Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mercy Carter
Abt 1772 - 1812 (~ 40 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Scott Gould
1825-
Thomas Scott Gould
B:
19 Jun 1825
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Diantha Asenath Edgerton
1818-1853
Diantha Asenath Edgerton
B:
1 May 1818
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1853
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Catherine Chapman
1791-
Catherine Chapman
B:
23 Aug 1791
Gurdon C. Gould
1791-1836
Gurdon C. Gould
B:
10 Mar 1791
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1814
D:
11 Jan 1836
Abigail Chapman
1793-1865
Abigail Chapman
B:
20 Nov 1793
D:
1 May 1865
Alexander Humphrey
-1870
Alexander Humphrey
M:
1813
D:
4 Mar 1870
Edward Wakefield Cooper
1847-1847
Edward Wakefield Cooper
B:
14 Aug 1847
D:
10 Sep 1847
Florence Cooper
1849-1852
Florence Cooper
B:
13 Jul 1849
D:
23 Sep 1852
Frances Isabella Cooper
1851-1854
Frances Isabella Cooper
B:
15 Sep 1851
D:
24 Feb 1854
Wilson Leland Cooper
1855-
Wilson Leland Cooper
B:
15 Apr 1855
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
George Parsons Cooper
1856-1857
George Parsons Cooper
B:
13 Aug 1856
D:
15 May 1857
Helen Kate Edgarton Cooper
1858-
Helen Kate Edgarton Cooper
B:
10 Oct 1858
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Charles Fremont Cooper
1862-
Charles Fremont Cooper
B:
15 Dec 1862
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Elizabeth Ellen Chapman
1825-
Elizabeth Ellen Chapman
B:
1 Sep 1825
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Wilson Rawson Cooper
Abt 1820-
Wilson Rawson Cooper
B:
Abt 1820
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1845
Hartford County, CT
Robert Burns Chapman
1855-
Robert Burns Chapman
B:
1 Sep 1855
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Anna Chapman
1858-1858
Anna Chapman
B:
24 Jun 1858
D:
22 Sep 1858
George Edward Chapman
1864-
George Edward Chapman
B:
23 Jul 1864
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Sereta Barbary Chapman
1872-
Sereta Barbary Chapman
B:
26 Jul 1872
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Edward Ensign Chapman
1827-
Edward Ensign Chapman
B:
24 Jun 1827
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Mary Conrad
1838-
Mary Conrad
B:
Jan 1838
New York state
M:
28 Mar 1854
Hartford County, CT
Flora Wright Chapman
1867-
Flora Wright Chapman
B:
23 Oct 1867
Sullivan Township, Livingston County, IL
Laura Cornelia Chapman
1870-1871
Laura Cornelia Chapman
B:
19 May 1870
D:
31 Jul 1871
Margaret Fruit Chapman
1872-
Margaret Fruit Chapman
B:
30 May 1872
Sullivan Township, Livingston County, IL
George Parsons Chapman
1830-1912
George Parsons Chapman
B:
19 Nov 1830
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1912
Sarah Ann Fruit
-1915
Sarah Ann Fruit
M:
30 Aug 1866
Livingston County, IL
D:
1915
Charity Chapman
1861-1957
Charity Chapman
B:
4 Aug 1861
Appleton, Outagamie County, WI
D:
28 Oct 1957
Des Moines, Polk County, IA
David Thomas Stubbs
1858-1940
David Thomas Stubbs
B:
26 Mar 1858
Wyanet, Bureau County, IL
M:
19 Nov 1884
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
D:
4 Jan 1940
Clarinda, Page County, IA
Edward Herrington (Harry) Chapman
1863-
Edward Herrington (Harry) Chapman
B:
1 Jul 1863
Oshkosh, Winnebago County, WI
D:
Geneva, Kane County, IL
Margaret Herrington Chapman
1865-1962
Margaret Herrington Chapman
B:
9 Apr 1865
Oshkosh, Winnebago County, WI
D:
19 Nov 1962
Winfield Township, DuPage County, IL
Bonnie Alfred Little
1853-1930
Bonnie Alfred Little
B:
29 Jan 1853
Lyman, Grafton County, NH
M:
2 Oct 1886
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
D:
27 Nov 1930
Geneva, Kane County, IL
Chauncey Merriman (Chan) Chapman
1867-1953
Chauncey Merriman (Chan) Chapman
B:
7 Aug 1867
Oshkosh, Winnebago County, WI
D:
13 Mar 1953
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
Effie Maude Frazier
1872-1941
Effie Maude Frazier
B:
26 Feb 1872
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
M:
7 Dec 1892
Fremont, NB, Canada
D:
6 Sep 1941
Charles N. Chapman
Abt 1868-
Charles N. Chapman
B:
Abt 1868
Oshkosh, Winnebago County, WI
Florilla Ruth Chapman
1873-1909
Florilla Ruth Chapman
B:
2 Jan 1873
Oshkosh, Winnebago County, WI
D:
1909
Geneva, Kane County, IL
Edward M. Morton
Abt 1869-
Edward M. Morton
B:
Abt 1869
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
Augustus Marlin Chapman
1878-1939
Augustus Marlin Chapman
B:
7 Aug 1878
Oshkosh, Winnebago County, WI
D:
4 Nov 1939
Salem, Marion County, OR
Ruth Elizabeth Parker
1888-1950
Ruth Elizabeth Parker
B:
18 May 1888
Carthage, Rush County, IN
M:
10 Sep 1910
Cody, Park County, WY
D:
20 Jan 1950
Nevada City, Nevada County, CA
Ralph Richard (Chap) Chapman
1881-1971
Ralph Richard (Chap) Chapman
B:
29 Dec 1881
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
D:
25 Apr 1971
Gulfport, Harrison County, MS
Adeline (Addy) Muelling
Abt 1885-
Adeline (Addy) Muelling
B:
Abt 1885
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
Corrine Shaw
1907-
Corrine Shaw
B:
31 Jan 1907
Hancock County, MS
M:
5 Jan 1931
Chauncey Lewis Chapman
1832-1915
Chauncey Lewis Chapman
B:
7 Dec 1832
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Sep 1915
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Margaret (Maggie) Herrington
1836-1922
Margaret (Maggie) Herrington
B:
3 Nov 1836
Geneva, Kane County, IL
M:
11 Sep 1860
Geneva, Kane County, IL
D:
7 Feb 1922
Geneva, Kane County, IL
Belle P. Hedges
1859-
Belle P. Hedges
B:
18 Dec 1859
Edward C. Hedges
1864-
Edward C. Hedges
B:
14 Mar 1864
Florilla Ruth Chapman
1841-
Florilla Ruth Chapman
B:
19 Apr 1841
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Cassander W. Hedges
Cassander W. Hedges
M:
19 Nov 1858
Edward Chapman
1795-1876
Edward Chapman
B:
3 Nov 1795
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1876
Florilla Ruth Parsons
1803-1841
Florilla Ruth Parsons
B:
13 Jul 1803
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
3 Oct 1824
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1841
Levi Chapman
1798-1818
Levi Chapman
B:
18 Jul 1798
D:
14 Apr 1818
Jamie Rounseville Chapman
1855-
Jamie Rounseville Chapman
B:
31 Jul 1855
Louis Boswell Chapman
1859-
Louis Boswell Chapman
B:
3 Feb 1859
Eugene Wadsworth Chapman
1861-1871
Eugene Wadsworth Chapman
B:
13 Jan 1861
D:
4 Apr 1871
Arthur Howard Chapman
1863-
Arthur Howard Chapman
B:
9 Dec 1863
Louise Jennie Chapman
1865-
Louise Jennie Chapman
B:
12 Aug 1865
Herbert Washburn Chapman
1868-
Herbert Washburn Chapman
B:
7 Dec 1868
James Lewis Chapman
1832-
James Lewis Chapman
B:
30 Oct 1832
Louise Jane Rounseville
Louise Jane Rounseville
M:
25 Oct 1854
Laura Armida Chapman
1834-1835
Laura Armida Chapman
B:
27 Mar 1834
D:
5 Sep 1835
Alice Chapman
1835-
Alice Chapman
B:
28 Apr 1835
George Levi Chapman
1836-1866
George Levi Chapman
B:
27 Aug 1836
D:
Feb 1866
George Lewis Chapman
1867-
George Lewis Chapman
B:
19 Jul 1867
Henry Loomis Chapman
1872-1873
Henry Loomis Chapman
B:
10 Dec 1872
D:
26 Jul 1873
Charles Augustus Chapman
1839-
Charles Augustus Chapman
B:
17 Feb 1839
Maria Eloise Loomis
-1873
Maria Eloise Loomis
M:
10 Apr 1866
D:
6 Oct 1873
Alice Louise Chapman
1870-
Alice Louise Chapman
B:
26 Jan 1870
Henry Edward Chapman
1840-
Henry Edward Chapman
B:
3 Feb 1840
Louise J.
Louise J.
M:
16 Sep 1865
Catherine Louise Chapman
1843-
Catherine Louise Chapman
B:
19 Apr 1843
Joseph F. Field
Joseph F. Field
M:
25 Nov 1864
Edith Armida Chapman
1874-
Edith Armida Chapman
B:
3 Apr 1874
William Chapman
1845-
William Chapman
B:
3 Jul 1845
Alice F. Richardson
Alice F. Richardson
M:
14 Nov 1873
Frank Laflin Chapman
1850-
Frank Laflin Chapman
B:
13 Aug 1850
Harriet P. Ballentine
Harriet P. Ballentine
M:
13 Aug 1850
Lewis Chapman
1800-1857
Lewis Chapman
B:
21 Aug 1800
D:
11 Oct 1857
Armida Smith Maundy
Armida Smith Maundy
M:
9 Oct 1831
Leverett Chapman
1802-1805
Leverett Chapman
B:
29 Dec 1802
D:
27 Jan 1805
Abel Carter Chapman
1807-1811
Abel Carter Chapman
B:
25 Jul 1807
D:
21 Mar 1811
Mercy Eliza Moore
Mercy Elizabeth Moore
Thomas Moore
Thomas W. Moore
1839-
Thomas W. Moore
B:
21 Aug 1839
Sarah Frost
Sarah Frost
M:
1887
Marcy Alvina Chapman
1810-1905
Marcy Alvina Chapman
B:
27 Jun 1810
Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1905
Thomas Moore
-1856
Thomas Moore
M:
6 Nov 1838
D:
8 Apr 1856
Parents
Abel Carter
1747-1807
Rhoda Lewis
1748-
Mercy Carter
Abt 1772-1812
Mercy Carter
B:
Abt 1772
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1812
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Levi Chapman
1768-1834
Deacon Levi Chapman
B:
30 Oct 1768
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1790
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1834