Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Baldwin
1673 - 1700 (26 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Miner
1720-1720
Elizabeth Miner
B:
18 Aug 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1720
Elisha Avery
1743-1776
Elisha Avery
B:
7 Jan 1743
D:
28 Oct 1776
Joseph Avery
1747-1814
Joseph Avery
B:
13 Apr 1747
D:
3 Mar 1814
Rebecca Avery
1752-1829
Rebecca Avery
B:
20 Sep 1752
D:
12 Nov 1829
Samuel Avery
1755-1819
Samuel Avery
B:
20 Mar 1755
D:
19 Jan 1819
Rebecca Miner
1720-
Rebecca Miner
B:
18 Aug 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Avery
1717-1808
Elisha Avery
B:
30 Mar 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1741/1742
D:
19 Aug 1808
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
son Miner
1753-1753
son Miner
B:
26 Jun 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1753
Jonathan Miner
1754-1773
Jonathan Miner
B:
27 Apr 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1773
lost at sea
Elnathan Miner
1756-1758
Elnathan Miner
B:
5 Jul 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1758
Rebecca Miner
1759-1759
Rebecca Miner
B:
27 May 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Perez Miner
1760-
Perez Miner
B:
25 Jul 1760
Rebecca Miner
1763-1824
Rebecca Miner
B:
28 Jun 1763
D:
14 Feb 1824
Abigail Miner
1766-
Abigail Miner
B:
16 Apr 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Lyman
1742-1789
Elisha Lyman
B:
22 Sep 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1780
New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dewey
Abt 1760-
Dewey
B:
Abt 1760
New London County, CT
Elias Miner
1768-1847
Elias Miner
B:
30 Aug 1768
D:
23 Sep 1847
Lydia Miner
1771-1854
Lydia Miner
B:
11 Feb 1771
D:
23 Sep 1854
Eunice Miner
1774-1790
Eunice Miner
B:
4 Mar 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1790
Jonathan Miner
1776-1844
Jonathan Miner
B:
9 Nov 1776
D:
26 Aug 1844
Samuel Miner
1723-1786
Samuel Miner
B:
14 Mar 1722/1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1786
Abigail Miner
Abt 1732-
Abigail Miner
B:
Abt 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Miner
1751-Aft 1789
Deborah Miner
B:
24 Dec 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1789
Joseph Plumb
1755-1815
Joseph Plumb
B:
2 Jul 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1774
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1815
Richardson Miner
1751-1847
Richardson Miner
B:
24 Dec 1751
D:
21 Mar 1847
Sarah Miner
1755-1826
Sarah Miner
B:
7 Dec 1755
D:
15 Sep 1826
Elizabeth Miner
1759-
Elizabeth Miner
B:
15 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Talmadge
Abt 1759-
Elisha Talmadge
B:
Abt 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Robert Miner
1763-1806
Robert Miner
B:
13 Nov 1763
D:
8 Apr 1806
Nathan Miner
1764-1848
Nathan Miner
B:
23 Sep 1764
D:
3 May 1848
David Miner
1765-
David Miner
B:
1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Miner
1766-
James Miner
B:
1766
Gilbert Miner
1767-1791
Gilbert Miner
B:
12 Jul 1767
New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1791
son Miner
1770-1770
son Miner
B:
12 Jan 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Miner
1771-1792
Samuel Miner
B:
23 Jan 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1792
Nathan Miner, Sr.
1724-1794
Nathan Miner, Sr.
B:
16 Jul 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1794
Sarah Smith
Abt 1725-1818
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1818
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Amos Miner
1754-
Amos Miner
B:
30 Aug 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Irish
Abt 1760-
Margaret Irish
B:
Abt 1760
New London County, CT
David Miner
1757-1841
David Miner
B:
9 Mar 1757
D:
20 Jan 1841
Elias Miner
1759-1760
Elias Miner
B:
31 Oct 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1760
Anne Miner
1761-
Anne Miner
B:
30 Aug 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bethia Miner
1763-
Bethia Miner
B:
1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Miner
1767-
Bridget Miner
B:
1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Miner
1770-
Sarah Miner
B:
14 Apr 1770
Hannah Miner
1774-
Hannah Miner
A:
24 Apr 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Miner
1777-1833
Jesse Miner
B:
4 Apr 1777
D:
2 May 1833
David Miner
1726-1807
David Miner
B:
26 Sep 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
Bethiah Miner
1731-1811
Bethiah Miner
B:
10 Mar 1730/1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Miner
1728-1729
John Miner
B:
22 Dec 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1729
Lydia Hewitt
1751-
Lydia Hewitt
B:
22 Apr 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankfull Hewitt
1753-
Thankfull Hewitt
B:
2 Sep 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Hewitt
1756-
Rebecca Hewitt
B:
19 Jun 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elkanah Hewitt
1759-
Elkanah Hewitt
B:
19 Mar 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Hewitt
1760-1829
Robert Hewitt
B:
21 Jun 1760
D:
5 Nov 1829
Elizabeth Hewitt
1763-
Elizabeth Hewitt
B:
2 Mar 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Hewitt
1765-
Hannah Hewitt
B:
2 Jun 1765
Roger Hewitt
1767-
Roger Hewitt
B:
18 Dec 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lot Hewitt
1770-1855
Lot Hewitt
B:
2 Mar 1770
D:
4 Oct 1855
Elizabeth Miner
1730-
Elizabeth Miner
B:
24 Nov 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elkanah Hewitt
1723-
Elkanah Hewitt
B:
10 May 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Miner
1733-1754
Jonathan Miner
B:
18 Feb 1732/1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1754
Anna Avery
1759-1759
Anna Avery
B:
10 Feb 1759
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1759
Anna Avery
1760-
Anna Avery
B:
9 Nov 1760
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Sparkes
John Avery, Jr.
