Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elmira Bulkeley
1820 - 1905 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Smith Day
1839-1902
Joseph Smith Day
B:
7 Sep 1839
Exter, Scott County, IL
D:
26 Apr 1902
Mary Anderson
Abt 1839-
Mary Anderson
B:
Abt 1839
M:
14 Apr 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Martin Bertlesen Day
1866-
Martin Bertlesen Day
B:
11 Nov 1866
Petrina Bertlesen
1851-1933
Petrina Bertlesen
B:
26 Sep 1851
Lund, Viborg, Denmark
M:
30 Dec 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1933
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Johanna Butcher
Johanna Butcher
M:
4 Jun 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Malinda Ann Day
1840-1843
Malinda Ann Day
B:
27 Oct 1840
Barry, Pike County, IL
D:
18 Aug 1843
Harriet Jane Day
1842-1843
Harriet Jane Day
B:
17 Feb 1842
Nashville, Scott County, IL
D:
5 Aug 1843
Barry, Pike County, IL
Amelia Day
1843-1844
Amelia Day
B:
6 Aug 1843
Montrose, Lee County, IA
D:
4 Aug 1844
Barry, Pike County, IL
Perry Stone Whitmore
1893-Abt 1912
Perry Stone Whitmore
B:
1893
D:
Abt 1912
Joseph V. Whitmore
1894-1895
Joseph V. Whitmore
B:
18 Dec 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
17 Sep 1895
Springville, Utah County, UT
Louise Whitmore
1896-
Louise Whitmore
B:
7 Feb 1896
Springville, Utah County, UT
Luella Whitmore
1896-1896
Luella Whitmore
B:
7 Feb 1896
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
24 Mar 1896
Springville, Utah County, UT
Joseph Franklin Whitmore
1862-1911
Joseph Franklin Whitmore
B:
20 Sep 1862
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
1911
Margaret Eveline Snow
1866-
Margaret Eveline Snow
B:
2 Nov 1866
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Elmira Elizabeth Whitmore
1863-1864
Elmira Elizabeth Whitmore
B:
30 Sep 1863
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
28 Aug 1864
child Whitmore
Abt 1891-
child Whitmore
B:
Abt 1891
Onel Moroni Whitmore
1893-1943
Onel Moroni Whitmore
B:
3 Jun 1893
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1943
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
Emma Lenorah Cushing
1898-
Emma Lenorah Cushing
B:
18 Mar 1898
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
M:
21 Nov 1916
Provo, Utah County, UT
Jeannette Whitmore
1894-1991
Jeannette Whitmore
B:
29 Nov 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
6 Feb 1991
Springville, Utah County, UT
Abraham Ullock
1890-1963
Abraham Ullock
B:
11 Aug 1890
Dalton-in-Furness, Lancashire, England
M:
24 May 1916
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1963
Springville, Utah County, UT
Rowena Whitmore
1896-1980
Rowena Whitmore
B:
26 Feb 1896
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
28 May 1980
St. George, Washington County, UT
Omer Bundy
1891-1971
Omer Bundy
B:
30 Nov 1891
Willow Island, Dawson County, NE
M:
9 Oct 1918
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Jul 1971
St. George, Washington County, UT
Ellen Elizabeth Whitmore
1898-
Ellen Elizabeth Whitmore
B:
4 Mar 1898
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
Springville, Utah County, UT
Thomas Levar Anderson
1895-1939
Thomas Levar Anderson
B:
30 Sep 1895
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
27 Dec 1919
Green River, Sweetwater County, WY
D:
4 Dec 1939
Elko, Elko County, NV
Ruth Ada Whitmore
1901-1979
Ruth Ada Whitmore
B:
3 Mar 1901
Knightville, Juab County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1979
John Lawrence Green
Abt 1897-
John Lawrence Green
B:
Abt 1897
Knightville, Juab County, UT
M:
27 Apr 1919
William August Kraft
1901-1964
William August Kraft
B:
19 Oct 1901
Rock Springs, Sweetwater County, WY
M:
5 Aug 1927
D:
8 Jun 1964
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Glendon Montgomery Whitmore
James Montgomery Whitmore
1865-1918
James Montgomery Whitmore
B:
15 Jan 1865
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1918
Magna, Salt Lake County, UT
Elizabeth Nancy Miner
1875-1946
Elizabeth Nancy Miner
B:
10 Jan 1875
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
24 Dec 1892
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
19 Oct 1946
Springville, Utah County, UT
William Henry Whitmore
1866-1867
William Henry Whitmore
B:
9 Oct 1866
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
4 Nov 1867
Laurel Gladys Whitehead
1887-1984
Laurel Gladys Whitehead
B:
13 Sep 1887
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1984
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ernest Easton Scott
1880-
Ernest Easton Scott
B:
14 Nov 1880
Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
22 Apr 1908
Blanche Constance Whitehead
1889-1978
Blanche Constance Whitehead
B:
16 Jun 1889
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
23 Jun 1978
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Orrin Willard Spainhower
1886-
Orrin Willard Spainhower
B:
22 Mar 1886
Spring Lake, Utah County, UT
M:
25 Nov 1908
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Leland Lorraine Whitehead
1890-1922
Leland Lorraine Whitehead
B:
9 Nov 1890
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
24 Feb 1922
Eureka, Juab County, UT
Winnie Noakes
1895-
Winnie Noakes
B:
18 Oct 1895
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
M:
23 Apr 1919
Jeanette Whitehead
1892-1981
Jeanette Whitehead
B:
24 Jul 1892
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1981
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Spencer Harrison Peterson
1891-
Spencer Harrison Peterson
B:
31 Oct 1891
Sterling, Sanpete County, UT
M:
4 Jun 1912
Eureka, Juab County, UT
Howard Oliver Whitehead
1897-1933
Howard Oliver Whitehead
B:
27 Jul 1897
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
19 Jun 1933
Helen Whitehead
1897-1902
Helen Whitehead
B:
27 Jul 1897
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
10 Aug 1902
Springville, Utah County, UT
Ralph Boyden Whitehead
1901-1962
Ralph Boyden Whitehead
B:
7 Dec 1901
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1962
Fanny Grace Whitehead
1905-1964
Fanny Grace Whitehead
B:
19 Jul 1905
Eureka, Juab County, UT
D:
24 Feb 1964
Julia Whitmore
1868-1938
Julia Whitmore
B:
1 Jul 1868
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1938
Eureka, Juab County, UT
James Boyden Whitehead
1864-1907
James Boyden Whitehead
B:
27 Dec 1864
Peterson, Morgan County, UT
M:
2 Dec 1886
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1907
Eureka, Juab County, UT
Leond (Leard) Whitmore
1891-
Leond (Leard) Whitmore
B:
28 Sep 1891
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
Springville, Utah County, UT
Julian Whitmore
1868-1902
Julian Whitmore
B:
7 Jul 1868
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
Mar 1902
Rosetta (Rose) Noakes
1873-1893
Rosetta (Rose) Noakes
B:
29 Apr 1873
American Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
5 Nov 1890
Utah
D:
26 Nov 1893
Springville, Utah County, UT
Edward Perry Edwards
1897-1901
Edward Perry Edwards
B:
26 Nov 1897
Castle Gate, Carbon County, UT
D:
May 1901
Nellie Whitmore Edwards
1905-1935
Nellie Whitmore Edwards
B:
23 Jul 1905
Castle Gate, Carbon County, UT
D:
27 Jun 1935
Mary Ella Whitmore
1870-1957
Mary Ella Whitmore
B:
4 Apr 1870
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
13 May 1957
William Edward Edwards
1867-1949
William Edward Edwards
B:
11 Jun 1867
Merthyr Tydfill, Glamorganshire, Wales
M:
16 Sep 1897
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
31 Jan 1949
Springville, Utah County, UT
Wilma Harmon Johnson
1894-1937
Wilma Harmon Johnson
B:
1 Feb 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
19 Mar 1937
Lehi, Utah County, UT
Fern Ann Gough
1895-1980
Fern Ann Gough
B:
25 Nov 1895
Lehi, Utah County, UT
M:
26 Jun 1916
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
27 Jul 1980
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Cecil Earl Johnson
1895-1973
Cecil Earl Johnson
B:
6 May 1895
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
21 Jul 1973
Roy, Weber County, UT
Rhoda Eliza Gough
1899-
Rhoda Eliza Gough
B:
20 Aug 1899
Lehi, Utah County, UT
M:
19 Nov 1919
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Thelma Jeanette Johnson
1897-1984
Thelma Jeanette Johnson
B:
9 Jan 1897
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
28 Dec 1984
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
La Von Fox
1893-1975
La Von Fox
B:
20 Sep 1893
Lehi, Utah County, UT
M:
14 Jan 1916
D:
25 Apr 1975
John Franklin Johnson
1898-1927
John Franklin Johnson
B:
9 Mar 1898
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
3 Jul 1927
Utah
Harriet Stone
1903-1971
Harriet Stone
B:
21 Oct 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
15 Nov 1922
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Sep 1971
George Allen Johnson
1899-1968
George Allen Johnson
B:
25 Dec 1899
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
28 Jan 1968
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
Marie Nelson
1908-1987
Marie Nelson
B:
3 Feb 1908
Eureka, Juab County, UT
M:
18 Jun 1927
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Jan 1987
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Alton Ross Johnson
1907-1987
Alton Ross Johnson
B:
14 Jun 1907
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1987
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Marie Edith Beath
1912-1970
Marie Edith Beath
B:
31 Mar 1912
Magna, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
26 Dec 1929
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Dec 1970
Denver, Denver County, CO
Ronald Dean Johnson
1909-1931
Ronald Dean Johnson
B:
13 Apr 1909
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
12 Jun 1931
Provo, Utah County, UT
Cyril Dee Johnson
Alice Caldona Whitmore
1871-1923
Alice Caldona Whitmore
B:
22 Oct 1871
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
8 May 1923
Eureka, Juab County, UT
Harmon Eli Johnson
1869-1935
Harmon Eli Johnson
B:
22 Mar 1869
Missouri Valley, Harrison County, IA
M:
23 Nov 1892
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1935
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Effa Jane (Effie) Whitmore
1873-1925
Effa Jane (Effie) Whitmore
B:
6 May 1873
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
6 Mar 1925
Laura Johnson
Abt 1893-
Laura Johnson
B:
Abt 1893
Grant Johnson
1894-1894
Grant Johnson
B:
20 Sep 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
20 Sep 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
Florice Johnson
1895-1963
Florice Johnson
B:
15 Oct 1895
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
22 May 1963
Robert William Curler
Abt 1891-
Robert William Curler
B:
Abt 1891
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
17 Jan 1914
Armenta Kay Johnson
1898-1903
Armenta Kay Johnson
B:
12 Jun 1898
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
July 1903
Sparks, Washoe County, NV
Raymond Roy Keiscome
Abt 1894-
Raymond Roy Keiscome
B:
Abt 1894
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
15 Nov 1917
Kay Whitmore Johnson
1899-1903
Kay Whitmore Johnson
B:
27 Dec 1899
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
5 Jul 1903
Laura Evangeline Whitmore
1874-1962
Laura Evangeline Whitmore
B:
26 Nov 1874
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
20 May 1962
Compton, Los Angeles County, CA
Cyrus Grant Johnson
1873-1951
Cyrus Grant Johnson
B:
25 Dec 1873
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
21 Dec 1893
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1951
Beatty, Nye County, NV
Harry Maynard
Abt 1874-
Harry Maynard
B:
Abt 1874
Elmira Jennett Day
1845-1883
Elmira Jennett Day
B:
7 Apr 1845
Barry, Pike County, IL
D:
4 Mar 1883
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Franklin Perry Whitmore
1834-1902
Franklin Perry Whitmore
B:
15 Nov 1834
McMinn, McMinn, TN
M:
25 Apr 1861
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1902
Springville, Utah County, UT
Ezra Jonas Day
1847-1929
Ezra Jonas Day
B:
11 Feb 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
30 Jan 1929
Alice Bohne
1867-1867
Alice Bohne
B:
21 Mar 1867
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Mar 1867
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Adelade Bohne
1867-1867
Adelade Bohne
B:
21 Mar 1867
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Mar 1867
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Samuel Hatcher Bohne
1897-1969
Samuel Hatcher Bohne
B:
3 Apr 1897
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
D:
11 Mar 1969
Calgary, AB, Canada
Gertrude Winifred Turner
1899-
Gertrude Winifred Turner
B:
22 Feb 1899
London, Greater London, England
M:
3 Sep 1919
Cardston, AB, Canada
Flora Bohne
1901-1901
Flora Bohne
B:
23 Mar 1901
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
10 Apr 1901
Annie Laura Bohne
1902-
Annie Laura Bohne
B:
23 Oct 1902
Cardston, AB, Canada
Wilford Orr
1896-
Wilford Orr
B:
26 Mar 1896
Sharon, Bear Lake County, ID
Magnus T. Bohne
1903-
Magnus T. Bohne
B:
1903
Luray Bohne
Abt 1905-
Luray Bohne
B:
Abt 1905
Fawn Bohne
1906-1907
Fawn Bohne
B:
21 Oct 1906
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
25 Jan 1907
Juliett Bohne
1907-1907
Juliett Bohne
B:
31 Oct 1907
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
31 Oct 1907
Aetna, AB, Canada
Elna Bohne
Abt 1909-
Elna Bohne
B:
Abt 1909
John X. Bohne
1910-1910
John X. Bohne
B:
1 Oct 1910
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
1 Oct 1910
Aetna, AB, Canada
Hugh Henry Bohne
Living
Henry Magnus Bohne
1868-1957
Henry Magnus Bohne
B:
21 Dec 1868
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 May 1957
Cardston, AB, Canada
Laura Elizabeth Carpenter
1869-1928
Laura Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
20 Jun 1869
Golansville, Caroline County, VA
M:
11 Jul 1900
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Jun 1928
Aetna, AB, Canada
Ethel Maria Hopkinson
1889-1949
Ethel Maria Hopkinson
B:
27 Mar 1889
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
D:
16 Oct 1949
Thomas Gent
Abt 1888-
Thomas Gent
B:
Abt 1888
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
M:
24 Apr 1919
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
William Chappell
Abt 1885-
William Chappell
B:
Abt 1885
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
Letitia Hopkinson
1891-1984
Letitia Hopkinson
B:
10 Mar 1891
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
D:
27 Feb 1984
Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England
Jonah Joseph Salt
1877-1961
Jonah Joseph Salt
B:
23 May 1877
Dordan, Warwickshire, England
M:
1 Dec 1909
Pinxton, Derbyshire, England
D:
10 May 1961
Kirkby in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England
Florence Elizabeth Hopkinson
1893-1992
Florence Elizabeth Hopkinson
B:
18 Nov 1893
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
D:
31 May 1992
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
George Harold Hopkinson
1897-1897
George Harold Hopkinson
B:
4 Jun 1897
Clay Cross, Derbyshire, England
D:
19 Nov 1897
Maude Hopkinson
1898-1953
Maude Hopkinson
B:
6 Feb 1898
Clay Cross, Derbyshire, England
D:
31 Oct 1953
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Joseph Wilfrid Shelton
1890-1948
Joseph Wilfrid Shelton
B:
15 Jun 1890
Sutton-In-Ashfield, Notts, England
M:
24 Apr 1913
Kirkby in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England
D:
23 Nov 1948
Hamilton, Hamilton-Wentworth, ON, Canada
Mary Maria Hudson
1863-1969
Mary Maria Hudson
B:
27 Dec 1863
Coalpool, Staffordshire, England
M:
12 Sep 1942
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
29 Apr 1969
Cardston, AB, Canada
Annie May Bohne
1870-1878
Annie May Bohne
B:
17 Mar 1870
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Emmitt Jullian Bohne
1901-
Emmitt Jullian Bohne
B:
27 Nov 1901
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Verda Rees
1905-1986
Verda Rees
B:
29 Jun 1905
Wales, Sanpete County, UT
M:
22 Jun 1925
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
D:
16 Oct 1986
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Guy Franklin Bohne
1871-1939
Guy Franklin Bohne
B:
16 Jul 1871
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Jul 1939
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Maria Christena "Mira" Sorensen
1871-1955
Maria Christena "Mira" Sorensen
B:
3 Mar 1871
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
26 Sep 1895
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
19 Sep 1955
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Abraham Manly Bohne
1872-1878
Abraham Manly Bohne
B:
4 Dec 1872
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Adolph Bohne
1874-1878
Adolph Bohne
B:
3 Feb 1874
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Elmira Elsina Bohne
1875-1875
Elmira Elsina Bohne
B:
16 Aug 1875
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
Dec 1875
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Justus Magnus Stevens
1896-1923
Justus Magnus Stevens
B:
6 Sep 1896
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1923
Hazel Geneva Jeppesen
Abt 1896-
Hazel Geneva Jeppesen
B:
Abt 1896
Oris Iva Stevens
1897-1961
Oris Iva Stevens
B:
30 Nov 1897
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Aug 1961
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
Albert Nephi Clement
1896-
Albert Nephi Clement
B:
19 Oct 1896
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
14 Feb 1917
Manti Temple, Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Kemmer Bohne Stevens
1900-1918
Kemmer Bohne Stevens
B:
7 Sep 1900
Kemmerer, Lincoln County, WY
D:
16 Oct 1918
Georgia Bernice Stevens
Thetta Maxine Stevens
Ransome Weldon Stevens
Abt 1909-
Ransome Weldon Stevens
B:
Abt 1909
Pretta Tranquilla Stevens
1910-1925
Pretta Tranquilla Stevens
B:
18 May 1910
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
1 May 1925
Woodrow Wilson Stevens
1912-1976
Woodrow Wilson Stevens
B:
4 Nov 1912
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
7 Jun 1976
Hawaii
Leora Eklund
Abt 1912-
Leora Eklund
B:
Abt 1912
Pearl Luella Strong
Abt 1912-
Pearl Luella Strong
B:
Abt 1912
Boyd Mondell Stevens
1914-1975
Boyd Mondell Stevens
B:
2 Aug 1914
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
Nov 1975
Juliett Ettie Bohne
1876-1950
Juliett Ettie Bohne
B:
12 Nov 1876
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Oct 1950
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Justus Perry Stevens
1876-1977
Justus Perry Stevens
B:
19 Apr 1876
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
22 Jan 1895
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1977
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Willis Alphonso Brady
1873-1959
Willis Alphonso Brady
B:
22 Oct 1873
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
20 Mar 1944
D:
26 Sep 1959
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Day Bohne
1878-1968
Joseph Day Bohne
B:
29 Sep 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
10 Sep 1968
Elna Peterson
Abt 1880-
Elna Peterson
B:
Abt 1880
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
3 Sep 1903
Elizabeth Jane Van Orsdale
Abt 1882-
Elizabeth Jane Van Orsdale
B:
Abt 1882
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
5 Jan 1931
Se Burn Wayne Richards
1911-1960
Se Burn Wayne Richards
B:
7 Aug 1911
Camas, Jefferson County, ID
D:
1 Feb 1960
Jesse Raymond Bohney
Helen Juanita Bohney
Jesse Elmer Warth
Juliette Hazle Bohney
Mary Lavina Bohney
1923-1937
Mary Lavina Bohney
B:
31 Jul 1923
Roberts, Jefferson County, ID
D:
7 Aug 1937
Lynn Ross Bohney
1927-1947
Lynn Ross Bohney
B:
24 Dec 1927
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
D:
25 Oct 1947
Raymond Bohne
1879-1956
Raymond Bohne
B:
8 Sep 1879
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1956
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
Mary Lavina Richardson
1890-1967
Mary Lavina Richardson
B:
3 Nov 1890
Loa, Wayne County, UT
M:
12 Oct 1912
Utah
D:
1 Apr 1967
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Owen Abner Bohne
Living
Evelyn Gene Pilling
Henrietta Bohne
Henry Vibert Woodruff
1910-1993
Henry Vibert Woodruff
B:
1 Jan 1910
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
8 Oct 1993
Cardston, AB, Canada
John Redford Bohne
Living
Loril R. Bohne
Lorna Perry
Boyd Merlin Bohne
1921-1945
Boyd Merlin Bohne
B:
8 Mar 1921
Glenwood, AB, Canada
D:
1 Jul 1945
Waterton Lake National Park, AB, Canada
Shirley Almira Bohne
Leone Orr
Abner Bohne
1882-1977
Abner Bohne
B:
10 Jun 1882
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
16 Jul 1977
Cardston, AB, Canada
Antionetta Redford
1887-1974
Antionetta Redford
B:
11 Feb 1887
Wellsville, Cache County, UT
M:
12 Dec 1906
Leavitt, AB, Canada
D:
7 Apr 1974
Cardston, AB, Canada
Vernal Le Roy Bohne
1906-1914
Vernal Le Roy Bohne
B:
27 Jul 1906
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
6 Oct 1914
Cardston, AB, Canada
Mildred Marietta Bohne
1908-1994
Mildred Marietta Bohne
B:
6 Jul 1908
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
9 Aug 1994
Cardston, AB, Canada
Murvyn Fred Quinton
1908-1994
Murvyn Fred Quinton
B:
14 Nov 1908
Cardston, AB, Canada
M:
14 Mar 1929
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
9 Aug 1994
Cardston, AB, Canada
Gilbert A. Bohne
1911-1973
Gilbert A. Bohne
B:
22 Sep 1911
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
9 Mar 1973
Prince George, Cariboo, BC, Canada
Sophia Erma Bohne
George Sidney Schow
Cleon Wilson Bohne
1919-1932
Cleon Wilson Bohne
B:
18 May 1919
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
23 Sep 1932
Cardston, AB, Canada
Arlington Bohne
1883-1959
Arlington Bohne
B:
4 Dec 1883
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
25 Dec 1959
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Harriet Ann Goble
1889-1971
Harriet Ann Goble
B:
20 Apr 1889
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
4 Apr 1906
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
25 May 1971
Cardston, AB, Canada
Edna Bohne
1885-1970
Edna Bohne
B:
15 Aug 1885
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Aug 1970
Christian F. Jensen, Jr.
