Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abilene Cooley
1642 - 1710 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Morgan
1724-
John Morgan
B:
2 Nov 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Mercy Morgan
1725-1788
Mary Mercy Morgan
B:
11 Apr 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1788
Samuel Burt
1724-1786
Samuel Burt
B:
25 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1786
Caleb Morgan
1726-
Caleb Morgan
B:
13 May 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Morgan
1730-1801
Hannah Morgan
B:
11 Jul 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1801
Miriam Morgan
1732-1787
Miriam Morgan
B:
4 Jul 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ferry
1723-
Joseph Ferry
B:
14 Mar 1722/1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morgan
1734-
Mary Morgan
B:
10 May 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chapin
1692-1775
Hannah Chapin
B:
9 Jul 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1775
John Morgan
1682-1776
John Morgan
B:
7 Oct 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1723/1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Colton
1732-
Dinah Colton
B:
12 Jun 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Miller
1726-Bef 1760
Seth Miller
B:
6 Jul 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1760
Abilene (Abilenah) Chapin
1694-
Abilene (Abilenah) Chapin
B:
27 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Colton
1693-
Joseph Colton
B:
20 Apr 1693
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 May 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Chapin
1696-1704
Mary Chapin
B:
5 Aug 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1723-
Samuel Chapin
B:
8 Nov 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Chapin
1725-1749
Ann Chapin
B:
28 Jan 1724/1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1748/1749
Gad Chapin
1726-Abt 1808
Gad Chapin
B:
11 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1808
Mary Chapin
1728-1813
Mary Chapin
B:
22 May 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Warner
1731-1810
Eleazer Warner
B:
15 Jan 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Chapin
1730-1810
Reuben Chapin
B:
1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
1735-1800
Mary Merrick
B:
28 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jeremiah Chapin
1734-
Jeremiah Chapin
B:
16 Apr 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Submit Chapin
1737-1777
Submit Chapin
B:
1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1777
Margaret Chapin
1743-1808
Margaret Chapin
B:
1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1808
Eunice Chapin
1741-1798
Eunice Chapin
B:
1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1798
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Hovey Moody
1736-1772
Thomas Hovey Moody
B:
31 Aug 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1772
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Chapin
1750-1836
Elijah Chapin
B:
June 1750
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
1836
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1699-1779
Samuel Chapin
B:
22 May 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1779
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Anna Horton
1700-
Anna Horton
B:
28 May 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Submit Chapin
1747-1825
Submit Chapin
B:
29 Mar 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1825
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Joseph Alvord
1733-1773
Joseph Alvord
B:
12 May 1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1767
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1773
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Caleb Chapin
1701-1755
Caleb Chapin
B:
29 May 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Lake George, Warren County, NY
Catherine Dickinson
1706-1791
Catherine Dickinson
B:
8 Jan 1705/1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1791
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eleanor Smith
1729-1801
Eleanor Smith
B:
4 Aug 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1801
Eleazer Chapin
1725-1788
Eleazer Chapin
B:
27 Jan 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1788
Mary Smith
1738-1775
Mary Smith
B:
8 Aug 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Levi Trumbull
1733-1809
Levi Trumbull
B:
5 Mar 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Experience Chapin
1703-1783
Experience Chapin
B:
8 Feb 1702/1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1783
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
David Smith
1699-1753
David Smith
B:
16 Oct 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Horton
1728-
Mary Horton
B:
20 Dec 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Horton
1730-
Abigail Horton
B:
2 Jun 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jeremiah Horton
1731-
Jeremiah Horton
B:
29 Dec 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Horton
1734-1801
Eunice Horton
B:
13 Jan 1733/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Dwight
Katherine Horton
1735-
Katherine Horton
B:
21 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Horton
1738-
Katherine Horton
B:
6 Aug 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Horton
1741-
Lucy Horton
B:
22 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Horton
1743-
John Horton
B:
22 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Horton
1746-
Lois Horton
B:
24 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gad Horton
1750-
Gad Horton
B:
8 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Chapin
1751-
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
7 Apr 1751
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Chapin
1705-1791
Mary Chapin
B:
12 May 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Horton
1702-1761
John Horton
B:
21 Apr 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Chapin
1739-1801
Miriam Chapin
B:
24 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Miller
1738-1771
Daniel Miller
B:
1 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Enoch Chapin
1740-1802
Captain Enoch Chapin
B:
16 Sep 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1802
Eunice Nash
1744-1802
Eunice Nash
B:
8 Oct 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Chapin
1743-
Elisha Chapin
B:
9 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Jones
1744-1831
Eunice Jones
B:
26 Apr 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1831
Levi Chapin
1745-
Levi Chapin
B:
30 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Chapin
Abt 1747-
Leonard Chapin
B:
Abt 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1747-
Mary Ely
B:
22 Feb 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Chapin
1748-1830
Sophia Chapin
B:
14 Apr 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
1754-1827
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
B:
7 Aug 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1750-
Samuel Chapin
B:
18 Jun 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Natchitoches, Natchitoches Parish, LA
Sarah Chapin
Abt 1752-
Sarah Chapin
B:
Abt 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Farnham
1757-1825
John Farnham
B:
26 Sep 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1825
Sewell Chapin
1754-1787
Sewell Chapin
B:
1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1787
Virginia
Leanard
Captain Elisha Chapin
1707-1756
Captain Elisha Chapin
B:
16 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1756
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam Ely
1716-1800
Miriam Ely
B:
16 Jun 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1737/1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Cooper
1742-
Lydia Cooper
B:
13 Aug 1742
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooper
1745-1827
Mary Cooper
B:
3 Jul 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Leonard
1744-1793
Abner Leonard
B:
13 Feb 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Cooper
1749-
Katherine Cooper
B:
18 May 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Chapin
1709-1762
Lydia Chapin
B:
12 May 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1762
Timothy Cooper
1708-1782
Timothy Cooper
B:
18 May 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1782
Massachusetts
Henry Chapin
1710-1718
Henry Chapin
B:
1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1665-1729
Samuel Chapin
B:
4 Jul 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Sheldon
1670-
Hannah Sheldon
B:
29 Jun 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Munn
Abt 1690-
Nathaniel Munn
B:
Abt 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1703-
Hannah Colton
B:
11 Jul 1703
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1721/1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Munn
1692-1716
Sarah Munn
B:
10 Sep 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1716
Samuel Taylor
1688-1734
Samuel Taylor
B:
30 Aug 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Munn
1696-
Abigail Munn
B:
9 Apr 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bridgman
1688-1741
Thomas Bridgman
B:
7 Jan 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1726
D:
30 Oct 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Munn
1698-1698
Benjamin Munn
B:
28 May 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Baker
1734-
Hannah Baker
B:
23 Sep 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Baker
1736-
Abigail Baker
B:
13 Oct 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Munn
1698-
Hannah Munn
B:
28 May 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Baker
1685-1758
Edward Baker
B:
12 Nov 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1758
Benjamin Munn, Jr.
1732-
Benjamin Munn, Jr.
B:
8 Oct 1732
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary Russell
Abt 1732-
Mary Russell
B:
Abt 1732
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
Massachusetts
Joseph Munn
1734-1830
Joseph Munn
B:
1 May 1734
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Sally (Mrs. Munn)
Abt 1734-
Sally (Mrs. Munn)
B:
Abt 1734
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1778
Massachusetts
Abner Munn
1736-
Abner Munn
B:
28 Jul 1736
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Munn
1739-1838
Abigail Munn
B:
14 Sep 1739
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1838
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1738-1819
Jonathan Chapin
B:
22 Oct 1738
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1762
D:
8 Feb 1819
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Munn
1742-
Reuben Munn
B:
25 Apr 1742
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Hannah (Mrs. Munn)
Abt 1743-1823
Hannah (Mrs. Munn)
B:
Abt 1743
M:
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1823
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Munn
1745-
Rebecca Munn
B:
11 Dec 1745
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Jose Merrick
1742-1806
Jose Merrick
B:
18 Mar 1742
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1767
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1806
Mary Munn
1749-
Mary Munn
B:
1 Oct 1749
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Jeremy Munn
1754-
Jeremy Munn
B:
11 Apr 1754
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Munn
1700-1775
Benjamin Munn
B:
12 Aug 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1775
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Russell
Abt 1700-
Rebecca Russell
B:
Abt 1700
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1731
Massachusetts
D:
Massachusetts
Jemima Munn
1702-
Jemima Munn
B:
10 Dec 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Munn
1744-
Lucy Munn
B:
20 Nov 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rix Burt
1748-1777
Rix Burt
B:
10 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1777
Samuel Munn
1706-
Samuel Munn
B:
20 Jul 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Smith Van Horn
1720-
Sarah Smith Van Horn
B:
22 Feb 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Munn
1709-1793
John Munn
B:
24 Jan 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail (widow Merrick) Brewer
1705-
Abigail (widow Merrick) Brewer
B:
20 Oct 1705
Massachusetts
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Clapp
1738-
Joel Clapp
B:
20 May 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Pomeroy
Mercy Pomeroy
M:
Abt 1770
Abner Clapp
1738-1800
Abner Clapp
B:
20 May 1737/1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1800
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Mercy
-1823
Mercy
M:
Abt 1769
D:
10 Aug 1823
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Ann Clapp
1740-
Ann Clapp
B:
21 Dec 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Clapp
1742-1824
Elizabeth Clapp
B:
9 Dec 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1824
Abijah Searle
1741-1819
Abijah Searle
B:
1741
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1770
D:
1819
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Clapp
1745-1821
Abigail Clapp
B:
20 Jan 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1821
John Strong
1739-1821
John Strong
B:
7 Feb 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1779
D:
6 May 1821
Roger Clapp
1747-1815
Roger Clapp
B:
20 Aug 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1815
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Kellogg
1752-1805
Sarah Kellogg
B:
1752
M:
28 Dec 1780
D:
20 Jul 1805
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Zeruiah Chapman
1766-1862
Zeruiah Chapman
B:
1766
Massachusetts
M:
7 May 1806
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1862
Chester, Orange County, NY
Stephen Clapp
1749-1775
Stephen Clapp
B:
10 Dec 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1775
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Lydia Clapp
1752-
Lydia Clapp
B:
25 Aug 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Noah Wright Pixley
1746-1800
Noah Wright Pixley
B:
28 Oct 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1774
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1800
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Perez Clapp
1757-1818
Perez Clapp
B:
14 Jun 1757
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1818
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Strong
1762-1802
Mary Strong
B:
24 May 1762
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1781
Massachusetts
D:
31 Oct 1802
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ann (Anna) Munn
1712-1766
Ann (Anna) Munn
B:
11 Sep 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1766
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Roger Clapp
1708-1773
Roger Clapp
B:
3 Apr 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1773
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1668-1747
Sarah Chapin
B:
15 Mar 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel Munn
1661-1743
Deacon Nathaniel Munn
B:
20 Jul 1661
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1689/1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Chapin
1722-Aft 1809
Elijah Chapin
B:
29 Mar 1721/1722
D:
Aft 1809
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Thankful Billings
Elinor Chapin
1723-
Elinor Chapin
B:
4 Mar 1722/1723
Thomas Morgan
Thomas Chapin
1728-
Thomas Chapin
B:
15 May 1728
Thomas Chapin
1694-1781
Thomas Chapin
B:
2 Jan 1694
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Jones
1693-1770
Jerusha Jones
B:
1693
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1719
D:
June 1770
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Chapin
1727-1805
Thankful Chapin
B:
22 Feb 1727
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1805
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Gardner Kellogg
1730-1814
Gardner Kellogg
B:
1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1814
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Japhet Chapin
1729-1754
Japhet Chapin
B:
14 Mar 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1754
Hepzibah Chapin
1731-1775
Hepzibah Chapin
B:
25 Mar 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. John Miller
1724-1792
Lieut. John Miller
B:
1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Chapin
1733-1775
Martha Chapin
B:
12 May 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1775
William Chapin
1729-1777
William Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1729
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1754
Massachusetts
D:
10 Nov 1777
Nathan Chapin
1735-1830
Nathan Chapin
B:
3 Feb 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1830
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Smith
1732-1787
Mary Smith
B:
22 Jan 1732
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1787
Rhoda Chapin
1737-1817
Rhoda Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. John Day
1728-1810
Lieut. John Day
B:
23 Apr 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Chapin
1739-1799
Simeon Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1739
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 May 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Doolittle
1741-1824
Lucy Doolittle
B:
15 Jul 1741
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1765
Massachusetts
D:
2 Sep 1824
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Chloe Chapin
1741-1771
Chloe Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1771
Catherine Chapin
1745-1834
Catherine Chapin
B:
22 Jan 1745
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1834
Daniel Sexton
1737-1826
Daniel Sexton
B:
23 May 1737
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1786
D:
10 Mar 1826
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Chapin
1747-
Sarah Chapin
B:
14 Jan 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Peletiah Chapin
1746-1836
Peletiah Chapin
B:
1746
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
M:
16 Jan 1766
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
1836
New Hampshire
Lieut. Japhet Chapin
1697-1786
Lieut. Japhet Chapin
B:
16 Mar 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1786
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Dickinson
1702-1773
Thankful Dickinson
B:
11 Sep 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1773
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Todd
1699-1790
Lydia Todd
B:
28 Jul 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Chapin
1729-1741
Hannah Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1729
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1741
Abiah Chapin
1731-
Abiah Chapin
B:
3 Sep 1731
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1715-1786
Samuel Smith
B:
4 Aug 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1786
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Abel Chapin
1734-1741
Abel Chapin
B:
18 Apr 1734
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Chapin
1735-1804
Jemima Chapin
B:
12 Dec 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1804
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ephraim Chapin
1729-1805
Captain Ephraim Chapin
B:
29 Aug 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1805
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Chapin
1737-1741
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1737
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1741
Ensign Moses Chapin
1739-1771
Ensign Moses Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1771
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Bethia Chapin
1743-1780
Bethia Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1761
D:
8 Nov 1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Abel Chapin
1700-1772
Abel Chapin
B:
28 Jan 1700
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1772
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hitchcock
1702-1778
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
27 Nov 1702
Massachusetts
M:
8 Jan 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1778
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Esther Chapin
1754-
Esther Chapin
B:
1754
Job Chapin
1758-
Job Chapin
B:
1758
Reverend Joel Chapin
1761-1845
Reverend Joel Chapin
B:
13 Jan 1761
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1845
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
1771-1837
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1798
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1837
Shem Chapin
1702-
Shem Chapin
B:
3 Feb 1702
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Anna Clark
Abt 1702-Abt 1803
Anna Clark
B:
Abt 1702
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1752
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1803
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Bathsheba Wells
1738-1759
Bathsheba Wells
B:
1738
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Wells
1730-1804
Samuel Wells
B:
1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1804
Georgia Township, Franklin County, VT
Martha Wells
Abt 1740-
Martha Wells
B:
Abt 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Chapin
1733-1762
Timothy Chapin
B:
8 Mar 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Chapin
1704-1801
Martha Chapin
B:
5 Dec 1704
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Wells
1704-1801
Samuel Wells
B:
19 Nov 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1801
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Esther Chapin
1704-1781
Esther Chapin
B:
5 Dec 1704
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1781
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Noah Cooke
1694-1760
Noah Cooke
B:
5 Apr 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1760
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Horton, Jr.
1695-1790
Nathaniel Horton, Jr.
B:
11 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Chapin
1708-
Sarah Chapin
B:
18 Feb 1708
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Luke Parsons
1696-1769
Luke Parsons
B:
4 Jan 1695/1696
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1753
D:
8 Jul 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Chapin, Jr.
1738-1831
Nathaniel Chapin, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Terry
1740-1775
Sybil Terry
B:
8 Aug 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1761
D:
26 Jun 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah Parsons
1740-1822
Zerviah Parsons
B:
8 Oct 1740
Connecticut
D:
25 Jan 1822
Eliphalet Chapin
1741-1788
Eliphalet Chapin
B:
2 Mar 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Pease
1744-1817
Azubah Pease
B:
2 Nov 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1817
Jabez Chapin
1743-
Jabez Chapin
B:
21 Dec 1743
Nathaniel Chapin
1711-1745
Nathaniel Chapin
B:
9 Aug 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Sarah Abbe
1718-1785
Sarah Abbe
B:
26 Mar 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1785
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Hitchcock, Jr.
