Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna Wolcott
1620 - 1704 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Rogers
1671-1737
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
8 Nov 1671
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1737
New London, New London County, CT
John Rogers
1700-1721
John Rogers
B:
1 Nov 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1721
New London, New London County, CT
James Rogers
1701-1754
James Rogers
B:
7 Dec 1701
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1754
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Harris
1707-1787
Grace Harris
B:
2 Feb 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1726
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1787
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Rogers
1703-1704
Samuel Rogers
B:
1 Jun 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1704
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Rogers
1704-1708
Samuel Rogers
B:
8 Oct 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1708
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Rogers
1706-1751
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
14 Jun 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1750/1751
Groton, New London County, CT
Zachariah Whipple
1707-1760
Zachariah Whipple
B:
2 Feb 1706/1707
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
27 Jun 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1760
Groton, New London County, CT
Bathsheba Rogers
1708-1753
Bathsheba Rogers
B:
1 Mar 1707/1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1753
New London, New London County, CT
Robert Stoddard
1700-1771
Robert Stoddard
B:
1700
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1771
Groton, New London County, CT
Ichabod Rogers
1709-1771
Ichabod Rogers
B:
20 Oct 1709
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1771
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Savel
Mary Savel
M:
3 Feb 1743/1744
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Rogers
1711-1729
Jonathan Rogers
B:
25 Jun 1711
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1729
Samuel Rogers
1713-1805
Samuel Rogers
B:
17 Apr 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1805
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Gardiner
1713-1805
Hannah Gardiner
B:
2 May 1713
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
23 Apr 1733
D:
30 Jan 1805
Connecticut
Jemima Rogers
1714-1794
Jemima Rogers
B:
23 Nov 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1794
Lyme, New London County, CT
Matthew Cooley
1712-1788
Matthew Cooley
B:
27 Jan 1711/1712
D:
1788
Deborah Rogers
1716-
Deborah Rogers
B:
6 Dec 1716
New London, New London County, CT
John Harris
John Rogers
1674-1753
John Rogers
B:
20 Mar 1674
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1753
New London County, CT
Bathsheba Smith
1678-1721
Bathsheba Smith
B:
1678
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1721
New London, New London County, CT
Alexander Rogers
1729-1815
Alexander Rogers
B:
3 Jan 1728/1729
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1815
Desire (Mrs. Rogers)
-1776
Desire (Mrs. Rogers)
M:
10 Jun 1752
D:
31 Jul 1776
Rachel Larrabee
1755-
Rachel Larrabee
B:
1 Mar 1755
M:
7 May 1777
Elizabeth Dodge
Elizabeth Dodge
M:
28 Jan 1723
Elizabeth Griswold
1652-1727
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
1652
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Rogers
1648-1721
John Rogers
B:
1 Dec 1648
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1670
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1721
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Pratt
Peter Pratt
1647-1688
Peter Pratt
B:
1647
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1679
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1688
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Eliakim Cooley
1707-Aft 1760
Eliakim Cooley
B:
27 Sep 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1718-Aft 1797
Mary Ashley
B:
20 Jan 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Griswold Cooley
1709-1764
Griswold Cooley
B:
3 Dec 1709
D:
26 Jan 1764
Matthew Cooley
1712-1788
Matthew Cooley
B:
27 Jan 1711/1712
D:
1788
Jemima Rogers
1714-1794
Jemima Rogers
B:
23 Nov 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1794
Lyme, New London County, CT
Josiah Cooley
1716-1778
Josiah Cooley
B:
18 Nov 1716
D:
7 Sep 1778
Experience Hale
1714-1798
Experience Hale
B:
26 Jun 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1798
Captain Luke Cooley
1718-1777
Captain Luke Cooley
B:
7 Nov 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Colton
1716-1777
Elizabeth Colton
B:
23 Dec 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1738/1739
Massachusetts
D:
8 Aug 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Cooley
1720-1796
Hezekiah Cooley
B:
7 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charity Clark
Abt 1720-1808
Charity Clark
B:
Abt 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1752
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1808
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Cooley
1722-1725
Hannah Cooley
B:
26 Nov 1722
D:
30 Aug 1725
Gideon Cooley
1724-Abt 1726
Gideon Cooley
B:
1 Nov 1724
D:
Abt 12 Dec 1726
Elizabeth Cooley
1727-1790
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
19 Mar 1726/1727
D:
31 May 1790
Daniel Richard Burchard
1718-
Daniel Richard Burchard
B:
May 1718
Esther Cooley
1729-1790
Esther Cooley
B:
15 Oct 1729
D:
31 May 1790
Abiel Pease
1736-1806
Abiel Pease
B:
24 Jan 1735/1736
M:
12 May 1757
D:
6 May 1806
Griswold Beckwith
1691-Bef 1758
Griswold Beckwith
B:
1691
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Feb 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliakim Cooley, Jr.
1681-Aft 1755
Eliakim Cooley, Jr.
B:
19 Mar 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Feb 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Matthew Beckwith
1637-1727
Matthew Beckwith
B:
1637
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1691
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Griswold
1684-1704
Phebe Griswold
B:
15 Aug 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1704
Elizabeth Griswold
1685-1704
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
19/29 Nov 1685
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1704
Sarah Griswold
1687-1760
Sarah Griswold
B:
19 Mar 1687
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1760
Matthew Griswold
1688-1712
Matthew Griswold
B:
15 Sep 1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1712
Governor Matthew Griswold
1714-1799
Governor Matthew Griswold
B:
25 Mar 1714
D:
28 Apr 1799
Ursula Wolcott
1724-1788
Ursula Wolcott
B:
30 Oct 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1788
Hartford County, CT
Phoebe Griswold
1716-1770
Phoebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
1705-1776
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
B:
30 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1731
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1776
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Phebe Griswold
1716-1786
Phebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
D:
2 Jun 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Israel Post
1709-1776
Deacon Israel Post
B:
13 May 1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 May 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Griswold
1718-1770
Thomas Griswold
B:
25 Feb 1717/1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1770
Susannah Lynde
1722-1768
Susannah Lynde
B:
1722
M:
17 Dec 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1768
Hannah Griswold
1724-
Hannah Griswold
B:
10 Jan 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
Benjamin Benaiah Bushnell
1715-
Benjamin Benaiah Bushnell
B:
1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1740
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucy Griswold
1726-1795
Lucy Griswold
B:
6 Jul 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1795
Elijah Backus
-1798
Elijah Backus
M:
9 Jan 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1798
Sarah Griswold
1728-1777
Sarah Griswold
B:
2 Dec 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1777
Montville, New London County, CT
Hon. William Hillhouse
1728-1816
Hon. William Hillhouse
B:
25 Aug 1728
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1750
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1816
Montville, New London County, CT
Clerine Griswold
1731-1732
Clerine Griswold
B:
30 May 1731
D:
9 Apr 1732
Clarina Griswold
1732-
Clarina Griswold
B:
9 Feb 1731/1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathan Elliot
Nathan Elliot
M:
22 Oct 1754
Deborah Griswold
1735-1811
Deborah Griswold
B:
1 Mar 1734/1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1811
Nathan Jewitt, II
1734-1802
Nathan Jewitt, II
B:
20 Sep 1734
North Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1802
John Griswold, II
1739-1742
John Griswold, II
B:
15 May 1739
D:
4 Jan 1741/1742
Lydia Griswold
1742-1788
Lydia Griswold
B:
1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1788
New York City, New York County, NY
Samuel Louden
1727-1813
Samuel Louden
B:
1727
Scotland
M:
26 Apr 1762
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1813
John Griswold, Esq.
1690-1764
John Griswold, Esq.
B:
22 Dec 1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1764
Hannah Lee
1694-1773
Hannah Lee
B:
1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1773
Elizabeth Griswold
1728-1779
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
16 Jul 1728
Giant's Neck, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1779
Montville, New London County, CT
John Raymond
1726-1789
John Raymond
B:
18 Jan 1726
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
1747
Giant's Neck, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1789
New London, New London County, CT
Reverend George Griswold
1692-1761
Reverend George Griswold
B:
13 Aug 1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1761
Hannah Lynde
1697-1734
Hannah Lynde
B:
1697
M:
22 Jun 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1734
Elizabeth Lee
-1758
Elizabeth Lee
M:
20 Jul 1736
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1758
George Dorr
1720-1767
George Dorr
B:
4 Aug 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1767
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Marvin
1716-1792
Sarah Marvin
B:
8 Mar 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1742
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
Reverend Edward Dorr
1722-1772
Reverend Edward Dorr
B:
2 Nov 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Helena Talcott
1720-1797
Helena Talcott
B:
13 Mar 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1797
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Dorr
1724-1801
Matthew Dorr
B:
14 Jun 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1801
Adams, Washington County, OH
Elizabeth Palmer
1724-Abt 1775
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
28 Nov 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Wood
1742-1814
Lydia Wood
B:
4 Mar 1741/1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1814
Athens, Athens County, OH
Mary Dorr
1727-1742
Mary Dorr
B:
10 Jun 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1742
Eve Dorr
1733-1814
Eve Dorr
B:
4 Mar 1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Griffin
1734-1814
George Griffin
B:
10 Jul 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1762
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Dorr
1735-1781
Elizabeth Dorr
B:
16 Apr 1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1781
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dr. Elisha Tracy
1712-1783
Dr. Elisha Tracy
B:
16 May 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1754
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1783
Franklin, New London County, CT
Deborah Dorr
1739-1768
Deborah Dorr
B:
1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1768
Mary Griswold
1694-1776
Mary Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1776
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Edmund Dorr
1692-1772
Edmund Dorr
B:
19 Oct 1692
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1719
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1772
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1696-1731
Deborah Griswold
B:
1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1731
New London County, CT
Robert Denison
1696-1766
Robert Denison
B:
1696
M:
19 Oct 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1766
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Patience Griswold
1698-1776
Patience Griswold
B:
1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Griswold
1699-1728
Samuel Griswold
B:
1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1728
Thomas Griswold
1700-1716
Thomas Griswold
B:
Feb 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Denison
Abt 1726-
Elizabeth Denison
B:
Abt 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathan Smith
1724-1810
Nathan Smith
B:
18 Sep 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1747
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1810
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Denison
1729-Aft 1777
Sarah Denison
B:
1728-1729
D:
Aft 1777
Amos Hallum
1725-1767
Amos Hallum
B:
1 Sep 1725
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1767
New London, New London County, CT
John Denison
1731-1736
John Denison
B:
3 Jul 1731
D:
11 Dec 1736
Samuel Denison
1733-1736
Samuel Denison
B:
21 Aug 1733
D:
1 Dec 1736
Patience Denison
1735-
Patience Denison
B:
7 Jun 1735
D:
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
John B Walworth
1726-
John B Walworth
B:
19 Mar 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
John Denison
1737-1804
John Denison
B:
6 Feb 1736/1737
D:
1804
Mary Sears
Abt 1745-1782
Mary Sears
B:
Abt 1745
D:
7 Apr 1782
Phebe Denison
1739-1741
Phebe Denison
B:
21 Apr 1739
D:
28 Dec 1741
Samuel Denison
1741-1741
Samuel Denison
B:
8 Jun 1741
D:
15 Jul 1741
Samuel Denison
1743-1836
Samuel Denison
B:
11 Mar 1742/1743
D:
1836
Anna Welch
Anna Welch
M:
Aft 1809
Mary Champlin
-1800
Mary Champlin
D:
1800
Bridgewater, Windsor County, VT
Phebe Denison
1746-
Phebe Denison
B:
Nov 1746
Josiah Ely
1739-1826
Josiah Ely
B:
20 Jul 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1826
Lyme, New London County, CT
Patience Griswold
Abt 1702-1776
Patience Griswold
B:
Abt 1702
D:
8 Nov 1776
John Denison
John Denison
M:
5 Nov 1724
First Congregational Church, Oakdale, New London County, CT
John Denison
1698-1776
John Denison
B:
28 Nov 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Matthew Griswold
1653-1716
Matthew Griswold
B:
1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Hyde
1656-1724
Phebe Hyde
B:
Jan 1656
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 May 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary De Wolf
1656-1724
Mary De Wolf
B:
20 Oct 1656
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1705
D:
24 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Griswold
1655-1655
John Griswold
B:
1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Bronson
1675-
Ann Bronson
B:
5 Oct 1675
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abraham Bronson
1677-
Abraham Bronson
B:
29 Mar 1677
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Waite
1705-1718
Sarah Waite
B:
9 Jun 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Waite
1706-1779
Thomas Waite
B:
9 Oct 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1779
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
1712-1799
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
1710-1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1799
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Waite
1707-1730
John Waite
B:
1 Dec 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Waite
1709-1713
Joseph Waite
B:
1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Waite
1709-1712
Mary Waite
B:
1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
August 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
Richard Waite
1711-1790
Richard Waite
B:
1 Jun 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1790
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Marvin
1712-1755
Elizabeth Marvin
B:
1 Jul 1712
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 May 1755
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rebecca Higgins
1724-1785
Rebecca Higgins
B:
3 May 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1785
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Waite
1714-1725
Elizabeth Waite
B:
21 Feb 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Waite
1715-
Joseph Waite
B:
25 Nov 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
Margaret Beckwith
Margaret Beckwith
M:
10 Aug 1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Waite
1717-1759
Sarah Waite
B:
3 Jul 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1759
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Simon Tubbs
Simon Tubbs
M:
7 Dec 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Waite
1718-1743
Mary Waite
B:
6 Dec 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1743
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Waite
1723-1726
Phebe Waite
B:
23 Dec 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
July 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Bronson
1679-1731
Mary Bronson
B:
21 Jan 1679
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Waite
1678-1725
Thomas Waite
B:
7 Mar 1678
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mercy Bronson
1681-
Mercy Bronson
B:
21 Mar 1681
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Stanley, Jr.
1702-1769
Samuel Stanley, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1702
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1769
Samuel Stanley
1703-
Samuel Stanley
B:
15 Jul 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ann Bracey
1706-1764
Ann Bracey
B:
28 Dec 1706
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1764
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lois Abernathy
Lois Abernathy
M:
1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Stanley
1705-1788
Abraham Stanley
B:
17 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1788
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Prudence Pinney
1710-1793
Prudence Pinney
B:
16 Oct 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1793
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Stanley
1707-
John Stanley
B:
4 Jan 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Stanley
1709-
Esther Stanley
B:
9 Nov 1709
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Stanley
1713-Bef 1730
Ebenezer Stanley
B:
8 Mar 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Anne Stanley
1713-Bef 1730
Anne Stanley
B:
8 Mar 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Elizabeth Stanley
1714-1714
Elizabeth Stanley
B:
8 Mar 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1714
Elizabeth Stanley
1715-
Elizabeth Stanley
B:
13 Mar 1715
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Stanley
1717-1756
Josiah Stanley
B:
10 Aug 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1756
Asa Stanley
1717-Bef 1730
Asa Stanley
B:
10 Aug 1717
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Ruth Stanley
1719-
Ruth Stanley
B:
19 Jul 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bronson
1682-1767
Elizabeth Bronson
B:
12 Aug 1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1767
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Stanley
1677-1747
Samuel Stanley
B:
7 Jun 1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1702
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1746/1747
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Frances Bronson
Abt 1684-
Frances Bronson
B:
Abt 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Bronson
Abt 1686-
Sarah Bronson
B:
Abt 1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
Anna (Hannah) Griswold
1656-1721
Anna (Hannah) Griswold
B:
1655-1656
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lieut. Abraham Bronson
1647-1719
Lieut. Abraham Bronson
B:
28 Nov 1647
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1674
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
daughter Keep
1696-1696
daughter Keep
B:
17 Feb 1696
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1696
John Keep
1698-1757
John Keep
B:
22 Jun 1698
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1757
Abigail Munn
Samuel Keep
1700-1761
Samuel Keep
B:
12 Nov 1700
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1761
Mary Colton
Mary Colton
M:
15 Jul 1735/1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bement
1718-1810
Sarah Bement
B:
6 Mar 1717/1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1737/1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1810
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Keep
1703-1767
Sarah Keep
B:
28 Aug 1703
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1767
Deacon Daniel Chandler
1701-1785
Deacon Daniel Chandler
B:
25 May 1701
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1727/1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1785
Jabez Keep
1706-1774
Jabez Keep
B:
10 Mar 1706
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1774
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1707-1739
Sarah Leonard
B:
10 Aug 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1739
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Keep
1709-1720
Elizabeth Keep
B:
22 May 1709
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1720
Jemima Keep
1711-
Jemima Keep
B:
17 Jul 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Griswold
Isaac Griswold
M:
13 Apr 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Keep
1713-1777
Josiah Keep
B:
13 Nov 1713
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1777
Lois Noble
1708-
Lois Noble
B:
4 Jul 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1737
Abiah Keep
1715-
Abiah Keep
B:
11 Dec 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Wright
Jonathan Wright
M:
9 Jun 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Keep
1717-1790
Stephen Keep
B:
26 Oct 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1790
Hannah Colton
1724-1805
Hannah Colton
B:
21 Feb 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1805
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Keep
1720-1739
Eunice Keep
B:
3 Mar 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1739
Matthew Keep
1723-1758
Matthew Keep
B:
3 Oct 1722/1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1758
Abigail Wolcott
Abigail Wolcott
M:
12 Nov 1743 (int.)
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Colton
1678-1754
Sarah Colton
B:
25 Sep 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Keep
1670-1775
Samuel Keep
B:
22 Aug 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1695
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1775
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eleazer Porter
1698-1757
Eleazer Porter
B:
25 Feb 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1757
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pitkin
1698-1784
Sarah Pitkin
B:
1698
D:
1784
Sarah Pitkin
1698-1784
Sarah Pitkin
B:
1698
D:
1784
Samuel Porter
1709-1758
Samuel Porter
B:
2 Dec 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1758
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
Anna Porter
1712-1755
Anna Porter
B:
13 May 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1755
Joanna Porter
1716-1766
Joanna Porter
B:
2 Jan 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1766
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Porter
1718-1741
Sarah Porter
B:
9 Feb 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1741
Arlington, Middlesex County, MA
Phebe Porter
1720-1779
Phebe Porter
B:
19 Jan 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1779
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Porter
1722-1755
Moses Porter
B:
13 Jan 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
battle of Bloody Morning Scout
Miriam Porter
1724-1762
Miriam Porter
B:
30 Jan 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Ashley
1704-1755
Noah Ashley
B:
15 Jun 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Anna Colton
1680-1761
Anna Colton
B:
27 Dec 1680
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Porter
1685-1748
Samuel Porter
B:
25 May 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1708
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Colton
1709-1735
Thankful Colton
B:
13 Sep 1709
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1734/1735
Mathew Colton
1711-1711
Mathew Colton
B:
22 May 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1711
Dinah Colton
1712-1759
Dinah Colton
B:
19 Sep 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Stebbins
1703-1772
Francis Stebbins
B:
19 Nov 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Anna Colton
1714-1772
Mary Anna Colton
B:
13 Sep 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Buell
1710-
Joseph Buell
B:
24 Aug 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Colton
1716-1777
Elizabeth Colton
B:
23 Dec 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Captain Luke Cooley
1718-1777
Captain Luke Cooley
B:
7 Nov 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1738/1739
Massachusetts
D:
1 Jan 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Colton
1719-1808
Thomas Colton
B:
6 Oct 1719
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1808
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Dudley
1725-1822
Deborah Dudley
B:
27 Mar 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1748
D:
12 Jul 1822
Joseph Colton
1721-1787
Joseph Colton
B:
16 Nov 1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1787
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Colton
1722-1804
Ruth Colton
B:
11 Dec 1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1744
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1804
Monson, Hampden County, MA
child Colton
1726-1727
child Colton
B:
28 Dec 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1726/1727
Ensign Thomas Colton
1683-1760
Ensign Thomas Colton
B:
27 Mar 1683
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1760
Hampden County, MA
Joanna Warriner
1682-1755
Joanna Warriner
B:
8 Nov 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1708
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1755
Massachusetts
Benjamin Colton
1684-1685
Benjamin Colton
B:
19 Feb 1684
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1685
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Martha Kellogg
1720-
Martha Kellogg
B:
21 Jan 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1686-1724
Elizabeth Colton
B:
5 Apr 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1724
Joseph Kellogg, Jr.
1684-1724
Joseph Kellogg, Jr.
B:
12 May 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Billings
1700-
Joseph Billings
B:
15 Nov 1700
Matthew Colton
1688-1690
Matthew Colton
B:
13 Feb 1688
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1690
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
daughter Colton
1690-1690
daughter Colton
B:
11 Sep 1690
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1690
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Griswold
1657-1690
Sarah Griswold
B:
25 Sep 1657
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1690
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Thomas Colton
1651-1728
Captain Thomas Colton
B:
1 May 1651
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1677
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Governor Henry W Wolcott, Esq.
1578-1655
Elizabeth Saunders
1584-1655
Anna Wolcott
1620-1704
Anna Wolcott
B:
1620
Lydeard, Saint Lawrence, Somerset, England
D:
29 Nov 1704
New London, New London County, CT
Lieut. Matthew Griswold
1618-1698
Lieut. Matthew Griswold
B:
27 Sep 1618
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, England
M:
16 Oct 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1698
Lyme, New London County, CT