Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Sheldon
1670 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Morgan
1724-
John Morgan
B:
2 Nov 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Violet Burt
1750-1792
Violet Burt
B:
21 Oct 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1792
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
William Scott, Jr.
1749-
William Scott, Jr.
B:
10 Feb 1749
M:
21 Dec 1774
John Morgan Burt
1754-1754
John Morgan Burt
B:
26 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1754
John Morgan Burt
1755-
John Morgan Burt
B:
14 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Kate Hamilton
Abt 1768-
Kate Hamilton
B:
Abt 1768
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Burt
1757-1758
Lucy Burt
B:
19 Mar 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1758
Mary Mercy Morgan
1725-1788
Mary Mercy Morgan
B:
11 Apr 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1788
Samuel Burt
1724-1786
Samuel Burt
B:
25 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1786
Caleb Morgan
1726-
Caleb Morgan
B:
13 May 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Morgan
1730-1801
Hannah Morgan
B:
11 Jul 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1801
Lois Ferry
1764-
Lois Ferry
B:
15 Jan 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Ferry
1764-1793
Eunice Ferry
B:
15 Jan 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1793
Gad Ferry
1766-
Gad Ferry
B:
26 Mar 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Ferry
1769-1769
Miriam Ferry
A:
3 Jul 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1769
Caleb Ferry
1770-
Caleb Ferry
B:
30 Sep 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther Ferry
1772-1848
Luther Ferry
B:
2 Sep 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1848
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Miriam Ferry
1775-
Miriam Ferry
B:
2 Apr 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Morgan
1732-1787
Miriam Morgan
B:
4 Jul 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ferry
1723-
Joseph Ferry
B:
14 Mar 1722/1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morgan
1734-
Mary Morgan
B:
10 May 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1692-1775
Hannah Chapin
B:
9 Jul 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1775
John Morgan
1682-1776
John Morgan
B:
7 Oct 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1723/1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Colton
1732-
Dinah Colton
B:
12 Jun 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Miller
1726-Bef 1760
Seth Miller
B:
6 Jul 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1760
Abilene (Abilenah) Chapin
1694-
Abilene (Abilenah) Chapin
B:
27 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Colton
1693-
Joseph Colton
B:
20 Apr 1693
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 May 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Chapin
1696-1704
Mary Chapin
B:
5 Aug 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1723-
Samuel Chapin
B:
8 Nov 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Chapin
1725-1749
Ann Chapin
B:
28 Jan 1724/1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1748/1749
Gad Chapin
1726-Abt 1808
Gad Chapin
B:
11 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1808
Eleazer Warner
1755-1835
Eleazer Warner
B:
22 Jan 1755
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1835
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Hannah Cox
1767-1837
Hannah Cox
B:
1767
Massachusetts
M:
1783
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
D:
11 Nov 1837
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Mary Chapin
1728-1813
Mary Chapin
B:
22 May 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Warner
1731-1810
Eleazer Warner
B:
15 Jan 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Chapin
1777-1860
Lois Chapin
B:
1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 May 1860
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Justin Alvord
1763-1852
Justin Alvord
B:
30 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1804
D:
21 Oct 1852
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Chapin
1776-
Reuben Chapin
B:
1770-1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Lucinda Button
Lucinda Button
M:
21 Apr 1794
Reuben Chapin
1730-1810
Reuben Chapin
B:
1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
1735-1800
Mary Merrick
B:
28 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jeremiah Chapin
1734-
Jeremiah Chapin
B:
16 Apr 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Submit Chapin
1737-1777
Submit Chapin
B:
1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1777
Margaret Chapin
1743-1808
Margaret Chapin
B:
1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1808
Gideon Moody
1765-1829
Gideon Moody
B:
15 Mar 1765
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1829
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ferry
1766-1847
Mary Ferry
B:
28 Sep 1766
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Oct 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Moody
1767-1846
Mary Moody
B:
28 Apr 1767
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1846
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Charles L. Ferry
1763-1825
Charles L. Ferry
B:
1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Oct 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1825
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Moody
1769-1851
Eunice Moody
B:
6 Apr 1769
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1851
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Preston
1767-1825
Captain John Preston
B:
22 Oct 1767
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1790
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1825
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Moody
1772-1847
Martha Moody
B:
14 Feb 1772
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1847
William Pease
1768-1844
William Pease
B:
21 Mar 1768
Yarmouth, Yarmouth, NS, Canada
M:
13 Jun 1792
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1844
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1741-1798
Eunice Chapin
B:
1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1798
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Hovey Moody
1736-1772
Thomas Hovey Moody
B:
31 Aug 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1772
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Chapin
1775-1856
Anna Chapin
B:
Aug 1775
D:
Apr 1856
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Chapin
1785-1861
Sophia Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1785
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1861
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Enoch Burnett
1782-1850
Enoch Burnett
B:
4 Nov 1782
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1806
D:
24 Oct 1850
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Chapin
1750-1836
Elijah Chapin
B:
June 1750
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
1836
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1699-1779
Samuel Chapin
B:
22 May 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1779
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Anna Horton
1700-
Anna Horton
B:
28 May 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thaddeus Alvord
1781-1874
Thaddeus Alvord
B:
28 Oct 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1874
North Ogden, Weber County, UT
Sarah Sally Wellington
1785-1815
Sarah Sally Wellington
B:
4 Apr 1785
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Dec 1814
D:
1815
Waterford, Oakland County, MI
Submit Chapin
1747-1825
Submit Chapin
B:
29 Mar 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1825
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Joseph Alvord
1733-1773
Joseph Alvord
B:
12 May 1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1767
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1773
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Caleb Chapin
1701-1755
Caleb Chapin
B:
29 May 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Lake George, Warren County, NY
Catherine Dickinson
1706-1791
Catherine Dickinson
B:
8 Jan 1705/1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1791
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eleanor Smith
1729-1801
Eleanor Smith
B:
4 Aug 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1801
Eleazer Chapin
1725-1788
Eleazer Chapin
B:
27 Jan 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1788
Mary Trumbull
1746-1824
Mary Trumbull
B:
2 Feb 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1824
Conesus, Livingston County, NY
Amos Harmon
Levi Trumbull
1757-1775
Levi Trumbull
B:
9 Mar 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1775
Luther Trumbull
1759-
Luther Trumbull
B:
1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
Margery Huxley
1761-1844
Margery Huxley
B:
15 Sep 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1783
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1844
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
Simeon Trumbull
1759-1829
Simeon Trumbull
B:
19 Apr 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1829
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Alexander Trumbull
1764-
Alexander Trumbull
B:
3 Sep 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Trumbull
1766-
Nathaniel Trumbull
B:
22 Dec 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Norman Trumbull
Horace Trumbull
1775-1855
Horace Trumbull
B:
21 Mar 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1855
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Mary Trumbull
Mary Smith
1738-1775
Mary Smith
B:
8 Aug 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Levi Trumbull
1733-1809
Levi Trumbull
B:
5 Mar 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Experience Chapin
1703-1783
Experience Chapin
B:
8 Feb 1702/1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1783
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
David Smith
1699-1753
David Smith
B:
16 Oct 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Horton
1728-
Mary Horton
B:
20 Dec 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Horton
1730-
Abigail Horton
B:
2 Jun 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jeremiah Horton
1731-
Jeremiah Horton
B:
29 Dec 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Horton
1734-1801
Eunice Horton
B:
13 Jan 1733/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Dwight
Katherine Horton
1735-
Katherine Horton
B:
21 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Horton
1738-
Katherine Horton
B:
6 Aug 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Horton
1741-
Lucy Horton
B:
22 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Horton
1743-
John Horton
B:
22 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Horton
1746-
Lois Horton
B:
24 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Horton
1777-
Samuel Horton
B:
17 Jan 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
New York
Abigail Horton
1778-
Abigail Horton
B:
19 Oct 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Horton
1781-
Betsey Horton
B:
22 Feb 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Warriner
Jeremiah Horton
1783-
Jeremiah Horton
B:
8 Jul 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerre Horton
1785-
Jerre Horton
B:
15 Dec 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Horton
1789-
Mary Horton
B:
31 Oct 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gad Horton
1750-
Gad Horton
B:
8 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Chapin
1751-
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
7 Apr 1751
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Chapin
1705-1791
Mary Chapin
B:
12 May 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Horton
1702-1761
John Horton
B:
21 Apr 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Miller
1765-
Frederick Miller
B:
9 May 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Miller
1768-1840
Sarah (Sally) Miller
B:
19 Feb 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cotton Ely
1762-1821
Cotton Ely
B:
25 Feb 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Chapin
1739-1801
Miriam Chapin
B:
24 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Miller
1738-1771
Daniel Miller
B:
1 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cleone Chapin
1768-1832
Cleone Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1768
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1832
New York City, New York County, NY
Captain William Taylor
1764-1838
Captain William Taylor
B:
1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1838
New York City, New York County, NY
Climene (Clymena) Chapin
1770-1842
Climene (Clymena) Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Day
1771-1843
Ezekiel Day
B:
25 Jan 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Chapin
1772-1779
Enoch Chapin
B:
26 Jul 1772
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1777-1783
Eunice Chapin
B:
5 Dec 1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Chapin
1779-1812
Clarissa Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Humphrey
1777-1813
Samuel Humphrey
B:
9 Jan 1777
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Jan 1813
Hartford County, CT
son Chapin
1783-1783
son Chapin
B:
16 Dec 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Enoch Chapin
1784-1864
Deacon Enoch Chapin
B:
16 Nov 1784
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1864
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Cooley
1786-1850
Lydia Cooley
B:
8 Mar 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1811
Massachusetts
D:
23 Apr 1850
Sewall Chapin
1788-1842
Sewall Chapin
B:
18 May 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 May 1842
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Martha Lamson
Abt 1792-1823
Martha Lamson
B:
Abt 1792
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Enoch Chapin
1740-1802
Captain Enoch Chapin
B:
16 Sep 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1802
Eunice Nash
1744-1802
Eunice Nash
B:
8 Oct 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Chapin
1765-1841
Clarissa Chapin
B:
24 Dec 1764/1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Erastus Morgan
1764-1857
Erastus Morgan
B:
29 Mar 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1857
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Tirzah Chapin
1767-Abt 1820
Tirzah Chapin
B:
21 Mar 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Ferre
1765-
Abner Ferre
B:
6 Aug 1765
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1769-1843
Eunice Chapin
B:
22 Feb 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1843
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Captain Charles Ferre
1761-1814
Captain Charles Ferre
B:
12 May 1761
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mr. Holt
Mr. Holt
M:
15 Oct 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Chapin
Abt 1771-Abt 1804
Huldah Chapin
B:
Abt 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1804
Hezekiah Parsons Jones
1764-
Hezekiah Parsons Jones
B:
26 Apr 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Elisha Chapin
1774-1837
Lieut. Elisha Chapin
B:
29 Feb 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Morgan
1780-1862
Betsey Morgan
B:
28 Jun 1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1862
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Chapin
1777-
Miriam Chapin
B:
1777
D:
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Daniel Littlefield
1777-1858
Daniel Littlefield
B:
14 Mar 1777
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1802
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1858
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Leonard Chapin
1778-
Leonard Chapin
B:
1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
service
Sibyl Chapin
1781-1862
Sibyl Chapin
B:
28 Aug 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1862
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Ashley
1784-1821
Enoch Ashley
B:
29 Sep 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Riley Chapin
1783-1828
Riley Chapin
B:
1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1828
Persis Cole
1784-Abt 1817
Persis Cole
B:
23 Jun 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Price
Polly Price
M:
12 Oct 1818
Massachusetts
Elisha Chapin
1743-
Elisha Chapin
B:
9 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Jones
1744-1831
Eunice Jones
B:
26 Apr 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1831
Levi Chapin
1745-
Levi Chapin
B:
30 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Chapin
1767-
Leonard Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Coffin Chapin
1769-1842
Coffin Chapin
B:
22 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1842
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Stiles
Abt 1769-1825
Hannah Stiles
B:
Abt 1769
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1793
D:
1825
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Margaretta Paine
-1832
Margaretta Paine
M:
22 Feb 1829
D:
1832
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Leonard Chapin
Abt 1747-
Leonard Chapin
B:
Abt 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1747-
Mary Ely
B:
22 Feb 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sewall Dewey
1782-1850
Sewall Dewey
B:
3 Mar 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1850
Nashua, Hillsborough County, NH
Marcia Ely
1787-1852
Marcia Ely
B:
24 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1852
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
William Dewey
1784-1854
William Dewey
B:
7 Jun 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1854
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Hall
1793-1860
Lucy Hall
B:
1793
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1816
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1860
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Dewey
1787-1864
Sophia Dewey
B:
9 Feb 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1864
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Noah Shepard
1769-
Noah Shepard
B:
20 Feb 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 May 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Laura Dewey
1790-1844
Laura Dewey
B:
18 Mar 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1844
Lisbon, Kendall County, IL
Reverend Samuel Perry
Abt 1786-Aft 1844
Reverend Samuel Perry
B:
Abt 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1826
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1844
Lisbon, Kendall County, IL
Sophia Chapin
1748-1830
Sophia Chapin
B:
14 Apr 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
1754-1827
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
B:
7 Aug 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1750-
Samuel Chapin
B:
18 Jun 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Natchitoches, Natchitoches Parish, LA
Sarissa Farnham
1781-
Sarissa Farnham
B:
23 Nov 1781
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Louisa Farnham
1783-
Louisa Farnham
B:
28 Sep 1783
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Russell Farnham
1785-1832
Russell Farnham
B:
14 Nov 1785
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1832
Agatte Wood
-1840
Agatte Wood
M:
1829
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
D:
1840
Pamelia Farnham
1788-
Pamelia Farnham
B:
16 Jan 1788
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Farnham
Bradwel Farnham
Abt 1790-
Bradwel Farnham
B:
Abt 1790
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Farnham
Abt 1792-
Sarah Farnham
B:
Abt 1792
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Farnham
Abt 1794-
Ann Farnham
B:
Abt 1794
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapin
Abt 1752-
Sarah Chapin
B:
Abt 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Farnham
1757-1825
John Farnham
B:
26 Sep 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1825
Sewell Chapin
1754-1787
Sewell Chapin
B:
1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1787
Virginia
Leanard
Captain Elisha Chapin
1707-1756
Captain Elisha Chapin
B:
16 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1756
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam Ely
1716-1800
Miriam Ely
B:
16 Jun 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1737/1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Cooper
1742-
Lydia Cooper
B:
13 Aug 1742
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Cooper Leonard
1768-
Timothy Cooper Leonard
B:
2 Dec 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marcy (widow) Burgess
Marcy (widow) Burgess
M:
22 Oct 1810
Mary Leonard
1770-1814
Mary Leonard
B:
29 Jun 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1814
Ruth Leonard
1772-
Ruth Leonard
B:
6 Oct 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Violet Leonard
1774-
Violet Leonard
B:
16 Nov 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Wyman
Ebenezer Wyman
M:
11 Jul 1804
Ruth Leonard
1779-
Ruth Leonard
B:
6 Oct 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Ely
George Ely
M:
15 May 1811
Mary Cooper
1745-1827
Mary Cooper
B:
3 Jul 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Leonard
1744-1793
Abner Leonard
B:
13 Feb 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Cooper
1749-
Katherine Cooper
B:
18 May 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Chapin
1709-1762
Lydia Chapin
B:
12 May 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1762
Timothy Cooper
1708-1782
Timothy Cooper
B:
18 May 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1782
Massachusetts
Henry Chapin
1710-1718
Henry Chapin
B:
1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Isaac Sheldon
1629-1708
Mary Woodford
1636-1684
Hannah Sheldon
1670-
Hannah Sheldon
B:
29 Jun 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1665-1729
Samuel Chapin
B:
4 Jul 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA