Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elder John White
1600 - 1684 (83 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Graves
1679-
Sarah Graves
B:
15 Feb 1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Clark
1676-1771
Nathaniel Clark
B:
18 Apr 1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Graves
1681-1716
John Graves
B:
28 Mar 1681
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Graves
1693-1727
Jemima Graves
B:
30 Apr 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 May 1715
D:
18 Feb 1726/1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Graves
1682-
Mary Graves
B:
24 Feb 1681/1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jeremiah Waite
1684-1733
Jeremiah Waite
B:
24 Sep 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Graves
1685-1689
Thomas Graves
B:
4 Jul 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1689
Abigail Graves
1687-
Abigail Graves
B:
29 Oct 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Francis Wilcox
1687-1765
Francis Wilcox
B:
5 Jul 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1765
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Graves
1689-1780
Martha Graves
B:
4 Nov 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1780
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Crafts
1685-1730
John Crafts
B:
22 Nov 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 May 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 May 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Allis
1677-1758
Eleazer Allis
B:
23 Jul 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1758
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
David Graves
1690-
David Graves
B:
13 Oct 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Graves
1693-
Thomas Graves
B:
5 Jun 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Graves
1698-1756
Daniel Graves
B:
20 Jan 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1756
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Smead
1700-1760
Thankful Smead
B:
23 Dec 1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1760
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Graves
1700-1743
Rebecca Graves
B:
4 May 1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1743
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Nash
1696-1760
Moses Nash
B:
2 Jul 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah White
1661-1741
Sarah White
B:
12 Feb 1660/1661
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1741
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Graves
1652-1730
John Graves
B:
1652
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah White
Abt 1685-
Sarah White
B:
Abt 1685
Philip Smith
1699-1728
Philip Smith
B:
2 May 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1722
D:
13 Apr 1728
Massachusetts
John White
1689-1759
John White
B:
26 Sep 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ball
1685-1744
Sarah Ball
B:
6 Aug 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1717
D:
3 Nov 1744
Mary White
1692-YOUNG
Mary White
B:
1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah White
1695-
Hannah White
B:
1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1697-
Mary White
B:
1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan White
1700-
Jonathan White
B:
1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth White
Abt 1700-1770
Elizabeth White
B:
Abt 1700
D:
4 Jul 1770
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel White
1698-1786
Daniel White
B:
5 Sep 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1725/1726
D:
15 Dec 1786
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha White
1708-1791
Martha White
B:
14 Mar 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1791
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Olmsted
1705-1775
Joseph Olmsted
B:
5 May 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend David White
1710-1784
Reverend David White
B:
1710
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1784
Eunice White
1713-
Eunice White
B:
1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John White
1663-1750
Deacon John White
B:
1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1750
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Wells
1668-1733
Hannah Wells
B:
4 Jul 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Jul 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John White
1623-1665
John White
B:
28 Dec 1623
Essex County, England
D:
15 Sep 1665
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Bunce
Abt 1635-1676
Sarah Bunce
B:
Abt 1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
1680-1681
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
30 Mar 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1680/1681
Mary Gilbert
1680-
Mary Gilbert
B:
18 May 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitabel Gilbert
1681-
Mehitabel Gilbert
B:
8 Feb 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
1681-1681
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
31 Mar 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Gilbert
1683-
John Gilbert
B:
30 Jun 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
1684-1684
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
8 Sep 1684
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1684
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
1685-1685
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
8 Feb 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
James Gilbert
1686-1686
James Gilbert
B:
11 Apr 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
1687-Aft 1698
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
8 Apr 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Nathaniel Gilbert
1689-1756
Lieut. Nathaniel Gilbert
B:
27 Dec 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1756
Hannah Allen
1699-1724
Hannah Allen
B:
6 Mar 1699
M:
1 Mar 1717
D:
15 Oct 1724
Elizabeth Prout
Abt 1703-1776
Elizabeth Prout
B:
Abt 1703
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1726
D:
1 Sep 1776
Ezekiel Gilbert
1693-1753
Ezekiel Gilbert
B:
16 May 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Patience Harris
1693-1777
Patience Harris
B:
15 May 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1714
D:
15 Aug 1777
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1695-
Sarah Gilbert
B:
8 Jun 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Prior
1701-1776
Daniel Prior
B:
8 Apr 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 May 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1776
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitabel Gilbert
1696-YOUNG
Mehitabel Gilbert
B:
14 Aug 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ebenezer Gilbert
1698-1718
Ebenezer Gilbert
B:
Feb 1697/1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1717/1718
Jonathan Gilbert
1648-1698
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
11 May 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Stow
1659-1699
Dorothy Stow
B:
1 Aug 1659
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Rossiter
1670-
John Rossiter
B:
12 May 1670
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
lost at sea
Mary Gilbert
1649-1698
Mary Gilbert
B:
15 Dec 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Rossiter
-1670
John Rossiter
B:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1669
Hartford County, CT
D:
1670
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Holton
1646-1730
Samuel Holton
B:
1 Nov 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1626-1649
Mary White
B:
16 Jul 1626
Messing, Essex, England
D:
15 Dec 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
1618-1682
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
1617-1618
England
M:
29 Jan 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Philip White
1628-
Philip White
B:
21 Dec 1628
Messing, Essex, England
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth White
1679-YOUNG
Elizabeth White
B:
13 Jan 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel White
1680-1762
Nathaniel White
B:
4 Nov 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 May 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Strong
1685-1756
Esther Strong
B:
30 Apr 1685
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 May 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1756
John White
1682-1768
John White
B:
28 Nov 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1768
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Church
1694-
Martha Church
B:
23 Sep 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1714/1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Atherton
Abt 1690-1766
Abigail Atherton
B:
Abt 1690
M:
27 Feb 1721/1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 May 1766
Sarah White
Abt 1684-YOUNG
Sarah White
B:
Abt 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Joseph White
1687-Bef 1770
Deacon Joseph White
B:
28 Feb 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Croft Craft
1688-1770
Abigail Croft Craft
B:
29 Sep 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1770
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel White
1690-1721
Daniel White
B:
1 Mar 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1721
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bagg
1692-1764
Hannah Bagg
B:
1692
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob White
1691-1692
Jacob White
B:
5 Dec 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1693-Bef 1724
Mary White
B:
16 Oct 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Feb 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Dickinson
1691-1733
Israel Dickinson
B:
16 Mar 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth White
1695-1753
Elizabeth White
B:
8 Nov 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1753
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Samuel Montague
1695-1779
Deacon Samuel Montague
B:
2 Apr 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1779
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
William White
1698-1774
William White
B:
15 Aug 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1774
Mary Selden
1703-1735
Mary Selden
B:
27 Sep 1703
M:
22 Mar 1726/1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1735
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Warner
1706-1787
Martha Warner
B:
27 Oct 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1737
D:
3 Oct 1787
Ebenezer White
1701-1733
Ebenezer White
B:
9 Apr 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1732/1733
Ruth Atherton
1700-1785
Ruth Atherton
B:
Oct 1700
M:
28 Oct 1730
D:
29 Apr 1785
Deacon Nathaniel White, Jr.
1652-1742
Deacon Nathaniel White, Jr.
B:
7 Jul 1652
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Savage
1655-1742
Elizabeth Savage
B:
3 Jun 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Clark
1676-1771
Nathaniel Clark
B:
18 Apr 1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Graves
1679-
Sarah Graves
B:
15 Feb 1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Clark
1679-1771
John Clark
B:
14 Jun 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Clark
1680-1725
Daniel Clark
B:
30 Aug 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Whitmore
1679-1733
Elizabeth Whitmore
B:
1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1732/1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
1685-Aft 1746
Elizabeth Clark
B:
3 Apr 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Ebenezer Selden
-1740
Ebenezer Selden
D:
1740
Mary Clark
1691-Bef 1695
Mary Clark
B:
3 Apr 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clark
1692-1737
Sarah Clark
B:
9 Sep 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Shepard
1688-1763
John Shepard
B:
19 Feb 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1763
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
White Clark
1693-
White Clark
B:
4 Nov 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Loveland
1683-1764
John Loveland
B:
1683
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Cole
Samuel Smith
Mary Clark
1695-
Mary Clark
B:
4 May 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
James Thompson
Elizabeth White
1655-1735
Elizabeth White
B:
7 Mar 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1735
John Clark
1651-1731
John Clark
B:
17 Nov 1651
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John White
1687-YOUNG
John White
B:
24 Jun 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary White
1689-YOUNG
Mary White
B:
14 Aug 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John White
1691-
John White
B:
8 Feb 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
daughter White
-SOON
daughter White
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
SOON
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel White
1694-
Nathaniel White
B:
8 Apr 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary White
1696-YOUNG
Mary White
B:
4 May 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth White
1698-
Elizabeth White
B:
11 Jun 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jacob White
1700-
Jacob White
B:
22 Sep 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann White
Sarah White
William Andrews
Bef 1706-1778
William Andrews
B:
Bef 9 Nov 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
John White
1657-1748
John White
B:
9 Apr 1657
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
July 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Reeves
-Bef 1748
Mary Reeves
M:
Bef 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1748
Mary Cornwell
1679-
Mary Cornwell
B:
2 Nov 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Francis Whitmore
1675-Abt 1750
Francis Whitmore
B:
25 Nov 1675
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 May 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Cornwell
1681-1681
Jacob Cornwell
B:
9 Aug 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Cornell
1682-1767
Jacob Cornell
B:
1 Oct 1682
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1767
Edith Whitmore
1692-
Edith Whitmore
B:
1692
M:
20 Mar 1710/1711
Nathaniel Cornwell
1684-
Nathaniel Cornwell
B:
30 Aug 1684
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Giles Cornwell
1686-YOUNG
Giles Cornwell
B:
14 Aug 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Cornwell
1688-
Daniel Cornwell
B:
19 Apr 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Cornwell
1690-1733
Isaac Cornwell
B:
22 Sep 1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1733
Mary Burliss
Captain Wait Cornwell
1692-1741
Captain Wait Cornwell
B:
18 Sep 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1740/1741
Mercy Mary Todd
1692-
Mercy Mary Todd
B:
25 Nov 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cornwell
1697-
Elizabeth Cornwell
B:
21 Jul 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Jacob Dowd
1693-1735
Sgt. Jacob Dowd
B:
16 Feb 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Wetmore
Timothy Cornell
1700-1732
Timothy Cornell
B:
23 Aug 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1732
Rebecca Welles
Rebecca Welles
M:
23 Nov 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Hamlin
Susannah Hamlin
M:
20 Mar 1727/1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary White
1659-1732
Mary White
B:
7 Apr 1659
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Cornwell
1646-1708
Jacob Cornwell
B:
Sep 1646
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elder John Bacon
1662-1732
Elder John Bacon
B:
14 Mar 1662
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel White
1683-1758
Daniel White
B:
8 Dec 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Cook
1681-1762
Alice Cook
B:
3 Jun 1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1762
Nathaniel White
1685-1753
Nathaniel White
B:
3 Sep 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1753
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Hurlbut
1690-1744
Mehitable Hurlbut
B:
23 Nov 1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1744
Joseph White
1687-1687
Joseph White
B:
8 Oct 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph White
1688-1770
Joseph White
B:
8 Oct 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1770
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hall
1693-1751
Mary Hall
B:
5 Nov 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1717
D:
28 Dec 1751
Abigail Butler
1692-1751
Abigail Butler
B:
24 Oct 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1726
D:
28 Dec 1751
Lois Cadwell
1705-1766
Lois Cadwell
B:
18 Feb 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1754
D:
Jan 1766
Hugh White
1691-1778
Hugh White
B:
15 Feb 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1778
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Stone
1690-1770
Mary Stone
B:
13 Feb 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1770
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John White
1692-1783
John White
B:
27 Nov 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Alling
1693-1776
Susannah Alling
B:
3 Oct 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna White
1694-1786
Susanna White
B:
14 Oct 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1786
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Johnson, Esq.
1689-1761
Thomas Johnson, Esq.
B:
12 Jan 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1717/1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac White
1696-1768
Isaac White
B:
9 Nov 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sybil (Sibbil) Butler
1702-1781
Sybil (Sibbil) Butler
B:
6 Mar 1701/1702
M:
30 Jun 1726
D:
7 Nov 1781
Jonathan White
1701-1702
Jonathan White
B:
30 Mar 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 May 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth White
1703-1774
Ruth White
B:
28 Sep 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1774
Jehiel Stone
Abt 1704-1780
Jehiel Stone
B:
Abt 1704
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1730
D:
18 Oct 1780
Rachel White
1705-1752
Rachel White
B:
3 Feb 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
Middletown Township, Middlesex County, CT
William Chittenden, Jr.
1706-1786
William Chittenden, Jr.
B:
1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1786
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel White
1662-1739
Daniel White
B:
23 Feb 1662
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah Mould
1663-1754
Susannah Mould
B:
2 Apr 1663
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Mar 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Smith
Abt 1689-1732
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1689-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
2 Jul 1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah White
1664-Bef 1711
Sarah White
B:
22 Jan 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Smith
1660-1712
John Smith
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth White
1692-
Elizabeth White
B:
22 Nov 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah White
1694-
Deborah White
B:
26 Feb 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca White
1695-YOUNG
Rebecca White
B:
12 Aug 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob White
1697-
Jacob White
B:
29 Jan 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah White
1699-
Hannah White
B:
28 Mar 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas White
1701-1773
Thomas White
B:
14 Aug 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1773
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Miller
1702-1736
Sarah Miller
B:
15 Oct 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel White
1703-YOUNG
Samuel White
B:
24 May 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca White
1707-YOUNG
Rebecca White
B:
14 Sep 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel White
Abt 1710-Abt 1724
Samuel White
B:
Abt 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John White
1712-
John White
B:
19 Oct 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob White
1665-1738
Jacob White
B:
10 May 1665
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Shepard
Abt 1669-1721
Deborah Shepard
B:
Abt 1669
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Willett
1670-
Rebecca Willett
B:
1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha White
1693-
Martha White
B:
6 Dec 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Stowe, Jr.
1691-1778
Thomas Stowe, Jr.
B:
7 May 1691
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1717
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1778
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah White
1696-1771
Sarah White
B:
27 Feb 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1771
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Bacon, Jr.
1694-1781
John Bacon, Jr.
B:
30 Jan 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1718
D:
11 Aug 1781
Mary White
1698-1780
Mary White
B:
2 Oct 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1780
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
1696-1772
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
B:
21 Aug 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hollister, Jr.
Abt 1697-1746
Joseph Hollister, Jr.
B:
Abt 1697
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1721
D:
8 Oct 1746
Joseph White
1700-1702
Joseph White
B:
17 Dec 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha White
1703-1781
Jerusha White
B:
27 Jul 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1781
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ezra Carter
1701-1774
Ezra Carter
B:
22 Jun 1701
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1774
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Joseph White
1705-1706
Joseph White
B:
17 Aug 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer White
1707-1756
Ebenezer White
B:
22 May 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Hollister
1707-1787
Ann Hollister
B:
16 Jan 1706/1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 May 1731
D:
16 Jun 1787
Joseph White
1667-1725
Joseph White
B:
20 Feb 1667
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Mould
1665-1730
Mary Mould
B:
26 Jul 1665
New London, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hall
Mary Hall
M:
18 Jun 1717
Deacon Nathaniel White
1629-1711
Deacon Nathaniel White
B:
1629
Messing, Essex, England
D:
27 Aug 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bunce
1625-1690
Elizabeth Bunce
B:
1625
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1650
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Coit
1644-1730
Martha Coit
B:
1643-1644
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
1666
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign John Loomis, Sr.
1681-1755
Ensign John Loomis, Sr.
B:
1 Jan 1681
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Osborn
1687-Bef 1725
Martha Osborn
B:
10 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Lyman
1698-Aft 1727
Ann Lyman
B:
1698
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft June 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1684-1765
Thomas Loomis
B:
20 Apr 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Fowler
1689-1742
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
10 Mar 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Hunt Clarke
1681-1758
Hannah Hunt Clarke
B:
5 May 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah White
1662-Aft 1723
Sarah White
B:
15 Oct 1662
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1723
Thomas Loomis
1653-1688
Thomas Loomis
B:
3 Dec 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Bissell
Mary White
1664-1664
Mary White
B:
5 Sep 1664
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1664
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Noah Wells
1686-1753
Lieut. Noah Wells
B:
5 Aug 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Wyatt
1691-1769
Sarah Wyatt
B:
8 Jul 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Wells
1687-1719
Mary Wells
B:
10 Dec 1686/1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1719
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Lester, Jr.
Daniel Lester, Jr.
M:
1702
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Welles
1692-1766
Sarah Welles
B:
6 Oct 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1766
Josiah Foote
1688-1766
Josiah Foote
B:
27 Sep 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Welles
1694-1789
John Welles
B:
4 Sep 1694
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Chamberlain
1694-1737
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Bulkeley
Sarah Bulkeley
M:
29 Jun 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Wells
1695-1756
Jonathan Wells
B:
1695
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Newton
1699-1754
Mary Newton
B:
23 Apr 1699
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1717
D:
10 Jan 1754
Samuel Wells
1697-1746
Samuel Wells
B:
1697
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Dickinson
1705-
Ruth Dickinson
B:
1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wells
1699-1758
Hannah Wells
B:
11 Jul 1699
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1758
Isaac Jones
1690-1782
Isaac Jones
B:
25 May 1690
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1782
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Crow White
1665-1712
Mary Crow White
B:
5 Aug 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah (Welles) Wells
1666-Bef 1712
Noah (Welles) Wells
B:
26 Jul 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Jun 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1689-1689
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
6 Aug 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1690-1690
Samuel Loomis
B:
28 Feb 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Loomis
1692-1753
Deacon Samuel Loomis
B:
17 Jul 1692
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Holmes
1692-1760
Elizabeth Holmes
B:
1692
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 May 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Loomis
1693-Bef 1754
Isaac Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1693
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Jacob Loomis
1695-1757
Deacon Jacob Loomis
B:
25 Oct 1695
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Taylor
1692-1766
Hannah Taylor
B:
25 Aug 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Azariah Loomis
1700-1758
Lieutenant Azariah Loomis
B:
2 May 1700
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Newton
1703-1778
Abigail Newton
B:
4 Mar 1703
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
25 Dec 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1702-1789
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
13 Nov 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Worthington
1698-1784
Daniel Worthington
B:
18 May 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1720/1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1705-1780
Sarah Loomis
B:
7 Mar 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon John Day
1701-1780
Deacon John Day
B:
6 Jun 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Caleb Loomis
1707-1784
Deacon Caleb Loomis
B:
20 Sep 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Wright
1698-
Abigail Wright
B:
12 Aug 1698
M:
27 Jan 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joanna Skinner
1707-1784
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1706/1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728/1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Daniel Loomis
1709-1784
Daniel Loomis
B:
20 Feb 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah (Wetherell) Witherell
1703-1779
Hannah (Wetherell) Witherell
B:
1703
M:
7 Oct 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth White
1668-1736
Elizabeth White
B:
13 Nov 1667/1668
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Loomis
1666-1754
Deacon Samuel Loomis
B:
12 Aug 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Ellsworth
1697-1784
John Ellsworth
B:
7 Nov 1697
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1784
Daniel Ellsworth
1699-1782
Daniel Ellsworth
B:
20 Mar 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1782
Hannah Ellsworth
Abt 1703-
Hannah Ellsworth
B:
Abt 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Ellsworth
1703-1791
Esther Ellsworth
B:
9 Mar 1703
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1791
James Wells
1693-1760
James Wells
B:
26 Feb 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1760
Annie Ellsworth
Abt 1707-
Annie Ellsworth
B:
Abt 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Ellsworth
1709-
Martha Ellsworth
B:
27 Feb 1708/1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Ellsworth
Captain Samuel Strong Hunt
1703-1770
Captain Samuel Strong Hunt
B:
1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1770
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Anne Ellsworth
1719-1783
Anne Ellsworth
B:
12 Aug 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1783
Hartford County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Grant
1706-1797
Captain Ebenezer Grant
B:
20 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1797
Hartford County, CT
Esther White
1671-1766
Esther White
B:
1670-1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Ellsworth
1671-1720
John Ellsworth
B:
7 Oct 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Wells
Daniel White
1698-1786
Daniel White
B:
5 Sep 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1786
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
Abt 1700-1721
Mary Dickinson
B:
Abt 1700
M:
7 Oct 1719
D:
8 Jul 1721
Elizabeth White
Abt 1700-1770
Elizabeth White
B:
Abt 1700
M:
19 Jan 1725/1726
D:
4 Jul 1770
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Thomas White
1701-1763
Reverend Thomas White
B:
10 Jul 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1763
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Martha Hunt
1699-1784
Martha Hunt
B:
18 Apr 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1784
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Captain Daniel White
1671-1726
Captain Daniel White
B:
4 Jul 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bissell
1672-1703
Sarah Bissell
B:
8 Jan 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joel White
1705-1789
Joel White
B:
6 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1789
Ruth White
Abt 1703-1735
Ruth White
B:
Abt 1703
D:
4 Sep 1735
Ruth Darte
1711-1760
Ruth Darte
B:
26 Aug 1711
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1736
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1760
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Colton
1704-1778
Eunice Colton
B:
22 Feb 1704
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1778
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Conaut
Abt 1719-1785
Sarah Conaut
B:
Abt 1719
D:
17 Nov 1785
Elisha White
1706-Abt 1778
Elisha White
B:
11 Nov 1706
D:
Abt 1778
Ann Field
1712-Bef 1778
Ann Field
B:
22 Mar 1711/1712
D:
Bef 1778
Simeon White
1708-1779
Simeon White
B:
11 Mar 1707/1708
D:
6 Sep 1779
Jerusha Smith
1713-1810
Jerusha Smith
B:
9 Jan 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1810
Anna Bissell
1675-1709
Anna Bissell
B:
28 Apr 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1704
D:
21 Apr 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Seth White
1713-1758
Seth White
B:
6 Mar 1712/1713
D:
Jan 1758
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. White)
Lucy White
1715-1760
Lucy White
B:
16 Jun 1715
D:
29 Nov 1760
Joseph French
1709-1740
Joseph French
B:
10 Aug 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1730
D:
11 Aug 1740
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Wolcott
1713-1784
Josiah Wolcott
B:
29 Aug 1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1741
D:
24 Oct 1784
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Elizabeth White
1717-Bef 1792
Elizabeth White
B:
18 May 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1792
Samuel French
1711-Abt 1792
Samuel French
B:
19 Jan 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1734
Congregational Church, Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
Abt Mar 1792
Oliver White
1720-1801
Oliver White
B:
26 Mar 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1801
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Beecraft
Mary Beecraft
M:
21 Feb 1744/1745
Elizabeth Bliss
1687-1757
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
28 Feb 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
Esther White
1674-1675
Esther White
B:
16 Feb 1673/1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah White
1674-Abt 1674
Hannah White
B:
4 Jul 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John White
1676-1677
John White
B:
16 Nov 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dickinson
1699-1788
Jonathan Dickinson
B:
7 Nov 1699
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1788
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1700-1763
Mary Smith
B:
11 Dec 1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1763
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Dickinson
1701-1756
Martha Dickinson
B:
25 Dec 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elnathan Graves
1699-1785
Elnathan Graves
B:
20 Aug 1699
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1726/1727
Massachusetts
D:
17 Feb 1785
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Obediah Dickinson
1704-1788
Obediah Dickinson
B:
28 Jul 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1788
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Wells Belden
1705-1747
Mary Wells Belden
B:
27 Jul 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 May 1726
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1747
Martha Wait
1724-1785
Martha Wait
B:
7 Oct 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1785
Nathan Dickinson
1707-1707
Nathan Dickinson
B:
Apr 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 May 1707
Joshua Dickinson
1709-1793
Joshua Dickinson
B:
17 Feb 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1793
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Morton
1713-
Martha Morton
B:
18 Nov 1713
Elijah Dickinson
1712-1714
Elijah Dickinson
B:
24 Feb 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1714
Elijah Dickinson
1714-1715
Elijah Dickinson
B:
20 Sep 1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 May 1715
Joel Dickinson
1716-
Joel Dickinson
B:
23 Mar 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Coombs
1714-1787
Rachel Coombs
B:
6 Sep 1714
M:
3 Nov 1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1787
Lucy Dickinson
1718-1718
Lucy Dickinson
B:
9 Sep 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1718
Hannah White
1679-1756
Hannah White
B:
5 Sep 1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel Dickinson
1670-Bef 1745
Deacon Nathaniel Dickinson
B:
20 May 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 16 Dec 1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable White
1683-
Mehitable White
B:
14 Mar 1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jeremiah Bissell
Abt 1683-
Jeremiah Bissell
B:
Abt 1683
M:
18 Dec 1705
Lieut. Daniel (Domingo) White
1642-1713
Lieut. Daniel (Domingo) White
B:
1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Crow
1647-1719
Sarah Crow
B:
1 Mar 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1661
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1719
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Taylor
Sarah White
1635-1702
Sarah White
B:
1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Taylor
-1665
Stephen Taylor
B:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1656-1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Barnabas Hinsdale
1668-1725
Barnabas Hinsdale
B:
20 Feb 1668
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hinsdale
Abt 1670-1722
Sarah Hinsdale
B:
Abt 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1716-1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hinsdale
1671-1672
Elizabeth Hinsdale
B:
29 Oct 1671
Massachusetts
D:
8 Mar 1672
Lydia Hinsdale
1717-
Lydia Hinsdale
B:
6 Dec 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Hinsdale
1719-1789
Isaac Hinsdale
B:
8 Jun 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1789
Leah Merry
Abt 1729-
Leah Merry
B:
Abt 1729
M:
Abt 1750
Joseph Hinsdale
1720-1800
Joseph Hinsdale
B:
9 Aug 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1800
Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT
Elizabeth Kellogg
1727-1789
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
28 Aug 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1746
D:
24 Oct 1789
Jonathan Hinsdale
1724-1811
Jonathan Hinsdale
B:
17 Mar 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1811
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Barnard
1726-Bef 1809
Sarah Barnard
B:
17 Sep 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1749
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1809
Lenox, Stockbridge (now Berkshire), MA
Isaac Hinsdale
1673-1739
Isaac Hinsdale
B:
15 Sep 1673
Massachusetts
D:
1 Mar 1739
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1688-1760
Lydia Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1714/1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hinsdale
1676-
Mary Hinsdale
B:
27 Mar 1676
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Barnabas Hinsdale
1639-1675
Barnabas Hinsdale
B:
13 Nov 1639
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1675
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jacob Hickson
1683-1704
Jacob Hickson
B:
1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Walter Hickson
-1696
Walter Hickson
B:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1678/1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jacob White
1645-1701
Jacob White
B:
18 Oct 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bunce
1625-1690
Elizabeth Bunce
B:
1625
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1683
D:
1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Robert White
Abt 1558-1617
Bridget Allgar
-1605
Elder John White
1600-1684
Elder John White
B:
13 Jul 1600
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
23 Jan 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Levett
1602-Abt 1666
Mary Levett
B:
1601-1602
Shalford, Essex, England
M:
25 Dec 1622
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt Mar 1665/1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA