Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anne Hitchcock
1717 - 1770 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ann Chapin
1737-1756
Ann Chapin
B:
21 Mar 1737
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1756
Loring Chapin
1790-1864
Loring Chapin
B:
26 Feb 1790
Silver Creek, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1864
Silver Creek, Chautauqua County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Brace
1795-1871
Sarah (Sally) Brace
B:
3 Nov 1795
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
M:
1815
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
1871
Silver Creek, Chautauqua County, NY
Sally (Sarah) Chapin
1791-1868
Sally (Sarah) Chapin
B:
15 Aug 1791
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
8 May 1868
West Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Vose Palmer
1789-1872
Vose Palmer
B:
16 Jul 1789
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1810
D:
16 Jul 1872
West Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Marvin Chapin
1798-1816
Marvin Chapin
B:
1798
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1816
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Jotham Chapin
1764-
Jotham Chapin
B:
7 Dec 1764
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Ann Waite
Abt 1764-
Ann Waite
B:
Abt 1764
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1788
Anna Chapin
1767-1854
Anna Chapin
B:
13 Mar 1767
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1854
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Charles Burt
1766-1845
Charles Burt
B:
15 Sep 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1797
D:
31 Jan 1845
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Persis Chapin
1769-1801
Persis Chapin
B:
30 Oct 1769
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
1801
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
David Wood
1765-
David Wood
B:
5 Feb 1765
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
1789
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Augustin Chapin
1772-
Augustin Chapin
B:
13 Sep 1772
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Chapin
1775-1854
Gideon Chapin
B:
3 May 1775
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1854
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Esther Fuller
-1850
Esther Fuller
B:
New Hampshire
D:
Sep 1850
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Jonathan Chapin
1777-1816
Jonathan Chapin
B:
23 Sep 1777
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1816
Amasa Chapin
1780-
Amasa Chapin
B:
6 Nov 1780
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Cynthia Colton
1784-1865
Cynthia Colton
B:
12 Oct 1784
M:
Abt 1804
D:
2 Feb 1865
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1738-1819
Jonathan Chapin
B:
22 Oct 1738
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1819
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Munn
1739-1838
Abigail Munn
B:
14 Sep 1739
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1762
D:
13 Aug 1838
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Luke Chapin
1740-1776
Luke Chapin
B:
1 Apr 1740
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1776
Mount Independence, VT
Elizabeth Ferry
1741-1837
Elizabeth Ferry
B:
9 Mar 1741
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1761
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1837
Gideon Chapin
1765-1820
Gideon Chapin
B:
1765
D:
1820
Alpheus Chapin
1766-
Alpheus Chapin
B:
1766
Jonathan Chapin
1771-1772
Jonathan Chapin
B:
1771
D:
1772
Betsey Chapin
1773-1792
Betsey Chapin
B:
1773
D:
1792
Sally Chapin
1774-
Sally Chapin
B:
1774
Wilson
Chloe Chapin
1775-1777
Chloe Chapin
B:
1775
D:
1777
Jonathan Chapin
Joseph Chapin
1778-1860
Joseph Chapin
B:
1778
D:
1860
Lieut. Gideon Chapin
1742-1820
Lieut. Gideon Chapin
B:
24 Feb 1742
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1820
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Thomas
1745-1825
Elizabeth Thomas
B:
23 Apr 1745
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jul 1765
Massachusetts
D:
5 Mar 1825
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1772-1814
Jonathan Chapin
B:
8 Sep 1772
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1814
Matilda Fay
1776-1796
Matilda Fay
B:
6 Jan 1776
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1794
D:
Mar 1796
Ethan Chapin
1774-1829
Ethan Chapin
B:
13 Mar 1774
D:
25 Jul 1829
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
Sallie
Martha Chapin
1774-
Martha Chapin
B:
13 Mar 1774
Milton William Chapin
Abt 1807-
Milton William Chapin
B:
Abt 1807
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
Nebraska
Prudence Patchin
Abt 1812-1842
Prudence Patchin
B:
Abt 1812
Otsego County, NY
M:
Apr 1830
Otsego County, NY
D:
11 May 1842
Amity Township, Erie County, PA
Cooley Sturges Chapin
1816-1888
Cooley Sturges Chapin
B:
21 Jan 1816
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1888
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Maria Hannah Caswell
1818-1853
Maria Hannah Caswell
B:
1818
M:
18 Mar 1838
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1853
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Harriet Cursons
1834-1915
Harriet Cursons
B:
1834
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
M:
22 Nov 1855
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
20 Oct 1915
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Luke Chapin
1777-1852
Luke Chapin
B:
3 Jul 1777
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1852
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
Theresa Shaw
1778-
Theresa Shaw
B:
1778
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1801
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Emily Chapin
1803-
Emily Chapin
B:
1803
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Pliny Chapin
1805-1887
Pliny Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1805
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1887
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
Hannah Smith
1813-1873
Hannah Smith
B:
10 Nov 1813
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
M:
14 Jan 1830
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
10 Jan 1873
Erie County, PA
Philander B. Chapin
1809-1894
Philander B. Chapin
B:
1809
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1894
Daniel Chapin
1814-1875
Daniel Chapin
B:
17 Dec 1814
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
12 Mar 1875
Nancy Smith
1816-1884
Nancy Smith
B:
26 Mar 1816
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
M:
