Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Asahel Gunn
1730 - 1796 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Orlando Root
1779-1793
Orlando Root
B:
30 Sep 1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1793
child Root
1781-1781
child Root
B:
8 Jun 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Root
1782-1812
Lucy Root
B:
8 May 1782
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1812
Mary Gunn
1752-1783
Mary Gunn
B:
25 Nov 1752
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 May 1783
Martin Root
1753-1833
Martin Root
B:
17 Apr 1753
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1778
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1833
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Carpenter
1817-
Thankful Carpenter
B:
14 Feb 1817
Joshua Wyman
Joshua Wyman
M:
23 Sep 1841
Harriet Ross Carpenter
1819-
Harriet Ross Carpenter
B:
4 May 1819
Nathan Watkins
Nathan Watkins
M:
1837
Julia Ann Carpenter
1821-1822
Julia Ann Carpenter
B:
17 Jan 1821
D:
18 Jul 1822
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Julia Ann Carpenter
1823-
Julia Ann Carpenter
B:
15 May 1823
Cyrel Aldrich
Cyrel Aldrich
M:
18 May 1850
Elizabeth G. Carpenter
1825-
Elizabeth G. Carpenter
B:
20 Dec 1825
Dennis Hubbard
Dennis Hubbard
M:
1843
George Carpenter
1828-
George Carpenter
B:
13 Sep 1828
Lucy Jane Whitcomb
Lucy Jane Whitcomb
M:
1864
Elijah Preston Carpenter
1831-1872
Elijah Preston Carpenter
B:
10 Apr 1831
D:
31 Oct 1872
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Fanny Partridge
1787-1876
Fanny Partridge
B:
1 Nov 1787
D:
10 Mar 1876
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Elijah Carpenter
1779-1861
Elijah Carpenter
B:
23 Dec 1779
M:
11 Dec 1815
D:
24 Oct 1861
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Thankful Gunn
1754-1808
Thankful Gunn
B:
17 Aug 1754
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1808
Amariah Partridge
1756-1823
Amariah Partridge
B:
21 May 1756
Barre, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1787
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1823
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Rufus Gunn
1777-
Rufus Gunn
B:
20 Mar 1777
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Rebeckah Severance
Abt 1781-
Rebeckah Severance
B:
Abt 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1809
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebeckah Gunn
1816-1845
Rebeckah Gunn
B:
19 Feb 1816
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1845
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Cephas Clary
1812-
Cephas Clary
B:
7 Feb 1812
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 May 1842
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rufus Gunn
1817-
Rufus Gunn
B:
17 Aug 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Harriet Kellogg
1827-
Harriet Kellogg
B:
1 Jun 1827
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1851
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
George Gunn
1820-
George Gunn
B:
24 Feb 1820
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Phila Gunn
1824-
Phila Gunn
B:
24 Jan 1824
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Zipporah Smith
Zipporah Smith
M:
11 May 1815
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Hanson
1798-1879
Lucy Hanson
B:
10 Jan 1798
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
May 1879
John Clapp
1798-
John Clapp
B:
1798
M:
14 Jan 1819
John Lewis
1798-
John Lewis
B:
1798
M:
1844
Ariel Hanson
1800-1862
Ariel Hanson
B:
6 Mar 1800
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aug 1862
Sally Ward
1800-
Sally Ward
B:
1800
M:
5 Oct 1828
Submit Hanson
1802-1879
Submit Hanson
B:
13 Apr 1802
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1879
David Farnsworth
1802-
David Farnsworth
B:
1802
M:
11 Oct 1827
Calvin Clapp
1802-
Calvin Clapp
B:
1802
Flavilla Hanson
1804-1883
Flavilla Hanson
B:
6 Sep 1804
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Mar 1883
Childs Root
1804-
Childs Root
B:
1804
M:
28 Jul 1829
John Milton Hanson
1807-1887
John Milton Hanson
B:
25 Jul 1807
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1887
Laurette Smith
1807-
Laurette Smith
B:
1807
M:
8 Jan 1839
Laura Ann Wood
1807-
Laura Ann Wood
B:
1807
M:
10 Feb 1841
Henry County, IA
Eliza Farr
1807-
Eliza Farr
B:
1807
M:
10 Jun 1862
Caroline Hanson
1809-1855
Caroline Hanson
B:
28 Oct 1809
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1855
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hiram Root
1805-1874
Hiram Root
B:
28 Oct 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1829
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1874
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Malinda Hanson
1813-1882
Malinda Hanson
B:
7 Jan 1813
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1882
Mount Pleasant, Henry County, IA
Harpin Riggs
1809-1865
Harpin Riggs
B:
12 Apr 1809
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 May 1835
Geauga County, OH
D:
2 Nov 1865
Mount Pleasant, Henry County, IA
Persis Gunn
1779-1814
Persis Gunn
B:
22 Feb 1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1814
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
William Hoar Hanson
1774-1856
William Hoar Hanson
B:
9 Jul 1774
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1856
William Hoar
1779-
William Hoar
B:
1779
Massachusetts
M:
11 Jan 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Tirzah Gunn
1781-1815
Tirzah Gunn
B:
13 Aug 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1815
Elijah Hoar
1781-
Elijah Hoar
B:
1781
Massachusetts
M:
1800-1813
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Polly Mary Gunn
1783-
Polly Mary Gunn
B:
24 Nov 1783
Montague, Franklin County, MA
James Hale
James Hale
M:
12 Dec
Franklin County, MA
Philena Morley
1813-1894
Philena Morley
B:
2 Oct 1813
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
18 Mar 1894
Shenandoah, Page County, IA
Amos Cox
1821-1898
Amos Cox
B:
26 Mar 1821
Owego, Tioga County, NY
M:
20 Jun 1841
Lima, Hancock County, IL
D:
6 Jul 1898
Shenandoah, Fremont County, IA
Lucy Diantha Morley
1815-1908
Lucy Diantha Morley
B:
4 Oct 1815
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
19 Oct 1908
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Joseph Stewart Allen
1806-1889
Joseph Stewart Allen
B:
25 Jun 1806
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
M:
2 Sep 1835
Clay County, MO
D:
25 Apr 1889
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Editha Ann Morley
1818-1893
Editha Ann Morley
B:
25 Jan 1818
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
30 Mar 1893
Clitherall, Otter Tail County, MN
Chauncy Whiting
1819-1902
Chauncy Whiting
B:
19 Aug 1819
Nelson, Portage County, OH
M:
20 Jun 1841
Lima, Adams County, IL
D:
7 Jun 1902
Clitherall, Otter Tail County, MN
Calista Morley
1820-1822
Calista Morley
B:
11 May 1820
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
14 Jul 1822
son Morley
1821-1821
son Morley
B:
1821
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
1821
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
daughter Morley
1821-1821
daughter Morley
B:
1821
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
1821
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Cordelia Calista Morley
1823-1915
Cordelia Calista Morley
B:
28 Nov 1823
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
10 Jun 1915
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Fredrick Walter Cox, Sr.
1812-1879
Fredrick Walter Cox, Sr.
B:
20 Jan 1812
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
M:
27 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
5 Jun 1879
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Joseph Smith, Jr.
1805-1844
Joseph Smith, Jr.
B:
23 Dec 1805
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
D:
27 Jun 1844
Carthage, Hancock County, IL
Arathusa Morley
1824-
Arathusa Morley
B:
1824
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Theresa Arathusa Morley
1826-1858
Theresa Arathusa Morley
B:
18 Jul 1826
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
7 Oct 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Heber Chase Kimball
1801-1868
Heber Chase Kimball
B:
14 Jun 1801
Sheldon, Franklin County, VT
M:
3 Feb 1846
D:
22 Jun 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Isaac Morley, Jr.
1829-1908
Isaac Morley, Jr.
B:
2 May 1829
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
21 May 1908
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
Cynthia Abiah Bradley
1833-1926
Cynthia Abiah Bradley
B:
14 Sep 1833
Clarence, Erie County, NY
M:
12 Nov 1851
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1926
Price, Carbon County, UT
Frances (Fannie) Wilkinson
1840-1924
Frances (Fannie) Wilkinson
B:
18 Sep 1840
Dukinfield, Cheshire, England
M:
16 Feb 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Feb 1924
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
Lucy Gunn
1786-1848
Lucy Gunn
B:
24 Jan 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1848
Camp of Israel, Florence, Douglas County, NE
Isaac Morley
1786-1865
Isaac Morley
B:
11 Mar 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1812
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1865
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Catherine Gunn
1788-
Catherine Gunn
B:
6 Jun 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Gunn
1790-
Jemima Gunn
B:
1790
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Asahel Gunn
1757-1834
Asahel Gunn
B:
5 Feb 1757
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1834
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Gunn
1757-1790
Lucy Gunn
B:
29 Apr 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1776
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1790
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Erastus Fisk Gunn
1817-
Erastus Fisk Gunn
B:
21 Aug 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Nancy Bardwell
1818-1859
Nancy Bardwell
B:
27 Aug 1818
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1846
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 May 1859
Ira Arms Gunn
1821-1839
Ira Arms Gunn
B:
20 Nov 1821
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1839
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Ann Gunn
1826-1841
Lucy Ann Gunn
B:
16 May 1826
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1841
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Otis Gunn
1828-
Otis Gunn
B:
29 Oct 1828
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Charles H. Gunn
1831-1839
Charles H. Gunn
B:
10 Mar 1831
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1839
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Isabella A. Gunn
1833-1839
Isabella A. Gunn
B:
23 Oct 1833
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1839
Montague, Franklin County, MA
George R. Gunn
Abt 1833-1835
George R. Gunn
B:
Abt 1833
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 May 1835
Montague, Franklin County, MA
son Gunn
Abt 1836-1836
son Gunn
B:
Abt 1836
D:
11 Apr 1836
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Otis Gunn
1793-1878
Otis Gunn
B:
12 Jul 1793
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1878
Lucy Fiske
Abt 1797-
Lucy Fiske
B:
Abt 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1818
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Julius M. Gunn
1832-1832
Julius M. Gunn
B:
Apr 1832
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 May 1832
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Truman H. Gunn
1834-1839
Truman H. Gunn
B:
1834
D:
10 Jan 1839
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Rodney Gunn
1795-1880
Rodney Gunn
B:
21 Feb 1795
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1880
Thankful Gunn
Abt 1799-1885
Thankful Gunn
B:
Abt 1799
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1885
Erastus Gunn
1797-
Erastus Gunn
B:
7 Jan 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Ann Gunn
1798-1825
Ann Gunn
B:
17 Dec 1798
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Zenas (Eastercrack) Esterbrook
Abt 1794-
Zenas (Eastercrack) Esterbrook
B:
Abt 1794
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1824
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Phila A. Nims
1834-1853
Phila A. Nims
B:
1834
D:
1 Jul 1853
Mary A. Nims
L.O. Gunn
Phila Gunn
1800-1841
Phila Gunn
B:
29 Aug 1800
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1841
Montague, Franklin County, MA
William Nims
Abt 1796-
William Nims
B:
Abt 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1826
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Submit Bardwell
1759-1847
Submit Bardwell
B:
19 Aug 1759
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1792
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1847
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eli Gunn
1759-1837
Eli Gunn
B:
17 Nov 1759
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1837
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Sybil Burnham
1761-1846
Sybil Burnham
B:
18 Dec 1760/1761
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1791
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1846
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Gunn
1762-1838
Eunice Gunn
B:
11 Apr 1762
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1838
Thomas Ross
1762-
Thomas Ross
B:
1762
M:
26 Nov 1785
Montague, Franklin County, MA
William Gunn
1764-1827
William Gunn
B:
28 Jun 1764
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1827
Clarissa Farnham
1766-
Clarissa Farnham
B:
1 Dec 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1791
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Abel Gunn
1766-1838
Abel Gunn
B:
8 Nov 1766
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1838
Wealthy Gunn
1788-
Wealthy Gunn
B:
8 May 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Alfred Burns Gunn
1817-1881
Alfred Burns Gunn
B:
8 Jan 1817
Franklin County, MA
D:
1881
Emeline Shaw
1817-1864
Emeline Shaw
B:
21 Nov 1817
Maine
M:
1840
Waterville, Lucas County, OH
D:
1864
Jane D. Kempton
1835-
Jane D. Kempton
B:
8 Jun 1835
Bangor, Penobscot County, ME
M:
1866
Willard Gunn
1791-1869
Willard Gunn
B:
22 Apr 1791
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1869
Elizabeth Grant
1792-1864
Elizabeth Grant
B:
1792
M:
1814
D:
1864
Martin Gunn
1769-1819
Martin Gunn
B:
30 Aug 1769
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1819
Sarah Winslow
1767-1849
Sarah Winslow
B:
10 Nov 1767
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1788
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 May 1849
Waterville, Lucas County, OH
Parents
Nathaniel Gunn
1693-1779
Esther (Belden) Belding
1697-1779
Captain Asahel Gunn
1730-1796
Captain Asahel Gunn
B:
16 Nov 1730
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Marsh
1728-1817
Thankful Marsh
B:
15 Mar 1728
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1751
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA