Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Barber
1687 - 1768 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Drake
1732-1827
Elizabeth Drake
B:
8 Sep 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1827
Ezekiel Pember
1729-1775
Ezekiel Pember
B:
17 Aug 1729
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1752
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Waitstill Drake
1734-1784
Waitstill Drake
B:
2 Nov 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1784
Anna Drake
1769-1769
Anna Drake
B:
17 Jul 1769
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1769
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drake, Jr.
1737-1806
Nathaniel Drake, Jr.
B:
4 Mar 1736/1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1806
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Dodge
1742-1769
Anna Dodge
B:
1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1768
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1769
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drake
1776-1848
Nathaniel Drake
B:
5 Feb 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1848
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Wolcott Drake
1777-
Wolcott Drake
B:
22 Nov 1777
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Drake
1779-1849
Elihu Drake
B:
1 Oct 1779
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1849
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Alvin Drake
1784-
Alvin Drake
B:
Oct 1784
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Drake
1787-1868
Anna Drake
B:
30 Nov 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1868
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hopefull Wolcott
1742-1815
Hopefull Wolcott
B:
29 Dec 1742
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1774
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1815
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Aurel Aurelia Drake
1764-
Aurel Aurelia Drake
B:
1 Nov 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
George Anderson
Abt 1760-
George Anderson
B:
Abt 1760
Connecticut
M:
Dec 1786
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Drake
1767-1862
Nancy Drake
B:
15 Mar 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1862
Michigan
Isaac Morton
1766-1830
Isaac Morton
B:
1766
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1830
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Warner Drake
1771-
Warner Drake
B:
13 Jan 1771
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Olive Butler
1786-1857
Olive Butler
B:
18 Sep 1786
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1803
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1857
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Chauncey Drake
1773-1844
Chauncey Drake
B:
10 Feb 1773
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1844
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Cozzens
1775-1849
Hannah Cozzens
B:
1775
New York state
M:
New York state
D:
10 Aug 1849
New York state
Rumah Drake
1775-1841
Rumah Drake
B:
12 May 1775
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1841
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Titus Post
1771-1842
Titus Post
B:
1771
Vermont
M:
Abt 1795
East Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1842
Gorham, Ontario County, NY
Theodotia Drake
1777-
Theodotia Drake
B:
11 May 1777
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Smith
Abt 1773-
Benjamin Smith
B:
Abt 1773
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Lucina Drake
1781-1811
Lucinda Lucina Drake
B:
4 Sep 1781
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1811
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
John Bullen
1783-1850
John Bullen
B:
28 May 1783
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1802
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1850
Kenosha, Kenosha County, WI
Anson Drake
1784-1834
Anson Drake
B:
7 Mar 1784
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1834
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Betsy Adams
1788-1869
Betsy Adams
B:
10 Oct 1788
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
M:
11 Aug 1806
D:
25 Oct 1869
New Haven, Oswego County, NY
Ebenezer Drake
1739-1823
Ebenezer Drake
B:
12 Jun 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1823
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Stedman
1743-1823
Martha Stedman
B:
13 Mar 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1823
Ira Drake
1772-
Ira Drake
B:
8 Oct 1772
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bethany, Wayne County, PA
Elizabeth White
Abt 1776-Abt 1856
Elizabeth White
B:
Abt 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1856
Bethany, Wayne County, PA
Hannah Drake
1776-
Hannah Drake
B:
8 Sep 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Alex Richardson
Silas Drake
1779-1845
Silas Drake
B:
4 Jul 1779
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Warburton
Abt 1783-1879
Elizabeth Warburton
B:
Abt 1783
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1821
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1879
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Chester Drake
1781-1875
Chester Drake
B:
15 Apr 1781
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1875
Sullivan, Ashland County, OH
Percy
1782-1810
Percy
B:
1782
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1810
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Susan Cook
1797-1881
Susan Cook
B:
5 Mar 1797
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
M:
14 Oct 1814
D:
4 May 1881
Wayne, Ashtabula County, OH
Anna Drake
1783-1843
Anna Drake
B:
25 May 1783
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1843
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Isaac Cleveland
1780-1860
Isaac Cleveland
B:
23 Sep 1780
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
M:
26 Sep 1819
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1860
Sullivan, Ashland County, OH
Elizur Wolcott Drake
1785-1839
Elizur Wolcott Drake
B:
23 Mar 1785
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1839
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Collins
1787-1864
Mary Collins
B:
29 Jun 1787
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1809
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1864
Caleb Drake
1787-1848
Caleb Drake
B:
21 Aug 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1848
Sarah Higley
1794-1874
Sarah Higley
B:
1794
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1816
D:
23 Feb 1874
Joshua Drake
1787-
Joshua Drake
B:
21 Aug 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Drake
1790-1865
Simon Drake
B:
30 Oct 1790
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1865
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Mary Allen
Mary Allen
M:
26 Nov 1837
Silas Drake
1741-1827
Silas Drake
B:
8 Jan 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1827
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah West
1747-1836
Hannah West
B:
1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1771
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1836
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Shubael Drake
1745-1785
Shubael Drake
B:
27 Jan 1744/1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1785
Bathsheba Williams
1750-1795
Bathsheba Williams
B:
1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1785
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Drake
1796-1875
Esther Drake
B:
29 Aug 1796
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1875
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Chester Treat
1786-1845
Chester Treat
B:
16 Aug 1786
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1822
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1845
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Waitstill Drake
Abt 1798-Abt 1888
Waitstill Drake
B:
Abt 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1888
Darius Drake
1802-1906
Darius Drake
B:
1 Oct 1802
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1906
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Harriet Tinker Allen
1800-1868
Harriet Tinker Allen
B:
1800
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1825
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1868
Samuel Drake
Abt 1804-
Samuel Drake
B:
Abt 1804
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Canada
daughter Drake
Abt 1806-Abt 1806
daughter Drake
B:
Abt 1806
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1806
Amy Burnham
Abt 1765-
Amy Burnham
B:
Abt 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
daughter Drake
1747-1747
daughter Drake
B:
7 Sep 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1747
Captain Simeon Drake
1749-1807
Captain Simeon Drake
B:
9 Aug 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1807
Lois Pierce
Abt 1753-
Lois Pierce
B:
Abt 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drake
1708-1800
Nathaniel Drake
B:
4 Jun 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1800
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Warner
1710-1790
Elizabeth Warner
B:
1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1790
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Drake
1711-1808
Josiah Drake
B:
18 Apr 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1808
Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Wilson
1713-1790
Hannah Wilson
B:
19 Oct 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Joseph Drake
1711-
Joseph Drake
B:
18 Apr 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Drake
1713-1798
Samuel Drake
B:
6 Sep 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Amy Kent
Amy Kent
M:
29 Jun 1743
John Filley
1737-1737
John Filley
B:
18 Apr 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebeckah Drake
1715-1740
Rebeckah Drake
B:
30 Dec 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Filley
1677-1736
John Filley
B:
10 Feb 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1736/1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Lieut. Josiah Barber
1652-1733
Abigail Loomis
1659-1700
Rebecca Barber
1687-1768
Rebecca Barber
B:
11 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1768
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drake
1685-1769
Nathaniel Drake
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1769
Windsor, Hartford County, CT