Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Bissell
1591 - 1677 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Bissell
1628-1689
Mary Bissell
B:
1628
Somersetshire, England
D:
11 Sep 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Drake
Abt 1623-1689
Jacob Drake
B:
Abt 1623
England
M:
12 Apr 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1681-1767
Abigail Bissell
B:
3 Aug 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1767
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Baker
1678-1754
Joseph Baker
B:
1678
M:
26 Dec 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
Captain John Bissell
1682-1771
Captain John Bissell
B:
1682
D:
1771
Hannah Denslow
1690-1752
Hannah Denslow
B:
14 Nov 1690
M:
22 Feb 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1751/1752
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Bissell
1690-
Sarah Bissell
B:
12 Nov 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Bissell
1693-1771
John Bissell
B:
12 Sep 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Otis
1698-
Dorothy Otis
B:
24 Apr 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Daniel Bissell
1698-1776
Daniel Bissell
B:
4 Jan 1697/1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1776
Elizabeth Fitch
1718-1747
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
26 May 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Bissell
1701-1758
Benjamin Bissell
B:
22 Mar 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Wattles
1709-1752
Mary Wattles
B:
11 Mar 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1752
Connecticut
John Bissell
1659-1684
John Bissell
B:
5 Apr 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Filley
1658-1707
Abigail Filley
B:
21 Aug 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. James Eno
1679-1764
Sgt. James Eno
B:
23 Sep 1679
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1764
Connecticut
Mary Grant
Mary Grant
M:
5 Apr 1703
Hannah Phelps
1684-1722
Hannah Phelps
B:
2 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1708
D:
5 Aug 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Eno
1682-1760
Anna Eno
B:
10 Apr 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Case
1674-1748
Joseph Case
B:
6 Apr 1674
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Eno
1684-1763
William Eno
B:
5 Jan 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary North
1690-
Mary North
B:
1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1709
Connecticut
Abigail Eno
1686-1749
Abigail Eno
B:
1 Mar 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Samuel Phelps
1675-1741
Lieutenant Samuel Phelps
B:
29 Jan 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Eno
1688-
Susannah Eno
B:
7 Mar 1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Eno
1691-1697
Mary Eno
B:
5 May 1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Eno
1693-1757
John Eno
B:
5 Jan 1693
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1757
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Frances Roberts
Abt 1700-1778
Frances Roberts
B:
Abt 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Eno
1696-1778
Captain Samuel Eno
B:
7 Jul 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1778
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Marshall
1709-1792
Eunice Marshall
B:
3 May 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1792
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Eno
1699-1778
Susanna Eno
B:
16 May 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1778
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1692-1761
Joseph Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
David Eno
1702-1745
David Eno
B:
12 Aug 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Mary Gillett
1700-1760
Mary Gillett
B:
2 Jun 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1661-1728
Abigail Bissell
B:
6 Jul 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Eno, Jr.
1651-1714
James Eno, Jr.
B:
30 Oct 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Bissell
1694-1710
Jacob Bissell
B:
8 Jun 1694
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1710
Jacob Bissell
1664-1694
Jacob Bissell
B:
28 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1694
Mary Gillett
1667-1734
Mary Gillett
B:
21 Oct 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Pettibone, Jr.
1691-1691
John Pettibone, Jr.
B:
12 Nov 1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pettibone
1693-1714
Mary Pettibone
B:
24 Mar 1692/1693
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Pettibone
1695-1767
John Pettibone
B:
8 Oct 1695
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1767
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Humphrey
Aft 1707-
Damaris Humphrey
B:
Aft 1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Pettibone
1698-
Samuel Pettibone
B:
26 Jul 1698
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1703-
Mary Porter
B:
1703
Catharine Pettibone
1701-
Catharine Pettibone
B:
14 Mar 1700/1701
Sarah Pettibone
1704-1784
Sarah Pettibone
B:
1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1784
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Amos Phelps
1708-1777
Amos Phelps
B:
Apr 1708
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1777
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Pettibone
1706-1787
Abigail Pettibone
B:
22 Apr 1706
D:
16 Oct 1787
Lieutenant David Phelps
1710-1760
Lieutenant David Phelps
B:
7 May 1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1731
D:
10 Dec 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deacon David Strong
1704-1801
Deacon David Strong
B:
15 Dec 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1801
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Bissell
1666-1741
Mary Bissell
B:
15 Sep 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Pettibone, II
1665-1741
John Pettibone, II
B:
15 Dec 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1690
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bissell
1669-1698
Samuel Bissell
B:
11 Jan 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buell
Benajah Bissell
1671-1700
Benajah Bissell
B:
30 Jun 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Bissell
1674-Aft 1712
Joshua Bissell
B:
1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1712
William Sacket
1700-1755
William Sacket
B:
9 Dec 1700
D:
14 Apr 1755
Elizabeth Sacket
1702-1755
Elizabeth Sacket
B:
20 Feb 1701/1702
D:
22 Nov 1755
Samuel Sackett
1704-
Samuel Sackett
B:
20 Nov 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Trumble
1712-
Ruth Trumble
B:
13 Jun 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
child Sacket
1707-1707
child Sacket
B:
12 Oct 1707
D:
20 Oct 1707
child Sacket
1709-1709
child Sacket
B:
15 May 1709
D:
20 May 1709
Benoni Sacket
1710-1785
Benoni Sacket
B:
18 May 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1785
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Smith
1708-
Mindwell Smith
B:
25 May 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 May 1732
D:
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Bissell
1678-1709
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
4 Jan 1677/1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1709
Samuel Sackett
1674-1709
Samuel Sackett
B:
18 Oct 1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Root
John Root
M:
1713
Hannah Pettibone
1707-
Hannah Pettibone
B:
7 Mar 1706/1707
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Fowler
1685-1774
Jonathan Fowler
B:
19 Oct 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1774
Jacob Pettibone
Abt 1710-1772
Jacob Pettibone
B:
Abt 1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1772
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Cornish
1718-1791
Jemima Cornish
B:
20 Nov 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1791
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Bissell
1679-1756
Deborah Bissell
B:
29 Oct 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Pettibone
1669-1750
Stephen Pettibone
B:
3 Oct 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1703/1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1701-
Hannah Phelps
B:
22 Jan 1701
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jacob Sherwin
Jacob Sherwin
M:
20 Mar 1734
Lieut. Nathaniel Phelps
1703-1781
Lieut. Nathaniel Phelps
B:
19 Sep 1703
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1781
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Mary Curtis
1705-1750
Mary Curtis
B:
3 Mar 1705
M:
25 Aug 1726
D:
1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Savage
-Abt 1813
Rachel Savage
M:
26 Mar 1752
D:
Abt 1813
Joshua Phelps
1709-1712
Joshua Phelps
B:
19 Sep 1709
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1712
Lieut. Solomon Phelps
1716-1796
Lieut. Solomon Phelps
B:
29 Jul 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Temperance Barber
1718-1795
Temperance Barber
B:
8 Aug 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1738
D:
15 Aug 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Bissell
1682-1717
Hannah Bissell
B:
18 Sep 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Phelps
1677-1746
Captain Nathaniel Phelps
B:
7 Jan 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Bissell
1636-1697
Samuel Bissell
B:
1636
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Holcomb
1639-1688
Abigail Holcomb
B:
6 Jan 1638/1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buell
1642-1718
Mary Buell
B:
3 Sep 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1662
D:
24 Jun 1718
East Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Bissell
1679-1750
Esther Bissell
B:
10 Sep 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
Abt 1676-
Joseph Phelps
B:
Abt 1676
M:
16 Oct 1702
Jonathan Drake
1672-
Jonathan Drake
B:
1 Jan 1671/1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Skinner
1698-1756
Joseph Skinner
B:
30 Apr 1698
M:
21 Aug 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1756
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1681-1750
Abigail Bissell
B:
20 Oct 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1750
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Phelps, Jr.
1678-1751
Captain Joseph Phelps, Jr.
B:
30 Dec 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1702
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1751
Thomas Bissell
1683-1711
Thomas Bissell
B:
3 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1711
Wapping, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Loomis
1691-1751
Martha Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1710
Connecticut
D:
2 Sep 1751
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Martha Loomis
1690-1751
Martha Loomis
B:
13 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1708/1709
D:
2 Sep 1751
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Bissell
1685-1750
Ebenezer Bissell
B:
18 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Bissell)
Abt 1687-1753
Mary (Mrs. Bissell)
B:
Abt 1687
D:
9 Mar 1753
Mary Loomis
1688-1753
Mary Loomis
B:
31 Oct 1687/1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Bissell
1686-1773
Eunice Bissell
B:
30 Mar 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1773
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stoughton, Jr.
1683-1746
John Stoughton, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bissell
1690-YOUNG
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
14 Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Nathaniel Bissell
1694-
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerijah Bissell
1698-
Jerijah Bissell
B:
1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bissell, Jr.
1656-1738
Thomas Bissell, Jr.
B:
22 Oct 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1738
Hester (Esther) Strong
1661-1726
Hester (Esther) Strong
B:
1 Jun 1661
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Gaylord
1679-
Hezekiah Gaylord
B:
1679
Nathaniel Gaylord
1681-1762
Nathaniel Gaylord
B:
1681
D:
1762
Abigail Gaylord
1683-1738
Abigail Gaylord
B:
13 Mar 1683
Pine Meadow, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Griswold
1668-1738
Sgt. John Griswold
B:
17 Sep 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1738
Connecticut
Josiah Gaylord
1686-
Josiah Gaylord
B:
1686
Thomas Gaylord
1690-1690
Thomas Gaylord
B:
1690
D:
1690
Joseph Gaylord
1690-1777
Joseph Gaylord
B:
1690
D:
1777
Elizabeth Gaylord
1693-1764
Elizabeth Gaylord
B:
28 Jul 1693
D:
4 Jan 1764
Samuel Griswold
1684-1777
Samuel Griswold
B:
15 Dec 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1777
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Gaylord
1699-
Ruth Gaylord
B:
1699
Esther Gaylord
1702-1776
Esther Gaylord
B:
8 Apr 1702
D:
3 Sep 1776
Benjamin Griswold
1701-1772
Benjamin Griswold
B:
14 Apr 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Gaylord
1704-1778
Rachel Gaylord
B:
1 Jan 1704
D:
24 Mar 1778
Jonathan Barber
1694-1772
Jonathan Barber
B:
4 Jun 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1720
D:
2 Nov 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1658-1723
Abigail Bissell
B:
23 Nov 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1723
Nathaniel Gaylord
1656-1720
Nathaniel Gaylord
B:
3 Sep 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Bissell
1661-1740
John Bissell
B:
26 Jan 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Between 1725-1740
Sarah White
Joseph Bissell
1688-
Joseph Bissell
B:
1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benoni Bissell
1689-
Benoni Bissell
B:
1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bissell
1663-1688
Joseph Bissell
B:
18 Apr 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Strong
1665-1739
Sarah Strong
B:
14 Mar 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1687
D:
27 Mar 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stoughton, Jr.
1683-1746
John Stoughton, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Bissell
1686-1773
Eunice Bissell
B:
30 Mar 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1773
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Stougton
1686-
William Stougton
B:
10 Mar 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bissell
1666-1688
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
9 Jun 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stoughton
1657-1712
John Stoughton
B:
20 Jun 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1682
D:
24 May 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Bissell
1669-1698
Benjamin Bissell
B:
9 Sep 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1698
Abigail Allyn
1672-
Abigail Allyn
B:
17 Oct 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel White
1698-1786
Daniel White
B:
5 Sep 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1786
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
Abt 1700-1721
Mary Dickinson
B:
Abt 1700
M:
7 Oct 1719
D:
8 Jul 1721
Elizabeth White
Abt 1700-1770
Elizabeth White
B:
Abt 1700
M:
19 Jan 1725/1726
D:
4 Jul 1770
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Thomas White
1701-1763
Reverend Thomas White
B:
10 Jul 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1763
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Martha Hunt
1699-1784
Martha Hunt
B:
18 Apr 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1784
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Bissell
1672-1703
Sarah Bissell
B:
8 Jan 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Daniel White
1671-1726
Captain Daniel White
B:
4 Jul 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Bissell
1676-1676
Ephraim Bissell
B:
11 Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Bissell
1677-1678
Esther Bissell
B:
2 Apr 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1678
Ephraim Bissell
1703-
Ephraim Bissell
B:
27 Sep 1703
Stephen Bissell
1706-
Stephen Bissell
B:
8 May 1706
Abel Bissell
1709-
Abel Bissell
B:
27 Jul 1709
Benjamin Bissell
1711-
Benjamin Bissell
B:
23 Feb 1710/1711
Elizabeth Sawyer
1716-
Elizabeth Sawyer
B:
16 Jan 1715/1716
Ephraim Bissell
1680-
Ephraim Bissell
B:
4 Nov 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joannah Taylor
1677-
Joannah Taylor
B:
1677
M:
24 Dec 1702
Sarah Bissell
1713-1762
Sarah Bissell
B:
3 Feb 1712/1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
James Kilborne
1707-1762
James Kilborne
B:
13 Apr 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1733
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1762
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Bissell
1682-1744
Isaac Bissell
B:
22 Sep 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Osborn
Ebenezer Bissell
-1689
Ebenezer Bissell
D:
22 Aug 1689
Thomas Bissell
1628-1690
Thomas Bissell
B:
1628
Somersetshire, England
D:
31 Jul 1689/1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Moore
1639-1728
Abigail Moore
B:
16 Jun 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Griswold
1684-1735
Nathaniel Griswold
B:
14 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1735
Mindwell Moore
Daniel Griswold
1684-Bef 1775
Daniel Griswold
B:
14 Feb 1684
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1775
Sarah White
Mindwell Griswold
Abt 1687-Bef 1781
Mindwell Griswold
B:
Abt 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1781
Ebenezer Hayden
1681-1759
Ebenezer Hayden
B:
14 Dec 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1759
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Griswold
1692-1763
Mary Griswold
B:
22 Feb 1691/1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Birge
1686-1776
Jeremiah Birge
B:
22 Sep 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Edward Griswold
1695-1775
Edward Griswold
B:
8 Mar 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1775
Abigail Griswold
1704-
Abigail Griswold
B:
23 Dec 1704
M:
23 Jun 1728
Deborah Griswold
1698-1771
Deborah Griswold
B:
7 Nov 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1771
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Edward Phelps
1698-1790
Edward Phelps
B:
7 Nov 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1723
D:
3 May 1790
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mindwell Bissell
1663-1728
Mindwell Bissell
B:
23 Oct 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Griswold
1656-1728
Daniel Griswold
B:
1 Oct 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bissell
1664-
Jonathan Bissell
B:
30 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bissell
1666-1752
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
7 Jan 1665/1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bissell
1668-1672
Jonathan Bissell
B:
3 Jul 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Grant
1692-1769
Thomas Grant
B:
1 Oct 1692
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1769
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Rockwell
1695-
Elizabeth Rockwell
B:
16 Nov 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Grant
Hannah Bissell
1671-1708
Hannah Bissell
B:
12 Jan 1669/1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1707/1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Tahan Grant
1665-1693
Tahan Grant
B:
27 Sep 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Bancroft
1698-
Margaret Bancroft
B:
15 May 1698
Eunice Bancroft
1700-
Eunice Bancroft
B:
29 Dec 1700
Nathaniel Bancroft
1703-1779
Nathaniel Bancroft
B:
4 Jul 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Wolcott
1711-1766
Ann Wolcott
B:
9 Dec 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1766
Elizabeth Bancroft
1706-
Elizabeth Bancroft
B:
27 Mar 1706
Samuel Bancroft
1667-1742
Samuel Bancroft
B:
25 Jan 1666/1667
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1692
D:
29 Nov 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1673-1673
Abigail Bissell
B:
14 Sep 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bissell
1675-
Jonathan Bissell
B:
14 Feb 1674/1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Strong
1699-
Abigail Strong
B:
24 Feb 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Strong
1701-
Mindwell Strong
B:
19 Jul 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Strong
1704-1776
Jacob Strong
B:
6 Feb 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mindwell Lyman
1714-
Mindwell Lyman
B:
14 Jul 1714
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1741
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Strong
1708-1783
Ann Strong
B:
8 Jan 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1783
Eunice Strong
1710-
Eunice Strong
B:
17 Aug 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Strong
1712-1795
Nathaniel Strong
B:
1 Sep 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Grant
1731-1801
Elizabeth Grant
B:
21 Apr 1731
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Strong
1715-1776
Asahel Strong
B:
7 May 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1776
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Lyman
1723-1771
Hannah Lyman
B:
June 1723
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1749
D:
19 Feb 1771
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Strong
1719-1803
Timothy Strong
B:
29 May 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1803
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stricklin
Abi Gondy
1742-1792
Abi Gondy
B:
21 May 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1770
D:
14 Jan 1792
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Editha Richestone
Abigail Bissell
1677-1764
Abigail Bissell
B:
9 Mar 1676/1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1764
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Strong
1673-1749
Jacob Strong
B:
8 Apr 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1749
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bissell
1679-
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
15 Mar 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bissell
1705-1734
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
20 Jan 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1734
David Bissell
1708-1762
David Bissell
B:
3 Apr 1708
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1762
Sarah Grant
1709-
Sarah Grant
B:
1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Burt
1717-1756
Sarah Burt
B:
28 Dec 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1756
Hezekiah Bissell
1710-1783
Hezekiah Bissell
B:
30 Jan 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1783
Ruth Bissell
1713-
Ruth Bissell
B:
20 Nov 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Noah Bissell
1716-1776
Noah Bissell
B:
26 Jun 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1776
Silence Burt
1721-1761
Silence Burt
B:
5 Jun 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1740/1741
D:
22 Jul 1761
Noadiah Bissell
1720-1722
Noadiah Bissell
B:
3 Nov 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1722
Lieut. David Bissell
1682-1733
Lieut. David Bissell
B:
18 Nov 1681/1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1733
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Warner
1677-1733
Ruth Warner
B:
1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1733
Nathaniel Bissell
1640-1713
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
24 Sep 1640
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1712/1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Moore
1643-1682
Mindwell Moore
B:
10 Jul 1643
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
son Bissell
1684-1684
son Bissell
B:
Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Bissell
1686-1761
Dorothy Bissell
B:
27 Dec 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Fitch
1658-1691
Dorothy Fitch
B:
16 Apr 1658
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1691
Preston, New London County, CT
John Bissell
1591-1677
John Bissell
B:
30 Oct 1591
D:
3 Oct 1677
Elizabeth Thompson
1596-1641
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
1596
D:
21 May 1641