Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Moss
1650 - 1717 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Moss
1677-Bef 1678
Mary Moss
B:
7 Jan 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 7 Jan 1678
Mary Maltbie
1703-1731
Mary Maltbie
B:
7 Dec 1703
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1731
Goodrich
Goodrich
M:
Abt 1725
William Maltby
1705-Bef 1731
William Maltby
B:
17 Feb 1704/1705
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1731
Daniel Maltbie
1708-YOUNG
Daniel Maltbie
B:
16 Jun 1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Lois Harrison
Abt 1740-
Lois Harrison
B:
Abt 1740
Zachariah Ives
1737-1815
Zachariah Ives
B:
31 Jan 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1815
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Esther Harrison
1731-1775
Esther Harrison
B:
17 May 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1775
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonah Todd
1731-1803
Jonah Todd
B:
28 Aug 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1750
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1803
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Esther Maltby
1709-1755
Esther Maltby
B:
Nov 1709
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1755
Northford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Harrison
1708-1750
Amos Harrison
B:
11 Mar 1707/1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1729/1730
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1750
Northford, New Haven County, CT
John Maltby
Abt 1710-
John Maltby
B:
Abt 1710
Mary Dickenson
Elizabeth Maltby
Abt 1736-
Elizabeth Maltby
B:
Abt 1736
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Matson
Matson
M:
Abt 1760
David Ritter
Joseph Maltby
1738-1810
Joseph Maltby
B:
21 May 1738
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1800-1810
Lois Crittenden Chandler
Lois Crittenden Chandler
M:
Abt 1765
Hannah Maltby
Abt 1740-
Hannah Maltby
B:
Abt 1740
Branford, New Haven County, CT
William Maltby
1742-1812
William Maltby
B:
13 Jun 1742
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1812
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Ritter
Lydia Ritter
M:
10 Mar 1799
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Noah Maltby
1744-1785
Noah Maltby
B:
23 Sep 1744
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1785
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Huldah Lyman
Huldah Lyman
M:
Abt 1770
Jonathan Maltby
1746-1801
Jonathan Maltby
B:
10 Jul 1746
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1801
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Lydia Bartholomew
1748-1829
Lydia Bartholomew
B:
18 Aug 1748
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1769
D:
15 Jan 1829
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Maltbie
1748-1814
Martha Maltbie
B:
2 Aug 1748
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1814
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
John Metcalf
1735-1800
John Metcalf
B:
26 Feb 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
D:
4 May 1800
Josiah Bartholomew
Josiah Bartholomew
M:
9 Feb 1775
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Maltby
1712-1748
Joseph Maltby
B:
31 May 1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
sea
Elizabeth Pratt
Abt 1715-1798
Elizabeth Pratt
B:
Abt 1715
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
D:
21 Dec 1798
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Abigail Maltbie
1713-
Abigail Maltbie
B:
6 Mar 1712/1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Hall
John Hall
M:
Abt 1735
Esther Maltby
1739-
Esther Maltby
B:
30 Aug 1739
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Maltby
1742-
Daniel Maltby
B:
7 Jan 1742
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Munson
1744-
Margaret Munson
B:
14 Apr 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1763
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Maltby
1744-
Mary Maltby
B:
5 Jun 1744
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Maltby
1746-
Hannah Maltby
B:
25 Sep 1746
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Simeon Frisbie
1744-
Simeon Frisbie
B:
24 Mar 1743/1744
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lucretia Maltby
1749-
Lucretia Maltby
B:
22 May 1749
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Fowler
Josiah Fowler
M:
6 Feb 1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Maltby
1751-1847
Benjamin Maltby
B:
13 May 1751
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1847
Southington, Trumbull County, OH
Abigail Munger
1750-1816
Abigail Munger
B:
30 Aug 1750
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1771
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1816
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
Zaccheus Maltby
1754-
Zaccheus Maltby
B:
June 1754
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sabra Maltby
1756-
Sabra Maltby
B:
10 May 1756
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Maltby
1758-
Thankful Maltby
B:
5 Feb 1758
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Maltby
1760-
Lydia Maltby
B:
12 Aug 1760
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Maltby
1765-
Sarah Maltby
B:
23 Jun 1765
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Maltby
1715-1776
Daniel Maltby
B:
29 Oct 1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1776
Mary Harrison
1718-
Mary Harrison
B:
19 Apr 1718
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1736
Sarah Maltby
James Linsley
James Linsley
M:
25 Sep 1786
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Maltby
1717-1796
Benjamin Maltby
B:
20 Jun 1717
D:
7 Sep 1796
Northford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Fowler
1728-1810
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
11 Oct 1728
M:
26 Oct 1752
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1810
Sarah Harrington
Martha Maltbie
1720-
Martha Maltbie
B:
11 Sep 1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Howd
Daniel Howd
M:
19 May 1739
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Maltbie
1722-Bef 1731
John Maltbie
B:
25 Apr 1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1731
Esther Moss
1678-1742
Esther Moss
B:
5 Jan 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Maltbie Maltby
1679-1731
Daniel Maltbie Maltby
B:
19 May 1679
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1702
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Frary
1674-1762
Samuel Frary
B:
15 Apr 1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Aft 1742
D:
1 Aug 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Samuel Bradley Todd
1672-1741
Deacon Samuel Bradley Todd
B:
1 Jul 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1739
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Moss
1704-1786
Theophilus Moss
B:
24 Oct 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Ranney
Ruth Ranney
M:
13 Apr 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Royce
1732-
Samuel Royce
B:
9 May 1732
Sarah
Nathaniel Royce
1734-1793
Nathaniel Royce
B:
20 May 1734
D:
1793
Sybil (Mrs. Royce)
Lois Hull
1730-1803
Lois Hull
B:
25 Sep 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1803
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1737-
Sarah Royce
B:
27 Nov 1737
Ebenezer Royce
1740-
Ebenezer Royce
B:
13 Apr 1740
Levi Royce
1744-
Levi Royce
B:
29 Oct 1744
Reuben Royce
1750-
Reuben Royce
B:
22 Jun 1750
Martha Moss
1706-1791
Martha Moss
B:
7 Jun 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1791
Sgt. Samuel Royce
1702-1783
Sgt. Samuel Royce
B:
5 Oct 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1783
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Moss
1708-1737
Susanna Moss
B:
5 Dec 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Doolittle
1709-1783
Theophilus Doolittle
B:
20 Jun 1709
M:
10 Oct 1736
D:
1783
Susanna Moss
1735-
Susanna Moss
B:
20 Oct 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stanton
Stanton
M:
Abt 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Moss
1737-
Hannah Moss
B:
31 Dec 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Moss
1739-Aft 1800
Samuel Moss
B:
31 Mar 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Big Generoste, SC
Rachel Julian
Abt 1735-Aft 1830
Rachel Julian
B:
Abt 1735
Cecil County, MD
D:
Aft 1830
Edgefield County, SC
son Moss
1741-1752
son Moss
A:
May 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Moss
1743-
Joshua Moss
B:
18 Jan 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Moss
1745-
Sarah Moss
B:
30 Apr 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonas Martin
Jonas Martin
M:
Abt 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Thomas Moss
1748-1748
Theophilus Thomas Moss
B:
19 Jan 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Moss, Jr.
1711-1791
Samuel Moss, Jr.
B:
4 Apr 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Judd
1706-1748
Mary Judd
B:
2 Apr 1706
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Moss
1713-1769
Esther Moss
B:
30 Jul 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1769
Joel Canfield
1711-1760
Joel Canfield
B:
1711
M:
1 Dec 1735
D:
1760
Isaiah Moss
1715-
Isaiah Moss
B:
5 Dec 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Doolittle
Phebe Doolittle
M:
11 Apr 1738
Elizabeth Chapin
1751-
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
7 Apr 1751
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Gad Horton
1750-
Gad Horton
B:
8 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Moss
1717-1800
Sarah Moss
B:
10 Feb 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
Jonathan Chapin
M:
10 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Kezia Moss
1720-
Kezia Moss
B:
16 Oct 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Lewis
Bethiah Moss
1722-1782
Bethiah Moss
B:
2 Mar 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1782
John Canfield
Abt 1725-
John Canfield
B:
Abt 1725
M:
19 Jan 1748
Ebenezer Moss
1725-1740
Ebenezer Moss
B:
15 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1740
Jessie Moss
1727-
Jessie Moss
B:
10 Mar 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Moss
1729-1793
Lois Moss
B:
7 Jan 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1793
David Cook
David Cook
M:
3 Jul 1749
Hezekiah Moss
1730-
Hezekiah Moss
B:
20 Jan 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Samuel Moss
1680-1765
Deacon Samuel Moss
B:
10 Nov 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Hall
1683-1766
Susanna Hall
B:
1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Moss
1682-1755
John Moss
B:
10 Nov 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Doolittle
1703-1760
Martha Doolittle
B:
16 Apr 1703
M:
December 1754
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Benjamin Ives
1729-
Benjamin Ives
B:
26 Jan 1728/1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Baldwin
Rachel Baldwin
M:
6 Dec 1753
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Ives
1732-
Hannah Ives
B:
18 Dec 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Baldwin
Nathaniel Baldwin
M:
23 Mar 1751/1752
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Ives
1734-
Lois Ives
B:
10 Mar 1733/1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Beach
1731-1760
John Beach
B:
21 Apr 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1754/1755
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1760
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
David Ives
1736-1737
David Ives
B:
July 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1736/1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Ives
1738-
Ruth Ives
B:
31 Jan 1737/1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martin Wilcox
Martin Wilcox
M:
2 Mar 1758
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
David Ives
1740-
David Ives
B:
15 Jun 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Gillet
1741-
Eunice Gillet
B:
6 Nov 1741
M:
Feb 1761
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Levi Ives
1743-1745
Levi Ives
B:
23 Jul 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Ives
1746-
Thankful Ives
B:
1 Jun 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Levi Ives
1748-
Levi Ives
B:
18 Sep 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Moss
1709-1787
Hannah Moss
B:
11 Nov 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1787
Benjamin Ives
1697-1754
Benjamin Ives
B:
22 Nov 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Phineas Atwater
1699-1781
Phineas Atwater
B:
23 Sep 1699
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Moss
1711-
Elizabeth Moss
B:
1711
Amos Matthews
1714-1806
Amos Matthews
B:
6 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1806
Phebe Moss
1736-1799
Phebe Moss
B:
9 Jan 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1799
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Atwater
1727-1799
Benjamin Atwater
B:
7 Apr 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1799
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Moses Moss
1738-1809
Moses Moss
B:
18 Mar 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1809
Esther Hall
Esther Hall
M:
17 Mar 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Moss
1740-
Lydia Moss
B:
18 Aug 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Hart
Josiah Hart
M:
10 Jan 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Moss
1743-1789
Eunice Moss
B:
5 Mar 1742/1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1789
Eliakim Hall, Jr.
1740-1806
Eliakim Hall, Jr.
B:
13 Feb 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1769
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1806
Hannah Moss
1745-1756
Hannah Moss
B:
9 Apr 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1756
Joseph Moss
1748-1777
Joseph Moss
B:
21 Mar 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Street
Mary Street
M:
25 Jun 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Moss
1750-
Elizabeth Moss
B:
31 May 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Azariah Perkins
Azariah Perkins
M:
26 Dec 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Moss
1754-1839
Isaac Moss
B:
29 Mar 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1839
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Tuttle
1750-1836
Sarah Tuttle
B:
19 Aug 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1836
Sarah Moss
1757-
Sarah Moss
B:
22 Mar 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Charles Hull
Charles Hull
M:
8 May 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Moss
1760-
Amos Moss
B:
2 Oct 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Moss
1714-1775
Joseph Moss
B:
9 Feb 1713/1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Jones
1714-1787
Lydia Jones
B:
14 Nov 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1787
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hall
John Ives
1729-1816
John Ives
B:
4 Jul 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1816
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Moss
1716-1791
Mary Moss
B:
22 Apr 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1791
Isaac Hall
1714-1781
Isaac Hall
B:
11 Jul 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Rice
1737-1801
Anna Rice
B:
5 Aug 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1801
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Dutton
1735-1806
Thomas Dutton
B:
31 Jan 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
March 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1806
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Kezia Royce
1740-
Kezia Royce
B:
6 Jun 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Asahel Beach
1736-
Asahel Beach
B:
11 Jan 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Royce
1753-1802
Rachel Royce
B:
26 Nov 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Bartholomew
1744-1818
Andrew Bartholomew
B:
24 Nov 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1818
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Kezia Moss
Abt 1718-1770
Kezia Moss
B:
Abt 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Royce
Reuben Royce
M:
18 Nov 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Moss
1755-1847
Sarah Moss
B:
22 Nov 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1847
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ezra Doolittle
1752-1830
Captain Ezra Doolittle
B:
3 Jun 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1775
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1830
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joel Moss
Hannah Hall
Hannah Hall
M:
19 Mar 1778
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Moss
1720-1770
John Moss
B:
14 Nov 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1724-1777
Sarah Thompson
B:
5 Oct 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ames Moss
Rachel Culver
Martha Moss
Isaac Batholomew
Levi Moss
1722-1802
Levi Moss
B:
1722
D:
1802
Martha Fenn
1725-1818
Martha Fenn
B:
1725
D:
1818
Thankful Moss
1728-
Thankful Moss
B:
1728
Abel Doolittle
1724-1765
Abel Doolittle
B:
1724
Westbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1745
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1765
Ann Merriam
1768-
Ann Merriam
B:
6 Jun 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Annable
1756-1842
Ebenezer Annable
B:
16 Jul 1756
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1789
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1842
Sharon, Washtenaw County, MI
Ann Moss
1738-1782
Ann Moss
B:
18 Aug 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1782
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Merriam
1731-1811
Thomas Merriam
B:
20 Oct 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 15 Jan 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1811
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hall
1690-1754
Elizabeth Hall
B:
6 Mar 1690
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Moss
1684-1771
Martha Moss
B:
22 Dec 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Stent
1677-1736
Samuel Stent
B:
5 Mar 1677
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1736
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon John Peck
1672-1768
Deacon John Peck
B:
20 Nov 1672
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 May 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Solomon Moss
1719-1755
Solomon Moss
B:
1719
D:
1755
Elizabeth Fenn
1723-
Elizabeth Fenn
B:
1723
Joseph Lewis
1743-
Joseph Lewis
B:
5 May 1743
Sarah Lewis
1747-
Sarah Lewis
B:
12 Jan 1746/1747
Abigail Lewis
Ruth Lewis
Naomi Lewis
Abt 1754-1824
Naomi Lewis
B:
Abt 1754
D:
28 Oct 1824
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Hull
Abigail Moss
Abt 1727-
Abigail Moss
B:
Abt 1727
Bela Lewis
1725-1763
Bela Lewis
B:
10 Jun 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1763
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Solomon Moss
1690-1752
Solomon Moss
B:
9 Jul 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Peck
1696-1728
Ruth Peck
B:
1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1712/1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Fenn
1694-
Sarah Fenn
B:
1694
M:
1 Aug 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Heman Moss
1718-1721
Heman Moss
B:
21 Jul 1718
D:
9 May 1721
Ezel Moss
1718-
Ezel Moss
B:
21 Jul 1718
Hannah Moss
1722-
Hannah Moss
B:
7 Mar 1721/1722
Isaac Moss
1724-1807
Isaac Moss
B:
5 Nov 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1807
Amy Anna Roberts
1727-1792
Amy Anna Roberts
B:
31 Oct 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1792
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Heman Moss
1727-
Heman Moss
B:
12 Jan 1726/1727
Jesse Moss
1729-1793
Jesse Moss
B:
10 Mar 1728/1729
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1793
Mary Moss
1731-1819
Mary Moss
B:
23 Oct 1731
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1819
Elihu Moss
1731-1778
Elihu Moss
B:
25 May 1731
D:
12 Feb 1778
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Clark
1739-1822
Esther Clark
B:
1739
M:
23 Feb 1758
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1822
Mehitable Moss
1735-
Mehitable Moss
B:
9 May 1735
Sgt. Isaac Moss
1692-1750
Sgt. Isaac Moss
B:
6 Jul 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Royce
1697-1736
Hannah Royce
B:
19 Feb 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Alpheus Moss
1771-1835
Dr. Alpheus Moss
B:
17 May 1771
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1835
Dresden, Washington County, NY
Jemima Nicholson
Abt 1773-1833
Jemima Nicholson
B:
Abt 1773
East Dorset, Bennington County, VT
M:
5 Nov 1794
East Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 Jan 1833
Ruth M. Hibbard
Ruth M. Hibbard
M:
17 Nov 1833
Alexander Moss
1776-1851
Alexander Moss
B:
24 Mar 1776
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1851
Elizabethtown, Essex County, NY
Mary Nicholson
1775-
Mary Nicholson
B:
20 Jul 1775
M:
Dec 1799
East Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Mira Moss
Alma Moss
Ebenezer Moss
1737-1823
Ebenezer Moss
B:
9 Aug 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1823
East Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Elizabeth Kent
1745-
Elizabeth Kent
B:
3 Oct 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Keziah Bowers
1698-1750
Keziah Bowers
B:
2 Mar 1698
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1750
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Uzel Barker
1732-1817
Uzel Barker
B:
19 Nov 1732
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1817
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Desire Sanford
1737-1820
Desire Sanford
B:
5 May 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 May 1757
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1820
Columbia, Herkimer County, NY
Martha Barker
1734-1813
Martha Barker
B:
23 Sep 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1813
Solomon Barker
1737-
Solomon Barker
B:
10 Nov 1737
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Peter Barker
1740-
Peter Barker
B:
13 Apr 1740
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Barker
1742-1824
Rebecca Barker
B:
24 Apr 1742
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1824
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
Ebenezer Foote
1740-1778
Ebenezer Foote
B:
21 May 1740
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1761
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1778
Mud Fort, Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ezekiel Sanford
Ezekiel Sanford
M:
1 Jan 1781
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elihu Barker
1744-1840
Elihu Barker
B:
18 Mar 1744
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1840
Eliasaph Barker
1746-1816
Eliasaph Barker
B:
17 Jan 1746
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1816
Elisaph Barker
1746-1816
Elisaph Barker
B:
17 Jun 1746
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1816
Mary Barker
1748-
Mary Barker
B:
6 Apr 1748
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Barker
1750-
Esther Barker
B:
20 Mar 1750
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Barker
1752-
Sarah Barker
B:
24 Feb 1752
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Barker
1755-
Jonathan Barker
B:
8 Jul 1755
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Barker
1757-
Mary Barker
B:
9 May 1757
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Martha Munson
1715-1805
Martha Munson
B:
14 Sep 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1805
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Uzal Barker
1707-1788
Uzal Barker
B:
8 Feb 1707
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1731
D:
23 Apr 1788
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Munson
1717-1767
Samuel Munson
B:
15 Sep 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Eliasaph Munson
1719-1745
Eliasaph Munson
B:
17 Nov 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Mary Moss
1694-1720
Mary Moss
B:
25 Jul 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1720
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Solomon Munson
1689-1773
Solomon Munson
B:
18 Feb 1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Israel Moss
1696-1761
Israel Moss
B:
31 Dec 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1761
Lydia Bowers
1691-1772
Lydia Bowers
B:
1 Aug 1691
M:
31 Dec 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1772
Mary Moss
1731-1819
Mary Moss
B:
23 Oct 1731
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1819
Jesse Moss
1729-1793
Jesse Moss
B:
10 Mar 1728/1729
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1793
Lois Lewis
Jesse Oman Lewis, Esq.
1760-1869
Jesse Oman Lewis, Esq.
B:
3 or 30 Dec 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1869
Chloe Olney
1746-Bef 1841
Chloe Olney
B:
1746
M:
1772
D:
Bef 1841
Mary Fullerton
Caleb Elisha Lewis, Jr.
Aft 1760-
Caleb Elisha Lewis, Jr.
B:
Aft 1760
Martha Lewis
1762-1852
Martha Lewis
B:
3 Nov 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1852
James Jenks
1770-1821
James Jenks
B:
1770
D:
1821
Gaius Lewis
1765-
Gaius Lewis
B:
15 Jul 1765
Abigail Moss
1740-
Abigail Moss
B:
30 Sep 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Lewis
1736-1827
Caleb Lewis
B:
22 May 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1827
Mary Tuttle
1761-1822
Mary Tuttle
B:
12 Mar 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1822
Bayfield, NS, Canada
Rufus Atwater
1754-1790
Rufus Atwater
B:
29 Nov 1754
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1790
Guysborough County, NS, Canada
Eunice Moss
1742-1808
Eunice Moss
B:
5 May 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1808
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Tuttle
1737-1817
Ebenezer Tuttle
B:
15 Oct 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1817
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Benjamin Moss
1702-1761
Lieut. Benjamin Moss
B:
10 Feb 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Cowles
1702-1794
Abigail Cowles
B:
18 Jan 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 May 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1794
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
John Moss
1605-1707
Abigail Charles
1606-1656
John Moss
1650-1717
John Moss
B:
12 Oct 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Lathrop
1657-1719
Martha Lathrop
B:
4 Jan 1656/1657
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1676
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT