Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Margaret Leonard
1693 - 1760 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ann Rogers
1744-
Ann Rogers
B:
8 Mar 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Rogers
1747-1828
Ann Rogers
B:
20 Jul 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1828
Caleb Smith
1743-
Caleb Smith
A:
17 Sep 1743
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
M:
30 Jan 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Rogers
1750-1807
Jesse Rogers
B:
18 Jun 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1807
Zerviah Leonard
Zerviah Leonard
M:
15 Dec 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Rogers
1753-1809
David Rogers
B:
1 Jun 1753
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1809
Sarah Rogers
1754-1759
Sarah Rogers
B:
20 Nov 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1759
Laura Rogers
1789-
Laura Rogers
B:
16 Oct 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sally Rogers
1795-1877
Sally Rogers
B:
10 Aug 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1877
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harvey Smith
1795-1873
Harvey Smith
B:
28 Jun 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1873
Elijah Ely Rogers
1805-1852
Elijah Ely Rogers
B:
1 Aug 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1852
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sibyl Ashley
1811-1833
Sibyl Ashley
B:
2 Oct 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Rogers
1757-1818
Elijah Rogers
B:
15 May 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1818
Lucy Smith
1766-1848
Lucy Smith
B:
20 Jan 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Ely
1714-1796
Margaret Ely
B:
26 Oct 1714
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Rogers
1720-1769
Elijah Rogers
B:
20 Apr 1720
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Miller
1765-
Frederick Miller
B:
9 May 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Miller
1768-1840
Sarah (Sally) Miller
B:
19 Feb 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cotton Ely
1762-1821
Cotton Ely
B:
25 Feb 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Chapin
1739-1801
Miriam Chapin
B:
24 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Miller
1738-1771
Daniel Miller
B:
1 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cleone Chapin
1768-1832
Cleone Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1768
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1832
New York City, New York County, NY
Captain William Taylor
1764-1838
Captain William Taylor
B:
1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1838
New York City, New York County, NY
Climene (Clymena) Chapin
1770-1842
Climene (Clymena) Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Day
1771-1843
Ezekiel Day
B:
25 Jan 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Chapin
1772-1779
Enoch Chapin
B:
26 Jul 1772
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1777-1783
Eunice Chapin
B:
5 Dec 1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Chapin
1779-1812
Clarissa Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Humphrey
1777-1813
Samuel Humphrey
B:
9 Jan 1777
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Jan 1813
Hartford County, CT
son Chapin
1783-1783
son Chapin
B:
16 Dec 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Enoch Chapin
1784-1864
Deacon Enoch Chapin
B:
16 Nov 1784
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1864
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Cooley
1786-1850
Lydia Cooley
B:
8 Mar 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1811
Massachusetts
D:
23 Apr 1850
Sewall Chapin
1788-1842
Sewall Chapin
B:
18 May 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 May 1842
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Martha Lamson
Abt 1792-1823
Martha Lamson
B:
Abt 1792
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Enoch Chapin
1740-1802
Captain Enoch Chapin
B:
16 Sep 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1802
Eunice Nash
1744-1802
Eunice Nash
B:
8 Oct 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Chapin
1765-1841
Clarissa Chapin
B:
24 Dec 1764/1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Erastus Morgan
1764-1857
Erastus Morgan
B:
29 Mar 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1857
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Tirzah Chapin
1767-Abt 1820
Tirzah Chapin
B:
21 Mar 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Ferre
1765-
Abner Ferre
B:
6 Aug 1765
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1769-1843
Eunice Chapin
B:
22 Feb 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1843
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Captain Charles Ferre
1761-1814
Captain Charles Ferre
B:
12 May 1761
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mr. Holt
Mr. Holt
M:
15 Oct 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Chapin
Abt 1771-Abt 1804
Huldah Chapin
B:
Abt 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1804
Hezekiah Parsons Jones
1764-
Hezekiah Parsons Jones
B:
26 Apr 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Elisha Chapin
1774-1837
Lieut. Elisha Chapin
B:
29 Feb 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Morgan
1780-1862
Betsey Morgan
B:
28 Jun 1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1862
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Chapin
1777-
Miriam Chapin
B:
1777
D:
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Daniel Littlefield
1777-1858
Daniel Littlefield
B:
14 Mar 1777
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1802
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1858
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Leonard Chapin
1778-
Leonard Chapin
B:
1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
service
Sibyl Chapin
1781-1862
Sibyl Chapin
B:
28 Aug 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1862
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Ashley
1784-1821
Enoch Ashley
B:
29 Sep 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Riley Chapin
1783-1828
Riley Chapin
B:
1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1828
Persis Cole
1784-Abt 1817
Persis Cole
B:
23 Jun 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Price
Polly Price
M:
12 Oct 1818
Massachusetts
Elisha Chapin
1743-
Elisha Chapin
B:
9 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Jones
1744-1831
Eunice Jones
B:
26 Apr 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1831
Levi Chapin
1745-
Levi Chapin
B:
30 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Chapin
1767-
Leonard Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Coffin Chapin
1769-1842
Coffin Chapin
B:
22 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1842
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Stiles
Abt 1769-1825
Hannah Stiles
B:
Abt 1769
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1793
D:
1825
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Margaretta Paine
-1832
Margaretta Paine
M:
22 Feb 1829
D:
1832
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Leonard Chapin
Abt 1747-
Leonard Chapin
B:
Abt 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1747-
Mary Ely
B:
22 Feb 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sewall Dewey
1782-1850
Sewall Dewey
B:
3 Mar 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1850
Nashua, Hillsborough County, NH
Marcia Ely
1787-1852
Marcia Ely
B:
24 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1852
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
William Dewey
1784-1854
William Dewey
B:
7 Jun 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1854
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Hall
1793-1860
Lucy Hall
B:
1793
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1816
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1860
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Dewey
1787-1864
Sophia Dewey
B:
9 Feb 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1864
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Noah Shepard
1769-
Noah Shepard
B:
20 Feb 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 May 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Laura Dewey
1790-1844
Laura Dewey
B:
18 Mar 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1844
Lisbon, Kendall County, IL
Reverend Samuel Perry
Abt 1786-Aft 1844
Reverend Samuel Perry
B:
Abt 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1826
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1844
Lisbon, Kendall County, IL
Sophia Chapin
1748-1830
Sophia Chapin
B:
14 Apr 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
1754-1827
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
B:
7 Aug 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1750-
Samuel Chapin
B:
18 Jun 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Natchitoches, Natchitoches Parish, LA
Sarissa Farnham
1781-
Sarissa Farnham
B:
23 Nov 1781
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Louisa Farnham
1783-
Louisa Farnham
B:
28 Sep 1783
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Russell Farnham
1785-1832
Russell Farnham
B:
14 Nov 1785
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1832
Agatte Wood
-1840
Agatte Wood
M:
1829
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
D:
1840
Pamelia Farnham
1788-
Pamelia Farnham
B:
16 Jan 1788
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Farnham
Bradwel Farnham
Abt 1790-
Bradwel Farnham
B:
Abt 1790
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Farnham
Abt 1792-
Sarah Farnham
B:
Abt 1792
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Farnham
Abt 1794-
Ann Farnham
B:
Abt 1794
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapin
Abt 1752-
Sarah Chapin
B:
Abt 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Farnham
1757-1825
John Farnham
B:
26 Sep 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1825
Sewell Chapin
1754-1787
Sewell Chapin
B:
1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1787
Virginia
Leanard
Miriam Ely
1716-1800
Miriam Ely
B:
16 Jun 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Elisha Chapin
1707-1756
Captain Elisha Chapin
B:
16 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1737/1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1756
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Ann Ely
1750-1828
Ann Ely
B:
13 Aug 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1828
Margaret Chapin
1776-1841
Margaret Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1776
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1841
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Collins Brown
1770-1840
Collins Brown
B:
7 Apr 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1840
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Captain John Chapin
1778-1856
Captain John Chapin
B:
1777-1778
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1856
Miriam, NY
Lois Ely
Lois Ely
M:
Abt 1803
Jube Chapin
1780-1843
Jube Chapin
B:
1779-1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1843
New York state
Sally (Mrs. Chapin)
Abt 1792-
Sally (Mrs. Chapin)
B:
Abt 1792
New Hampshire
Mary (Marah) Chapin
1782-1849
Mary (Marah) Chapin
B:
1781-1782
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mattoon Eleazer Day
1777-1846
Mattoon Eleazer Day
B:
1 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Horace Chapin
1787-1860
Dr. Horace Chapin
B:
21 Feb 1787
Massachusetts
D:
10 Jan 1860
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Ann Brown Hawkins
1799-1864
Ann Brown Hawkins
B:
12 Jun 1799
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
10 Jun 1817
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
19 Nov 1864
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Margaret Ely
1752-1843
Margaret Ely
B:
12 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1753-Abt 1853
John Chapin
B:
1 May 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1853
New York state
Jane Luddington
1796-1859
Jane Luddington
B:
16 Jul 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1859
Robert Luddington
Abt 1798-
Robert Luddington
B:
Abt 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jane Ely
1753-1818
Jane Ely
B:
8 Jun 1753
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1818
John Luddington
1749-1841
John Luddington
B:
1749
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 May 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1841
Aurelia Jane Ely
1788-1875
Aurelia Jane Ely
B:
6 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1875
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Theodore Chapin
1785-1846
Theodore Chapin
B:
23 Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1846
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Henry Ely
1790-1864
Henry Ely
B:
4 Apr 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1864
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Ely
1793-1878
Enoch Ely
B:
1 Sep 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1878
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Pamelia Day
1797-1869
Pamelia Day
B:
3 Jun 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1869
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Justin Ely
1796-1851
Justin Ely
B:
8 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1851
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1798-1868
Esther Ely
B:
6 Jul 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1868
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Anna Ely
1801-1866
Anna Ely
B:
29 Mar 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1866
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Ely
1754-1843
Enoch Ely
B:
13 Nov 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1760-1828
Esther Ely
B:
23 Nov 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Ely
1787-1867
Sophia Ely
B:
29 Sep 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1867
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa Ely
1789-1878
Lovisa Ely
B:
2 Apr 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1878
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ely
1793-1867
Martha Ely
B:
29 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1867
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1790-1843
Jonathan Smith
B:
27 Aug 1790
Massachusetts
M:
27 Feb 1816
Massachusetts
D:
27 Feb 1843
Cynthia Ely
1795-1885
Cynthia Ely
B:
5 Dec 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1885
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1798-1803
Joseph Ely
B:
1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asenath Ely
1800-
Asenath Ely
B:
1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
infancy
Joseph Ely, III
1804-1869
Joseph Ely, III
B:
3 Jul 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Goodman
1808-1834
Sarah Goodman
B:
23 May 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1834
Ruth Attleton
1808-1876
Ruth Attleton
B:
20 Sep 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1876
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1806-1879
Samuel Ely
B:
1 Oct 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1879
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chase
1818-1853
Sarah Chase
B:
20 Jan 1818
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
M:
14 Apr 1852
D:
28 Dec 1853
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Austin Ely
1809-
Austin Ely
B:
25 Feb 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Climena Haddassah Graves
1814-
Climena Haddassah Graves
B:
7 Aug 1814
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1836
Joseph Ely, Jr.
1756-1850
Joseph Ely, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1850
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Smith
1767-1847
Martha Smith
B:
1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa Ely
1758-1759
Lovisa Ely
B:
1 Jan 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1759
Clarissa Smith
1786-1849
Clarissa Smith
B:
4 Jan 1786
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1849
Lebbeus Marvin
1783-1868
Lebbeus Marvin
B:
20 Aug 1783
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1805
D:
10 Jan 1868
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Lovisa (Louisa) Ely
1760-1841
Lovisa (Louisa) Ely
B:
13 Oct 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1841
Samuel Smith
Abt 1759-
Samuel Smith
B:
Abt 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Vermont
Elizur Deming
1790-1849
Elizur Deming
B:
13 Jan 1790
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1849
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Chamberlain
1787-1871
Rhoda Chamberlain
B:
15 Jul 1787
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1814
D:
23 Jul 1871
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Nichols
-1825
Elizabeth Nichols
M:
Abt 1810
D:
15 Oct 1825
Hannah Deming
1793-
Hannah Deming
B:
2 May 1793
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Louisa Deming
1796-1832
Louisa Deming
B:
16 Jan 1796
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1832
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Curtis Hunt
1795-
Curtis Hunt
B:
12 Feb 1795
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1817
Russell Deming
1798-1887
Russell Deming
B:
6 May 1798
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1887
Sarah Granger
1797-1861
Sarah Granger
B:
27 Nov 1797
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1820
D:
9 Jul 1861
Harriet M. Deming
1803-1827
Harriet M. Deming
B:
4 Aug 1803
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1827
Caleb Milo Burt
Abt 1800-
Caleb Milo Burt
B:
Abt 1800
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1826
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ozias Deming
1762-1847
Ozias Deming
B:
1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1788
D:
7 Aug 1847
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Julia Ann Ely
1809-1870
Julia Ann Ely
B:
20 Sep 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1870
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Abraham A. Smith
1804-1880
Abraham A. Smith
B:
1 Feb 1804
Greenfield, Saratoga County, NY
M:
18 Sep 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1880
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Pauline Ely
1811-1870
Pauline Ely
B:
6 Mar 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1870
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Seymour Gates
1811-1876
Seymour Gates
B:
17 Mar 1811
Halifax, Windham County, VT
M:
9 Mar 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1876
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Jube Ely
1813-1818
Jube Ely
B:
24 Feb 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eurodice Ely
1815-1890
Eurodice Ely
B:
5 Mar 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1890
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Colonel Edwin Heman Ball
1807-1889
Colonel Edwin Heman Ball
B:
17 Aug 1807
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1842
D:
9 Jan 1889
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Captain Jube Ely
1761-1843
Captain Jube Ely
B:
15 Jul 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1774-1842
Lucy Day
B:
2 Jun 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Elizabeth Ely
1794-1874
Betsey Elizabeth Ely
B:
1 Aug 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1874
East Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Curtis Hunt
1795-
Curtis Hunt
B:
12 Feb 1795
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1834
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Matilda Ely
1796-1873
Matilda Ely
B:
23 Jul 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1873
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Chester Palmer
1794-1843
Chester Palmer
B:
25 Apr 1794
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1826
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1843
Fanny Ely
1798-
Fanny Ely
B:
14 Dec 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jarvis Stiles
1807-
Jarvis Stiles
B:
15 Nov 1807
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jube Ely
1801-1813
Jube Ely
B:
5 Aug 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Franklin Ely
1803-1829
Franklin Ely
B:
22 Dec 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1829
board US Frigate, Fulton, Brooklyn, NY
Edwin Ely
1806-1870
Edwin Ely
B:
19 Jun 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1870
North Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ann Watson
1815-
Mary Ann Watson
B:
6 Jul 1815
North Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1841
Archibald Ely
1808-1869
Archibald Ely
B:
23 Dec 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1869
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Fowler
1807-1865
Ann Fowler
B:
19 Nov 1807
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1865
Nancy Ely
1811-
Nancy Ely
B:
28 Aug 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edmund Ely
1763-1834
Edmund Ely
B:
7 Mar 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Morgan
1770-1854
Huldah Morgan
B:
18 Apr 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1854
East Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Nancy Ely
1800-1801
Nancy Ely
B:
5 Sep 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Russell Curtis Ely
1802-1803
Russell Curtis Ely
B:
25 Apr 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Curtis Ely
1804-1861
Curtis Ely
B:
3 Aug 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1861
Foster, Indiana County, PA
Ann Delia Bradley
1806-1883
Ann Delia Bradley
B:
8 Mar 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1828
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1883
White Haven, Luzerne County, PA
Russell Ely, Jr.
1807-1864
Russell Ely, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1803-1868
Lucy Day
B:
30 Dec 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1868
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Quartus Ely
1809-1881
Quartus Ely
B:
3 Dec 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1881
Dixon, Lee County, IL
Russell Ely
1765-1841
Russell Ely
B:
1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eurydice Morgan
1765-1828
Eurydice Morgan
B:
28 Nov 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1799
D:
19 Feb 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Day
1791-1845
Clarissa Day
B:
22 Jul 1791
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1845
Royalton, Fairfield County, OH
Rowley Leonard
1795-1833
Rowley Leonard
B:
18 Apr 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1823
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1833
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lora Stebbins Day
1792-1870
Lora Stebbins Day
B:
1 Dec 1792
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1870
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Alfred Goodrich
1787-1866
Alfred Goodrich
B:
27 Apr 1787
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1822
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1866
Gill, Franklin County, MA
James Day
1795-1802
James Day
B:
18 Aug 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Day
1800-1867
Robert Day
B:
18 Aug 1800
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1867
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Adaline Pomeroy
1805-1877
Adaline Pomeroy
B:
25 Jun 1805
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1823
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1877
West Killingly, Windham County, CT
James Day
1805-1891
James Day
B:
19 Aug 1805
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1890/1891
Providence, Providence County, RI
Merceline Sprague
1804-1878
Merceline Sprague
B:
14 Mar 1804
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1824
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1877/1878
Providence, Providence County, RI
Asenath Day
1807-
Asenath Day
B:
21 Feb 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Jackson Hosley
1797-1831
John Jackson Hosley
B:
23 Jul 1797
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1825
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
May 1831
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Benjamin Barton
1789-1860
Benjamin Barton
B:
3 Aug 1789
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1852
D:
4 Sep 1860
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Asenath Ely
1768-1827
Asenath Ely
B:
24 Sep 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1827
Gill, Franklin County, MA
James Day
1768-1841
James Day
B:
22 Apr 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1790
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1841
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Preserved Ely
1771-1775
Preserved Ely
B:
7 Apr 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Joseph Ely
1718-1803
Captain Joseph Ely
B:
30 Mar 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1726-1771
Mary Day
B:
7 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Day, Jr.
1773-1842
Joseph Day, Jr.
B:
1 Feb 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1842
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah (Sally) Morgan
1779-1842
Sarah (Sally) Morgan
B:
21 May 1779
M:
14 Jan 1802/1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1842
Azubah Day
1775-1863
Azubah Day
B:
1 Aug 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 May 1863
Julius Morgan
1768-1842
Julius Morgan
B:
17 Feb 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1842
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Day
1777-1813
Hannah Day
B:
2 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Hosea Day
1779-1813
Captain Hosea Day
B:
20 Jun 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1813
Captain Sylvester Day
1779-1827
Captain Sylvester Day
B:
10 Nov 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1827
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Ruba Frink
1789-1863
Ruba Frink
B:
21 Feb 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1863
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Keziah Day
1782-
Keziah Day
B:
Jan 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Azubah Adams
1748-1786
Azubah Adams
B:
20 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Joseph Day
1745-1813
Captain Joseph Day
B:
20 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Keziah Adams
1752-1832
Keziah Adams
B:
3 Feb 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1832
Joseph Adams
1754-1758
Joseph Adams
B:
12 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1758
Caroline Partridge
1795-1862
Caroline Partridge
B:
31 Jul 1795
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1862
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Hervey Ely
1791-1862
Hervey Ely
B:
11 Jan 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1820
D:
23 Nov 1862
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Clarissa Partridge
Caroline Adams
1756-1798
Caroline Adams
B:
17 Apr 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1798
Samuel Dwight Partridge
1748-1826
Samuel Dwight Partridge
B:
5 Sep 1748
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1792
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1826
Lucy Adams
1759-1762
Lucy Adams
B:
19 May 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1762
Tryphena Adams
Abt 1760-1816
Tryphena Adams
B:
Abt 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1816
Azubah Ely
1719-
Azubah Ely
B:
15 Mar 1719
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Adams
Abt 1719-Bef 1762
Abraham Adams
B:
Abt 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Mar 1762
Keziah Ely
1723-1796
Keziah Ely
B:
15 Sep 1723
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Bush
1725-1798
Aaron Bush
B:
26 May 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1771
D:
12 Dec 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Chapin
Abt 1746-
Lucy Chapin
B:
Abt 1746
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Cross
Polly Dolly Chapin
1778-1855
Polly Dolly Chapin
B:
21 Jun 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1855
Union Springs, Cayuga County, NY
Asa Munger
1777-1851
Asa Munger
B:
14 Oct 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1851
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
John Chapin
1780-1855
John Chapin
B:
7 Aug 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sally Curtis
1781-1834
Sally Curtis
B:
1781
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
M:
14 Jan 1804
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
3 Dec 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Chapin
1783-1862
Stephen Chapin
B:
25 Mar 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1862
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Lovina Hummiston
1783-1864
Lovina Hummiston
B:
5 Apr 1783
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1802
D:
15 Oct 1864
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Theodore Chapin
1785-1846
Theodore Chapin
B:
23 Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1846
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Aurelia Jane Ely
1788-1875
Aurelia Jane Ely
B:
6 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1875
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Warren Chapin
1788-1872
Warren Chapin
B:
26 Jun 1788
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
1872
New York City, New York County, NY
Mareb Ball
1797-1832
Mareb Ball
B:
31 Jan 1797
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1823
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1832
Elizabeth Ball
1799-1866
Elizabeth Ball
B:
1799
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1833
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1866
Erastus Chapin
1790-1871
Erastus Chapin
B:
11 Jul 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1871
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Jane Stewart
1790-1867
Jane Stewart
B:
26 Dec 1790
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1812
Massachusetts
D:
26 Jun 1867
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Zerviah Chapin
1792-1873
Zerviah Chapin
B:
17 Jun 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1873
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Perley Munger
1790-1870
Perley Munger
B:
15 Dec 1790
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1870
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Asahel Asael Chapin
1748-1828
Asahel Asael Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1747/1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Frink
1755-1828
Sarah Frink
B:
9 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1749-1780
John Chapin
B:
29 Oct 1749
Massachusetts
D:
19 Oct 1780
Electa Chapin
1779-1857
Electa Chapin
B:
18 Dec 1779
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1857
Dr. Pearly Warner
1769-1807
Dr. Pearly Warner
B:
10 Dec 1769
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1799
Massachusetts
D:
10 Nov 1807
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
John Swetland Abbe
1788-1862
John Swetland Abbe
B:
26 Sep 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1813
Massachusetts
D:
10 May 1862
Gordon Chapin
1781-1808
Gordon Chapin
B:
6 Dec 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1808
Lydia Cooley
1786-1850
Lydia Cooley
B:
8 Mar 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1804
Massachusetts
D:
23 Apr 1850
Jemima Chapin
1783-1846
Jemima Chapin
B:
7 Oct 1783
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1846
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Pynchon Lyman
Abt 1783-1807
Charles Pynchon Lyman
B:
Abt 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1807
Massachusetts
D:
1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Samuel Kingsbury
1781-1826
Dr. Samuel Kingsbury
B:
26 Sep 1781
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
Nov 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1826
Oral (Orrah) Chapin
1785-1849
Oral (Orrah) Chapin
B:
11 Oct 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1849
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Pynchon
Abt 1785-
Daniel Pynchon
B:
Abt 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eber Wright
1791-1874
Eber Wright
B:
24 Mar 1791
Williamsett, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1874
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Harvey Chapin
1787-1877
Colonel Harvey Chapin
B:
2 Oct 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1877
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1790-1868
Hannah Chapin
B:
23 Dec 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1810
Massachusetts
D:
6 Apr 1868
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alden Chapin
1789-1828
Alden Chapin
B:
13 Nov 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1828
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah W. Munn
1797-1853
Hannah W. Munn
B:
9 Apr 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1853
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Abel Chapin
1791-1870
Abel Chapin
B:
25 Sep 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1870
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Smith
Abt 1791-
Caroline Smith
B:
Abt 1791
M:
Abt 1834
Massachusetts
D:
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Dexter Chapin
1793-1842
Dexter Chapin
B:
19 Sep 1793
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1842
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Charlotte Smith Blake
Abt 1793-1839
Charlotte Smith Blake
B:
Abt 1793
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
Abt 1816
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
17 Mar 1839
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Julius Chapin
1796-1797
Julius Chapin
B:
9 Jan 1796
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1797
Sumner Chapin
1798-1881
Sumner Chapin
B:
5 Mar 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1881
Mary Rice
1804-1863
Mary Rice
B:
9 Jan 1804
Northborough, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1822
D:
15 Oct 1863
Dorcas Chapin
1801-1886
Dorcas Chapin
B:
11 Apr 1801
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1886
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chester William Chapin
1798-1883
Chester William Chapin
B:
16 Dec 1798
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1825
D:
10 Jun 1883
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Chapin
1753-1841
Dorcas Chapin
B:
3 Dec 1753
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1841
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Abel Chapin
1756-1831
Colonel Abel Chapin
B:
5 Apr 1756
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1779
Massachusetts
D:
10 Oct 1831
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Chapin
1798-1853
Clarissa Chapin
B:
29 Dec 1798
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1853
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Walter Pease
1795-
Walter Pease
B:
21 Oct 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1819
Theresa Chapin
1800-1881
Theresa Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1881
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Allen Taylor
1795-1865
Allen Taylor
B:
23 Dec 1795
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1824
Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1865
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Susan Chapin
1802-
Susan Chapin
B:
27 Oct 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Titus Bartlett
1806-
Titus Bartlett
B:
12 Mar 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1829
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
D:
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Stephen M. Chapin
1807-1850
Stephen M. Chapin
B:
22 Sep 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1850
Lucy Lucore
Abt 1807-
Lucy Lucore
B:
Abt 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Chapin
1810-1881
Pliny Chapin
B:
12 May 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1881
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Emily A. Blackmer
Emily A. Blackmer
M:
26 Mar 1836
Massachusetts
Pliny Chapin
1764-1810
Pliny Chapin
B:
July 1764
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Taylor
1778-1828
Naomi Taylor
B:
3 Dec 1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1798
D:
Dec 1828
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Erastus Chapin
1767-1790
Erastus Chapin
B:
1767
Massachusetts
D:
23 Aug 1790
Julius Chapin
Abt 1768-
Julius Chapin
B:
Abt 1768
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Orlando Chapin
1800-1857
Orlando Chapin
B:
9 Aug 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1857
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Maria Priscilla Dickinson
1804-1881
Maria Priscilla Dickinson
B:
24 Jul 1804
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 May 1826
D:
30 Oct 1881
Goose Creek, Box Elder County, ID
Lorenzo Chapin
1803-1828
Lorenzo Chapin
B:
20 Oct 1803
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1828
Brutus, Cayuga County, NY
Philo Chapin
1806-1881
Philo Chapin
B:
10 Feb 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1881
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Laura Ferry
1807-1878
Laura Ferry
B:
27 Feb 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1827
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1878
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Horatio Nelson Chapin
1808-
Horatio Nelson Chapin
B:
20 Feb 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Miss Hall
Abt 1811-
Miss Hall
B:
Abt 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1832
Gaston, Sumter County, AL
Lyman Chapin
1810-1892
Lyman Chapin
B:
18 Jul 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1892
Norfolk County, VA
Amelia Simms
1813-1856
Amelia Simms
B:
1813
Massachusetts
M:
1830-1835
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
June 1856
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Helen Simms
1816-
Helen Simms
B:
1816
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1858
New York City, New York County, NY
Lucy Lavina Chapin
1813-Abt 1816
Lucy Lavina Chapin
B:
9 May 1813
D:
Abt 1816
Orlando Chapin
1771-1848
Orlando Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1771
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1848
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Lydia Putnam Damon
1769-1858
Lydia Putnam Damon
B:
10 Jul 1769
Warren, Worcester County, MA
M:
May 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1858
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Philander Chapin
1771-
Philander Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1771
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Parmelia Chapin
Abt 1773-
Parmelia Chapin
B:
Abt 1773
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
William Snow
Abt 1775-
William Snow
B:
Abt 1775
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Zebia Ely
1726-1808
Zebia Ely
B:
22 Sep 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Chapin
1718-1800
Stephen Chapin
B:
29 May 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Asahel Bush
1788-1839
Asahel Bush
B:
26 May 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1839
Sarah Noble
1785-1862
Sarah Noble
B:
13 Jan 1785
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1862
Robert Bush
1789-1828
Robert Bush
B:
4 Jul 1789
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1828
Sally Taylor
Sally Taylor
M:
4 Oct 1818
Aaron Bush
1791-
Aaron Bush
B:
25 Feb 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Bush
1793-1818
William Bush
B:
28 Aug 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1818
Mary Bush
1797-
Mary Bush
B:
1 Nov 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Bush
1800-1846
Leonard Bush
B:
3 Jun 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1846
Martha Judd
1755-1804
Martha Judd
B:
1 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jan 1804
Aaron Bush
1764-1798
Aaron Bush
B:
3 Mar 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1788
D:
22 Dec 1798
Mary Ely
1728-1802
Mary Ely
B:
4 Oct 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Judd
1720-1756
Asahel Judd
B:
1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1756
Minas, NS, Canada
Dinah Sikes
1765-
Dinah Sikes
B:
13 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Cooley
Captain James Sikes
1719-1795
Captain James Sikes
B:
13 Aug 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Day
1779-1855
Henry Day
B:
22 Dec 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1855
Laura Maria Day
1781-1842
Laura Maria Day
B:
15 Aug 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rodney Day
1783-1850
Rodney Day
B:
23 Feb 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1850
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Louisa (Lovicy) Bagg
1783-1860
Louisa (Lovicy) Bagg
B:
10 Nov 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1860
Robert Day
1785-1839
Robert Day
B:
29 Jul 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sally Sarah Day
1788-1853
Sally Sarah Day
B:
12 Aug 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1853
Benjamin Day, Esq.
1790-1872
Benjamin Day, Esq.
B:
9 Nov 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1872
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Dwight
1796-
Frances Dwight
B:
1 Oct 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heman Day, Jr.
1793-1847
Heman Day, Jr.
B:
5 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Susan Rising
1811-1847
Susan Rising
B:
16 Jul 1811
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1847
Lydia Day
1793-1839
Lydia Day
B:
5 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julius White
1787-1830
Julius White
B:
21 Apr 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1830
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Harriet Day
1797-1870
Harriet Day
B:
30 Oct 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1870
Daniel Granger White
1796-1859
Daniel Granger White
B:
28 May 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1859
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Day
1800-1892
Frances Day
B:
8 Jun 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1892
Lois Ely
1759-1819
Lois Ely
B:
14 Mar 1759
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heman Day
1755-1837
Heman Day
B:
27 Jan 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aurelia Jane Ely
1788-1875
Aurelia Jane Ely
B:
6 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1875
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Theodore Chapin
1785-1846
Theodore Chapin
B:
23 Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1846
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Henry Ely
1790-1864
Henry Ely
B:
4 Apr 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1864
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Ely
1793-1878
Enoch Ely
B:
1 Sep 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1878
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Pamelia Day
1797-1869
Pamelia Day
B:
3 Jun 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1869
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Justin Ely
1796-1851
Justin Ely
B:
8 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1851
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1798-1868
Esther Ely
B:
6 Jul 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1868
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Anna Ely
1801-1866
Anna Ely
B:
29 Mar 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1866
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1760-1828
Esther Ely
B:
23 Nov 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Ely
1754-1843
Enoch Ely
B:
13 Nov 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorris Ely
1793-1795
Dorris Ely
B:
28 Nov 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Ely
1796-1880
Francis Ely
B:
23 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1880
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
Eltruda Hale
1801-1893
Eltruda Hale
B:
24 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1824
D:
4 Apr 1893
Lucius Ely
1797-1838
Lucius Ely
B:
30 May 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Day
1799-
Harriet Day
B:
21 Feb 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorris Ely
1799-1879
Dorris Ely
B:
9 Oct 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1879
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Harriet Ely
1803-1880
Harriet Ely
B:
17 Apr 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1880
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Russell Hale
1800-1849
Russell Hale
B:
22 Jul 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1826
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1849
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Julia Ely
1805-1881
Julia Ely
B:
19 May 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1881
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Robert Ely
1807-1908
Robert Ely
B:
3 Jun 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1908
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Martha Amelia Avery
1816-1857
Martha Amelia Avery
B:
8 Apr 1816
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1838
D:
6 Aug 1857
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Robert Ely
1763-1847
Robert Ely
B:
28 Feb 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1847
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Jemima Leonard
1769-1849
Jemima Leonard
B:
19 Sep 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horatio Gates Ely
1786-1851
Horatio Gates Ely
B:
13 Mar 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1851
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Frances Mann
1787-1882
Frances Mann
B:
20 May 1787
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1814
D:
31 Mar 1882
Winchendon, Worcester County, MA
Abel Chapin Ely
1788-1865
Abel Chapin Ely
B:
8 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1865
Madison, Lake County, OH
Tamar Leonard
1789-1840
Tamar Leonard
B:
12 Sep 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1840
Madison, Lake County, OH
Livia Ely
1790-1844
Livia Ely
B:
7 Oct 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1844
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Asa White
1787-1859
Asa White
B:
16 Dec 1787
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1811
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1859
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Asaph Ely
1792-1868
Asaph Ely
B:
25 Nov 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1868
Richfield, Lucas County, OH
Deborah Nye
1795-1869
Deborah Nye
B:
19 Mar 1795
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1814
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1869
Richfield, Lucas County, OH
Elihu Ely
1794-1794
Elihu Ely
B:
21 Mar 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriot (Herrett) Ely
1798-1878
Harriot (Herrett) Ely
B:
10 Apr 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1878
Glen Falls, Warren County, NY
Asa White
1787-1859
Asa White
B:
16 Dec 1787
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1845
D:
22 Dec 1859
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Kezia Ely
1800-1875
Kezia Ely
B:
31 Mar 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1875
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Asa Remington
1789-1847
Asa Remington
B:
29 Jun 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1819
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1847
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Ely
1801-1855
Eunice Ely
B:
19 Oct 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1855
Bancroft, Hampshire County, MA
Alexander Russell
1798-1880
Alexander Russell
B:
1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1827
D:
3 Dec 1880
Mahala (Malah) Ely
1804-1875
Mahala (Malah) Ely
B:
17 Jan 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1875
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathan Brownell
1802-1866
Nathan Brownell
B:
12 Oct 1802
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1827
D:
5 Mar 1866
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lois Ely
1805-1884
Lois Ely
B:
18 May 1805
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1884
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Frederic Weeks
1816-1892
Frederic Weeks
B:
7 Aug 1816
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1838
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1892
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Hadassah Chapin Ely
1808-1884
Hadassah Chapin Ely
B:
6 Jan 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1884
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elihu Ely
1765-1822
Elihu Ely
B:
13 Jul 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1822
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Hadassah Chapin
1767-1808
Hadassah Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1785
Massachusetts
D:
3 Aug 1808
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Ely
1767-1772
Eunice Ely
B:
1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1802-1880
Mary Ely
B:
20 Feb 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1880
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Hemenway
1797-1857
Nathan Hemenway
B:
5 Aug 1797
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1823
D:
13 Oct 1857
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Ely
1770-1811
Benjamin Ely
B:
31 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Ives
1775-1849
Sarah (Sally) Ives
B:
1775
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1849
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Ely
1807-1839
Elijah Ely
B:
2 Jan 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Ely
1772-1831
Elijah Ely
B:
1 Mar 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Ives
Abt 1773-1831
Hannah Ives
B:
Abt 1773
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1802/1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1831
Charles Austin Gill
1807-
Charles Austin Gill
B:
29 Aug 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Ann Chamberlain
1813-
Eliza Ann Chamberlain
B:
Jan 1813
Boston, Erie County, NY
M:
2 Mar 1834
Cussewago, Crawford County, PA
John Seymore Gill
1809-1855
John Seymore Gill
B:
31 Mar 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1855
Madison, Lake County, OH
Harriet Trumbull
1815-1885
Harriet Trumbull
B:
22 Nov 1815
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
M:
19 Feb 1835
Thompson, Geauga County, OH
D:
8 Jan 1885
Madison, Lake County, OH
Nancy Bradley Gill
1811-1842
Nancy Bradley Gill
B:
19 Jun 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1842
Thomas Antisdel
1809-1852
Thomas Antisdel
B:
13 Sep 1809
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1852
Benjamin Ely Gill
1813-
Benjamin Ely Gill
B:
22 Dec 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elias Leonard Gill
1816-1841
Elias Leonard Gill
B:
30 Aug 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1841
Lois Day Gill
1820-1852
Lois Day Gill
B:
24 Jan 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1852
Thomas A. Tisdel
Thomas A. Tisdel
M:
11 May 1842
Thomas Antisdel
1809-1852
Thomas Antisdel
B:
13 Sep 1809
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1852
Elihu Backus Gill
1823-1895
Elihu Backus Gill
B:
21 May 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1895
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Laurie Ann Frisbie
1821-1878
Laurie Ann Frisbie
B:
22 Sep 1821
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1844
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
1 Jan 1878
Eunice Ely
1783-1847
Eunice Ely
B:
30 Jan 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1847
Madison, Lake County, OH
Seymour Gill
1784-1841
Seymour Gill
B:
4 Feb 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1841
Madison, Lake County, OH
Colonel Benjamin Ely
1730-1802
Colonel Benjamin Ely
B:
25 Dec 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Backus
1739-1820
Esther Backus
B:
19 Nov 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1820
Enoch Ely
1734-1736
Enoch Ely
B:
5 Feb 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lorania Ely
1760-1762
Lorania Ely
B:
27 Mar 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alexander Ely
1763-1848
Alexander Ely
B:
4 Jan 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1848
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Titus Ely
1766-1834
Titus Ely
B:
7 Jan 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1834
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Horace Ely
1768-1809
Horace Ely
B:
13 Aug 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1809
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
daughter Lyman
1796-1796
daughter Lyman
B:
Nov 1796
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Nov 1796
Nathan Lyman
1801-1867
Nathan Lyman
B:
22 Apr 1801
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1867
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Crane Cleveland
1794-1836
Abigail Crane Cleveland
B:
24 Aug 1794
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
26 Jan 1829
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1836
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Eunice Lyman
1806-
Eunice Lyman
B:
11 Aug 1806
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Edwards
1793-1867
Elisha Edwards
B:
22 Apr 1793
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1839
D:
26 Apr 1867
John Lyman
1808-1834
John Lyman
B:
5 Oct 1808
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1834
Eunice Ely
1773-1847
Eunice Ely
B:
1 Aug 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1847
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Lyman
1769-1847
John Lyman
B:
20 Sep 1769
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1796
D:
25 Sep 1847
Dorcas Ely
1735-1777
Dorcas Ely
B:
22 Sep 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel John Ely
1735-1815
Colonel John Ely
B:
6 Apr 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Annie Ely
1738-1740
Annie Ely
B:
10 Oct 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Benjamin Leonard
1654-1724
Sarah Scott
1663-1751
Margaret Leonard
1693-1760
Margaret Leonard
B:
1693
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1686-1770
Joseph Ely
B:
9 Apr 1686
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA