Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Comstock
1665 - 1692 (26 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Miner
1714-1756
Joseph Miner
B:
10 Sep 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Turner Minor
1738-1760
Turner Minor
B:
12 Nov 1738
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1760
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Minor
1740-
Elizabeth Minor
B:
23 Jul 1740
New London, New London County, CT
Jane Minor
1742-
Jane Minor
B:
30 May 1742
New London, New London County, CT
Lucretia Minor
1744-1753
Lucretia Minor
B:
14 Feb 1744
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1753
Lucy Minor
1745-
Lucy Minor
B:
2 Feb 1745
New London, New London County, CT
Susanna Minor
1748-1803
Susanna Minor
B:
10 Apr 1748
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1803
Isaac Minor
1750-1832
Isaac Minor
B:
6 Jan 1750
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1832
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
Betsey Griffin
1753-1797
Betsey Griffin
B:
1753
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1775
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1797
Lucy McCall
-1832
Lucy McCall
M:
1800
D:
11 Jan 1832
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
Eunice Minor
1753-1833
Eunice Minor
B:
17 Apr 1753
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1833
Union, Broome County, NY
Amos Miner
1755-1836
Amos Miner
B:
6 Aug 1755
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1836
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Rufus Minor
1757-1825
Rufus Minor
B:
8 Aug 1757
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1825
Berkshire County, MA
Richard Minor
1760-1839
Richard Minor
B:
16 Nov 1760
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1839
West Chautauqua, Chautaqua, NY
Jesse Minor
1716-1763
Jesse Minor
B:
13 Aug 1716
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1763
Jane (Waltrous) Watrous
1719-1810
Jane (Waltrous) Watrous
B:
17 Aug 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1737
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1810
Alford, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Minor
1719-1816
Elizabeth Minor
B:
23 Jul 1719
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1816
John Anderson
Joseph Tinker
1742-1836
Joseph Tinker
B:
27 Jan 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1836
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jane Tinker
1744-
Jane Tinker
B:
18 Jan 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
Azubah Tinker
1746-
Azubah Tinker
B:
6 Sep 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elisha Smith
Elisha Smith
M:
15 Oct 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Silas Tinker
1748-1840
Silas Tinker
B:
25 Nov 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1840
Kingsville, Ashtabula County, OH
Lois Wade
1749-1830
Lois Wade
B:
24 May 1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1830
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucy Tinker
1749-
Lucy Tinker
B:
1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucretia Tinker
Abt 1750-
Lucretia Tinker
B:
Abt 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Francis Ingraham
Francis Ingraham
M:
24 Nov 1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rufus Tinker
Abt 1752-
Rufus Tinker
B:
Abt 1752
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rufus Tinker
1759-1827
Rufus Tinker
B:
5 Sep 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1827
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1760-1820
Miriam Bliss
B:
29 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1785
D:
25 Oct 1820
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Tinker
1762-1829
Hannah Tinker
B:
1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1829
Abner Peck
1761-1842
Abner Peck
B:
4 May 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1786
D:
4 Jun 1842
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Minor
1721-1790
Hannah Minor
B:
29 Aug 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1790
Lyme, New London County, CT
Amos Tinker
1719-1802
Amos Tinker
B:
17 Feb 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1742
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elias Miner
1749-1800
Elias Miner
B:
7 Feb 1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1800
Lyme, New London County, CT
Esther Noyes
Abt 1749-1786
Esther Noyes
B:
Abt 1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1777
D:
6 Jan 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Ely
Abt 1744-
Sarah Ely
B:
Abt 1744
M:
28 Aug 1786
Ezekiel Miner
1723-1780
Ezekiel Miner
B:
20 Aug 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1780
Lyme, New London County, CT
Margaret Waite
-1767
Margaret Waite
M:
11 Jun 1747
D:
13 Sep 1767
Margaret Brockway
Margaret Brockway
M:
24 Nov 1768
Jeremiah Rogers
1750-
Jeremiah Rogers
B:
1750
Lucy Stark
1755-1844
Lucy Stark
B:
9 Jan 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1844
Theoda Miner
1726-Bef 1778
Theoda Miner
B:
27 Apr 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 23 Apr 1778
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Rogers
Jedediah Miner
1728-1807
Jedediah Miner
B:
10 Oct 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1807
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Marvin
Jeremiah Miner
1728-
Jeremiah Miner
B:
6 Oct 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Miner
1732-1738
Grace Miner
B:
22 Apr 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1738
Joseph Minor, Jr.
1689-1781
Joseph Minor, Jr.
B:
3 Mar 1689
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1781
Lyme, New London County, CT
Grace Turner
1692-1784
Grace Turner
B:
29 Aug 1692
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1784
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Butler
Sarah Lewis
Sarah Lewis
M:
30 Oct 1770
Grace Butler
James Butler
1720-
James Butler
B:
28 Aug 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Minard
Sarah Minard
M:
20 Aug 1744
Katherine Butler
1723-
Katherine Butler
B:
11 Aug 1723
New London, New London County, CT
Walter Butler
1725-
Walter Butler
B:
31 Oct 1725
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Crocker
Hannah Crocker
M:
28 Jan 1755
Elizabeth Butler
1728-
Elizabeth Butler
B:
29 Sep 1728
New London, New London County, CT
John Butler
1731-
John Butler
B:
18 Jul 1731
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Minard
Abigail Minard
M:
Abt 17 Dec 1753
Joseph Butler
1734-
Joseph Butler
B:
7 Jul 1734
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Miner
1691-1756
Elizabeth Miner
B:
29 Oct 1691
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1756
Thomas Butler
Thomas Butler
M:
20 Dec 1714
New London, New London County, CT
Parents
John Comstock
1624-1680
Abigail Chappell
1644-1709
Elizabeth Comstock
1665-1692
Elizabeth Comstock
B:
9 Jun 1665
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1692
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Minor
1665-1752
Joseph Minor
B:
6 Aug 1665
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1689
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1752
New London, New London County, CT