Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Ann Cox
1851 - 1931 (79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Philip Dalby
Barbara Joyce Magnuson
Max Foreman Dalby
Betty Marler
Glen Allan Dalby
Cleon Ezra Dalby
1894-1978
Cleon Ezra Dalby
B:
19 Nov 1894
Levan, Juab County, UT
D:
25 Aug 1978
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ethelwynne Pratt Griggs
1898-1947
Ethelwynne Pratt Griggs
B:
5 Mar 1898
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
4 Oct 1917
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Sep 1947
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Wealthy Hull
1894-
Wealthy Hull
B:
1894
Ralph Lisle Dalby
Clara Helen Chambliss
Lois Dalby
Owen Keith Jensen
Patricia Sue Dalby
Lisle Walter Dalby
1897-1956
Lisle Walter Dalby
B:
7 Jan 1897
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1956
Montebello, Los Angeles County, CA
Vivian Taylor
1898-1982
Vivian Taylor
B:
1 Aug 1898
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
17 Mar 1920
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1982
Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, NM
Allan Byron Dalby
1899-1915
Allan Byron Dalby
B:
28 Dec 1899
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
D:
10 May 1915
Donna Zell Willis
Ronald Rufus Burke
Suzanne Willis
James Dean Moon
daughter Willis
Donnetta Dalby
1902-1978
Donnetta Dalby
B:
23 Sep 1902
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
D:
1 May 1978
Franklin Josiah Willis
1900-1978
Franklin Josiah Willis
B:
2 Apr 1900
Cannonville, Garfield County, UT
M:
14 Oct 1925
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 May 1978
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Eugene Fred Dalby
1906-1907
Eugene Fred Dalby
B:
24 Mar 1906
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
D:
21 Nov 1907
Della Dalby
1910-1973
Della Dalby
B:
28 Dec 1910
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
D:
1 Apr 1973
Deloris White
Gerald Kay Strong
Rosemary White
Doris Dalby
1912-1980
Doris Dalby
B:
3 Aug 1912
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
D:
4 Jun 1980
Harrisburg, Dauphin County, PA
H. Victor White
Rosella Anderson
1873-1961
Rosella Anderson
B:
31 Mar 1873
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
19 Dec 1961
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ezra Christiansen Dalby
1869-1934
Ezra Christiansen Dalby
B:
24 Mar 1869
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
M:
14 Feb 1894
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1934
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Helen Anderson
Wynona Ann Wilberg
Richard Adams Rampton
Carolyn Sue Wilberg
1937-1979
Carolyn Sue Wilberg
B:
11 Dec 1937
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Aug 1979
Frederick Bryan Wilberg
Helen Egbert
George Von Wilberg
Clay Carl Wilberg
Edna Mae Anderson
Rufus Bryan Wilberg
1896-1968
Rufus Bryan Wilberg
B:
25 Jul 1896
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1968
Price, Carbon County, UT
Merilyn Anderson
La Mar James Jorgensen
Joan Anderson
Barbara Anderson
Fredrick Merriam Anderson
1914-1974
Fredrick Merriam Anderson
B:
13 Mar 1914
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Aug 1974
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
Living
John J. Hassett
Scott Eugene Hassett
Dixie Elaine Andrews
Olive Anderson
Raymond John Hassett
Pamela Anderson
Nancy Anderson
Jolene Anderson
Peggy Anderson
Clair Leroy Anderson
Grace Darlene Marx
1920-1957
Grace Darlene Marx
B:
3 Jul 1920
Elsinore, Sevier County, UT
D:
26 Dec 1957
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Fredrick William Anderson
1875-1952
Fredrick William Anderson
B:
7 Jun 1875
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Sep 1952
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Orissa Merriam
1882-1962
Orissa Merriam
B:
14 Aug 1882
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
27 Nov 1907
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1962
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Rose Laurel Anderson
1903-1977
Rose Laurel Anderson
B:
24 Apr 1903
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
D:
10 Jul 1977
La Von Anderson
1904-1904
La Von Anderson
B:
18 Jun 1904
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
D:
2 Jul 1904
Leland F. Anderson
1905-1924
Leland F. Anderson
B:
26 May 1905
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
D:
21 Aug 1924
Mary Lucile Anderson
1907-1974
Mary Lucile Anderson
B:
23 Apr 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Jul 1974
Maurine Anderson
1908-1932
Maurine Anderson
B:
7 Aug 1908
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Apr 1932
Andrea Anderson
Don Lee Anderson
Karen Maxfield
Byron Craig Anderson
Karen Lynn Anderson
Jeffrey Chase Anderson
Steven Collier Anderson
Don Lutz Anderson
Vernell Gladys Christensen
Cordelia Anderson
1913-1940
Cordelia Anderson
B:
24 Jan 1913
Clawson, Teton County, ID
D:
6 Nov 1940
Dewane Anderson
Myrtis Anderson
Rulon Anderson
Betty Anderson
Byron Morley Anderson
1876-1939
Byron Morley Anderson
B:
30 Aug 1876
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Roseltha Eleanor Lutz
1882-1951
Roseltha Eleanor Lutz
B:
17 Oct 1882
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
9 Oct 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1951
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Calista Cordelia Anderson
1878-1961
Calista Cordelia Anderson
B:
28 Sep 1878
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
12 Jan 1961
James Foreman Griggs
1878-
James Foreman Griggs
B:
1878
M:
1 Jul 1926
Henrietta Anderson
1881-1881
Henrietta Anderson
B:
12 Aug 1881
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
12 Aug 1881
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Mary Christena Anderson
1883-1965
Mary Christena Anderson
B:
26 Apr 1883
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1965
Warren Le Roy Lindsay
1883-
Warren Le Roy Lindsay
B:
1883
M:
7 Sep 1911
Lydia Elizabeth Anderson
1886-1975
Lydia Elizabeth Anderson
B:
25 Nov 1886
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Sep 1975
Clarence Lee Stephens
1887-
Clarence Lee Stephens
B:
2 Dec 1887
Menan, Jefferson County, ID
M:
7 Jul 1909
Carol Loretta Roberts
Harlo Mel Beckstrand
Kent Stanley Roberts
Brent James Roberts
Fredrick Dee Roberts
La Rae Roberts
Ernest Clark Roberts
Barbara Ann Taylor
Merrill Kay Roberts
Madge Munk
Stanley Dee Roberts
Howard Leo Munk
Fredrick Harold Munk
1923-1978
Fredrick Harold Munk
B:
24 Feb 1923
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Aug 1978
daughter Munk
Emmerett Theresa Anderson
1891-1931
Emmerett Theresa Anderson
B:
24 Mar 1891
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1931
Price, Carbon County, UT
Leo Domgaard Munk
1888-1979
Leo Domgaard Munk
B:
20 Apr 1888
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
25 Sep 1912
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1979
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
Ruth Frances Anderson
1893-1937
Ruth Frances Anderson
B:
5 Mar 1893
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Jan 1937
Curtis Greeley Green
1892-
Curtis Greeley Green
B:
16 Aug 1892
Alta, Teton County, WY
M:
12 Jun 1917
Parents
Fredrick Walter Cox, Sr.
1812-1879
Cordelia Calista Morley
1823-1915
Sarah Ann Cox
1851-1931
Sarah Ann Cox
B:
10 Apr 1851
Silver Creek, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
1 Feb 1931
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Fredrick Wilhelm Andersen
1851-1922
Fredrick Wilhelm Andersen
B:
11 Feb 1851
Falkerslev, Maribo, Denmark
M:
8 Jun 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Jul 1922
Manti, Sanpete County, UT