Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain William Ives
1621 - 1648 (27 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Ives
1640-1662
Thomas Ives
B:
1640
D:
1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Ives
Abt 1642-
Phebe Ives
B:
Abt 1642
Elmswell, Suffolk, England
Joseph Potter
Deborah Rose
1671-1754
Deborah Rose
B:
6 Jun 1671
D:
14 Dec 1754
George Baldwin
1662-1726
George Baldwin
B:
13 Jun 1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1726
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Deacon John Rose, Jr.
Abt 1643-1722
Deacon John Rose, Jr.
B:
Abt 1643
M:
2 Aug 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Potter
1702-1743
Joseph Potter
B:
15 Mar 1701/1702
D:
1743
Thankful Bradley
1704-1789
Thankful Bradley
B:
17 Mar 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1728/1729
D:
4 Nov 1789
Joseph Potter
1661-1742
Joseph Potter
B:
8 Oct 1661
D:
22 Nov 1742
Mary Sherman
1670-Bef 1716
Mary Sherman
B:
28 Oct 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1716
Rebecca Potter
1663-
Rebecca Potter
B:
26 May 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Frisbee
1654-1681
Samuel Frisbee
B:
18 Oct 1654
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1680
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1681
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Bezaleel Tyler
1683-1760
Bezaleel Tyler
B:
1683
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Abigail Johnson
1692-
Abigail Johnson
B:
11 Jan 1691/1692
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Charles Tyler
1659-1718
Charles Tyler
B:
1659
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1718
Phebe Potter
1665-1738
Phebe Potter
B:
1665
D:
12 Jul 1738
John Palmer
Joseph Potter
1702-1743
Joseph Potter
B:
15 Mar 1701/1702
D:
1743
Thankful Bradley
1704-1789
Thankful Bradley
B:
17 Mar 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1728/1729
D:
4 Nov 1789
Elizabeth Potter
1704-1754
Elizabeth Potter
B:
2 Sep 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Clark
1694-1732
Timothy Clark
B:
5 Jan 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1731/1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Potter
1706-1784
John Potter
B:
Aug 1706
D:
10 Nov 1784
Esther Lines
1709-1773
Esther Lines
B:
1709
D:
21 Dec 1773
Mary Potter
1710-1770
Mary Potter
B:
19 May 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1770
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. James Todd
1696-1779
Lieut. James Todd
B:
10 Jun 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1733/1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Potter
1668-1742
Joseph Potter
B:
March 1667/1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sherman
1670-Bef 1716
Mary Sherman
B:
28 Oct 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1716
Phebe Ives
1642-1719
Phebe Ives
B:
2 Oct 1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1718/1719
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Potter
1635-1694
Joseph Potter
B:
November 1635
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Baldwin, II
1690-1765
John Baldwin, II
B:
13 Jan 1690
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1765
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Tyler
1692-
Hannah Tyler
B:
8 May 1692
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1713
Phoebe Baldwin
1692-1760
Phoebe Baldwin
B:
7 Nov 1692
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Benjamin Bartholomew
1677-1748
Benjamin Bartholomew
B:
1677
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1748
Israel Baldwin
1694-1765
Israel Baldwin
B:
13 Dec 1694
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1765
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Butler
1699-1771
Dinah Butler
B:
4 Apr 1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1718
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1771
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1697-1754
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
20 Sep 1697
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1754
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Butler, Jr.
1696-
Jonathan Butler, Jr.
B:
12 Jul 1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1717
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Baldwin
1699-1730
Deborah Baldwin
B:
27 Dec 1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1730
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Edward Johnson, Jr.
Edward Johnson, Jr.
M:
1723
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Baldwin
1702-
Martha Baldwin
B:
13 Jan 1702
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Isaiah Butler
1705-1778
Isaiah Butler
B:
17 Jan 1705
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1725
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1778
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Baldwin
1705-1765
Daniel Baldwin
B:
1 Jul 1705
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1765
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Beach
1702-1754
Thankful Beach
B:
20 Sep 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1730
D:
1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susan Foote
Susan Foote
M:
1754
Rebecca Baldwin
1707-
Rebecca Baldwin
B:
8 Oct 1707
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mathew Linsley
Mathew Linsley
M:
2 Jan 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Noah Baldwin
1710-1799
Noah Baldwin
B:
20 Mar 1709/1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1799
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Frisbie
Rebecca Frisbie
M:
21 Mar 1733
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
Zillah Baldwin
1712-
Zillah Baldwin
B:
Jan 1711/1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Page, Jr.
Nathaniel Page, Jr.
M:
1737
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Rose
1671-1754
Deborah Rose
B:
6 Jun 1671
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1754
Branford, New Haven County, CT
George Baldwin
1665-1728
George Baldwin
B:
13 Jun 1665
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1689
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1728
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Rose
1676-
Sarah Rose
B:
1676
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Rose
1679-
John Rose
B:
1679
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Rose
1682-
Daniel Rose
B:
1682
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon John Rose, Jr.
Abt 1640-1722
Deacon John Rose, Jr.
B:
Abt 1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1694-1745
John Ives
B:
28 Sep 1694
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1745
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Royce
1701-1770
Hannah Royce
B:
19 Jun 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1770
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Ives
1695-1734
Samuel Ives
B:
15 Jan 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Royce
1700-
Phebe Royce
B:
1700
M:
28 Jan 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Ives
1697-1754
Benjamin Ives
B:
22 Nov 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Rebecca Merriam
Rebecca Merriam
M:
17 Jan 1722/1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Moss
1709-1787
Hannah Moss
B:
11 Nov 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 May 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1787
Abijah Ives
1700-1762
Abijah Ives
B:
14 Mar 1699/1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Mix
1706-1753
Abigail Mix
B:
29 Jan 1705/1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 May 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ives
1702-1731
Mary Ives
B:
10 Mar 1701/1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elihu Yale
1703-1745
Elihu Yale
B:
25 May 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Lazarus Ives
1702-1775
Lazarus Ives
B:
5 Feb 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isabel Mable Jerome
Isabel Mable Jerome
M:
5 Jan 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Ives
1705-1786
Daniel Ives
B:
19 Feb 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Parker
1716-1767
Abiah Parker
B:
2 Aug 1716
M:
28 Oct 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Osborn)
Mary (Mrs. Osborn)
M:
18 Oct 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ives
1707-1750
Hannah Ives
B:
10 Feb 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Stanley
John Stanley
M:
29 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Ives
1709-1787
Abraham Ives
B:
2 Sep 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1787
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Stanley
-1735
Elizabeth Stanley
M:
13 Feb 1733/1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
Barbara Johnson
1714-Bef 1761
Barbara Johnson
B:
1714
M:
11 May 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1761
Lucy (Mrs. Dayton) Tharp
Abt 1722-1776
Lucy (Mrs. Dayton) Tharp
B:
Abt 1722
M:
14 Oct 1761
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1776
Sabra Johnson
1721-
Sabra Johnson
B:
17 Jan 1721
M:
8 Jan 1778
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Bezaleel Ives
1712-1714
Bezaleel Ives
B:
4 Jul 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1669-1747
John Ives
B:
14 Nov 1669
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Gillett
1668-1733
Mary Gillett
B:
12 Aug 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Cook
1693-1735
Hannah Cook
B:
28 May 1693
D:
22 Nov 1735
Dr. Jeremiah Hull
1679-1736
Dr. Jeremiah Hull
B:
28 Sep 1679
D:
11 May 1736
Captain Samuel Cook
1695-1745
Captain Samuel Cook
B:
5 Mar 1694/1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Lewis
1699-1745
Hannah Lewis
B:
10 Oct 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1745
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Captain Aaron Cook
1696-1756
Captain Aaron Cook
B:
28 Dec 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hitchcock
1705-1733
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
1705
D:
1733
Sarah Benham
1706-1735
Sarah Benham
B:
12 Apr 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1722
D:
11 Aug 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Burrage
Abt 1707-1786
Ruth Burrage
B:
Abt 1707
D:
1786
Lydia Cook
1699-1738
Lydia Cook
B:
13 Jun 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Dutton
1701-1774
David Dutton
B:
1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1774
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Cook
1700-1711
Moses Cook
B:
4 Jan 1699/1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Cook
1703-1776
Miriam Cook
B:
4 Nov 1703
D:
29 May 1776
Benjamin Curtis
Benjamin Curtis
M:
12 Dec 1727
Benjamin Curtis
1703-1754
Benjamin Curtis
B:
27 Apr 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1727
D:
30 Oct 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Cook
1705-1714
Thankful Cook
B:
24 Dec 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Cook
1707-1740
Esther Cook
B:
8 Mar 1706/1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abel Yale
Abel Yale
M:
22 Jul 1730
Eunice Cook
1709-1770
Eunice Cook
B:
25 Feb 1708/1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Silas Clark
1706-1790
Lieut. Silas Clark
B:
18 Oct 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Cook
1711-1761
Susannah Cook
B:
5 Sep 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1761
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cole
Joseph Cole
M:
1 Dec 1735
Hope Cook
Abt 1713-1728
Hope Cook
B:
Abt 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ives
1672-1714
Hannah Ives
B:
1672
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 May 1714
Samuel Cooke, Jr.
1668-1725
Samuel Cooke, Jr.
B:
3 Mar 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Ives
1698-1748
Thomas Ives
B:
30 May 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hotchkiss
1697-1762
Rebecca Hotchkiss
B:
14 Feb 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1762
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Ives
1700-1762
Elizabeth Ives
B:
6 Sep 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Benjamin Hitchcock
1696-1767
Captain Benjamin Hitchcock
B:
24 Mar 1695/1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ives
1702-1750
Hannah Ives
B:
13 Oct 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Sperry
1701-1750
Abraham Sperry
B:
5 Oct 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Abigail Ives
1704-1762
Abigail Ives
B:
27 Aug 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1762
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Sperry
1698-1768
Daniel Sperry
B:
10 Aug 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1723/1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Ives
1706-1785
Esther Ives
B:
7 Jan 1705/1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 May 1785
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Smith
Abt 1700-
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1700
M:
20 Dec 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives, Jr.
1709-1776
Joseph Ives, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mamre Munson
1712-1744
Mamre Munson
B:
16 Dec 1712
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1733
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
1707-1764
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
1 Jun 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 May 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1764
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Phineas (Phinehas) Ives
1711-1762
Phineas (Phinehas) Ives
B:
8 Apr 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Margery Munson
1717-1798
Margery Munson
B:
1717
M:
26 Jan 1737/1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Nathaniel Ives
1714-1800
Nathaniel Ives
B:
15 Jan 1713/1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1800
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Andrews
Mehitabel Andrews
M:
1 Jan 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Ives
1717-1762
Ephraim Ives
B:
4 Jan 1716/1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Elizabeth Atwater
1721-
Elizabeth Atwater
B:
17 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1740/1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Ives
1721-
Dinah Ives
B:
4 Apr 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Joseph Ives
1674-1755
Deacon Joseph Ives
B:
14 Oct 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Benedict
1679-1752
Esther Benedict
B:
5 Oct 1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 May 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1752
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Ives
1700-1752
Caleb Ives
B:
3 Feb 1699/1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Abernathy
1700-Bef 1733
Mary Abernathy
B:
21 Apr 1700
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1733
Elizabeth Plumb
Elizabeth Plumb
M:
27 Feb 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Ives
1704-
Stephen Ives
B:
Mar 1703/1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hart
1710-
Sarah Hart
B:
1710
M:
25 Oct 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Ives
