Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James Templeton East
1863 - 1929 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Curtis Cowell
Antoinette Rose Bodner
Keith Duane Cowell
Evelyn Bertha Muhlig
Barbara Ann Leone Cowell
Raymond Johnny Anderson
Thomas Nortyn Kristen Cowell
Eileen Mae Berg
Living
Roger Raymond Kanz
Helen Irene Sorenson
1910-1979
Helen Irene Sorenson
B:
2 May 1910
Burt, Kossuth County, IA
D:
22 Oct 1979
Chloride, Mohave County, AZ
William Henry Cowell
1903-
William Henry Cowell
B:
10 May 1903
Albany Township, Pepin County, WI
M:
13 Nov 1928
Hammond, Lake County, IN
Donald Sorenson
Carolynn Sorenson
Sue Sorenson
Kenneth Sorenson
Richard Lyn Sorenson
Henry Verlyn Sorenson
1912-
Henry Verlyn Sorenson
B:
16 Mar 1912
Armstrong, Emmet County, IA
Susan Hammond
Susan Hammond
M:
20 Nov 1936
Galena, Jo Daviess County, IL
Earnest Woodrow Sorenson
1914-1914
Earnest Woodrow Sorenson
B:
1 Jul 1914
Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, ND
D:
22 Sep 1914
Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, ND
Kathryn Ann Beebe
Robert Galloway
Kris McCord Beebe
Robin Byrd
Cathy (Mrs. Beebe)
child Beebe
PREMATURE-
child Beebe
B:
PREMATURE
Jean Ann Sorenson
1916-1989
Jean Ann Sorenson
B:
16 Dec 1916
Spring Green, Sauk County, WI
D:
Dec 1989
Madison, Dane County, WI
Clarence Beebe
1913-1978
Clarence Beebe
B:
13 Jan 1913
Galena, Jo Daviess County, IL
M:
15 Nov 1936
Galena, Jo Daviess County, IL
D:
12 Nov 1978
Madison, Dane County, WI
Susan Jean Sorenson
Clinton Edward Hoffman
Robert Owen Sorenson
Barbara Campbell
Cleo Niloson
Judy Ryan
Patricia Carol Sorenson
Phillip William Clark
David Allan Sorenson
Connie Kay Sanden
Linda Viola Sorenson
Jacob Reppen
Virginia Sorenson
William Leighty
Richard Anthony Skare
Francis Owen "Fritz" Sorenson
1919-1991
Francis Owen "Fritz" Sorenson
B:
4 Sep 1919
Spring Green, Sauk County, WI
D:
22 Jul 1991
Edgerton, Rock County, WI
Viola Vivian Farris
1920-1993
Viola Vivian Farris
B:
30 Nov 1920
Troy, Sauk County, WI
M:
1 Dec 1941
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
D:
11 Apr 1993
Edgerton, Rock County, WI
James Junior Sorenson
Robert Keir Sorenson
Audrey Carol Sorenson
John Philip Sorenson
Anna Leone East
1890-1970
Anna Leone East
B:
5 Oct 1890
Olin, Jones County, IA
D:
28 Mar 1970
Spring Green, Sauk County, WI
Peter Kristen Sorenson
1888-1962
Peter Kristen Sorenson
B:
9 Oct 1888
Denmark
M:
30 Jun 1909
Carroll, Carroll County, IA
D:
16 Jan 1962
Spring Green, Sauk County, WI
Mary Evas East
1892-1892
Mary Evas East
B:
12 May 1892
Sac City, Sac County, IA
D:
19 Aug 1892
Lake City, Calhoun County, IA
Margaret Mayne
Gary Park
Harold Richard Mayne
1912-
Harold Richard Mayne
B:
10 Aug 1912
Esther Edith Steinecke
Bonnie Jeanne Wiley
Thomas Martin Wiley
Patricia V. Wisniewski
Patricia Mae Wiley
Richard Lee Klemmer
Gladys Jeane Mayne
Thomas Laverne Wiley
Melissa Margaret Mayne
David Taylor
Jon Mayne
Merle Martin Mayne
1918-1990
Merle Martin Mayne
B:
25 Jan 1918
Davenport, Scott County, IA
D:
6 Dec 1990
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Marie Vandermillen
Marie Vandermillen
M:
16 Oct 1942
Yuma, Yuma County, AZ
Arthur Eugene Mayne
Dorothy Griffen
Cecelia Garnet East
1894-1983
Cecelia Garnet East
B:
6 Jul 1894
Lake City, Calhoun County, IA
D:
8 Nov 1983
Rock Island, Rock Island County, IL
Martin Almon Mayne
1890-1959
Martin Almon Mayne
B:
5 Dec 1890
Clinton County, IA
M:
15 Apr 1912
Armstrong, Kossuth County, IA
D:
19 Aug 1959
Covina, Los Angeles County, CA
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Audrey Hazel East
1895-
Audrey Hazel East
B:
16 Oct 1895
Sac City, Sac County, IA
Perl M. Gibson
Perl M. Gibson
M:
Nov 1913
Hudson, Black Hawk County, IA
Living
Arlo
Living
James Lewis East
1897-
James Lewis East
B:
5 Dec 1897
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
Lorna Vanhorsen
Lorna Vanhorsen
M:
1915
Spencer, Clay County, IA
Blanche Marie East
1898-1962
Blanche Marie East
B:
16 Apr 1898
Sac City, Sac County, IA
D:
12 May 1962
Nevada, Story County, IA
Mary Ann East
Edwin East
Karel East
Kendl
Arthur Merle East
1900-1990
Arthur Merle East
B:
5 Jul 1900
Sac City, Sac County, IA
D:
31 May 1990
Occidental, Sonoma County, CA
Eleanor (Mrs. East)
Terry Lionel Heins
1945-IN INFANCY
Terry Lionel Heins
B:
1945
D:
IN INFANCY
Warren Dean Heins
1946-IN INFANCY
Warren Dean Heins
B:
1946
D:
IN INFANCY
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Arlene Vandriel
Living
Living
Living
Jerald Lee Nielsen
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Warren Charles Heins
1922-2000
Warren Charles Heins
B:
1 Jan 1922
Buffalo Village, Wright County, MN
D:
10 Feb 2000
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Janice Richardson
James Richardson
Steven Richardson
Jerry Richardson
Robert Richardson
Joanne Richardson
Harriett Pauline Smith
Harold Richardson
Larry Lewellyn
Cindy Lewellyn
Rick Lewellyn
Pearl Maxine Smith
George Lewellyn
Gail Heins
Michael Heins
Mary (Mrs. Heins)
Lorrie Heins
Living
Living
Linda Bukosky
Terry Bukosky
Yvonne Corinne Smith
Dick Bukosky
Timothy Smith
Todd Smith
Tom Smith
Gordon Harold Smith
Carolyn Curtiss
Keith Hass
Lisa Hass
Jeanne Rae Smith
Steve Hass
John White
Brad Smith
Vickie Smith
Kathy Smith
Scott Smith
Ernest Sydney Smith
Carol Blankenship
Lloyd Kenneth Smith
1903-1981
Lloyd Kenneth Smith
B:
11 Jun 1903
Sac City, Sac County, IA
D:
1 Jul 1981
South Fork Township, Kanabec County, MN
Thelma Lavarre Linder
1903-1971
Thelma Lavarre Linder
B:
8 Dec 1903
Iowa
M:
26 Dec 1921
Iowa
D:
13 Jan 1971
Mora, Kanabec, MN
Lillian Emmaline East
Carrol Joan East
Delores Marie East
Dorothy Loraine East
1940-1941
Dorothy Loraine East
B:
16 Sep 1940
D:
Mar 1941
daughter East
Gerald Asa East
1905-1989
Gerald Asa East
B:
25 Feb 1905
Sac City, Sac County, IA
D:
17 Mar 1989
Tucson, Pima County, AZ
Rose Ella Rountzhousen
Rose Ella Rountzhousen
M:
21 Oct 1929
Bayfield, Bayfield County, WI
Margaret Arla East
1906-1906
Margaret Arla East
B:
1 Jan 1906
Sac City, Sac County, IA
D:
19 Apr 1906
Karen Meier
Irene Crystal East
1909-
Irene Crystal East
B:
11 Aug 1909
Irwin, Shelby County, IA
Roy Lee Meier
Roy Lee Meier
M:
1939
Harry Allen Lange
Harry Lange
Harry Lange
M:
Abt 1943
Bonnie Jean East
Katherine Ann East
Darryl James East
Edwin Lewis East
Edwin Laverne East
1912-1989
Edwin Laverne East
B:
9 May 1912
Burt, Kossuth County, IA
D:
11 Apr 1989
Oregon City, Clackamas County, OR
Elsie Provorse
Elsie Provorse
M:
15 Jul 1937
Bayfield, Bayfield County, WI
Adrian Martin East
1916-1984
Adrian Martin East
B:
7 May 1916
Towner, McHenry County, ND
D:
Apr 1984
Umatilla, Umatilla County, OR
Pearl Niffon
Pearl Niffon
M:
1940
Bayfield, Bayfield County, WI
Parents
Asa East
Mary McBride
James Templeton East
1863-1929
James Templeton East
B:
9 Aug 1863
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
D:
18 Nov 1929
Bayfield, Bayfield County, WI
Minnie Jean Lewis
1873-1941
Minnie Jean Lewis
B:
21 Aug 1873
Olin, Jones County, IA
M:
8 Aug 1889
Olin, Jones County, IA
D:
31 May 1941
Spring Green, Sauk County, WI