Abt 1885-
Christian F. Jensen, Jr.
B:
Abt 1885
M:
15 Aug 1906
William Wallace Roberts
Abt 1885-
William Wallace Roberts
B:
Abt 1885
M:
17 Jul 1936
Edward J. Leavitt
Abt 1885-
Edward J. Leavitt
B:
Abt 1885
M:
25 Oct 1955
Arlette Bohne
1887-1981
Arlette Bohne
B:
13 Mar 1887
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Aug 1981
Oliver Goble
1883-1961
Oliver Goble
B:
5 Aug 1883
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
7 Sep 1906
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
10 Apr 1961
Waterton, AB, Canada
Gertrude Christena Bohne
1888-1900
Gertrude Christena Bohne
B:
19 Mar 1888
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1900
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Rose Gertrude Bohne
Delane H. Reed
Bruce G. Bohne
1917-1956
Bruce G. Bohne
B:
30 Sep 1917
Glenwood, AB, Canada
D:
24 Dec 1956
Ernest Winston Bohne
Claudia Evangeline Prince Lybbert
Vernetta Bohne
Allyn Lucile Bohne
Kemar Maurice Bohne
1928-1929
Kemar Maurice Bohne
B:
31 Mar 1928
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
4 Dec 1929
Maida Juliett Bohne
Asael Le Verre Butler
Wilma Deloris Bohne
Ernest Isaac Bohne
1891-1957
Ernest Isaac Bohne
B:
7 Apr 1891
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
25 Aug 1957
Cardston, AB, Canada
Eva Lucile Vickery
1893-1979
Eva Lucile Vickery
B:
31 Jul 1893
Levan, Juab County, UT
M:
4 May 1914
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
4 Jun 1979
Calgary, AB, Canada
Juliette Day
1848-1916
Juliette Day
B:
18 Oct 1848
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
27 Dec 1916
Aetna, AB, Canada
Hendrick Martin Bohne
1845-1920
Hendrick Martin Bohne
B:
29 Oct 1845
Randers, Randers, Denmark
M:
26 Mar 1866
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 May 1920
Cardston, AB, Canada
Henry Bonney
Abt 1848-
Henry Bonney
B:
Abt 1848
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
28 Dec 1916
Elmira Elizabeth Christoffersen
1873-1895
Elmira Elizabeth Christoffersen
B:
8 Jul 1873
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
Mar 1895
Thomas Robert Forsyth
Abt 1871-
Thomas Robert Forsyth
B:
Abt 1871
M:
3 Sep 1890
Walter Millard Christoffersen
1874-1918
Walter Millard Christoffersen
B:
12 Sep 1874
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1918
Bessie Laird
Abt 1876-
Bessie Laird
B:
Abt 1876
Albert Sommers Christoffersen
1877-1938
Albert Sommers Christoffersen
B:
30 Dec 1877
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Jan 1938
Odella French
Abt 1879-
Odella French
B:
Abt 1879
Del Roy Christoffersen
1879-1960
Del Roy Christoffersen
B:
8 Nov 1879
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 Jun 1960
Emily L. Peterson
Abt 1879-
Emily L. Peterson
B:
Abt 1879
M:
25 May 1912
Irvin Hall
1906-1906
Irvin Hall
B:
13 Mar 1906
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
D:
13 Mar 1906
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
Carrie Ellis Hall
1907-1962
Carrie Ellis Hall
B:
9 Sep 1907
Annis, Jefferson County, ID
D:
27 Feb 1962
Nellie Ida Hall
Clinton Welker
1903-1971
Clinton Welker
B:
15 Dec 1903
Bloomington, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
Oct 1971
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
Leslie C. Hall
Vera Joan Scott
Zola Christoffersen
1881-1913
Zola Christoffersen
B:
7 Jan 1881
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 May 1913
Annis, Jefferson County, ID
Cumer Green Hall
1872-1961
Cumer Green Hall
B:
19 Dec 1872
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
10 Nov 1904
Annis, Jefferson County, ID
D:
21 Mar 1961
Rigby, Jefferson County, ID
Carl Emmett Olaveson
1908-1908
Carl Emmett Olaveson
B:
27 Oct 1908
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
D:
28 Oct 1908
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
son Olaveson
1909-1909
son Olaveson
B:
17 Aug 1909
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
D:
17 Aug 1909
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
Oscar Darrell Olaveson
Annie Alice Olaveson
George Winston Olaveson
1914-1916
George Winston Olaveson
B:
24 Oct 1914
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
D:
12 Jan 1916
Emma Ila Olaveson
Julius Laverl Crow
James Clinton Olaveson
Edith Olaveson
Shirrel Lish Crook
Bena Maud Christofferson
1884-1922
Bena Maud Christofferson
B:
5 Mar 1884
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Jan 1922
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
Hans Emanuel Olaveson
1882-1966
Hans Emanuel Olaveson
B:
2 Jun 1882
Onsoy, Ostfold, Norway
M:
28 Mar 1907
Saint Anthony, Fremont County, ID
D:
24 Feb 1966
Rigby, Jefferson County, ID
Lela Jennet Christoffersen
1885-1901
Lela Jennet Christoffersen
B:
24 Jun 1885
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1901
child Christoffersen
Abt 1886-
child Christoffersen
B:
Abt 1886
daughter Christoffersen
Abt 1886-
daughter Christoffersen
B:
Abt 1886
Mary Elna Daniels
Charles Bennington Daniels
Grant Lavarr Daniels
1914-1936
Grant Lavarr Daniels
B:
19 Aug 1914
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
D:
22 Nov 1936
Jean Daniels
1917-1977
Jean Daniels
B:
29 Apr 1917
Driggs, Teton County, ID
D:
13 Feb 1977
Baker City, Baker County, OR
Alice Marie Tillotson
1921-1980
Alice Marie Tillotson
B:
1 Sep 1921
Douglas, Olmsted County, MN
M:
26 Nov 1943
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
D:
Dec 1980
Baker City, Baker County, OR
Verna Mae Daniels
Lowell Wells Smith
Robert Van Daniels
1921-1964
Robert Van Daniels
B:
11 Jul 1921
Driggs, Teton County, ID
D:
1 Sep 1964
Baker City, Baker County, OR
Living
Ida Alice Christopherson
1888-1923
Ida Alice Christopherson
B:
9 Nov 1888
Wanship, Summitt, UT
D:
17 Jun 1923
Driggs, Teton County, ID
Charles Henry Daniels
1883-1946
Charles Henry Daniels
B:
14 Dec 1883
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
M:
6 Feb 1909
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
D:
15 Aug 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Christopherson
1890-1914
George Christopherson
B:
18 Nov 1890
Fremont, Wayne County, UT
D:
Nov 1914
Annie Christoffersen
1893-1920
Annie Christoffersen
B:
11 Jun 1893
Teasdale, Wayne County, UT
D:
11 Dec 1920
Christian Stuker
1889-1967
Christian Stuker
B:
12 Apr 1889
Eriz, Bernese Oberland, Switzerland
M:
4 Mar 1914
D:
Apr 1967
Logan, Cache County, UT
Alice Day
1850-1923
Alice Day
B:
22 Feb 1850
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
15 Dec 1923
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Walter Christoffersen
1848-1905
Walter Christoffersen
B:
23 Aug 1848
Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark
M:
26 Feb 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Jan 1905
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
Arthur Abraham Day
1903-1958
Arthur Abraham Day
B:
3 Aug 1903
Wellington, Carbon County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1958
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Elda May Huff
Abt 1903-
Elda May Huff
B:
Abt 1903
Iris Day
1905-1977
Iris Day
B:
20 Jul 1905
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
2 Jun 1977
Caldwell, Canyon County, ID
Mr. Wilson
Willis Earl Day
1907-1965
Willis Earl Day
B:
16 Dec 1907
Farnum, Fremont, Wayne County, UT
D:
12 Jan 1965
Clifford George Day
1912-1973
Clifford George Day
B:
11 Jun 1912
Farnum, Fremont, Wayne County, UT
D:
5 Nov 1973
Verla Elizabeth Day
Arthur Day
1879-1962
Arthur Day
B:
4 Sep 1879
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
23 Aug 1962
Caldwell, Canyon County, ID
Lucy May Liddell
1882-1948
Lucy May Liddell
B:
26 Jan 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
2 Jan 1902
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1948
Nampa, Canyon County, ID
Estella Grace Smith
1881-1966
Estella Grace Smith
B:
2 Nov 1881
American Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
18 Oct 1949
D:
11 Jul 1966
Max Earl Day
Thelma Edith Abraham
Earl Day
1881-1961
Earl Day
B:
30 Aug 1881
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1961
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Anna Lyle Hill
1883-1967
Anna Lyle Hill
B:
23 Dec 1883
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
21 Dec 1905
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1967
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Forrest L. Day
Anna Emma Anderson
Anna Emma Anderson
M:
28 May 1940
Mayfield, Sanpete County, UT
Catherine (Katheren) Day
Bryant H. Day
June Horrall
Living
Lester Day
1884-1965
Lester Day
B:
12 Jun 1884
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
16 Apr 1965
Roy, Weber County, UT
Annie Katherine Hansen
1887-
Annie Katherine Hansen
B:
1 Sep 1887
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
M:
23 Nov 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Roy, Weber County, UT
Cecil Day
1885-1981
Cecil Day
B:
16 Dec 1885
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
23 Jul 1981
Ruth Talboe
Abt 1885-
Ruth Talboe
B:
Abt 1885
M:
14 May 1919
Luetta Peterson
Abt 1885-
Luetta Peterson
B:
Abt 1885
M:
23 Jul 1924
Cleo Day
1888-1888
Cleo Day
B:
4 Oct 1888
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Oct 1888
Elizabeth Cleo Day
1889-1889
Elizabeth Cleo Day
B:
4 Oct 1889
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Oct 1889
Rufus Day
1891-1891
Rufus Day
B:
9 Jan 1891
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
Jan 1891
Living
Jack Sowerby Faulkner
1922-1965
Jack Sowerby Faulkner
B:
28 Nov 1922
Montello, Elko County, NV
D:
9 Jan 1965
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Ferrel Day
1891-1968
Ferrel Day
B:
9 Jan 1891
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1968
Price, Carbon County, UT
Mary Johnson
1897-1959
Mary Johnson
B:
20 Jul 1897
Cleveland, Emery County, UT
M:
4 Jun 1917
D:
28 Oct 1959
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Ruby Lynn Day
1899-
Ruby Lynn Day
B:
5 Mar 1899
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Monroe Beatie
1895-1977
Monroe Beatie
B:
13 Dec 1895
Winterquarters, Carbon County, UT
M:
27 Jun 1922
D:
31 Jul 1977
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Abraham Nelson Day
1852-1917
Abraham Nelson Day
B:
14 Feb 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Jan 1917
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Elizabeth Jane Staker
1858-1940
Elizabeth Jane Staker
B:
22 Aug 1858
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
M:
30 Dec 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1940
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Mary Rowe
Abt 1852-
Mary Rowe
B:
Abt 1852
Joseph Alster Tuft
1873-1878
Joseph Alster Tuft
B:
22 Nov 1873
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
11 Sep 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Anna Elmira Tuft
1875-1878
Anna Elmira Tuft
B:
24 May 1875
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Myrtle Jensen
1896-1960
Myrtle Jensen
B:
12 Nov 1896
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
26 Apr 1960
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Silas Guy McArthur
1884-1924
Silas Guy McArthur
B:
26 Nov 1884
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
5 Apr 1916
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
21 Mar 1924
Kenilworth, Carbon County, UT
Ruel Lewis Jensen
1897-1972
Ruel Lewis Jensen
B:
19 Feb 1897
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
2 May 1972
Adeline Kowlallis
Abt 1901-
Adeline Kowlallis
B:
Abt 1901
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
11 Dec 1926
Ivy Jensen
1899-
Ivy Jensen
B:
18 Sep 1899
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Luther Thomas
1896-1947
Luther Thomas
B:
11 Sep 1896
Castle Gate, Carbon County, UT
M:
11 Sep 1918
D:
29 Jul 1947
Idaho
Byron H. Jensen
1901-
Byron H. Jensen
B:
12 Apr 1901
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Sybil Thomas
1901-1978
Sybil Thomas
B:
12 Jan 1901
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
25 Aug 1919
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
20 Oct 1978
East Carbon, Carbon County, UT
George Oley Jensen
1903-1980
George Oley Jensen
B:
13 Mar 1903
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
27 Feb 1980
Kenilworth, Carbon County, UT
Zina Rae Oviatt
1905-1981
Zina Rae Oviatt
B:
6 Sep 1905
Cleveland, Emery County, UT
M:
25 Feb 1928
D:
20 Mar 1981
Kenilworth, Carbon County, UT
Laura Estella Tuft
1876-1918
Laura Estella Tuft
B:
7 Dec 1876
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Jun 1918
Price, Carbon County, UT
Hans E. Jensen
1864-1947
Hans E. Jensen
B:
12 Jun 1864
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
7 Dec 1896
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Jul 1947
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Jenette Tuft
1878-1889
Jenette Tuft
B:
5 Jun 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 May 1889
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Ole William Tuft
1880-1889
Ole William Tuft
B:
17 Mar 1880
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 May 1889
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Ralph L. Hansen
1903-1947
Ralph L. Hansen
B:
19 Nov 1903
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Jun 1947
Halfway, Baker County, OR
Zella V. Herring
1905-1989
Zella V. Herring
B:
7 Mar 1905
Ferron, Emery County, UT
M:
8 Nov 1924
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
4 Nov 1989
Orem, Utah County, UT
Henry J. Hansen
1905-1906
Henry J. Hansen
B:
13 Apr 1905
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1906
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Anna Olea Hansen
Leland Joseph Shelton
Elmira Hansen
1908-1908
Elmira Hansen
B:
17 Mar 1908
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1908
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
John Rex Hansen
1909-1973
John Rex Hansen
B:
9 Mar 1909
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
9 Oct 1973
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Merle Redmond
Vertis Ole Hansen
1910-1949
Vertis Ole Hansen
B:
24 Aug 1910
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
9 Oct 1949
Halfway, Baker County, OR
Leroy Hansen
1912-1913
Leroy Hansen
B:
5 May 1912
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1913
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Lila Hansen
1914-1976
Lila Hansen
B:
15 Mar 1914
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
11 May 1976
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ila Hansen
1914-1921
Ila Hansen
B:
15 Mar 1914
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
Aug 1921
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
George Afton Hansen
Dora Amelia Tuft
1881-1918
Dora Amelia Tuft
B:
26 Dec 1881
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Oct 1918
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
John Peter Hansen
1877-1921
John Peter Hansen
B:
17 Aug 1877
Mayfield, Sanpete County, UT
M:
5 Nov 1902
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Jun 1921
La Sal, San Juan County, UT
Arlington Tuft
1883-1889
Arlington Tuft
B:
12 Sep 1883
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 May 1889
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Alice Barton
1907-1907
Alice Barton
B:
19 Dec 1907
Helper, Carbon County, UT
D:
19 Dec 1907
Allan Edgar Barton
Laura Barton
Kenneth Barton
1915-1915
Kenneth Barton
B:
1915
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
D:
1915
Norma Barton
Benjamin Thomas Warren
Lillian Barton
Marion Beth Barton
Flavilla Josephine Tuft
1885-1939
Flavilla Josephine Tuft
B:
22 Jul 1885
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
6 Oct 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Edgar Marion Barton
1883-1946
Edgar Marion Barton
B:
4 Aug 1883
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
5 Apr 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Oct 1946
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Bertha Tuft
1887-1889
Bertha Tuft
B:
19 Apr 1887
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
25 May 1889
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Abraham Summers Tuft
1889-1918
Abraham Summers Tuft
B:
1 Apr 1889
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
26 Oct 1918
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Hans Albert Tuft
1891-1972
Hans Albert Tuft
B:
9 Feb 1891
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1972
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Vivian Lois Reed
Abt 1894-
Vivian Lois Reed
B:
Abt 1894
Colorado
M:
6 Jun 1917
Calvin F. Tuft
1893-1958
Calvin F. Tuft
B:
6 Feb 1893
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
20 Feb 1958
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emma Mortimer Nagle
Abt 1897-
Emma Mortimer Nagle
B:
Abt 1897
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
9 Feb 1938
Florence Small
1898-
Florence Small
B:
23 Apr 1898
Moab, Grand County, UT
M:
14 Apr 1915
Ivan Ira Tuft
1895-1896
Ivan Ira Tuft
B:
7 Mar 1895
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1896
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Roy Tuft
1896-1896
Roy Tuft
B:
22 Nov 1896
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
15 Dec 1896
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Laura Ann Day
1853-1924
Laura Ann Day
B:
6 Jun 1853
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1924
Price, Carbon County, UT
Ole Nielsen Tuft
1849-1918
Ole Nielsen Tuft
B:
6 Dec 1849
Farre, Vejle, Denmark
M:
5 Jan 1873
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 Jun 1918
Price, Carbon County, UT
Ethelyn May Day
1904-
Ethelyn May Day
B:
1904
William Leslie States
1903-
William Leslie States
B:
1903
Bertha Elmira Day
Abt 1910-2000
Bertha Elmira Day
B:
Abt 1910
D:
15 Dec 2000
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elvoy Henry Dansie
1910-2004
Elvoy Henry Dansie
B:
1910
M:
7 Apr 1937
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Jul 2004
Deseret, Millard County, UT
Hilma Ida Day
1909-1964
Hilma Ida Day
B:
3 Sep 1909
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
27 Apr 1964
Nellie Amelia Day
Victor Emanuel Cederquist
1900-1978
Victor Emanuel Cederquist
B:
23 Jul 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1978
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ira Nelson Day
1878-1962
Ira Nelson Day
B:
11 Nov 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 May 1962
Riverton, Salt Lake County, UT
Lona May Staker
1882-1965
Lona May Staker
B:
23 Dec 1882
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
24 Dec 1903
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 May 1965
Riverton, Salt Lake County, UT
Amelia Day
1880-1967
Amelia Day
B:
31 Dec 1880
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 May 1967
John Edward Anderson
Abt 1876-
John Edward Anderson
B:
Abt 1876
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
2 Nov 1900
William James Papka
William James Papka
M:
20 Nov 1937
Aran E. Willson
1904-1962
Aran E. Willson
B:
6 Mar 1904
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
22 Jul 1962
Oran E. Willson
1904-1961
Oran E. Willson
B:
6 Mar 1904
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
22 Jul 1961
Provo, Utah County, UT
Myron Willson
Ada Marie Winder
Marrion Willson
Clarence Willson
1913-1986
Clarence Willson
B:
25 Mar 1913
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1986
Provo, Utah County, UT
Rinda Rowley
1913-1988
Rinda Rowley
B:
24 Nov 1913
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
20 May 1940
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1988
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Willis Willson
1919-1981
Willis Willson
B:
14 Jun 1919
Elmo, Emery County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1981
Orem, Utah County, UT
Living
Lillace Willson
1919-1921
Lillace Willson
B:
14 Jun 1918/1919
Elmo, Emery County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1921
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Polly (Neva) Day
1883-1942
Polly (Neva) Day
B:
7 Feb 1883
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Feb 1942
Elmo, Emery County, UT
John Edward Willson
1877-1949
John Edward Willson
B:
25 Dec 1877
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
M:
30 Mar 1903
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
15 Apr 1949
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Alta Day
1907-
Alta Day
B:
20 Feb 1907
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
Elmer Louis Cox
1905-1958
Elmer Louis Cox
B:
4 Nov 1905
Ferron, Emery County, UT
M:
1920S
Salina, Sevier County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1958
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Spencer Day
1908-1992
Spencer Day
B:
20 Oct 1908
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
16 Dec 1992
Price, Carbon County, UT
Frances Vogrinec
1910-1994
Frances Vogrinec
B:
7 Aug 1910
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
M:
7 Oct 1933
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1994
Price, Carbon County, UT
Bertrude Amelia Day
1910-1993
Bertrude Amelia Day
B:
5 Aug 1910
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1993
William Wallace Baldwin
1906-1981
William Wallace Baldwin
B:
13 Dec 1906
Beaver, Beaver County, UT
M:
2 Jun 1930
D:
12 Feb 1981
stillborn Day
Abt 1910-
stillborn Day
B:
Abt 1910
Clinton Day
1912-1912
Clinton Day
B:
1912
Clawson, Emery County, UT
D:
1912
Boyde Day
1914-2001
Boyde Day
B:
1 May 1914
Clawson, Emery County, UT
D:
12 Jan 2001
Cleo Milner Roberts
Cleo Milner Roberts
M:
11 Jun 1994
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Illa Day
1916-1976
Illa Day
B:
22 Mar 1916
Clawson, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1976
Leonard La Mar Newton
1909-1976
Leonard La Mar Newton
B:
20 Dec 1909
Ferron, Emery County, UT
M:
11 Nov 1933
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
5 Jan 1976
Dee Levea Day
1919-1997
Dee Levea Day
B:
28 Apr 1919
Clawson, Emery County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1997
John Dean Peterson
1914-1984
John Dean Peterson
B:
11 Jan 1914
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
M:
26 Jun 1937
D:
26 Aug 1984
Elden Widen Merrill Day
1925-1966
Elden Widen Merrill Day
B:
22 Feb 1925
Salina, Sevier County, UT
D:
2 Sep 1966
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Wanda May Richards
1920S-
Wanda May Richards
B:
1920S
Alta, Teton County, WY
M:
1940S
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Abraham E. Day
1885-1962
Abraham E. Day
B:
18 Aug 1885
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
11 Sep 1962
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret (Maggie) Tatton
1886-1931
Margaret (Maggie) Tatton
B:
22 Jul 1886
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
M:
17 Apr 1906
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1931
Mohrland, Emery County, UT
Lamar Abraham Day
Marlene Kaye Onstott
Zora Pearl Cook
Abt 1885-
Zora Pearl Cook
B:
Abt 1885
Agnes McArthur
1910-1969
Agnes McArthur
B:
7 Oct 1910
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
28 May 1969
Utah
Darwin Oliver Jensen
1907-1980
Darwin Oliver Jensen
B:
7 Apr 1907
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
M:
7 Apr 1930
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1980
Cleo Elmira McArthur
1913-2001
Cleo Elmira McArthur
B:
2 Dec 1913
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Feb 2001
Marius Jacob Johnson
1908-2002
Marius Jacob Johnson
B:
5 Jun 1908
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
15 Jul 1939
San Pedro, Los Angeles County, CA
D:
27 Feb 2002
Ferron, Emery County, UT
Claude G. McArthur
1913-1949
Claude G. McArthur
B:
2 Dec 1913
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1949
Hiawatha, Carbon County, UT
Vera Faye Bishop
Wallace Marion McArthur
1919-1919
Wallace Marion McArthur
B:
29 Jan 1919
Chester, Fremont County, ID
D:
30 Aug 1919
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Elmira Day
1887-1919
Elmira Day
B:
6 Dec 1887
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
9 Mar 1919
Chester, Fremont County, ID
Cyrus Gregg McArthur
1884-1919
Cyrus Gregg McArthur
B:
26 Nov 1884
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
13 Jan 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1919
Chester, Fremont County, ID
Guy Hubbard Day
1890-1910
Guy Hubbard Day
B:
24 Apr 1890
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Dec 1910
Alice Day
1893-1893
Alice Day
B:
18 Jun 1893
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Sep 1893
Thelma McArthur
Homer Clell Mills
1913-1986
Homer Clell Mills
B:
22 Dec 1913
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
Mar 1986
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Shirl C. McArthur
Bessie Sitterud
Gladys Joyce McArthur
Dorotha Ardilla Day
1894-1978
Dorotha Ardilla Day
B:
11 Sep 1894
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
10 Nov 1978
Price, Carbon County, UT
Cyril McArthur
1888-1957
Cyril McArthur
B:
31 Jan 1888
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
28 Jun 1917
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
19 Sep 1957
Price, Carbon County, UT
Irene Day
Abt 1896-
Irene Day
B:
Abt 1896
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Irene Day
1899-1987
Irene Day
B:
19 Aug 1899
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
20 Feb 1987
Price, Carbon County, UT
Nubern Byron Oviatt
Nubern Byron Oviatt
M:
22 Jun 1921
Ezra Harrison
Ezra Harrison
M:
21 Nov 1957
David Lawrence Day
1901-1980
David Lawrence Day
B:
30 Dec 1901
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1980
Price, Carbon County, UT
Mary La Vina Rasmussen
1902-
Mary La Vina Rasmussen
B:
23 Feb 1902
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
M:
4 Oct 1922
Dora Florence Day
1901-1903
Dora Florence Day
B:
30 Dec 1901
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1903
Joseph Merrill Day
1904-1979
Joseph Merrill Day
B:
25 Oct 1904
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
27 Apr 1979
Elmo, Emery County, UT
LaVerne Humphrey
LaVerne Humphrey
M:
8 Jun 1937
Ira Alfred Day
1855-1933
Ira Alfred Day
B:
14 Feb 1855
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1933
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Polly Ann Noakes
1861-1939
Polly Ann Noakes
B:
2 Mar 1861
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
M:
29 Dec 1877
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1939
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Beatrice Lillian Day
Living
Thomas William Williams
Vonda Mae Day
June Pierce Wilson
Newell Henry Day
1910S-
Newell Henry Day
B:
1910S
Spring Canyon, Carbon County, UT
Barbara Martha Henrie
1910S-
Barbara Martha Henrie
B:
1910S
Lasal, San Juan County, UT
M:
1940S
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Edwin Clive Day
1921-1999
Edwin Clive Day
B:
30 Oct 1921
Storrs, Carbon County, UT
D:
13 Jun 1999
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Claudia Hunt
Claudia Hunt
M:
23 Dec 1956
Rex Bruce Day
Henry Edwin Day
1884-1973
Henry Edwin Day
B:
23 Dec 1884
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1973
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lillian Beal
1895-1968
Lillian Beal
B:
16 Mar 1895
Emery, Emery County, UT
M:
17 Jun 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Jun 1968
Provo, Utah County, UT
Living
Living
Living
Living
James Dean Harris
Living
Living
Living
Christopher S. Day
1887-1942
Christopher S. Day
B:
3 Mar 1887
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
29 May 1942
Standardville, Carbon County, UT
Frances Hortense Clement
1903-1982
Frances Hortense Clement
B:
4 Jan 1903
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
3 Mar 1927
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1982
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Louise Ruth Bailey
Eugene Day
1889-1890
Eugene Day
B:
28 Oct 1889
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1890
Udella Day
Junius Day
1892-1967
Junius Day
B:
16 Sep 1892
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
16 May 1967
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Alice Larson
1895-
Alice Larson
B:
31 Aug 1895
Molen, Emery County, UT
M:
10 Jun 1922
Floyd Day
1894-1954
Floyd Day
B:
2 Nov 1894
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1954
Esther Marie Killian
Abt 1898-1943
Esther Marie Killian
B:
Abt 1898
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
3 Sep 1938
D:
Sep 1943
Inez Ida Day
1897-
Inez Ida Day
B:
11 Jun 1897
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Jesse Clayton Elder
Abt 1893-
Jesse Clayton Elder
B:
Abt 1893
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
M:
22 Nov 1916
Ward Edward Fox
Abt 1893-
Ward Edward Fox
B:
Abt 1893
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Myrtle Day
1899-1899
Myrtle Day
B:
10 Jul 1899
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
14 Jul 1899
Edna May Day
1901-1967
Edna May Day
B:
10 Feb 1901
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
30 Jun 1967
Hyrum Lester Robertson
1898-1963
Hyrum Lester Robertson
B:
8 Aug 1898
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
M:
17 Aug 1923
D:
30 Jun 1963
Living
Ingeborg Duda
Living
Earl LeRoy Graham
Freeman Young Percival, Jr.
James Harold Day
1903-
James Harold Day
B:
14 Dec 1903
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Myrl Stark
1911-
Myrl Stark
B:
1 Apr 1911
M:
10 Sep 1930
Margaret Dorothy Pearson
Margaret Dorothy Pearson
M:
23 Apr 1958
Edwin Summers Day
1857-1939
Edwin Summers Day
B:
25 Jan 1857
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
9 Sep 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Josephine Miriah Johnsen
1863-1930
Josephine Miriah Johnsen
B:
11 Jun 1863
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
M:
14 Feb 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 May 1930
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Ella Lenora Day
1859-1861
Ella Lenora Day
B:
22 Mar 1859
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 Nov 1861
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Myrtle Jene Day
1887-1888
Myrtle Jene Day
B:
25 Dec 1887
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
June 1888
Lola Fontel Christensen
1908-
Lola Fontel Christensen
B:
3 Dec 1908
Utah
John Leroy Bickmore
Donald A. Christensen
Kent Christensen
Emma Mantina Day
1889-1972
Emma Mantina Day
B:
9 Apr 1889
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1972
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alma Christensen
Abt 1885-
Alma Christensen
B:
Abt 1885
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
20 Mar 1908
Charles Tshudy
Abt 1885-
Charles Tshudy
B:
Abt 1885
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
James Olsen
Abt 1885-
James Olsen
B:
Abt 1885
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Clarence Dangerfield, Jr.
1923-1966
Clarence Dangerfield, Jr.
B:
9 Jul 1923
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
1966
Darlene Minda Loosli
Daryl Clyde Dangerfield
Lorraine Diane Miles
Effie May Day
1891-1932
Effie May Day
B:
2 Jun 1891
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
16 Jan 1932
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA
Clarence Abraham Dangerfield
1888-1953
Clarence Abraham Dangerfield
B:
3 Sep 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
7 Aug 1920
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1953
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA
Hyrum Smith Day
1893-1898
Hyrum Smith Day
B:
11 Mar 1893
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
1898
Lila (Lillia) Elmira Day
1895-1985
Lila (Lillia) Elmira Day
B:
19 Apr 1895
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
Oct 1985
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Emil Murray Mills
Abt 1891-
Emil Murray Mills
B:
Abt 1891
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Claude Palm
Abt 1891-
Claude Palm
B:
Abt 1891
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Don Alma Day
Raema Day
Robert M. Hunsaker
Perry Arlington Day
1899-1965
Perry Arlington Day
B:
8 Feb 1899
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
D:
29 Dec 1965
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lapriel Findlay
1894-1969
Lapriel Findlay
B:
23 Sep 1894
Lake Town, Rich County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1923
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 May 1969
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alice Lucille Day
1901-
Alice Lucille Day
B:
15 Jul 1901
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
Ferdinand R. (Fred) Welchoff
Abt 1897-
Ferdinand R. (Fred) Welchoff
B:
Abt 1897
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
M:
3 Apr 1926
Janice Day
Arnold Johnson
Albert Reed Day
1904-
Albert Reed Day
B:
26 Feb 1904
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Hannah Jeanette Cook
Robert Movell Day
Blanche Brokaw
Constance "Connie" Day
1931-1964
Constance "Connie" Day
B:
12 Feb 1931
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
D:
8 Jul 1964
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Charles Franklin Ackerman
Charles Franklin Ackerman
M:
4 Oct 1950
Corinne Day
1931-2009
Corinne Day
B:
12 Feb 1931
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
D:
24 Oct 2009
Willow Glen, Santa Clara County, CA
Richard Arnold Hansen
Hansen
Albert Arthur Day
Barbara Lynn Green
Larry Michael Day
Patricia Louise Hurd
L. Movell Day
1905-1990
L. Movell Day
B:
22 Aug 1905
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
28 May 1990
Modesto, Stanislaus County, CA
Helen Sanford
1906-1990
Helen Sanford
B:
24 Jan 1906
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
15 Mar 1929
Reno, Washoe County, NV
D:
8 Jul 1990
Modesto, Stanislaus County, CA
Albert Arlington Day
1861-1918
Albert Arlington Day
B:
27 Aug 1861
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1918
Salina Canyon, Emery County, UT
Emmer Jene Loveless
1871-1920
Emmer Jene Loveless
B:
12 Jan 1871
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
25 Jan 1887
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Feb 1920
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Parents
Noah Summers Bulkeley
1775-1850
Nancy Ann Newman
1779-1858
Elmira Bulkeley
1820-1905
Elmira Bulkeley
B:
30 Jan 1820
Catherine, Tioga County, NY
D:
24 Dec 1905
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Abraham Day, III
1817-1900
Abraham Day, III
B:
24 Sep 1817
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
18 Jun 1838
Rutland, Tioga County, PA
D:
28 Apr 1900
Lawrence, Emery County, UT