Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Strong
1740 - 1798 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Kellogg
1817-1872
John Kellogg
B:
24 Mar 1817
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1872
Plainfield, Essex County, NJ
Maria Louisa Wadsworth
Maria Louisa Wadsworth
M:
29 Sep 1848
New York state
William Kellogg
1818-1841
William Kellogg
B:
4 Dec 1818
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1841
Henry Kellogg
1822-1891
Henry Kellogg
B:
9 Sep 1822
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1891
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caroline Frisbie
1823-1900
Caroline Frisbie
B:
8 Aug 1823
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1845
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1900
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Leonard Kellogg
1822-
Leonard Kellogg
B:
12 Oct 1822
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lauretta Kellogg
1824-1826
Lauretta Kellogg
B:
16 Aug 1824
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1826
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lauretta Kellogg
1827-1893
Lauretta Kellogg
B:
18 Mar 1827
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1893
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Gay Younglove
John Gay Younglove
M:
21 Feb 1849
Daniel S. Dewey
Daniel S. Dewey
M:
28 Mar 1864
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Maria Antoinette Kellogg
1828-1859
Maria Antoinette Kellogg
B:
4 Nov 1828
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1859
sea on board the ship "Harway"
Henry Woolsey Johnson
Henry Woolsey Johnson
M:
27 Nov 1848
Charles Kellogg
1830-1894
Charles Kellogg
B:
25 Oct 1830
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1894
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Kellogg, Jr.
1832-1901
Samuel Kellogg, Jr.
B:
28 Sep 1832
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1901
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Josephine Wartman
Josephine Wartman
M:
26 Dec 1866
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Mary Bertha Kellogg
1834-1905
Mary Bertha Kellogg
B:
11 Nov 1834
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1905
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Franklin Kellogg
1836-
Franklin Kellogg
B:
3 Oct 1836
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Kellogg)
Mary (Mrs. Kellogg)
M:
1 Sep 1869
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Edward Kellogg
1839-1853
Edward Kellogg
B:
7 Jan 1839
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1853
sea in the Pacific Ocean
Cornelius Kellogg
1840-1899
Cornelius Kellogg
B:
14 Dec 1840
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1899
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Alice Worry
1842-
Alice Worry
B:
17 Jun 1842
Connecticut
M:
6 Jun 1869
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Samuel Kellogg, Jr.
1788-1862
Samuel Kellogg, Jr.
B:
26 Oct 1788
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 May 1862
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Laura Pease Jones
1798-1882
Laura Pease Jones
B:
20 Oct 1798
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1816
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1882
Betsy Kellogg
1790-1791
Betsy Kellogg
B:
2 Mar 1790
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Leonard Kellogg
1791-1797
Leonard Kellogg
B:
15 Nov 1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Lathrop Kellogg
1821-1887
Elizabeth Lathrop Kellogg
B:
21 Jul 1821
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1887
Ann Kellogg
1824-
Ann Kellogg
B:
20 May 1823/1824
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Emmet Lyman
1819-
Nathan Emmet Lyman
B:
14 Jul 1819
M:
1 Aug 1842
Lucy Jane Kellogg
1825-1829
Lucy Jane Kellogg
B:
1 Feb 1825
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1829
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Kellogg
1829-1829
William Kellogg
B:
5 Apr 1829
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1829
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sidney Kellogg
1830-
Sidney Kellogg
B:
17 Jul 1830
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Jane Camp
Emma Eudora Kellogg
1832-
Emma Eudora Kellogg
B:
31 Mar 1832
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Morgan
Ellen Kellogg
1833-1835
Ellen Kellogg
B:
13 Dec 1833
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1835
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rodney Kellogg
1835-
Rodney Kellogg
B:
26 Nov 1835
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Hawkes
1833-
Mary Elizabeth Hawkes
B:
11 Jul 1833
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
12 Nov 1860/1862
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Ellen Kellogg
1837-1840
Ellen Kellogg
B:
26 Jun 1837
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1840
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alice Gray Kellogg
1837-
Alice Gray Kellogg
B:
24 Sep 1837
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Goodrich
George Collinwood Kellogg
1841-Aft 1896
George Collinwood Kellogg
B:
4 Jun 1841
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1896
California
Mary Kellogg
1844-1844
Mary Kellogg
B:
1 Feb 1844
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1844
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Kellogg
1793-1861
William Kellogg
B:
6 May 1793
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1861
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Haskins Jones
1800-1873
Sarah Haskins Jones
B:
15 Jun 1800
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1820
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1873
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lothrop Kellogg
1796-1797
Lothrop Kellogg
B:
20 Dec 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Kellogg, Sr.
1761-1826
Samuel Kellogg, Sr.
B:
6 May 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1826
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Septima Lothrop
1764-1844
Elizabeth Septima Lothrop
B:
9 Mar 1764
M:
25 Nov 1787
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1844
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Kellogg
1763-
Hannah Kellogg
B:
27 May 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Blish
Abt 1759-
Blish
B:
Abt 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Bowers
Abt 1759-
Bowers
B:
Abt 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jedadiah Kellogg
Abt 1765-Abt 1765
Jedadiah Kellogg
B:
Abt 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Buckley Burnham Anderson
1819-1895
Buckley Burnham Anderson
B:
14 Jun 1819
Berlin, Erie County, OH
D:
4 Jul 1895
El Dorado Spring, Cedar, MO
Sally Maria Cutler
Abt 1823-
Sally Maria Cutler
B:
Abt 1823
Ohio
Celia B. Anderson
1820-Aft 1830
Celia B. Anderson
B:
20 Mar 1820
Eldridge, Lyme Township, Huron County, OH
D:
Aft June 1830
Brigham Anderson
1821-Bef 1830
Brigham Anderson
B:
23 Apr 1821
Eldridge, Lyme Township, Huron County, OH
D:
Bef June 1830
Mary Anderson
1822-1890
Mary Anderson
B:
5 Aug 1822
Lyman, Huron County, OH
D:
16 Sep 1890
Mondamin, Harison, IA
Samuel Thompson
1813-1892
Samuel Thompson
B:
30 Mar 1813
Pomfret, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
30 Aug 1838
Huron, Erie County, OH
D:
22 Apr 1892
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
William W. Potter
Abt 1818-
William W. Potter
B:
Abt 1818
Iowa
M:
20 Jan 1850
G.A. Williams
Abt 1818-
G.A. Williams
B:
Abt 1818
Iowa
M:
12 Aug 1859
Aaron Burr Anderson
1823-Aft 1845
Aaron Burr Anderson
B:
12 Aug 1823
Eldridge, Lyme Township, Huron County, OH
D:
Aft 1845
Melissa Anderson
1825-Aft 1830
Melissa Anderson
B:
25 Dec 1824/1825
Eldridge, Lyme Township, Huron County, OH
D:
Aft June 1830
Amos Anderson
1827-Bef 1830
Amos Anderson
B:
13 Apr 1826/1827
Eldridge, Lyme Township, Huron County, OH
D:
Bef June 1830
Elijah Anderson
1828-Bef 1830
Elijah Anderson
B:
22 Oct 1827/1828
Eldridge, Lyme Township, Huron County, OH
D:
Bef June 1830
Elisha Anderson
1828-Bef 1830
Elisha Anderson
B:
22 Oct 1827/1828
Eldridge, Lyme Township, Huron County, OH
D:
Bef 1830
William W. Anderson
1830-1902
William W. Anderson
B:
25 Apr 1830
Eldridge, Lyme Township, Huron County, OH
D:
1902
Henry Morton Anderson
1831-1909
Henry Morton Anderson
B:
12 Aug 1831
Eldridge, Lyme Township, Huron County, OH
D:
19 Mar 1909
Lamoni, Decatur, IA
Harriet Anderson
1833-Bef 1942
Harriet Anderson
B:
29 Dec 1833
Huron County, OH
D:
Bef Feb 1942
Lydia Kellogg
1792-1876
Lydia Kellogg
B:
21 Jul 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1876
Audubon, Becker County, MN
John Anderson
1796-Bef 1860
John Anderson
B:
9 Mar 1796
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1818
Lymm, Huron County, OH
D:
Bef 1860
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
James Kellogg
Abt 1794-
James Kellogg
B:
Abt 1794
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Early (Earlisa) Kellogg
Abt 1796-
Early (Earlisa) Kellogg
B:
Abt 1796
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Keeler
Abt 1792-
Keeler
B:
Abt 1792
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1768-
Lydia Kellogg
B:
1768
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
James Kellogg
1768-
James Kellogg
B:
29 Jul 1768
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Ohio
John M. Northam
1816-
John M. Northam
B:
25 Feb 1816
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Martin Northam
1818-
Martin Northam
B:
16 Oct 1818
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Ann Northam
1820-1902
Lucy Ann Northam
B:
25 Aug 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1902
Melrose, Hartford County, CT
Jabez Hubbard Fuller
1794-1872
Jabez Hubbard Fuller
B:
12 Oct 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1872
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Kellogg Northam
1823-
Joel Kellogg Northam
B:
25 Apr 1823
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
William Buell Northam
1825-
William Buell Northam
B:
1 Mar 1825
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Kellogg
1791-1833
Rachel Kellogg
B:
Apr 1791
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1833
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
John Cone Northam
1790-1855
John Cone Northam
B:
16 Oct 1790
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1814
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1855
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alfred Kellogg
1820-
Alfred Kellogg
B:
13 Nov 1820
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Louisa E. Ackley
Abt 1822-
Louisa E. Ackley
B:
Abt 1822
M:
22 Mar 1843
Horace Kellogg
1822-1849
Horace Kellogg
B:
22 Dec 1822
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
28 Aug 1849
Charles Martin Kellogg
1825-1856
Charles Martin Kellogg
B:
1825
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
26 Aug 1856
Sanford Benjamin Kellogg
1830-1831
Sanford Benjamin Kellogg
B:
29 Jan 1830
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
18 Apr 1831
Martin Kellogg
1793-1863
Martin Kellogg
B:
16 Feb 1793
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1863
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Laura Adams
Abt 1798-
Laura Adams
B:
Abt 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1818
Joel Kellogg
Abt 1795-
Joel Kellogg
B:
Abt 1795
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Alfred Kellogg
1797-1859
Alfred Kellogg
B:
16 Feb 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1859
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Brainerd
1800-1828
Jerusha Brainerd
B:
31 Aug 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1823
D:
6 Nov 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Lucretia Amelia Brainard
1823-1838
Lucretia Amelia Brainard
B:
12 May 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1838
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alfred Kellogg Brainard
1828-1901
Alfred Kellogg Brainard
B:
31 Oct 1828
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1901
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Hannah (Mrs. Brainard)
Rachelsea Kellogg
1800-1858
Rachelsea Kellogg
B:
17 Aug 1800
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1858
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Halsey Brainard
1791-1867
Halsey Brainard
B:
21 Sep 1791
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1867
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martin K. Rowley
1831-1866
Martin K. Rowley
B:
10 Sep 1831
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1866
Mary S. Brainard
1835-
Mary S. Brainard
B:
25 Jun 1835
Brooklyn, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
14 Jul 1852
Lucy Kellogg
1805-1892
Lucy Kellogg
B:
13 Feb 1805
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1892
Philo Rowley
1796-1860
Philo Rowley
B:
27 Feb 1796
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1830
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1860
Martin Kellogg
1768-1825
Martin Kellogg
B:
1768
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1825
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Hosford
Abt 1773-1850
Rachel Hosford
B:
Abt 1773
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1850
Joel Kellogg
Abt 1770-
Joel Kellogg
B:
Abt 1770
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Kellogg
1773-1846
Elisha Kellogg
B:
9 Nov 1773
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1846
Emily Stratton
Abt 1777-
Emily Stratton
B:
Abt 1777
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1811
Martin Palmer Chamberlin
Abt 1827-
Martin Palmer Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1827
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
D:
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Richard Watson Chamberlin
Abt 1831-Abt 1834
Richard Watson Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1831
D:
Abt 1834
New Rochelle, Westchester County, NY
Benjamin Beach Chamberlin
Abt 1833-1888
Benjamin Beach Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1833
New York state
D:
13 Oct 1888
New York City, New York County, NY
Eliza Bower Chamberlin
Abt 1834-
Eliza Bower Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1834
New York state
D:
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Adaline A. Chamberlin
Abt 1835-1889
Adaline A. Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1835
Connecticut
D:
1889
Stephen Olin Chamberlin
Abt 1844-1856
Stephen Olin Chamberlin
B:
Abt 1844
D:
1856
New York City, New York County, NY
Adaline Kellogg
1802-Abt 1846
Adaline Kellogg
B:
18 May 1802
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1846
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
Linus Parmalee Chamberlin
1801-1856
Linus Parmalee Chamberlin
B:
11 Aug 1801
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1856
Trenton, Mercer County, NJ
Ichabod Kellogg
1774-1806
Ichabod Kellogg
B:
1774
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1806
Pamelia Betts
Abt 1778-
Pamelia Betts
B:
Abt 1778
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Frank Slayton Bradley
1852-1892
Frank Slayton Bradley
B:
15 Jan 1852
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1892
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josephine Bradley
1854-1864
Josephine Bradley
B:
1854
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
1864
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Ransom Hale Bradley
1857-1940
Ransom Hale Bradley
B:
4 Jan 1857
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1940
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Annie Bright
Abt 1880-Abt 1910
Annie Bright
B:
Abt 1880
D:
Abt 1910
George Stowe Bradley
1860-1934
George Stowe Bradley
B:
5 Jul 1860
Putnam, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1934
Putnam, Windham County, CT
first wife
first wife
M:
11 Dec 1882
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Myrtie Hall
Myrtie Hall
M:
11 Oct 1911
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Carrie Lee Bradley
1863-1944
Carrie Lee Bradley
B:
12 Mar 1863
Putnam, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1944
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Mortimer Gascoigne
1853-1910
Mortimer Gascoigne
B:
14 Apr 1853
M:
14 Dec 1883
Putnam, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1910
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Leland Elisha Bradley
1865-1956
Leland Elisha Bradley
B:
30 Oct 1865
Putnam, Windham County, CT
D:
1956
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Belle Smith
1875-
Belle Smith
B:
14 Dec 1875
M:
29 Jun 1917
Ichabod Lumen Bradley
1819-1880
Ichabod Lumen Bradley
B:
17 Apr 1819
Square Pond, Stafford, CT
D:
18 Nov 1880
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Adeline Cassandana Slayton
1824-1922
Adeline Cassandana Slayton
B:
10 Apr 1824
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
M:
28 Nov 1850
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1922
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Abigail Kellogg
Abt 1776-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
Abt 1776
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Bradley
Abt 1772-
Elisha Bradley
B:
Abt 1772
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Ezra Strong
1702-1785
Abigail Caverly
1714-1788
Hannah Strong
1740-1798
Hannah Strong
B:
1739-1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1740-1780
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 May 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1780
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mr. Mann