Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Beardsley
1664 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Esther Mallory
1718-1769
Esther Mallory
B:
1718
D:
1769
Captain Joseph Osborn
1718-1797
Captain Joseph Osborn
B:
1718
D:
1797
Lois Mallory
1721-1790
Lois Mallory
B:
30 Nov 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1790
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Candee
Abigail Trowbridge
1695-1780
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
8 Apr 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1780
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Mallory
1687-1760
Daniel Mallory
B:
2 Jan 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Beecher
1681-1768
Nathaniel Beecher
B:
24 Jan 1680/1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Trowbridge
1697-
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
16 Dec 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Parker
Abt 1695-
James Parker
B:
Abt 1695
M:
4 Jan 1721/1722
David Trowbridge
1760-
David Trowbridge
B:
13 May 1760
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Trowbridge
1761-
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
22 Dec 1761
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Trowbridge
1764-
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
14 Sep 1764
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Trowbridge
1767-1824
William Trowbridge
B:
2 Sep 1767
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1824
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Peck
1768-1819
Lucy Peck
B:
20 Jul 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1788
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1819
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Trowbridge
1769-
Mehitable Trowbridge
B:
10 Aug 1769
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ebenezer Trowbridge
1772-
Joseph Ebenezer Trowbridge
B:
9 Jul 1772
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Justus Trowbridge
1774-1810
Justus Trowbridge
B:
4 May 1774
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1810
Sarah Bontecon
1775-1861
Sarah Bontecon
B:
3 Jul 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Nov 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1861
William Trowbridge
1725-1793
William Trowbridge
B:
13 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1793
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Painter
1734-Abt 1808
Rebecca Painter
B:
19 May 1734
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1759
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt Apr 1808
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Trowbridge
1727-1808
Mehitable Trowbridge
B:
13 Jan 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1808
Unknown
Titus Smith
Abt 1722-1799
Titus Smith
B:
Abt 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1799
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Bristol
1747-
Mabel Bristol
B:
11 Nov 1747
Jonathan Royce
Jonathan Royce
M:
18 Nov 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Bristol
1750-Aft 1833
Benjamin Bristol
B:
24 Jun 1750
D:
Aft 1833
Abigail Warner
1750-
Abigail Warner
B:
1750
M:
24 Nov 1774
Silas Bristol
Amos Bristol
Abt 1758-
Amos Bristol
B:
Abt 1758
Lois Stevens
William Bristol
Abt 1760-
William Bristol
B:
Abt 1760
Thankful Trowbridge
1729-
Thankful Trowbridge
B:
1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Corporal Benjamin Bristol
1721-
Corporal Benjamin Bristol
B:
24 Jul 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1745/1746
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1731-1806
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
16 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1806
Ezra Candee
Abt 1730-
Ezra Candee
B:
Abt 1730
M:
3 Nov 1756
Martha Prindle
1771-1840
Martha Prindle
B:
10 Jun 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1840
Seymour, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Merrick
1766-1845
Josiah Merrick
B:
26 Sep 1766
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1790
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1845
Seymour, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Prindle
1732-1814
Joseph Prindle
B:
14 Feb 1731/1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1764
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1814
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Trowbridge
1734-
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
4 Jun 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Trowbridge
1736-1797
William Trowbridge
B:
1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1797
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Beecher
1767-1827
Nathaniel Beecher
B:
1767
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1827
Dinah Smith
Abt 1767-1839
Dinah Smith
B:
Abt 1767
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1786
D:
23 Nov 1839
Nora Beecher
1768-1820
Nora Beecher
B:
1768
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1820
Mary Beecher
1770-1800
Mary Beecher
B:
1770
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1800
Truman Bristol
John Beecher
1772-Abt 1773
John Beecher
B:
1772
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1773
Alanson Beecher
1775-1860
Alanson Beecher
B:
1775
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1860
Thankful Beecher
1778-1871
Thankful Beecher
B:
15 Sep 1778
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1871
Ohio
David Beecher
1782-1849
David Beecher
B:
1782
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1849
Isaac Beecher
1787-1792
Isaac Beecher
B:
8 Feb 1787
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1792
Mary Trowbridge
1745-1834
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1745
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1834
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
John Beecher
1744-1786
John Beecher
B:
26 Sep 1744
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1766
D:
3 Nov 1786
William Trowbridge
1700-1787
William Trowbridge
B:
14 Apr 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1787
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Blakeslee
1702-1788
Mehitable Blakeslee
B:
31 Aug 1702
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1788
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Trowbridge
1702-1777
Ebenezer Trowbridge
B:
25 Jul 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1777
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Brown
Abt 1705-
Hannah Brown
B:
Abt 1705
M:
9 Feb 1725/1726
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1705-1732
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
23 Apr 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1732
Isaac Beecher
1698-1784
Isaac Beecher
B:
7 Apr 1698
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1784
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Samuel Beardsley
1638-1706
Abigail Clark
1641-1727
Abigail Beardsley
1664-
Abigail Beardsley
B:
10 Aug 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Trowbridge
1659-1750
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
2 Oct 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1750
West Haven, New Haven County, CT