Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Susannah Adams
1752 - 1815 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joel M. Jones
1826-
Joel M. Jones
B:
15 Jan 1826
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Martha Cockerton
Martha Cockerton
M:
12 Feb 1859
Dundee, Kane County, IL
James A. Jones
1830-
James A. Jones
B:
15 Jul 1830
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Mary E. Libbey
Mary E. Libbey
M:
9 Sep 1857
Red Wing, Goodhue County, MN
Rebecca Ann Jones
1834-1854
Rebecca Ann Jones
B:
1 Sep 1834
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1854
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Julius Anson Jones
1836-1850
Julius Anson Jones
B:
8 Nov 1836
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
8 Jul 1850
Elgin, Kane County, IL
Joel Miner Jones
1799-1843
Joel Miner Jones
B:
15 Nov 1799
Litchfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1843
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Rebecca Hendrickson
-1851
Rebecca Hendrickson
M:
10 Oct 1824
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
30 Apr 1851
Elgin, Kane County, IL
Electa Jones
1801-1802
Electa Jones
B:
28 Oct 1801
Litchfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1802
Erastus Jones
1804-1805
Erastus Jones
B:
12 Aug 1804
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
17 Jun 1805
Ellen E. Jones
1839-
Ellen E. Jones
B:
29 Jul 1839
Harvey Wright
Harvey Wright
M:
8 Jan 1868
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Frances Ann Jones
1842-
Frances Ann Jones
B:
18 Oct 1842
Joseph Jones
Joseph Jones
M:
3 Feb 1872
Susie M. Jones
1853-
Susie M. Jones
B:
12 May 1853
Uzel Jones
1806-1885
Uzel Jones
B:
14 Mar 1806
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1885
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Maria Hough
Maria Hough
M:
14 Mar 1834
Electa Jones
1808-1837
Electa Jones
B:
4 Apr 1808
D:
16 Sep 1837
Susan Sabra Averill
1846-1900
Susan Sabra Averill
B:
12 Jan 1846
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1900
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Charles Nathan Averill
1847-1882
Charles Nathan Averill
B:
6 Aug 1847
D:
31 Jan 1882
Odebolt, Sac County, IA
Jessie E. McFall
Jessie E. McFall
M:
7 Mar 1880
Harrison, Calumet County, WI
Temperance Jones
1811-1854
Temperance Jones
B:
1 Jan 1811
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
31 Jul 1854
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Nathan Averill
Nathan Averill
M:
20 Feb 1844
Milo M. Jones
1838-1888
Milo M. Jones
B:
27 Dec 1838
D:
12 Apr 1888
Sarah A. Worden
Sarah A. Worden
M:
1863
Caroline E. Jones
1843-
Caroline E. Jones
B:
14 Mar 1843
Elisha L. Burr
-Aft 1920
Elisha L. Burr
M:
18 Jan 1872
D:
Aft 1920
George E. Jones
1847-Aft 1920
George E. Jones
B:
24 Oct 1847
D:
Aft 1920
Josephine Bohanan
Josephine Bohanan
M:
15 Mar 1874
Erastus Chauncey Jones
1813-1854
Erastus Chauncey Jones
B:
31 Jan 1813
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
3 Jun 1854
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Betsey Walworth
-1891
Betsey Walworth
M:
22 Jan 1838
D:
26 Jun 1891
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Susan C. Jones
1815-1884
Susan C. Jones
B:
12 May 1815
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1884
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Chauncey Ransom Jones
1816-1901
Chauncey Ransom Jones
B:
20 Jul 1816
M:
31 Jul 1837
D:
30 Jun 1901
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Milo M. Jones
1817-1839
Milo M. Jones
B:
22 May 1817
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
6 Jan 1839
Phebe Ann Jones
1820-1824
Phebe Ann Jones
B:
26 Feb 1820
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
6 Dec 1824
Israel Jones
1775-1847
Israel Jones
B:
20 Jun 1775
Connecticut
D:
9 Sep 1847
Sabra Minor
1776-1837
Sabra Minor
B:
3 Oct 1776
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1799
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1837
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Cornelia Jones
1803-1894
Cornelia Jones
B:
10 Aug 1803
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
25 Oct 1894
John Ledyard
John Ledyard
M:
14 Sep 1823
Milton Alexander Jones
1828-Aft 1880
Milton Alexander Jones
B:
20 Sep 1828
D:
Aft 1880
Lavina Lighthall
Lavina Lighthall
M:
3 Dec 1857
Mary Jones
1830-1895
Mary Jones
B:
4 Apr 1830
D:
15 Oct 1895
James Suthard Farmer
James Suthard Farmer
M:
24 Jan 1849
Lawrence Noble Jones
1831-1884
Lawrence Noble Jones
B:
20 Dec 1831
D:
12 Jan 1884
Emily Thorn
-1877
Emily Thorn
B:
Wales
M:
12 Sep 1860
D:
26 Jul 1877
Ellen W. Evans
Elbridge Wardwell Jones
1838-Aft 1900
Elbridge Wardwell Jones
B:
1 Apr 1838
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
Aft 1900
Frances D. Griffin
-1878
Frances D. Griffin
M:
9 Sep 1868
D:
18 Mar 1878
Etta Johnson
Etta Johnson
M:
28 Dec 1882
Charles Henry Jones
1840-1898
Charles Henry Jones
B:
31 Jul 1840
D:
28 Apr 1898
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Lovina Brown
Lovina Brown
M:
23 Mar 1864
Olive Loretta Jones
1842-Aft 1900
Olive Loretta Jones
B:
22 Aug 1842
D:
Aft 1900
George W. Dodge
George W. Dodge
M:
31 Jan 1867
Sarah Jones
1845-1848
Sarah Jones
B:
4 Mar 1845
D:
25 Dec 1848
Pliny Harlow Jones
1805-1891
Pliny Harlow Jones
B:
11 Aug 1805
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
D:
15 Dec 1891
Hannah Valentine
1808-1887
Hannah Valentine
B:
17 Dec 1808
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
M:
8 Jan 1827
D:
24 Nov 1887
Lydia Jones
1808-1870
Lydia Jones
B:
27 Sep 1808
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
21 Jul 1870
Whitman Goit
Whitman Goit
M:
25 Dec 1827
Emily Jones
1811-1884
Emily Jones
B:
12 Sep 1811
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
22 Jun 1884
Three Oaks, Berrien County, MI
William Easton
William Easton
M:
31 Aug 1836
Chauncey Ransom Jones
1816-1901
Chauncey Ransom Jones
B:
20 Jul 1816
D:
30 Jun 1901
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Susan C. Jones
1815-1884
Susan C. Jones
B:
12 May 1815
Richland, Oswego County, NY
M:
31 Jul 1837
D:
2 Feb 1884
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Atlanta M. (Mrs.) Frost
Atlanta M. (Mrs.) Frost
M:
12 Jan 1886
Anson Riley Jones
1820-1894
Anson Riley Jones
B:
20 Sep 1820
D:
4 Feb 1894
Alty M. Ames
Alty M. Ames
M:
14 Jan 1845
Pliny Jones
1777-1847
Pliny Jones
B:
31 Aug 1777
D:
9 Sep 1847
Olive Goff
1781-1849
Olive Goff
B:
9 Oct 1781
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1802
D:
10 Apr 1849
Sterling Jones
1804-YOUNG
Sterling Jones
B:
4 May 1804
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
YOUNG
Chauncey Jones
1807-1853
Chauncey Jones
B:
19 Dec 1807
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
19 Sep 1853
Harrison, Calumet County, WI
Elizabeth Brown
Abt 1810-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
Abt 1810
M:
18 Feb 1830
Obed Crosby Jones
1810-1889
Obed Crosby Jones
B:
23 Mar 1810
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
25 Aug 1889
Ursula A. Miner
Clarissa Jones
1812-
Clarissa Jones
B:
15 Jan 1812
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
Jesse Waldorf
-1884
Jesse Waldorf
D:
14 Apr 1884
Horace Jones
1818-YOUNG
Horace Jones
B:
9 Apr 1818
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
YOUNG
Jerusha Jones
1822-YOUNG
Jerusha Jones
B:
2 May 1822
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
YOUNG
Harvey Horace Jones
1825-1855
Harvey Horace Jones
B:
4 Jul 1825
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
28 Oct 1855
Seattle, King County, WA
Eliza Jane (Mrs.) Smail King
-1855
Eliza Jane (Mrs.) Smail King
M:
Feb 1851
D:
28 Oct 1855
Seattle, King County, WA
Orpha Jones
1828-YOUNG
Orpha Jones
B:
10 Jul 1828
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
YOUNG
Chauncey Jones
1780-1860
Chauncey Jones
B:
11 May 1780
D:
9 Mar 1860
Ursula Crosby
-1876
Ursula Crosby
M:
28 Aug 1803
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
25 Aug 1876
Sarah J. Clark
Clarisa A. Clark
Harriet L. Clark
Dolly A. Clark
Elmira M. Clark
Mary E. Clark
Olin S. Clark
Helen A. Clark
John W. Clark
Harriet Brace
1805-1847
Harriet Brace
B:
30 Mar 1805
D:
17 Nov 1847
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Lewis Chapin Clark
1803-1872
Lewis Chapin Clark
B:
4 Nov 1803
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
M:
2 Oct 1826
D:
20 Mar 1872
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Solomon Billings Brace
1806-1838
Solomon Billings Brace
B:
18 Nov 1806
D:
1838
Boston, Erie County, NY
John J Kellogg
1829-
John J Kellogg
B:
1829
Grove Loomis Kellogg
1831-
Grove Loomis Kellogg
B:
1831
Erastus Lewis Kellogg
1833-
Erastus Lewis Kellogg
B:
1833
Mary Ellen Kellogg
1835-
Mary Ellen Kellogg
B:
1835
Josiah Keys Kellogg
1837-
Josiah Keys Kellogg
B:
1837
Lucena Jane Kellogg
1841-
Lucena Jane Kellogg
B:
1841
Stephen Henry Kellogg
1843-
Stephen Henry Kellogg
B:
1843
Lucena Brace
1807-1849
Lucena Brace
B:
4 Oct 1807
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
10 May 1849
New Buffalo, Berrien County, MI
Reverend Erastus Kellogg
1804-1879
Reverend Erastus Kellogg
B:
11 Oct 1804
Paris, Oneida County, NY
M:
22 Jul 1827
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
D:
29 Jan 1879
John Brace
Abt 1833-
John Brace
B:
Abt 1833
Pennsylvania
Minerva Brace
Abt 1838-
Minerva Brace
B:
Abt 1838
Pennsylvania
Stephen Jones Brace
1810-1869
Stephen Jones Brace
B:
1 Jan 1810
D:
2 May 1869
Greene, Erie County, PA
Eveline Gardner
Eveline Gardner
M:
4 Sep 1834
Clarissa Brace
1812-1813
Clarissa Brace
B:
1812
D:
1813
Rebecca Jones
1782-1866
Rebecca Jones
B:
7 Jul 1782
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1866
Greene, Erie County, PA
Reverend Stephen Brace
1780-1846
Reverend Stephen Brace
B:
26 Aug 1780
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1803
Litchfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1846
Erie County, PA
Clarissa Jones
1784-1870
Clarissa Jones
B:
7 Feb 1784
D:
24 Mar 1870
Joseph Spaids
Joseph Spaids
M:
1806
Horace Jones
1786-1876
Horace Jones
B:
11 Aug 1786
D:
31 Aug 1876
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Laura Underwood
-1833
Laura Underwood
M:
11 Jan 1809
D:
5 Mar 1833
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Howard Patten Jones
1840-
Howard Patten Jones
B:
1840
Amelia W. Wilgus
Rachel Patten
-1850
Rachel Patten
D:
Mar 1850
Jemina Jones
1788-1860
Jemina Jones
B:
3 Mar 1788
D:
8 Jun 1860
Lima, Rock County, WI
David Willson
Erastus Lyman Jones
1790-1854
Erastus Lyman Jones
B:
3 May 1790
D:
15 Jan 1854
Grant County, WI
Orpha Jones
1795-1865
Orpha Jones
B:
12 Oct 1795
D:
9 Nov 1865
Crawford County, WI
Timothy Steele
Timothy Steele
M:
1811
Susannah Adams
1752-1815
Susannah Adams
B:
29 Jun 1752
D:
18 May 1815
Thomas Jones
1751-1832
Thomas Jones
B:
6 Jun 1751
M:
23 Nov 1773
D:
13 Jun 1832