1708-1770
Thankful Ives
B:
11 Aug 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1770
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Todd
1705-1781
Gideon Todd
B:
6 May 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1781
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Ives
1711-1791
Abel Ives
B:
6 May 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Reed
Abt 1715-
Sarah Reed
B:
Abt 1715
M:
25 Mar 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Ives
1677-1711
Nathaniel Ives
B:
31 May 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cook
1675-1752
Mary Cook
B:
23 Apr 1675
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Ives
1679-
Thomas Ives
B:
1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Howe
Elnathan Ives
1706-1777
Elnathan Ives
B:
22 Sep 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Frisbie
1709-1778
Abigail Frisbie
B:
23 Jun 1709
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 May 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1778
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ives
1708-1760
Sarah Ives
B:
9 Sep 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. John Hull
1704-1762
Dr. John Hull
B:
13 Nov 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jotham Ives
1710-1753
Jotham Ives
B:
26 Sep 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Burroughs
1715-
Abigail Burroughs
B:
31 May 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
1752-
Sarah Ives
B:
14 Apr 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Ives
1712-1715
Amasa Ives
B:
24 Aug 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Ives
1714-
Rhoda Ives
B:
2 Dec 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Immer Judd
Immer Judd
M:
25 Dec 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Ives
1716-
Martha Ives
B:
10 Aug 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ralph Parker
1718-1748
Ralph Parker
B:
9 Jan 1718
M:
25 Dec 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
Jonathan Blakeslee
1713-1791
Jonathan Blakeslee
B:
Sep 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1791
Ralph Parker
1718-1748
Ralph Parker
B:
1718
D:
1748
Amasa Ives
1718-1742
Amasa Ives
B:
15 Nov 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Ives
1720-1777
Gideon Ives
B:
24 Sep 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Tuttle
1726-1807
Eunice Tuttle
B:
1726
M:
17 Oct 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1807
Joel Ives
1723-1795
Joel Ives
B:
13 Jan 1722/1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1795
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Merriam
Abt 1725-
Rebecca Merriam
B:
Abt 1725
M:
10 Feb 1747/1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Experience Royce
1727-
Experience Royce
B:
1 Dec 1727
M:
27 Dec 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Atwater
1725-1771
Hannah Atwater
B:
15 Jul 1725
M:
4 Nov 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1771
Mary Ives
1724-1776
Mary Ives
B:
16 Dec 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1776
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Moses Mitchell
Abt 1724-
Moses Mitchell
B:
Abt 1724
M:
11 Apr 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Ives
1727-
Susanna Ives
B:
26 May 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elias Roberts
Abt 1725-
Elias Roberts
B:
Abt 1725
M:
26 Jul 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Ives
1729-
Esther Ives
B:
14 Oct 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ambrose Tuttle
Abt 1725-
Ambrose Tuttle
B:
Abt 1725
M:
31 May 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Ives
1680-1767
Gideon Ives
B:
1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Royce
1686-1742
Mary Royce
B:
12 Jan 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Cornwall
John Ives
1644-1682
John Ives
B:
29 Dec 1644
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1681-1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Merriman
1651-1717
Hannah Merriman
B:
18 Apr 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Yale
1648-1704
Mary Yale
B:
1648
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1704
Mary Beach
1676-
Mary Beach
B:
15 Sep 1676
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Mallory
1672-1711
Samuel Mallory
B:
10 Mar 1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1711
Azariah Beach
1705-1785
Azariah Beach
B:
3 Sep 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Burt
Abt 1705-Abt 1730
Lydia Burt
B:
Abt 1705
Massachusetts
D:
Abt 1730
Massachusetts
John Beach
1707-
John Beach
B:
10 Sep 1707
Abigail Beach
1710-
Abigail Beach
B:
5 Feb 1710
Israel Amerd
Hannah Beach
1714-
Hannah Beach
B:
15 May 1714
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Osborn
Eunice Beach
1716-1799
Eunice Beach
B:
28 Mar 1716
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1799
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Joseph Hosford
1715-1761
Joseph Hosford
B:
19 Apr 1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 May 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 May 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Beach
1720-
Benjamin Beach
B:
5 May 1720
Lydia Sawyer
Sarah Beach
1724-
Sarah Beach
B:
8 Mar 1724
Isaac Neland
Richard Beach
1677-Aft 1745
Richard Beach
B:
19 Oct 1677
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1745
Hannah Foote
1684-
Hannah Foote
B:
13 Feb 1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Beach
1679-1755
Thomas Beach
B:
5 Oct 1679
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1755
Lydia Thomas
Abt 1681-1765
Lydia Thomas
B:
Abt 1681
D:
1765
Sarah Sanford
1682-Abt 1735
Sarah Sanford
B:
26 Nov 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1702/1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1735
Benjamin Beach
1682-1769
Benjamin Beach
B:
14 Jan 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1769
Dinah Deborah Birdseye
1688-1765
Dinah Deborah Birdseye
B:
1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Desire Sanford
1703-1742
Desire Sanford
B:
12 Feb 1703
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Jun 1742
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
John Porter
Abt 1699-1769
John Porter
B:
Abt 1699
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Apr 1725
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Jan 1769
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
John Sanford
Abt 1715-
John Sanford
B:
Abt 1715
Mabel Ives
1720-
Mabel Ives
B:
4 Sep 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Feb 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beach
1685-1769
Hannah Beach
B:
1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
North New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sanford
1686-1766
John Sanford
B:
6 Apr 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Beach
1689-1713
John Beach
B:
10 Apr 1689
D:
1713
Jehiel Merriman
1713-1772
Jehiel Merriman
B:
28 Oct 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1772
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Jones
1720-1783
Hannah Jones
B:
4 Oct 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1783
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Esther Merriman
1716-1734
Esther Merriman
B:
11 Nov 1716
D:
3 Apr 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Merriman
1720-
Phebe Merriman
B:
27 Mar 1720
Moses Munson
Abt 1715-Bef 1750
Moses Munson
B:
Abt 1715
M:
18 Jul 1739
D:
Bef 13 Aug 1750
Josiah Bartholomew
Benjamin Merriman
1722-1813
Benjamin Merriman
B:
21 Jan 1722
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1813
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Susannah Crittenden
1720-
Susannah Crittenden
B:
5 Sep 1720
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1745
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Merriman
1723-
Martha Merriman
B:
20 Dec 1723
Daniel Doolittle
1707-1791
Daniel Doolittle
B:
3 Feb 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Merriman
1726-
Mary Merriman
B:
26 Feb 1726
Joseph Royce
Moses Merriman
1728-1758
Moses Merriman
B:
14 Feb 1728
D:
20 Sep 1758
Joanna Mix
1727-
Joanna Mix
B:
12 Nov 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1752
Lent Merriman
1731-1800
Lent Merriman
B:
25 May 1731
D:
3 Sep 1800
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Katharine Wright
-1797
Katharine Wright
M:
30 Jan 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1797
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Martha Beach
1694-Aft 1731
Martha Beach
B:
9 Dec 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Moses Merriman
1691-1744
Sgt. Moses Merriman
B:
31 Oct 1691
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1743/1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Ives
1646-1690
Martha Ives
B:
1646
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1666-1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Azariah Beach
1646-1696
Azariah Beach
B:
6 Jul 1646
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Ives
1647-
Deborah Ives
B:
1647
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Hoerningold
Abt 1645-
James Hoerningold
B:
Abt 1645
John Ives
1701-
John Ives
B:
6 Nov 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives
1703-
Joseph Ives
B:
9 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Alling Ives
1706-
Alling Ives
B:
23 Feb 1705/1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Ives
1708-1745
Stephen Ives
B:
27 Jun 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1745
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Rowe
Abt 1712-
Abigail Rowe
B:
Abt 1712
M:
13 May 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enoch Ives
1711-1744
Enoch Ives
B:
12 Feb 1710/1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1744
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Cooper
1709-1790
Lydia Cooper
B:
15 Jan 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1790
Elisha Ives
1716-
Elisha Ives
B:
31 Jan 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
1719-
Sarah Ives
B:
14 Feb 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Cooper
Abt 1715-
Stephen Cooper
B:
Abt 1715
M:
1 Apr 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Ives
1722-1776
Daniel Ives
B:
3 Jan 1721/1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1776
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mabel (Mrs. Ives)
Mary Platt
1726-1745
Mary Platt
B:
18 Jun 1726
M:
Abt 1746
D:
1745
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Joseph Ives
1673-1751
Captain Joseph Ives
B:
17 Oct 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ball
1679-Aft 1722
Sarah Ball
B:
26 Aug 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1722
John Gilbert
1692-1713
John Gilbert
B:
9 Oct 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1713
Abigail Todd
1689-1731
Abigail Todd
B:
27 Jan 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 May 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1696-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
31 Jul 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Johnson
1694-1775
Abraham Johnson
B:
7 Apr 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
1700-1758
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
8 Aug 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1758
Mary Chidsey
1701-1770
Mary Chidsey
B:
13 Oct 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1724/1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1770
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Gilbert
1704-
Mary Gilbert
B:
2 Mar 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Bassett
1698-1751
Amos Bassett
B:
19 Feb 1697/1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1751
Stephen Gilbert
1708-1754
Stephen Gilbert
B:
26 Apr 1708
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Miriam Gilbert
1712-1799
Miriam Gilbert
B:
14 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1799
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bradley
1707-1787
Joseph Bradley
B:
18 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1787
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ives
1675-1712
Mary Ives
B:
18 Mar 1674/1675
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Gilbert
1668-1741
Sgt. John Gilbert
B:
3 Oct 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
December 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ives
1706-
Mary Ives
B:
5 Dec 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Todd
1700-1731
Caleb Todd
B:
2 Feb 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bradley
1707-1787
Joseph Bradley
B:
18 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1787
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Ives
1709-
Lydia Ives
B:
7 Mar 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Stephen Todd
1702-1772
Sgt. Stephen Todd
B:
4 Dec 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Ives
1711-1784
Samuel Ives
B:
16 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Gilbert
1717-Abt 1792
Mary Gilbert
B:
15 Jan 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Ives
1714-1777
Ruth Ives
B:
17 Apr 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1777
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Yale
1714-1781
Benjamin Yale
B:
4 Feb 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jonathan Ives
1716-1792
Captain Jonathan Ives
B:
14 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1792
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Cooper
1721-1808
Thankful Cooper
B:
11 Apr 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1737/1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1808
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Ives
1718-1802
Damaris Ives
B:
6 Jul 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Frost
1708-1757
Ebenezer Frost
B:
11 Feb 1707/1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
Dr. John Hull
1704-1762
Dr. John Hull
B:
13 Nov 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Ives
1721-1725
Phebe Ives
B:
20 Jul 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Ives
1723-1753
David Ives
B:
7 Nov 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 May 1753
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Merriam
1727-1754
Elizabeth Merriam
B:
28 Feb 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1754
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1726-1812
John Ives
B:
22 Aug 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1812
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Barnes
1728-1814
Lois Barnes
B:
9 Jul 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1814
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Samuel Ives
1677-1726
Deacon Samuel Ives
B:
6 Nov 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Atwater
1688-1758
Ruth Atwater
B:
31 Dec 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Stent
1715-1772
Eleazer Stent
B:
1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1772
Elizabeth Stent
1717-
Elizabeth Stent
B:
1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Ives
1678-1727
Martha Ives
B:
5 Mar 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1727
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Stent
1680-1746
Eleazer Stent
B:
26 Apr 1680
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1713/1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1746
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Ives
1679-
Matthew Ives
B:
5 Mar 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lazarus Ives
1680-1703
Lazarus Ives
B:
19 Feb 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Ives
1712-1752
Thomas Ives
B:
1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1752
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Heaton
1714-1795
Ann Heaton
B:
20 Jan 1713/1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 May 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1795
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Anne Ives
1717-1746
Anne Ives
B:
14 Apr 1717
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1746
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
John Sutliff
John Sutliff
M:
29 Jul 1741
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Ives
1719-
Rebecca Ives
B:
14 Feb 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Ives
1720-1793
Mehitable Ives
B:
1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Mabel Ives
1720-
Mabel Ives
B:
4 Sep 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sanford
Abt 1715-
John Sanford
B:
Abt 1715
M:
Feb 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Ives
1723-1791
Elizabeth Ives
B:
1 Jan 1722/1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1791
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Ebenezer Todd
1722-1798
Deacon Ebenezer Todd
B:
24 Aug 1722
New Haven County, CT
M:
Feb 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1798
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Ives
1683-1767
Thomas Ives
B:
22 Aug 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann (Anne) Thompson
1683-1751
Ann (Anne) Thompson
B:
20 Mar 1682/1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 May 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ives
1685-YOUNG
Abigail Ives
B:
17 Aug 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1686-1690
John Ives
B:
18 Jan 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
son Ives
1690-YOUNG
son Ives
B:
1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Lazarus Ives
1715-1762
Lazarus Ives
B:
19 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Mabel Punderson
1726-1765
Mabel Punderson
B:
19 Mar 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1765
Martha Mary Ives
1717-1770
Martha Mary Ives
B:
1 May 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1770
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Daniel Potter
1718-1773
Deacon Daniel Potter
B:
9 Jun 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1740/1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1773
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Sgt. James Ives
1718-1804
Sgt. James Ives
B:
19 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1804
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Atwater
1727-1751
Damaris Atwater
B:
30 Dec 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1751
Sarah Tuttle
1733-1796
Sarah Tuttle
B:
25 Mar 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1796
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Ives
1722-1792
Miriam Ives
B:
28 Oct 1722
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1792
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Atwater
1721-1799
Jacob Atwater
B:
22 Jan 1720/1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1747/1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Ives
1724-1792
Abel Ives
B:
17 Feb 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1792
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Sperry
1726-
Martha Sperry
B:
11 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Ives
1727-1759
Ebenezer Ives
B:
19 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1759
Mary Atwater
1736-
Mary Atwater
B:
7 Mar 1735/1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 May 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ives
1728-1773
Abigail Ives
B:
25 Nov 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1773
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Noah Ives
1730-1800
Captain Noah Ives
B:
4 Dec 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1800
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Pierpont
1743-1815
Abigail Pierpont
B:
6 Jun 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1762
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1815
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Ives
1732-1801
Eunice Ives
B:
4 May 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1801
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Zophar Blakesley
1730-1798
Zophar Blakesley
B:
22 Apr 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1798
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Ives
1733-1778
Lydia Ives
B:
2 Oct 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1778
Captain John Gilbert
1731-1779
Captain John Gilbert
B:
9 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 May 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Ives
1692-1759
Ebenezer Ives
B:
6 Apr 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Atwater
1695-1772
Mary Atwater
B:
12 Mar 1694/1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives
1648-1694
Joseph Ives
B:
1647-1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Yale
1650-1710
Mary Yale
B:
16 Oct 1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Ives
1650-
Daniel Ives
B:
1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Beatrix Ives
Abt 1650-
Beatrix Ives
B:
Abt 1650
Thomas Clark
Abt 1648-
Thomas Clark
B:
Abt 1648
Elizabeth Ives
1651-
Elizabeth Ives
B:
1651
John Sympson
Abt 1649-
John Sympson
B:
Abt 1649
Parents
John Ives
Mary
Captain William Ives
1621-1648
Captain William Ives
B:
29 Mar 1621
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
D:
3 Apr 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Dickerman
1622-1665
Hannah Dickerman
B:
1622
M:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT