Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deborah Weed
1659 - Aft 1715 (56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Christopher Bartlett
1679-
Christopher Bartlett
B:
26 Feb 1679
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Deborah Bartlett
1680-
Deborah Bartlett
B:
23 Jun 1680
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Peter Emerson
1723-1811
Peter Emerson
B:
17 Jul 1723
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1811
Windham, Rockingham County, NH
Miriam Marble
1725-Abt 1747
Miriam Marble
A:
19 Sep 1725
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
Jun 1744
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1747
Mary Stanton
Abt 1726-1822
Mary Stanton
B:
Abt 1726
D:
12 Sep 1822
Windham, Rockingham County, NH
James Emerson
1725-1725
James Emerson
B:
8 Jun 1725
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1725
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Abigail Emerson
1726-
Abigail Emerson
B:
13 May 1726
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Mary Emerson
Bef 1728-
Mary Emerson
B:
Bef 17 Nov 1728
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Mary Emerson
1729-1815
Mary Emerson
B:
3 Sep 1729
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1815
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Joseph Corliss
1722-1762
Joseph Corliss
B:
4 Nov 1722
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1762
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Lydia Emerson
1731-1792
Lydia Emerson
B:
13 Apr 1731
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Nov 1792
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Corliss, III
1731-1776
Jonathan Corliss, III
B:
25 Feb 1730/1731
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1749/1750
Salem, Rockingham County, NH
D:
1776
Ile aux Noix, Quebec, Canada
John Hood
Abt 1705-1792
John Hood
B:
Abt 1705
Massachusetts
D:
4 May 1792
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
John Emerson
1734-
John Emerson
B:
18 Dec 1734
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Hannah Bradley
1738-
Hannah Bradley
B:
19 Nov 1738
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Sarah Emerson
1737-
Sarah Emerson
B:
11 May 1737
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Abigail Stevens
1701-1782
Abigail Stevens
B:
4 Jul 1701
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1782
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
John Emerson, Jr.
1701-1782
John Emerson, Jr.
B:
7 Jun 1701
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Feb 1782
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Moses Stevens
1702-
Moses Stevens
B:
13 Nov 1702
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Hannah Cheney
1727-1802
Hannah Cheney
B:
20 Mar 1727
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1802
Daniel Cheney
1729-Aft 1795
Daniel Cheney
B:
10 Jan 1728/1729
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1795
Goffstown, Hillsborough County, NH
Elizabeth Hadley
1736-
Elizabeth Hadley
B:
27 Nov 1736
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
Duston Cheney
1731-1827
Duston Cheney
B:
3 May 1731
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
1827
Plaistow, Rockingham County, NH
Sarah Mount
Abt 1735-
Sarah Mount
B:
Abt 1735
Plaistow, Rockingham County, NH
M:
Bef 1754
Thomas Cheney
1733-Abt 1805
Thomas Cheney
B:
31 Jul 1733
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1805
Sutton, Merrimack County, NH
Mary Cheney
1736-
Mary Cheney
B:
20 Jan 1735/1736
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Cheney
1738-
Nathaniel Cheney
B:
16 Mar 1737/1738
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
John Cheney
1740-Aft 1787
John Cheney
B:
2 Jun 1740
Plaistow, Rockingham County, NH
D:
Aft 1787
Plaistow, Rockingham County, NH
James Cheney
1742-
James Cheney
B:
1 Aug 1742
Plaistow, Rockingham County, NH
Mary Colby
1739-
Mary Colby
B:
19 Jul 1739
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1764
Abigail Cheney
1744-
Abigail Cheney
B:
18 Dec 1744
Plaistow, Rockingham County, NH
Sarah Cheney
1746-1820
Sarah Cheney
B:
2 Nov 1746
Plaistow, Rockingham County, NH
D:
29 Mar 1820
William Johnson
1749-1834
William Johnson
B:
3 Apr 1749
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1834
Booneville, Oneida County, NY
Ruth Cheney
1749-
Ruth Cheney
B:
29 Apr 1749
Plaistow, Rockingham County, NH
Susanna Cheney
1753-
Susanna Cheney
B:
29 Dec 1753
Plaistow, Rockingham County, NH
Hannah Stevens
1705-
Hannah Stevens
B:
16 Mar 1705
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Thomas Cheney
1703-1767
Thomas Cheney
B:
17 Feb 1703
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
17 May 1726
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1767
Plaistow, Rockingham County, NH
Jonathan Stevens
1707-
Jonathan Stevens
B:
25 Mar 1707
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Joseph Stevens
1709-
Joseph Stevens
B:
12 Jul 1709
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Mary Stevens
1710-
Mary Stevens
B:
14 Apr 1710
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
John Stevens
1713-
John Stevens
B:
26 Jul 1713
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Hannah Lull
1736-1775
Hannah Lull
B:
19 Sep 1736
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1775
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Benjamin Davis
1728-1827
Lieut. Benjamin Davis
B:
8 Apr 1728
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1752
D:
6 Apr 1827
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Lull
1738-
Elizabeth Lull
B:
2 Mar 1737/1738
James Lull
1739-1808
James Lull
B:
1739
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1808
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Davis
1732-Aft 1810
Mehitable Davis
B:
7 Jun 1732
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1764
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1810
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Sarah Lull
1742-
Sarah Lull
B:
27 Jul 1742
Phebe Lull
Bef 1744-
Phebe Lull
B:
Bef 15 Apr 1744
Uriah Lull
Bef 1745-
Uriah Lull
B:
Bef 6 Oct 1745
Richard Lull
Bef 1748-
Richard Lull
B:
Bef 16 Oct 1748
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Tirzah Ward
1752-
Tirzah Ward
B:
6 Oct 1752
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1771
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
son Lull
1748-
son Lull
B:
3 Nov 1748
Mehitabel Lull
1750-
Mehitabel Lull
B:
13 Mar 1749/1750
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Susanna Stevens
1716-
Susanna Stevens
B:
17 May 1716
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
James Lull
Bef 1711-1753
James Lull
B:
Bef 4 Nov 1711
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1753
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Stevens
1719-
Samuel Stevens
B:
29 Mar 1718/1719
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Timothy Stevens
1721-
Timothy Stevens
B:
20 Jun 1721
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Ruth Stevens
1725-
Ruth Stevens
B:
20 Feb 1724/1725
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Mary Bartlett
1682-Abt 1726
Mary Bartlett
B:
17 Apr 1682
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1726
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Stevens, Jr.
1674-Aft 1729
John Stevens, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1673/1674
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
30 May 1700
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1729
Ezekiel Colby
1739-1791
Ezekiel Colby
B:
15 Jul 1739
Rumford, Washington County, NY
D:
1791
Corinth, Saratoga County, NY
Sally Fowler
1745-
Sally Fowler
B:
1745
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1756
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
Corinth, Saratoga County, NY
Nathan Colby
1710-
Nathan Colby
B:
20 Feb 1710
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
Hannah Worthen
1716-
Hannah Worthen
B:
25 Jul 1716
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1735
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
Anna Bartlett
1684-1721
Anna Bartlett
B:
29 Mar 1684
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1721
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
Joseph Colby
1680-1753
Joseph Colby
B:
1 Aug 1680
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1704
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1753
Hampstead, Rockingham County, NH
Samuel Holmes
1737-1823
Samuel Holmes
B:
13 Mar 1737
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1823
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Anna Cheney
1746-
Anna Cheney
B:
21 Sep 1746
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1771
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Mary Burbank
1713-
Mary Burbank
B:
19 Sep 1713
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Benjamin Holmes
1714-
Benjamin Holmes
B:
6 Dec 1714
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1734
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Betsey (Betty) Burbank
1760-1841
Betsey (Betty) Burbank
B:
21 Oct 1760
Hopkinton, Merrimack County, NH
D:
4 Jul 1841
Jacob Straw
1758-1839
Jacob Straw
B:
13 Oct 1758
Hopkinton, Merrimack County, NH
M:
13 May 1779
Hopkinton, Merrimack County, NH
D:
2 Mar 1839
Newbury, Merrimack County, NH
John Burbank
1727-
John Burbank
A:
12 Nov 1727
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Rebecca (Mrs. Burbank)
Bef 1735-
Rebecca (Mrs. Burbank)
B:
Bef 1735
Lydia Bartlett
1688-1776
Lydia Bartlett
B:
19 Apr 1688
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1776
Hopkinton, Merrimack County, NH
Samuel Burbank
1684-1748
Samuel Burbank
B:
15 Jul 1684
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
1708
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1748
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Hannah Bartlett
1689-
Hannah Bartlett
B:
2 Nov 1689
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Bartlett
1691-
Sarah Bartlett
B:
23 Oct 1691
Newbury, Essex County, MA
child Bartlett
1694-1694
child Bartlett
B:
20 Sep 1694
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1694
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Abigail Bartlett
1695-
Abigail Bartlett
B:
7 Nov 1695
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Samuel Bartlett
1698-
Samuel Bartlett
B:
16 May 1698
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Kibbe
1710-
Rebecca Kibbe
B:
14 Jun 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1727/1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
child Bartlett
1699-1699
child Bartlett
B:
3 Aug 1699
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1699
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
child Bartlett
1700-
child Bartlett
B:
Apr 1700
Martha Bartlett
James Davis
1749-1804
James Davis
B:
28 Mar 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Belknap
1756-
Elizabeth Belknap
B:
2 Jun 1756
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Submit Davis
1751-1768
Submit Davis
B:
22 Dec 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1768
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Davis
1754-1774
Mehitable Davis
B:
15 Nov 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1774
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Reuben Davis
1755-1756
Reuben Davis
B:
23 Nov 1755
D:
25 Jun 1756
Reuben Davis
1757-1758
Reuben Davis
B:
23 Jun 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1758
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Job Davis
1759-1808
Job Davis
B:
28 Feb 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1808
Chenango County, NY
Lury Snow
1768-1793
Lury Snow
B:
1768
M:
30 Nov 1786
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1793
Chenango County, NY
Sarah (Mrs. Davis)
Sarah (Mrs. Davis)
M:
1794
Cornelius Davis
1761-1853
Cornelius Davis
B:
8 Jun 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1853
St. Armand, Quebec, Canada
Ruth Wood
1766-
Ruth Wood
B:
13 Aug 1766
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lylly (Lillis) Davis
1764-Abt 1765
Lylly (Lillis) Davis
B:
24 Mar 1764
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1765
Reuben Davis
1766-1844
Reuben Davis
B:
14 Apr 1766
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 May 1844
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Mehitable Sexton
1773-1836
Mehitable Sexton
B:
8 Nov 1773
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1791
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 May 1836
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Matthew Dickinson Davis
1769-1840
Matthew Dickinson Davis
B:
5 Feb 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1840
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Salona Pixley
1772-1818
Salona Pixley
B:
23 Oct 1772
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1794
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1818
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Submit Davis
1772-1838
Submit Davis
B:
2 Feb 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1838
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Sylvester Atchinson
1764-1852
Sylvester Atchinson
B:
2 Oct 1764
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1852
Washtenaw County, MI
Cornelius Davis, III
1721-1788
Cornelius Davis, III
B:
17 Aug 1721
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Submit Dickinson
1731-Aft 1788
Submit Dickinson
B:
29 Jun 1731
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Davis
1723-1787
Samuel Davis
B:
11 Jul 1723
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1787
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Martha Wood
Abt 1727-
Martha Wood
B:
Abt 1727
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1744/1745
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Jesse Davis
1753-1807
Jesse Davis
B:
2 Feb 1753
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
May 1807
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary Billings
1758-1850
Mary Billings
B:
20 Jul 1758
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1782
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1850
Somers, Tolland County, CT
daughter Davis
1755-
daughter Davis
B:
12 Mar 1755
Samuel Davis
1757-Bef 1809
Samuel Davis
B:
15 Jul 1757
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1809
Hannah Davis
1760-
Hannah Davis
B:
1 Jan 1760
Daniel Davis
1762-Aft 1809
Daniel Davis
B:
25 May 1762
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1809
Joseph Davis
1768-1768
Joseph Davis
B:
30 Jan 1768
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1768
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Davis
1725-1809
Joseph Davis
B:
25 Aug 1725
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1809
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Wood
1728-1780
Hannah Wood
B:
17 Apr 1728
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1752
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Orcutt
1740-1819
Sarah Orcutt
B:
7 Nov 1740
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1781
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1819
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
daughter Davis
1752-1752
daughter Davis
B:
18 Aug 1752
D:
1752
Sarah Davis
1753-1795
Sarah Davis
B:
17 Jul 1753
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1795
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Micah Ross
1744-1825
Micah Ross
B:
31 Dec 1744
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
M:
8 Mar 1770
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1825
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Phebe Davis
1755-
Phebe Davis
B:
12 Aug 1755
Rebeckah Davis
1758-
Rebeckah Davis
B:
20 May 1758
Benjamin Davis
1760-1824
Benjamin Davis
B:
29 Jan 1760
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1824
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary "Molly" Walbridge
1765-1845
Mary "Molly" Walbridge
B:
14 Mar 1765
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 May 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1845
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Susanna Davis
1762-Aft 1815
Susanna Davis
B:
18 May 1762
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1815
Alvah West
1755-1815
Alvah West
B:
18 Sep 1755
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1781
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1815
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Davis
1765-1815
Hannah Davis
B:
17 Jul 1765
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1815
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
George Nelson
Abt 1760-
George Nelson
B:
Abt 1760
M:
2 Jun 1784
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Asa Davis
1770-1828
Asa Davis
B:
1770
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1828
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary Robertson
1773-1828
Mary Robertson
B:
3 Jan 1773
New London, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1798
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1828
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
child Davis
1771-1771
child Davis
B:
19 Jul 1771
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1771
Molley Davis
1775-
Molley Davis
B:
28 Feb 1775
Hezekiah Davis
-1775
Hezekiah Davis
D:
11 Oct 1775
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Benjamin Davis
1728-1827
Lieut. Benjamin Davis
B:
8 Apr 1728
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1827
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Lull
1736-1775
Hannah Lull
B:
19 Sep 1736
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1752
D:
13 Oct 1775
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary Green
1726-1823
Mary Green
B:
1726
M:
Aft 1775
D:
6 Jan 1823
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Lemuel Davis
1755-1804
Lemuel Davis
B:
21 Sep 1755
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1804
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Fuller
1759-
Abigail Fuller
B:
12 Aug 1759
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1779
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Amasa Davis
1759-1793
Amasa Davis
B:
29 Jun 1759
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1793
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Freelove Davis
1761-1822
Freelove Davis
B:
13 Dec 1761
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1822
East Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Justin Ashley
1760-1829
Justin Ashley
B:
27 Jul 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1829
East Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Davis
1766-1821
Samuel Davis
B:
27 Oct 1766
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1821
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Trask
Abt 1757-Abt 1789
Eunice Trask
B:
Abt 1757
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1783
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1789
Sarah "Sally" Johnson
1768-1842
Sarah "Sally" Johnson
B:
23 Feb 1768
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1791
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1842
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Moses Davis
1730-
Moses Davis
B:
1 Mar 1729/1730
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Katherine Read
Abt 1735-
Katherine Read
B:
Abt 1735
M:
3 Dec 1754
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Amasa Cady
1751-
Amasa Cady
B:
3 Oct 1751
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Reuben Cady
1753-
Reuben Cady
B:
3 Sep 1753
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Zilpah Cady
1755-
Zilpah Cady
B:
26 Nov 1755
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Esther Cady
1758-
Esther Cady
B:
10 May 1758
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Abner Cady
1760-
Abner Cady
B:
23 Mar 1760
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Davis
1732-Aft 1810
Mehitable Davis
B:
7 Jun 1732
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1810
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Timothy Cady
1716-1762
Timothy Cady
B:
23 Sep 1716
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1750
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 May 1762
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Lull
1766-1826
Timothy Lull
B:
12 May 1766
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1826
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Susanna Stanton
1775-1873
Susanna Stanton
B:
6 Oct 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1792
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aug 1873
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Salome Lull
1768-
Salome Lull
B:
23 Jun 1768
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
