Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Catherine Newcomb
1710 - 1762 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elijah Webster
1729-1767
Elijah Webster
B:
3 Sep 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1767
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth (widow) Trapp
Abt 1730-
Elizabeth (widow) Trapp
B:
Abt 1730
M:
28 Mar 1757
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Lucinda Webster
Aft 1754-
Lucinda Webster
B:
Aft 1754
Ruth Webster
1755-Abt 1850
Ruth Webster
B:
20 Jul 1755
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1850
Benton Center, Yates County, NY
Robert Walton Parke
1758-1812
Robert Walton Parke
B:
1757-1758
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1781
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1812
Halls Corner, Ontario County, NY
Hannah Webster
1756-
Hannah Webster
B:
2 Oct 1756
Daniel Webster
1758-Aft 1825
Daniel Webster
B:
10 Jan 1758
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 19 Aug 1825
Martha Vaughn
1759-
Martha Vaughn
B:
11 Feb 1759
M:
Abt 1775
Clarissa Webster
Abt 1778-Abt 1858
Clarissa Webster
B:
Abt 1778
D:
Abt 1858
Lydia Webster
Abt 1779-Abt 1859
Lydia Webster
B:
Abt 1779
D:
Abt 1859
David Webster
1783-1851
David Webster
B:
March 1783
D:
17 Nov 1851
Hinsdale, Cattaraugus County, NY
Hannah Gifford
1778-1847
Hannah Gifford
B:
August 1778
M:
Abt 1798
D:
19 Jan 1847
Hinsdale, Cattaraugus County, NY
Enoch Webster
1787-1876
Enoch Webster
B:
17 Apr 1787
D:
17 Feb 1876
Prudence Chapman
1791-1869
Prudence Chapman
B:
28 Oct 1791
Columbia County, NY
M:
3 Dec 1808
D:
26 Feb 1869
Isaac V. Webster
1759-Bef 1849
Isaac V. Webster
B:
1 Oct 1759
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1849
Wayne, Steuben County, NY
Clarissa Dinsmore
Abt 1761-Aft 1787
Clarissa Dinsmore
B:
Abt 1761
M:
Abt 1777
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
Aft 1787
Clarinda Webster
Abt 1761-Abt 1838
Clarinda Webster
B:
Abt 1761
M:
Aft 1787
D:
Abt 1838
David Webster
1764-1850
David Webster
B:
1 Mar 1764
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1850
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Susannah Bliss
1764-1832
Susannah Bliss
B:
21 Mar 1764
D:
25 Dec 1832
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine Webster
Abt 1766-
Catherine Webster
B:
Abt 1766
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Abner Hubbard
1759-1820
Abner Hubbard
B:
25 Aug 1759
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1784
Concord, Erie County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1820
Jefferson County, NY
Mary "Polly" Webster
1811-1883
Mary "Polly" Webster
B:
8 Mar 1811
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
30 Dec 1883
Illinois
Samuel Hunting
-1851
Samuel Hunting
M:
7 Nov 1832
D:
1851
Isaac Norton
1790-1879
Isaac Norton
B:
14 Mar 1790
New York state
M:
31 Aug 1857
D:
14 Aug 1879
Ogle County, IL
Ezekiel Webster
1770-1824
Ezekiel Webster
B:
6 Mar 1770
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1824
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Rhoda Richmond
1775-1843
Rhoda Richmond
B:
2 May 1775
M:
Abt 1791
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
13 Nov 1843
Inlet, Lee County, IL
Stephen Webster
1771-1839
Stephen Webster
B:
7 Apr 1771
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1839
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Ruth Vaughn
Abt 1769-1856
Ruth Vaughn
B:
Abt 1769
M:
Abt 1788
D:
27 Feb 1856
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Rhoda Webster
1773-Abt 1843
Rhoda Webster
B:
7 Aug 1773
D:
Abt 1843
Ira Peak
Abt 1771-
Ira Peak
B:
Abt 1771
Polly Webster
1774-Abt 1825
Polly Webster
B:
1774
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
Abt 1825
East Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
Nathaniel Eggleston
Abt 1772-
Nathaniel Eggleston
B:
Abt 1772
M:
Abt 1790
Abigail Webster
Aft 1776-Abt 1846
Abigail Webster
B:
Aft 1776
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
Abt 1846
Asahel Webster
Aft 1778-Aft 1800
Asahel Webster
B:
Aft 1778
D:
Aft 11 Jan 1800
Daniel Webster
1730-1813
Daniel Webster
B:
6 Dec 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1813
Lee Center, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Vosburgh
Abt 1736-Abt 1802
Hannah Vosburgh
B:
Abt 1736
M:
31 Dec 1754
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1802
Asahel Webster
1732-1734
Asahel Webster
B:
25 Sep 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Submit Webster
Abt 1735-Abt 1815
Submit Webster
B:
Abt 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1815
Joshua Carpenter
Abt 1733-Abt 1803
Joshua Carpenter
B:
Abt 1733
M:
15 Jan 1755
D:
Abt 1803
Abraham Webster
1759-
Abraham Webster
B:
13 Apr 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Webster
1761-1785
Daniel Webster
B:
4 Oct 1761
Cornwallis Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
D:
19 Aug 1785
Daniel Webster Bentley
1787-1865
Daniel Webster Bentley
B:
6 Sep 1787
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
4 Sep 1865
Stewiacke, Colchester County, NS, Canada
James Bentley
1790-
James Bentley
B:
10 Jan 1790
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Huldah Bentley
1792-1865
Huldah Bentley
B:
17 Jul 1792
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
16 Apr 1865
Upper Stewiake, Colchester County, NS, Canada
Noah Bentley
1794-1855
Noah Bentley
B:
19 Jul 1794
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
6 Jun 1855
Upper Stewiake, Colchester County, NS, Canada
Prudence Bentley
1796-
Prudence Bentley
B:
14 Jul 1796
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
David Webster Bentley
1799-1873
David Webster Bentley
B:
1 Aug 1799
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
4 Aug 1873
Middle Stewiacke, Colchester County, NS, Canada
Abraham Bentley
1801-1852
Abraham Bentley
B:
24 Sep 1801
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
25 Mar 1852
Margaret Ann Bentley
Abt 1808-
Margaret Ann Bentley
B:
Abt 1808
Stewiacke, Colchester County, NS, Canada
Margaret Webster
1762-Aft 1801
Margaret Webster
B:
6 Mar 1762
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
Aft 1801
Stewiacke, Colchester County, NS, Canada
David Baldwin Bentley
1761-1843
David Baldwin Bentley
B:
18 Jan 1761
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
M:
26 Oct 1786
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
1843
Stewiacke, Colchester County, NS, Canada
Isaac Webster
1763-
Isaac Webster
B:
28 Jul 1763
Cornwallis Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
Jonathan Godfrey
Margaret White Godfrey
Abt 1797-1875
Margaret White Godfrey
B:
Abt 1797
D:
1 Apr 1875
New Glasgow, Pictou County, NS, Canada
John Waddell Fisher
Abt 1798-1829
John Waddell Fisher
B:
Abt 1798
Stewiacke, Colchester County, NS, Canada
M:
Abt 1822
D:
19 Jan 1829
Upper Stewiake, Colchester County, NS, Canada
Eliakim Tupper
1787-1865
Eliakim Tupper
B:
4 May 1787
Truro, Colchester County, NS, Canada
M:
31 Mar 1831
D:
13 Feb 1865
New Glasgow, Pictou County, NS, Canada
Lucy Calkin Godfrey
Abt 1804-1890
Lucy Calkin Godfrey
B:
Abt 1804
D:
17 Sep 1890
Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada
David Kennedy
Abt 1800-1875
David Kennedy
B:
Abt 1800
Stewiacke, Colchester County, NS, Canada
M:
Abt 1823
D:
17 Jan 1875
Upper Stewiake, Colchester County, NS, Canada
David Godfrey
Abt 1804-
David Godfrey
B:
Abt 1804
Jane Reddocks
Jane Reddocks
M:
3 Nov 1824
Mary Eunice Godfrey
Abt 1807-1870
Mary Eunice Godfrey
B:
Abt 1807
D:
24 Feb 1870
Pembroke, Hants County, NS, Canada
David Morrison Johnson
1800-1880
David Morrison Johnson
B:
11 Mar 1800
Musquodoboit, Halifax County, NS, Canada
M:
1831
D:
2 May 1880
Burnside, Colchester County, NS, Canada
Olive Webster
1765-Bef 1818
Olive Webster
B:
20 Feb 1765
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
Bef 1818
Stewiacke, Colchester County, NS, Canada
Samuel Godfrey
1768-Aft 1818
Samuel Godfrey
B:
20 May 1768
Horton Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
D:
Aft 10 Apr 1818
Saint Andrews, Colchester County, NS, Canada
David Webster
1767-1768
David Webster
B:
20 Dec 1767
D:
18 Jan 1768
Cyrus Webster
1769-1863
Cyrus Webster
B:
18 Sep 1769
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
12 Apr 1863
Sheffield Mills, Cornwallis Township, Kings County, NS, Canada
Darius Webster
1769-
Darius Webster
B:
18 Sep 1769
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Abraham Webster
1737-1812
Abraham Webster
B:
1 Jan 1736/1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1812
Chipman's Corner, Kings, NS, Canada
Margaret White
1732-1803
Margaret White
B:
1732
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1803
Chipman's Corner, Kings, NS, Canada
Asahel Webster
1739-1810
Asahel Webster
B:
29 Apr 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1810
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Mary Lawrence
Abt 1741-1810
Mary Lawrence
B:
Abt 1741
D:
16 Apr 1810
Elizabeth Webster
1741-1783
Elizabeth Webster
B:
8 Apr 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1783
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Oliver Pier
1741-1805
Oliver Pier
B:
9 May 1741
M:
10 Jul 1762
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Webster
1766-
Isaac Webster
B:
26 Jun 1766
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Moses Webster Newcomb
1801-1873
Moses Webster Newcomb
B:
3 Apr 1801
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1873
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Peck
Lucretia Webster
1770-1831
Lucretia Webster
B:
3 Feb 1770
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1831
Onondaga Hollow, Onondaga County, NY
Thomas Newcomb
1761-1851
Thomas Newcomb
B:
12 May 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1787
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1851
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
Augustine Webster
Noah John Webster
Desire Alling
Jerusha Webster
1789-1867
Jerusha Webster
B:
17 Oct 1789
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1867
Akron, Erie County, NY
Gorham Newcomb
1785-
Gorham Newcomb
B:
10 Aug 1785
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
23 Feb 1808
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
Moses Webster
1743-1815
Moses Webster
B:
15 May 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1815
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Bennett
1747-1825
Elizabeth Bennett
B:
7 Sep 1747
M:
28 Feb 1765
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1825
Chester, Meigs County, OH
Rhoda Webster
1747-Abt 1817
Rhoda Webster
B:
12 Jun 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1817
John Royce, Jr.
Abt 1745-Abt 1815
John Royce, Jr.
B:
Abt 1745
M:
Nov 1771
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1815
Cynthia Webster
1776-Abt 1846
Cynthia Webster
B:
13 May 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1846
Abraham Webster
1778-1865
Abraham Webster
B:
8 Mar 1778
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1865
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
Mary Patchen Bartholomew
1781-1831
Mary Patchen Bartholomew
B:
24 Aug 1781
M:
Abt 1796
D:
16 Aug 1831
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
Cynthia Gilbert
Abt 1807-1907
Cynthia Gilbert
B:
Abt 1807
M:
Aft 1827
D:
Feb 1907
Kokomo, Howard County, IN
Piercy Webster
1780-Abt 1850
Piercy Webster
B:
27 Jul 1780
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1850
Benjamin Green
Abt 1778-Abt 1848
Benjamin Green
B:
Abt 1778
D:
Abt 1848
Wealthy Webster
1782-Abt 1852
Wealthy Webster
B:
5 Dec 1782
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
D:
Abt 1852
Michael Calkins Birdsall
1775-Abt 1863
Michael Calkins Birdsall
B:
10 May 1775
M:
21 Mar 1800
D:
Abt 1863
Pawling, Dutchess County, NY
Belinda Webster
1785-Abt 1855
Belinda Webster
B:
24 May 1785
Columbia County, NY
D:
Abt 1855
Benjamin Birdsall
Abt 1783-Abt 1853
Benjamin Birdsall
B:
Abt 1783
D:
Abt 1853
Persis (Percy) Maria Webster
1813-1887
Persis (Percy) Maria Webster
B:
14 Jan 1813
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
28 Sep 1887
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
Daniel William Bollard
1813-1863
Daniel William Bollard
B:
2 Oct 1813
Harrington, Northamptonshire, England
M:
19 Sep 1841
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
22 Nov 1863
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
Chelsea Webster
1815-1895
Chelsea Webster
B:
5 Aug 1815
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
15 Oct 1895
Lambertville, Monroe County, MI
Laura Malvina Sheldon
1818-
Laura Malvina Sheldon
B:
5 Oct 1818
Sweden, Otsego County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1837
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Polly Louisa Webster
1818-1836
Polly Louisa Webster
B:
2 Mar 1818
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
21 May 1836
Paulina Temperance Webster
1820-1883
Paulina Temperance Webster
B:
8 Jul 1820
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
22 Feb 1883
Saint Joseph, Buchanan County, MO
Benjamin Lambert Stone
1814-1892
Benjamin Lambert Stone
B:
12 Mar 1814
M:
5 Mar 1839
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Mar 1892
Denver, Adams County, CO
George Randolph Webster
1823-1906
George Randolph Webster
B:
16 May 1823
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
30 May 1906
Matilda Almira Bishop
Abt 1825-Abt 1895
Matilda Almira Bishop
B:
Abt 1825
M:
31 Mar 1850
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
Abt 1895
Lewis Dewey Webster
1828-1895
Lewis Dewey Webster
B:
26 Feb 1828
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
16 Oct 1895
Villard, Pope County, MN
Phoebe Morse
Abt 1830-Abt 1900
Phoebe Morse
B:
Abt 1830
M:
Abt 1855
D:
Abt 1900
Mary Cooper
Abt 1830-Abt 1900
Mary Cooper
B:
Abt 1830
M:
Abt 1860
D:
Abt 1900
Julia Miller
Abt 1830-Abt 1900
Julia Miller
B:
Abt 1830
M:
Abt 1865
D:
Abt 1900
Martha A. Madden
Abt 1830-Abt 1900
Martha A. Madden
B:
Abt 1830
M:
Abt 1870
D:
Abt 1900
Harriet Melissa Webster
1833-1898
Harriet Melissa Webster
B:
10 Mar 1833
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
11 Sep 1898
Eagleville, Ashtabula County, OH
Fayette Charles Woodruff
1835-1907
Fayette Charles Woodruff
B:
13 Feb 1835
Morgan, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
24 Nov 1859
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
18 Jan 1907
Eagleville, Ashtabula County, OH
George Webster
1789-1864
George Webster
B:
16 May 1789
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1864
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Harriet Stone
1794-1857
Harriet Stone
B:
11 Jan 1794
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1811
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
6 Feb 1857
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Polly Webster
1791-1840
Polly Webster
B:
28 Aug 1791
D:
June 1840
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
Grove Henderson
Abt 1789-Abt 1859
Grove Henderson
B:
Abt 1789
M:
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Abt 1859
Philo Webster
1794-1850
Philo Webster
B:
22 Jun 1794
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
D:
17 Sep 1850
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Deborah Hewyard
1798-1823
Deborah Hewyard
B:
1 Oct 1798
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
M:
5 Mar 1820
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
9 Feb 1823
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Celestia Smith Knapp
1803-1865
Celestia Smith Knapp
B:
21 Jul 1803
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1825
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
13 Mar 1865
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Lewis Webster
1800-1823
Lewis Webster
B:
31 Jul 1800
D:
25 Jul 1823
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
George Webster
1749-1801
George Webster
B:
1 Jun 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1801
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Dorothy Dewey
1756-1837
Dorothy Dewey
B:
11 Aug 1756
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1837
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Huldah Webster
1752-Bef 1762
Huldah Webster
A:
7 Mar 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Aug 1762
Noah Calvin Webster
1753-Aft 1762
Noah Calvin Webster
B:
11 Mar 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 20 Aug 1762
Parents
Deacon John Newcomb
1689-1765
Alice Lombard
1686-1767
Catherine Newcomb
1710-1762
Catherine Newcomb
B:
21 May 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1762
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Noah Webster
1706-1762
Noah Webster
B:
9 Aug 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1762
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT