Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Edward Chapin
1724 - 1800 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Deacon Laertes Chapin
1778-1847
Deacon Laertes Chapin
B:
21 Aug 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1847
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucinda (Susannah) Merrick
Abt 1779-1811
Lucinda (Susannah) Merrick
B:
Abt 1779
Franklin County, NY
M:
12 Nov 1809
D:
9 Sep 1811
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Colton Chapin
1814-1883
Edward Colton Chapin
B:
20 Apr 1814
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1883
New York City, New York County, NY
Nancy Ann Reed
1814-1867
Nancy Ann Reed
B:
3 Nov 1814
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1839
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1867
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caroline W. Booth
1836-1902
Caroline W. Booth
B:
10 Jun 1836
New York state
M:
14 Apr 1872
New York state
D:
18 May 1902
New York City, New York County, NY
Elizabeth Olmsted Chapin
1815-1816
Elizabeth Olmsted Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1815
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1816
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Doctor Aaron Lucius Chapin
1817-1892
Reverend Doctor Aaron Lucius Chapin
B:
6 Feb 1817
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1892
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Martha Colton
1816-1859
Martha Colton
B:
26 Nov 1816
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1843
Connecticut
D:
12 Dec 1859
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Fanny L. Coit
1823-1904
Fanny L. Coit
B:
16 Feb 1823
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1861
Connecticut
D:
15 Sep 1904
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Henry Laertes Chapin
1819-
Henry Laertes Chapin
B:
9 Mar 1819
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary L. Bassett
Abt 1823-
Mary L. Bassett
B:
Abt 1823
Connecticut
M:
31 Dec 1856
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Elizabeth Chapin
1820-
Mary Elizabeth Chapin
B:
19 Sep 1820
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Richard Hall
Abt 1816-Aft 1855
Richard Hall
B:
Abt 1816
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
M:
20 Aug 1850
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Aft 1855
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Reverend Nathan Colton Chapin
1823-1882
Reverend Nathan Colton Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1882
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
Mary Ann Fountain
1832-1892
Mary Ann Fountain
B:
1 Oct 1832
La Crosse, La Crosse County, WI
M:
28 Sep 1854
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
D:
29 Sep 1892
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
Laura Jane Chapin
1827-
Laura Jane Chapin
B:
27 Jan 1827
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
James Farr
Abt 1823-
James Farr
B:
Abt 1823
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
M:
6 Nov 1850
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Cornelius King Chapin
1828-1867
Cornelius King Chapin
B:
10 Jul 1828
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1867
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Virginia Esther Evans
1832-1892
Virginia Esther Evans
B:
10 Oct 1832
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
M:
29 Aug 1854
D:
6 Nov 1892
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Ellen Gertrude Chapin
1831-1905
Ellen Gertrude Chapin
B:
15 Mar 1831
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1905
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Professor William Porter
1820-1917
Professor William Porter
B:
10 Jan 1820
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1854
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1917
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Susan Chapin
Abt 1833-
Susan Chapin
B:
Abt 1833
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Laura Colton
1788-1854
Laura Colton
B:
2 May 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1813
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1854
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Burr
1800-1860
Timothy Burr
B:
1800
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
1860
Trumansburg, Tompkins County, NY
May Ann Halsey
Mary King Burr
Abt 1802-1867
Mary King Burr
B:
Abt 1802
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
1867
Boardman Hubbard
Boardman Hubbard
M:
23 Apr 1840
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susan Maria Burr
1804-
Susan Maria Burr
B:
1804
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Albert Chapin Burr
1806-1832
Albert Chapin Burr
B:
1806
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
1832
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Thomas Burr
1810-YOUNG
Thomas Burr
B:
1810
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
YOUNG
Alexander Jay Burr
1810-1838
Alexander Jay Burr
B:
10 Apr 1810
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1838
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Julia Dodge Pratt
1811-1836
Julia Dodge Pratt
B:
17 Mar 1811
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1834
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
25 Jun 1836
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Margaret Lucinda Smith
1811-1893
Margaret Lucinda Smith
B:
6 May 1811
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
8 Jun 1837
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
D:
26 Aug 1893
Albany, Albany County, NY
Henry Laertes Burr
1812-1865
Henry Laertes Burr
B:
1812
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
26 Jun 1865
James A. Burr
1814-
James A. Burr
B:
8 Mar 1814
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Ludlowville, Tompkins County, NY
Charlotte Lyon
-1866
Charlotte Lyon
M:
1841
D:
1866
Ludlowville, Tompkins County, NY
Helen Salisbury Stedman
Helen Salisbury Stedman
M:
1870
Cornelius A. Burr
1816-1863
Cornelius A. Burr
B:
1816
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
4 Mar 1863
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Mary L. Lyon
Abt 1818-
Mary L. Lyon
B:
Abt 1818
M:
23 Sep 1847
D:
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Julia Ann Burr
1818-1843
Julia Ann Burr
B:
1818
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
1843
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Thomas E. Hastings
Harriet Elizabeth Burr
1820-1881
Harriet Elizabeth Burr
B:
27 Sep 1820
Henderson Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1881
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Alfred Smith Barnes
1817-1888
Alfred Smith Barnes
B:
28 Jan 1817
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1841
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
17 Feb 1888
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Caroline Jane Burr
Abt 1822-1900
Caroline Jane Burr
B:
Abt 1822
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1900
Thomas E. Hastings
-1875
Thomas E. Hastings
B:
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
16 Dec 1847
D:
27 Mar 1875
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Emily Cornelia Burr
-1899
Emily Cornelia Burr
B:
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1899
James Henry Thorp
James Henry Thorp
M:
1860
Mary Chapin
1780-1832
Mary Chapin
B:
9 Nov 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1832
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
General Timothy Burr, Jr.
1772-1832
General Timothy Burr, Jr.
B:
1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1832
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Deacon Aaron Chapin
1753-1838
Deacon Aaron Chapin
B:
30 Apr 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1838
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
1756-1829
Mary King
B:
1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1777
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1829
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Harriet Burbank
1799-
Harriet Burbank
B:
14 Oct 1799
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Lewis Moore
Abt 1795-
Lewis Moore
B:
Abt 1795
M:
7 May 1820
Emeline Reed Burbank
1810-1844
Emeline Reed Burbank
B:
23 Feb 1810
Warren, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1844
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Dr. Lorenzo Warrimer
Dr. Lorenzo Warrimer
M:
16 Mar 1838
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Asher Allen Burbank
1820-
Asher Allen Burbank
B:
7 Apr 1820
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Asenath Chapin
1782-1872
Asenath Chapin
B:
29 May 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1872
John Burbank
1769-1852
John Burbank
B:
14 Sep 1769
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1852
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Edward Chapin, Jr.
1755-1795
Edward Chapin, Jr.
B:
3 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1795
Asenath Allen
1756-1821
Asenath Allen
B:
17 Feb 1756
East Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1821
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lucretia Chapin
1757-1766
Lucretia Chapin
B:
25 Sep 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1766
James Lucius Kemper
1831-
James Lucius Kemper
B:
1 Mar 1831
Staunton, Staunton, VA
Harriet Eliza Jane Kemper
1835-1927
Harriet Eliza Jane Kemper
B:
24 Jan 1835
Somerset County, NJ
D:
8 Aug 1927
Lucretia Campbell Chapin
1792-1875
Lucretia Campbell Chapin
B:
28 Jul 1792
Staunton, Staunton, VA
D:
29 Mar 1874/1875
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Dr. Edward Young Kemper, M.D.
1783-1863
Dr. Edward Young Kemper, M.D.
B:
11 Jan 1783
Fauquier County, VA
M:
9 Mar 1830
D:
10 Jun 1863
Walnut Hills, Hamilton County, OH
Elisha Cowgill Chapin
1833-
Elisha Cowgill Chapin
B:
1833
Kentucky
Henry Ewing Chapin
1835-
Henry Ewing Chapin
B:
1835
Greencastle, Putnam County, IN
Susan Lucretia Chapin
1836-
Susan Lucretia Chapin
B:
1836
Greencastle, Putnam County, IN
Martha Ann Chapin
1838-
Martha Ann Chapin
B:
1838
Greencastle, Putnam County, IN
George Tarvin Chapin
1839-
George Tarvin Chapin
B:
1839
Greencastle, Putnam County, IN
Harriet Eliza Chapin
1839-
Harriet Eliza Chapin
B:
1839
Greencastle, Putnam County, IN
Daniel Webster Chapin
Abt 1842-
Daniel Webster Chapin
B:
Abt 1842
Greencastle, Putnam County, IN
Mary Agnes Chapin
1848-
Mary Agnes Chapin
B:
1848
Greencastle, Putnam County, IN
Sarah Rousseau Chapin
Abt 1850-
Sarah Rousseau Chapin
B:
Abt 1850
Greencastle, Putnam County, IN
Ruth Ellen Chapin
1852-
Ruth Ellen Chapin
B:
July 1852
Greencastle, Putnam County, IN
Lucius Rousseau Chapin
1794-1861
Lucius Rousseau Chapin
B:
11 Mar 1794
Rockbridge County, VA
D:
1 Feb 1861
Sarah Cowgill
1804-1887
Sarah Cowgill
B:
27 Jun 1804
Kentucky
M:
15 Mar 1829
Mason County, KY
D:
27 Nov 1887
Amzi Philander Chapin
1795-1820
Amzi Philander Chapin
B:
19 Jul 1795
Rock County, VA
D:
1820
Harriet Emilia Chapin
1797-1827
Harriet Emilia Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1797
Rock County, VA
D:
11 Feb 1827
Helen Lucretia Kemper
1833-1920
Helen Lucretia Kemper
B:
20 Jul 1833
Walnut Hills, Hamilton County, OH
D:
21 Aug 1920
Amory Kinney Blinn
1833-1880
Amory Kinney Blinn
B:
12 Jan 1833
Springdale, Hamilton County, OH
M:
12 Sep 1866
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
D:
22 Feb 1880
Glendale, Hamilton County, OH
George Cincinnatus Kemper
1834-1835
George Cincinnatus Kemper
B:
1 Oct 1834
Walnut Hills, Hamilton County, OH
D:
14 Mar 1835
Mary Elizabeth Kemper
1836-1836
Mary Elizabeth Kemper
B:
26 Apr 1836
Walnut Hills, Hamilton County, OH
D:
26 Apr 1836
Charles Edward Kemper
1837-1919
Charles Edward Kemper
B:
28 Nov 1837
Glendale, Hamilton County, OH
D:
29 Jul 1919
Rebecca Van Eaton
Abt 1845-1869
Rebecca Van Eaton
B:
Abt 1845
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
M:
15 Mar 1866
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
D:
21 Oct 1869
Cora M. Mount
Abt 1850-
Cora M. Mount
B:
Abt 1850
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
M:
27 Nov 1871
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Juliette Augusta Kemper
1841-1907
Juliette Augusta Kemper
B:
14 Oct 1841
Glendale, Hamilton County, OH
D:
10 Feb 1907
Cephas Wilberforce Kemper
1843-1843
Cephas Wilberforce Kemper
B:
21 Aug 1843
Glendale, Hamilton County, OH
D:
26 Aug 1843
Juliet Eliza Chapin
1799-1889
Juliet Eliza Chapin
B:
29 Jan 1799
Rock County, VA
D:
3 Sep 1889
Glendale, Hamilton County, OH
Charles Adolphus Benjamin Kemper
1804-1871
Charles Adolphus Benjamin Kemper
B:
4 Jun 1804
Walnut Hills, Hamilton County, OH
M:
28 Aug 1832
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
4 Sep 1871
Springdale, Hamilton County, OH
Calvin Edward Chapin
1800-1841
Calvin Edward Chapin
B:
14 Jun 1800
Rock County, VA
D:
June 1841
Vecissimus Strong Chapin
1802-1835
Vecissimus Strong Chapin
B:
6 Mar 1802
Rock County, VA
D:
13 Jun 1835
Cephas Lysander Chapin
1804-1828
Cephas Lysander Chapin
B:
24 Jan 1804
Rock County, VA
D:
25 Jul 1828
Lucius A. Chapin
1834-1835
Lucius A. Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1834
Northfield, Summit County, OH
D:
20 Jan 1835
James Power Chapin
1838-1855
James Power Chapin
B:
18 Aug 1838
Northfield, Summit County, OH
D:
25 Dec 1855
Rousseau Stilwell Chapin
1841-1841
Rousseau Stilwell Chapin
B:
1 Sep 1841
Northfield, Summit County, OH
D:
1 Sep 1841
Harriet Chapin
1842-1907
Harriet Chapin
B:
24 Oct 1842
Northfield, Summit County, OH
D:
Aug 1907
Edward A. Chapin
1844-
Edward A. Chapin
B:
17 Nov 1844
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Olive Anna Thomas
1843-1899
Olive Anna Thomas
B:
8 Feb 1843
Meade County, KS
M:
14 Apr 1870
Mt. Gilead, Marion County, OH
D:
28 Jul 1899
Meade County, KS
Susan Louisa Chapin
1805-1871
Susan Louisa Chapin
B:
1 Jul 1805
Rockbridge County, VA
D:
21 Jan 1871
James Power Chapin
1806-1853
James Power Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1806
Westmoreland County, PA
M:
19 Apr 1831
Fleming County, KY
D:
3 Sep 1853
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Lucius Chapin
1760-1842
Lucius Chapin
B:
25 Apr 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1842
Hamilton, Butler County, OH
Susan Rezeau Rousseau
1761-
Susan Rezeau Rousseau
B:
6 Feb 1761
Staten Island, New York City, NY
M:
7 Aug 1791
Jerusha Chapin
1796-1796
Jerusha Chapin
A:
12 Feb 1796
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1796
Martha Robbins
1820-1847
Martha Robbins
B:
27 Jul 1820
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1847
New York City, New York County, NY
Eleazer Porter
Abt 1818-1859
Eleazer Porter
B:
Abt 1818
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
21 Apr 1847
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1859
Elizabeth Chapin Robbins
1822-
Elizabeth Chapin Robbins
B:
22 Sep 1822
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Edwards Robbins
1830-1867
Mary Edwards Robbins
B:
11 Apr 1830
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1867
Eliza Chapin
1797-1875
Eliza Chapin
B:
4 Apr 1797
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1875
Asher Robbins, Esq.
1787-1846
Asher Robbins, Esq.
B:
28 Mar 1787
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1819
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1846
New York City, New York County, NY
Frances Edwards Chapin
1840-1898
Frances Edwards Chapin
B:
21 Dec 1840
York, York County, PA
D:
29 Jun 1898
Edward John Evans
1837-1880
Edward John Evans
B:
3 Jun 1837
York County, PA
M:
31 Dec 1861
York County, PA
D:
19 Apr 1880
Edward Chapin
1848-1911
Edward Chapin
B:
5 Sep 1848
York, York County, PA
D:
24 Sep 1911
Lucy Helena Hantz
1851-1910
Lucy Helena Hantz
B:
11 Jan 1851
York County, PA
M:
22 Oct 1874
York, York County, PA
D:
5 May 1910
York County, PA
Edward Chapin
1799-1868
Edward Chapin
B:
19 Feb 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1868
York, York County, PA
Sarah A. McGrath
1814-1872
Sarah A. McGrath
B:
14 Nov 1814
York, York County, PA
M:
27 Mar 1840
York, York County, PA
D:
29 Nov 1872
York, York County, PA
Jerusha Edwards Chapin
1802-1856
Jerusha Edwards Chapin
B:
2 Apr 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1856
Reverend Calvin Chapin
1763-1851
Reverend Calvin Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1851
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Edwards
1776-1847
Jerusha Edwards
B:
30 Jan 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1847
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Alpheus Chapin
1765-1826
Alpheus Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1826
Mary Polly Chapin
1801-1830
Mary Polly Chapin
B:
13 Sep 1801
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
25 Jan 1830
Henry Fulton
-1869
Henry Fulton
M:
1 Jan 1824
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
13 Apr 1869
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
1804-1841
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
B:
1 Jan 1804
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
23 Jan 1841
John Wilson
1793-1850
John Wilson
B:
28 Oct 1793
Ohio
M:
28 Jun 1827
D:
7 Oct 1850
Lucius A. Chapin
1834-1835
Lucius A. Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1834
Northfield, Summit County, OH
D:
20 Jan 1835
James Power Chapin
1838-1855
James Power Chapin
B:
18 Aug 1838
Northfield, Summit County, OH
D:
25 Dec 1855
Rousseau Stilwell Chapin
1841-1841
Rousseau Stilwell Chapin
B:
1 Sep 1841
Northfield, Summit County, OH
D:
1 Sep 1841
Harriet Chapin
1842-1907
Harriet Chapin
B:
24 Oct 1842
Northfield, Summit County, OH
D:
Aug 1907
Edward A. Chapin
1844-
Edward A. Chapin
B:
17 Nov 1844
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Olive Anna Thomas
1843-1899
Olive Anna Thomas
B:
8 Feb 1843
Meade County, KS
M:
14 Apr 1870
Mt. Gilead, Marion County, OH
D:
28 Jul 1899
Meade County, KS
James Power Chapin
1806-1853
James Power Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1806
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
3 Sep 1853
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Susan Louisa Chapin
1805-1871
Susan Louisa Chapin
B:
1 Jul 1805
Rockbridge County, VA
M:
19 Apr 1831
Fleming County, KY
D:
21 Jan 1871
Reverend William Swan Wilson
1833-1911
Reverend William Swan Wilson
B:
16 May 1833
Irwin, Westmoreland County, PA
D:
18 Jan 1911
Carlyle, Allen County, KS
Margaretta Johnson Craig
1834-1864
Margaretta Johnson Craig
B:
2 Feb 1834
M:
18 May 1854
Saltsburg, Indiana County, PA
D:
6 Aug 1864
Carlyle, Allen County, KS
Eliza Wilson
1835-1836
Eliza Wilson
B:
27 Sep 1835
Irwin, Westmoreland County, PA
D:
15 Aug 1836
Jane Swan Chapin
1809-1838
Jane Swan Chapin
B:
6 Feb 1809
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
22 Oct 1838
Matthew Wilson
1800-1862
Matthew Wilson
B:
30 May 1800
Ligonier, Westmoreland County, PA
M:
30 Jun 1829
D:
21 Oct 1862
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Nathan Amzi Means
1836-1886
Nathan Amzi Means
B:
26 Dec 1836
Alleghany County, PA
D:
28 May 1886
Akron, Summit County, OH
Martha Ann Keady
1838-1911
Martha Ann Keady
B:
28 Sep 1838
Ohio County, WV
M:
27 Feb 1861
Peoria County, IL
D:
14 Nov 1911
Akron, Summit County, OH
Hannah Elizabeth Means
1839-1841
Hannah Elizabeth Means
B:
13 Jun 1839
Alleghany County, PA
D:
20 Nov 1841
William Swan Means
1841-1864
William Swan Means
B:
5 Nov 1841
Alleghany County, PA
D:
13 Aug 1864
Rebecca Martha Means
1843-1869
Rebecca Martha Means
B:
23 Sep 1843
Alleghany County, PA
D:
18 Jul 1869
Sumner Nash
Abt 1839-
Sumner Nash
B:
Abt 1839
M:
8 Mar 1866
Summit County, OH
Elvira Ann Chapin Means
1845-
Elvira Ann Chapin Means
B:
15 Nov 1845
Alleghany County, PA
D:
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
Reverend William Blackmore Marsh, LL.D.
1844-1929
Reverend William Blackmore Marsh, LL.D.
B:
26 Oct 1844
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1867
Northfield, Summit County, OH
D:
21 Jan 1929
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
Eliza Chapin
1811-1879
Eliza Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1811
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
22 Sep 1879
John Alfred Means
1811-
John Alfred Means
B:
1 Feb 1811
Alleghany County, PA
M:
9 Jun 1835
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Melachthon Elder Chapin
1850-1917
Melachthon Elder Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1850
Northfield, Summit County, OH
D:
24 Dec 1917
Flora Maria Moyer
1853-1899
Flora Maria Moyer
B:
10 Mar 1853
Northfield, Summit County, OH
M:
17 Aug 1882
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
D:
9 Feb 1899
Hannah Jane Chapin
1853-
Hannah Jane Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1853
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Dana Edwards Sherrill
1850-
Dana Edwards Sherrill
B:
13 Jun 1850
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
M:
20 Oct 1886
Montrose, McCook County, SD
Amzi Chapin
1814-1870
Amzi Chapin
B:
20 Oct 1814
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
10 Oct 1870
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Jane Thompson Elder
1817-1886
Jane Thompson Elder
B:
9 Nov 1817
Northfield, Summit County, OH
M:
26 Jan 1847
Indiana County, PA
D:
7 Apr 1886
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Hannah Chapin
1819-1907
Hannah Chapin
B:
9 Oct 1819
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
24 Nov 1907
John Wilson
John Wilson
M:
6 Jun 1844
Summit County, OH
Rebecca Margaret Chapin
1822-1861
Rebecca Margaret Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1822
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
3 Oct 1861
Amzi Chapin
1768-1835
Amzi Chapin
B:
2 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1835
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Hannah Power
1781-1855
Hannah Power
B:
17 Jun 1781
Westmoreland County, PA
M:
10 Oct 1800
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
15 Jun 1855
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Elizabeth S. Chapin
1829-1893
Elizabeth S. Chapin
B:
1829
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
D:
4 Oct 1893
Francis Leroy Chapin
Abt 1831-
Francis Leroy Chapin
B:
Abt 1831
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Ann Wickham Chapin
Abt 1833-
Ann Wickham Chapin
B:
Abt 1833
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Eliza Chapin
Abt 1835-
Eliza Chapin
B:
Abt 1835
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Joel W. Chapin
1800-
Joel W. Chapin
B:
1800
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Honor Frances Buckeley
1795-
Honor Frances Buckeley
B:
22 Aug 1795
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
M:
6 Oct 1823
Massachusetts
Abigail H. Chapin
1802-1874
Abigail H. Chapin
B:
1802
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1874
Nathaniel T. Chapin
1804-1870
Nathaniel T. Chapin
B:
1804
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1870
Lucius Chapin
1805-1808
Lucius Chapin
B:
25 Aug 1805
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1808
David Chapin
1807-1885
David Chapin
B:
1807
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1885
Eunice Chapin
1808-1885
Eunice Chapin
B:
1808
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1885
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
1771-1837
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1837
Reverend Joel Chapin
1761-1845
Reverend Joel Chapin
B:
13 Jan 1761
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1798
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1845
Parents
Deacon David Chapin
1682-1772
Sarah Stebbins
1688-1726
Deacon Edward Chapin
1724-1800
Deacon Edward Chapin
B:
16 Feb 1723/1724
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Colton
1728-1806
Eunice Colton
B:
19 Jul 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA