Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joan Cliffee
1545 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Chapin
John Narracot
Joane Chapin
1591-
Joane Chapin
B:
Jun 1591
Paignton, Devonshire, England
James Narracot
Abt 1590-
James Narracot
B:
Abt 1590
M:
9 Jul 1611
Paignton, Devonshire, England
Phillipe Chapin
1593-1650
Phillipe Chapin
B:
6 Jan 1593
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
1 Jan 1650
Phillip Chapin
1621-
Phillip Chapin
A:
6 Jul 1621
John Chapin
1623-
John Chapin
A:
1 Jun 1623
Samuel Chapin
1624-
Samuel Chapin
A:
4 Jul 1624
Thomas Chapin
1626-
Thomas Chapin
A:
14 Jul 1626
Thomas Chapin
1596-1628
Thomas Chapin
B:
8 May 1596
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
27 May 1628
Paignton, Devonshire, England
Bridgett Hannaford
Abt 1596-
Bridgett Hannaford
B:
Abt 1596
M:
7 Aug 1620
Paignton, Devonshire, England
David Chapin
1624-1672
David Chapin
B:
4 Jan 1624
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
16 Aug 1672
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Lydia Crump
1626-
Lydia Crump
B:
1626
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1628-1684
Sarah Chapin
B:
9 Oct 1628
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
D:
5 Aug 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rowland (Roland) Thomas
1625-1698
Rowland (Roland) Thomas
B:
1625
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
M:
14 Apr 1647
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
D:
21 Feb 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Chapin
1630-1712
Catherine Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1630
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
4 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss
1622-1654
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
28 Dec 1622
Belstone, Devonshire, England
M:
20 Nov 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Gilbert
1612-1662
Thomas Gilbert
B:
16 Feb 1611/1612
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
M:
31 Jul 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Marshfield
1626-1692
Samuel Marshfield
B:
1625-1626
Exeter, Devonshire, England
M:
28 Dec 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Field
Abt 1630-
Samuel Field
B:
Abt 1630
Henry Chapin
1631-1718
Henry Chapin
B:
25 Jan 1631
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
D:
15 Aug 1718
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Bethia Cooley
1643-1711
Bethia Cooley
B:
16 Sep 1643
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1631-1634
Samuel Chapin
B:
25 Jan 1631
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
D:
10 Jul 1634
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
John Chapin
1632-1634
John Chapin
B:
16 Jan 1632
Totnes, Devonshire, England
D:
10 Jul 1634
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
Honor Chapin
1635-1636
Honor Chapin
B:
8 May 1635
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
D:
8 May 1636
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
Josiah Chapin
1637-1726
Josiah Chapin
B:
29 Oct 1637
Berry Pomeroy, Devonshire, England
D:
10 Sep 1726
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary King
1639-1676
Mary King
B:
15 Jun 1639
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1658
Norfolk, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 May 1676
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
Lydia Brown
1658-1711
Lydia Brown
B:
16 Nov 1658
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1676
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
18 Oct 1711
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mehitabel Metcalf
Abt 1693-1724
Mehitabel Metcalf
B:
Abt 1693
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1713
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1724
Massachusetts
Japhet Chapin
1642-1712
Japhet Chapin
B:
15 Aug 1642
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abilene Cooley
1642-1710
Abilene Cooley
B:
12 Mar 1641/1642
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1664
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorothy Root
1644-1712
Dorothy Root
B:
1644
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 May 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1712
Massachusetts
Hannah Chapin
Abt 1644-1719
Hannah Chapin
B:
Abt 15 Nov 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Hitchcock
1642-1712
Deacon John Hitchcock
B:
27 Sep 1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1711/1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Samuel Chapin
1598-1675
Deacon Samuel Chapin
B:
5 Oct 1598
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
11 Nov 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cicely Penny
1602-1683
Cicely Penny
B:
21 Feb 1601/1602
Paignton, Devonshire, England
M:
9 Feb 1623
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
8 Feb 1682/1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Chapin
1600-1600
Margaret Chapin
B:
16 Nov 1600
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
11 Dec 1600
Paignton, Devonshire, England
Phillipa Easton
1569-1614
Phillipa Easton
B:
1569
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
20 Jan 1614
Paignton, Devonshire, England
John Chapin
1566-1600
John Chapin
B:
30 Jun 1566
Totnes, Devonshire, England
M:
14 Sep 1590
Paignton, Devonshire, England
D:
3 Jun 1600
Paignton, Devonshire, England
George Stone
George Stone
M:
20 Jan 1600
Paignton, Devonshire, England
Parents
John Cliffee
1525-
Joan Cliffee
1545-
Joan Cliffee
B:
1545
England
Henry Easton
1543-1630
Henry Easton
B:
1543
England
D:
3 Mar 1630