Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Bridget Allgar
- 1605
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Matthew Bowtell
1614-1615
Matthew Bowtell
B:
15 Nov 1614
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
29 May 1615
John Bowtell
Abt 1616-1617
John Bowtell
B:
Abt 1616
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
30 Sep 1617
James Boutwell
1642-1716
James Boutwell
B:
1642
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1716
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Kendall
1644-1713
Rebecca Kendall
B:
10 Feb 1644
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1665
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1713
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
John Boutwell
1645-1719
John Boutwell
B:
1645
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1719
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Davis
1648-1719
Hannah Davis
B:
31 May 1648
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 May 1669
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1719
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
John Boutelle
1645-Aft 1713
John Boutelle
B:
1645
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 17 Jul 1713
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Davis
Sarah Boutwell
Abt 1647-
Sarah Boutwell
B:
Abt 1647
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Deborah Boutwell
Abt 1649-
Deborah Boutwell
B:
Abt 1649
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Lynn, Essex County, MA
James Boutwell
1616-1651
James Boutwell
B:
25 Feb 1616
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
26 Sep 1651
Salem, Essex County, MA
Alice Ling Lawson
Abt 1621-1687
Alice Ling Lawson
B:
Abt 1621
M:
1641
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1687
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Bowtell
1618-
Nathaniel Bowtell
B:
1 Jan 1618
Shalford, Essex, England
Stephen Bowtell
1620-
Stephen Bowtell
B:
2 Jan 1620
Shalford, Essex, England
Sarah Bowtell
Abt 1622-1626
Sarah Bowtell
B:
Abt 1622
England
D:
15 Aug 1626
Sarah White
1586-Abt 1623
Sarah White
B:
8 Mar 1585/1586
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
Abt 1623
James Bowtell
1584-
James Bowtell
B:
1584
Little Sailange, Essex, England
M:
3 Jan 1613
England
D:
Shalford, Essex, England
Nathaniel White
1587-1623
Nathaniel White
B:
30 Apr 1587
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
31 Jul 1623
Shalford, Essex, England
Sarah Loomis
1647-1654
Sarah Loomis
B:
22 Jul 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis, II
1649-1715
Joseph Loomis, II
B:
15 Jul 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Drake
1661-1702
Lydia Drake
B:
26 Jan 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Gillett
1663-1733
Abigail Gillett
B:
20 Sep 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Loomis
1651-1732
John Loomis
B:
1 Oct 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1732
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary
Abt 1650-Abt 1704
Mary
B:
Abt 1650
M:
Abt 1670
D:
Abt 1704
Esther Gillett
1671-Aft 1716
Esther Gillett
B:
27 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1653-Aft 1687
Mary Loomis
B:
3 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis, III
1615-1687
Joseph Loomis, III
B:
1 Mar 1615
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
26 Jun 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Lyman) Hill
1621-1653
Sarah (Lyman) Hill
B:
2 Feb 1621
High Onger, Essex, England
M:
17 Sep 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1660-1661
Sarah Loomis
B:
1 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1662-1730
Hannah Loomis
B:
2 Feb 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Connecticut
Abraham Colt
1666-1730
Abraham Colt
B:
15 Jul 1666
Podunk, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1690
Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Loomis
1664-1688
Matthew Loomis
B:
4 Nov 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gaylord
1664-1689
Mary Gaylord
B:
19 Jan 1663/1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1689
Isaac Loomis
1666-1667
Isaac Loomis
B:
10 Jul 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1666-1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Loomis
1668-Bef 1711
Stephen Loomis
B:
1 Sep 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Skinner Colt
1669-1714
Esther Skinner Colt
B:
1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1690/1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Loomis, Sr.
1669-1750
James Loomis, Sr.
B:
31 Oct 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1750
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mindwell Drake
1671-1733
Mindwell Drake
B:
10 Nov 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1673-1730
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
8 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Loomis)
Abt 1676-
Elizabeth (Mrs. Loomis)
B:
Abt 1676
M:
24 Nov 1694
Connecticut
Isaac Loomis
1677-1704
Isaac Loomis
B:
28 Oct 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Chauncey) Sherwood
1645-1681
Mary (Chauncey) Sherwood
B:
1644-1645
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
1641-1709
Sarah Olmsted
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain George Gates
Abt 1634-1724
Captain George Gates
B:
Abt 1634
Essex County, England
M:
EARLY 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Olmsted
1642-1681
Elizabeth Olmsted
B:
20 Nov 1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Butler
1639-1692
Deacon Samuel Butler
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1661
D:
30 Dec 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Olmsted
1646-1681
Mary Olmsted
B:
20 Nov 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Butler
Abt 1641-1692
Samuel Butler
B:
Abt 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Olmsted
1648-Aft 1721
Rebecca Olmsted
B:
12 Mar 1647/1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1721
John Bigelow, Jr.
1643-1684
John Bigelow, Jr.
B:
27 Oct 1643
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1668
D:
31 Aug 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Olmsted
1650-1704
John Olmsted
B:
3 Feb 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Olmsted
1653-1726
Samuel Olmsted
B:
1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lord
1649-1736
Mary Lord
B:
6 May 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Joseph Olmsted
1654-1726
Deacon Joseph Olmsted
B:
1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1726
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1643-1729
Elizabeth Butler
B:
1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Olmsted
1657-1741
Thomas Olmsted
B:
25 Jun 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1741
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mix
1666-Abt 1698
Hannah Mix
B:
30 Jun 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1698
Martha Bigelow
1662-
Martha Bigelow
B:
1 Apr 1662
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1698
Mabel Olmsted
Abt 1659-1692
Mabel Olmsted
B:
Abt 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1692
Connecticut
Daniel Butler
1650-1692
Daniel Butler
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Michael Taintor
1652-1731
Michael Taintor
B:
12 Oct 1652
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aug 1697
D:
19 Feb 1730/1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1617-1689
Sarah Loomis
B:
1617
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
28 Aug 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nicholas Olmsted
1612-1684
Captain Nicholas Olmsted
B:
15 Feb 1611/1612
Fairstead, Essex, England
M:
28 Sep 1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Hull
1642-1670
Josiah Hull
B:
6 Sep 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1670
Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Omsted
Elizabeth Omsted
M:
Abt 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lieutenant John Hull
1644-1728
Lieutenant John Hull
B:
17 Dec 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Kelsey
1645-1717
Abigail Kelsey
B:
19 Apr 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hull
1647-1720
Elizabeth Hull
B:
18 Feb 1646/1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Israel Dibble
1637-1697
Israel Dibble
B:
29 Mar 1637
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Hand
Abt 1651-1733
James Hand
B:
Abt 1651
Wainscott, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
12 Dec 1704
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
13 Nov 1733
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Mary Hull
1648-1720
Mary Hull
B:
2 Oct 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Grant
1642-1684
John Grant
B:
30 Sep 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Cross
John Cross
M:
3 Nov 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Hull
1650-1690
Martha Hull
B:
10 Jun 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1690
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Nettleton
-1691
John Nettleton
M:
29 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1691
Cornelius Stratton
Joseph Hull
1652-1694
Joseph Hull
B:
10 Aug 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1694
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Merwin
1666-
Mary Merwin
B:
23 Jan 1666
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hull
1654-
Sarah Hull
B:
9 Aug 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Robert Sillimann
Naomi Hull
1657-1726
Naomi Hull
B:
17 Feb 1656/1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1726
Massachusetts
Thomas Burnham, Jr.
1646-1726
Thomas Burnham, Jr.
B:
16 Apr 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1675/1676
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1725/1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Hull
1659-
Rebecca Hull
B:
10 Aug 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
George Hull
1662-1670
George Hull
B:
28 Apr 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hull
1665-1720
Thomas Hull
B:
21 May 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Sheather
1667-1714
Hannah Sheather
B:
1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1685
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1619-1675
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
10 Jun 1619
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
16 Nov 1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lieutenant Josiah Hull
1616-1675
Lieutenant Josiah Hull
B:
10 Nov 1616
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
M:
20 May 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1674/1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Skinner
1637-1690
Mary Skinner
B:
1 Dec 1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1690
Connecticut
Robert Reeve
Abt 1638-1679
Robert Reeve
B:
Abt 1638
England
M:
1654-1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1679
Connecticut
Ann Skinner
1639-1680
Ann Skinner
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1680
John Colt
1625-1730
John Colt
B:
1625
Colchester, Essex, England
M:
Abt 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
John Skinner
1641-1690
John Skinner
B:
1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Easton
Abt 1641-1695
Mary Easton
B:
Abt 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Skinner
1645-1690
Joseph Skinner
B:
25 Jul 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Filley
1651-1711
Mary Elizabeth Filley
B:
3 Aug 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Easton
Abt 1641-1695
Mary Easton
B:
Abt 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Skinner
1646-1729
Richard Skinner
B:
1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Grant
Abt 1646-
Mary Grant
B:
Abt 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1693
Mary Loomis
1620-1680
Mary Loomis
B:
1620
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
19 Aug 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Skinner
1590-1650
John Skinner
B:
1590
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Samuel Tudor, Sr.
1652-1727
Reverend Samuel Tudor, Sr.
B:
26 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1727
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Filley
1658-1707
Abigail Filley
B:
21 Aug 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Taylor
1682-
Joanna Taylor
B:
28 Mar 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Tudor
1652-1725
Sarah Tudor
B:
26 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Porter
1657-1727
James Porter
B:
22 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1727
London, Middlesex, England
Owen Tudor
1655-1690
Owen Tudor
B:
12 Mar 1654/1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jane Tudor
1657-1718
Jane Tudor
B:
16 Oct 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1718
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Smith
1640-1732
Samuel Smith
B:
10 Jun 1640
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1680
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Tudor
1661-1743
Mary Tudor
B:
6 Mar 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Judson
1647-1709
John Judson
B:
2 Dec 1647
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Robert Reeve
Isaac Judson
1653-
Isaac Judson
B:
13 Mar 1653
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Orton
1648-1696
John Orton
B:
17 Feb 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Owen Tudor
Abt 1622-1690
Owen Tudor
B:
Abt 1622
Wales, Great Britain
M:
13 Nov 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Loomis, Jr.
1649-1715
Deacon John Loomis, Jr.
B:
9 Nov 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Judd
1644-1684
Mary Judd
B:
Feb 1643/1644
Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Boltwood
1649-1726
Sarah Boltwood
B:
9 Nov 1649
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Loomis
1651-1715
Deacon Joseph Loomis
B:
7 Nov 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Marsh
1657-1699
Hannah Marsh
B:
1657
Connecticut
M:
28 Jan 1675/1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1653-1688
Thomas Loomis
B:
3 Dec 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah White
1662-Aft 1723
Sarah White
B:
15 Oct 1662
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1723
Samuel Loomis
1655-1655
Samuel Loomis
B:
29 Jun 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Loomis
1657-1740
Sgt. Daniel Loomis
B:
16 Jun 1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ellsworth
1660-1740
Mary Ellsworth
B:
7 May 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mills
1665-1720
Hannah Mills
B:
1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Loomis
1659-1669
James Loomis
B:
19 Sep 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Loomis
1661-1710
Timothy Loomis
B:
27 Jul 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Porter
1666-1750
Rebecca Porter
B:
8 Mar 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Esther (Hester) Porter
1669-1687
Esther (Hester) Porter
B:
8 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
B:
8 Jul 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Porter
1671-1753
Ruth Porter
B:
7 Aug 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Loomis
1665-1665
David Loomis
B:
30 May 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Loomis
1666-1754
Deacon Samuel Loomis
B:
12 Aug 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth White
1668-1736
Elizabeth White
B:
13 Nov 1667/1668
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Noble
1673-1751
Elizabeth Noble
B:
9 Feb 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Loomis
1668-1688
Isaac Loomis
B:
31 Aug 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1671-1723
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
8 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Browne, Sr.
1669-1728
John Browne, Sr.
B:
8 Jan 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1673-1675
Mary Loomis
B:
7 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1674/1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Loomis
1622-1688
Deacon John Loomis
B:
9 Nov 1622
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
1 Sep 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Scott
1623-1696
Elizabeth Scott
B:
18 Nov 1623
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
M:
6 Feb 1648/1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1654-1654
Thomas Loomis
B:
29 Oct 1654
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1654
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Loomis
1656-1746
Thomas Loomis
B:
17 Mar 1656
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Porter
1663-1739
Hannah Porter
B:
1 Jan 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1658-Aft 1690
Hannah Loomis
B:
8 Feb 1658
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft May 1690
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Philip Judd
1649-1689
Philip Judd
B:
2 Sep 1649
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1689
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Loomis
1660-1695
Mary Loomis
B:
16 Jan 1659/1660
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Michael Taintor
1652-1731
Michael Taintor
B:
12 Oct 1652
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1730/1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1624-1689
Thomas Loomis
B:
1624
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
28 Aug 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah (Fowkes) Fox
1639-1662
Hannah (Fowkes) Fox
B:
1639
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1662
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Loomis
1664-1717
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
21 Jan 1663/1664
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Lee, Jr.
1659-1723
John Lee, Jr.
B:
11 Jun 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1665-1719
Ruth Loomis
B:
16 Oct 1665
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph (Coult) Colt
1663-1719
Joseph (Coult) Colt
B:
1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1668-1693
Sarah Loomis
B:
1 Feb 1667/1668
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Wakefield Dibble
1667-1734
Wakefield Dibble
B:
15 Sep 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1734
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Loomis
1670-1672
Jeremiah Loomis
B:
3 Jul 1670
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mabel Loomis
1672-Aft 1690
Mabel Loomis
B:
27 Oct 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1690
John Cole, Jr.
Abt 1665-Bef 1708
John Cole, Jr.
B:
Abt 1665
Connecticut
M:
Jan 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 3 May 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1676-Aft 1690
Mindwell Loomis
B:
6 Aug 1676
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Loomis
1679-Aft 1690
Benjamin Loomis
B:
20 May 1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
John Moore
Mary Judd
1644-1684
Mary Judd
B:
Feb 1643/1644
Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1655-1717
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
7 Aug 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Burnham
1652-1730
William Burnham
B:
1652
Podunk, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1681
D:
12 Dec 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Lee
John Lee
M:
27 Dec 1682
Lieutenant Nathaniel Loomis
1657-1733
Lieutenant Nathaniel Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ellsworth
1657-1743
Elizabeth Ellsworth
B:
11 Nov 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1659-1700
Abigail Loomis
B:
27 Mar 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Josiah Barber
1652-1733
Lieut. Josiah Barber
B:
15 Feb 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Loomis
1661-1735
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Rockwell
1662-1738
Mary Rockwell
B:
18 Jan 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1683
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Loomis
1664-1707
Jonathan Loomis
B:
30 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Graves
Abt 1668-1699
Sarah Graves
B:
Abt 1668
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Loomis, Sr.
1668-1751
David Loomis, Sr.
B:
11 Jan 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Marsh
1667-1762
Lydia Marsh
B:
9 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
1668-1758
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
B:
21 Feb 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1672-1752
Mary Porter
B:
20 Nov 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Moses Loomis
1671-1754
Moses Loomis
B:
15 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1754
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gibbs
1671-1742
Joanna Gibbs
B:
26 Mar 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1673-1767
Mindwell Loomis
B:
20 Jul 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1767
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1670-1747
Jonathan Brown
B:
30 Mar 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1675-1709
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
22 Mar 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Whitcomb
1678-1712
Jemima Whitcomb
B:
30 Jan 1677/1678
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1697
D:
10 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1680-
Mary Loomis
B:
5 Jan 1679/1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Barber
1681-1748
Joseph Barber
B:
1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1682-
Rebecca Loomis
B:
10 Dec 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1626-1688
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1626
Braintree/Covey, Essex, England
D:
19 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Moore
1638-1728
Elizabeth Moore
B:
23 Jul 1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Samuel Loomis, Sr.
1628-1689
Lieutenant Samuel Loomis, Sr.
B:
1628
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
1 Oct 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah White
Abt 1628-
Hannah White
B:
Abt 1628
Sgt. Samuel Loomis
1655-1711
Sgt. Samuel Loomis
B:
29 Jun 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hanchett
1658-1720
Hannah Hanchett
B:
1658
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1657-1719
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Hanchett
1647-1719
Thomas Hanchett
B:
1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1719
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1660-1740
Ruth Loomis
B:
14 Jun 1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Smith
1658-1738
Benjamin Smith
B:
11 Apr 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah White Loomis
1663-1751
Sarah White Loomis
B:
3 Feb 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1751
John Bissell
1661-1740
John Bissell
B:
4 May 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Lee
1657-1711
John Lee
B:
2 Jan 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Loomis
1665-1760
Joanna Loomis
B:
22 Oct 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Smith
1655-1738
Joseph Smith
B:
25 Aug 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Loomis
1668-1726
Benjamin Loomis
B:
11 Feb 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1726
Connecticut
Ann Fitch
Abt 1671-
Ann Fitch
B:
Abt 1671
M:
6 Jan 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nehemiah Loomis
1670-1740
Nehemiah Loomis
B:
15 Jul 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Weller
1674-1748
Thankful Weller
B:
15 Oct 1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Loomis
1672-1738
William Loomis
B:
18 Mar 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737-1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Morley
1682-1753
Martha Morley
B:
7 Sep 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Philip Loomis
1675-1746
Philip Loomis
B:
22 Feb 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Dewey
1679-Aft 1728
Hannah Dewey
B:
1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1678-
Mary Loomis
B:
14 Aug 1678
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Judd
1635-1698
Elizabeth Judd
B:
27 Dec 1635
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Unknown
Mary White
1590-1652
Mary White
B:
24 Aug 1590
Messing, Essex, England
D:
23 Aug 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis
1590-1658
Joseph Loomis
B:
24 Aug 1590
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
30 Jun 1614
St. Michael's Church, Shalford Parish, Essex, England
D:
25 Nov 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther (Hester) Crow
1628-1700
Esther (Hester) Crow
B:
1628
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Giles Hamlin, Esq.
1622-1689
Giles Hamlin, Esq.
B:
1622
England
M:
1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Crow
1630-1667
John Crow
B:
1630
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1667
Atlantic Ocean
Nathaniel Crow
1634-1695
Nathaniel Crow
B:
1634
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Leffingwell
Abt 1674-1697
Deborah Leffingwell
B:
Abt 1674
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Crow
1636-1676
Samuel Crow
B:
17 May 1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16/18 May 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Lewis
Abt 1654-1725
Hannah Lewis
B:
Abt 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Crow
1647-1719
Sarah Crow
B:
1 Mar 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1719
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Daniel (Domingo) White
1642-1713
Lieut. Daniel (Domingo) White
B:
1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1661
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah (Anna) Crow
1649-1722
Hannah (Anna) Crow
B:
13 Jul 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Dickinson
1634-1713
Thomas Dickinson
B:
1634
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1667/1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1712/1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Crow
1650-1727
Elizabeth Crow
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1727
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
William (John) Warren
1624-1667
William (John) Warren
B:
1624
M:
1675
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
July 1667
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Phineas Wilson
1628-1692
Phineas Wilson
B:
1628
D:
22 May 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Crow
1652-1730
Mehitable Crow
B:
1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Samuel Partridge, Esq.
1645-1740
Colonel Samuel Partridge, Esq.
B:
15 Oct 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Crow
1656-1688
Ruth Crow
B:
1651-1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1681-1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Gaylord
1651-1680
William Gaylord
B:
25 Feb 1650/1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Haley
Abt 1666-1688
John Haley
B:
Abt 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1681
D:
1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Crow
1656-1693
Daniel Crow
B:
1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Crow
1656-1720
Mary Crow
B:
27 Dec 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Coleman
1639-1676
Noah Coleman
B:
1639
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Peter Montague
1651-1725
Peter Montague
B:
8 Jul 1651
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Goodwin
Bef 1624-1717
Elizabeth Goodwin
B:
Bef 6 Mar 1624
England
D:
26 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Crow
1606-1686
John Crow
B:
16 Jan 1605/1606
Essex County, England
M:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth White
1591-1667
Elizabeth White
B:
5 Mar 1591
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
17 May 1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Goodwin
1591-1673
William Goodwin
B:
6 Mar 1591
Bocking, Essex, England
M:
7 Nov 1616
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Bridgette White
1594-
Bridgette White
B:
18 Aug 1594
Shalford, Essex, England
John Christman
John Christman
M:
28 Sep 1613
Sarah White
1661-1741
Sarah White
B:
12 Feb 1660/1661
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1741
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Graves
1652-1730
John Graves
B:
1652
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John White
1663-1750
Deacon John White
B:
1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1750
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Wells
1668-1733
Hannah Wells
B:
4 Jul 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Jul 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John White
1623-1665
John White
B:
28 Dec 1623
Essex County, England
D:
15 Sep 1665
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Bunce
Abt 1635-1676
Sarah Bunce
B:
Abt 1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
1648-1698
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
11 May 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Stow
1659-1699
Dorothy Stow
B:
1 Aug 1659
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gilbert
1649-1698
Mary Gilbert
B:
15 Dec 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Rossiter
-1670
John Rossiter
B:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1669
Hartford County, CT
D:
1670
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Holton
1646-1730
Samuel Holton
B:
1 Nov 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1626-1649
Mary White
B:
16 Jul 1626
Messing, Essex, England
D:
15 Dec 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
1618-1682
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
1617-1618
England
M:
29 Jan 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Philip White
1628-
Philip White
B:
21 Dec 1628
Messing, Essex, England
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel White, Jr.
1652-1742
Deacon Nathaniel White, Jr.
B:
7 Jul 1652
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Savage
1655-1742
Elizabeth Savage
B:
3 Jun 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth White
1655-1735
Elizabeth White
B:
7 Mar 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1735
John Clark
1651-1731
John Clark
B:
17 Nov 1651
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John White
1657-1748
John White
B:
9 Apr 1657
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
July 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Reeves
-Bef 1748
Mary Reeves
M:
Bef 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1748
Mary White
1659-1732
Mary White
B:
7 Apr 1659
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Cornwell
1646-1708
Jacob Cornwell
B:
Sep 1646
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elder John Bacon
1662-1732
Elder John Bacon
B:
14 Mar 1662
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel White
1662-1739
Daniel White
B:
23 Feb 1662
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah Mould
1663-1754
Susannah Mould
B:
2 Apr 1663
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Mar 1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah White
1664-Bef 1711
Sarah White
B:
22 Jan 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Smith
1660-1712
John Smith
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob White
1665-1738
Jacob White
B:
10 May 1665
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Shepard
Abt 1669-1721
Deborah Shepard
B:
Abt 1669
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Willett
1670-
Rebecca Willett
B:
1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph White
1667-1725
Joseph White
B:
20 Feb 1667
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Mould
1665-1730
Mary Mould
B:
26 Jul 1665
New London, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hall
Mary Hall
M:
18 Jun 1717
Deacon Nathaniel White
1629-1711
Deacon Nathaniel White
B:
1629
Messing, Essex, England
D:
27 Aug 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bunce
1625-1690
Elizabeth Bunce
B:
1625
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1650
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Coit
1644-1730
Martha Coit
B:
1643-1644
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
1666
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah White
1662-Aft 1723
Sarah White
B:
15 Oct 1662
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1723
Thomas Loomis
1653-1688
Thomas Loomis
B:
3 Dec 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Bissell
Mary White
1664-1664
Mary White
B:
5 Sep 1664
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1664
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Crow White
1665-1712
Mary Crow White
B:
5 Aug 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah (Welles) Wells
1666-Bef 1712
Noah (Welles) Wells
B:
26 Jul 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Jun 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth White
1668-1736
Elizabeth White
B:
13 Nov 1667/1668
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Loomis
1666-1754
Deacon Samuel Loomis
B:
12 Aug 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther White
1671-1766
Esther White
B:
1670-1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Ellsworth
1671-1720
John Ellsworth
B:
7 Oct 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Wells
Captain Daniel White
1671-1726
Captain Daniel White
B:
4 Jul 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bissell
1672-1703
Sarah Bissell
B:
8 Jan 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Bissell
1675-1709
Anna Bissell
B:
28 Apr 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1704
D:
21 Apr 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bliss
1687-1757
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
28 Feb 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
Esther White
1674-1675
Esther White
B:
16 Feb 1673/1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah White
1674-Abt 1674
Hannah White
B:
4 Jul 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John White
1676-1677
John White
B:
16 Nov 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah White
1679-1756
Hannah White
B:
5 Sep 1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel Dickinson
1670-Bef 1745
Deacon Nathaniel Dickinson
B:
20 May 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 16 Dec 1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable White
1683-
Mehitable White
B:
14 Mar 1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jeremiah Bissell
Abt 1683-
Jeremiah Bissell
B:
Abt 1683
M:
18 Dec 1705
Lieut. Daniel (Domingo) White
1642-1713
Lieut. Daniel (Domingo) White
B:
1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Crow
1647-1719
Sarah Crow
B:
1 Mar 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1661
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1719
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Taylor
Sarah White
1635-1702
Sarah White
B:
1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Taylor
-1665
Stephen Taylor
B:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1656-1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Barnabas Hinsdale
1668-1725
Barnabas Hinsdale
B:
20 Feb 1668
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hinsdale
Abt 1670-1722
Sarah Hinsdale
B:
Abt 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1716-1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hinsdale
1671-1672
Elizabeth Hinsdale
B:
29 Oct 1671
Massachusetts
D:
8 Mar 1672
Isaac Hinsdale
1673-1739
Isaac Hinsdale
B:
15 Sep 1673
Massachusetts
D:
1 Mar 1739
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1688-1760
Lydia Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1714/1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hinsdale
1676-
Mary Hinsdale
B:
27 Mar 1676
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Barnabas Hinsdale
1639-1675
Barnabas Hinsdale
B:
13 Nov 1639
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1675
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jacob Hickson
1683-1704
Jacob Hickson
B:
1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Walter Hickson
-1696
Walter Hickson
B:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1678/1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jacob White
1645-1701
Jacob White
B:
18 Oct 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bunce
1625-1690
Elizabeth Bunce
B:
1625
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1683
D:
1690
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elder John White
1600-1684
Elder John White
B:
13 Jul 1600
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
23 Jan 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Levett
1602-Abt 1666
Mary Levett
B:
1601-1602
Shalford, Essex, England
M:
25 Dec 1622
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt Mar 1665/1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Porter
1646-1725
Sarah Porter
B:
1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Winchell
1636-1700
Nathaniel Winchell
B:
1636
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Porter
1648-1711
Deacon Thomas Porter
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1711
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Lois Stanley
1645-Aft 1711
Lois Stanley
B:
23 Aug 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Porter
1648-
Samuel Porter
B:
1648
Martha Freeman
1663-Aft 1715
Martha Freeman
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Joanna Porter
1652-
Joanna Porter
B:
6 Jan 1651/1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Taylor
1644-1711
Stephen Taylor
B:
11 Mar 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Tudor
Dorothy Porter
1652-1715
Dorothy Porter
B:
1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1715
Jacob Overman
1648-1715
Jacob Overman
B:
1648
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1715
Johannah Porter
1655-
Johannah Porter
B:
6 Jan 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Porter
1656-1718
Thomas Porter
B:
1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cowles
Abigail Cowles
M:
May 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Porter
1658-1743
Rachel Porter
B:
26 Dec 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1743
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles, Jr.
1661-1748
Samuel Cowles, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1661
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1748
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Porter
1664-1739
Ruth Porter
B:
30 Nov 1664
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738-1739
Samuel Smith
1664-1723
Samuel Smith
B:
16 May 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1723
Joseph Root
1653-1739
Joseph Root
B:
1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1727
D:
18 Dec 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Samuel Porter
1665-1736
Deacon Samuel Porter
B:
24 Oct 1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Freeman
1663-Aft 1715
Martha Freeman
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Martha Porter
1666-1749
Martha Porter
B:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1749
Joseph North
john Porter
Elizabeth Porter
1667-
Elizabeth Porter
B:
23 Oct 1667
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Porter
1677-1759
Mary Porter
B:
22 Feb 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1759
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Robert Royce
1674-1741
Deacon Robert Royce
B:
4 Sep 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Langdon
Thomas Porter
1620-1697
Thomas Porter
B:
1620
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hart
1624-1697
Sarah Hart
B:
1624
England
M:
20 Nov 1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1697
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1646-1707
Mary Porter
B:
24 Feb 1646
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Hubbard
1643-1686
Joseph Hubbard
B:
10 Dec 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1686
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. John Porter
1651-1699
Sgt. John Porter
B:
3 Jun 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gaylord
1653-1699
Joanna Gaylord
B:
5 Feb 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1698/1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1653-1682
Mary Porter
B:
16 Jul 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1682
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1647-1695
Joseph Phelps
B:
24 Jun 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1695
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
1655-1730
Sarah Porter
B:
5 Sep 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake
1655-1698
Enoch Drake
B:
8 Dec 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Josiah Barber
1652-1733
Lieut. Josiah Barber
B:
15 Feb 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Porter
1657-1727
James Porter
B:
22 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1727
London, Middlesex, England
Sarah Tudor
1652-1725
Sarah Tudor
B:
26 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Porter
1663-1739
Hannah Porter
B:
1 Jan 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loomis
1656-1746
Thomas Loomis
B:
17 Mar 1656
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Porter
1665-1694
Samuel Porter
B:
5 Mar 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Porter
1666-1750
Rebecca Porter
B:
8 Mar 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Loomis
1661-1710
Timothy Loomis
B:
27 Jul 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther (Hester) Porter
1669-1687
Esther (Hester) Porter
B:
8 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Ruth Porter
1671-1753
Ruth Porter
B:
7 Aug 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
1663-1732
Ensign Nathaniel Loomis
B:
8 Jul 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
1673-1717
Colonel Hezekiah Porter
B:
9 Nov 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1717
Mary Buell
1669-
Mary Buell
B:
28 Nov 1669
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bissell
Mary Bissell
M:
27 Jun 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Porter
1675-1741
Joseph Porter
B:
7 Feb 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buell
1674-1741
Hannah Buell
B:
4 May 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1660-
Nathaniel Porter
B:
20 Apr 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Buell
1665-Bef 1710
Deborah Buell
B:
18 Oct 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1700
Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1710
Eleanor Gillett
Abt 1664-
Eleanor Gillett
B:
Abt 1664
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Porter, Jr.
1621-1688
John Porter, Jr.
B:
9 Feb 1621
Messing, Essex, England
D:
2 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stanley
1631-1688
Mary Stanley
B:
2 Feb 1631
Ashford, Kent, England
M:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Judson
1646-1688
Sarah Judson
B:
2 Mar 1645/1646
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1688
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
Edmund Howell
Edmund Howell
M:
1 Nov 1664
John Judson
1647-1709
John Judson
B:
2 Dec 1647
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Chapman
Elizabeth Chapman
M:
12 Mar 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Judson)
-1698
Hannah (Mrs. Judson)
D:
23 Jul 1698
Mary Tudor
1661-1743
Mary Tudor
B:
6 Mar 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Captain James Judson, Sr.
1650-1721
Captain James Judson, Sr.
B:
24 Apr 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Welles
1655-1717
Rebecca Welles
B:
May 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Welles
1668-1739
Anna Welles
B:
1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Grace Judson
1652-1724
Grace Judson
B:
19 Feb 1651/1652
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Prudden
Abt 1643-1685
Samuel Prudden
B:
Abt 18 Feb 1643
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1685
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Clark
1637-1719
Thomas Clark
B:
1637
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1703
D:
23 Oct 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Judson
1654-1678
Joseph Judson
B:
10 Mar 1654
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1678
Hannah Judson
1657-1732
Hannah Judson
B:
31 Dec 1657
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1732
Esther Judson
1660-1713
Esther Judson
B:
20 Aug 1660
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Curtis
1652-1733
Benjamin Curtis
B:
30 Sep 1652
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1680/1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1733
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Judson
1662-1744
Ruth Judson
B:
27 Oct 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Welles
1660-1731
Samuel Welles
B:
13 Apr 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Judson
1664-YOUNG
Joshua Judson
B:
27 Oct 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Judson
1666-1676
Phebe Judson
B:
29 Oct 1666
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Judson
1669-1697
Abigail Judson
B:
15 Sep 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Curtis
1662-1745
Josiah Curtis
B:
30 Aug 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1745
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Porter
1624-1696
Sarah Porter
B:
15 Mar 1623/1624
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
16 Mar 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua (Joseph) Judson
1619-1690
Joshua (Joseph) Judson
B:
1619
England
M:
24 Oct 1644
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Porter
1628-1727
James Porter
B:
20 Feb 1627/1628
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
27 Sep 1727
London, Greater London, England
Elizabeth Baldwin
Rebecca Porter
1630-1682
Rebecca Porter
B:
16 Sep 1630
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
9 Jan 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Captain John Clark
1630-1677
Captain John Clark
B:
21 Feb 1629/1630
Hertfordshire, England
M:
16 Oct 1650
Connecticut
D:
21 Dec 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign Gerard Spencer
1614-1685
Ensign Gerard Spencer
B:
16 Apr 1614
Stotfold, Bedfordshire, England
M:
Aft 1677
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1685
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Porter
Bef 1632-Bef 1632
Samuel Porter
B:
Bef 26 May 1632
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
Bef 15 Jul 1632
Rose Porter
1633-1648
Rose Porter
B:
24 Jun 1633
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Honorable Samuel Porter, Jr.
1660-1722
Honorable Samuel Porter, Jr.
B:
6 Apr 1660
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Cook
1667-1713
Joanna Cook
B:
10 Jul 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
child Porter
1662-1662
child Porter
B:
26 Apr 1662
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1662
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Porter
1663-1668
Thomas Porter
B:
17 Apr 1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Porter
1665-1752
Hezekiah Porter
B:
7 Jan 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1752
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Dickinson
1674-Aft 1721
Esther Dickinson
B:
23 Jan 1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 9 Nov 1721
Hannah Cowles
1664-1701
Hannah Cowles
B:
10 Dec 1664
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Merrifield
1670-1708
Hannah Merrifield
B:
6 Dec 1670
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1703
D:
18 Dec 1708
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Porter
1666-1747
John Porter
B:
12 Dec 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Butler
1669-1725
Mary Butler
B:
1669
M:
3 Apr 1690
D:
1725
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Church
1700-
Sarah Church
B:
1700
M:
13 Oct 1726
Hannah Porter
1668-1689
Hannah Porter
B:
18 Oct 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant John Nash
1667-1743
Lieutenant John Nash
B:
21 Aug 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Porter
1673-1726
Mehitable Porter
B:
15 Sep 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Goodwin
1669-1747
Deacon Nathaniel Goodwin
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Experience Porter
1676-1750
Deacon Experience Porter
B:
15 Aug 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1750
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Williams
1674-1765
Abigail Williams
B:
12 Jul 1674
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
26 May 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1765
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Ichabod Porter
1678-1727
Ichabod Porter
B:
17 Jun 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Marsh
1677-1723
Dorcas Marsh
B:
29 Dec 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1723
Nathaniel Porter
1680-1709
Nathaniel Porter
B:
15 Nov 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1709
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Mehitabel Buell
1682-1704
Mehitabel Buell
B:
22 Aug 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1701
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanley Porter
1683-1755
Thomas Stanley Porter
B:
1 Apr 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1755
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Babcock
1686-Abt 1716
Thankful Babcock
B:
1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1716
Rebecca
Samuel Porter
1635-1689
Samuel Porter
B:
2 Jun 1635
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
6 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Stanley
1635-1708
Hannah Stanley
B:
2 Jun 1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Grant
1659-1710
Samuel Grant
B:
20 Apr 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna (Hannah) Filley
1664-1686
Anna (Hannah) Filley
B:
16 Aug 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Grace Minor
1670-1753
Grace Minor
B:
20 Sep 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah Grant
1661-
Noah Grant
B:
18 Apr 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Billings
1674-
Mercy Billings
A:
27 Oct 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Grant
1664-1695
John Grant
B:
24 Apr 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Skinner
1669-1707
Elizabeth Skinner
B:
23 Jun 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Grant
1666-1735
Matthew Grant
B:
22 Sep 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1734/1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Chapman
1671-1752
Hannah Chapman
B:
3 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah (Joseph) Grant
1668-1732
Josiah (Joseph) Grant
B:
19 May 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Miner
1672-1747
Rebecca Miner
B:
17 Sep 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Grant
1672-1699
Nathaniel Grant
B:
14 Apr 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Warner
Bethiah Warner
M:
16 May 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Grant
1676-1734
Mary Grant
B:
23 Jan 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Skinner
1669-1729
Deacon Joseph Skinner
B:
26 Aug 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Grant
1679-1680
Sarah Grant
B:
19 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Skinner
1680-1761
Thomas Skinner
B:
15 Nov 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1637-1681
Mary Porter
B:
1 Oct 1637
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Grant
1631-1718
Samuel Grant
B:
12 Nov 1631
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
27 May 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1718
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Porter
1638-1653
Anna Porter
B:
4 Nov 1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Porter
1665-1738
Hannah Porter
B:
10 Apr 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Porter
1667-1738
Sarah Porter
B:
7 Sep 1667
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Beach
1662-1747
Nathaniel Beach
B:
Mar 1661/1662
Stratford Township, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1686
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1747
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Porter
1669-1739
Ruth Porter
B:
22 Nov 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1672-1727
Nathaniel Porter
B:
27 Aug 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Lieutenant Nathaniel Porter
1640-1680
Lieutenant Nathaniel Porter
B:
19 Jul 1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Groves
1640-Aft 1675
Hannah Groves
B:
1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft July 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Porter
1674-Bef 1736
John Porter
B:
23 Mar 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Mar 1736
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Porter
1675-1675
Samuel Porter
B:
17 Jul 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1677-1759
Mary Porter
B:
22 Feb 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1759
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Groves
Hannah Porter
1665-1738
Hannah Porter
B:
10 Apr 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Zachariah Curtis
1659-1748
Zachariah Curtis
B:
14 Nov 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1748
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1649-1683
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
10 Jun 1649
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Porter
1642-1677
Hannah Porter
B:
4 Sep 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1677
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
William Gaylord
1582-1673
William Gaylord
B:
21 May 1582
Pitminster, Somerset, England
D:
20 Jul 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Coleman
1664-Abt 1674
Thomas Coleman
B:
3 Mar 1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Coleman
1667-1722
Hannah Coleman
B:
14 Feb 1666/1667
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Nash
1661-1728
Thomas Nash
B:
1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
August 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1728
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. John Coleman
1669-
Lieut. John Coleman
B:
11 Apr 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wright
1664-1741
Hannah Wright
B:
1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Noah Coleman
1671-Abt 1711
Noah Coleman
B:
20 Dec 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah
Sarah Coleman
1673-1759
Sarah Coleman
B:
15 Feb 1672/1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Field
1672-1744
John Field
B:
11 May 1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1698
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 May 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Bethia Coleman
1676-1677
Bethia Coleman
B:
14 Oct 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1677
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon John Coleman, Sr.
Abt 1635-1711
Deacon John Coleman, Sr.
B:
Abt 1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1663
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Anna (Rosanna) White
1600-1647
Anna (Rosanna) White
B:
13 Jul 1600
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
11 May 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Porter, Sr.
1594-1648
John Porter, Sr.
B:
21 Jun 1594
Felsted, Essex, England
M:
18 Oct 1620
Felsted, Essex, England
D:
21 Apr 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel White
Abt 1605-
Daniel White
B:
Abt 1605
England
Parents
William Allgar
1536-1575
Margaret (Ann) Parye
1540-1612
Bridget Allgar
-1605
Bridget Allgar
D:
24 Jun 1605
Robert White
Abt 1558-1617
Robert White
B:
Abt 1558
Messing, Essex, England
M:
24 Jun 1585
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
17 Jun 1617
Messing, Essex, England
Richard Christmas
John Christmas
John Christmas, Jr.
John Christmas, Jr.
M:
28 Sep 1618
Messing, Essex, England