Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Holmes
1760 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Hunt
1815-
Thomas Hunt
B:
1815
Reed Barkway, Hertfordshire, England
Sarah Hunt
1818-1877
Sarah Hunt
B:
29 Sep 1818
Rampton, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
19 Jul 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
Thomas Webb
William Hunt
1819-
William Hunt
B:
1819
Rampton, Cambridgeshire, England
James Hunt
1820-
James Hunt
B:
1820
John Hunt
1823-
John Hunt
B:
1823
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
Mary Ann Hunt
1825-
Mary Ann Hunt
B:
1825
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
Abraham Hunt
1826-
Abraham Hunt
B:
1826
Isaac Alfred Hunt
1829-1904
Isaac Alfred Hunt
B:
29 Jan 1829
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
D:
21 Dec 1904
St. George, Washington County, UT
Ann Newling
1826-1915
Ann Newling
B:
4 Dec 1826
Duxford, Cambridgeshire, England
M:
27 Mar 1853
Sugar House Ward, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1915
St. George, Washington County, UT
May Hunt
Levi Edison Hunt
1868-
Levi Edison Hunt
B:
10 Jan 1868
St. George, Washington County, UT
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
Louisa Hunt
1870-1962
Louisa Hunt
B:
31 Jan 1870
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
25 Jul 1962
St. George, Washington County, UT
Hyram Christian Jacobson
1864-1920
Hyram Christian Jacobson
B:
15 Apr 1864
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
M:
Abt 23 Dec 1894
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
4 Mar 1920
St. George, Washington County, UT
Royal Hyrum Hunt
1872-1921
Royal Hyrum Hunt
B:
9 Feb 1872
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
2 Jun 1921
Nellie Kay
1879-1942
Nellie Kay
B:
11 Feb 1879
Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
6 Jan 1898
Annabelle, Sevier County, UT
D:
13 Apr 1942
Emma Rosette Hunt
1873-1946
Emma Rosette Hunt
B:
2 Nov 1873
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1946
St. George, Washington County, UT
Henderson Elias Cox
1870-1941
Henderson Elias Cox
B:
12 Apr 1870
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
24 May 1894
Scott County, IN
D:
7 Feb 1941
St. George, Washington County, UT
Mary Amelia Hunt
1875-1963
Mary Amelia Hunt
B:
15 Sep 1875
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
20 Jul 1963
St. George, Washington County, UT
Jackson
Joseph Edward Gubler
1872-1945
Joseph Edward Gubler
B:
9 Jan 1872
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
25 Dec 1894
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1945
Laverkin, Washington County, UT
Sarah Ellen Hunt
1878-1906
Sarah Ellen Hunt
B:
24 Mar 1878
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
24 Sep 1906
Laverkin, Washington County, UT
George A. William Hardy
1873-1957
George A. William Hardy
B:
21 Jun 1873
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
9 Jan 1896
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
15 May 1957
Laverkin, Washington County, UT
Alfred Isaac Hunt
1880-1940
Alfred Isaac Hunt
B:
22 Aug 1880
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1940
Los Angeles County, CA
Maude Kelley
1886-1910
Maude Kelley
B:
Feb 1886
Utah
M:
11 Feb 1903
Utah
D:
1903-1910
Nora Lela Johnson
1886-1983
Nora Lela Johnson
B:
9 Jan 1886
Merriman, Cherry County, NE
M:
22 Aug 1910
Los Angeles County, CA
D:
9 Nov 1983
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Lois Hunt
1882-1916
Lois Hunt
B:
15 Jun 1882
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
19 Nov 1916
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
John Henry Coumerilh
1876-1962
John Henry Coumerilh
B:
1 Jan 1876
Rose Valley, Lincoln County, NV
M:
3 Jul 1901
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1962
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Laura Hunt
1884-1885
Laura Hunt
B:
4 Sep 1884
Hunt Ranch, Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1885
Hunt Ranch, Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Rachel Hunt
1886-1965
Rachel Hunt
B:
27 Mar 1886
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
18 May 1965
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Jedediah Cox
1881-1949
Jedediah Cox
B:
27 Mar 1881
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
20 Oct 1903
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
12 Aug 1949
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Partha Ann Hunt
1888-1958
Partha Ann Hunt
B:
18 May 1888
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
4 Oct 1958
St. George, Washington County, UT
Claude Cannon
1887-1976
Claude Cannon
B:
22 Dec 1887
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
1 Jan 1908
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
21 Oct 1976
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Adrell Hunt
1891-1974
Adrell Hunt
B:
4 Jan 1891
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
20 Dec 1974
St. George, Washington County, UT
Ralph Thomas Carter
1883-1968
Ralph Thomas Carter
B:
8 Sep 1883
Taylorsville, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
23 Nov 1910
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
15 May 1968
St. George, Washington County, UT
Partha Ann Barney
1850-1928
Partha Ann Barney
B:
17 Jun 1850
Winter Quarters, Ferrville, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
9 Oct 1866
Endowment House, Salt Lake City, UT
D:
8 Apr 1928
St. George, Washington County, UT
William Albert Hunt
1850-
William Albert Hunt
B:
15 Jan 1850
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
E. Knight
Abt 1854-
E. Knight
B:
Abt 1854
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
M:
Abt 1875
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
Sally Maria Hunt
1857-1895
Sally Maria Hunt
B:
12 Nov 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
6 Nov 1895
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Orson Talbot
1852-1905
Orson Talbot
B:
14 Mar 1852
Cruxeaston, Hampshire, England
M:
1872
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1905
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
William Albert Hunt
1860-1904
William Albert Hunt
B:
14 Jan 1860
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
D:
31 Jan 1904
Emma Evaline Knight
1863-1923
Emma Evaline Knight
B:
26 Dec 1863
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
M:
Abt 1885
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Dec 1923
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
Phebe Ann Hunt
1862-1946
Phebe Ann Hunt
B:
4 Sep 1862
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
D:
31 Mar 1946
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
Joseph Hadden
1854-1935
Joseph Hadden
B:
20 Jun 1854
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
23 Jan 1879
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1935
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
Elizabeth Jane Hunt
1866-1917
Elizabeth Jane Hunt
B:
24 Dec 1866
Deseret, Millard County, UT
D:
21 May 1917
Pintura, Washington County, UT
Thomas Olds
1854-1924
Thomas Olds
B:
28 Dec 1854
Cape Good Hope, South Africa
M:
29 Jul 1884
Scofield, Carbon County, UT
D:
26 May 1924
Toquerville, Washington County, UT
Emmanuel Hunt
1831-1863
Emmanuel Hunt
B:
1 Apr 1831
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
D:
2 Mar 1863
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
1840-1882
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
B:
14 Aug 1840
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
M:
Mar 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1882
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Samuel Isaac Hunt
1864-1944
Samuel Isaac Hunt
B:
29 Jul 1864
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
29 Feb 1944
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Laura Lorania Lott
1871-1919
Laura Lorania Lott
B:
29 May 1871
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
M:
6 Jul 1887
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
4 Jun 1919
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
Eliza Elizabeth Jane Hunt
1866-1917
Eliza Elizabeth Jane Hunt
B:
24 Dec 1866
Deseret, Millard County, UT
D:
21 May 1917
Bellevue (Pintura), Washington County, UT
Thomas Olds
1854-1924
Thomas Olds
B:
28 Dec 1854
Cape of Good Hope, Cape, South Africa
M:
29 Jul 1884
Scofield, Emery (now Carbon), UT
D:
26 May 1924
Toquerville, Washington County, UT
Mary Ellen Hunt
1869-1917
Mary Ellen Hunt
B:
24 Jul 1869
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
14 Mar 1917
Payson, Utah County, UT
Thomas Sheppard
1857-1932
Thomas Sheppard
B:
22 Jul 1857
Mountain Ash, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
16 Jun 1884
Scofield, Carbon County, UT
D:
13 Sep 1932
Payson, Utah County, UT
Sarah Susanna Hunt
1872-1944
Sarah Susanna Hunt
B:
13 Jan 1872
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1943/1944
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Alfred Gideon Chidester
1869-1941
Alfred Gideon Chidester
B:
13 Aug 1869
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
M:
31 Jan 1890
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
1 Feb 1941
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Amelia Emeline Hunt
1874-1911
Amelia Emeline Hunt
B:
10 Nov 1874
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1911
Charles King Grundy
1868-1918
Charles King Grundy
B:
26 Dec 1868
Minersville, Beaver County, UT
M:
26 Sep 1891
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1918
John Fredrieson
Abt 1874-
John Fredrieson
B:
Abt 1874
M:
Abt 1895
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
Alice Malinda Hunt
1877-1968
Alice Malinda Hunt
B:
30 Apr 1877
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1968
St. George, Washington County, UT
William Dolphin Nay
1870-1946
William Dolphin Nay
B:
7 Mar 1870
Mountain Dell, Washington County, UT
M:
18 Mar 1895
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
D:
24 Feb 1946
Circleville, Piute County, UT
Rosetta Hunt
1880-1973
Rosetta Hunt
B:
9 Mar 1880
Brigham City, Navajo County, AZ
D:
11 Aug 1973
Antioch, Contra Costa County, CA
Orson Talbot
1852-1905
Orson Talbot
B:
14 Mar 1852
Cruxeaston, Hampshire, England
M:
7 Aug 1900
Inverury, Sevier County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1905
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
James Arthur Harmon, Sr.
1880-1938
James Arthur Harmon, Sr.
B:
16 Jan 1880
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
20 Dec 1906
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
18 Aug 1938
Antioch, Contra Costa County, CA
Orson Pratt
Abt 1880-
Orson Pratt
B:
Abt 1880
Wilford Hunt
1882-1912
Wilford Hunt
B:
4 Mar 1882
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
12 Feb 1912
Payson, Utah County, UT
Annie Pryor Seat
1875-1971
Annie Pryor Seat
B:
9 Sep 1875
Bluewing, Person County, NC
M:
1 May 1901
D:
22 Apr 1971
Levi Hunt
1833-1921
Levi Hunt
B:
21 Aug 1833
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
D:
2 Aug 1921
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
1840-1882
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
B:
14 Aug 1840
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
M:
1 Apr 1863
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1882
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Jane Gadd
Jane Gadd
M:
28 Jun 1858
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Elizabeth McDonald
Stephen Hunt
1836-1905
Stephen Hunt
B:
1836
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
D:
10 Feb 1905
Mary Ann Holmes
Abt 1793-1855
Mary Ann Holmes
B:
Abt 1793
Lincolnshire, England
D:
1855
plains enroute to Utah
William Hunt
1785-1855
William Hunt
B:
13 Dec 1785
Reed, Cambridgeshire, England
M:
13 Feb 1816
Rampton, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
1855
plains enroute to Utah
John Holmes
1760-
John Holmes
B:
1760
Lincolnshire, England
Amelia Webb
1762-
Amelia Webb
B:
1762
Lincolnshire, England