James Lull
1771-
James Lull
B:
1771
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
child Lull
1774-
child Lull
B:
10 Oct 1774
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Lull
Leonard Lull
James Lull
1739-1808
James Lull
B:
1739
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1764
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1808
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Davis
1733-1734
Sarah Davis
B:
17 Mar 1733
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1734
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary Pomeroy
1760-1841
Mary Pomeroy
B:
15 Nov 1760
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amos Kellogg
1758-1814
Amos Kellogg
B:
5 Aug 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1781
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1814
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Pomeroy
1763-1825
Elizabeth Pomeroy
B:
19 Sep 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1825
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Root
1753-1825
Joseph Root
B:
22 Dec 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1784
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1825
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lucinda Pomeroy
1765-1766
Lucinda Pomeroy
B:
24 Jul 1765
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 May 1766
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Captain Samuel Pomeroy
1767-1847
Captain Samuel Pomeroy
B:
2 Feb 1767
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1847
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Catharine Day
1772-1838
Catharine Day
B:
14 Jun 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1797
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1838
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Chapin
1784-Aft 1850
Sarah Chapin
B:
3 Dec 1784
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 1838
D:
Aft 1850
Eunice Pomeroy
1767-1822
Eunice Pomeroy
B:
11 Dec 1767
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 May 1822
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Patten
1766-1816
Nathaniel Patten
B:
9 Apr 1766
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1796
D:
17 Dec 1816
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Joshua Pomeroy
1774-1849
Joshua Pomeroy
B:
15 Apr 1774
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1849
Persis Sexton
1781-1876
Persis Sexton
B:
9 Jul 1781
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1800
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1876
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Davis
1736-1815
Mary Davis
B:
30 Apr 1736
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1815
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Joshua Pomeroy
1737-1823
Deacon Joshua Pomeroy
B:
27 Feb 1736/1737
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1759
D:
3 Sep 1823
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Zilpha Davis
1763-1767
Zilpha Davis
B:
5 Sep 1763
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1767
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Davis
1765-
Ruth Davis
B:
12 Jul 1765
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Davis
1768-1788
Eunice Davis
B:
29 May 1768
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1788
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
child Davis
1774-1774
child Davis
B:
29 Apr 1774
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1774
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Davis
1775-
Jonathan Davis
B:
29 Oct 1775
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Joel Davis
1778-
Joel Davis
B:
7 Jul 1778
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Kezia Phelps
Kezia Phelps
M:
27 Mar 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Davis
1781-1781
Hezekiah Davis
B:
21 Jan 1781
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1781
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Zilpha Davis
1782-1866
Zilpha Davis
B:
20 Dec 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1866
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Cornelius V Davis
1780-1825
Cornelius V Davis
B:
19 Jun 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1802
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1825
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Davis
1785-1861
Hezekiah Davis
B:
7 Jun 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1861
Hartsgrove Township, Ashtabula County, OH
Sally Sanborn
1793-1859
Sally Sanborn
B:
17 Sep 1793
Bristol, Grafton County, NH
M:
24 Jan 1816
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1859
Trumbull, Ashtabula County, OH
Aaron Davis
Peggy Moore
Peggy Moore
M:
10 Aug 1822
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Love Davis
1789-1860
Love Davis
B:
9 Jun 1789
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1860
Three Rivers, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Chapin
1788-Aft 1860
Elijah Chapin
B:
4 Jun 1788
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1812
D:
Aft 1860
Aaron Davis
1739-1822
Aaron Davis
B:
30 Jan 1738/1739
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1822
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Dickinson
1745-Abt 1789
Ruth Dickinson
B:
29 Jul 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1763
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1789
Noah Davis
1741-1828
Noah Davis
B:
29 Apr 1741
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1828
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Alden
1748-1777
Sarah Alden
B:
17 Feb 1747/1748
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1767
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1777
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Philip Davis
1784-Aft 1840
Philip Davis
B:
19 Sep 1784
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1840
Elizabeth Chapin
1782-1864
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
21 Sep 1782
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
Aug 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1864
Anna Ladd
1752-1812
Anna Ladd
B:
27 Aug 1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1778
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 May 1812
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary Johnson
Abt 1747-1829
Mary Johnson
B:
Abt 1747
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
1812-1813
D:
5 Feb 1829
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Lucinda Chaffee
1766-1838
Lucinda Chaffee
B:
21 Oct 1766
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1838
Daniel Murphy, Jr.
1769-
Daniel Murphy, Jr.
B:
31 Aug 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Levi Chaffee
1768-1828
Levi Chaffee
B:
2 Aug 1768
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1828
Newfield, Tompkins County, NY
Hannah Sisson
1770-1838
Hannah Sisson
B:
8 Mar 1770
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
12 May 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1838
Newfield, Tompkins County, NY
Willard Chaffee
1770-1840
Willard Chaffee
B:
7 Nov 1770
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1840
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Lois Fuller
1773-1848
Lois Fuller
B:
31 Aug 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1804
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1848
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Chaffee
1772-
Mehitable Chaffee
B:
20 Oct 1772
Simeon Chaffee
1774-
Simeon Chaffee
B:
5 Oct 1774
Simeon Chaffee, Jr.
1776-1825
Simeon Chaffee, Jr.
B:
10 Sep 1776
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1825
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Elmer Chaffee
1780-1855
Fanny Elmer Chaffee
B:
27 Jan 1780
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1802
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1855
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Noah Chaffee
1778-1778
Noah Chaffee
B:
30 Oct 1778
D:
1778
Noah Chaffee
1780-
Noah Chaffee
B:
19 Oct 1780
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Freelove Edgerton
1776-
Freelove Edgerton
B:
7 Aug 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 4 Feb 1805
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Chaffee
1782-
Mehitable Chaffee
B:
17 Aug 1782
Henry Chaffee
1785-
Henry Chaffee
B:
Oct 1785
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Emery Chaffee
1786-1871
Emery Chaffee
B:
5 Oct 1786
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1871
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Keziah Harwood
1787-1821
Keziah Harwood
B:
1787
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1814
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1821
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Lura Harwood
Abt 1793-1868
Lura Harwood
B:
Abt 1793
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1821
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 May 1868
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Love Davis
1744-1827
Love Davis
B:
3 Apr 1744
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1827
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Chaffee
1737-1824
Simeon Chaffee
B:
22 Jan 1736/1737
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1765
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1824
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Bartlett
1701-1788
Mehitable Bartlett
B:
18 Oct 1701
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1788
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Cornelius Davis, II
1693-1779
Cornelius Davis, II
B:
9 Oct 1693
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1720
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1779
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Parents
John Weed
Abt 1627-1688
Deborah Winsley
1635-1695
Deborah Weed
1659-Aft 1715
Deborah Weed
B:
15 Jun 1659
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1715
Christopher Bartlett
1655-1711
Christopher Bartlett
B:
11 Jun 1655
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1677
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1711
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Kimball
1645-1721
John Kimball
B:
25 Dec 1645
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
Apr 1715
D:
15 Apr 1721
Boxford, Essex County, MA