Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Luke Hitchcock
1674 - 1752 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1701-
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
22 Jan 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Mighill
1697-Bef 1742
Ezekiel Mighill
B:
1697
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
13 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1742
Ephraim Colton
1705-1750
Ephraim Colton
B:
9 May 1705
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1729-1741
Hannah Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1729
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1741
Martha Smith
1767-1847
Martha Smith
B:
1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely, Jr.
1756-1850
Joseph Ely, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1850
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Chapin
1731-
Abiah Chapin
B:
3 Sep 1731
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1715-1786
Samuel Smith
B:
4 Aug 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1786
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Abel Chapin
1734-1741
Abel Chapin
B:
18 Apr 1734
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Abel Chapin
1756-1831
Colonel Abel Chapin
B:
5 Apr 1756
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1831
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Chapin
1753-1841
Dorcas Chapin
B:
3 Dec 1753
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1779
Massachusetts
D:
13 Jul 1841
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ephraim Chapin, Jr.
1759-1806
Captain Ephraim Chapin, Jr.
B:
3 Apr 1759
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1806
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mary Smith
1763-1844
Mary Smith
B:
30 Mar 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Feb 1782
Massachusetts
D:
9 Jan 1844
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Chapin
1762-1817
Jemima Chapin
B:
19 Feb 1762
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1817
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Martin Smith
Abt 1761-
Martin Smith
B:
Abt 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Chapin
1764-1810
Benjamin Chapin
B:
11 Aug 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1810
Sarah Sally Fuller
1762-1826
Sarah Sally Fuller
B:
28 Dec 1762
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
June 1786
D:
1826
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bezaleel Chapin
1764-1764
Bezaleel Chapin
B:
11 Aug 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1764
Keziah Chapin
1766-1822
Keziah Chapin
B:
23 Jul 1766
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1822
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Moses Chapin
1762-1824
Moses Chapin
B:
11 Jul 1762
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1785
Massachusetts
D:
30 Dec 1824
Bezaleel Chapin
1769-1812
Bezaleel Chapin
B:
9 Mar 1769
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1812
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Chapin
1774-1854
Thankful Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1774
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1790
D:
15 Apr 1854
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Frederick Chapin
1771-1848
Frederick Chapin
B:
9 Apr 1771
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
March 1848
Roxalana Lamb
1775-1838
Roxalana Lamb
B:
1 Feb 1775
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1795
D:
18 Oct 1838
Lois (Mrs.) Rice
1779-1848
Lois (Mrs.) Rice
B:
1779
Massachusetts
M:
28 Nov 1839
Massachusetts
D:
16 Sep 1848
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Chapin
1735-1804
Jemima Chapin
B:
12 Dec 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1804
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ephraim Chapin
1729-1805
Captain Ephraim Chapin
B:
29 Aug 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1805
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Chapin
1737-1741
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1737
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1741
Moses Chapin
1762-1824
Moses Chapin
B:
11 Jul 1762
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1824
Keziah Chapin
1766-1822
Keziah Chapin
B:
23 Jul 1766
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1785
Massachusetts
D:
28 Nov 1822
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ashbel Chapin
1765-1840
Captain Ashbel Chapin
B:
21 Aug 1765
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1840
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Van Horn
1765-1833
Eleanor Van Horn
B:
24 Jun 1765
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hadassah Chapin
1767-1808
Hadassah Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1808
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Ely
1765-1822
Elihu Ely
B:
13 Jul 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1785
Massachusetts
D:
13 Apr 1822
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Editha Chapin
1767-Bef 1772
Editha Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1767
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 5 Sep 1772
Rufus Chapin
1770-1777
Rufus Chapin
B:
3 Sep 1770
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1777
Ensign Moses Chapin
1739-1771
Ensign Moses Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1771
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Bethia Chapin
1743-1780
Bethia Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1761
D:
8 Nov 1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hitchcock
1702-1778
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
27 Nov 1702
Massachusetts
D:
12 Apr 1778
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Abel Chapin
1700-1772
Abel Chapin
B:
28 Jan 1700
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1772
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Church
1757-1779
Lucy Church
B:
5 Dec 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1779
Jonathan Church
1731-1758
Jonathan Church
B:
11 Apr 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1758
Sarah Burt
1736-1769
Sarah Burt
B:
24 Apr 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1769
Louisa Noble
1754-1823
Louisa Noble
B:
5 Jun 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1823
Perez Smith
1754-1824
Perez Smith
B:
20 Sep 1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1824
Ruth Noble
1756-1790
Ruth Noble
B:
1 Jun 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1790
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Martin Root, Jr.
1753-1822
Martin Root, Jr.
B:
11 Mar 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1822
Buchanan Settlement, Harrison County, WV
Bildad Noble
1759-1797
Bildad Noble
B:
13 May 1759
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1797
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Esther Garfield
1759-1836
Esther Garfield
B:
13 Jan 1759
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1787
D:
1 Nov 1836
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Aaron Noble
1761-1827
Aaron Noble
B:
13 Mar 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1827
Stephen Noble
1765-1823
Stephen Noble
B:
7 Apr 1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1823
Bay of Quinte, ON, Canada
Esther Smith
1772-1814
Esther Smith
B:
1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1790
Massachusetts
D:
27 Oct 1814
Markham, York, ON, Canada
Lois Noble
1767-1847
Lois Noble
B:
1 Jun 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1847
Eunice Noble
1770-1807
Eunice Noble
B:
30 Apr 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1807
Lucinda Noble
1774-1857
Lucinda Noble
B:
27 Jan 1774
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1857
Ruth Church
1733-1794
Ruth Church
B:
4 Jul 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1794
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Noble
1727-1791
Stephen Noble
B:
16 Apr 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anne Nancy Church
1769-1813
Anne Nancy Church
B:
1769
D:
1813
Thomas Dickman
1768-1841
Thomas Dickman
B:
1768
D:
1841
Moses Church
1736-
Moses Church
B:
1735-1736
Anne Leonard
Eunice Church
1741-1822
Eunice Church
B:
24 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1822
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Warner
1723-1780
Oliver Warner
B:
10 Aug 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1780
Dr. Seth Coleman
1740-1816
Dr. Seth Coleman
B:
17 Mar 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1786
D:
9 Sep 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Hitchcock
1704-1742
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
18 Sep 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Church
1700-1760
Deacon Jonathan Church
B:
7 Dec 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Hitchcock, III
1706-
Luke Hitchcock, III
B:
11 Dec 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Norton
1716-
Abigail Norton
B:
25 Mar 1716
Farmington Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 May 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Brown
John Brown
Abigail Hitchcock
1739-1816
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
26 Mar 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1816
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Brown
1737-1766
John Brown
B:
1737
D:
1766
Abigail Hayes
William Hayes
Elizabeth Hayes
1780-1837
Elizabeth Hayes
B:
1780
D:
1837
Martha Hayes
Captain Ezekiel Hayes
1724-1807
Captain Ezekiel Hayes
B:
21 Nov 1724
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1774
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1807
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Townsend
1762-1842
Elizabeth Townsend
B:
1 Nov 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1842
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Townsend
1765-1841
Isaac Townsend
B:
4 Feb 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1841
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Kneeland Townsend
1767-1844
Kneeland Townsend
B:
20 Mar 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1844
Jacob Townsend
1769-1852
Jacob Townsend
B:
10 Apr 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1852
Betsy Clark
Abt 1773-1802
Betsy Clark
B:
Abt 1773
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
July 1798
D:
31 Jul 1802
Abigail Townsend
1771-1814
Abigail Townsend
B:
4 Sep 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1814
Mary Townsend
1774-1788
Mary Townsend
B:
29 Jan 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1788
Sarah Townsend
1776-1844
Sarah Townsend
B:
1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1844
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann (Anna) Townsend
1778-1861
Ann (Anna) Townsend
B:
20 May 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1861
William Townsend
1781-1849
William Townsend
B:
12 May 1781
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1849
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1741-1792
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
5 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1792
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Townsend
1737-1818
Isaac Townsend
B:
13 Oct 1737
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1818
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Hitchcock
1745-1746
Jacob Hitchcock
B:
1745
D:
1746
Jacob Hitchcock
1709-1746
Jacob Hitchcock
B:
4 Mar 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Butler
1711-1743
Abigail Butler
B:
26 Jan 1711
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Hitchcock, Jr.
1746-1746
Jacob Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
30 Mar 1746
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1746
Bathsheba Chapin
1713-1790
Bathsheba Chapin
B:
19 Dec 1713
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Hitchcock
1712-1712
Moses Hitchcock
B:
10 Jan 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Hitchcock
1713-1796
Eunice Hitchcock
B:
2 Mar 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1796
John Norton
1709-
John Norton
B:
1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Hitchcock
1740-1740
Aaron Hitchcock
B:
9 Aug 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Experience Hitchcock
1742-
Experience Hitchcock
B:
28 Jan 1741/1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Hitchcock
1750-
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
21 Feb 1749/1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Hitchcock
1754-1789
Lucinda Hitchcock
B:
16 Aug 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Hitchcock
1782-1804
James Hitchcock
B:
30 Dec 1782
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1804
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Hitchcock
1785-1826
Aaron Hitchcock
B:
22 Oct 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1826
Polly Clark
1788-1867
Polly Clark
B:
31 Jun 1788
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
1807
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
D:
1867
John Hitchcock
1787-
John Hitchcock
B:
29 Dec 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Alexander Hitchcock
1790-
Alexander Hitchcock
B:
29 Jun 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Cheektowaga, Erie County, NY
Roseana Hitchcock
1792-1848
Roseana Hitchcock
B:
7 Aug 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1848
Sally Hitchcock
1794-1874
Sally Hitchcock
B:
5 Dec 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1874
Apollos Hitchcock
1797-
Apollos Hitchcock
B:
25 Jul 1797
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Cheektowaga, Erie County, NY
Francis Hitchcock
1803-
Francis Hitchcock
B:
31 Oct 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Apollos Hitchcock
1759-
Apollos Hitchcock
B:
8 Mar 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Roxanna King
1762-1830
Roxanna King
B:
13 Aug 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1830
Aaron Hitchcock
1715-1808
Aaron Hitchcock
B:
23 Sep 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Experience Kent
1717-1795
Experience Kent
B:
4 Mar 1717
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Hitchcock
1718-
Moses Hitchcock
B:
13 Apr 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Deacon John Hitchcock
1642-1712
Hannah Chapin
Abt 1644-1719
Deacon Luke Hitchcock
1674-1752
Deacon Luke Hitchcock
B:
23 Mar 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth (Blackman) Walker
1676-1765
Elizabeth (Blackman) Walker
B:
22 Jul 1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1765
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT