Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jane Roberts
1756 - 1807 (51 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Poultney Bigelow
1851-1853
Poultney Bigelow
B:
1851
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1853
Grace Bigelow
1852-
Grace Bigelow
B:
11 Aug 1852
New York City, New York County, NY
Lieut. Colonel John Bigelow
1854-1936
Lieut. Colonel John Bigelow
B:
12 May 1854
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
29 Feb 1936
Washington, District of Columbia
Mary Braxton Dallam
1858-
Mary Braxton Dallam
B:
24 Jul 1858
M:
28 Apr 1883
Poultney Bigelow
1855-1945
Poultney Bigelow
B:
10 Sep 1855
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
29 May 1945
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
Edith Evelyn Jaffray
1861-
Edith Evelyn Jaffray
B:
23 Dec 1861
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
16 Apr 1884
Lillian Pritchard
-1927
Lillian Pritchard
M:
7 Apr 1911
D:
1 Dec 1927
Jenny Jane Bigelow
1859-
Jenny Jane Bigelow
B:
21 Jun 1859
Paris, France
Charles Edward Tracy
Charles Edward Tracy
M:
28 Apr 1886
Jennie Bigelow
1859-
Jennie Bigelow
B:
21 Jun 1859
Paris, Seine, France
Charles Edward Tracy
Charles Edward Tracy
M:
28 Apr 1886
Ernest Bigelow
1861-1885
Ernest Bigelow
B:
1861
Paris, France
D:
21 Jul 1885
Annie Bigelow
1863-1922
Annie Bigelow
B:
30 Nov 1863
London, Greater London, England
D:
1922
Butler Kenner Harding
Butler Kenner Harding
M:
23 Oct 1889
Flora Bigelow
1868-1964
Flora Bigelow
B:
18 Oct 1868
Highland Falls, Orange County, NY
D:
1964
Charles Stuart Dodge
Charles Stuart Dodge
M:
15 Dec 1886
Hon. Lionel George William Guest
1880-1935
Hon. Lionel George William Guest
B:
1880
M:
6 Jun 1905
D:
1935
Jane "Jennie" Tunis Poultney
1829-1889
Jane "Jennie" Tunis Poultney
B:
16 Jan 1829
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
D:
3 Feb 1889
New York City, New York County, NY
Hon. John Bigelow
1817-1911
Hon. John Bigelow
B:
25 Nov 1817
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
M:
11 Jun 1850
D:
19 Dec 1911
New York City, New York County, NY
Jane Tunis
Evan Thomas Poultney
1795-
Evan Thomas Poultney
B:
22 Mar 1795
M:
Sep 1824
John Roberts Tunis
1789-1819
John Roberts Tunis
B:
1789
Lower Merion Township, Montgomery County, PA
D:
Oct 1819
Eliza Mary Pemberton Fox
1794-1873
Eliza Mary Pemberton Fox
B:
May 1794
M:
Feb 1819
D:
May 1873
Eliza Price Tunis
1857-
Eliza Price Tunis
B:
1857
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Thomas Roberts Tunis, III
1859-
Thomas Roberts Tunis, III
B:
1859
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Joseph Price Tunis
1866-
Joseph Price Tunis
B:
7 Feb 1866
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Annis Wister Rossell
1881-
Annis Wister Rossell
B:
1881
Pennsylvania
M:
24 Feb 1903
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Thomas Roberts Tunis, Jr.
1829-
Thomas Roberts Tunis, Jr.
B:
1829
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Anna Callender Price
1836-
Anna Callender Price
B:
1836
Pennsylvania
Thomas Roberts Tunis
1792-
Thomas Roberts Tunis
B:
1 Mar 1792
Lower Merion Township, Montgomery County, PA
Ann Eliza Guest
1809-
Ann Eliza Guest
B:
1809
Delaware
M:
6 May 1822
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Parents
John Roberts
1721-1778
Jane Downing
1723-1795
Jane Roberts
1756-1807
Jane Roberts
B:
26 May 1756
Lower Salford Township, Montgomery County, PA
D:
26 Sep 1807
Lower Merion Township, Montgomery County, PA
Richard Tunis
1759-1808
Richard Tunis
B:
12 Aug 1759
Lower Merion Township, Montgomery County, PA
M:
12 Aug 1783
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
May 1808
Lower Merion Township, Montgomery County, PA