Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Ely
1610 - 1684 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jacob Ely
1714-
Jacob Ely
B:
1714
Lydia Ray
Lydia Ray
M:
Abt 1740
Jonas Ely
James Ely
1719-1766
James Ely
B:
1719
D:
12 May 1766
Dorcas Andrews
Dorcas Andrews
M:
1741
Mary Ann Ely
1721-
Mary Ann Ely
B:
1721
Richard Pearson
1717-
Richard Pearson
B:
9 Dec 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1743
Martha Ely
1723-
Martha Ely
B:
1723
Josiah Dewolf
1716-Aft 1767
Josiah Dewolf
B:
1 Sep 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1767
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Ely
1725-
Deborah Ely
B:
1725
Richard Mather
1712-1790
Richard Mather
B:
22 Dec 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 May 1742
D:
11 Jan 1790
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Ely
1729-
Samuel Ely
B:
1729
Anna Mather
1758-
Anna Mather
B:
1758
Ammiruhama Ely
1731-1799
Ammiruhama Ely
B:
1731
D:
1799
Martha Peck
William Ely
1682-1758
William Ely
B:
1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Thompson
1690-1733
Hannah Thompson
B:
1690
M:
25 Oct 1715
D:
1733
Hannah Ely
1745-
Hannah Ely
B:
1745
Abraham Turner
Anna Ely
1747-1814
Anna Ely
B:
1747
D:
2 Jun 1814
Elisha Cullick Ely
1735-1786
Elisha Cullick Ely
B:
Mar 1735
M:
1 Aug 1773
D:
12 Jul 1786
Mary Ely
1740-1796
Mary Ely
B:
26 Jul 1740
D:
23 Feb 1796
Edward Brockway
1737-1828
Edward Brockway
B:
21 Jul 1737
M:
1 May 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1828
Mary (widow) Noyes
Mary (widow) Noyes
M:
19 Feb 1736
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Anne Ely
1682-IN INFANCY
Anne Ely
B:
12 Mar 1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Nehemiah Smith
1701-1769
Nehemiah Smith
B:
8 Jun 1701
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1710-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1710
Niantic, New London County, CT
John Fenner
Abt 1706-Bef 1732
John Fenner
B:
Abt 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Connecticut
D:
Bef 1732
Elizabeth Ely
1683-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
26 May 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Smith
1676-1708
Samuel Smith
B:
2 Jun 1676
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1695
Connecticut
D:
2 Oct 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Ely
1715-1802
William Ely
B:
10 Aug 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1802
Livingston, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Perkins
1715-1782
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
30 Dec 1715
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1737
D:
27 May 1782
Livingston, Essex County, NJ
Joseph Ely
1716-1762
Joseph Ely
B:
1716
D:
17 Apr 1762
Rebecca Selden
1717-1781
Rebecca Selden
B:
9 Jul 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1742
D:
20 Feb 1781
Richard Ely
1720-
Richard Ely
B:
1720
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Pearson
1726-
Mary Pearson
B:
22 Aug 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
Simeon Simon Ely
1723-
Simeon Simon Ely
B:
1723
Abigail Halsey
Abigail Halsey
M:
1749
Ruhama Ely
1724-
Ruhama Ely
B:
1724
Ebenezer Tiffany
Margaret Ely
1725-
Margaret Ely
B:
1725
Eliab Pratt
1724-
Eliab Pratt
B:
1724
M:
Abt 1750
Richard Ely
1690-1767
Richard Ely
B:
1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruhama Thompson
1693-1726
Ruhama Thompson
B:
1693
M:
1714
D:
1726
Cullick Ely
1733-1821
Cullick Ely
B:
1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1821
Sarah Foote
1731-1818
Sarah Foote
B:
28 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elisha Cullick Ely
1735-1786
Elisha Cullick Ely
B:
Mar 1735
D:
12 Jul 1786
Anna Ely
1747-1814
Anna Ely
B:
1747
M:
1 Aug 1773
D:
2 Jun 1814
Molly Ely
Abt 1738-
Molly Ely
B:
Abt 1738
Nichols
Deborah Ely
Cone
Lucretia Ely
Abt 1740-
Lucretia Ely
B:
Abt 1740
Malachi Corning
Malachi Corning
M:
Abt 1762
Adriel Ely
1744-1829
Adriel Ely
B:
1744
D:
1829
Sarah Stow
1755-1797
Sarah Stow
B:
1755
D:
1797
Hepzibah Turner
Abt 1745-
Hepzibah Turner
B:
Abt 1745
Sarah Ely
1746-
Sarah Ely
B:
1746
Silas Cheeney Cheney
1734-1791
Silas Cheeney Cheney
B:
14 Mar 1734
D:
5 Sep 1791
Cone
Margaret Olcott
1705-
Margaret Olcott
B:
12 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1730
Sarah Ely
Mary Ely
1714-
Mary Ely
B:
1714
Benjamin Lee
1712-1777
Benjamin Lee
B:
4 Sep 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1736
D:
11 Apr 1777
Ann Ely
1716-
Ann Ely
B:
1716
Benjamin Harris
Elizabeth Ely
1718-1759
Elizabeth Ely
B:
1718
D:
21 Feb 1759
Abraham Perkins
1708-1786
Abraham Perkins
B:
1708
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1739
D:
10 May 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Ely
1721-1767
Daniel Ely
B:
1721
D:
1767
Abigail Denison
Abt 1725-
Abigail Denison
B:
Abt 1725
M:
1747
Daniel Ely
1693-1776
Daniel Ely
B:
1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Ann Champlin
1692-1731
Mary Ann Champlin
B:
1692
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1712
D:
2 Apr 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Ely
1727-
Ruth Ely
B:
1727
Samuel Beckwith
Abt 1725-
Samuel Beckwith
B:
Abt 1725
M:
1750
Wells Ely
1729-1804
Wells Ely
B:
1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1804
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Williams
Abt 1730-
Elizabeth Williams
B:
Abt 1730
Rebecca Selden
1730-
Rebecca Selden
B:
1730
Connecticut
M:
1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Ruth Wells
1696-1731
Ruth Wells
B:
1696
M:
Abt 1726
D:
1731
Mary Rose
1703-1735
Mary Rose
B:
1703
M:
Abt 1732
D:
1735
Colonel John Ely, Sr.
1737-1800
Colonel John Ely, Sr.
B:
24 Sep 1737
Lyme Township, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1800
Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Worthington
1730-
Sarah Worthington
B:
3 Apr 1730
M:
12 Jul 1759
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Amy Anna Ely
1740-1776
Amy Anna Ely
B:
1740
D:
1776
Ezra Selden
1727-
Ezra Selden
B:
1727
M:
1768
Lucretia Ely
1742-
Lucretia Ely
B:
1742
Dudley Selden
Benjamin Colt
Abt 1740-
Benjamin Colt
B:
Abt 1740
M:
1762
Christopher Ely
1743-1817
Christopher Ely
B:
1743
D:
1817
Eve Marvin
1748-1770
Eve Marvin
B:
30 Sep 1748
M:
Abt 1768
D:
1770
Esther Hunt
1746-1788
Esther Hunt
B:
16 Dec 1746
M:
12 Oct 1778
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1788
Mary Elliott
1752-1803
Mary Elliott
B:
1752
M:
1798
D:
1803
Mary Eliot
1751-1803
Mary Eliot
B:
11 Jul 1751
D:
1803
Dr. Elisha Ely
1748-1801
Dr. Elisha Ely
B:
1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Susannah Bloomer
1761-1823
Susannah Bloomer
B:
1761
D:
1823
Ruhamah Anna Arnold Turner
1704-1788
Ruhamah Anna Arnold Turner
B:
1704
M:
10 Nov 1736
D:
1788
Mary Ely
1695-
Mary Ely
B:
1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Ely
1697-
Deborah Ely
B:
1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Dennis
1682-1726
Ebenezer Dennis
B:
23 Oct 1682
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1717
D:
1726
George Butler
John Butler
1728-
John Butler
B:
1728
Captain Walter Butler
Captain Walter Butler
M:
Abt 1728
Ruth Matson
1717-1762
Ruth Matson
B:
1717
D:
12 Aug 1762
Joseph Sill
1715-1782
Joseph Sill
B:
25 Apr 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Dec 1747
D:
20 Jan 1782
Elizabeth Matson
1719-1815
Elizabeth Matson
B:
1719
D:
1815
Timothy Mather, Jr.
1711-1800
Timothy Mather, Jr.
B:
9 Oct 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1761
D:
18 Dec 1800
Lyme, New London County, CT
Captain William Matson
1736-1804
Captain William Matson
B:
1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1804
Eunice Skinner
1738-1814
Eunice Skinner
B:
22 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1762
D:
1814
Connecticut
Nathaniel Matson
1725-1787
Nathaniel Matson
B:
1725
D:
1787
Desire Newton
1730-1781
Desire Newton
B:
1730
M:
1761
D:
1781
Ruhama Matson
1728-1820
Ruhama Matson
B:
1728
D:
1820
Travis Ayer
Travis Ayer
M:
1748
Joanna Matson
1738-1814
Joanna Matson
B:
1738
D:
1814
Joseph Mather
1713-1788
Joseph Mather
B:
23 Feb 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1756
D:
5 Feb 1788
Mary Matson
Abt 1741-
Mary Matson
B:
Abt 1741
Joseph Smith
Abt 1740-
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1740
M:
1761
Deborah Matson
1743-1793
Deborah Matson
B:
1743
D:
1793
Williams
Samuel Sanford
1721-1794
Samuel Sanford
B:
1721
D:
1794
Abigail Matson
1744-1820
Abigail Matson
B:
1744
D:
1820
John Coults
Abt 1744-
John Coults
B:
Abt 1744
M:
1773
Joanna Ely
1700-1766
Joanna Ely
B:
1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Matson
1682-1776
Nathaniel Matson
B:
14 Sep 1682
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1716
D:
3 Feb 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
James Ely
1713-1760
James Ely
B:
1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1760
Connecticut
William Ely
1647-1717
William Ely
B:
15 Oct 1647
Hampshire, England
D:
23 Feb 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1662-1750
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1681
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Judith Ely
1652-1655
Judith Ely
B:
6 Sep 1652
Plymouth, Devonshire, England
D:
21 Jun 1655
Plymouth, Devonshire, England
Samuel Ely
1713-1784
Samuel Ely
B:
1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1784
Hannah Marsh
1715-1787
Hannah Marsh
B:
1715
M:
20 May 1739
D:
7 Apr 1787
Samuel Ely
1686-
Samuel Ely
B:
21 Oct 1686
Connecticut
Jane Lord
1688-Abt 1723
Jane Lord
B:
1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1723
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ely
1689-
Mary Ely
B:
29 Nov 1689
Moses Noyes
1678-
Moses Noyes
B:
2 Aug 1673/1678
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Gillet
1718-
Sarah Gillet
B:
1 Jan 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Smith
Abt 1715-
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1715
M:
30 Nov 1744
Jonathan Gillet
1720-1786
Jonathan Gillet
B:
22 Mar 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Marvin
1727-1776
Phebe Marvin
B:
18 Mar 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Gillet
1723-
Mary Gillet
B:
13 Dec 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Azariah Storrs
Joseph Gillet
1725-1822
Joseph Gillet
B:
30 Dec 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Kellogg
1736-1822
Abigail Kellogg
B:
29 Oct 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Gillet
1728-1814
Nehemiah Gillet
B:
1 Mar 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1814
Lydia Gillet
-1758
Lydia Gillet
M:
13 Sep 1757
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1758
Martha Storrs
-1827
Martha Storrs
M:
22 Jan 1761
First Congregational Church, Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1827
Jonah Gillet
1730-1731
Jonah Gillet
B:
10 Apr 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Gillet
1732-1786
Aaron Gillet
B:
23 May 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1786
Anna Pratt
1739-1827
Anna Pratt
B:
1 Sep 1739
M:
31 Mar 1757
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Gillet
1734-
Mary Gillet
B:
23 May 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Ely
1695-1759
Sarah Ely
B:
13 Jun 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Gillet
1685-1755
Jonathan Gillet
B:
28 Jun 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ely
1724-1802
Elizabeth Ely
B:
11 Oct 1724
Connecticut
D:
12 Feb 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Colonel Samuel Selden
1723-1776
Colonel Samuel Selden
B:
11 Jan 1723
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1745
Connecticut
D:
11 Oct 1776
New York City, New York County, NY
Esther Ely
1726-1736
Esther Ely
B:
1726
D:
1736
Ezra Cullick Ely
1728-1793
Ezra Cullick Ely
B:
1728
D:
1793
Deacon Richard Ely
1697-1774
Deacon Richard Ely
B:
27 Oct 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1774
Elizabeth Eleanor Peck
1705-1730
Elizabeth Eleanor Peck
B:
14 May 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Reverend Richard Ely
1733-1814
Reverend Richard Ely
B:
1733
D:
1814
Jerusha Sheldon
1738-Abt 1801
Jerusha Sheldon
B:
28 Feb 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1757
D:
Abt 1801
Seth Ely
1734-1821
Seth Ely
B:
1734
D:
1821
Elihu Ely
1737-1815
Elihu Ely
B:
15 Nov 1737
D:
25 Jun 1815
Anna Susannah Ely
1745-1826
Anna Susannah Ely
B:
25 Oct 1744/1745
M:
30 May 1771
D:
25 Mar 1826
Josiah Ely
1739-1826
Josiah Ely
B:
20 Jul 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1826
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ely
1751-1836
Elizabeth Ely
B:
1751
D:
1836
Phebe Denison
1746-
Phebe Denison
B:
Nov 1746
Robert Ely
1741-1828
Robert Ely
B:
1741
D:
1828
Phebe Ely
1743-
Phebe Ely
B:
1743
Hepzibah Ely
1745-1815
Hepzibah Ely
B:
1745
D:
1815
Reverend David Ely
1749-1816
Reverend David Ely
B:
7 Jun 1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1816
Hepzibah Hepsy Mills
1755-1803
Hepzibah Hepsy Mills
B:
1755
M:
1777
D:
29 Sep 1803
Anna Curtiss
1757-1849
Anna Curtiss
B:
26 Jun 1757
M:
8 Jul 1807
D:
31 Jan 1849
Phebe Hubbard
1705-1773
Phebe Hubbard
B:
24 Jan 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1732
D:
28 Aug 1773
Richard Ely
1657-1699
Richard Ely
B:
19 Jun 1657
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1699
Mary Marvin
1666-1744
Mary Marvin
B:
1666
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1685
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1744
Sterling City, New London County, CT
Daniel Ely
1659-1659
Daniel Ely
B:
7 Jan 1659
Plymouth, Devonshire, England
D:
8 Mar 1659
Plymouth, Devonshire, England
Richard Ely
1610-1684
Richard Ely
B:
1610
Hampshire, England
D:
24 Nov 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joane Phipps
-1660
Joane Phipps
M:
England
D:
7 Jan 1660
Plymouth, Devonshire, England
Elizabeth Fenwick
Abt 1625-1683
Elizabeth Fenwick
B:
Abt 1625
Brinkburn, Northamptsonshire, England
M:
1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT