Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James Corse
1694 - 1783 (89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Azubah Hawks
Abt 1745-Bef 1761
Azubah Hawks
B:
Abt 4 Feb 1745
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 1761
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Ethan Hitchcock
1773-1866
Ethan Hitchcock
B:
18 Oct 1773
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 May 1866
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Farnsworth
1773-1821
Lydia Farnsworth
B:
1773
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1793
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1821
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Catherine Lilly
Abt 1771-1842
Catherine Lilly
B:
Abt 1771
M:
5 Sep 1822
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1842
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Hitchcock
1775-1855
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
6 Apr 1775
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1855
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Tirzah (Thirza) Cooley
1773-1827
Tirzah (Thirza) Cooley
B:
7 Mar 1773
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1798
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1827
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Sophia Danforth
1807-
Sophia Danforth
B:
1775-1807
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
M:
10 Mar 1828
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Ruth Hitchcock
1776-1856
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
8 Jul 1776
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1856
Edward Derby Darby
1769-1840
Edward Derby Darby
B:
1 Oct 1769
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1797
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 May 1840
Allegheny, Allegheny County, PA
Thankful Hitchcock
1778-1783
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
17 Mar 1778
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1783
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Pliny Hitchcock
1779-1849
Pliny Hitchcock
B:
20 Nov 1779
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1849
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Hiscock
Abt 1779-
Sarah Hiscock
B:
Abt 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Millecent Howe
Abt 1779-
Millecent Howe
B:
Abt 1779
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
M:
1816
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
Lucretia (Mrs.) Clapp
Abt 1816-
Lucretia (Mrs.) Clapp
B:
Abt 1816
M:
1837
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Reverend Urban Hitchcock
1781-1860
Reverend Urban Hitchcock
B:
1 Dec 1781
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1860
Mary Swift
1784-1820
Mary Swift
B:
1784
Vermont
M:
20 Jan 1821
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1820
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Theodocia Fales
1800-
Theodocia Fales
B:
12 Oct 1800
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1821
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Hastings
Abt 1831-
Sarah Hastings
B:
Abt 1831
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
1852
Thankful (Gratia) Hitchcock
1783-1861
Thankful (Gratia) Hitchcock
B:
24 Jun 1783
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1861
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
William Patch
1780-1862
William Patch
B:
14 Sep 1780
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1809
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1862
Asenath Hitchcock
1784-1838
Asenath Hitchcock
B:
15 Oct 1784
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1838
Ira Warner
1786-1840
Ira Warner
B:
25 Dec 1786
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1810
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1840
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
Roswell Hitchcock
1786-1866
Roswell Hitchcock
B:
19 Feb 1786
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1866
Betsey Longfellow
1788-1851
Betsey Longfellow
B:
17 Oct 1788
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1812
Machias, Washington County, ME
D:
27 Sep 1851
Erastus Hitchcock
1787-1831
Erastus Hitchcock
B:
18 Oct 1787
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1831
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Naomi Jones
1793-1873
Naomi Jones
B:
26 Jul 1793
Dover, Windham County, VT
M:
4 Sep 1811
Dover, Windham County, VT
D:
23 Feb 1873
Tabor, Fremont County, IA
Eli Hitchcock
1789-1854
Eli Hitchcock
B:
2 Feb 1789
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1854
New York state
Ann Jeannette (Annjeanette Blood) Borridal
1791-1856
Ann Jeannette (Annjeanette Blood) Borridal
B:
4 Apr 1791
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1816
D:
2 Feb 1856
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Hawks
1746-1829
Thankful Hawks
B:
1 Sep 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1829
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Captain Samuel Hitchcock
1744-1819
Captain Samuel Hitchcock
B:
16 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Hawks
Abt 1749-
Miriam Hawks
B:
Abt 6 Dec 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Gershom Hawks
1750-1833
Gershom Hawks
B:
30 Sep 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1833
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Hannah King
1752-1811
Hannah King
B:
10 Apr 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1778
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 May 1811
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Hawks
1752-Abt 1841
Reuben Hawks
B:
6 May 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 12 Oct 1841
Moretown, Washington County, VT
Silence Metcalf
Abt 1754-1846
Silence Metcalf
B:
Abt 1754
M:
1 Dec 1773
D:
29 Apr 1846
Moretown, Washington County, VT
Ephraim Hawks
1754-1826
Ephraim Hawks
B:
15 Sep 1754
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1826
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Elisabeth
-Abt 1836
Elisabeth
D:
Abt 1 Nov 1836
Jonathan Hawks
1755-1831
Jonathan Hawks
B:
16 Mar 1755
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1831
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Molly Johnson
-1804
Molly Johnson
M:
15 Oct 1779
D:
18 Mar 1804
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Relief Leonard
1770-1817
Relief Leonard
B:
27 Dec 1770
Oakham, Worcester County, MA
M:
1804
D:
12 Jun 1817
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Hawks
1756-1803
Elihu Hawks
B:
1 Sep 1756
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1803
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Hawks)
Abt 1760-1798
Elizabeth (Mrs. Hawks)
B:
Abt 1760
M:
Bef 1780
D:
9 Jul 1798
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Capen
-1838
Ruth Capen
M:
5 Jan 1799
D:
4 May 1838
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Rufus Hawks
1758-1808
Rufus Hawks
B:
1758
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1808
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Rowena Nichols
1768-1796
Rowena Nichols
B:
24 Jan 1768
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
M:
Jan 1786
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 May 1796
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Azubah Hawks
Abt 1761-
Azubah Hawks
B:
Abt 22 May 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Israel Hawks
Abt 1764-
Israel Hawks
B:
Abt 5 Aug 1764
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Mitchell
1770-
Mary Mitchell
B:
29 Jul 1770
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1793
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Hawks
Abt 1764-
Sarah Hawks
B:
Abt 4 Aug 1764
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abisha Rogers
1762-
Abisha Rogers
B:
1 Feb 1762
M:
Feb 1786
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Ira Hawks
1766-Aft 1830
Ira Hawks
B:
10 Sep 1766
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1830
Cynthia Mitchell
Bef 1768-1861
Cynthia Mitchell
B:
Bef 24 Apr 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1861
Ellenburgh Corners, Clinton County, NY
Thankful Corse
1722-1800
Thankful Corse
B:
4 May 1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1800
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Gershom Hawks
1716-1799
Gershom Hawks
B:
23 Feb 1716
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 May 1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1798/1799
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
James Corse
1754-
James Corse
B:
5 Feb 1754
D:
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Hannah Stebbins
1756-
Hannah Stebbins
B:
31 Aug 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1781
D:
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Onesimus Nash
1780-
Onesimus Nash
B:
17 Dec 1780
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Pamelia Hinsdale
1786-
Pamelia Hinsdale
B:
7 Dec 1786
Durfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1806
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Nash
1789-
Martha Nash
B:
18 Dec 1789
Mary Corse
1756-1839
Mary Corse
B:
15 Jan 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1839
Canton, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Tubel Nash
1754-1816
Tubel Nash
B:
31 Oct 1754
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1778
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1816
Canton, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Gad Corse
1723-1788
Gad Corse
B:
11 Sep 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1788
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Mary Wright
1727-1788
Mary Wright
B:
27 Oct 1727
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Dec 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1788
Elizabeth Corse
1725-
Elizabeth Corse
B:
24 Aug 1725
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Aaron Scott
Abt 1725-
Aaron Scott
B:
Abt 1725
M:
24 Jun 1751
Mary Corse
1727-1808
Mary Corse
B:
26 Aug 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aug 1808
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Train
Abt 1727-
Thomas Train
B:
Abt 1727
M:
8 Feb 1753
Tirzah Wells
1751-1813
Tirzah Wells
B:
13 Mar 1750/1751
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1813
Sarah Wells
1754-
Sarah Wells
B:
3 Aug 1754
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Wells
1756-1758
Thomas Wells
B:
25 Jul 1756
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1758
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Wells
1758-
Thomas Wells
B:
29 Dec 1758
Eleazer Wells
1762-
Eleazer Wells
B:
11 May 1762
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Wells
1764-
Hannah Wells
B:
25 Apr 1764
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Erastus Wells
1766-1777
Erastus Wells
B:
4 Jun 1766
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1777
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Electa Wells
1769-1836
Electa Wells
B:
14 Jul 1769
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1836
Edward Hawks Wells
1771-1848
Edward Hawks Wells
B:
4 Dec 1771
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1848
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Corse
Abt 1732-1805
Hannah Corse
B:
Abt 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1805
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Eleazar Wells
1728-1805
Eleazar Wells
B:
23 Sep 1728
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1760
D:
15 Jun 1805
Abigail Corse
1733-
Abigail Corse
B:
9 Jul 1733
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Corse
1735-Abt 1762
Sarah Corse
B:
21 May 1735
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1762
Oliver (Atherton) Avery
-Bef 1815
Oliver (Atherton) Avery
M:
29 Mar 1753
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 27 Jun 1815
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Asher Corse
1737-1822
Asher Corse
B:
10 Sep 1737
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1822
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Submit Chapin
Abt 1737-1777
Submit Chapin
B:
Abt 1737
D:
22 Mar 1777
Lucy Chapin
Abt 1745-1829
Lucy Chapin
B:
Abt 1745
D:
1829
Dan Corse
1739-
Dan Corse
B:
10 Dec 1739
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Chloe Severance
1739-
Chloe Severance
B:
7 Apr 1739
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Nov 1762
Rebecca Corse
1742-
Rebecca Corse
B:
28 Nov 1742
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
John Corse
1746-1746
John Corse
B:
31 May 1746
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Parents
James Corse
Abt 1666-1696
Elizabeth Catlin
1667-1704
James Corse
1694-1783
James Corse
B:
20 Mar 1694
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Munn
1704-1746
Thankful Munn
B:
12 Jan 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Corse
1748-1748
Joseph Corse
B:
22 Aug 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joanna Corse
1750-1781
Joanna Corse
B:
25 Mar 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1781
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Clesson
1709-1773
Elizabeth Clesson
B:
23 Oct 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA