Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Belden
1702 - 1763 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Josiah Crane
1773-1842
Josiah Crane
B:
21 May 1773
Putnam County, NY
D:
28 Nov 1842
Beulah Baldwin
Abt 1777-
Beulah Baldwin
B:
Abt 1777
Putnam County, NY
Deborah Crane
1775-
Deborah Crane
B:
9 Jun 1775
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Anson Crane
1783-
Anson Crane
B:
25 Jan 1783
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Crane
1785-
Jonathan Crane
B:
1785
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Crane
1747-1834
Jonathan Crane
B:
27 Apr 1747
New York state
D:
27 Aug 1834
Bethiah Baldwin
1752-1839
Bethiah Baldwin
B:
1 Jan 1752
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1771
D:
14 May 1839
Joseph Crane
1749-1825
Joseph Crane
B:
13 Feb 1749
New York state
D:
21 Nov 1825
Solomon Crane
1750-1829
Solomon Crane
B:
26 Dec 1750
Putnam County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1829
Putnam County, NY
Isaac Crane
1753-1810
Isaac Crane
B:
26 Jan 1753
New York state
D:
6 Mar 1810
Eunice Crane
1754-
Eunice Crane
B:
20 Nov 1754
New York state
Esther Crane
1756-1833
Esther Crane
B:
26 Dec 1756
New York state
D:
3 Aug 1833
Josiah Crane
1759-1768
Josiah Crane
B:
11 Jul 1759
New York state
D:
13 May 1768
Ira Crane
1761-1828
Ira Crane
B:
10 Aug 1761
New York state
D:
Aug 1828
Daniel Crane
1763-1848
Daniel Crane
B:
17 Sep 1763
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1848
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Nathan Crane
1765-1768
Nathan Crane
B:
1 Aug 1765
New York state
D:
21 May 1768
Molly Crane
1767-1805
Molly Crane
B:
21 May 1767
New York state
D:
25 Feb 1805
Josiah Nathan Crane
1770-1797
Josiah Nathan Crane
B:
10 Jun 1770
D:
July 1797
sea
Arzah Crane
1772-1861
Arzah Crane
B:
29 Sep 1772
Essex County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1861
Essex County, NY
Esther Belden Belding
1727-1786
Esther Belden Belding
B:
1 Nov 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1786
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Joseph Crane
1722-1800
Joseph Crane
B:
2 Oct 1722
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1800
New York state
Daniel Belden
1729-1730
Daniel Belden
B:
10 Jul 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Belden
1730-1731
Daniel Belden
B:
18 Dec 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rufus Boyd
1774-
Rufus Boyd
B:
12 Apr 1774
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Boyd
Abt 1775-1777
Lydia Boyd
B:
Abt 1775
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1777
Lydia Boyd
Aft 1777-1778
Lydia Boyd
B:
Aft Aug 1777
D:
8 Apr 1778
Samuel Boyd
1779-
Samuel Boyd
B:
7 Feb 1779
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Sally Boyd
1781-1832
Sarah Sally Boyd
B:
25 Jan 1781
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1832
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Stephen Tuttle
1780-1813
Stephen Tuttle
B:
1780
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1801
Bolton, Warren County, NY
D:
25 Mar 1813
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Samuel Goodman
1779-1861
Samuel Goodman
B:
25 Jun 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1816
D:
13 Mar 1861
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Elijah Boyd
1782-1786
Elijah Boyd
B:
1782
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1786
Eunice Boyd
1785-
Eunice Boyd
B:
17 Oct 1785
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Boyd
1787-
Lydia Boyd
B:
21 Jan 1787
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Boyd
1789-
Elijah Boyd
B:
1 Dec 1789
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Boyd
1791-1815
Hannah Boyd
B:
7 Dec 1791
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1815
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Samuel Goodman
1779-1861
Samuel Goodman
B:
25 Jun 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1861
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Isaac Boyd
1793-
Isaac Boyd
B:
2 Nov 1793
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Amsden
1753-
Sarah Amsden
B:
1753
Connecticut
Samuel Boyd, Sr.
Samuel Boyd, Sr.
M:
10 Feb 1773
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Isaac Amsden, Jr.
Eunice Amsden
Oliver Amsden
Simeon Amsden
Sarah Belden
1731-Bef 1770
Sarah Belden
B:
27 Jan 1730/1731
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 3 May 1770
Isaac Amsden, Sr.
1722-1809
Isaac Amsden, Sr.
B:
27 Sep 1722
M:
7 Aug 1750
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1809
Eunice Belden
1733-1762
Eunice Belden
B:
20 Sep 1733
Stephany Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761-1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Belden
1736-1810
Abigail Belden
B:
12 Dec 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1810
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
Margaret Belden
1738-
Margaret Belden
B:
16 Feb 1738
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Permelia Belding
Orange Stevens
David Belding
1784-
David Belding
B:
1784
Anna Ensign
Abt 1785-
Anna Ensign
B:
Abt 1785
William Belden
1740-1824
William Belden
B:
22 Jan 1740
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1824
Miriam Belding
1743-1828
Miriam Belding
B:
14 May 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1828
Moses Belding
1743-1743
Moses Belding
B:
14 May 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Belden
1744-1837
Daniel Belden
B:
6 Mar 1744
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1837
Belden, Lorain County, OH
Elizabeth Belden
1747-
Elizabeth Belden
B:
14 Nov 1747
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
William Belden
1671-1759
Margaret Arms
1683-1758
Daniel Belden
1702-1763
Daniel Belden
B:
14 Sep 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1763
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Smith
1706-1757
Esther Smith
B:
14 Jun 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Smith
1705-
Esther Smith
B:
30 Oct 1705
M:
22 Feb 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA