Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Carpenter
1605 - 1659 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Amos Carpenter
1677-1681
Amos Carpenter
B:
19 Nov 1677
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
B:
6 Jul 1681
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Eliphalet Carpenter
1679-1755
Eliphalet Carpenter
B:
17 Apr 1679
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 May 1755
Rebecca Gardner
Abt 1679-Bef 1731
Rebecca Gardner
B:
Abt 1679
M:
30 Jun 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef Oct 1731
Abigail (Mary?) Bacon
Abigail (Mary?) Bacon
M:
31 Oct 1731
Priscilla Carpenter
1681-1759
Priscilla Carpenter
B:
20 Jan 1681
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1759
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Peter Morse
Amos Carpenter
1682-
Amos Carpenter
B:
6 Jul 1682
Dorothy Carpenter
1682-1721
Dorothy Carpenter
B:
9 Feb 1682
D:
25 Oct 1721
East Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Samuel Bugbee
1673-1774
Samuel Bugbee
B:
31 Aug 1673
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1701/1702
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1774
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Jesse Carpenter
1686-Aft 1746
Jesse Carpenter
B:
29 Mar 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Jan 1746
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Margaret Bacon
1689-
Margaret Bacon
B:
9 Oct 1689
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1712
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Ruth Carpenter
1688-
Ruth Carpenter
B:
14 Feb 1687/1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Amos Carpenter
1690-1692
Amos Carpenter
B:
12 Feb 1688/1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1690/1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Carpenter
1692-1692
Martha Carpenter
B:
30 Jan 1691/1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 May 1692
Rebecca Carpenter
1694-
Rebecca Carpenter
B:
4 Nov 1694
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Ormsby
Jonathan Ormsby
M:
29 Jun 1730
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Anna Carpenter
1697-1717
Anna Carpenter
B:
1 Mar 1696/1697
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1717
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Carpenter
Abt 1698-
John Carpenter
B:
Abt 1698
Ruth Innman
John Carpenter
1652-Aft 1708
John Carpenter
B:
19 Oct 1652
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Redway
1654-1702
Rebecca Redway
B:
Feb 1654
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1676
D:
29 Dec 1702
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sarah Fuller
Elizabeth Carpenter
1686-1715
Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
21 Jan 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1715
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Mehitable Carpenter
1688-
Mehitable Carpenter
B:
30 Apr 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Marian Carpenter
1690-
Marian Carpenter
B:
10 Apr 1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
William Carpenter
1691-
William Carpenter
B:
20 Mar 1690/1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Carpenter
1694-1729
Ebenezer Carpenter
B:
5 Jun 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1729
Mehetable Bishop
1694-1729
Mehetable Bishop
B:
15 Dec 1694
M:
31 Oct 1717
D:
28 Mar 1729
Priscilla Carpenter
1696-1727
Priscilla Carpenter
B:
27 Sep 1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 May 1727
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Seth Carpenter
1699-1771
Seth Carpenter
B:
7 Apr 1699
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1771
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
Michael Carpenter
1701-1729
Michael Carpenter
B:
14 Oct 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1729
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca Hammond
1707-1758
Rebecca Hammond
B:
11 Oct 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1727/1728
D:
Between 1747-1758
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
John Carpenter
1705-
John Carpenter
B:
4 Feb 1704/1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
William Carpenter, Jr.
1659-1718
William Carpenter, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1659
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1718
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Robinson
1658-Aft 1725
Elizabeth Robinson
B:
3 Apr 1657/1658
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1685
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 17 Apr 1725
Richard Sweet
Abt 1684-
Richard Sweet
B:
Abt 1684
John Sweet
Abt 1686-
John Sweet
B:
Abt 1686
William Sweet
Abt 1688-
William Sweet
B:
Abt 1688
Priscilla Sweet
Abt 1690-
Priscilla Sweet
B:
Abt 1690
Elizabeth Sweet
Abt 1695-
Elizabeth Sweet
B:
Abt 1695
Benjamin Sweet
Abt 1698-1753
Benjamin Sweet
B:
Abt 1698
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
16 Jun 1753
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Mary (Margaret) Hammett
Abt 1700-1753
Mary (Margaret) Hammett
B:
Abt 1700
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
11 May 1721
D:
1753
Newport, Newport County, RI
Susannah Sweet
Abt 1699-
Susannah Sweet
B:
Abt 1699
Thomas Sweet
Abt 1701-
Thomas Sweet
B:
Abt 1701
Jeremiah Sweet
Abt 1703-
Jeremiah Sweet
B:
Abt 1703
Samuel Sweet
Abt 1705-
Samuel Sweet
B:
Abt 1705
Priscilla Carpenter
1661-Aft 1744
Priscilla Carpenter
B:
24 Jul 1661
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1744
Richard Sweet
Abt 1661-1744
Richard Sweet
B:
Abt 1661
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
1683
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
8 Jun 1744
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Freedom Carpenter
1692-
Freedom Carpenter
B:
13 Jul 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Amos Carpenter
1693-
Amos Carpenter
B:
6 Nov 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Carpenter
1695-1785
Benjamin Carpenter
B:
3 Oct 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1785
Rebecca Smith
1707-1788
Rebecca Smith
B:
1 Jan 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1726
D:
1788
Jedediah Carpenter
1697-
Jedediah Carpenter
B:
1 Oct 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Carpenter
1699-
Hannah Carpenter
B:
15 Aug 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eliphalet Carpenter
1701-1701
Eliphalet Carpenter
B:
16 Oct 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eliphalet Carpenter
-1702
Eliphalet Carpenter
B:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Carpenter
1705-
Noah Carpenter
B:
24 Dec 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Carpenter
1707-
Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
15 Jun 1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Carpenter, Sr.
1709-1777
Ebenezer Carpenter, Sr.
B:
9 Nov 1709
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Thompson
1722-1777
Eunice Thompson
B:
14 Feb 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1739
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Carpenter
1663-1738
Benjamin Carpenter
B:
20 Oct 1663
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1738
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Strong
1671-1762
Hannah Strong
B:
3 Feb 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1762
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Deacon William Carpenter
1631-1704
Deacon William Carpenter
A:
22 Nov 1631
Southampton, Hampshire, England
D:
26 Jan 1703/1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Priscilla Bennett
Abt 1632-1663
Priscilla Bennett
B:
Abt 1632
England
M:
5 Oct 1651
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1663
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Josiah Carpenter
1664-1727
Josiah Carpenter
B:
18 Dec 1664
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1727
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Read
1667-1739
Elizabeth Read
B:
25 Jan 1667
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1738/1739
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Carpenter
1667-1727
Nathaniel Carpenter
B:
12 May 1667
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1726/1727
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Cooper
1671-1694
Rachel Cooper
B:
6 Aug 1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1692/1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ezekiel Carpenter
1696-1771
Ezekiel Carpenter
B:
29 Jun 1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Dec 1770/1771
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Ide
1694-
Sarah Ide
B:
9 Apr 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1718/1719
Bristol County, MA
Ezra Carpenter
1698-1785
Ezra Carpenter
B:
20 Mar 1698
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1785
Elizabeth Greenwood
1704-1766
Elizabeth Greenwood
B:
5 Apr 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1723
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1766
Rachel Carpenter
1705-
Rachel Carpenter
B:
29 Mar 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Kent
1697-
John Kent
B:
9 Aug 1697
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1726
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Mary Preston
1675-1706
Mary Preston
B:
1 Sep 1675
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1695
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 May 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Sabin
1675-1712
Mary Sabin
B:
8 Sep 1675
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Jul 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Bacon Davis
Mary Bacon Davis
M:
13 Nov 1716
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Daniel Charles Carpenter, Jr.
1695-1763
Daniel Charles Carpenter, Jr.
B:
8 Nov 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1763
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Susanna Lyon
1699-1790
Susanna Lyon
B:
28 Sep 1699
M:
29 Dec 1720
D:
17 Jul 1790
Providence, Providence County, RI
Hannah Carpenter
Elisha Carpenter
1697-1720
Elisha Carpenter
B:
16 Apr 1697
D:
27 Aug 1720
Jabez Carpenter
1700-1778
Jabez Carpenter
B:
13 Apr 1700
D:
10 Jun 1778
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Hunt
1703-1727
Mary Hunt
B:
7 Sep 1703
M:
23 Feb 1726
D:
10 Jun 1727
Keziah Carpenter
1708-1732
Keziah Carpenter
B:
1 Jul 1708
M:
9 May 1727
D:
17 Dec 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Monk
-1792
Elizabeth Monk
D:
1792
Elizabeth Marsh
1715-1792
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
1715
D:
1792
Bethiah Carpenter
1706-1788
Bethiah Carpenter
B:
1706
D:
1788
Daniel Carpenter
1669-1721
Daniel Carpenter
B:
8 Oct 1669
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1721
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Bethiah Bliss
1671-1703
Bethiah Bliss
B:
August 1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Eleazur Carpenter
1704-1781
Eleazur Carpenter
B:
1704
Massachusetts
D:
1781
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Warfield
1700-1798
Elizabeth Warfield
B:
1700
Massachusetts
D:
1798
Massachusetts
Bethia Carpenter
1706-1788
Bethia Carpenter
B:
23 Sep 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1788
Foxboro, Norfolk County, MA
Obadiah Carpenter
1706-1764
Obadiah Carpenter
B:
16 Feb 1705/1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1764
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Butterworth
1682-1708
Elizabeth Butterworth
B:
13 Jan 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1708
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Margaret Thurston
1678-1717
Margaret Thurston
B:
30 Mar 1678
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1710
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1717
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Margaret Hunt
Abt 1699-1720
Margaret Hunt
B:
Abt 1699
M:
19 Mar 1718
D:
1720
Mary Hyde
1678-
Mary Hyde
B:
6 Sep 1678
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Noah Carpenter
1701-1753
Noah Carpenter
B:
25 Nov 1701
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1753
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Persis Follett
Abt 1704-1753
Persis Follett
B:
Abt 1704
M:
6 Jun 1728
D:
5 Feb 1753
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Miriam (Marian) Carpenter
1702-1743
Miriam (Marian) Carpenter
B:
25 Dec 1702
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Andrew Carpenter
1692-
Andrew Carpenter
B:
13 Feb 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1726
Sarah Carpenter
1704-1759
Sarah Carpenter
B:
24 Sep 1704
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1759
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Isaac Follett
1701-1761
Isaac Follett
B:
21 Jul 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1727
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1761
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Stephen Carpenter
1706-1790
Stephen Carpenter
B:
23 Jul 1706
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1790
Dorothy Whittaker
1709-1761
Dorothy Whittaker
B:
1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1734
D:
25 Jan 1761
Rebecca Sprague
Abt 1710-
Rebecca Sprague
B:
Abt 1710
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
6 Jun 1768
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
Asa Carpenter
1708-1733
Asa Carpenter
B:
10 Mar 1708
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1733
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Mary Carpenter
1710-1753
Mary Carpenter
B:
24 Jan 1710
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1753
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
John Alverson
Abt 1705-1756
John Alverson
B:
Abt 1705
M:
8 Dec 1737
D:
1756
Margaret Carpenter
1712-
Margaret Carpenter
B:
30 Mar 1712
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Richardson
Benjamin Richardson
M:
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Simon Carpenter
1713-1713
Simon Carpenter
B:
13 Nov 1713
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1713
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Isaiah Carpenter
1714-1744
Isaiah Carpenter
B:
7 Feb 1714
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1744
Althea Titus
1714-
Althea Titus
B:
29 May 1714
M:
12 Sep 1734
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Simon Carpenter
1716-1794
Simon Carpenter
B:
20 Aug 1716
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1794
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Phebe Gould
Phebe Gould
M:
3 Jul 1751
Sarah Sawyer
Martha Carpenter
1719-1719
Martha Carpenter
B:
25 May 1719
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 May 1719
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elisha Carpenter
1721-1789
Elisha Carpenter
B:
28 Aug 1721
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1789
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Anna Whittaker
1707-1804
Anna Whittaker
B:
30 Oct 1707
M:
15 Mar 1744
D:
23 Feb 1804
Amy Carpenter
1723-
Amy Carpenter
B:
2 Feb 1723
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Whittaker
Abt 1720-
Ebenezer Whittaker
B:
Abt 1720
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1745
Noah Carpenter
1672-1753
Noah Carpenter
B:
28 Mar 1672
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1753
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Johnson
1677-1726
Sarah Johnson
B:
4 Apr 1677
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1700
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1726
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Priscilla Carpenter
1728-
Priscilla Carpenter
B:
1 May 1728
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Ruth Follet
1684-1745
Ruth Follet
B:
18 Oct 1684
M:
22 May 1727
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1745
Tabitha Bishop Hadley
Tabitha Bishop Hadley
M:
Between 1740-1749
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Bliss
1692-
Jonathan Bliss
B:
5 Jun 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jacob Bliss
1694-
Jacob Bliss
B:
21 Mar 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Bliss
1695-YOUNG
Ephraim Bliss
B:
28 Dec 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Elisha Bliss
1697-1793
Elisha Bliss
B:
4 Aug 1697
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1793
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Margaret Newman
1704-1788
Margaret Newman
B:
8 Apr 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1788
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Lieut. Ephraim Bliss
1699-
Lieut. Ephraim Bliss
B:
15 Aug 1699
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Carpenter
1699-
Rachel Carpenter
B:
19 May 1699
M:
1723
Daniel Bliss
1702-
Daniel Bliss
B:
21 Jan 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Noah Bliss
1704-
Noah Bliss
B:
18 May 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1705-
Miriam Bliss
B:
19 Nov 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Miriam Carpenter
1674-1706
Miriam Carpenter
B:
16 Oct 1674
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 May 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Bliss
1666-1719
Jonathan Bliss
B:
17 Sep 1666
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1719
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Obadiah Carpenter
1706-1764
Obadiah Carpenter
B:
16 Feb 1705/1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1764
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Bethia Carpenter
1706-1788
Bethia Carpenter
B:
23 Sep 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1788
Foxboro, Norfolk County, MA
Edward Carpenter
1704-1771
Edward Carpenter
B:
5 Oct 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1771
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Carpenter
1704-1743
Mary Carpenter
B:
4 Mar 1703/1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 May 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1742/1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Dorothy Walker
1709-1796
Dorothy Walker
B:
11 Jan 1708/1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1796
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nehemiah Carpenter
1708-1712
Nehemiah Carpenter
B:
28 SEO 1708
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1711/1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
William Carpenter
1711-1768
William Carpenter
B:
26 Jun 1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1768
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Abigail White
Bef 1716-
Abigail White
B:
Bef 1716
M:
25 Sep 1734
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Blake
Sarah Blake
M:
1757
Nehemiah Carpenter
1714-1715
Nehemiah Carpenter
B:
24 Jun 1714
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Deliverance Carpenter
1717-Bef 1764
Deliverance Carpenter
B:
29 May 1717
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 2 Jun 1764
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Wright
John Wright
M:
16 Nov 1737
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Josiah Carpenter
1719-1747
Josiah Carpenter
B:
8 Oct 1719
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1747
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Huldah Walker
1721-1747
Huldah Walker
B:
19 Jan 1720/1721
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1742
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1747
John Carpenter
1727-1754
John Carpenter
B:
7 Mar 1726/1727
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1754
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Anne Read
1730-
Anne Read
B:
7 Dec 1730
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1749
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Obadiah Carpenter
1678-1749
Obadiah Carpenter
B:
12 Mar 1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1749
Massachusetts
Deliverance Preston
1683-1767
Deliverance Preston
B:
14 Jul 1683
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1703
D:
12 Jun 1767
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Carpenter
1681-1743
Ephraim Carpenter
B:
25 Apr 1681
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Read
1682-1717
Hannah Read
B:
12 Apr 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aug 1717
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Carpenter
1709-1774
Ephraim Carpenter
B:
26 Apr 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1774
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Zerviah Carpenter
1709-1741
Zerviah Carpenter
B:
7 May 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 May 1731
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1741
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Carpenter
1683-1743
Ephraim Carpenter
B:
25 Apr 1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1743
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Read
Abt 1682-1717
Hannah Read
B:
Abt 1682
M:
14 Aug 1704
D:
30 Aug 1717
Eliphalet Carpenter
Hannah Carpenter
Preston
Josiah Carpenter
Martha Ide
1683-1756
Martha Ide
B:
18 Mar 1682/1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1719
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1756
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Dan Chaffee
1711-
Dan Chaffee
B:
6 Feb 1710/1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Robinson
1711-
Mary Robinson
B:
4 Oct 1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1736
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Carpenter
1685-
Hannah Carpenter
B:
10 Apr 1684/1685
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Chaffee
1678-1766
Jonathan Chaffee
B:
7 Apr 1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1766
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Perrin
1707-1796
Abigail Perrin
B:
14 Sep 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1796
John Newman
1706-1748
John Newman
B:
8 Dec 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1748
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Susanna Perrin
1709-1777
Susanna Perrin
B:
1709
Massachusetts
D:
1777
Ebenezer Carpenter
Abt 1708-1800
Ebenezer Carpenter
B:
Abt 1708
Massachusetts
D:
1800
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Carpenter
1687-1781
Abigail Carpenter
B:
15 Apr 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1781
East Providence, Providence County, RI
Daniel Perrin
1682-1754
Daniel Perrin
B:
18 Mar 1681/1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1754
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Miriam Searle
1646-1722
Miriam Searle
B:
1646
M:
10 Dec 1663
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 May 1722
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Carpenter
1656-
Joseph Carpenter
B:
15 Aug 1656
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Benjamin Carpenter, Jr.
1679-
Benjamin Carpenter, Jr.
B:
27 Jan 1679
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Mary Barney
1688-
Mary Barney
B:
14 Nov 1688
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1705
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Jotham Carpenter
1682-
Jotham Carpenter
B:
1 Jun 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Desire Martin
Renew Carpenter
1684-
Renew Carpenter
B:
14 Apr 1684
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
John West
John West
M:
4 Dec 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Unknown
Elizabeth Carpenter
1685-Bef 1759
Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
28 Feb 1684/1685
Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 1759
James Winslow
1687-1773
James Winslow
B:
9 May 1687
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
M:
1708
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1773
Falmouth, Cumberland County, ME
John Carpenter
1691-
John Carpenter
B:
25 Mar 1691
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Hillard
1692-
Sarah Hillard
B:
28 Jun 1692
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
6 May 1722
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Submit Carpenter
1693-
Submit Carpenter
B:
5 Nov 1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Keziah Carpenter
1697-1763
Keziah Carpenter
B:
26 Mar 1697
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1763
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Horton
1690-1733
Thomas Horton
B:
15 Apr 1690
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1721
D:
10 Jul 1733
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Edward Carpenter
1700-1778
Edward Carpenter
B:
8 Dec 1700
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1778
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Wilson
1706-1791
Elizabeth Wilson
B:
8 Jul 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1791
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Carpenter
1658-1727
Benjamin Carpenter
B:
19 Jan 1658
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 May 1727
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Renew Weeks
1660-1703
Renew Weeks
B:
12 Aug 1660
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1683
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Carpenter
1659-
Abigail Carpenter
B:
15 Mar 1659
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Esther Carpenter
1661-
Esther Carpenter
B:
6 Mar 1661
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Martha Carpenter
1662-
Martha Carpenter
B:
1662
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
John Carpenter
Hannah Carpenter
1672-
Hannah Carpenter
B:
21 Jan 1672
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Solomon Carpenter
1673-1674
Solomon Carpenter
B:
27 Apr 1673
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1674
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Margaret Carpenter
1675-
Margaret Carpenter
B:
4 May 1675
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Joseph Carpenter
1633-1675
Joseph Carpenter
B:
1633
England
D:
6 May 1675
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Margaret Sutton
1635-1700
Margaret Sutton
B:
1635
M:
25 Nov 1655
D:
1700
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Carpenter
1638-1695
John Carpenter
B:
1638
England
D:
23 May 1695
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
Hannah Hope
Dorothy
Dorothy
M:
9 Feb 1680
Hannah Carpenter
1640-1670
Hannah Carpenter
B:
3 Apr 1640
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1670
Musceta Cove, Long Island, NY
Joseph Carpenter
Joseph Carpenter
M:
21 Apr 1659
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jeremiah Carpenter
1716-1793
Jeremiah Carpenter
B:
1716
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1793
Vermont
Elizabeth Reynolds
Abt 1716-
Elizabeth Reynolds
B:
Abt 1716
Exeter, Washington County, RI
M:
25 Dec 1737
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Oliver Carpenter
1675-1727
Oliver Carpenter
B:
1675
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
D:
1727
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Sarah Arnold
1675-1727
Sarah Arnold
B:
1675
D:
1727
Abiah Carpenter
1643-1699
Abiah Carpenter
B:
9 Apr 1643
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1699
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Mary Redway
1646-Abt 1667
Mary Redway
B:
27 May 1646
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 May 1660
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1667
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ann Weeks
John Titus
1650-1697
John Titus
B:
18 Dec 1650
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1697
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Redaway
Lydia Redaway
M:
17 Jul 1673
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Titus
1678-1758
John Titus
B:
12 Mar 1678
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1758
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah (Mrs. Titus)
Hannah (Mrs. Titus)
M:
Bef 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Marcy Fisher
Marcy Fisher
M:
23 Nov 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Palmer
1691-1750
Mary Palmer
B:
17 Dec 1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 May 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Titus
1680-1692
Samuel Titus
B:
29 Jul 1680
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1692
Sarah Bishop
Sarah Bishop
M:
29 Dec 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Titus
1682-1753
Hannah Titus
B:
10 Nov 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1753
Nathaniel Willis
1680-
Nathaniel Willis
B:
1680
M:
25 Jun 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Robert Titus
1684-1732
Robert Titus
B:
23 Feb 1684
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Deering
1689-
Sarah Deering
B:
3 Dec 1689
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1710
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Titus
1687-1721
Sarah Titus
B:
21 Feb 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1721
Massachusetts
Ebenezer Page
1685-
Ebenezer Page
B:
1685
Massachusetts
John Garnsey
1648-1722
John Garnsey
B:
7 Dec 1648
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1722
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Titus
1691-1752
Elizabeth Titus
B:
5 May 1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1752
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Garnsey
1648-1722
John Garnsey
B:
7 Dec 1648
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1672
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1722
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Timothy Titus
1692-
Timothy Titus
B:
16 Nov 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Titus
1695-1715
Abigail Titus
B:
25 Apr 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Millard
1655-1752
Sarah Millard
B:
15 Oct 1655
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1677
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1752
John Fuller
1674-1747
John Fuller
B:
8 Sep 1674
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1747
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Joanna Shepardson
1670-1719
Joanna Shepardson
B:
1670
Massachusetts
M:
22 Dec 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1719
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Fuller
1680-Aft 1725
Sarah Fuller
B:
23 Apr 1680
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1720
D:
Aft 1725
Abiel Fuller
1676-1720
Abiel Fuller
B:
30 Dec 1676
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1720
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Titus
1653-1734
Abigail Titus
B:
18 Feb 1652/1653
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 May 1734
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
John Fuller
1647-1676
John Fuller
B:
1647
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1673
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1676
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Silas Titus
1680-
Silas Titus
B:
12 Aug 1680
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Averell
Mary Averell
M:
Feb 1710
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Mary Titus
1681-
Mary Titus
B:
30 Mar 1681
Abigail Titus
1686-
Abigail Titus
B:
13 Mar 1686
Silas Titus
1656-1741
Silas Titus
B:
18 May 1656
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1741
Sarah Battelle
1654-1689
Sarah Battelle
B:
1654
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1679
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1689
Martha Titus
1690-1762
Martha Titus
B:
1 Apr 1690
D:
18 Sep 1762
Hannah Thurston
1653-Bef 1716
Hannah Thurston
B:
23 Dec 1653
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1689
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 1716
Mehitable Ormsbee
Mehitable Ormsbee
M:
24 Jan 1717
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Titus
1658-1673
Hannah Titus
B:
28 Nov 1658
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1673
ElizabethTitus
Abigail Titus
Samuel Titus
1661-1726
Samuel Titus
B:
1 Jun 1661
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1726
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Johnson
-1726
Elizabeth Johnson
M:
21 Nov 1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1726
Joseph Titus
1688-1756
Joseph Titus
B:
12 Nov 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1756
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Jane (Mrs. Titus)
Abt 1688-1776
Jane (Mrs. Titus)
B:
Abt 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1710
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1776
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Jonah Titus
1690-
Jonah Titus
B:
19 Jan 1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Titus
1693-
Benjamin Titus
B:
4 Dec 1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hezibeth
-1728
Hezibeth
M:
Bef 1721
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Noah Titus
1696-1722
Noah Titus
B:
22 Apr 1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1722
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Titus
1698-1736
Martha Titus
B:
20 Dec 1698
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1736
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Titus
1701-
Mercy (Mary) Titus
B:
13 Sep 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Lydia (Lidia) Titus
1703-
Lydia (Lidia) Titus
B:
16 Sep 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Titus
1706-
Abigail Titus
B:
23 Nov 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Phebe Titus
1709-
Phebe Titus
B:
9 May 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Michael Titus
Stephen Titus
Joseph Titus
1665-
Joseph Titus
B:
17 Mar 1665
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Palmer
1666-1762
Martha Palmer
B:
6 Jul 1666
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1687
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1762
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Bowen
1699-1732
Ebenezer Bowen
B:
23 Aug 1699
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Anne Newman
1705-
Anne Newman
B:
7 Apr 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary (Mercy) Titus
1665-
Mary (Mercy) Titus
B:
17 Mar 1665
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Richard Bowen
Richard Bowen
M:
9 Jan 1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Isabel Newsum
1694-1694
Isabel Newsum
B:
26 Mar 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mercy Newsum
1699-
Mercy Newsum
B:
25 Aug 1699
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Newsum
1701-
Mary Newsum
B:
11 Jan 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Leonard Newsum
-1724
Leonard Newsum
B:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Experience Titus
1669-1699
Experience Titus
B:
29 Oct 1669
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1699
Leonard Newson
Leonard Newson
M:
18 Jul 1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Carpenter
1643-1709
Abigail Carpenter
B:
9 Apr 1643
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Titus
1627-1689
John Titus
B:
18 Dec 1627
St. Katherine, London, Middlesex, England
M:
1659
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1689
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonah Palmer
Abt 1621-1709
Jonah Palmer
B:
Abt 1621
England
M:
9 Nov 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Carpenter
1684-Aft 1721
Samuel Carpenter
B:
9 Nov 1684
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1721
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Hannah Johnson
1682-1748
Hannah Johnson
B:
13 Mar 1682
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1714
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1748
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Andrew Carpenter
1686-1686
Andrew Carpenter
B:
16 Oct 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Timothy Carpenter
1686-1769
Timothy Carpenter
B:
17 Oct 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1769
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Experience Chaffee
Abt 1690-1763
Experience Chaffee
B:
Abt 1690
M:
21 Jul 1714
D:
19 Apr 1763
Amos Carpenter
1688-1708
Amos Carpenter
B:
14 Sep 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1708
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Patience Carpenter
1690-1762
Patience Carpenter
B:
16 Jul 1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1762
Massachusetts
Nathan Peck
1680-1734
Nathan Peck
B:
6 Jul 1680
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1719
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1734
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Andrew Carpenter
1692-
Andrew Carpenter
B:
13 Feb 1692
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Miriam (Marian) Carpenter
1702-1743
Miriam (Marian) Carpenter
B:
25 Dec 1702
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1726
D:
13 Oct 1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Morse
Elizabeth Morse
M:
26 Apr 1744
Uriah Carpenter
1694-
Uriah Carpenter
B:
25 Dec 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Josiah Carpenter
1696-Bef 1702
Josiah Carpenter
B:
15 Dec 1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jediah Carpenter
1696-Bef 1702
Jediah Carpenter
B:
15 Dec 1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nathan Carpenter
1700-1770
Nathan Carpenter
B:
26 Sep 1700
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1770
Patience Tower
Patience Tower
M:
26 Dec 1723
Abigail Rand
-1737
Abigail Rand
M:
16 Jun 1730
D:
1737
Sarah Powers
Sarah Powers
M:
8 Jun 1738
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Charles Carpenter
1702-1744
Charles Carpenter
B:
15 Apr 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1744
Hannah Bosworth
1707-1748
Hannah Bosworth
B:
31 Jan 1706/1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1731
D:
13 Feb 1748
Edmond Carpenter
1704-1739
Edmond Carpenter
B:
10 Jul 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1739
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mehitable Cooper
-1737
Mehitable Cooper
M:
15 Nov 1732
D:
7 Jul 1737
Rebecca Smith
Abt 1705-
Rebecca Smith
B:
Abt 1705
M:
27 Jul 1738
Freelove Carpenter
1706-
Freelove Carpenter
B:
31 Dec 1706
Amos Chaffee
Amos Chaffee
M:
12 May 1725
Samuel Carpenter
1661-1736
Samuel Carpenter
B:
15 Sep 1661
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1736
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Patience Ide
1664-1732
Patience Ide
B:
25 May 1664
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Anthony Perry
1684-1685
Anthony Perry
B:
7 Mar 1684
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1685
Anthony Perry
1686-
Anthony Perry
B:
11 Apr 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Perry
1688-1775
Sarah Perry
B:
6 Oct 1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1775
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Perry
1691-1773
Nathaniel Perry
B:
2 Apr 1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1773
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Patience Butterworth
1693-1771
Patience Butterworth
B:
8 Jul 1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1714
D:
27 Nov 1771
Patience Perry
1696-
Patience Perry
B:
21 Jan 1695/1696
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jacob Perry
1698-
Jacob Perry
B:
21 Aug 1698
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Perry
1700-
John Perry
B:
11 Mar 1700
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Carpenter
1664-1748
Sarah Carpenter
B:
11 Jan 1663/1664
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1747/1748
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Perry
1660-1748
Nathaniel Perry
B:
8 Oct 1660
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
17 May 1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1748
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Carpenter
1682-1779
Thomas Carpenter
B:
8 Nov 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 May 1779
Mary Barstow
1690-1735
Mary Barstow
B:
1690
D:
1735
Abiah Carpenter
1691-1743
Abiah Carpenter
B:
21 Apr 1691
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Experience Abell
1693-
Experience Abell
B:
10 Mar 1693
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Carpenter
1699-
Rachel Carpenter
B:
19 May 1699
Lieut. Ephraim Bliss
1699-
Lieut. Ephraim Bliss
B:
15 Aug 1699
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1723
Abiah Abraham Carpenter
1666-1732
Abiah Abraham Carpenter
B:
10 Feb 1665/1666
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mehitable Read
1667-1702
Mehitable Read
B:
13 Apr 1667
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 May 1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Carpenter
1704-1743
Mary Carpenter
B:
4 Mar 1703/1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1742/1743
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Edward Carpenter
1704-1771
Edward Carpenter
B:
5 Oct 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 May 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1771
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Read
1666-1724
Sarah Read
B:
10 Mar 1666
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1702
D:
17 Jul 1724
Mary Ormsby
Abt 1665-
Mary Ormsby
B:
Abt 1665
Massachusetts
M:
16 Jul 1726
James Carpenter
1668-1738
James Carpenter
B:
12 Apr 1668
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1738
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Dorothy Bliss
1668-1694
Dorothy Bliss
B:
27 Jan 1668
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1690
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Carpenter
Abt 1708-1800
Ebenezer Carpenter
B:
Abt 1708
Massachusetts
D:
1800
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Susanna Perrin
1709-1777
Susanna Perrin
B:
1709
Massachusetts
D:
1777
Grace Palmer
1668-1738
Grace Palmer
B:
1 Oct 1668
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1738
Jacob Carpenter
1670-1690
Jacob Carpenter
B:
5 Sep 1670
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1690
Canada
Jonathan Carpenter
1701-1720
Jonathan Carpenter
B:
9 Apr 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1720
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Carpenter
1702-1753
Hannah Carpenter
B:
13 May 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1753
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Daniel Ide
1701-1753
Daniel Ide
B:
4 Jun 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1724
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1753
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Carpenter
1703-1703
Samuel Carpenter
B:
23 Sep 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Carpenter
1705-
Martha Carpenter
B:
12 Dec 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abraham Johnson
Abt 1702-
Abraham Johnson
B:
Abt 1702
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1730
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abishai Carpenter
1707-
Abishai Carpenter
B:
9 Nov 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Wilkinson
Abt 1710-
Mary Wilkinson
B:
Abt 1710
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1734
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Oriana Bowen
Abt 1710-
Oriana Bowen
B:
Abt 1710
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1727
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Zerviah Carpenter
1709-1741
Zerviah Carpenter
B:
7 May 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1741
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Carpenter
1709-1774
Ephraim Carpenter
B:
26 Apr 1709
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 May 1731
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1774
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Carpenter
1712-1712
Sarah Carpenter
B:
25 Apr 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hepzibah Carpenter
1715-
Hepzibah Carpenter
B:
27 Mar 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Bowen
Abt 1712-
Thomas Bowen
B:
Abt 1712
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1735
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Carpenter
1715-1715
Sarah Carpenter
B:
28 Mar 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 May 1715
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Carpenter
1717-
Sarah Carpenter
B:
25 May 1717
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Carpenter
1672-1716
Jonathan Carpenter
B:
11 Dec 1672
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1716
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Hannah French
1679-1747
Hannah French
B:
19 Oct 1679
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1699
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1747
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca Carpenter
1698-
Rebecca Carpenter
B:
17 Oct 1698
Joshua Abell
1695-1732
Joshua Abell
B:
8 Jun 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1732
David Carpenter
1675-1701
David Carpenter
B:
17 Apr 1675
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1701
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca (Mrs.) Hunt
Abt 1667-
Rebecca (Mrs.) Hunt
B:
Abt 1667
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1697
Elizabeth Carpenter
1702-
Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
4 Jan 1702
James Braman
Solomon Carpenter, II
1705-
Solomon Carpenter, II
B:
16 Feb 1705
Deborah
Joseph Carpenter
Abt 1707-
Joseph Carpenter
B:
Abt 1707
Daniel Carpenter
1712-
Daniel Carpenter
B:
28 Dec 1712
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Renewed Smith
1717-
Renewed Smith
B:
5 Aug 1717
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
29 Apr 1733
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Samuel Carpenter
Abt 1714-
Samuel Carpenter
B:
Abt 1714
Sarah Carpenter
1718-
Sarah Carpenter
B:
29 Aug 1718
William Cahoon
Tabitha Carpenter
Solomon Carpenter
1677-1750
Solomon Carpenter
B:
23 Dec 1677
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1749-1750
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Tifft
Abt 1677-1750
Elizabeth Tifft
B:
Abt 27 Sep 1677
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1696
D:
1750
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Keziah Carpenter
1708-1732
Keziah Carpenter
B:
1 Jul 1708
D:
17 Dec 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jabez Carpenter
1700-1778
Jabez Carpenter
B:
13 Apr 1700
M:
9 May 1727
D:
10 Jun 1778
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Zachariah Carpenter
Martha Carpenter
Abigail Carpenter
1713-1743
Abigail Carpenter
B:
1713
D:
1743
Perrin
Patience Carpenter
Zachariah (Zechariah) Carpenter
1680-1718
Zachariah (Zechariah) Carpenter
B:
1 Jul 1680
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Ide
1683-1756
Martha Ide
B:
18 Mar 1682/1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1705
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1756
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abraham Carpenter
1682-1758
Abraham Carpenter
B:
20 Sep 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1758
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Eleanor Chord
Abt 1682-
Eleanor Chord
B:
Abt 1682
Massachusetts
M:
22 Apr 1714
Abigail Bullard
1684-1713
Abigail Bullard
B:
20 Sep 1684
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1758
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1713
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Carpenter
1644-1683
Samuel Carpenter
B:
1643-1644
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1682/1683
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Redaway
1642-1717
Sarah Redaway
B:
1642
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 May 1660
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1717
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Carpenter
1651-1713
Ephraim Carpenter
B:
20 Apr 1651
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1713
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Parents
William Carpenter, III
1576-
Mary Batt
William Carpenter
1605-1659
William Carpenter
B:
23 May 1605
Harwell, Oxfordshire, England
D:
7 Feb 1659
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Searles
1604-1688
Abigail Searles
B:
27 May 1604
Shalbourne, Berkshire, England
M:
28 Apr 1625
Shalbourne, Berkshire, England
D:
22 Feb 1687/1688
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA