Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Susannah Church
1745 - 1837 (91 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lemuel Perrin
1795-1797
Lemuel Perrin
B:
27 Aug 1795
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1797
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Glover Perrin
1795-1851
Glover Perrin
B:
27 Aug 1795
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1851
Scott County, IA
Sally Smith
Abt 1799-
Sally Smith
B:
Abt 1799
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1818
Mahala Mason
1821-
Mahala Mason
B:
19 Mar 1821
Connersville, Fayette County, IN
Henry Kleem
Henry Kleem
M:
27 Feb 1840
Warren Mason
1823-
Warren Mason
B:
11 Apr 1823
Connersville, Fayette County, IN
Mary Hanley
1824-1900
Mary Hanley
B:
8 Nov 1824
Wabash County, IN
M:
2 Mar 1845
D:
18 Aug 1900
Alonzo Mason
1824-
Alonzo Mason
B:
13 Nov 1824
Connersville, Fayette County, IN
Elizabeth Green
1826-
Elizabeth Green
B:
17 Oct 1826
Wabash County, IN
M:
11 Sep 1845
Amelia Mason
1826-1880
Amelia Mason
B:
16 Dec 1826
Connersville, Fayette County, IN
D:
23 Jun 1880
Lincoln, Ellsworth County, KS
William Montgomery Hedrick
1823-
William Montgomery Hedrick
B:
9 May 1823
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
M:
25 May 1845
Fayette County, IN
Amelia Perrin
1798-1827
Amelia Perrin
B:
4 Jul 1798
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1827
Horatio Mason
1797-1863
Horatio Mason
B:
29 Jun 1797
Fairfield, Herkimer County, NY
M:
24 Jul 1819
Connersville, Fayette County, IN
D:
9 Aug 1863
Garrison Creek, Franklin County, IN
Amelia Dickinson
1760-1828
Amelia Dickinson
B:
13 May 1760
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1828
Connersville, Fayette County, IN
Lemuel Perrin
1749-1822
Lemuel Perrin
B:
21 Oct 1749
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1792
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1822
Connersville, Fayette County, IN
Lucy Eastman
Abt 1813-
Lucy Eastman
B:
Abt 1813
Chester, Hampden County, MA
John Leffler
Abt 1811-
John Leffler
B:
Abt 1811
Massachusetts
Mary Dickinson
1770-1813
Mary Dickinson
B:
10 Jan 1770
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1813
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Eastman
1760-1842
Benjamin Eastman
B:
23 Jun 1760
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1842
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Dennison Stebbins
1818-1889
Dennison Stebbins
B:
2 Mar 1818
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1889
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Olive S. Perkins
-1840
Olive S. Perkins
B:
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1839
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1840
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Marcia Perry
-1900
Marcia Perry
M:
28 Apr 1842
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1900
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Joel Rice Stebbins
1820-1871
Joel Rice Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1871
Julia Searle
1819-1844
Julia Searle
B:
22 Oct 1819
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1842
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1844
Jane Elizabeth Burr
Abt 1825-
Jane Elizabeth Burr
B:
Abt 1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 May 1847
Emery Stebbins
1823-1891
Emery Stebbins
B:
29 Oct 1823
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1891
New York City, New York County, NY
Minerva Gould
1828-1863
Minerva Gould
B:
July 1828
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1845
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
May 1863
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Spiddy Augusta Ayers
1820-
Spiddy Augusta Ayers
B:
12 Aug 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Apr 1864
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Lucilla Stebbins
1826-
Sarah Lucilla Stebbins
B:
13 Aug 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Edward Warren Goldthwaite
1825-1892
Edward Warren Goldthwaite
B:
14 Jun 1825
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1892
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Angeline Stebbins
1829-
Mary Angeline Stebbins
B:
29 Mar 1829
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Canton, Stark County, OH
Levi Church
1828-
Levi Church
B:
Apr 1828
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1857
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ellen Stebbins
1830-
Ellen Stebbins
B:
10 Sep 1830
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Parsons Cook
Abt 1830-
Parsons Cook
B:
Abt 1830
Massachusetts
Heman Everett Stebbins
1835-1836
Heman Everett Stebbins
B:
8 Aug 1835
D:
16 Feb 1836
Austin Stebbins
1790-1889
Austin Stebbins
B:
19 Jul 1790
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1889
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Rice
1795-1864
Lydia Rice
B:
22 May 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1816
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1864
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Stebbins
1798-1800
Calvin Stebbins
B:
19 Sep 1798
D:
26 Aug 1800
Marion Eliza Bridgman
1828-1874
Marion Eliza Bridgman
B:
14 Jan 1828
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1874
William P. Smith
Edwin Ruthven Bridgman
1830-
Edwin Ruthven Bridgman
B:
9 Feb 1830
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lyman Bridgman
1832-1874
Lyman Bridgman
B:
27 May 1832
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1874
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Diantha Allen
1833-1899
Diantha Allen
B:
29 Aug 1833
Prescott, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1856
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1899
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Malcolm Bridgman
1834-1893
Malcolm Bridgman
B:
18 Dec 1834
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1893
Marion Eliza Barton
1835-1916
Marion Eliza Barton
B:
21 Oct 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1857
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1916
Edward Stebbins Bridgman
1836-
Edward Stebbins Bridgman
B:
6 Oct 1836
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary (Polly) Stebbins
1800-1852
Mary (Polly) Stebbins
B:
14 Dec 1800
D:
3 Sep 1852
Wright Bridgman
1805-1874
Wright Bridgman
B:
23 Jul 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1826
D:
31 May 1874
Emma Stebbins
1803-1860
Emma Stebbins
B:
3 Jan 1803
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1860
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Orsemus Richardson
1800-1874
Orsemus Richardson
B:
1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1874
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Stebbins
1805-1807
Calvin Stebbins
B:
3 Jul 1805
D:
3 Sep 1807
Diantha Stebbins
1807-1868
Diantha Stebbins
B:
7 Nov 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1868
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Eliel Tobey Thatcher
1812-1894
Eliel Tobey Thatcher
B:
12 Feb 1812
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1844/1845
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1894
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1810-
Sarah Stebbins
B:
28 Apr 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Smith Bridgeman
Abt 1808-
Smith Bridgeman
B:
Abt 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Heman Oscar Stebbins
1842-1896
Heman Oscar Stebbins
B:
25 Oct 1842
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1896
New York City, New York County, NY
Maria Atherton Taylor
1851-
Maria Atherton Taylor
B:
30 Sep 1851
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
30 May 1875
Massachusetts
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Stebbins
1844-1877
Sarah Stebbins
B:
10 Sep 1844
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1877
Charles Snow
Abt 1843-
Charles Snow
B:
Abt 1843
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Oct 1869
Massachusetts
Mary Ella Stebbins
1847-
Mary Ella Stebbins
B:
10 Feb 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Albert Warner
1846-
Albert Warner
B:
8 Oct 1846
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1867
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Emma Stebbins
1850-
Emma Stebbins
B:
10 May 1850
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mount Holly Springs, Cumberland County, PA
Walter Brown
1848-
Walter Brown
B:
4 Nov 1848
Maulden, Kent, England
M:
20 Dec 1867
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hattie Lillian Stebbins
1852-
Hattie Lillian Stebbins
B:
20 Aug 1852
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Hutchinson
Abt 1848-
Thomas Hutchinson
B:
Abt 1848
Scotland
M:
Abt 1872
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Stebbins
1854-1856
William Stebbins
B:
Apr 1854
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1856
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Edward Stebbins
1813-1888
Edward Stebbins
B:
31 Jul 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1888
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Stall
1822-1856
Naomi Stall
B:
1822
M:
1841
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1856
Lillie Pearl Stebbins
1861-1887
Lillie Pearl Stebbins
B:
2 Jul 1861
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1887
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Melvin Alexander Berry
1859-
Melvin Alexander Berry
B:
9 Dec 1859
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 May 1883
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Westport, Essex County, NY
Florence May Stebbins
1863-
Florence May Stebbins
B:
23 Jan 1863
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
George Henry Drury
1861-
George Henry Drury
B:
1 Jan 1861
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1891
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Annie Louise Stebbins
1864-
Annie Louise Stebbins
B:
17 Sep 1864
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Frederick S. Snyder
Frederick S. Snyder
M:
6 Aug 1892
Albany, Albany County, NY
Lodisa Pearl Gould
1825-1875
Lodisa Pearl Gould
B:
31 Jul 1825
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1859
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1875
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1772-1826
Sarah Dickinson
B:
3 Jun 1772
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Heman (Herman) Stebbins
1769-1834
Heman (Herman) Stebbins
B:
14 Jul 1769
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Smith
1820-
Lois Smith
B:
29 Oct 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Giles Smith
1822-
Giles Smith
B:
23 Oct 1822
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susanna M. Stebbins
1825-
Susanna M. Stebbins
B:
1825
M:
8 Dec 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eliza Smith
1824-
Eliza Smith
B:
5 Nov 1824
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Findley Smith
1827-
Findley Smith
B:
2 Mar 1827
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Ann Smith
1829-
Julia Ann Smith
B:
1 Mar 1829
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Edwin Smith
1831-
Edwin Smith
B:
22 Jun 1831
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lowman Augustine Smith
1833-
Lowman Augustine Smith
B:
14 Jul 1833
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Elliott Smith
1836-
Henry Elliott Smith
B:
15 Jun 1836
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susan Maria Smith
1838-
Susan Maria Smith
B:
16 Dec 1838
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susanna Ferry
1798-1852
Susanna Ferry
B:
23 Jan 1798
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1852
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Adolphus Smith
1790-1860
Adolphus Smith
B:
2 Sep 1790
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1860
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucius Ferry
1800-1863
Lucius Ferry
B:
4 Apr 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1863
Mary M. Warner
Mary M. Warner
M:
1 Jan 1823
Sylvester Addison Dickinson
1823-1889
Sylvester Addison Dickinson
B:
14 Sep 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1889
Helen Maria Witt
Helen Maria Witt
M:
1 Jan 1849
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Louise Dickinson
1825-1880
Hannah Louise Dickinson
B:
11 Aug 1825
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1880
Chickasaw County, IA
Samuel Finley Eastman
1823-1900
Samuel Finley Eastman
B:
3 May 1823
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1845
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1900
Nashua, Chickasaw County, IA
Helen Amanda Dickinson
1827-
Helen Amanda Dickinson
B:
29 Aug 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodore B. Edwards
Theodore B. Edwards
M:
Oct 1855
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Romeo Dickenson
1829-1898
Elihu Romeo Dickenson
B:
6 Oct 1829
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1898
Bradford, Chickasaw County, IA
Harriet Warren Owen
1829-1909
Harriet Warren Owen
B:
7 Nov 1829
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1854
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1909
Bradford, Chickasaw County, IA
William Edwin Dickinson
1836-1924
William Edwin Dickinson
B:
10 Feb 1836
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1924
Fidelia Louise Jones
Fidelia Louise Jones
M:
6 Dec 1860
Lois Lucina Dickinson
1838-1915
Lois Lucina Dickinson
B:
22 Sep 1838
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1915
Charles Henry Bates
1834-
Charles Henry Bates
B:
10 Feb 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1864
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Lois Parsons Ferry
1802-1882
Lois Parsons Ferry
B:
12 Jul 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1882
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
William Bowman Dickinson
1799-1880
William Bowman Dickinson
B:
7 Jan 1799
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
M:
25 Nov 1821
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1880
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Laura Ann Ferry
Abt 1831-YOUNG
Laura Ann Ferry
B:
Abt 1831
Massachusetts
D:
YOUNG
Cordelia Ferry
1833-1903
Cordelia Ferry
B:
25 Aug 1833
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1903
Charles Spooner
1837-
Charles Spooner
B:
13 Feb 1837
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1869
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Laura Ann Ferry
Abt 1835-
Laura Ann Ferry
B:
Abt 1835
Massachusetts
Dwight Morgan
Dwight Morgan
M:
Abt 1859
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eliza Ann Ferry
Abt 1837-1858
Eliza Ann Ferry
B:
Abt 1837
Massachusetts
D:
19 Feb 1858
Charlotte Ferry
Abt 1839-
Charlotte Ferry
B:
Abt 1839
Massachusetts
Charles M. Taylor
Luther A. Ferry
1845-1908
Luther A. Ferry
B:
1845
Massachusetts
D:
31 Jan 1908
Luther Ferry
1804-1869
Luther Ferry
B:
23 Apr 1804
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1869
Eliza Fuller
1805-1865
Eliza Fuller
B:
1 Mar 1805
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1827
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1865
Edwin Ferry
1806-1878
Edwin Ferry
B:
5 Sep 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1878
Sarah E. McAvy
Sarah E. McAvy
M:
31 May 1828
Sarah Antoinette Barton
1831-1919
Sarah Antoinette Barton
B:
20 Jan 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1919
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Ferry Clark
1828-1911
Charles Ferry Clark
B:
25 Jun 1828
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1852
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1911
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Helen Maria Barton
1833-1915
Helen Maria Barton
B:
8 Mar 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1915
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
William Smith
1826-1922
William Smith
B:
4 Dec 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1851
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1922
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Marion Eliza Barton
1835-1916
Marion Eliza Barton
B:
21 Oct 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1916
Malcolm Bridgman
1834-1893
Malcolm Bridgman
B:
18 Dec 1834
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1857
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1893
Adeline Sophia Barton
1840-1933
Adeline Sophia Barton
B:
29 Mar 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1933
Madison Mixter
1829-1886
Madison Mixter
B:
1829
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
19 Jul 1864
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1886
William Christopher Gates
William Christopher Gates
M:
21 Nov 1867
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Charlotte Agnes Barton
1845-1870
Charlotte Agnes Barton
B:
28 Feb 1845
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1870
Charles Brownlow Thornton
1836-
Charles Brownlow Thornton
B:
1836
M:
2 Mar 1865
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Louise Ferry Barton
1848-1848
Louise Ferry Barton
B:
13 Jun 1848
D:
16 Nov 1848
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Ferry
1808-1882
Azubah Ferry
B:
9 Aug 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1882
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
James Madison Barton
1805-1891
James Madison Barton
B:
16 Oct 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1828
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1891
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
William Mesly (Mosley) Dickinson
1831-1899
William Mesly (Mosley) Dickinson
B:
28 Apr 1831
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1899
Adelong, New South Wales, Australia
Catherine Hagraine (Magrane) Riley
1838-1935
Catherine Hagraine (Magrane) Riley
B:
2 May 1838
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
M:
31 May 1857
Tumut, Adelong, New South Wales, Australia
D:
1 Aug 1935
Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Julia Ferry
1810-1833
Julia Ferry
B:
17 Mar 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1833
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Anderson Dickinson
1805-1853
Henry Anderson Dickinson
B:
28 Apr 1805
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1830
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1853
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
James Bates
1799-1865
James Bates
B:
17 Jan 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1855
D:
9 Dec 1865
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Speedy Ferry
1812-1850
Speedy Ferry
B:
3 Oct 1812
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1850
Eli Warner
1809-
Eli Warner
B:
4 Aug 1809
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1833
Addison Ferry
1814-1853
Addison Ferry
B:
10 Sep 1814
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1853
Margaret White
Margaret White
M:
19 Feb 1840
Alvin Ferry
1817-1895
Alvin Ferry
B:
9 Apr 1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1895
Almira Margaret Kellogg
Almira Margaret Kellogg
M:
16 Jan 1840
Azubah Dickinson
1774-1863
Azubah Dickinson
B:
6 Aug 1774
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1863
Captain Luther Ferry
1773-1863
Captain Luther Ferry
B:
5 Nov 1773
M:
6 Jul 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1863
Sidney Dickinson
1804-1830
Sidney Dickinson
B:
9 Jan 1804
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edwin Cowles
1826-
Edwin Cowles
B:
16 Jul 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Jane Evans
Jane Evans
M:
1858
Tamar Minerva Cowles
1828-1828
Tamar Minerva Cowles
B:
1 Apr 1828
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1828
daughter Cowles
1829-1829
daughter Cowles
B:
30 Jun 1829
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1829
Abbie Dickinson Cowles
1831-1874
Abbie Dickinson Cowles
B:
31 Jan 1831
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1874
Edwin N. Snow
1828-
Edwin N. Snow
B:
19 Dec 1828
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1852
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Lucy Tamar Cowles
1832-
Lucy Tamar Cowles
B:
6 Aug 1832
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Haskins
1831-
Henry Haskins
B:
MARY 1831
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 May 1856
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Lucius Horton Cowles
1834-1834
Lucius Horton Cowles
B:
7 Jan 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1834
Tama Baldwin Dickinson
1806-1834
Tama Baldwin Dickinson
B:
30 Mar 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1834
Lucius Horton Cowles
1796-1869
Lucius Horton Cowles
B:
11 Dec 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1825
D:
3 Apr 1869
Charles Sidney Dickinson
1837-1838
Charles Sidney Dickinson
B:
28 Nov 1837
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1838
Calvin H. Dickinson
1839-
Calvin H. Dickinson
B:
30 May 1839
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Bardwell Dickinson
1842-
Hannah Bardwell Dickinson
B:
26 May 1842
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Vinton Dickinson
1845-
Rhoda Vinton Dickinson
B:
19 Jan 1845
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Dickinson
1808-
Calvin Dickinson
B:
24 Jan 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Anne Bugbee
Abt 1817-
Mary Anne Bugbee
B:
Abt 1817
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1837
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah A. Dickinson
1844-
Sarah A. Dickinson
B:
25 Sep 1844
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Marion A. Dickinson
1847-
Marion A. Dickinson
B:
5 Apr 1847
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha C. Dickinson
1810-1890
Elisha C. Dickinson
B:
31 Aug 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1890
Maria Martha Bellows
Abt 1819-1849
Maria Martha Bellows
B:
Abt 1819
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1841
D:
16 Mar 1849
Ella M. Dickinson
1854-1885
Ella M. Dickinson
B:
29 Apr 1854
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1885
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah A. Dickinson
Henry H. Thayer
Adeline Eno
1818-1893
Adeline Eno
B:
1818
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1852
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1893
Clarissa Tamar Dickinson
1838-1840
Clarissa Tamar Dickinson
B:
21 Jun 1838
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1840
Helen Maria Dickinson
1841-
Helen Maria Dickinson
B:
22 Aug 1841
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Hayt Dickinson
1845-1847
Charles Hayt Dickinson
B:
10 Apr 1845
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1847
Clara Imogene Dickinson
1849-
Clara Imogene Dickinson
B:
24 Sep 1849
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mr. Watson
Joseph Dickinson
1812-1886
Joseph Dickinson
B:
1 Dec 1812
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1886
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Ball
1812-1890
Clarissa Ball
B:
6 May 1812
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1837
D:
6 Dec 1890
Mary Dickinson Cowles
1839-Aft 1894
Mary Dickinson Cowles
B:
2 Oct 1839
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1894
Englewood, Cook County, IL
Ebenezer Wright
-Aft 1894
Ebenezer Wright
B:
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1860
D:
Aft 1894
Englewood, Cook County, IL
Mary Dickinson
1815-1839
Mary Dickinson
B:
10 Jun 1815
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1839
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Dickinson Cowles
1809-1892
Levi Dickinson Cowles
B:
24 Dec 1809
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1838
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1892
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Dickinson
1776-1851
Joseph Dickinson
B:
21 Dec 1776
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1851
Rhoda Vinton
1778-Aft 1851
Rhoda Vinton
B:
4 Sep 1778
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1803
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aft 1851
Caroline Dickinson
1808-
Caroline Dickinson
B:
12 Mar 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sanford Johnson
Samuel Church Dickinson
1809-1851
Samuel Church Dickinson
B:
22 Nov 1809
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1851
Shasta River, norther California, CA
Samantha Shepard
Abt 1833-
Samantha Shepard
B:
Abt 1833
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
G. Van Dyke Drake
Samantha Dickinson
1811-
Samantha Dickinson
B:
8 Sep 1811
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Robert Shepard
Robert Shepard
M:
Abt 1832
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Amelia Dickinson
1814-Bef 1885
Amelia Dickinson
B:
26 Sep 1814
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1885
Alonzo C. Wood
Mary Frances Dickinson
1852-1937
Mary Frances Dickinson
B:
22 Dec 1852
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
D:
14 Dec 1937
James Thurston Lowers
1857-1947
James Thurston Lowers
B:
18 Jan 1857
New York state
M:
9 Mar 1881
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
D:
5 Jun 1947
Havana, Mason County, IL
Amelia Dickinson
1854-1858
Amelia Dickinson
B:
21 Aug 1854
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
D:
11 Jan 1858
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
Harriet E. Dickinson
1856-1885
Harriet E. Dickinson
B:
17 Aug 1856
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
D:
29 May 1885
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
Zenas Clark Dickinson
1858-1953
Zenas Clark Dickinson
B:
10 Jul 1858
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
D:
10 Apr 1953
Sterling, Logan County, CO
Ane Nielsine (Nellie Bungor) Bundegard
1865-1950
Ane Nielsine (Nellie Bungor) Bundegard
B:
17 Jul 1865
Solbjerg, Arhus, Denmark
M:
8 Mar 1888
Iowa
D:
30 Aug 1950
Sterling, Logan County, CO
James Dickinson
1860-1863
James Dickinson
B:
5 May 1860
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
D:
26 Mar 1863
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
John Dickinson
1862-1863
John Dickinson
B:
16 Jun 1862
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
D:
8 Apr 1863
Samuel Charles Dickinson
1864-1903
Samuel Charles Dickinson
B:
10 Apr 1864
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
D:
17 Nov 1903
Fort Collins, Larimer County, CO
Delia Marsh
1868-
Delia Marsh
B:
14 May 1868
M:
27 Jun 1894
William Dickinson
Abt 1866-1942
William Dickinson
B:
Abt 1866
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
D:
1942
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Anna
Mabel M. Dickinson
1868-1952
Mabel M. Dickinson
B:
16 Aug 1868
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
D:
1952
Ottawa, LaSalle County, IL
Len Collins
Len Collins
M:
Bef 8 Jun 1900
Zenas Clark Dickinson
1818-1901
Zenas Clark Dickinson
B:
18 Feb 1818
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1901
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
Harriet Donaldson
1834-1909
Harriet Donaldson
B:
11 Aug 1834
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
1851
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
D:
Sep 1909
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
William Munger
Hester Munger
Charles Sturtevant
Olive Dickinson
1822-
Olive Dickinson
B:
26 May 1822
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Alex Munger
Alex Munger
M:
Abt 1843
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah Dickinson
1823-Aft 1850
Susannah Dickinson
B:
9 Dec 1823
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1850
Utica, LaSalle County, IL
Charles F. Fairfield
1849-1930
Charles F. Fairfield
B:
1849
D:
1930
Mabel Fairfield
1852-1867
Mabel Fairfield
B:
1852
D:
1867
Julia Fairfield
1858-1943
Julia Fairfield
B:
1858
D:
1943
Helen Fairfield
Margaret Dickinson
1828-
Margaret Dickinson
B:
26 Sep 1828
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mr. Fairfield
Zenas Dickinson
1778-1859
Zenas Dickinson
B:
8 Oct 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1859
Ottawa, LaSalle County, IL
Mehitable Clark
1789-1846
Mehitable Clark
B:
12 Nov 1789
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1807
Massachusetts
D:
9 Aug 1846
Illinois
Sullivan T. Dickinson
1812-
Sullivan T. Dickinson
B:
6 Oct 1812
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Ann Gardner
Lucy Ann Gardner
M:
28 Aug 1839
Levi Dickinson
1817-1883
Levi Dickinson
B:
5 Jun 1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1883
Adaline Dickinson
1819-
Adaline Dickinson
B:
10 Apr 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Wells T. Dickinson
1824-1825
Wells T. Dickinson
B:
12 Feb 1824
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1825
Wells T. Dickinson
1826-
Wells T. Dickinson
B:
2 Oct 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Dickinson
1780-
Levi Dickinson
B:
11 Feb 1780
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucifina Day
Abt 1784-
Lucifina Day
B:
Abt 1784
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Davidson Dickinson
1816-1846
Henry Davidson Dickinson
B:
20 Feb 1816
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1846
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Hyde
1817-1866
Lois Hyde
B:
30 Apr 1817
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1849
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1866
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elliot Patten
1848-
Elliot Patten
B:
Jan 1848
Erwin Patten
Abigail Merrick Dickinson
1818-1881
Abigail Merrick Dickinson
B:
9 Dec 1818
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1881
Justus Patten
1812-1865
Justus Patten
B:
23 Nov 1812
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
1837
D:
17 Jul 1865
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Billings Dickinson
1820-Bef 1863
John Billings Dickinson
B:
28 May 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1863
Lillian S. Dickinson
1854-
Lillian S. Dickinson
B:
1854
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph H. Dickinson
1856-
Joseph H. Dickinson
B:
1856
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Emery Dickinson
1822-1886
Joseph Emery Dickinson
B:
23 Oct 1822
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1886
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ann Goodell
Abt 1826-
Mary Ann Goodell
B:
Abt 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1851
Emily Dickinson
William Hatfield Dickinson
1825-Aft 1863
William Hatfield Dickinson
B:
26 Apr 1825
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1863
Asa Dickinson
1827-1863
Asa Dickinson
B:
19 Aug 1827
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1863
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Dickinson
1788-1861
Asa Dickinson
B:
2 Oct 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1861
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Emily Hatfield
Abt 1792-1841
Emily Hatfield
B:
Abt 1792
M:
1 Dec 1814
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1841
Parents
Samuel Church
1706-
Damaris Billings
1712-
Susannah Church
1745-1837
Susannah Church
B:
14 Jul 1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1837
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Dickinson
1738-1817
Joseph Dickinson
B:
15 Dec 1738
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1769
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1817
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA