Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Porter
1620 - 1697 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Winchell
1665-
Nathaniel Winchell
B:
5 Aug 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Winchell
1669-
Thomas Winchell
B:
25 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Phelps
1691-
Samuel Phelps
B:
21 Jan 1691
Sarah Phelps
1693-1725
Sarah Phelps
B:
18 Aug 1693
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1725
Lois Phelps
1696-YOUNG
Lois Phelps
B:
14 Jul 1696
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Phelps
1698-
Samuel Phelps
B:
16 Jan 1698
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Rachel Owen
1692-
Rachel Owen
B:
25 Nov 1692
M:
28 Aug 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Phelps
1700-
Damaris Phelps
B:
7 Jan 1700
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
William Moore
1684-1780
William Moore
B:
1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1780
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Mary Phelps
1702-
Mary Phelps
B:
18 Aug 1702
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Samuel Stiles
Jerusha Phelps
1705-
Jerusha Phelps
B:
8 Mar 1705
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Josiah Phelps
1708-1791
Josiah Phelps
B:
24 Aug 1708
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1791
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Griswold
1708-1799
Ann Griswold
B:
28 May 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1799
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Saxton
Hannah Saxton
M:
18 Dec 1734
Lois Phelps
1712-1810
Lois Phelps
B:
10 Mar 1712
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1810
John Veits, Jr.
1712-1777
John Veits, Jr.
B:
3 Nov 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1734
D:
8 Apr 1777
Ruth Phelps
1714-YOUNG
Ruth Phelps
B:
13 Jan 1714
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ruth Phelps
1715-
Ruth Phelps
B:
21 Oct 1715
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Jedediah Owen
1715-
Jedediah Owen
B:
21 Apr 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Winchell
1674-1733
Sarah Winchell
B:
26 Dec 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1733
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Josiah Phelps
1667-
Josiah Phelps
B:
15 Dec 1667
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1690
D:
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Thomas Winchell
1700-
Thomas Winchell
B:
2 Apr 1700
Jemima Owen
1700-
Jemima Owen
B:
18 Nov 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
BY 1727
Robert Winchell
1705-
Robert Winchell
B:
28 May 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Hurlbut
1712-
Lydia Hurlbut
B:
17 Feb 1712
M:
6 Sep 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Winchell
1677-1677
Stephen Winchell
B:
13 Aug 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
B:
26 Aug 1677
Abigail Marshfield
Abigail Marshfield
M:
10 Mar 1698
John Winchell
1680-
John Winchell
B:
1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gibbs
1704-
Samuel Gibbs
B:
30 Nov 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Gary
1709-
Rebecca Gary
B:
3 Mar 1708/1709
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1728
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
Giles Gibbs
1706-1708
Giles Gibbs
B:
8 Aug 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margery Gibbs
Abt 1707-
Margery Gibbs
B:
Abt 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Baker
1703-1780
Joseph Baker
B:
19 Apr 1703
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1730/1731
D:
1780
Giles Gibbs
Aft 1708-
Giles Gibbs
B:
Aft 1708
Rachel (Mrs. Gibbs)
1724-1793
Rachel (Mrs. Gibbs)
B:
1715-1724
M:
Abt 1740
D:
1793
Mary Winchell
1683-
Mary Winchell
B:
1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gibbs
1677-1719
Samuel Gibbs
B:
16 Apr 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1702/1703
D:
8 Feb 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
1646-1725
Sarah Porter
B:
1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Winchell
1636-1700
Nathaniel Winchell
B:
1636
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lois Porter
1670-
Lois Porter
B:
1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Porter
1699-1762
Esther Porter
B:
19 Apr 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Gridley
1711-1764
Timothy Gridley
B:
25 Dec 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Porter
1700-
Thomas Porter
B:
17 Aug 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Porter
1702-1780
Timothy Porter
B:
14 Sep 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1780
Isaac Porter
1704-
Isaac Porter
B:
30 Dec 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Porter
1706-1707
Caleb Porter
B:
26 May 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Porter
1706-
Caleb Porter
B:
11 Aug 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Portter
1708-1750
Ebenezer Portter
B:
13 Jun 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anna Porter
1704-1779
Anna Porter
B:
26 Jan 1703/1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1779
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Porter
Abt 1710-
Martha Porter
B:
Abt 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Porter
1711-
Susannah Porter
B:
1711
Lois Porter
1712-1783
Lois Porter
B:
July 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Timothy Porter
1672-1742
Timothy Porter
B:
2 Nov 1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Bull
1679-1742
Susannah Bull
B:
2 Nov 1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Porter
Abt 1699-1769
John Porter
B:
Abt 1699
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Jan 1769
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Desire Sanford
1703-1742
Desire Sanford
B:
12 Feb 1703
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Apr 1725
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Jun 1742
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Deacon Thomas Porter
1648-1711
Deacon Thomas Porter
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1711
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Lois Stanley
1645-Aft 1711
Lois Stanley
B:
23 Aug 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Porter
1648-
Samuel Porter
B:
1648
Martha Freeman
1663-Aft 1715
Martha Freeman
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Ephraim Bissell
1703-
Ephraim Bissell
B:
27 Sep 1703
Stephen Bissell
1706-
Stephen Bissell
B:
8 May 1706
Abel Bissell
1709-
Abel Bissell
B:
27 Jul 1709
Benjamin Bissell
1711-
Benjamin Bissell
B:
23 Feb 1710/1711
Elizabeth Sawyer
1716-
Elizabeth Sawyer
B:
16 Jan 1715/1716
Joannah Taylor
1677-
Joannah Taylor
B:
1677
Ephraim Bissell
1680-
Ephraim Bissell
B:
4 Nov 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1702
Sarah Winchell
1701-
Sarah Winchell
B:
1 Dec 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Remington
1706-
Daniel Remington
B:
10 Feb 1705/1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Winchell
1703-1784
Deborah Winchell
B:
5 Aug 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Harmon
1699-1755
Samuel Harmon
B:
15 Aug 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Stiles
Abt 1701-
Isaac Stiles
B:
Abt 1701
Connecticut
M:
May 1757
Martha Winchell
1705-1760
Martha Winchell
B:
3 Apr 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Adams
John Adams
M:
12 Jul 1733
Mary Winchell
1706-
Mary Winchell
B:
24 Mar 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Winchell
1710-1784
Mary Winchell
B:
14 Apr 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Smith
1711-1784
James Smith
B:
15 Mar 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Winchell
1712-1761
Elizabeth Winchell
B:
1 Feb 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1761
Elijah Easton
Elijah Easton
M:
19 Jun 1735
Joseph Winchell
1720-
Joseph Winchell
B:
15 May 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Denalow
Ann Denalow
M:
11 Apr 1751
Sarah Taylor
1679-1762
Sarah Taylor
B:
16 Jul 1679
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Winchell
1670-1743
Joseph Winchell
B:
13 Sep 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1742/1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stedman
1710-1710
Sarah Stedman
B:
22 May 1710
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1710
Sarah Stedman
1711-
Sarah Stedman
B:
31 Oct 1711
Stephen Stedman
1718-
Stephen Stedman
B:
30 Jul 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha (Mrs. Stedman)
Abt 1722-
Martha (Mrs. Stedman)
B:
Abt 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Stedman
1721-
Ebenezer Stedman
B:
31 Aug 1721
Phineas Stedman
1726-1751
Phineas Stedman
B:
26 Nov 1726
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1751
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Stedman
Joseph Stedman
M:
7 Jan 1708/1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Taylor
1682-
Joanna Taylor
B:
28 Mar 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Samuel Tudor, Sr.
1652-1727
Reverend Samuel Tudor, Sr.
B:
26 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1727
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Taylor
1685-Bef 1688
Stephen Taylor
B:
9 May 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 8 May 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Taylor
1720-1789
Eunice Taylor
B:
1720
D:
1789
James Porter
1721-
James Porter
B:
1 Jul 1721
M:
1745
Stephen Taylor
1688-1709
Stephen Taylor
B:
9 May 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1709
Elizabeth Richards
1675-1750
Elizabeth Richards
B:
July 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1709
D:
23 May 1750
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
William Taylor, Jr.
1719-1761
William Taylor, Jr.
B:
1719
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1761
Jane Robinson
1720-
Jane Robinson
B:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1741
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Taylor
1721-1813
Stephen Taylor
B:
6 Apr 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1813
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Deliverance "Dillea" Rust
1729-1813
Deliverance "Dillea" Rust
B:
11 Jul 1729
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 May 1746
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1813
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
William Taylor
1689-1689
William Taylor
B:
14 Mar 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1689
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Davis
1696-1774
Sarah Davis
B:
February 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1708
Virginia
D:
17 Nov 1774
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Porter
1652-
Joanna Porter
B:
6 Jan 1651/1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Taylor
1644-1711
Stephen Taylor
B:
11 Mar 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Tudor
Dorothy Porter
1652-1715
Dorothy Porter
B:
1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1715
Jacob Overman
1648-1715
Jacob Overman
B:
1648
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1715
Johannah Porter
1655-
Johannah Porter
B:
6 Jan 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Porter
1680-
Abigail Porter
B:
24 Jun 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Porter
John Porter
1686-
John Porter
B:
18 Jul 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1689-
Mary Porter
B:
2 Jun 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1692-
Nathaniel Porter
B:
27 Mar 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Porter
1694-
Abigail Porter
B:
8 Jul 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Robert Porter
1697-
Robert Porter
B:
16 May 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Porter
1703-
Elizabeth Porter
B:
1 Jun 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Porter
1656-1718
Thomas Porter
B:
1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cowles
Abigail Cowles
M:
May 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Cowles
1716-1793
Josiah Cowles
B:
20 Nov 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Dickinson
1717-1746
Jemima Dickinson
B:
22 Sep 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1739
D:
19 Oct 1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Scott
1732-1809
Mary Scott
B:
30 Mar 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1748
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1719-1804
Thomas Cowles
B:
1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Newell
1723-1753
Ruth Newell
B:
2 Nov 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Williams
1720-1800
Mary Williams
B:
1720
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1800
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Zechariah Cowles
1723-1723
Zechariah Cowles
B:
18 Apr 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Cowles
1724-1725
Martha Cowles
B:
29 Dec 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1724/1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
twins Cowles
1727-1727
twins Cowles
B:
24 Jun 1727
D:
24 Jun 1727
Phineas Cowles
1729-1812
Phineas Cowles
B:
5 Mar 1728/1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1812
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hawley
1742-1825
Sarah Hawley
B:
29 May 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1825
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1686-1751
Thomas Cowles
B:
4 Feb 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Judd
1692-1768
Martha Judd
B:
11 Sep 1692
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Cowles
1688-1761
Ruth Cowles
B:
11 Nov 1688
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Greg Holland
1684-
Greg Holland
B:
1684
Connecticut
M:
1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Root
Abt 1686-
Joseph Root
B:
Abt 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Cowles
1690-Aft 1750
Rachel Cowles
B:
1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Langdon, II
1688-1749
Joseph Langdon, II
B:
Mar 1687/1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles
1692-1777
Samuel Cowles
B:
16 May 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1777
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wadsworth
1697-1786
Sarah Wadsworth
B:
3 Jul 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1716
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1786
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
John Cowles
1694-1766
John Cowles
B:
24 Aug 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1698-Bef 1764
Mary Porter
B:
4 Apr 1698
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1721
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef June 1764
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Stanley
1720-1775
Thomas Stanley
B:
27 Nov 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Francis
1722-
Mary Francis
B:
1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Cowles
1697-1776
Esther Cowles
B:
18 May 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1776
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Stanley
1696-1755
Thomas Stanley
B:
31 Oct 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1717
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1755
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Porter
1658-1743
Rachel Porter
B:
26 Dec 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1743
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles, Jr.
1661-1748
Samuel Cowles, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1661
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1748
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
William Smith
1688-
William Smith
B:
8 Jan 1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Smith
1690-
Sarah Smith
B:
2 Aug 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Smith
1693-soon
Ruth Smith
B:
24 Feb 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
soon
Samuel Smith
1694-
Samuel Smith
B:
26 Feb 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Smith
1697-
Martha Smith
B:
20 Jan 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Steel Smith
1725-1729
Steel Smith
B:
14 Feb 1725
D:
11 May 1729
Steele Smith
1729-1812
Steele Smith
B:
20 Sep 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1812
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Lois Spooner Newell
1731-1796
Lois Spooner Newell
B:
11 May 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1796
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Lucy Newell
1728-1796
Lucy Newell
B:
21 Mar 1727/1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1796
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Smith
1732-1802
Sarah Smith
B:
18 Feb 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1802
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Medad Hills
1729-1808
Medad Hills
B:
27 Apr 1729
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1808
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Smith
1743-
Thomas Smith
B:
18 Oct 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Smith
1699-1788
Thomas Smith
B:
12 Oct 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1788
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Steele
1706-1789
Mary Steele
B:
15 Jun 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1789
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
1702-
John Smith
B:
4 Feb 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Smith
1707-
Stephen Smith
B:
3 Apr 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Keziah Smith
1728-1802
Keziah Smith
B:
23 Apr 1728
D:
2 Jan 1802
Josiah Roote
1724-1752
Josiah Roote
B:
24 Aug 1724
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1746
D:
1 Oct 1752
Samuel Smith
1730-1811
Samuel Smith
B:
9 Apr 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1811
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Higley
Reuben Smith
1737-1804
Reuben Smith
B:
12 Jul 1737
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1804
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Hubbard
James Smith
1704-1787
James Smith
B:
9 Oct 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1787
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Judd
1707-1785
Ruth Judd
B:
9 May 1707
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1727
D:
7 Oct 1785
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Smith
1710-
Ruth Smith
B:
12 Jan 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1713-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
15 Jul 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Porter
1664-1739
Ruth Porter
B:
30 Nov 1664
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738-1739
Samuel Smith
1664-1723
Samuel Smith
B:
16 May 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1723
Joseph Root
1653-1739
Joseph Root
B:
1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1727
D:
18 Dec 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Porter
1687-
Stephen Porter
B:
4 Apr 1687
Hannah Porter
1688-
Hannah Porter
B:
17 Jun 1688
Samuel Porter
1691-
Samuel Porter
B:
7 Sep 1691
Sarah Porter
1693-
Sarah Porter
B:
15 Nov 1693
Martha Porter
1696-
Martha Porter
B:
1 Jul 1696
Ruth Porter
1699-
Ruth Porter
B:
26 Jan 1699
Mary Porter
1700-
Mary Porter
B:
Sep 1700
Joseph Porter
1702-
Joseph Porter
B:
12 Dec 1702
Lois Porter
1705-
Lois Porter
B:
18 Mar 1705
Stephen Porter
1707-
Stephen Porter
B:
16 Jan 1707
Rachel Porter
1710-
Rachel Porter
B:
3 or 30 Apr 1710
Deacon Samuel Porter
1665-1736
Deacon Samuel Porter
B:
24 Oct 1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Freeman
1663-Aft 1715
Martha Freeman
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Martha Porter
1666-1749
Martha Porter
B:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1749
Joseph North
john Porter
Elizabeth Porter
1667-
Elizabeth Porter
B:
23 Oct 1667
Newport, Newport County, RI
John Royce
1723-YOUNG
John Royce
B:
14 Feb 1723
D:
YOUNG
Dinah Royce
1724-
Dinah Royce
B:
4 Nov 1724
Linus Beach
1721-
Linus Beach
B:
5 Dec 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Royce
1726-1759
David Royce
B:
29 Sep 1726
D:
16 Oct 1759
Prudence Cole
1728-
Prudence Cole
B:
15 Mar 1728
Lois Royce
1728-
Lois Royce
B:
27 Mar 1728
Mr. Parker
-1773
Mr. Parker
D:
27 Apr 1773
Robert Royce
1729-1794
Robert Royce
B:
16 Nov 1729
D:
1794
Hannah Bennet
Hannah Bennet
M:
5 Nov 1752
Hannah Johnson
1733-1760
Hannah Johnson
B:
1733
D:
1760
Jerusha Parker
1741-Aft 1795
Jerusha Parker
B:
1 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1762
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1795
Nathaniel Royce
1733-
Nathaniel Royce
B:
1 Jul 1733
Sybil
Phebe Royce
1735-
Phebe Royce
B:
15 May 1735
John Royce
1737-
John Royce
B:
22 Mar 1737
Hannah
John Rice
1737-
John Rice
B:
22 Mar 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hall
Abt 1739-
Mary Hall
B:
Abt 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
Josiah Royce
1738-
Josiah Royce
B:
2 Mar 1738
Elisha Royce
1739-
Elisha Royce
B:
27 Oct 1739
Clark Royce
1740-
Clark Royce
B:
4 Oct 1740
Sgt. Nathaniel Royce
1694-1770
Sgt. Nathaniel Royce
B:
23 Oct 1694
D:
26 Nov 1770
Phebe Clark
1703-
Phebe Clark
B:
20 May 1703
M:
2 Dec 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah (Roys) Royce
1696-1732
Dinah (Roys) Royce
B:
24 Feb 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
David Sherman
David Sherman
M:
11 Jun 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Royce
1723-1820
Sarah Royce
B:
5 Jun 1723
D:
1820
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Beach
1724-
Amos Beach
B:
8 Jan 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Royce
1729-1814
Stephen Royce
B:
20 Mar 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1814
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Mary How
1731-
Mary How
B:
16 Nov 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 May 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Royce
1698-1735
Josiah Royce
B:
10 Jul 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
1705-
Abigail Clark
B:
1705
M:
1 May 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1699-1711
Sarah Royce
B:
24 Feb 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Hall
1732-1783
Amos Hall
B:
1732
D:
1783
Mary Johnson
Abt 1735-
Mary Johnson
B:
Abt 1735
M:
27 Dec 1753
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Moses Hall
1735-1788
Moses Hall
B:
1735
D:
1788
Elizabeth Johnson
Abt 1734-1777
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
Abt 1734
M:
20 Mar 1754
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Hannah Hough
1737-1823
Hannah Hough
B:
13 Mar 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1823
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Ruth Royce
1701-1775
Ruth Royce
B:
Sep 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Hall
1700-1752
Amos Hall
B:
1700
M:
28 Jan 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Ephraim Mallory
1724-Aft 1790
Ephraim Mallory
B:
27 Sep 1724
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Powal, Bennington County, VT
Desire Oates
1730-
Desire Oates
B:
10 Nov 1730
Powal, Bennington County, VT
M:
28 Jun 1750
Rumbout, Dutchess County, NY
Josias Mallory
1726-1727
Josias Mallory
B:
Aug 1726
Fairfield County, CT
D:
1726-1727
Zacheus Mallory
1728-1800
Zacheus Mallory
B:
30 Jun 1728
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1791-1800
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Brunette Northrop
Abt 1728-1790
Brunette Northrop
B:
Abt 1728
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1749
Connecticut
D:
1790
Orwell, Addison County, VT
David Mallory
1731-1775
David Mallory
B:
June 1731
Fairfield County, CT
D:
1775
Mercy Lattin
Abt 1731-1830
Mercy Lattin
B:
Abt 1731
D:
7 Sep 1830
Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Mallory
1732-1813
Abigail Mallory
B:
10 Nov 1732
Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1813
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Thomas French
1726-Abt 1776
Thomas French
B:
4 Jul 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1752
Connecticut
D:
Abt 1776
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Eleaser Baldwin
Sarah Mallory
1733-
Sarah Mallory
B:
5 Aug 1733
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Ogden Mallory
1731-1811
Ogden Mallory
B:
18 Nov 1731
Fairfield County, CT
M:
Feb 1748
Connecticut
D:
1811
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Rachel Mallory
1735-
Rachel Mallory
B:
1735
Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Lockwood
Joseph Lockwood
M:
2 Mar 1758
Violette Mallory
1735-
Violette Mallory
B:
9 Nov 1735
Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Rise Mallory
1742-1808
Nathaniel Rise Mallory
B:
Sep 1742
Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1808
Mallorytown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Abiar Beardslee
1746-1828
Abiar Beardslee
B:
1746
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1767
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1828
Mallorytown, Leeds, ON, Canada
Sarah Rise
Abt 1701-Aft 1745
Sarah Rise
B:
Abt 1701
Ripton, Addison County, VT
D:
Aft 1745
Vermont
Zechariah (Zaccheus) Mallory
1699-Aft 1735
Zechariah (Zaccheus) Mallory
B:
22 May 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1722
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1735
Eunice Ives
1721-1726
Eunice Ives
B:
20 Apr 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Ives
1725-1809
Anna Ives
B:
20 Apr 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1809
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Noah Yale
1723-1803
Noah Yale
B:
2 Jun 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1744
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1803
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Ives
1727-1787
Eunice Ives
B:
13 May 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1787
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Robinson
Josiah Robinson
M:
23 Feb 1748/1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Miles
1723-1796
John Miles
B:
4 Oct 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1796
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1729-1816
John Ives
B:
4 Jul 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1816
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Atkins
Abt 1730-
Sarah Atkins
B:
Abt 1730
Mary Hall
Mary Hall
M:
17 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Titus Ives
1732-1777
Titus Ives
B:
17 Feb 1731/1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Halsey
Abt 1734-
Dorothy Halsey
B:
Abt 1734
M:
17 Sep 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jesse Ives
1735-1805
Jesse Ives
B:
2 Apr 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1805
Sarah Bellamy
Sarah Bellamy
M:
22 Aug 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives
1735-1745
Joseph Ives
B:
2 Apr 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Levi Ives
1738-1739
Levi Ives
B:
19 Jan 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Royce
1701-1770
Hannah Royce
B:
19 Jun 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1770
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1694-1745
John Ives
B:
28 Sep 1694
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1745
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1703-1723
Sarah Royce
B:
4 Apr 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Royce
1727-
Hannah Royce
B:
29 Dec 1727
Lydia Royce
1730-
Lydia Royce
B:
11 Feb 1730
Timothy Royce
1732-
Timothy Royce
B:
25 Jun 1732
Abigail
Ruth Royce
1735-
Ruth Royce
B:
31 Aug 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Peleg Spencer
Abt 1730-
Peleg Spencer
B:
Abt 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Royce
1705-1737
Timothy Royce
B:
2 Jun 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1737
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell (Waples) Wassles
Mindwell (Waples) Wassles
M:
16 May 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Royce
1707-1799
Mary Royce
B:
July 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1799
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Porter
1677-1759
Mary Porter
B:
22 Feb 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1759
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Robert Royce
1674-1741
Deacon Robert Royce
B:
4 Sep 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Langdon
Parents
John Porter, Sr.
1594-1648
Anna (Rosanna) White
1600-1647
Thomas Porter
1620-1697
Thomas Porter
B:
1620
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hart
1624-1697
Sarah Hart
B:
1624
England
M:
20 Nov 1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1697
Kensington, Hartford County, CT