Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Michael Spencer
1529 - 1599 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Daniel Spencer
Sarah Audley
Sarah Audley
M:
28 Dec 1626
London, Greater London, England
Thomas Spencer
Susan Spencer
Elizabeth Spencer
Agnes Spencer
Francis Spencer
-1636
Francis Spencer
D:
1636
London, Greater London, England
Margaret
John Spencer
Michael Spencer
-1560
Michael Spencer
D:
Apr 1560
Edworth, Bedfordshire, England
Anne Spencer
Parents
John Spencer
1505-1558
Anne Merrill
1509-1560
Michael Spencer
1529-1599
Michael Spencer
B:
1529
Edworth, Bedfordshire, England
D:
15 Nov 1599
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Agnes Limer
-1561
Agnes Limer
M:
20 Jan 1555
Edworth, Bedfordshire, England
B:
23 Feb 1561
Edworth, Bedfordshire, England
Joan Spencer
Alice Spencer
-Bef 1631
Alice Spencer
D:
Bef 13 Jun 1631
Anthony Spencer
Katherine Hills
Katherine Hills
M:
7 Feb 1632
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Ann Spencer
Elizabeth Spencer
-1632
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
7 Sep 1632
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Ursula Spencer
Mary Spencer
William Wise
William Wise
M:
4 Oct 1659
England
Elizabeth Spencer
-1639
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
31 Jul 1639
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Sarah Spencer
-1639
Sarah Spencer
B:
31 Jul 1639
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Richard Spencer
John Spencer
Gerard Spencer
Joan Hills
-1649
Joan Hills
M:
4 Aug 1628
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
Aug 1649
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Thomas Spencer
Richard Spencer
Anna Spencer
Margaret Spencer
Simon Spencer
Simon Spencer
M:
22 Nov 1629
England
Thomas Spencer
-1631
Thomas Spencer
D:
June 1631
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Sarah Bland
Anne Bland
Catherine Spencer
1574-Abt 1646
Catherine Spencer
B:
20 Aug 1574
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
Abt 1646
Mr. Bland
Sarah Spencer
1636-1691
Sarah Spencer
B:
7 Mar 1636
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Case
1616-1704
John Case
B:
25 Jul 1616
Aylesham, Kent, England
M:
17 Aug 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1639-1716
Samuel Spencer
B:
1639
New Town, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Meakins
1641-1706
Sarah Meakins
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1648-1718
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
26 Mar 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
William Wellman
Abt 1629-1671
William Wellman
B:
Abt 1629
M:
1649
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1671
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Joy
1628-1692
Jacob Joy
B:
1628
M:
23 May 1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1691/1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
William Spencer
1601-1640
William Spencer
B:
11 Oct 1601
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
4 May 1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Agnes Harris
1604-Aft 1680
Agnes Harris
B:
6 Apr 1604
Barnstable, Devonshire, England
M:
Abt 1632
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Tomlins
Elizabeth Spencer
1602-1645
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
31 Oct 1602
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1645
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Timothy (Tomlyns) Tomlins
1607-1645
Timothy (Tomlyns) Tomlins
B:
11 Jan 1606/1607
Todenham, Gloucestershire, England
M:
Abt 1620
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1645
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Rachel Spencer
1602-1609
Rachel Spencer
B:
31 Oct 1602
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
24 Mar 1608/1609
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
John Spencer
1603-1648
John Spencer
B:
22 Jan 1602/1603
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
31 Aug 1648
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Susannah (Mrs. Spencer)
Henry Spencer
1605-1607
Henry Spencer
B:
11 Aug 1604/1605
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
20 Oct 1607
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Richard Spencer
1608-1614
Richard Spencer
B:
11 Dec 1608
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1614
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Obadiah Spencer
1639-1712
Obadiah Spencer
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Disborough
1642-1709
Mary Disborough
B:
1641-1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Spencer
1641-1689
Thomas Spencer
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Andrews
1641-1697
Esther Andrews
B:
6 Sep 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1643-1726
Samuel Spencer
B:
1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Bearding
Abt 1660-1733
Sarah Bearding
B:
Abt 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1733
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Mascraft
1668-
Elizabeth Mascraft
B:
1 Feb 1668
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1700
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Spencer
1607-1687
Thomas Spencer
B:
29 Mar 1607
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
11 Sep 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann Derifield
1610-Bef 1645
Ann Derifield
B:
1610
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
M:
1638
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
Bef 11 Sep 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1647-1712
Sarah Spencer
B:
1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Huxley
1645-1721
Thomas Huxley
B:
4 Mar 1644/1645
Waverton Parish, Cheshire, England
M:
11 Apr 1666
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1648-1680
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
26 Mar 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Andrews
1645-1711
Samuel Andrews
B:
16 Oct 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Gerard (Jared) Spencer
1650-1712
Gerard (Jared) Spencer
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pratt
1658-1692
Hannah Pratt
B:
25 Nov 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1653-1715
Hannah Spencer
B:
15 Apr 1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Sexton, Jr.
1658-1698
George Sexton, Jr.
B:
1658
Ireland
M:
Abt 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Chapman
Mary Spencer
1655-1690
Mary Spencer
B:
18 May 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Root, Jr.
1646-1709
Thomas Root, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Spencer
1655-1690
Mary Spencer
B:
18 May 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Root
1655-1709
Thomas Root
B:
18 May 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha (Thankful) Spencer
1657-1703
Martha (Thankful) Spencer
B:
19 May 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Benton, Jr.
1653-1704
Andrew Benton, Jr.
B:
12 Aug 1653
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1676-1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1703/1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bearding
Abt 1610-1685
Sarah Bearding
B:
Abt 1610
England
M:
11 Sep 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Spencer
1645-1684
John Spencer
B:
1645
D:
1684
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Susanna Griffin
1647-1719
Susanna Griffin
B:
1647
D:
12 Apr 1719
Susannah Spencer
Abt 1643-1728
Susannah Spencer
B:
Abt 1643
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1728
Daniel Bacon
Abt 1641-
Daniel Bacon
B:
Abt 1641
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1664
Salem, Essex County, MA
Michael Spencer
Abt 1648-1722
Michael Spencer
B:
Abt 1648
D:
16 Mar 1722
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Rebecca Sweetman
1649-
Rebecca Sweetman
B:
7 Apr 1649
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1671
Salem, Essex County, MA
William Spencer
1652-1713
William Spencer
B:
1652
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1712-1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Ackley
1665-1715
Sarah Ackley
B:
1665
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1721
D:
1715
Connecticut
Michael Spencer
-1653
Michael Spencer
D:
6 May 1653
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Isabel Robbins
Abt 1615-1674
Isabel Robbins
B:
Abt 1615
M:
Abt 1636
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
9 Oct 1674
Salem, Essex County, MA
Nicholas Spencer
1609-1609
Nicholas Spencer
B:
1609
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
Mar 1609
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
John Spencer
1638-1682
John Spencer
B:
17 Aug 1638
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1682
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Hayward
1648-1684
Rebecca Hayward
B:
17 Aug 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1665
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1682-1684
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1640-1715
Hannah Spencer
B:
1640
Stofold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1 Apr 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Daniel Brainerd
1641-1715
Deacon Daniel Brainerd
B:
1641
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
1663
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Spencer
1641-
Alice Spencer
B:
1641
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Marah Alice Spencer
1642-1714
Marah Alice Spencer
B:
1642
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Brooks
Abt 1617-1668
Thomas Brooks
B:
Abt 1617
England
M:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Shayler
1643-1706
Thomas Shayler
B:
18 Feb 1643
Alcester, Warwickshire, England
M:
1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1705/1706
sea on voyage to West Indies
Mehitable Spencer
1642-1706
Mehitable Spencer
B:
1638-1642
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Cone
1626-1706
Daniel Cone
B:
1626
Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland
M:
1660-1661
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1644-Aft 1707
Sarah Spencer
B:
27 Jul 1644
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1707
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Stephen Backus
1641-1695
Stephen Backus
B:
3 Jan 1640/1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1666
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1695
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Samuel Gerrard Spencer
1644-1705
Samuel Gerrard Spencer
B:
27 Sep 1644
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Willey
1642-1681
Hannah Willey
B:
6 Mar 1642
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1673
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1681
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Merriam (Miriam) Moore
1647-1706
Merriam (Miriam) Moore
B:
8 Nov 1647
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1689
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1706
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1646-1688
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
1646
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Stannard
1635-1688
Joseph Stannard
B:
1635
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1667
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Lawrence Spencer
1650-1700
Thomas Lawrence Spencer
B:
1648-1650
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1699/1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bates
1654-1695
Elizabeth Bates
B:
17 Dec 1654
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Waller
-Aft 1734
Elizabeth Waller
M:
Abt 1695
D:
Aft 1734
Timothy Spencer
1652-1704
Timothy Spencer
B:
1652
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
6 May 1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clarke
1653-1704
Sarah Clarke
B:
1 Feb 1653
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1675
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Spencer
1654-1744
Ruth Spencer
B:
1654
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Clarke
1652-1716
Joseph Clarke
B:
1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Clark
1653-1723
Joseph Clark
B:
1652/1653
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1723
William Spencer
1656-1731
William Spencer
B:
1656
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Bates
1664-1736
Margaret Bates
B:
19 Jun 1664
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Spencer
1658-1718
Nathaniel Spencer
B:
21 Dec 1658
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Bailey
1660-1710
Lydia Bailey
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1681
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Spencer
1660-1706
Rebecca Spencer
B:
1660
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1706
Connecticut
John Kennard
-1689
John Kennard
M:
Abt 1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Tanner
1660-
John Tanner
B:
1660
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
M:
Feb 1688/1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign Gerard Spencer
1614-1685
Ensign Gerard Spencer
B:
16 Apr 1614
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
29 Jun 1685
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Joannis Hills
1617-1692
Hannah Joannis Hills
B:
6 Jan 1617
Stofold, Bedfordshire, England
M:
17 Dec 1636
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1692
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Porter
1630-1682
Rebecca Porter
B:
16 Sep 1630
Felsted, Essex, England
M:
Aft 1677
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Spencer
Abt 1616-1704
Timothy Spencer
B:
Abt 1616
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Spencer
Abt 1616-
Alice Spencer
B:
Abt 1616
Gerard Spencer
1576-Bef 1646
Gerard Spencer
B:
20 May 1576
Edworth, Bedfordshire, England
D:
Bef May 1646
Bedfordshire, England
Alice Whitebread
1571-1628
Alice Whitebread
B:
5 Oct 1571
Lon Upper Gravenhurst, Bedfordshire, England
M:
10 Nov 1600
Upper Gravenhurst, Bedfordshire, England
D:
20 Nov 1628
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
Richard Spencer
-Abt 1645
Richard Spencer
D:
Abt 17 Mar 1645
London, Greater London, England
Elizabeth Collamore
Abt 1540-1599
Elizabeth Collamore
B:
Abt 1540
Edworth, Bedfordshire, England
M:
Abt 1563
Edworth, Bedfordshire, England
D:
11 Nov 1599
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England