18 Feb 1836
D:
10 Dec 1884
Orrilla Chapin
1816-1898
Orrilla Chapin
B:
9 Apr 1816
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
9 Nov 1898
John Williams
Abt 1813-
John Williams
B:
Abt 1813
Lake Pleasant, Erie County, PA
M:
Abt 1837
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Jonathan Chapin
1818-1896
Jonathan Chapin
B:
3 Jan 1818
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1896
Abigail Elmira McClure
1821-1900
Abigail Elmira McClure
B:
3 Jul 1821
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
M:
26 Sep 1842
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
18 Jul 1900
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Justus C. Chapin
1820-1865
Justus C. Chapin
B:
1820
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
Dec 1865
Ridgway, Elk County, PA
Ruth Statira Brown
1832-1908
Ruth Statira Brown
B:
13 Nov 1832
Clymer, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1908
Brockway, Jefferson County, PA
Hannah Chapin
1822-1889
Hannah Chapin
B:
9 Jul 1822
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
Jan 1889
Martin Howard
-1889
Martin Howard
D:
Jan 1889
Oscar Chapin
1828-1829
Oscar Chapin
B:
Oct 1828
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
June 1829
Daniel Chapin
1779-1842
Daniel Chapin
B:
30 Oct 1779
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1842
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
Alice Barrett
1785-1843
Alice Barrett
B:
26 Aug 1785
Thompson, Windham County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1803
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1843
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Martha Chapin
1779-
Martha Chapin
B:
30 Oct 1779
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Alma Chapin
1807-1893
Alma Chapin
B:
1807
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
Mar 1893
Polly Chapin
Abt 1809-1908
Polly Chapin
B:
Abt 1809
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1908
Norman Chapin
1811-1877
Norman Chapin
B:
29 Apr 1811
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
26 Jan 1877
Venango Township, Crawford County, PA
Mary Jane Barney
1819-1889
Mary Jane Barney
B:
8 Aug 1819
Milton, Chittenden County, VT
M:
2 Feb 1840
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
28 Jul 1889
Phillipsville, Erie County, PA
Chloe Chapin
1819-1902
Chloe Chapin
B:
1819
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
1902
Horace Wood Chapin
1813-1858
Horace Wood Chapin
B:
1 Sep 1813
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
M:
1841
D:
28 Dec 1858
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Albert Bliss
Abt 1818-
Albert Bliss
B:
Abt 1818
Lowville, Erie County, PA
M:
1859
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Luther Chapin
Abt 1821-
Luther Chapin
B:
Abt 1821
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Chapman Chapin
1823-1873
Sarah Chapman Chapin
B:
23 Jun 1823
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
1 Jun 1873
Edwin Augustus Hopkins
1824-
Edwin Augustus Hopkins
B:
28 Sep 1824
Chenango County, NY
M:
17 Dec 1904
Pliny Chapin
1781-1868
Pliny Chapin
B:
2 Sep 1781
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1868
Lowville, Erie County, PA
Eliza Bennett
Abt 1781-
Eliza Bennett
B:
Abt 1781
Lowville, Erie County, PA
M:
Abt 1808
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Lowville, Erie County, PA
Libbeus Chapin
1783-1863
Libbeus Chapin
B:
2 Oct 1783
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1863
South Monson, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Smith
-1808
Fanny Smith
M:
17 Mar 1806
D:
23 Dec 1808
Martha Chapin
1783-
Martha Chapin
B:
2 Oct 1783
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Orrin Bennett Chapin
1816-1854
Orrin Bennett Chapin
B:
20 Jun 1816
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
D:
6 Sep 1854
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
Adaline Seamans
1820-1909
Adaline Seamans
B:
2 May 1820
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
M:
7 Nov 1849
D:
20 Jul 1909
Caleb Harmon Chapin
1819-1896
Caleb Harmon Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1819
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
D:
20 Feb 1896
Crete, Saline County, NE
Lucy Ann Chapin
1825-1908
Lucy Ann Chapin
B:
3 May 1825
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
M:
3 Jan 1851
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
21 Sep 1908
Crete, Saline County, NE
Joseph Stebbins Chapin
Abt 1821-
Joseph Stebbins Chapin
B:
Abt 1821
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
D:
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
Caleb Stebbins Chapin
1785-1855
Caleb Stebbins Chapin
B:
25 Nov 1785
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1855
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
Susan Bennett
1790-1860
Susan Bennett
B:
24 Aug 1790
Franklin Springs, Oneida County, NY
M:
16 Oct 1814
Franklin Springs, Oneida County, NY
D:
14 Aug 1860
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
Horace Wood Chapin
1813-1858
Horace Wood Chapin
B:
1 Sep 1813
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1858
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Chloe Chapin
1819-1902
Chloe Chapin
B:
1819
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
M:
1841
D:
1902
Orrela Chapin
1815-1816
Orrela Chapin
B:
25 Dec 1815
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1816
Joseph Chapin
1788-1844
Joseph Chapin
B:
9 Aug 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1844
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Orrela Wood
1793-1816
Orrela Wood
B:
24 Jan 1793
Otsego County, NY
M:
27 Oct 1812
New York state
D:
14 Apr 1816
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
Elizabeth Cornelia Chapin
1818-1888
Elizabeth Cornelia Chapin
B:
8 Jun 1818
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
5 May 1888
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Hiram G. Tracy
1812-1883
Hiram G. Tracy
B:
13 Nov 1812
Venango, Crawford County, PA
M:
12 Sep 1839
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
15 Jun 1883
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Lemuel Steele Chapin
1819-1905
Lemuel Steele Chapin
B:
25 Nov 1819
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1905
Crete, Saline County, NE
Jemima Cuddeback
1825-1914
Jemima Cuddeback
B:
1 Apr 1825
Port Jervis, Orange County, NY
M:
5 Jun 1850
Port Jervis, Orange County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1914
Crete, Saline County, NE
Reverend Lucius Delison Chapin, D.D.
1821-1892
Reverend Lucius Delison Chapin, D.D.
B:
26 Sep 1821
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
18 Jun 1892
Louise White
Louise White
M:
17 Jul 1856
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Mary F. (Mrs.) Higgins
1834-1916
Mary F. (Mrs.) Higgins
B:
3 Jun 1834
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
27 Dec 1864
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
19 Oct 1916
Lebbeus Cornelius Chapin
1823-1885
Lebbeus Cornelius Chapin
B:
5 Jul 1823
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
21 Nov 1885
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Sarah (Sally) Frances Sawyier
1829-1889
Sarah (Sally) Frances Sawyier
B:
29 Dec 1829
Chillicothe, Ross County, OH
M:
5 Apr 1859
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
21 May 1889
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Lucy Ann Chapin
1825-1908
Lucy Ann Chapin
B:
3 May 1825
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1908
Crete, Saline County, NE
Caleb Harmon Chapin
1819-1896
Caleb Harmon Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1819
Campbell, Steuben County, NY
M:
3 Jan 1851
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
20 Feb 1896
Crete, Saline County, NE
Francis Henry Chapin
1827-1905
Francis Henry Chapin
B:
9 Feb 1827
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
11 Jul 1905
Catherine B. Huyck
1828-1901
Catherine B. Huyck
B:
9 Jun 1828
Sidney Plains, Delaware County, NY
M:
5 Feb 1852
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
24 Apr 1901
William Wallce Chapin
1829-1865
William Wallce Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1829
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1865
Jennie Brown
-1884
Jennie Brown
B:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 May 1859
D:
28 Mar 1884
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Martha Amelia Chapin
1831-1903
Martha Amelia Chapin
B:
24 Nov 1831
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Jun 1903
Northfield, Washtenaw County, MI
Samuel Rogers
Samuel Rogers
M:
7 Mar 1865
Samuel Farnum Chapin
1833-1908
Samuel Farnum Chapin
B:
13 Nov 1833
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
12 Jun 1908
Erie, Erie County, PA
Emily Hill
1848-
Emily Hill
B:
18 Jan 1848
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
M:
3 Sep 1870
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Fanny Farnum
1794-1877
Fanny Farnum
B:
22 Jan 1794
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1817
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Jul 1877
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Joseph Chapin
1744-1820
Joseph Chapin
B:
18 May 1744
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1820
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Martha Stebbins
1745-1794
Martha Stebbins
B:
15 Feb 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1794
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Chapin)
Ester Adams
Abner Chapin
1746-1824
Abner Chapin
B:
24 Sep 1746
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1824
Lucy Frost
Abt 1747-1801
Lucy Frost
B:
Abt 1747
Massachusetts
M:
9 Oct 1769
Massachusetts
D:
12 Dec 1801
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Jemima (Mrs.) Blakeslee
Jemima (Mrs.) Blakeslee
M:
15 Mar 1803
Lovisa (Mrs. Chapin)
Gad Chapin
1748-1836
Gad Chapin
B:
3 Nov 1748
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1836
Sarah Brown
1750-1799
Sarah Brown
B:
23 Nov 1750
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1772
Massachusetts
D:
Sep 1799
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Chloe Chapin
1751-
Chloe Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1751
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Andrew McNitt
1751-1778
Andrew McNitt
B:
15 Aug 1750/1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1771
Massachusetts
D:
1778
Shadrack Chapin
1753-1819
Shadrack Chapin
B:
16 Sep 1753
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1819
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Abigail (Mrs. Chapin)
1751-
Abigail (Mrs. Chapin)
B:
19 May 1751
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Parents
Captain Ebenezer Hitchcock
1694-1776
Mary Sheldon
1700-1760
Anne Hitchcock
1717-1770
Anne Hitchcock
B:
9 Jul 1717
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1770
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1711-1780
Jonathan Chapin
B:
8 Jul 1711
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1736
Massachusetts
D:
3 Jul 1780
Monson, Hampden County, MA