Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Eunice Andrews
1725 - 1802 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Zilpah Adkins
1744-1797
Zilpah Adkins
B:
1744
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1797
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Pratt
1740-1823
Stephen Pratt
B:
30 Jun 1740
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1763
D:
2 Aug 1823
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Apollos Cowles
1784-1808
Apollos Cowles
B:
1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1808
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Cowles
1787-
Lucy Cowles
B:
1787
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Jones
Martin Cowles
1789-1862
Martin Cowles
B:
28 Oct 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1862
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Fox
1792-1844
Jerusha Fox
B:
13 May 1792
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1810
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1844
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Holcomb
Catherine Holcomb
M:
22 Mar 1845
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Gamaliel Cowles
1796-1849
Gamaliel Cowles
B:
9 Jan 1796
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1849
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Everton
1801-1835
Maria Everton
B:
17 May 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1835
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Lambeton
1800-1874
Harriet Lambeton
B:
20 Jun 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1839
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1874
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Cowles
1798-
Sarah Cowles
B:
1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Lewis
1797-1851
James Lewis
B:
11 Apr 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1851
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucas Cowles
1800-1849
Lucas Cowles
B:
28 Apr 1800
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1849
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lynda Noble
1801-1880
Lynda Noble
B:
8 Mar 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1823
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1880
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Cowles
1803-1875
Seth Cowles
B:
26 Feb 1803
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1875
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Loomis
1805-1870
Harriet Loomis
B:
21 Dec 1805
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1831
D:
29 Oct 1870
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Orrin Cowles
1806-1877
Orrin Cowles
B:
21 Aug 1806
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1877
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Rising
1806-1870
Lucretia Rising
B:
28 Mar 1806
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1870
Naomi Barnes
1766-1852
Naomi Barnes
B:
29 Apr 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1852
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
George Cowles
1761-1827
George Cowles
B:
29 Jul 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1785
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Allen Barnes
1767-1809
Allen Barnes
B:
16 Jul 1767
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Webster
1767-1830
Sarah Webster
B:
7 Aug 1767
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1830
Weymouth, Medina County, OH
Selah Barnes
1769-1850
Selah Barnes
B:
4 Mar 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1850
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Cowles
1773-1831
Nancy Cowles
B:
1773
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1791
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1831
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ada Lane
Abt 1784-1858
Ada Lane
B:
Abt 1784
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1831
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1858
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Barnes
1771-1850
Ruth Barnes
B:
21 Dec 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1850
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Leverett Curtiss
1776-1826
Leverett Curtiss
B:
1776
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1796
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1826
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Carlos Curtis
1798-
Carlos Curtis
B:
22 Feb 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Brooks
Abt 1802-
Jerusha Brooks
B:
Abt 1802
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1820
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Laura Curtis
1800-1822
Laura Curtis
B:
22 Jan 1800
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1822
Lemuel Andrews
1790-1864
Lemuel Andrews
B:
15 Nov 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1864
Rodney Curtis
1803-1829
Rodney Curtis
B:
26 Sep 1803
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1829
Samuel Ellery Curtis
1808-
Samuel Ellery Curtis
B:
1 Mar 1808
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bidwell Andrews
1807-
Mary Bidwell Andrews
B:
13 Apr 1807
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1830
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Allen Barnes Curtis
1812-1856
Allen Barnes Curtis
B:
6 Nov 1812
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1856
Laura (Mrs. Curtis)
Abt 1815-
Laura (Mrs. Curtis)
B:
Abt 1815
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1835
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Leverett Curtis
1776-1826
Leverett Curtis
B:
1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1826
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Eli Barnes
1775-1829
Eli Barnes
B:
21 May 1775
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1829
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Roxanna Newell
1775-1812
Roxanna Newell
B:
12 Jan 1775
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1795
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1812
Willet Bradley Barnes
1813-1849
Willet Bradley Barnes
B:
7 Oct 1813
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1849
Rhoda Beekman Barnes
1815-1816
Rhoda Beekman Barnes
B:
18 Jun 1815
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1816
Alfred Smith Barnes
1817-1888
Alfred Smith Barnes
B:
28 Jan 1817
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1888
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Harriet Elizabeth Burr
1820-1881
Harriet Elizabeth Burr
B:
27 Sep 1820
Henderson Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
M:
21 Nov 1841
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1881
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Mary Matthews Smith
Abt 1862-1902
Mary Matthews Smith
B:
Abt 1862
New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1883
D:
1902
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Roxanna Clark Barnes
1819-1890
Roxanna Clark Barnes
B:
28 Apr 1819
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1890
Adaline Forbes Barnes
1821-1886
Adaline Forbes Barnes
B:
16 Dec 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1886
John C. Barnes
1823-1905
John C. Barnes
B:
15 Aug 1823
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1905
Susan Morris
1784-1855
Susan Morris
B:
17 Oct 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1812
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1855
Asa Barnes
1777-1841
Asa Barnes
B:
22 Jul 1777
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1841
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Polly W. Woodruff
Abt 1779-
Polly W. Woodruff
B:
Abt 1779
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
Ira Barnes
1781-
Ira Barnes
B:
15 Nov 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Philo Barnes
1783-1865
Philo Barnes
B:
2 Mar 1783
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1865
Dennis Barnes
1787-1862
Dennis Barnes
B:
19 Jul 1787
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1862
Brookfield, Waukesha County, WI
Phebe Adkins
1746-1826
Phebe Adkins
B:
1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1826
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Asa Barnes
1745-1819
Asa Barnes
B:
24 Aug 1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1819
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Benoni Adkins
1748-1817
Benoni Adkins
B:
1748
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1817
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hitchcock
1749-
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
4 Sep 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Daniel Andrews
1693-1731
Mary Cowles
1697-1744
Eunice Andrews
1725-1802
Eunice Andrews
B:
4 Jan 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1802
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Luther Adkins
1718-1788
Luther Adkins
B:
1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1788
Southington, Hartford County, CT