Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
James Geer
1747 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ellen Mariah Rice
1846-1924
Ellen Mariah Rice
B:
13 Sep 1846
Winter Quarters, Council Bluffs, IA
D:
13 Mar 1924
Marysville, Fremont County, ID
Joseph Smith Glover
Joseph Smith Glover
M:
28 Dec 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Kelsey Rice
1848-1922
William Kelsey Rice
B:
22 Aug 1848
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1922
Ada Clawson
Ada Clawson
M:
Sep 1871
Lucy Augusta Rice
1850-1928
Lucy Augusta Rice
B:
5 Mar 1850
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1928
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Timothy Baldwin Clark
Timothy Baldwin Clark
M:
23 Nov 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Minerva Rice
1852-1928
Sarah Minerva Rice
B:
10 Oct 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1928
Ashton, Fremont County, ID
Caleb Washington Lyons
1846-1898
Caleb Washington Lyons
B:
9 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
12 Oct 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1898
Fremont County, ID
Ira Moses Rice
1854-1855
Ira Moses Rice
B:
21 Jul 1854
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
4 Jun 1855
Elizabeth Adelaide Rice
1856-1945
Elizabeth Adelaide Rice
B:
15 Mar 1856
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
16 Jul 1945
Layton, Davis County, UT
David Bowman Bybee
David Bowman Bybee
M:
6 Oct 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Maryette Rice
1858-1924
Maryette Rice
B:
14 Feb 1858
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
28 May 1924
Logan, Cache County, UT
Lehi Harris
Lehi Harris
M:
24 Dec 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Solomon Webster Harris
Solomon Webster Harris
M:
24 Dec 1874
Michael Standley
Michael Standley
M:
31 Dec 1885
Logan, Cache County, UT
Kelsey Leonard Rice
1859-1926
Kelsey Leonard Rice
B:
29 Aug 1859
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
28 Dec 1926
Margaret Ann Edwards
Margaret Ann Edwards
M:
Jan 1888
Julliette Rice
1861-1861
Julliette Rice
B:
18 Mar 1861
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
3 May 1861
Rose Etta Ann Rice
1863-1936
Rose Etta Ann Rice
B:
12 Jun 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
29 Jan 1936
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Edwin (Wheelding) Birks
Edwin (Wheelding) Birks
M:
7 Dec 1883
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Thomas Davies
Thomas Davies
M:
19 Jan 1897
Logan, Cache County, UT
Hyrum Almanza Thompson
John Asaph Rice
1865-1947
John Asaph Rice
B:
19 Sep 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
2 Jan 1947
Elsie Louisa Allen
Elsie Louisa Allen
M:
Jan 1894
Loura Adella Rice
1867-1926
Loura Adella Rice
B:
23 Oct 1867
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
17 Apr 1926
Meadowville Nort, Caribou County, ID
Joseph A. Albiston
Joseph A. Albiston
M:
16 Apr 1891
Logan, Cache County, UT
Lucy Witter Geer
1824-1899
Lucy Witter Geer
B:
23 Feb 1824
Perry, Lake County, OH
D:
26 Mar 1899
Lewiston, Cache County, UT
William Kelsey Rice
1822-1913
William Kelsey Rice
B:
27 Oct 1822
Manchester, Ontario County, NY
M:
6 Oct 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
6 Jul 1913
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Moses Geer
1774-
Moses Geer
B:
5 Feb 1774
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
McHenry, McHenry County, IL
Sarah Sally Thomas
1778-
Sarah Sally Thomas
B:
4 Nov 1778
Catskill, Greene County, NY
M:
Abt 1818
D:
McHenry, McHenry County, IL
Parents
James Geer
1715-1794
Mary Mackell
1717-1776
James Geer
1747-
James Geer
B:
24 Mar 1747
Preston, New London County, CT
Eunice Witter
1747-
Eunice Witter
B:
8 Dec 1747
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1768
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
New London County, CT