Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Anne (Lady Ann) Dover
1610 - 1675 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Phelps
1687-1688
Sarah Phelps
B:
20 Dec 1687
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1688
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Phelps
1688-1689
Timothy Phelps
B:
29 Jan 1688
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Feb 1688/1689
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martha Phelps
1690-1776
Martha Phelps
B:
29 Oct 1690
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1776
Morris John Tillotson
1683-1761
Morris John Tillotson
B:
25 Oct 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jul 1713
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Phelps
1692-1768
Timothy Phelps
B:
29 Jan 1692
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Calkins
1694-1755
Hannah Calkins
B:
4 Jul 1694
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1714
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1755
Noah Phelps
1694-1794
Noah Phelps
B:
23 Jan 1694
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 May 1794
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
Ann Dyer
1699-1791
Ann Dyer
B:
3 Sep 1699
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
1 Oct 1719
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1791
Cornelius Phelps
1698-1760
Cornelius Phelps
B:
5 Mar 1698
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Dewey
1701-
Margaret Dewey
B:
11 Dec 1701
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Charles Phelps
1702-1787
Charles Phelps
B:
26 Jul 1702
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hepsibah Stiles
1709-1748
Hepsibah Stiles
B:
7 Nov 1709
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ashbel Phelps
1704-1787
Ashbel Phelps
B:
1704
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ann Pinney
Ann Pinney
M:
9 Nov 1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1706-
Hannah Phelps
B:
25 Dec 1706
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Smith
Benjamin Smith
M:
29 Jan 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Phelps
1663-1729
Timothy Phelps
B:
1 Nov 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martha Crow
1670-1775
Martha Crow
B:
May 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Phelps
1687-
Sarah Phelps
B:
14 Aug 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Phelps
1689-Abt 1745
Mary Phelps
B:
8 Jun 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Griswold
1686-1737
Matthew Griswold
B:
25 Feb 1685/1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1692-1761
Joseph Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Susanna Eno
1699-1778
Susanna Eno
B:
16 May 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1778
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Phelps
1693-1774
Abigail Phelps
B:
15 Oct 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1774
Samuel Marshall
1691-1749
Samuel Marshall
B:
23 Jul 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Phelps
1695-
Daniel Phelps
B:
1695
Edward Phelps
1698-1790
Edward Phelps
B:
7 Nov 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1790
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1698-1771
Deborah Griswold
B:
7 Nov 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1723
D:
18 Jan 1771
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Benoni Phelps
1699-1710
Benoni Phelps
B:
24 Jun 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1709/1710
John Phelps
1703-1769
John Phelps
B:
20 Sep 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anna Hosford
1705-1740
Anna Hosford
B:
23 Feb 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1740
Mindwell Hosford
Mindwell Hosford
M:
1742
Captain Abel Phelps
1705-
Captain Abel Phelps
B:
19 Feb 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha
1705-1735
Jerusha
B:
1704/05
D:
21 Jan 1735
Daniel Phelps
1707-1792
Daniel Phelps
B:
28 Mar 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah
Captain Ichabod Phelps
1708-1794
Captain Ichabod Phelps
B:
3 Apr 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1794
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martha Tillotson
1715-1786
Martha Tillotson
B:
11 May 1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1730
D:
3 Feb 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Olcott
1731-1813
Hannah Olcott
B:
1731
D:
5 Feb 1813
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Phelps
1710-
Jonathan Phelps
B:
1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Phelps
1714-
Abigail Phelps
B:
4 Dec 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1666-1716
Joseph Phelps
B:
27 Sep 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Hosford
1666-1716
Sarah Hosford
B:
27 Sep 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
William Phelps
1702-1776
William Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1776
Army Camp, Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
Moore
Abt 1704-1730
Moore
B:
Abt 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Anna Bishop
1737-1813
Anna Bishop
B:
1737
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1813
Ensign Ebenezer Phelps
1705-1755
Ensign Ebenezer Phelps
B:
2 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1755
Mindwell Eggleston
1703-
Mindwell Eggleston
B:
24 Nov 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Phelps, III
1669-1733
William Phelps, III
B:
4 Feb 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Mudge
Abt 1672-1705
Abigail Mudge
B:
Abt 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1699
D:
24 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Caleb Phelps
1708-1781
Captain Caleb Phelps
B:
11 Jan 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1781
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Moore
1707-1747
Mary Moore
B:
13 May 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lathrop
1716-
Mary Lathrop
B:
29 Jun 1716
M:
22 Jan 1749
Deacon Jacob Phelps
1711-1804
Deacon Jacob Phelps
B:
18 Jan 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1804
Abigail Alvord
1716-1814
Abigail Alvord
B:
3 Aug 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1744/1745
D:
3 Jul 1814
Ruth Phelps
1713-1749
Ruth Phelps
B:
23 Jan 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1749
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Phelps
1710-1754
Lieut. Samuel Phelps
B:
5 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1732
D:
14 Aug 1754
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Barber
1683-1747
Ruth Barber
B:
24 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Phelps
1705-
Sarah Phelps
B:
7 Dec 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Hutchinson
Cornelius Phelps
1707-1782
Cornelius Phelps
B:
2 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1782
Hannah Phelps
1709-
Hannah Phelps
B:
1709
M:
24 Mar 1742
Hannah Phelps
1709-
Hannah Phelps
B:
28 Sep 1709
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
John Phelps
1710-1776
John Phelps
B:
6 Jul 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1776
Thanks Willcocks
Thanks Willcocks
M:
15 Jun 1741
Timothy Phelps
1713-
Timothy Phelps
B:
3 Feb 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Gillett
1723-
Margaret Gillett
B:
31 Dec 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1746
Dr. Isaac Phelps
1722-Abt 1777
Dr. Isaac Phelps
B:
22 Jul 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
Martha Mills
Martha Mills
M:
5 Sep 1745
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Lot (Launcelot) Phelps
1724-
Lot (Launcelot) Phelps
B:
1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cornelius Phelps
1671-1741
Cornelius Phelps
B:
26 Apr 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1740/1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Mansfield
1685-1774
Sarah Mansfield
B:
5 Jan 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1774
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Phelps
1673-1690
Mary Phelps
B:
14 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Phelps
1707-
Abigail Phelps
B:
8 Mar 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Phelps
1710-1754
Lieut. Samuel Phelps
B:
5 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1754
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Phelps
1713-1749
Ruth Phelps
B:
23 Jan 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1732
D:
21 Dec 1749
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Damaris Gilman
James Phelps
1713-1718
James Phelps
B:
12 Aug 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1718
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Matthew Phelps
1715-1743
Matthew Phelps
B:
25 Jan 1714/1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Mary Phelps
1718-1718
Mary Phelps
B:
20 Feb 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Phelps
1720-1767
James Phelps
B:
23 Jan 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1767
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Hester (Esther) Fowler
1721-1767
Hester (Esther) Fowler
B:
24 Jan 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1745
D:
3 Apr 1767
Tabitha Phelps
1721-1749
Tabitha Phelps
B:
18 Jan 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Moore
1720-
Ebenezer Moore
B:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1738/1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Hezekiah Phelps
1725-1752
Dr. Hezekiah Phelps
B:
1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Griswold
1722-1801
Lydia Griswold
B:
1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1749
D:
1801
Joshua Phelps
1729-1796
Joshua Phelps
B:
13 Oct 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1796
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Birge
1731-1818
Hannah Birge
B:
18 Mar 1730/1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1752
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1818
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lieutenant Samuel Phelps
1675-1741
Lieutenant Samuel Phelps
B:
29 Jan 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Eno
