Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Adams
1706 - 1779 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lucy Lovina Adams
Abt 1781-
Lucy Lovina Adams
B:
Abt 1781
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Lucinda Abigail Adams
1799-1834
Lucinda Abigail Adams
B:
13 Dec 1799
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
24 Feb 1834
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Arza Judd
1798-1840
Arza Judd
B:
10 Jan 1798
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
24 Feb 1817
Brockville, Leeds and Grenville County, ON, Canada
D:
3 Mar 1840
Warsaw, Hancock County, IL
Lucy Louisa Adams
Abt 1801-
Lucy Louisa Adams
B:
Abt 1801
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Philo Blackman
Abt 1797-
Philo Blackman
B:
Abt 1797
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Daniel David Adams
1763-Bef 1804
Daniel David Adams
B:
20 Dec 1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1804
Canada
Lois Chamberlain
1763-1833
Lois Chamberlain
B:
6 Sep 1763
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
1798
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
1833
Canada
Joseph Adams
1766-
Joseph Adams
B:
24 May 1766
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Richard Saxton Adams
1768-
Richard Saxton Adams
B:
16 Sep 1768
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Adams
1771-1845
Lucy Adams
B:
6 Jun 1771
D:
22 Mar 1845
Montrose, Lee County, IA
Jonathan Stevens
Arza Matson Adams
1804-1889
Arza Matson Adams
B:
22 Jan 1804
Beverly Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
15 Apr 1889
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Sabina Clarke
1812-1861
Sabina Clarke
B:
12 Sep 1812
Augusta, Grenville, ON, Canada
M:
23 Mar 1831
Augusta, Grenville, ON, Canada
D:
24 Oct 1861
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Marrilla Onley
Alvah Adams
1805-
Alvah Adams
B:
23 Nov 1805
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Elizabeth Evaline Adams
1827-
Elizabeth Evaline Adams
B:
3 May 1827
Adamsville, Glen Tay, ON, Canada
Henry Moorehouse
Henry Moorehouse
M:
3 Feb 1847
Captain Joshua Adams
1780-1863
Captain Joshua Adams
B:
5 May 1780
Rutland County, VT
D:
23 Apr 1863
Perth, Lanark, ON, Canada
Elizabeth Chipman
1786-1856
Elizabeth Chipman
B:
26 Feb 1786
Salisbury, Addison County, VT
M:
15 Mar 1803
Elizabethtown, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
29 Feb 1856
Adamsville, Lanark, ON, Canada
Richard Saxton Adams
1734-1810
Richard Saxton Adams
B:
27 Mar 1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1810
Lucy Matson
1741-1805
Lucy Matson
B:
5 Nov 1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1762
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1805
Martin Case
1758-1774
Martin Case
B:
27 Mar 1758
D:
2 Jun 1774
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Roswell Case
1760-1835
Roswell Case
B:
20 Jan 1760
D:
24 Aug 1835
Mr. Adams
Mary Case
1763-
Mary Case
B:
8 Apr 1763
Sybill Case
1765-
Sybill Case
B:
5 Jun 1765
Lucy Case
1766-
Lucy Case
B:
20 Oct 1766
Cleora Case
1769-
Cleora Case
B:
19 Oct 1769
Lucy Adams
1736-1801
Lucy Adams
B:
14 Jun 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1801
Martin Case
1730-1827
Martin Case
B:
1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1827
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Adams
1738-1758
Daniel Adams
B:
15 Nov 1738
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Saxton Adams
1740-1741
Saxton Adams
B:
12 Dec 1740
D:
7 Jun 1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thanks Adams
1742-
Thanks Adams
B:
16 Apr 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Silas Read
Silas Read
M:
5 May 1763
Elizabeth Adams
1745-
Elizabeth Adams
B:
4 Feb 1744/1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Barber
1742-
Elisha Barber
B:
21 Aug 1742
M:
3 Jun 1764
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Charlora Adams
1773-1829
Charlora Adams
B:
22 Jan 1773
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1829
Lysander, Onondaga County, NY
Phebe Robinson
1772-1832
Phebe Robinson
B:
15 Mar 1772
M:
Abt 1792
D:
23 Mar 1832
Lysander, Onondaga County, NY
Alexander Adams
1775-1810
Alexander Adams
B:
15 Jul 1775
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1810
Lysander, Onondaga County, NY
Parmenio Adams
1776-1832
Parmenio Adams
B:
9 Sep 1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1832
Alexander, Genesee County, NY
Eleanor Wells
1778-1836
Eleanor Wells
B:
15 Jan 1778
M:
23 Oct 1795
D:
SEPT 1836
Julia Adams
1802-1870
Julia Adams
B:
14 Dec 1802
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1870
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Oren Spencer Shaw
1794-1869
Oren Spencer Shaw
B:
6 Sep 1794
Raynham, Bristol County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1820
D:
1 Sep 1869
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Almenia Adams
1804-1838
Almenia Adams
B:
16 May 1804
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
24 Mar 1838
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Abner Taylor
-1879
Abner Taylor
B:
Orange County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1827
D:
15 Mar 1879
Sally E. Adams
1806-1844
Sally E. Adams
B:
20 Oct 1806
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
23 May 1844
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Chauncey Boyd Laird
1804-1873
Chauncey Boyd Laird
B:
30 Jul 1804
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
M:
1827
D:
6 Apr 1873
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Belinda Adams
1808-1837
Belinda Adams
B:
20 Nov 1808
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
30 Oct 1837
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Riley Wilson
1805-Aft 1847
Riley Wilson
B:
8 Nov 1805
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1835
D:
Aft 4 Feb 1847
Chloe Adams
Abt 1812-YOUNG
Chloe Adams
B:
Abt 1812
D:
YOUNG
Zilpha Adams
1815-1841
Zilpha Adams
B:
8 Jun 1815
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
8 Nov 1841
Delia Adams
1819-1830
Delia Adams
B:
29 Oct 1819
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1830
John Adams
1778-1857
John Adams
B:
3 Oct 1778
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1857
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Baker
1781-1849
Sarah Baker
B:
21 Nov 1781
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1801
D:
26 Mar 1849
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Hannah Baker
1792-1872
Hannah Baker
B:
19 Feb 1792
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1849
D:
15 Oct 1872
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Dan Adams
1780-1812
Dan Adams
B:
28 Nov 1780
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1812
Eliza (Mrs. Adams)
James Adams
1783-1843
James Adams
B:
24 Jan 1783
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1843
Springfield, Sangamon County, IL
Harriot Denton
1787-1844
Harriot Denton
B:
31 Jan 1787
D:
21 Aug 1844
Springfield, Sangamon County, IL
Truman Adams
1785-1832
Truman Adams
B:
24 Mar 1785
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1832
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Hannah Munro
1788-1822
Hannah Munro
B:
9 Apr 1788
Lanesboro, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1822
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Olive Patchen
1790-1879
Olive Patchen
B:
27 Sep 1790
Milton, Saratoga County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1879
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Parmenio Adams
1748-1809
Parmenio Adams
B:
22 Jan 1747/1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1809
Lysander, Onondaga County, NY
Chloe Nearing
Abt 1754-1787
Chloe Nearing
B:
Abt 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1772
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1787
Salina (Mrs. Adams)
-1819
Salina (Mrs. Adams)
M:
Bef 1793
D:
1819
Oliver Adams
1750-1804
Oliver Adams
B:
13 Apr 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1804
East Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
Susannah (Mrs. Adams)
John Adams
1752-1777
John Adams
B:
19 Aug 1752
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1777
Parents
Daniel Adams, Jr.
1678-1713
Thankful Shepard
1683-1724
Daniel Adams
1706-1779
Daniel Adams
B:
1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Saxton
1712-1784
Lucy Saxton
B:
1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1732
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1784
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT