Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Austin
1715 - 1787 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Amos Kent
1744-1800
Amos Kent
B:
21 May 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1800
Lydia Bush
Abigail Marritt
Albert Kent
1800-1853
Albert Kent
B:
20 Jun 1800
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1853
Edwin Kent
1801-1853
Edwin Kent
B:
6 Dec 1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1853
Sidney Kent
1803-1827
Sidney Kent
B:
24 Sep 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1827
Eliza Ann Dibble
1829-
Eliza Ann Dibble
B:
18 Aug 1829
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Julius Augustus Caeser Austin
1810-1903
Julius Augustus Caeser Austin
B:
7 Jan 1810
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1903
Laketown, Rich County, UT
Philo Dibble
1835-1915
Philo Dibble
B:
17 Oct 1835
Liberty, Clay County, MO
D:
7 Dec 1915
Layton, Davis County, UT
Antoinette Cleveland
1844-1919
Antoinette Cleveland
B:
20 Jun 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
21 Mar 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jul 1919
Layton, Davis County, UT
Celia Cecilia Kent
1803-1840
Celia Cecilia Kent
B:
24 Sep 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1840
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Philo Dibble
1806-1895
Philo Dibble
B:
6 Jun 1806
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1828
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1895
Springville, Utah County, UT
Sidney Benajah Kent
1828-1914
Sidney Benajah Kent
B:
21 Aug 1828
Suffield, Portage County, OH
D:
18 Dec 1914
Lewiston, Cache County, UT
Emeline Horne
1837-1918
Emeline Horne
B:
6 Jun 1837
Friendship, Knox County, ME
M:
10 Nov 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Sep 1918
Lewiston, Cache County, UT
Teressa Rose Reynolds
1849-1918
Teressa Rose Reynolds
B:
17 Apr 1849
Bolton, Warren County, NY
M:
7 Dec 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1918
Lewiston, Cache County, UT
Samuel Benajah Kent
1806-1841
Samuel Benajah Kent
B:
11 Nov 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1841
Huntsville, Randolph County, MO
Sarah Jane Standley
1808-1901
Sarah Jane Standley
B:
8 Mar 1808
New Brunswick, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
7 Nov 1828
D:
27 Oct 1901
Lewiston, Cache County, UT
Benajah Kent
1746-1821
Benajah Kent
B:
21 Jul 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1821
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hanchett
1777-1813
Hannah Hanchett
B:
22 Feb 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bringham
Sarah Kent
1748-
Sarah Kent
B:
10 Apr 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucina Kent
1751-1775
Lucina Kent
B:
5 Jul 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Michael Kent
1756-
Michael Kent
B:
22 Dec 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Sykes
1758-
Jacob Sykes
B:
21 Jan 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Ensign Anthony Austin, Jr.
1668-1732
Abigail Holcomb
1681-1756
Sarah Austin
1715-1787
Sarah Austin
B:
25 Dec 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1787
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Amos Kent
1713-1805
Deacon Amos Kent
B:
16 Oct 1713
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1805
Suffield, Hartford County, CT