1686-1749
Abigail Eno
B:
1 Mar 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1701-
Hannah Phelps
B:
22 Jan 1701
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jacob Sherwin
Jacob Sherwin
M:
20 Mar 1734
Lieut. Nathaniel Phelps
1703-1781
Lieut. Nathaniel Phelps
B:
19 Sep 1703
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1781
Orford, Grafton County, NH
Mary Curtis
1705-1750
Mary Curtis
B:
3 Mar 1705
M:
25 Aug 1726
D:
1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Savage
-Abt 1813
Rachel Savage
M:
26 Mar 1752
D:
Abt 1813
Joshua Phelps
1709-1712
Joshua Phelps
B:
19 Sep 1709
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1712
Lieut. Solomon Phelps
1716-1796
Lieut. Solomon Phelps
B:
29 Jul 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Temperance Barber
1718-1795
Temperance Barber
B:
8 Aug 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1738
D:
15 Aug 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Phelps
1677-1746
Captain Nathaniel Phelps
B:
7 Jan 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Bissell
1682-1717
Hannah Bissell
B:
18 Sep 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Phelps
1721-1804
Abigail Phelps
B:
18 Apr 1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Bartholomew
1717-1749
Timothy Bartholomew
B:
28 Feb 1716/1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1741/1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Tarbox
1724-Abt 1754
Jonathan Tarbox
B:
24 Aug 1724
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
May 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1754
Columbia County, NY
John Allen
Hon. Alexander Phelps
1723-1773
Hon. Alexander Phelps
B:
26 Jan 1723
Hebron, Grafton County, NH
D:
19 Apr 1773
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Anna (widow) Phelps
1720-1750
Anna (widow) Phelps
B:
1720
M:
20 Jan 1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Theodora Wheelock
1736-1810
Theodora Wheelock
B:
23 May 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1810
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Mehitable Phelps
1726-1773
Mehitable Phelps
B:
23 Jan 1726
D:
1 Apr 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
David Ingraham
1723-1801
David Ingraham
B:
1 May 1723
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 May 1801
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Pinney
Abt 1698-1761
Abigail Pinney
B:
Abt 1698
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1719
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Phelps
1679-
Sarah Phelps
B:
27 Dec 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Marshall
Abigail Filer
1703-
Abigail Filer
B:
6 Feb 1703
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Higley
1699-1773
Nathaniel Higley
B:
12 Nov 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1773
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anne Filer
1705-1781
Anne Filer
B:
12 Sep 1705
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1781
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Sackett
1696-1773
Jonathan Sackett
B:
20 Mar 1696
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1725
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1773
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Samuel Filer
1707-1783
Captain Samuel Filer
B:
9 Sep 1707
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1783
Connecticut
Amy Burnham
John Filer
1709-1709
John Filer
B:
19 Feb 1709
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1709
Abigail Phelps
1682-1709
Abigail Phelps
B:
3 Jun 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1709
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Filer
1681-1710
Samuel Filer
B:
26 Sep 1681
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1702
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1710
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1709-
Hannah Phelps
B:
28 Sep 1709
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Cornelius Phelps
1707-1782
Cornelius Phelps
B:
2 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1782
Thomas Phelps
1711-
Thomas Phelps
B:
29 Jul 1711
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Margaret Watson
1715-1777
Margaret Watson
B:
7 Jun 1715
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1737
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1777
Sarah Phelps
1713-1751
Sarah Phelps
B:
28 Sep 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1751
Connecticut
Timothy Moses
Noadiah Phelps
1716-
Noadiah Phelps
B:
6 Jul 1716
Margaret Phelps
1717-
Margaret Phelps
B:
15 Mar 1717
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Benjamin Phelps
1720-
Benjamin Phelps
B:
25 Jul 1720
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Mindwell Phelps
1722-
Mindwell Phelps
B:
17 Feb 1722
Lydia Phelps
1725-
Lydia Phelps
B:
25 Jul 1725
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1684-1722
Hannah Phelps
B:
2 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Phelps
1687-1750
Thomas Phelps
B:
21 Aug 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1750
Sarah Enos
1717-Aft 1750
Sarah Enos
B:
7 Nov 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Daniel Loomis, III
1710-1758
Daniel Loomis, III
B:
2 Nov 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1736
D:
1 Jan 1758
Union, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Eno
1710-1793
Hannah Eno
B:
1 Sep 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1793
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Job Loomis
1710-1772
Job Loomis
B:
11 Mar 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Eno
1713-
James Eno
B:
1713
Benjamin Eno
1715-1716
Benjamin Eno
B:
1715
D:
1716
Sarah Eno
1717-
Sarah Eno
B:
1717
Benjamin Eno
1719-
Benjamin Eno
B:
1719
Joseph Eno
1721-
Joseph Eno
B:
1721
Sgt. James Eno
1679-1764
Sgt. James Eno
B:
23 Sep 1679
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1708
D:
1764
Connecticut
David Porter
1708-1761
David Porter
B:
13 Sep 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Mack
Ruth Mack
M:
22 Mar 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anne Porter
1710-Aft 1801
Anne Porter
B:
15 Sep 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1801
Thomas Judd
1707-1739
Thomas Judd
B:
10 Jul 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1732
D:
1739
Jerusha Porter
1712-1754
Jerusha Porter
B:
12 Sep 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Perrin
1716-1789
Thomas Perrin
B:
2 Mar 1716
Westfield, Sussex, England
M:
14 Feb 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1789
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Porter
1714-1762
John Porter
B:
18 Apr 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Mack
Abt 1717-
Sarah Mack
B:
Abt 1717
Connecticut
M:
22 Mar 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Tabitha Porter
1716-1786
Tabitha Porter
B:
11 Nov 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
William Lord
1710-1777
William Lord
B:
1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1777
Westchester, New London County, CT
Pelatiah Porter
1718-1803
Pelatiah Porter
B:
13 May 1718
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1803
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Allen
1730-1798
Sarah Allen
B:
1730
D:
1798
Increase Porter
1722-
Increase Porter
B:
18 Feb 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Niles
1728-1765
Mary Niles
B:
1728
M:
1750
D:
1765
Abigail Kellogg
1726-1789
Abigail Kellogg
B:
1725-1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1766
D:
28 Jan 1789
Lydia Porter
1724-1781
Lydia Porter
B:
6 Nov 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1781
Simon Burroughs
1719-1799
Simon Burroughs
B:
21 Sep 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1743
D:
12 Aug 1799
Massachusetts
Anne (Anna) Phelps
1686-1767
Anne (Anna) Phelps
B:
2 Oct 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
David Porter
1685-1767
David Porter
B:
3 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martha Holcomb
1710-YOUNG
Martha Holcomb
B:
6 Aug 1710
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Holcomb
1712-YOUNG
Samuel Holcomb
B:
16 Feb 1712
D:
YOUNG
Mary Holcomb
1714-1802
Mary Holcomb
B:
1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1802
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Amos Case
1712-1798
Amos Case
B:
1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1798
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Holcomb
1716-1772
Deborah Holcomb
B:
20 Jul 1716
D:
1772
Sarah Holcomb
1717-
Sarah Holcomb
B:
24 Dec 1717
Rebecca Holcomb
1719-
Rebecca Holcomb
B:
Aug 1719
John Barnard
Maria Holcomb
Abt 1720-
Maria Holcomb
B:
Abt 1720
Ashbel Skinner
1716-1792
Ashbel Skinner
B:
6 Mar 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1792
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sophia Holcomb
1720-
Sophia Holcomb
B:
16 Jan 1720
Samuel Holcomb
1721-
Samuel Holcomb
B:
2 Jan 1721
Martha Holcomb
1722-1776
Martha Holcomb
B:
8 Nov 1722
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Phelps
1698-1775
William Phelps
B:
13 Jan 1698
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1739
D:
22 Sep 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Maria Holcomb
1722-
Maria Holcomb
B:
8 Nov 1722
Martha Phelps
1688-
Martha Phelps
B:
12 Nov 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cpl. Samuel Holcomb
1683-1722
Cpl. Samuel Holcomb
B:
29 Mar 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1709
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1722
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Timothy Phelps
1639-Bef 1719
Lieutenant Timothy Phelps
B:
1 Sep 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Sep 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Griswold
1644-1690
Mary Griswold
B:
5 Oct 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1690
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Barber
1703-1722
Mercy Barber
B:
22 Nov 1703
D:
14 Sep 1722
John Barber
1705-1718
John Barber
B:
9 Apr 1705
D:
16 Jan 1718
William Barber
1706-
William Barber
B:
25 Nov 1706
Mary Barber
1707-
Mary Barber
B:
27 Nov 1707
Mary Barber
1709-1745
Mary Barber
B:
4 Jan 1708/1709
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1745
Peter Buell
1711-
Peter Buell
B:
1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Barber
1711-1760
Isaac Barber
B:
2 May 1711
D:
1760
Martha Adams
John Barber
1664-1712
John Barber
B:
1 Nov 1664
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Holcomb
1676-1745
Mary Holcomb
B:
1676
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barber
1666-
Mary Barber
B:
11 Jan 1666
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Barber
1667-1739
Joanna Barber
B:
8 Apr 1667
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barber
1669-1748
Sarah Barber
B:
12 Jul 1669
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1748
Andrew Robe
Joanna Barber
1670-1722
Joanna Barber
B:
1670
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1722
Josiah Adkins
Benjamin Colt
Thomas Barber
1701-1775
Thomas Barber
B:
19 Jan 1700/1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1775
Mercy Case
1701-
Mercy Case
B:
12 Jan 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barber
1703-1725
Sarah Barber
B:
1703
D:
22 Oct 1725
Abigail Barber
1706-1779
Abigail Barber
B:
1706
D:
15 Jan 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Case
1700-1782
Deacon Joseph Case
B:
2 Feb 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1782
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Case
1702-1763
Jacob Case
B:
19 Mar 1702
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Barber
1671-1714
Thomas Barber
B:
7 Oct 1671
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Buell
1673-1727
Abigail Buell
B:
17 May 1673
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 May 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Higley
1712-
Mercy Higley
B:
1 Nov 1712
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
John Colt
1701-
John Colt
B:
July 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Barber
1672-1722
Anna Barber
B:
7 Oct 1672
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Higley
1675-1716
Jonathan Higley
B:
16 Feb 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel A. Barber
1714-1797
Samuel A. Barber
B:
26 Jan 1713/1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1797
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Humphrey
1722-1752
Tryphena Humphrey
B:
29 Jan 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1752
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Humphrey
Thomas Barber
1716-1792
Thomas Barber
B:
1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1792
Elizabeth Adams
1715-1809
Elizabeth Adams
B:
5 Sep 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1809
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Barber
1717-Abt 1745
Jonathan Barber
B:
1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Cornish
1718-1791
Jemima Cornish
B:
20 Nov 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1791
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Barber
1719-1797
John Barber
B:
4 Dec 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1797
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Reed
1726-1806
Lydia Reed
B:
18 Nov 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1746/1747
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1806
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy "Mary" Barber
Abt 1720-1745
Mercy "Mary" Barber
B:
Abt 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Ephraim Buell
1683-1718
Ephraim Buell
B:
20 Feb 1682/1683
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Barber
1721-1745
Mercy Barber
B:
1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1745
Ephraim Buell
1717-Abt 1745
Ephraim Buell
B:
24 Nov 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1742
D:
Abt 1745
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barber
1722-1805
Sarah Barber
B:
1 Apr 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1805
John Case
1718-1776
John Case
B:
19 Feb 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1776
the Revolutionary War
Samuel Barber
1673-1725
Samuel Barber
B:
17 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Holcombe
1691-1787
Sarah Holcombe
B:
1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1787
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
daughter Barber
1677-
daughter Barber
B:
1677
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Phelps
1644-1725
Mary Phelps
B:
2 Mar 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Barber
1644-1713
Lieut. Thomas Barber
B:
14 Jul 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Anne (Lady Ann) Dover
1610-1675
Mary Anne (Lady Ann) Dover
B:
1610
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
D:
27 Nov 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Phelps
1599-1672
William Phelps
B:
28 Feb 1599
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, England
M:
1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT