Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Seymour
1710 - 1796 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Chloe King
1752-1824
Chloe King
B:
18 Apr 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1824
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Remington
1740-1820
Stephen Remington
B:
29 Nov 1740
M:
31 Jan 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1820
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail King
1754-1822
Abigail King
B:
22 Mar 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Leavitt
Abt 1750-1809
Joshua Leavitt
B:
Abt 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1779
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sibyl King
1756-
Sibyl King
B:
23 Jan 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Mason
Abt 1752-
John Mason
B:
Abt 1752
Ashford, Windham County, CT
John Ashfield
David King
1758-1832
David King
B:
16 Apr 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1832
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Holly
1758-1831
Hannah Holly
B:
4 Jun 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1780
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1831
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eleanor King
1760-
Eleanor King
B:
20 Aug 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Joseph Harmon
1754-1838
Joseph Harmon
B:
14 Jan 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1778
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1838
Euclid, Cuyahoga County, OH
Arabella King
1794-1865
Arabella King
B:
25 Jun 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1865
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Gamaliel Granger
1792-1825
Gamaliel Granger
B:
18 Oct 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 May 1815
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1825
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reuben Granger
1798-1872
Reuben Granger
B:
4 Jul 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1872
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Harriet King
1802-1844
Harriet King
B:
30 Sep 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1844
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Alfred Spencer
1801-1838
Alfred Spencer
B:
12 Jul 1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1823
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1838
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer King, Jr.
1762-1824
Ebenezer King, Jr.
B:
1 Jul 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1824
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Bethena Kendall
1763-1824
Bethena Kendall
B:
3 May 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1824
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Betsey King
1788-
Betsey King
B:
20 Feb 1788
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Horace Kendall
Abt 1788-
Horace Kendall
B:
Abt 1788
Lucius King
1790-
Lucius King
B:
16 Mar 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer King
1792-
Ebenezer King
B:
27 Aug 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Schuylor King
1794-
Schuylor King
B:
19 Aug 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Fedelio King
1797-
Fedelio King
B:
27 Apr 1797
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Viall
Abt 1800-
Mary Viall
B:
Abt 1800
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Albert King
1799-
Albert King
B:
14 Sep 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Isabella King
Abt 1801-
Isabella King
B:
Abt 1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
Abt 1803-
Mary King
B:
Abt 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ostrander
Abt 1803-
Ostrander
B:
Abt 1803
Julia King
Abt 1805-
Julia King
B:
Abt 1805
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Emily King
Abt 1807-
Emily King
B:
Abt 1807
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Horace Kendall
Abt 1788-
Horace Kendall
B:
Abt 1788
Fidelio King
1764-1839
Fidelio King
B:
7 May 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1839
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Granger
1770-1844
Elizabeth Granger
B:
10 Aug 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1844
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda King
1766-YOUNG
Lucinda King
B:
21 Mar 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
John King
1788-
John King
B:
7 Nov 1788
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
Abt 1788-
Mary King
B:
Abt 1788
Hampden, Geauga County, OH
Zadock Granger King
1791-1879
Zadock Granger King
B:
10 Jan 1790/1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1879
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Fanny Collins
1790-1833
Fanny Collins
B:
18 Apr 1790
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1833
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Bathsheba Peace King
1797-1878
Bathsheba Peace King
B:
26 Sep 1797
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1878
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
George King
1791-1862
George King
B:
10 Oct 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1862
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Nancy Gillett
Abt 1795-1859
Nancy Gillett
B:
Abt 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1815
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1859
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Miss Moore
Abt 1795-
Miss Moore
B:
Abt 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna King
1795-
Anna King
B:
3 Oct 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Collins
Abt 1791-
Samuel Collins
B:
Abt 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1806
Harvey King
1798-1872
Harvey King
B:
5 Jan 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1872
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Maria Gillett
1803-1887
Maria Gillett
B:
11 Jul 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1819
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1887
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Henry King
1800-1817
Henry King
B:
24 Apr 1800
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha King
1803-1806
Jerusha King
B:
8 Feb 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John King
1767-1849
John King
B:
20 Nov 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1849
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Q. Granger
1772-1808
Anna Q. Granger
B:
30 Oct 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Jerusha King
1812-1890
Rebecca Jerusha King
B:
27 Jan 1812
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1890
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Guy Wyman
Abt 1808-
Guy Wyman
B:
Abt 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1830
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Sibbyll Matilda King
1815-1903
Sibbyll Matilda King
B:
6 Feb 1815
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1903
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Alonzo Randall
Abt 1811-
Alonzo Randall
B:
Abt 1811
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1835
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Emeline Elizabeth King
1817-
Emeline Elizabeth King
B:
15 Jun 1817
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Cyrus Lee
Abt 1813-
Cyrus Lee
B:
Abt 1813
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Henry Caleb King
1819-1878
Henry Caleb King
B:
5 Apr 1819
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
5 Jan 1878
Mentor, Lake County, OH
Cornelia Melissa Moore
Abt 1819-1857
Cornelia Melissa Moore
B:
Abt 1819
Mentor, Lake County, OH
M:
17 Nov 1848
D:
9 Jun 1857
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Rachel McClelland
Abt 1837-1861
Rachel McClelland
B:
Abt 1837
New York state
M:
21 Jun 1858
D:
21 Jun 1861
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Sarah Fidelia Kennedy
1826-
Sarah Fidelia Kennedy
B:
6 Jun 1826
Aurora, Portage County, OH
M:
5 Apr 1862
Abigail Amelia King
1822-
Abigail Amelia King
B:
1 Jul 1822
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Samuel Loomis
Abt 1822-
Samuel Loomis
B:
Abt 1822
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Rebecca Parsons
1779-1863
Rebecca Parsons
B:
1779
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1863
Mentor, Lake County, OH
Margaret King
1809-1886
Margaret King
B:
26 Sep 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1886
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Newton King
1813-1870
John Newton King
B:
5 Oct 1812/1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1835
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1870
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth King
1769-1843
Seth King
B:
28 Sep 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1843
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Polly Sikes
Abt 1773-1850
Mary Polly Sikes
B:
Abt 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1850
Jemima King
1772-
Jemima King
B:
11 Oct 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer King
1728-1810
Ebenezer King
B:
22 Feb 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1810
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Kent
1732-1772
Chloe Kent
B:
7 Feb 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hale
1745-1815
Eunice Hale
B:
4 Dec 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1815
Benjamin Ball
1756-
Benjamin Ball
B:
7 Jun 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kent
1756-
Sarah Kent
B:
9 May 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ball
1758-1832
Moses Ball
B:
16 Jun 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1832
Volney, Oswego County, NY
Phillis Rising
1766-1825
Phillis Rising
B:
6 Oct 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1785
D:
19 Nov 1825
Volney, Oswego County, NY
Hannah Stebbins
1782-1869
Hannah Stebbins
B:
6 Sep 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1869
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
George Bryant
Abt 1780-
George Bryant
B:
Abt 1780
M:
1 Mar 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chester Woolworth
1767-1826
Chester Woolworth
B:
5 Apr 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1816
D:
14 Jul 1826
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Stebbins
1793-Aft 1863
Margaret Stebbins
B:
6 Oct 1793
D:
Aft 1863
Henry Thompson
1789-Bef 1863
Henry Thompson
B:
4 Nov 1789
New Jersey
M:
1824-1825
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
D:
Bef 16 Dec 1863
Sarah Ball
1760-1850
Sarah Ball
B:
16 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1848-1850
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
John Stebbins
1759-1840
John Stebbins
B:
4 Jun 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1840
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
Lucy Ball
1762-1816
Lucy Ball
B:
16 Feb 1762
D:
15 May 1816
Zebulon Adams
1765-1827
Zebulon Adams
B:
21 Jul 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1827
Jonathan Ball
Abt 1763-1809
Jonathan Ball
B:
Abt 1763
D:
29 Oct 1809
Huldah Taft
-Aft 1814
Huldah Taft
M:
Nov 1792
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1814
Eli Ball
1764-1844
Eli Ball
B:
2 Apr 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1844
Lucy Worthington
Martin Ball
Abt 1767-
Martin Ball
B:
Abt 1767
Abigail Ball
1770-1861
Abigail Ball
B:
Nov 1770
D:
28 Feb 1861
Stephen Adams
1768-1830
Stephen Adams
B:
6 Apr 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1830
Lucy King
1735-1807
Lucy King
B:
29 Aug 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ball
1734-1810
Moses Ball
B:
18 Jun 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1810
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Pomeroy
1758-1831
Nathaniel Pomeroy
B:
29 Nov 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1831
Martha Spencer
Martha Spencer
M:
1781
Amos Pomeroy
1788-
Amos Pomeroy
B:
12 Feb 1788
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Harriet Chapin
Harriet Chapin
M:
2 Jan 1819
Rebecca Pomeroy
1790-1833
Rebecca Pomeroy
B:
3 Jan 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1833
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Lemuel Easton
Abigail Pomeroy
1792-
Abigail Pomeroy
B:
2 Jan 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Pomeroy
1794-1874
Thomas Pomeroy
B:
6 Jan 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1874
Brandywine Township, Shelby County, IN
George Pomeroy
1795-1796
George Pomeroy
B:
3 Nov 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
George Pomeroy
1797-1849
George Pomeroy
B:
8 May 1797
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1849
Harriet Palmer Pomeroy
1799-
Harriet Palmer Pomeroy
B:
27 Mar 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Titus Pease
Titus Pease
M:
24 Mar 1824
Chloe Pomeroy
1802-
Chloe Pomeroy
B:
7 Sep 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lyman Porter
Alexander Pomeroy
1806-1854
Alexander Pomeroy
B:
19 Nov 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1854
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth B. Stoughton
1813-1894
Ruth B. Stoughton
B:
3 Sep 1813
M:
24 Nov 1830
D:
4 Aug 1894
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Amos Pomeroy
1760-
Amos Pomeroy
B:
19 Oct 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Spencer
1765-1833
Rebecca Spencer
B:
6 Jul 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1787
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1833
Abigail Pomeroy
1762-
Abigail Pomeroy
B:
9 Dec 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Palmer
Samuel Palmer
M:
13 Jan 1779
Susannah Pomeroy
1765-
Susannah Pomeroy
B:
13 Mar 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Remington, Jr.
1762-
Simeon Remington, Jr.
B:
31 Jan 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucina (Lucena) Pomeroy
1767-
Lucina (Lucena) Pomeroy
B:
6 Mar 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Pomeroy
1769-
Ebenezer Pomeroy
B:
27 Jan 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charlotte Elizabeth Mitchell
-1826
Charlotte Elizabeth Mitchell
M:
14 Apr 1793
D:
8 Jul 1826
Betsey Remington
-1829
Betsey Remington
M:
27 Aug 1827
D:
1 Feb 1829
Anna Pomeroy
1770-1848
Anna Pomeroy
B:
27 Dec 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1848
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Carlos King
Carlos King
M:
July 1792
Alexander Pomeroy
1773-1809
Alexander Pomeroy
B:
13 Jan 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1809
Harriet Griswold
Harriet Griswold
M:
4 Mar 1802
Phineas Pomeroy
1774-1818
Phineas Pomeroy
B:
1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1818
Susanna Clark
1777-1848
Susanna Clark
B:
1777
M:
20 Nov 1797
D:
9 Dec 1848
Cecelia Spencer
1806-1889
Cecelia Spencer
B:
21 Jun 1806
Suffield Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1889
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Spencer
1795-1873
Hezekiah Spencer
B:
7 Mar 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1873
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Pomeroy
1775-1853
Chloe Pomeroy
B:
20 Feb 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1853
Thaddeus Spencer
1768-1825
Thaddeus Spencer
B:
27 Jan 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1795
D:
30 Dec 1825
Rufus Granger
1766-1837
Rufus Granger
B:
21 Oct 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1837
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail King
1738-1823
Abigail King
B:
11 Feb 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1823
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Pomeroy, Jr.
1734-1787
Captain Nathaniel Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
23 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1787
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah King
1792-
Sarah King
B:
20 Oct 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Bathsheba Peace King
1797-1878
Bathsheba Peace King
B:
26 Sep 1797
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1878
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Zadock Granger King
1791-1879
Zadock Granger King
B:
10 Jan 1790/1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1879
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Isabel King
1806-1829
Isabel King
B:
2 Sep 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1829
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dan William King
1810-1883
Dan William King
B:
19 Feb 1810
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1883
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Gamaliel Granger King
1812-1850
Gamaliel Granger King
B:
28 Jun 1812
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1850
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dan King
1768-1857
Dan King
B:
28 Jun 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1857
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Rising
Abt 1768-1827
Sarah Rising
B:
Abt 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Halliday
Abt 1779-1842
Naomi Halliday
B:
Abt 1779
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1842
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rufus Granger
1791-1866
Rufus Granger
B:
9 Jul 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1866
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Kendall
Abt 1801-
Abigail Kendall
B:
Abt 1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Gamaliel Granger
1792-1825
Gamaliel Granger
B:
18 Oct 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1825
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Arabella King
1794-1865
Arabella King
B:
25 Jun 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 May 1815
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1865
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Orra Granger
1794-1888
Orra Granger
B:
15 Oct 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1888
Havana, Schuyler County, NY
Horace Warner
1794-
Horace Warner
B:
1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Goodwin
Abt 1790-
Colonel Goodwin
B:
Abt 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Josephus Granger
1796-1841
Josephus Granger
B:
12 Dec 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1841
Waverly Place, New York City, NY
Jane Haight
1796-
Jane Haight
B:
1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reuben Granger
1798-1872
Reuben Granger
B:
4 Jul 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1872
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Arabella King
1794-1865
Arabella King
B:
25 Jun 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1865
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zadock Granger
1800-1818
Zadock Granger
B:
21 Jan 1800
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Granger
1800-1841
Martha Granger
B:
21 Jan 1800
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1841
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Gillett
1798-1836
James Gillett
B:
1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1826
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1836
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Belinda Granger
1802-1869
Belinda Granger
B:
20 Oct 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1869
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Arnold Woodworth
1801-1864
Arnold Woodworth
B:
11 Jan 1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1864
Windsor Locks, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Granger
1804-1839
Benjamin Granger
B:
4 Apr 1804
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1839
Georgia
Sarah (Mrs. Granger)
1808-
Sarah (Mrs. Granger)
B:
1804-1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Granger
1806-1872
Sarah Granger
B:
2 Mar 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1872
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Squire Monroe Mason
1804-
Squire Monroe Mason
B:
4 Feb 1804
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
M:
14 Nov 1832
Connecticut
Dan King Granger
1808-1881
Dan King Granger
B:
6 Mar 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1881
New York City, New York County, NY
Rachel Baldwin Hedden
1814-1886
Rachel Baldwin Hedden
B:
28 Apr 1814
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
4 Dec 1834
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
14 Jul 1886
New York City, New York County, NY
Aurelia King
1769-1827
Aurelia King
B:
8 Sep 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rufus Granger
1766-1837
Rufus Granger
B:
21 Oct 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1837
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Horace King
1771-1855
Horace King
B:
8 Jun 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1855
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Prior
Abt 1771-1858
Anna Prior
B:
Abt 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1858
Otis Granger
1796-1883
Otis Granger
B:
21 Feb 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1883
Morrisville, Madison County, NY
Elvira Gates
1809-1836
Elvira Gates
B:
12 Apr 1809
Morrisville, Madison County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1836
Morrisville, Madison County, NY
Emily Granger
1797-1856
Emily Granger
B:
12 Dec 1797
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1856
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
William Fuller
1796-1874
William Fuller
B:
1 Nov 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1823
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1874
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliza Granger
1799-1811
Eliza Granger
B:
11 Apr 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1811
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hiram K Granger
1801-1885
Hiram K Granger
B:
6 Nov 1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1885
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Harriet Fuller
1805-1840
Harriet Fuller
B:
Nov 1805
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1830
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1840
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Arabilla Burbank
1815-
Arabilla Burbank
B:
22 Dec 1815
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Arthur Granger
1803-1845
Reverend Arthur Granger
B:
17 Apr 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1845
Providence, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Tyler
Abt 1803-
Elizabeth Tyler
B:
Abt 1803
M:
Abt 1825
Sarah Alcoin Rowen
1815-1887
Sarah Alcoin Rowen
B:
6 May 1815
Wilmington, New Castle County, DE
D:
17 Apr 1887
Providence, Providence County, RI
Maria Granger
1804-1839
Maria Granger
B:
20 Dec 1804
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1839
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Chauncey Pomeroy
1801-1861
Chauncey Pomeroy
B:
3 May 1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1834
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1861
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Agnes Granger
1806-1875
Agnes Granger
B:
12 Apr 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1875
Mill River, New Marlboro, MA
John Carroll
Abt 1805-1876
John Carroll
B:
Abt 1805
Mill River, New Marlboro, MA
D:
1876
Mill River, New Marlboro, MA
Lucy Ann Granger
1808-1865
Lucy Ann Granger
B:
14 Apr 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1865
Dan Adams
Abt 1808-1861
Dan Adams
B:
Abt 1808
Mill River, New Marlboro, MA
M:
Abt 1830
D:
27 Apr 1861
Eliza Granger
1810-1890
Eliza Granger
B:
30 Oct 1810
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1890
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Chauncey Pomeroy
1801-1861
Chauncey Pomeroy
B:
3 May 1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1861
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Granger
1812-Aft 1892
Catherine Granger
B:
18 Jan 1812
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1892
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Gardner Smith
Abt 1812-
Gardner Smith
B:
Abt 1812
Mary Granger
1815-Aft 1892
Mary Granger
B:
16 Nov 1815
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1892
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Silena King
1772-1857
Silena King
B:
22 Mar 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1857
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thaddeus Granger
1766-1848
Thaddeus Granger
B:
27 Jan 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1848
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benoni King
1774-1854
Benoni King
B:
22 Oct 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1854
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parnel Parmelee
Abt 1770-1843
Parnel Parmelee
B:
Abt 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 May 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1843
Zeno King
1778-1815
Zeno King
B:
3 May 1778
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1815
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deidamia Chapin
Abt 1776-
Deidamia Chapin
B:
Abt 1776
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1800
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Hathaway
1798-1874
Thankful Hathaway
B:
16 Dec 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1874
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Cowles
1796-1878
Stephen Cowles
B:
27 Nov 1796
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1878
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful King
1778-1865
Thankful King
B:
3 May 1778
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1865
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Hathaway
1769-1848
Elijah Hathaway
B:
11 Aug 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1848
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Arabilla Burbank
1815-
Arabilla Burbank
B:
22 Dec 1815
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hiram K Granger
1801-1885
Hiram K Granger
B:
6 Nov 1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1885
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Betty Betsey King
1780-
Betty Betsey King
B:
10 Mar 1780
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Pelitah Burbank
Abt 1768-1825
Captain Pelitah Burbank
B:
Abt 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1825
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia King
1782-
Cynthia King
B:
22 Apr 1782
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Bronson
Abt 1778-
John Bronson
B:
Abt 1778
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charlotte King
1785-1861
Charlotte King
B:
24 Jun 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1861
Forestville, Chautauqua County, NY
Julius Burgess
Abt 1781-1864
Julius Burgess
B:
Abt 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1864
Forestville, Chautauqua County, NY
Abiel King
1788-1873
Abiel King
B:
28 Dec 1788
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1873
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Trumbull
Abt 1786-1840
Lydia Trumbull
B:
Abt 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1807
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1840
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dan King
1741-1833
Dan King
B:
11 Oct 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Bronson
1743-1796
Thankful Bronson
B:
24 Aug 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Harmon
1746-
Hannah Harmon
B:
24 Jul 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Delight Parks
Delight Parks
M:
26 Nov 1800
Amos King
1743-1794
Amos King
B:
28 Sep 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1794
Mary Pengilly
Abt 1746-Aft 1795
Mary Pengilly
B:
Abt 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1766-1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1795
Cyrus Adam Pomeroy
1804-
Cyrus Adam Pomeroy
B:
26 Mar 1804
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Harriet Rice Rand
Harriet Rice Rand
M:
1854
John Spencer Pomeroy
1767-1819
John Spencer Pomeroy
B:
23 Aug 1767
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1819
Elizabeth Smith
1779-1847
Elizabeth Smith
B:
13 Aug 1779
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1796
D:
26 May 1847
Elizabeth King
1746-1831
Elizabeth King
B:
25 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1831
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
John Pomeroy
1741-1804
John Pomeroy
B:
7 Mar 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1804
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Curtis
Abt 1742-
Curtis
B:
Abt 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eleanor Paine
1809-1888
Eleanor Paine
B:
9 May 1809
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
23 Apr 1888
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Colbert Huntington
1797-1884
Colbert Huntington
B:
17 Oct 1797
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 May 1833
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
27 Apr 1884
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Edward Paine
1776-1848
Edward Paine
B:
21 Mar 1776
Connecticut
D:
29 Nov 1848
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Mary Phelps
1781-1860
Mary Phelps
B:
1781
New London, New London County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1802
D:
1860
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Elizabeth Phelps
1809-1845
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
10 Aug 1809
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
29 May 1845
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Madison Kelley
1809-1879
Madison Kelley
B:
13 Apr 1809
Seneca County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1830
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
11 Apr 1879
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lydia Phelps
Abt 1810-
Lydia Phelps
B:
Abt 1810
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Maria Phelps
1814-1897
Maria Phelps
B:
12 Sep 1814
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
28 Apr 1897
Jonathan Ford Card
1815-1900
Jonathan Ford Card
B:
8 Jan 1815
Chagrin, Lake County, OH
M:
26 Aug 1835
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
24 May 1900
Henry Phelps
-YOUNG
Henry Phelps
B:
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
YOUNG
Mary Ann Phelps
1815-
Mary Ann Phelps
B:
28 May 1815
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Peleg Phelps Sanford
1801-1871
Peleg Phelps Sanford
B:
15 Nov 1801
New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1829
D:
13 Nov 1871
Charlotte Phelps
1817-1901
Charlotte Phelps
B:
13 Jun 1817
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
26 Feb 1901
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Henry Greig Chapin
1811-1843
Henry Greig Chapin
B:
18 Nov 1811
Chapin, Ontario County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1836
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
Mar 1843
Painesville, Lake County, OH
General Eleazer Arthur Paine
1815-1882
General Eleazer Arthur Paine
B:
10 Sep 1815
Parkman, Geauga County, OH
M:
23 May 1843
Hampden, Geauga County, OH
D:
16 Dec 1882
Jersey City, Hudson County, NJ
Samuel Ward Phelps
1825-
Samuel Ward Phelps
B:
29 May 1825
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Mary C. Hall
Mary C. Hall
M:
20 Sep 1848
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Lydia Paine
1786-1856
Lydia Paine
B:
13 Feb 1786
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1856
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Samuel Ward Phelps
Abt 1782-1826
Samuel Ward Phelps
B:
Abt 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1808
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1826
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Elizabeth Betsey King
1746-1795
Elizabeth Betsey King
B:
29 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1795
General Edward Paine
1746-1841
General Edward Paine
B:
27 Jan 1745/1746
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1769
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1841
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Mary King
1748-1820
Mary King
B:
7 Dec 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1820
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Asa Pomeroy
1749-1806
Asa Pomeroy
B:
1 Jun 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Ebenezer Seymour
1684-1733
Abigail Hollister
1688-1733
Abigail Seymour
1710-1796
Abigail Seymour
B:
3 Mar 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer King
1706-1781
Ebenezer King
B:
8 Dec 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT