Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Colonel John Allyn
1629 - 1696 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Anna Whiting
1677-1684
Anna Whiting
B:
28 Aug 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Whiting
1679-Bef 1693
John Whiting
B:
13 Nov 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1693
Susanna Whiting
1682-1702
Susanna Whiting
B:
18 Jun 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1702
Samuel Thornton
Abt 1678-
Samuel Thornton
B:
Abt 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Warren
Abt 1671-
Thomas Warren
B:
Abt 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Whiting
1685-1702
William Whiting
B:
14 Mar 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Stanley
1707-1761
Nathaniel Stanley
B:
11 Aug 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Craven County, NC
Mary Marshall
1711-1800
Mary Marshall
B:
1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1733
Hartford County, CT
D:
1800
Craven County, NC
Sarah Stanley
1708-
Sarah Stanley
B:
18 Jan 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Burr
Joseph Stanley
1711-1712
Joseph Stanley
B:
4 Jan 1710/1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1712
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
Augustus Stanley
1713-1770
Augustus Stanley
B:
31 Mar 1713
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1770
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alice Seymore
1718-1766
Alice Seymore
B:
15 Feb 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1739
D:
8 May 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Stanley
1715-1722
Anna Stanley
B:
22 Jun 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1722
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Stanley
1717-1805
Susanna Stanley
B:
26 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Root
1707-1794
Jonathan Root
B:
20 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft July 1783
D:
17 Aug 1794
Aaron Day
1715-1778
Aaron Day
B:
11 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Sep 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1778
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Stanley
1719-1795
Abigail Stanley
B:
24 Jul 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1795
Hartford County, CT
Elnathan Whitman
1709-1777
Elnathan Whitman
B:
12 Jan 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1751
D:
7 Mar 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stanley
1721-1722
Mary Stanley
B:
20 Jun 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Stanley
1723-1723
Joseph Stanley
B:
18 Jun 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1723
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
William Stanley
1724-1786
William Stanley
B:
8 Sep 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Seymour
1740-1782
Ruth Seymour
B:
7 Feb 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1767
D:
22 Jan 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Stanley
1726-
John Stanley
B:
12 Mar 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Whiting
1687-1752
Anna Whiting
B:
18 Aug 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Stanley, Jr.
1683-1755
Nathaniel Stanley, Jr.
B:
9 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Marsh
1711-1747
Margaret Marsh
B:
10 Jun 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1747
Nathaniel Roberts
Reverend Jonathan Marsh
1714-1794
Reverend Jonathan Marsh
B:
1 Jan 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1794
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Sheldon
1718-1749
Elizabeth Sheldon
B:
1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1740
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1749
Mariana Keith
Mariana Keith
M:
27 May 1751
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Marianna Lawrence
1716-1798
Marianna Lawrence
B:
1716
D:
8 Sep 1798
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Marsh
1716-
Mary Marsh
B:
19 Jul 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Heaton
Abt 1710-1788
Stephen Heaton
B:
Abt 1710
D:
29 Dec 1788
Dorcas Marsh
1718-
Dorcas Marsh
B:
31 Aug 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Marsh
1723-
Hannah Marsh
B:
28 May 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Marsh
1724-1796
Sarah Marsh
B:
28 Jan 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1796
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Abraham Kellogg
1720-1805
Abraham Kellogg
B:
17 Jan 1719/1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1747
D:
13 Jan 1805
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Marsh
1727-1776
Joseph Marsh
B:
10 Nov 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1776
Ann Marsh
1730-
Ann Marsh
B:
28 Jan 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Whiting
1691-1747
Margaret Whiting
B:
5 Jan 1690/1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1747
Reverend Jonathan Marsh
1685-1747
Reverend Jonathan Marsh
B:
7 Aug 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1710
Connecticut
D:
8 Sep 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Whiting
1715-1715
Joseph Whiting
B:
Jan 1714/1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1714/1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Whiting
1718-1722
Abigail Whiting
B:
24 Jul 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Whiting
1720-1802
Jerusha Whiting
B:
16 Sep 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1802
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Skinner
Abt 1718-
Daniel Skinner
B:
Abt 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Whiting
1722-1725
Joseph Whiting
B:
14 Feb 1721/1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Whiting
1724-1762
Anna Whiting
B:
16 Feb 1723/1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1762
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Colton
1724-
Benjamin Colton
B:
7 Jun 1724
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Whiting
1727-1820
John Whiting
B:
17 Jun 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1820
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Whiting
1729-1772
Mary Whiting
B:
25 Aug 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Skinner
1726-1794
John Skinner
B:
29 Mar 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Whiting
1732-
Susannah Whiting
B:
10 Feb 1731/1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonah Allyn
Sarah Whiting
1734-
Sarah Whiting
B:
6 Apr 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jabez Cornish
1726-
Jabez Cornish
B:
1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1769
William Whiting
1736-1775
William Whiting
B:
12 Oct 1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Allyn Whiting
1740-1818
Allyn Whiting
B:
23 Jun 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1818
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Whiting
1743-1750
Elizabeth Whiting
B:
25 Jun 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Colonel John Whiting
1693-1766
Colonel John Whiting
B:
15 Dec 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Lord
1699-1776
Jerusha Lord
B:
25 Feb 1698/1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anne (Anna) Allyn
1654-1735
Anne (Anna) Allyn
B:
18 Aug 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Whiting
1640-1717
Joseph Whiting
B:
2 Oct 1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Whiting
1688-
Mary Whiting
B:
1 Apr 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Whiting
1717-
Mary Whiting
B:
2 Mar 1716/1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Colonel John Whiting
1719-1770
Colonel John Whiting
B:
3 Aug 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1770
New London, New London County, CT
Sybil Whiting
1722-1790
Sybil Whiting
B:
29 Jul 1722
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Noyes
1716-1809
William Noyes
B:
18 Mar 1715/1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1809
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Whiting
1725-1775
Elizabeth Whiting
B:
8 Aug 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Goodrich
1721-
Samuel Goodrich
B:
21 Nov 1721
M:
10 Jun 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Whiting
1725-1765
Charles Whiting
B:
8 Aug 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
Gamaliel Whiting
1727-1790
Gamaliel Whiting
B:
17 Sep 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1790
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Gillett
1738-1808
Anna Gillett
B:
18 Feb 1738
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1752
D:
27 Feb 1808
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Colonel William Bradford Whiting
1731-1796
Colonel William Bradford Whiting
B:
11 Apr 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1796
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Amy Lathrop
Bernice Whiting
1733-1777
Bernice Whiting
B:
March 1733
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
Jul 1777
Major Ebenezer Whiting
1735-1794
Major Ebenezer Whiting
B:
18 May 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1794
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Charles Whiting
1692-1737
Captain Charles Whiting
B:
5 Jul 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1737
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Bradford
1696-1777
Elizabeth Bradford
B:
15 Dec 1696
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Whiting
1694-
William Whiting
B:
15 Feb 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Allyn
1657-1724
Mary Allyn
B:
3 Apr 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Colonel William Whiting
1658-1724
Colonel William Whiting
B:
19 Feb 1658
M:
6 Oct 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1724
Newport, Newport County, RI
Allyn Southmayd
1685-
Allyn Southmayd
B:
1685
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Southmayd
1687-1703
Daniel Southmayd
B:
1687
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1703
New London, New London County, CT
Margaret Southmayd
1691-
Margaret Southmayd
B:
1691
New London, New London County, CT
Mr. Gaylord
Ann Southmayd
1693-
Ann Southmayd
B:
18 Jan 1693
New London, New London County, CT
Mr. Stillman
Joseph Southmayd
1695-
Joseph Southmayd
B:
1695
New London, New London County, CT
William Southmayd
1698-
William Southmayd
B:
1698
New London, New London County, CT
Milicent Southmayd
1700-1717
Milicent Southmayd
B:
1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1717
New London, New London County, CT
Margaret Allyn
1660-1733
Margaret Allyn
B:
29 Jul 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1733
New London, New London County, CT
William Southmayd
1643-1702
William Southmayd
B:
12 Sep 1643
Salem, New London County, CT
M:
1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Allyn
1665-YOUNG
Rebecca Allyn
B:
2 Mar 1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Elizabeth Cooke
1724-1809
Elizabeth Cooke
A:
7 Jun 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1809
Joseph Wadsworth
1718-1758
Joseph Wadsworth
A:
16 Feb 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1758
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Goodman
1706-1768
Timothy Goodman
B:
22 Sep 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1769
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1768
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Cooke
1696-1767
Captain John Cooke
B:
23 Dec 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Marsh
1703-1794
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
21 Nov 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Cook
1735-1775
Martha Cook
B:
1735
D:
1775
Moses Cook
1700-
Moses Cook
B:
1700
Deborah Cadwell
1715-1795
Deborah Cadwell
B:
26 Jan 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1795
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Martha Allyn
1667-1732
Martha Allyn
B:
27 Jul 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Aaron Cooke
1664-1725
Captain Aaron Cooke
B:
1663-1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Fitz John Allen
1705-
Fitz John Allen
B:
12 Oct 1705
Elizabeth Allyn
1669-
Elizabeth Allyn
B:
1 Dec 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alexander Allen
-1708
Alexander Allen
M:
21 Dec 1704
D:
19 Aug 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Gardiner
John Gardiner
M:
Aft 1710
Parents
Matthew Allyn
1604-1671
Margaret Wyatt
1606-1675
Colonel John Allyn
1629-1696
Colonel John Allyn
B:
24 Feb 1629
Braunton, Devonshire, England
D:
6 Nov 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann Smith
1640-1669
Ann Smith
B:
9 Nov 1640
M:
19 Nov 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Lamberton
Hannah Lamberton
M:
Aft 1670