Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Holman
1764 - 1831 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Olive Holman
1786-1839
Olive Holman
B:
22 Oct 1786
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1839
Zilpha Ann Holman
1788-1810
Zilpha Ann Holman
B:
10 Jul 1788
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1810
Jonathan Holman
1790-1855
Jonathan Holman
B:
20 Apr 1790
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1855
Mersilva (Marclive) Holman
1792-1793
Mersilva (Marclive) Holman
B:
4 Jun 1792
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1793
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Greenleaf Holman
1823-1849
Rebecca Greenleaf Holman
B:
20 Feb 1823
Byron Center, Genesee County, NY
D:
11 Jul 1849
Coanville, Pottawattamie County, IA
President Brigham Young
1801-1877
President Brigham Young
B:
1 Jun 1801
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
M:
26 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
29 Aug 1877
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joshua Franklin Holman
1825-1849
Joshua Franklin Holman
B:
22 Aug 1825
Stafford, Genesee County, NY
D:
18 Jul 1849
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
Parmelia Greenleaf Holman
1827-1881
Parmelia Greenleaf Holman
B:
30 Mar 1827
Stafford, Genesee County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1881
Rachel Miranda Holman
1858-1920
Rachel Miranda Holman
B:
6 Mar 1858
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
8 May 1920
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Chastina Holman
1859-1945
Chastina Holman
B:
30 Nov 1859
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
19 Jul 1945
Orem, Utah County, UT
Joshua Stevens Holman
1862-1928
Joshua Stevens Holman
B:
5 Feb 1862
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
29 Feb 1928
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Ardell Holman
1866-1894
Ardell Holman
B:
27 Sep 1866
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
7 May 1894
Highland, Utah County, UT
Niels Peter Johnson
1863-1942
Niels Peter Johnson
B:
24 Oct 1863
Wiedom, Aalborg, Denmark
M:
8 Sep 1886
D:
27 Apr 1942
Lehi, Utah County, UT
William Riley Holman
1868-1943
William Riley Holman
B:
8 Oct 1868
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
11 Aug 1943
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Sarah Ellen Holman
1871-1949
Sarah Ellen Holman
B:
21 Sep 1871
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
12 Jul 1949
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Elnera Holman
1873-1954
Elnera Holman
B:
19 Sep 1873
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1954
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Tina Holman
Abt 1875-
Tina Holman
B:
Abt 1875
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
Sarah Holman
Abt 1879-
Sarah Holman
B:
Abt 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John Greenleaf Holman
1828-1888
John Greenleaf Holman
B:
18 Oct 1828
Byron, Genesee County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1888
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
Rachael Stevens
1834-1913
Rachael Stevens
B:
1 Dec 1834
Mount Pleasant, Brant, ON, Canada
M:
3 Feb 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Feb 1913
Provo, Utah County, UT
Ezekiel Jonathan Holman
1834-1915
Ezekiel Jonathan Holman
B:
30 May 1834
Byron, Genesee County, NY
D:
1 Sep 1915
Emma Jane Stevens
1867-1954
Emma Jane Stevens
B:
29 Nov 1867
Holden, Millard County, UT
D:
29 Jun 1954
St. George, Washington County, UT
George Franklin Burnham
1839-1901
George Franklin Burnham
B:
26 Oct 1839
Montelona, McHenry County, IL
M:
15 Sep 1919
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
13 Sep 1901
Mancos, Montezuma County, CO
Carl Emil Nielsen
Carl Emil Nielsen
M:
4 Mar 1896
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Abbie Stevens
1870-1954
Abbie Stevens
B:
27 May 1870
Holden, Millard County, UT
D:
6 Dec 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Brigham Young, Jr.
1836-1903
Brigham Young, Jr.
B:
18 Dec 1836
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
M:
1 Oct 1887
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Apr 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Abigail Elizabeth Holman
1836-1912
Abigail Elizabeth Holman
B:
3 Jul 1836
Conneautville, Crawford County, PA
D:
5 Mar 1912
Fruitland, San Juan County, NM
Walter Stevens
Joshua Sawyer Holman
1794-1846
Joshua Sawyer Holman
B:
12 Apr 1794
Conneautville, Crawford County, PA
D:
1 Nov 1846
Winter Quarters, Florence, Douglas County, NE
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf
1793-1849
Rebecca Whitcomb Greenleaf
B:
22 Apr 1793
Conneautville, Crawford County, PA
M:
11 Feb 1818
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1849
Coonville, Pottawattamie County, IA
Sanford Holman
1796-1846
Sanford Holman
B:
17 Feb 1796
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1846
Benjamin Franklin Holman
1797-1875
Benjamin Franklin Holman
B:
5 Dec 1797
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1875
Joseph Stillman Holman
1797-1882
Joseph Stillman Holman
B:
5 Dec 1797
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1882
Franklin Holman
1798-
Franklin Holman
B:
Feb 1798
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
Stillman Holman
1798-
Stillman Holman
B:
Feb 1798
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
Scholly Holman
1799-1800
Scholly Holman
B:
30 Dec 1799
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1800
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
Charles Holman
1802-1803
Charles Holman
B:
20 Jun 1802
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1803
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
Scholly Holman
1802-1802
Scholly Holman
B:
20 Jun 1802
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1802
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
Charles Schelly Holman
1803-1826
Charles Schelly Holman
B:
24 Dec 1803
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1826
Benjamin Farland Johnson
1853-1940
Benjamin Farland Johnson
B:
20 Jan 1853
D:
28 Nov 1940
Rebecca Sybil Stevens
1861-1941
Rebecca Sybil Stevens
B:
1861
D:
1941
James Francis Johnson
1856-1916
James Francis Johnson
B:
20 Apr 1856
D:
8 Mar 1916
Rozina Richmond
1862-1949
Rozina Richmond
B:
1862
D:
1949
Clara Mabel Banyard Barber
1877-1966
Clara Mabel Banyard Barber
B:
1877
D:
1966
Seth Jedediah Johnson
1858-1942
Seth Jedediah Johnson
B:
10 Apr 1858
D:
27 Dec 1942
Ann Eliza Drollinger
1862-1879
Ann Eliza Drollinger
B:
1862
D:
1879
Polly Elizabeth Richmond
1859-1942
Polly Elizabeth Richmond
B:
1859
D:
1942
Harriet Naomi Johnson
1860-1950
Harriet Naomi Johnson
B:
5 Jul 1860
D:
18 Jul 1950
David Tully LeBaron
1847-1899
David Tully LeBaron
B:
1847
D:
1899
William Sawyer Johnson
1862-1942
William Sawyer Johnson
B:
19 Nov 1862
D:
3 Jul 1942
Cynthia Arethusa McClellan
1865-1928
Cynthia Arethusa McClellan
B:
1865
D:
1928
Rosemary Johnson Fox
1866-1958
Rosemary Johnson Fox
B:
1866
D:
1958
Emma Geneva Johnson
1865-1939
Emma Geneva Johnson
B:
12 Jul 1865
D:
24 Jun 1939
David Tully LeBaron
1847-1899
David Tully LeBaron
B:
1847
D:
1899
James Vance
1854-Abt 1940
James Vance
B:
1854
D:
Abt 1940
Marquis LeBaron Johnson
1869-1937
Marquis LeBaron Johnson
B:
4 Feb 1869
D:
14 Apr 1937
Clara Louise Crismon
1870-1965
Clara Louise Crismon
B:
1870
D:
1965
Junius Johnson
1873-1873
Junius Johnson
B:
8 Mar 1873
D:
12 May 1873
Harriet Naomi Holman
1834-1914
Harriet Naomi Holman
B:
28 Jan 1834
Stafford, Genesee County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1914
Raymond, AB, Canada
Benjamin Franklin Johnson
1818-1905
Benjamin Franklin Johnson
B:
28 Jul 1818
Pomfret, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
17 Mar 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1905
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Benjamin Julius Johnson
1857-1937
Benjamin Julius Johnson
B:
10 May 1857
D:
9 Feb 1937
Isabella Millican Russell
1843-1928
Isabella Millican Russell
B:
28 Sep 1843
Richmond, Ray, MO
D:
10 Feb 1928
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Harriet Jane Hakes
1869-1953
Harriet Jane Hakes
B:
1869
D:
1953
Olive Merrill Gonzales
Brigham Moroni Johnson
1859-1935
Brigham Moroni Johnson
B:
27 May 1859
D:
24 Apr 1935
Janetta Isabella Hawley
1864-1934
Janetta Isabella Hawley
B:
1864
D:
1934
Heber Franklin Johnson
1861-1920
Heber Franklin Johnson
B:
16 Feb 1861
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
D:
29 Apr 1920
Payson, Utah County, UT
Sarah Elizabeth Senior
1866-1954
Sarah Elizabeth Senior
B:
26 Jul 1866
Leeds, Yorkshire, England
M:
10 Nov 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Agnes Johnson
1863-1945
Sarah Agnes Johnson
B:
23 Oct 1863
D:
27 Apr 1945
David Alma Stevens
1859-1947
David Alma Stevens
B:
1859
D:
1947
John Angus Johnson
1863-1914
John Angus Johnson
B:
23 Oct 1863
D:
28 Aug 1914
Maude Augusta Spooner Burns
1866-1912
Maude Augusta Spooner Burns
B:
1866
D:
1912
Sarah Melissa Johnson
1866-1940
Sarah Melissa Johnson
B:
4 May 1866
D:
2 Jun 1940
Talmai Emerson Pomeroy
1863-1940
Talmai Emerson Pomeroy
B:
1863
D:
1940
Cassandria Johnson
1868-1957
Cassandria Johnson
B:
7 Mar 1868
Spring Lake, Utah County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1957
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Heber Chase Kimball Pomeroy
1868-1948
Heber Chase Kimball Pomeroy
B:
6 Jun 1868
Paris, Bear Lake County, ID
M:
10 Jul 1893
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
20 Feb 1948
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Lionel Brand Johnson
1871-1943
Lionel Brand Johnson
B:
19 Feb 1871
D:
30 May 1943
Elnora Hill
1874-1946
Elnora Hill
B:
1874
D:
1946
Ellis Hills Johnson
1873-1966
Ellis Hills Johnson
B:
7 Jun 1873
D:
22 Feb 1966
Adeline Sirrine
1877-1943
Adeline Sirrine
B:
1877
D:
1943
Della Jane Willis Standiford Shumway
-1947
Della Jane Willis Standiford Shumway
D:
1947
Effie May Hansen Despain
Delightra Victoria Johnson
1875-1961
Delightra Victoria Johnson
B:
21 Sep 1875
D:
17 Sep 1961
William Boyd Passey
1872-1951
William Boyd Passey
B:
1872
D:
1951
George Albert Johnson
1878-1951
George Albert Johnson
B:
18 Jan 1878
D:
23 Mar 1951
Esmeralda Bruton
1880-1960
Esmeralda Bruton
B:
1880
D:
1960
Sarah Melissa Holman
1838-1901
Sarah Melissa Holman
B:
18 Nov 1838
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
5 Oct 1901
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Benjamin Franklin Johnson
1818-1905
Benjamin Franklin Johnson
B:
28 Jul 1818
Pomfret, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1905
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Susan Celestia Johnson
1858-1882
Susan Celestia Johnson
B:
9 Jan 1858
D:
26 Dec 1882
Zina Susetta Johnson
1860-1949
Zina Susetta Johnson
B:
3 Aug 1860
D:
25 Apr 1949
William Johnson LeBaron
1856-1929
William Johnson LeBaron
B:
1856
D:
1929
Franklin Carlton Johnson
1865-1946
Franklin Carlton Johnson
B:
27 Feb 1865
D:
19 Apr 1946
Mary Adeline Crismon
1866-1950
Mary Adeline Crismon
B:
1866
D:
1950
Winifred Winnie Fredrica Johnson
1868-1959
Winifred Winnie Fredrica Johnson
B:
16 Feb 1868
Spring Lake, Utah County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1959
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Loren Vaughan Guthrie
1865-1944
Loren Vaughan Guthrie
B:
3 Jun 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
20 Oct 1890
Deming, Luna County, NM
D:
26 May 1944
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Leofwin Johnson
1870-1937
Leofwin Johnson
B:
24 Mar 1870
D:
27 Nov 1937
Helen Lillian Lamb
1869-1929
Helen Lillian Lamb
B:
1869
D:
1929
Nancy Almira Nebeker Anderson
1870-1951
Nancy Almira Nebeker Anderson
B:
1870
D:
1951
Jestus Wanderous Johnson
1873-1946
Jestus Wanderous Johnson
B:
6 Jan 1873
D:
5 Jan 1946
Violet Deseret Nash
1879-1959
Violet Deseret Nash
B:
1879
D:
1959
Adeline Estelle Johnson
1875-1965
Adeline Estelle Johnson
B:
21 May 1875
D:
30 Oct 1965
Ernest Ellsworth
1869-1949
Ernest Ellsworth
B:
1869
D:
1949
Nancy Lillian Johnson
1878-1969
Nancy Lillian Johnson
B:
16 Feb 1878
D:
9 Mar 1969
George Holland
1874-1950
George Holland
B:
1874
D:
1950
Susan Adaline Holman
1841-1919
Susan Adaline Holman
B:
7 Oct 1841
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
5 Feb 1919
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Benjamin Franklin Johnson
1818-1905
Benjamin Franklin Johnson
B:
28 Jul 1818
Pomfret, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
8 Feb 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1905
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Clarence Holman
1892-1962
Clarence Holman
B:
4 Dec 1892
Holden, Millard County, UT
D:
6 Sep 1962
Seattle, King County, WA
Charlotte Carlston
1895-
Charlotte Carlston
B:
13 Oct 1895
Holden, Millard County, UT
M:
26 Jan 1921
Holden, Millard County, UT
Emma Kathleen Holman
1911-1982
Emma Kathleen Holman
B:
29 Jul 1911
Taber, AB, Canada
D:
5 Jan 1982
Gustavus Carlston
1904-1995
Gustavus Carlston
B:
28 Apr 1904
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
18 Oct 1939
D:
26 May 1995
Seattle, King County, WA
Isaac Lester Holman
1859-1940
Isaac Lester Holman
B:
21 Dec 1859
Fountain Green, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Oct 1940
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Phoebe Kenney
1867-1947
Phoebe Kenney
B:
11 Jan 1867
Deseret, Millard County, UT
M:
21 Feb 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1947
Cardston, AB, Canada
James Sawyer Holman
1805-1873
James Sawyer Holman
B:
17 Sep 1805
D:
21 Jun 1873
Holden, Millard County, UT
Naomi Roxania Le Baron
1816-1881
Naomi Roxania Le Baron
B:
7 Oct 1816
M:
24 Mar 1833
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
D:
11 Aug 1881
Holden, Millard County, UT
David Holman
1808-
David Holman
B:
15 Jul 1808
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
Parents
Jonathan Holman
1735-1790
Olive Farr
1744-1816
Jonathan Holman
1764-1831
Jonathan Holman
B:
28 Feb 1764
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 May 1831
Stafford, Genesee County, NY
Zilpha Sawyer
1765-1810
Zilpha Sawyer
B:
19 Mar 1765
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1786
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1810
Stafford, Genesee County, NY