Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Miriam Eastman
1758 - 1839 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sisson Almadorous Chase
1808-1892
Sisson Almadorous Chase
B:
1 Oct 1808
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
4 Apr 1892
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Miriam Gove
1813-1909
Miriam Gove
B:
22 Mar 1813
Lincoln, Addison County, VT
M:
16 May 1832
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
4 Nov 1909
Payson, Utah County, UT
Sally (Sarah) Melissa Chase
1809-1893
Sally (Sarah) Melissa Chase
B:
6 Jul 1809
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
1893
Lucius Clark
1803-1863
Lucius Clark
B:
14 Aug 1803
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
Abt 1830
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
1863
Melissa Chase
1809-
Melissa Chase
B:
1 Oct 1809
Bristol, Addison County, VT
Melissa Chase
1811-1893
Melissa Chase
B:
6 Jul 1811
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
1893
Abner Chase
1813-1846
Abner Chase
B:
13 Mar 1813
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
23 Oct 1846
Mormon Battalion march from Santa Fe to Pueblo County, CO
Clarissa Chase
1848-1873
Clarissa Chase
B:
12 Jun 1848
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Feb 1873
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
Nathan Faux
1839-1919
Nathan Faux
B:
26 Jun 1839
Heath Common, Warmfield, WR Yorks, England
D:
26 Dec 1919
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
Darwin John Chase
1849-1863
Darwin John Chase
B:
25 Jun 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Aug 1863
Almira Chase
1851-1928
Almira Chase
B:
30 Mar 1851
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1928
Emery, Emery County, UT
Curtis Washington Caldwell
1849-1926
Curtis Washington Caldwell
B:
14 Jan 1849
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
10 Sep 1869
Utah
D:
14 Feb 1926
Emery, Emery County, UT
Amy Chase
1851-1873
Amy Chase
B:
20 Nov 1851
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1873
Ira Clark
Abt 1849-
Ira Clark
B:
Abt 1849
M:
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Albert Chase
1854-1896
George Albert Chase
B:
7 Oct 1854
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
D:
7 May 1896
Woodland, Summit County, UT
Julia Ann Caldwell
1860-1935
Julia Ann Caldwell
B:
16 Mar 1860
Fountain Green, Sanpete County, UT
M:
Abt 1879
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
19 Mar 1935
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
Druscilla Chase
1856-1866
Druscilla Chase
B:
11 Jun 1856
Humboldt River, northern NV
D:
3 Oct 1866
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
Mary Chase
1857-1934
Mary Chase
B:
9 Nov 1857
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
D:
20 Jan 1934
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
Nathan Henry Stevens
Abt 1856-1925
Nathan Henry Stevens
B:
Abt 15 Jan 1856
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
M:
17 Feb 1880
Holden, Millard County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1925
Provo, Utah County, UT
Ruth Chase
1859-1921
Ruth Chase
B:
12 Oct 1859
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
24 Sep 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
James Albert McKee
1854-1933
James Albert McKee
B:
27 Dec 1854
Palmyra, Utah County, UT
M:
17 Jan 1878
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
5 Nov 1933
Logan, Cache County, UT
Samuel Chase
1862-1900
Samuel Chase
B:
10 Dec 1862
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Jan 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Rhuemmah Ovard
1874-1964
Rhuemmah Ovard
B:
23 Jan 1874
Morgan, Morgan County, UT
M:
25 Sep 1890
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
14 May 1964
Miriam Chase
1864-1901
Miriam Chase
B:
13 Jul 1864
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
D:
11 Jul 1901
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Edwin Franklin Mangum
1862-1949
Edwin Franklin Mangum
B:
26 Oct 1862
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
M:
1 Jan 1885
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
24 Sep 1949
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Chase
1867-1922
Sarah Chase
B:
3 Jul 1867
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
D:
22 Jan 1922
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Albert Clifton Gardner
1860-1935
Albert Clifton Gardner
B:
29 Sep 1860
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
6 Aug 1885
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
16 Sep 1935
Clawson, Teton County, ID
John Darwin Chase
1871-1897
John Darwin Chase
B:
12 Dec 1871
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 Sep 1897
John Darwin Chase
1815-1902
John Darwin Chase
B:
10 Aug 1815
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
21 Jul 1902
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Almira Higgins
1830-1873
Almira Higgins
B:
28 May 1830
Florence, Huron County, OH
M:
17 Feb 1847
Pueblo, Pueblo County, CO
D:
23 Feb 1873
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
Priscilla Ann McHenry
1818-Abt 1865
Priscilla Ann McHenry
B:
31 Jul 1818
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
Abt 21 Jul 1840
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
Abt June 1865
Elizabeth (Eliza) Jane Tuttle
1823-1890
Elizabeth (Eliza) Jane Tuttle
B:
6 Sep 1823
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
19 Feb 1854
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 May 1890
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Solomon Drake Chase
1818-1891
Solomon Drake Chase
B:
10 Apr 1818
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
22 Feb 1891
Springville, Utah County, UT
Lydia Ann Thorn
1823-1901
Lydia Ann Thorn
B:
11 Aug 1823
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
M:
19 Apr 1840
Sparta, Livingston County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1901
Springville, Utah County, UT
Cylinda Chase
1818-Abt 1883
Cylinda Chase
B:
7 Nov 1818
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
Abt 1883
Bigler
Abt 1814-
Bigler
B:
Abt 1814
Amos Chase
1820-1841
Amos Chase
B:
18 Dec 1820
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
22 Nov 1841
Abigail Bailey Silsby
1821-1847
Abigail Bailey Silsby
B:
22 Jun 1821
Warsaw, Wyoming County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1841
Lincoln, Addison County, VT
D:
24 Nov 1847
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Sarah Silsby
Abt 1824-
Sarah Silsby
B:
Abt 1824
M:
4 Jan 1848
Susannah Bigler
1860-1956
Susannah Bigler
B:
22 Nov 1860
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1956
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John Robert Goldsbrough
1860-1924
John Robert Goldsbrough
B:
26 Jun 1860
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
24 May 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 May 1924
Springville, Utah County, UT
Amy Lorette Chase
1822-1907
Amy Lorette Chase
B:
7 Nov 1822
Lincoln, Addison County, VT
D:
8 Jun 1907
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Jacob G. Bigler
1813-1907
Jacob G. Bigler
B:
4 Apr 1813
Enterprise, Harrison County, WV
M:
18 Jun 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
23 Feb 1907
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Ruth Chilson Chase
1824-1882
Ruth Chilson Chase
B:
29 Jan 1824
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
5 Nov 1882
Holladay, Salt Lake County, UT
William Willard Hutchings
1823-1904
William Willard Hutchings
B:
3 Apr 1823
Orange, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
12 Mar 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
15 Sep 1904
Beaver, Beaver County, UT
William Spencer Covert
1808-1899
William Spencer Covert
B:
6 Aug 1808
Locke, Cayuga County, NY
M:
16 Aug 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1899
Holladay, Salt Lake County, UT
Amy Scott
1789-1872
Amy Scott
B:
5 Oct 1789
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
10 Apr 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Abner Chase
1784-1829
Abner Chase
B:
29 Apr 1784
Bristol, Addison County, VT
M:
2 Nov 1808
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
21 Mar 1829
Bristol, Addison County, VT
Parents
Jonathan Eastman
1717-1807
Elizabeth Wood
1724-1800
Miriam Eastman
1758-1839
Miriam Eastman
B:
1758
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1839
Bristol, Addison County, VT
Amos Scott
1751-1822
Amos Scott
B:
3 Aug 1751
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 May 1778
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
29 Aug 1822
New Haven Mill, Bristol, VT