Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jacob Helmer
Abt 1771 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lovina (Hamilton) Patterson
1824-1908
Lovina (Hamilton) Patterson
B:
9 Jan 1824
New York state
D:
21 Sep 1908
Ferron, Emery County, UT
James Hopkins Woolsey
1822-1903
James Hopkins Woolsey
B:
2 Mar 1822
Danville, Boyle County, KY
M:
1843
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
14 Oct 1903
Utah
Rachael Patterson
1830-Bef 1840
Rachael Patterson
B:
1825-1830
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
Bef 1840
Elizabeth Miller
1851-1873
Elizabeth Miller
B:
25 Apr 1851
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1873
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Horace Calvin Lazelle Smith
Horace Calvin Lazelle Smith
M:
1871
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Ellen (Helen) Miller
1853-1928
Ellen (Helen) Miller
B:
1 Apr 1853
Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Jul 1928
Parowan, Iron County, UT
John Davenport
1844-1912
John Davenport
B:
17 Dec 1844
Brampton, Derbyshire, England
M:
21 Aug 1871
Endowment House, Salt Lake City, UT
D:
22 Oct 1912
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Eliza Ann Miller
1856-1924
Eliza Ann Miller
B:
29 Mar 1856
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1924
Parowan, Iron County, UT
John Joseph Hyatt
John Joseph Hyatt
M:
11 Dec 1878
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Euphemia Miller
1859-1884
Euphemia Miller
B:
29 Mar 1859
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
26 Mar 1884
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Eliza Robina Miller
1861-1930
Eliza Robina Miller
B:
9 Feb 1861
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1930
Salvanus Cyrus Hulet
Salvanus Cyrus Hulet
M:
21 Mar 1883
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Marion Naomi Miller
1863-1864
Marion Naomi Miller
B:
25 Mar 1863
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1864
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Robert Alexander Miller
1865-1897
Robert Alexander Miller
B:
11 Aug 1865
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
4 Oct 1897
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Susie E. Meeks
Susie E. Meeks
M:
28 Jul 1888
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Mary Emely Miller
1867-1868
Mary Emely Miller
B:
4 Nov 1867
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1868
Parowan, Iron County, UT
James Ewing Miller
1870-1919
James Ewing Miller
B:
3 Feb 1870
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
29 Nov 1919
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Elizabeth Ellen Taylor
1873-1919
Elizabeth Ellen Taylor
B:
1873
Utah
M:
17 Jul 1892
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
1919
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Olive Amelia Miller
1872-1873
Olive Amelia Miller
B:
22 Sep 1872
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
28 May 1873
Parowan, Iron County, UT
John Horace Miller
1874-1948
John Horace Miller
B:
24 Oct 1874
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
16 Jul 1948
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Rebecca Ann Carson
1874-1967
Rebecca Ann Carson
B:
26 Apr 1874
Utah
M:
26 Dec 1900
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
20 Dec 1967
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Eliza Patterson
1831-1901
Eliza Patterson
B:
2 Mar 1831
Birdsall, Allegany County, NY
D:
26 Aug 1901
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Robert Ewing Miller
1826-1906
Robert Ewing Miller
B:
25 Jan 1826
Port Glasgow, Renfrewshire, Scotland
M:
24 Jul 1850
Endowment House, Salt Lake City, UT
D:
3 Nov 1906
Parowan, Iron County, UT
William Patterson
1835-1842
William Patterson
B:
1831-1835
New York state
D:
1842
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Eliza Helmer
1802-Abt 1841
Eliza Helmer
B:
1802
New York state
D:
Abt 1841
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Jeremiah Ephraim Patterson
1792-1840
Jeremiah Ephraim Patterson
B:
18 Sep 1792
Minisink, Orange County, NY
M:
Abt 1822
New York state
D:
1840
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Jacob Helmer
Abt 1771-
Jacob Helmer
B:
Abt 1771