1762-1834
John Avery, Jr.
B:
7 Jul 1762
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1834
Robert Avery
1765-1810
Robert Avery
B:
5 Mar 1765
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1810
Daniel Avery
1767-1848
Daniel Avery
B:
23 Apr 1767
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1848
Roxanna Rhoades
Abt 1770-
Roxanna Rhoades
B:
Abt 1770
M:
Abt 1788
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Betsey Avery
1769-
Betsey Avery
B:
31 Oct 1769
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Miner
1735-
Anna Miner
B:
26 Jun 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Avery, Sr.
1727-1815
John Avery, Sr.
B:
29 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1757
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1815
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Miner
1762-1808
Phebe Miner
B:
30 Jan 1762
D:
23 Apr 1808
James Miner
1764-1833
James Miner
B:
4 Oct 1764
D:
8 Jan 1833
Andrew Miner
1766-1848
Andrew Miner
B:
8 Sep 1766
D:
May 1848
Prudence Miner
1768-1854
Prudence Miner
B:
8 Jul 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1854
Moses Morley
1764-
Moses Morley
B:
1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lois Miner
1772-
Lois Miner
B:
30 Mar 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Fellows
1769-
Jeremiah Fellows
B:
24 Feb 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Miner
1775-
Eunice Miner
B:
18 Feb 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Plumb
1748-1827
James Plumb
B:
30 Sep 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1827
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Denison Miner
1777-1865
Denison Miner
B:
28 Aug 1777
D:
27 Feb 1865
James Miner
1737-1807
James Miner
B:
11 Apr 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
Prudence Denison
1740-1777
Prudence Denison
B:
27 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Hilliard
Abt 1735-1822
Esther Hilliard
B:
Abt 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1822
Robert Miner
1740-1761
Robert Miner
B:
14 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1761
Samuel Miner, Sr.
1694-1761
Samuel Miner, Sr.
B:
12 Dec 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1761
Elizabeth Brown
1697-1788
Elizabeth Brown
B:
Mar 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1719
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1788
Manassah Minor
1695-1750
Manassah Minor
B:
1 Dec 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1750
Keziah Greer
Elnathan Minor
1697-1758
Elnathan Minor
B:
24 Jan 1696/1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1758
Rebecca Miner
1699-
Rebecca Miner
B:
13 Feb 1698/1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Lippincott
-1718
Robert Lippincott
M:
16 Jan 1718
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1718
Barbados
Elizabeth Mason
1720-
Elizabeth Mason
B:
16 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Symond Worthington
Symond Worthington
M:
19 Jun 1743
Rebecca Mason
1722-1723
Rebecca Mason
B:
2 Jun 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1723
Rebecca Mason
1724-YOUNG
Rebecca Mason
B:
21 Mar 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Mason
1726-
Samuel Mason
B:
25 May 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Mason
1728-
Rebecca Mason
B:
3 Jun 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Mason
1730-1759
Prudence Mason
B:
2 Apr 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1759
Elnathan Mason
1732-
Elnathan Mason
B:
16 Jun 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mehitable Mason
1734-
Mehitable Mason
B:
1 Jun 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Mason
1734-
Eunice Mason
B:
1 Jun 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Mason, Sr.
1686-
Samuel Mason, Sr.
B:
11 Feb 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1719/1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
England
Parents
John Baldwin, Sr.
1635-1683
Rebecca Palmer
1647-1713
Rebecca Baldwin
1673-1700
Rebecca Baldwin
B:
20 May 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elnathan Minor
1671-1756
Elnathan Minor
B:
28 Dec 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1694
D:
11 Oct 1756