1746-1746
Jacob Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
30 Mar 1746
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1746
Bathsheba Chapin
1713-1790
Bathsheba Chapin
B:
19 Dec 1713
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Hitchcock
1709-1746
Jacob Hitchcock
B:
4 Mar 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lamberton Cooper, Jr.
1740-
Lamberton Cooper, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1740
Springfield Township, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Cooper
1749-1810
Bathsheba Cooper
B:
10 Jun 1749
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1810
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Martin Chapin
1738-1793
Lieut. Martin Chapin
B:
6 Oct 1738
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1769
Massachusetts
D:
24 Apr 1793
Jacob Cooper
1752-
Jacob Cooper
B:
10 Jul 1752
Springfield Township, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
1702-1755
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
B:
26 Sep 1702
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1747
Massachusetts
D:
22 Dec 1755
Jabez Chapin
1716-1716
Jabez Chapin
B:
3 Apr 1716
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1716
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Deborah Chapin
1719-1777
Deborah Chapin
B:
31 Oct 1719
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1777
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Frary
1716-1801
Eleazer Frary
B:
19 Dec 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1801
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Chapin
1671-1755
Thomas Chapin
B:
20 May 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Maud Wright
1673-1770
Sarah Maud Wright
B:
8 May 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1694
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1702-1773
Sarah Chapin
B:
23 Nov 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Terry
1703-1759
Samuel Terry
B:
2 Apr 1703
Lower Canada
M:
30 Jan 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Bliss
1736-1805
Oliver Bliss
B:
1 Dec 1736
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Catharine Brewer
1738-1823
Catharine Brewer
B:
8 Jun 1738
Massachusetts
M:
8 Mar 1759
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abel Bliss
1738-1821
Abel Bliss
B:
16 Oct 1738
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bartlett
1744-1788
Elizabeth Bartlett
B:
Feb 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1761-1821
Sarah Stebbins
B:
16 Aug 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1821
Jemima Bliss
1740-1764
Jemima Bliss
B:
12 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1764
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lucius Allis
Lucius Allis
M:
10 Dec 1761
Silas Bliss
1743-Abt 1813
Silas Bliss
B:
15 Apr 1743
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1813
Smithfield, Dutchess County, NY
Miriam Bliss
1749-1826
Miriam Bliss
B:
17 May 1749
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Bliss
1745-1811
Levi Bliss
B:
29 Apr 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martha Miller
1745-
Martha Miller
B:
23 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Chapin
1705-1772
Jemima Chapin
B:
5 Jan 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign Abel Bliss
1709-1762
Ensign Abel Bliss
B:
18 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1736
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1762
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1706-1749
John Chapin
B:
20 Oct 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Chapin
1713-1787
Miriam Chapin
B:
7 Mar 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1787
Deacon Jonathan Church
1700-1760
Deacon Jonathan Church
B:
7 Dec 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Church
1700-1761
Nathaniel Church
B:
7 Dec 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1761
Bethia Chapin
1741-1741
Bethia Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pharez Chapin
1742-1755
Pharez Chapin
B:
25 Jul 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bethia Chapin
1743-1780
Bethia Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Ensign Moses Chapin
1739-1771
Ensign Moses Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1761
D:
19 May 1771
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Jabez Snow
Abt 1740-
Lieut. Jabez Snow
B:
Abt 1740
Massachusetts
M:
21 Jul 1774
Massachusetts
Phineas Chapin
1747-1821
Phineas Chapin
B:
7 Mar 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1821
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sabrina Wright
1755-1813
Sabrina Wright
B:
9 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1775
Massachusetts
D:
4 Apr 1813
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1753-
John Chapin
B:
1753
Mary Simons
1755-
Mary Simons
B:
11 Oct 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1776
John Chapin
1753-Abt 1853
John Chapin
B:
1 May 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1853
New York state
Margaret Ely
1752-1843
Margaret Ely
B:
12 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Silas Chapin
1755-1819
Colonel Silas Chapin
B:
10 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1819
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Anna Eaton
1757-1800
Anna Eaton
B:
14 Apr 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Bedortha
1757-1812
Lydia Bedortha
B:
Dec 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda (Mrs.) Parks
1774-1815
Rhoda (Mrs.) Parks
B:
1774
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1815
Asenath Chapin
1759-1835
Asenath Chapin
B:
2 May 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1835
Deacon Silas Smith, Jr.
1754-1813
Deacon Silas Smith, Jr.
B:
30 Nov 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1813
Phineas Chapin
1715-1788
Phineas Chapin
B:
23 Sep 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bethiah Chapin
1718-1793
Bethiah Chapin
B:
25 Jun 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Chapin
Abt 1746-
Lucy Chapin
B:
Abt 1746
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Cross
Asahel Asael Chapin
1748-1828
Asahel Asael Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1747/1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Frink
1755-1828
Sarah Frink
B:
9 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1749-1780
John Chapin
B:
29 Oct 1749
Massachusetts
D:
19 Oct 1780
Dorcas Chapin
1753-1841
Dorcas Chapin
B:
3 Dec 1753
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1841
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Abel Chapin
1756-1831
Colonel Abel Chapin
B:
5 Apr 1756
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1779
Massachusetts
D:
10 Oct 1831
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Chapin
1764-1810
Pliny Chapin
B:
July 1764
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Taylor
1778-1828
Naomi Taylor
B:
3 Dec 1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1798
D:
Dec 1828
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Erastus Chapin
1767-1790
Erastus Chapin
B:
1767
Massachusetts
D:
23 Aug 1790
Julius Chapin
Abt 1768-
Julius Chapin
B:
Abt 1768
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Orlando Chapin
1771-1848
Orlando Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1771
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1848
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Lydia Putnam Damon
1769-1858
Lydia Putnam Damon
B:
10 Jul 1769
Warren, Worcester County, MA
M:
May 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1858
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Philander Chapin
1771-
Philander Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1771
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Parmelia Chapin
Abt 1773-
Parmelia Chapin
B:
Abt 1773
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
William Snow
Abt 1775-
William Snow
B:
Abt 1775
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Chapin
1718-1800
Stephen Chapin
B:
29 May 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Zebia Ely
1726-1808
Zebia Ely
B:
22 Sep 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Asahel Chapin
1721-1745
Asahel Chapin
B:
20 Dec 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Eleazer Chapin
1725-1788
Eleazer Chapin
B:
27 Jan 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1788
Eleanor Smith
1729-1801
Eleanor Smith
B:
4 Aug 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1801
John Chapin
1674-1759
John Chapin
B:
14 May 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bridgeman
1682-1756
Sarah Bridgeman
B:
1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1701/1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 May 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Chapin
1703-1777
Rachel Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1777
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Chapin
1735-1822
Ebenezer Chapin
B:
4 Oct 1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1822
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Bartlett
1734-1811
Mehitable Bartlett
B:
31 Jan 1733/1734
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1758
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Chapin
1705-1751
Ebenezer Chapin
B:
22 Sep 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Pease
1712-1786
Elizabeth Pease
B:
16 Jul 1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1786
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Chapin
1734-1824
Mary Chapin
B:
12 Nov 1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1824
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Wood
1729-1805
John Wood
B:
19 Nov 1729
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1805
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chapin
1736-1821
Sarah Chapin
B:
19 Oct 1736
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1821
Samuel Sexton
1726-1816
Samuel Sexton
B:
22 Jun 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1754
Massachusetts
D:
22 Mar 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1739-1758
Oliver Chapin
B:
9 Apr 1739
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1758
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Experience Chapin
1742-1834
Experience Chapin
B:
15 Apr 1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1834
Eunice Chapin
1746-1816
Eunice Chapin
B:
10 Sep 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1816
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Samuel Chapin
1741-1833
Ensign Samuel Chapin
B:
26 Oct 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1813
Connecticut
D:
18 Apr 1833
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Noah Chapin
1748-1790
Noah Chapin
B:
20 Jul 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 May 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Williams
1753-1836
Mary Williams
B:
28 Mar 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1836
David Chapin
1755-1775
David Chapin
B:
24 Mar 1755
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Noah Chapin
1707-1787
Lieut. Noah Chapin
B:
25 Oct 1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wright
1709-1795
Mary Wright
B:
23 May 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1733
Massachusetts
D:
3 Mar 1795
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ensign Samuel Chapin
1741-1833
Ensign Samuel Chapin
B:
26 Oct 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1833
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1746-1812
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
1746
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1770
Connecticut
D:
4 Feb 1812
Connecticut
Eunice Chapin
1746-1816
Eunice Chapin
B:
10 Sep 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1813
Connecticut
D:
25 Mar 1816
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Seth Chapin
1709-1807
Seth Chapin
B:
28 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Bliss
1721-1751
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Pease
1718-1802
Margaret Pease
B:
1718
M:
25 Apr 1752
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1802
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Catherine Chapin
1711-1786
Catherine Chapin
B:
4 Jan 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1786
Nathaniel Ellsworth
Nathaniel Ellsworth
M:
5 Feb 1747
Connecticut
Jerusha Chapin
1749-1829
Jerusha Chapin
B:
9 May 1749
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1829
Jesse Cady
1750-1810
Jesse Cady
B:
29 Oct 1750
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1773
D:
8 May 1810
Moses Chapin
1712-1793
Moses Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1793
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Rockwell
1720-1749
Jerusha Rockwell
B:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1748
Connecticut
D:
19 May 1749
Anna Chapin
1752-1827
Anna Chapin
B:
15 Sep 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1827
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Chapin
1754-1838
Ruth Chapin
B:
25 Mar 1754
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1838
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Porter
1752-1833
Jonathan Porter
B:
16 Apr 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1776
D:
26 Apr 1833
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Phineas Chapin
1755-1849
Phineas Chapin
B:
15 Dec 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1849
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Mary Lane
1762-1841
Mary Lane
B:
12 Feb 1762
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
M:
21 Jan 1785
D:
20 Jul 1841
Daniel Chapin
1758-1831
Daniel Chapin
B:
3 Jan 1758
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1831
Joanna Arms
1762-1813
Joanna Arms
B:
25 Oct 1762
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1789
D:
17 Apr 1813
Ruth Lane
1775-1841
Ruth Lane
B:
1775
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
M:
Abt 1813
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
11 Oct 1841
Frederick Chapin
1760-1802
Frederick Chapin
B:
12 May 1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1802
Cambridge, Albany County, NY
Lucretia Morton
1764-1837
Lucretia Morton
B:
21 Sep 1764
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1788
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1837
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Augustus Chapin
1762-1841
Moses Augustus Chapin
B:
8 Nov 1762
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucina Graves
1766-1851
Lucina Graves
B:
3 Dec 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1787
Massachusetts
D:
6 Dec 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jason Chapin
1764-1800
Jason Chapin
B:
Aug 1764
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1800
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Holman
Abt 1769-
Rachel Holman
B:
Abt 1769
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1792
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Chapin
1766-1851
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
16 Nov 1766
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1851
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Benjamin Alfred
1769-
John Benjamin Alfred
B:
26 Mar 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1795
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Dwight Chapin
1768-1801
Samuel Dwight Chapin
B:
29 Dec 1768
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1801
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Achsah Morgan
1774-1868
Achsah Morgan
B:
16 Aug 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1800
D:
15 Feb 1868
Union, Tolland County, CT
Abiah Chapin
1771-1842
Abiah Chapin
B:
5 Jun 1771
Connecticut
D:
May 1842
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Dwight
1728-1807
Elizabeth Dwight
B:
12 May 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1807
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Justus Chapin
1753-1825
Justus Chapin
B:
30 Jan 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1825
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Johanna Fuller
1757-1779
Johanna Fuller
B:
9 Jun 1757
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Feb 1776
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
D:
15 Jan 1779
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Margaret Taylor
1764-1839
Margaret Taylor
B:
19 Sep 1764
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 May 1785
D:
12 Jun 1839
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Aaron Chapin
1714-1808
Aaron Chapin
B:
28 Sep 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1808
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Markham
1720-1791
Sybil Markham
B:
19 Feb 1719/1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1744/1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1791
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elias Chapin
1716-1791
Elias Chapin
B:
22 Oct 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1791
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Pratt
1726-1775
Sarah Pratt
B:
29 Jul 1726
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 May 1747
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Submit Dickinson
1731-Aft 1788
Submit Dickinson
B:
29 Jun 1731
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Reuben Chapin
1718-1793
Reuben Chapin
B:
13 Sep 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1793
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Kibbe
1727-1762
Rebecca Kibbe
B:
13 Nov 1727
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1746
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1762
Sarah (Mrs.) Chapin
1733-1784
Sarah (Mrs.) Chapin
B:
1733
D:
5 Jun 1784
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Chapin
Abt 1753-
Anna Chapin
B:
Abt 1753
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Charles C. Chapin
Abt 1755-
Charles C. Chapin
B:
Abt 1755
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Phineas Chapin
1757-1816
Phineas Chapin
B:
16 Feb 1757
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1816
Ruth Chapin
Abt 1759-
Ruth Chapin
B:
Abt 1759
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Chapin
1761-1821
Daniel Chapin
B:
1761
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1821
Rhoda Chapin
Abt 1763-
Rhoda Chapin
B:
Abt 1763
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Oliver Chapin
Abt 1765-
Oliver Chapin
B:
Abt 1765
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Chapin
1768-1844
Lucy Chapin
B:
23 Jan 1768
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1844
Joseph Allen
1753-
Joseph Allen
B:
21 Aug 1753
D:
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Chapin
1770-1846
Phebe Chapin
B:
22 Apr 1770
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1846
Chloe Chapin
1772-1813
Chloe Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1772
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1813
Abigail Chapin
1774-
Abigail Chapin
B:
30 Jul 1774
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Heman Chapin
1776-1843
Heman Chapin
B:
6 Aug 1776
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1843
Huldah Chapin
1778-1778
Huldah Chapin
B:
7 Apr 1778
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1778
Luther Chapin
1779-1843
Luther Chapin
B:
26 May 1779
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1842-1843
Miami County, IN
Hannah Ackland Everest
Abt 1777-
Hannah Ackland Everest
B:
Abt 1777
Connecticut
M:
1 May 1798
Charles Chapin
1720-1813
Charles Chapin
B:
26 Dec 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1813
East Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
Ann Camp
1732-1808
Ann Camp
B:
22 Feb 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1751
Connecticut
D:
18 Mar 1808
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Chapin
1722-1762
David Chapin
B:
18 Aug 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1762
Martha Allen
1728-
Martha Allen
B:
25 Dec 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Chapin
1725-1726
Elisha Chapin
B:
18 Apr 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Chapin
1726-1756
Phineas Chapin
B:
26 Jun 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1756
Albany, Albany County, NY
Ebenezer Chapin
1677-1772
Ebenezer Chapin
B:
26 Jun 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Janes
1682-1736
Ruth Janes
B:
5 Jun 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1702
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Strong
1690-
Abigail Strong
B:
23 Nov 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1738
Hannah Chapin
1679-1679
Hannah Chapin
B:
21 Jun 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Sheldon
1706-1706
John Sheldon
B:
12 Apr 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1706
Hannah Sheldon
1707-1779
Hannah Sheldon
B:
1 Oct 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1779
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Allis
1705-1796
Samuel Allis
B:
12 Dec 1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1729
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1796
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mercy Sheldon
1736-1798
Mercy Sheldon
B:
16 Jan 1735/1736
D:
30 Oct 1798
Lieut. John Bardwell
1735-1814
Lieut. John Bardwell
B:
7 Apr 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1765
D:
5 Feb 1814
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Sheldon
1738-1814
Hannah Sheldon
B:
8 Apr 1738
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1814
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Russell
1731-1775
John Russell
B:
8 Sep 1731
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1758
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1775
John Sheldon
1739-1806
John Sheldon
B:
12 Oct 1739
D:
23 Aug 1806
Persis Hoyt
1747-1830
Persis Hoyt
B:
28 Feb 1746/1747
M:
12 Jan 1769
D:
2 Nov 1830
John Sheldon
1710-1793
John Sheldon
B:
9 Aug 1710
D:
4 Dec 1793
Mercy Arms
1718-1768
Mercy Arms
B:
26 Jul 1718
M:
12 Mar 1734/1735
D:
7 Feb 1768
Charles Sheldon
1713-1763
Charles Sheldon
B:
5 May 1713
D:
20 Jul 1763
Lydia Taft
1713-1795
Lydia Taft
B:
13 Apr 1713
M:
8 Sep 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1794-1795
Hannah Chapin
1680-1765
Hannah Chapin
B:
18 Jul 1680
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Sheldon
1681-1713
John Sheldon
B:
19 Sep 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Timothy Childs
1744-
Timothy Childs
B:
18 Dec 1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Childs
1746-
Mary Childs
B:
21 Jan 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Timothy Childs
1748-1821
Timothy Childs
B:
9 Apr 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1821
Eliphaz Childs
1752-
Eliphaz Childs
B:
1 Oct 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Childs
1755-
Anna Childs
B:
1755
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lecta Childs
1768-
Lecta Childs
B:
21 Feb 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Timothy Childs
1720-1781
Timothy Childs
B:
18 Sep 1720
D:
12 Dec 1781
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Wells
1728-1779
Mary Wells
B:
4 Mar 1727/1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1744
D:
19 Jun 1779
Elizabeth Williams
1741-
Elizabeth Williams
B:
28 Aug 1741
Lemuel Barnard
Anna Williams
1743-
Anna Williams
B:
16 Sep 1743
Elijah Dwight
Thomas Williams
1746-1776
Thomas Williams
B:
5 May 1746
D:
10 Jul 1776
Anna Childs
1723-1746
Anna Childs
B:
2 Aug 1723
D:
6 May 1746
Thomas Williams
1718-1775
Thomas Williams
B:
1 Apr 1718
M:
5 Dec 1740
D:
28 Sep 1775
Captain Timothy Childs
1686-1776
Captain Timothy Childs
B:
22 Sep 1686
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1719
Massachusetts
D:
26 Feb 1776
Nathaniel Burt
1739-
Nathaniel Burt
B:
14 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Chapin
Sarah Burt
1739-
Sarah Burt
B:
14 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Allis
Lucy Burt
1741-
Lucy Burt
B:
22 Jun 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Williams
Simeon Burt
1745-1746
Simeon Burt
B:
13 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Burt
1748-1749
Eunice Burt
B:
4 Feb 1747/1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Burt
1743-1825
Gideon Burt
B:
30 Jul 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1825
Lydia Hale
1743-1780
Lydia Hale
B:
13 Oct 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1772
D:
15 Dec 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Celia Colton
1749-1807
Celia Colton
B:
22 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1807
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Swift Newel
1759-1813
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Swift Newel
B:
1759
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1808
D:
1 May 1813
Mary Swift
Mary Swift
M:
1814
Sarah Chapin
1706-1790
Sarah Chapin
B:
26 Oct 1706
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Burt
1711-1755
Nathaniel Burt
B:
4 May 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Battle of Lake George
Reverend Stephen Williams
1693-1790
Reverend Stephen Williams
B:
14 May 1693
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1767
D:
18 Nov 1790
David (Joseph) Chapin
1707-1707
David (Joseph) Chapin
B:
12 Feb 1707
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1707
Massachusetts
Joseph Chapin
1708-1708
Joseph Chapin
B:
6 Jan 1708
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1708
Massachusetts
Jathiel Chapin
1740-1740
Jathiel Chapin
B:
1 Mar 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1740
Captain Enoch Chapin
1742-
Captain Enoch Chapin
B:
1 Jan 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Parsons
1746-
Miriam Parsons
B:
4 Mar 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1763
Editha Chapin
1743-
Editha Chapin
B:
5 Mar 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Chapin
1745-1761
Rachel Chapin
B:
14 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1761
Phebe Chapin
1748-1809
Phebe Chapin
B:
2 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Williston
1744-1817
Israel Williston
B:
18 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Obed Chapin
1750-1750
Obed Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1750-1750
Jonathan Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Justus B. Chapin
1752-
David Justus B. Chapin
B:
14 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Chapin
1754-
Jacob Chapin
B:
21 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Bedortha
1762-
Ruth Bedortha
B:
Oct 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1779
David Chapin
1709-1764
David Chapin
B:
15 Mar 1709
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Lombard
Abt 1709-Bef 1759
Rachel Lombard
B:
Abt 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 21 Jul 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1735-1735
Oliver Chapin
B:
1 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1736-1737
Josiah Chapin
B:
12 Dec 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1738-1809
Josiah Chapin
B:
11 Apr 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1809
Mindwell Chapin
1740-1761
Mindwell Chapin
B:
5 Apr 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1742-1812
Oliver Chapin
B:
18 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1812
Lois Hitchcock
1743-1814
Lois Hitchcock
B:
1 Mar 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Chapin
1746-1808
Mehitable Chapin
B:
4 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Stebbins, Jr.
1742-1787
Caleb Stebbins, Jr.
B:
8 Jan 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Mason
Abt 1746-
Joseph Mason
B:
Abt 1746
Josiah (Sgt.) Chapin
1712-1785
Josiah (Sgt.) Chapin
B:
23 Jun 1712
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Holton
1714-1746
Mindwell Holton
B:
28 Oct 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Chapin
1750-1819
Abiah Chapin
B:
1 Aug 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1819
Joseph Collins
Abt 1750-
Joseph Collins
B:
Abt 1750
Israel Chapin
1751-1810
Israel Chapin
B:
18 Sep 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Lombard
1762-1799
Chloe Lombard
B:
1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Booth
1763-1841
Mary Booth
B:
10 Sep 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1841
Anna Chapin
1754-1800
Anna Chapin
B:
5 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1800
Judah Chapin
1756-1821
Judah Chapin
B:
17 Apr 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1760-1836
Lois Stebbins
B:
31 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Chapin
1758-1783
Abigail Chapin
B:
20 Jul 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1783
Pliny Moseley
Abt 1758-
Pliny Moseley
B:
Abt 1758
Martha Wolcott
1718-1785
Martha Wolcott
B:
20 Jan 1718
Massachusetts
M:
21 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Chapin
1714-1716
Mehitable Chapin
B:
26 Jun 1714
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1716
Gideon Chapin
1716-1722
Gideon Chapin
B:
2 Jul 1716
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1722
Joseph Chapin
1718-1803
Joseph Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1718
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1803
Vermont
Jane Allen Wolcott
1719-
Jane Allen Wolcott
B:
5 Aug 1719
Massachusetts
M:
31 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Chapin
1720-1752
Aaron Chapin
B:
5 May 1720
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1752
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jacob Chapin
1722-1722
Jacob Chapin
B:
14 Mar 1721/1722
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1722
Deacon Aaron Chapin
1753-1838
Deacon Aaron Chapin
B:
30 Apr 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1838
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
1756-1829
Mary King
B:
1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1777
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1829
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Chapin, Jr.
1755-1795
Edward Chapin, Jr.
B:
3 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1795
Asenath Allen
1756-1821
Asenath Allen
B:
17 Feb 1756
East Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1821
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lucretia Chapin
1757-1766
Lucretia Chapin
B:
25 Sep 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1766
Lucius Chapin
1760-1842
Lucius Chapin
B:
25 Apr 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1842
Hamilton, Butler County, OH
Susan Rezeau Rousseau
1761-
Susan Rezeau Rousseau
B:
6 Feb 1761
Staten Island, New York City, NY
M:
7 Aug 1791
Reverend Calvin Chapin
1763-1851
Reverend Calvin Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1851
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Edwards
1776-1847
Jerusha Edwards
B:
30 Jan 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1847
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Alpheus Chapin
1765-1826
Alpheus Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1826
Amzi Chapin
1768-1835
Amzi Chapin
B:
2 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1835
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Hannah Power
1781-1855
Hannah Power
B:
17 Jun 1781
Westmoreland County, PA
M:
10 Oct 1800
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
15 Jun 1855
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
1771-1837
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1837
Reverend Joel Chapin
1761-1845
Reverend Joel Chapin
B:
13 Jan 1761
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1798
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1845
Deacon Edward Chapin
1724-1800
Deacon Edward Chapin
B:
16 Feb 1723/1724
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Colton
1728-1806
Eunice Colton
B:
19 Jul 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benoni Chapin
1726-1799
Benoni Chapin
B:
24 Jan 1726
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1799
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Esther Lewis
1730-1760
Esther Lewis
B:
1730
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1760
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Esther Chapin
1764-
Esther Chapin
B:
25 Jun 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Canada
Asa F. Day
1760-1853
Asa F. Day
B:
25 Aug 1760
Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1788
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1853
Canada
David Chapin
1766-1802
David Chapin
B:
2 Mar 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1802
Mary Chapin
1769-1845
Mary Chapin
B:
25 Aug 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1845
Eleazer Strong
1763-1853
Eleazer Strong
B:
26 Sep 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1821
D:
15 Jun 1853
Mindwell Chapin
1778-1851
Mindwell Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1851
Pierrepont, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Timothy Montague
1772-1845
Timothy Montague
B:
27 Sep 1772
Hatley, Stanstead, Quebec, Canada
M:
1 Jan 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1845
Norfolk, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Mary Sikes
1739-1819
Mary Sikes
B:
7 Jun 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1819
Deacon David Chapin
1682-1772
Deacon David Chapin
B:
16 Nov 1682
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1772
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1688-1726
Sarah Stebbins
B:
8 Jun 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Allen
1683-1758
Mindwell Allen
B:
4 Feb 1682/1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 May 1730
D:
21 Oct 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1685-1686
Jonathan Chapin
B:
20 Feb 1685
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1686
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Ann Chapin
1737-1756
Ann Chapin
B:
21 Mar 1737
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1756
Jonathan Chapin
1738-1819
Jonathan Chapin
B:
22 Oct 1738
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1819
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Munn
1739-1838
Abigail Munn
B:
14 Sep 1739
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1762
D:
13 Aug 1838
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Luke Chapin
1740-1776
Luke Chapin
B:
1 Apr 1740
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1776
Mount Independence, VT
Elizabeth Ferry
1741-1837
Elizabeth Ferry
B:
9 Mar 1741
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1761
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1837
Lieut. Gideon Chapin
1742-1820
Lieut. Gideon Chapin
B:
24 Feb 1742
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1820
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Thomas
1745-1825
Elizabeth Thomas
B:
23 Apr 1745
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jul 1765
Massachusetts
D:
5 Mar 1825
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Chapin
1744-1820
Joseph Chapin
B:
18 May 1744
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1820
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Martha Stebbins
1745-1794
Martha Stebbins
B:
15 Feb 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1794
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Chapin)
Ester Adams
Abner Chapin
1746-1824
Abner Chapin
B:
24 Sep 1746
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1824
Lucy Frost
Abt 1747-1801
Lucy Frost
B:
Abt 1747
Massachusetts
M:
9 Oct 1769
Massachusetts
D:
12 Dec 1801
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Jemima (Mrs.) Blakeslee
Jemima (Mrs.) Blakeslee
M:
15 Mar 1803
Lovisa (Mrs. Chapin)
Gad Chapin
1748-1836
Gad Chapin
B:
3 Nov 1748
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1836
Sarah Brown
1750-1799
Sarah Brown
B:
23 Nov 1750
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1772
Massachusetts
D:
Sep 1799
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Chloe Chapin
1751-
Chloe Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1751
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Andrew McNitt
1751-1778
Andrew McNitt
B:
15 Aug 1750/1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1771
Massachusetts
D:
1778
Shadrack Chapin
1753-1819
Shadrack Chapin
B:
16 Sep 1753
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1819
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Abigail (Mrs. Chapin)
1751-
Abigail (Mrs. Chapin)
B:
19 May 1751
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1711-1780
Jonathan Chapin
B:
8 Jul 1711
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1780
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Anne Hitchcock
1717-1770
Anne Hitchcock
B:
9 Jul 1717
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1736
Massachusetts
D:
27 May 1770
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Elizabeth Morse
1718-1800
Sarah Elizabeth Morse
B:
10 Feb 1717/1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1800
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Chapin
1714-
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Burt
Daniel Chapin
1717-
Daniel Chapin
B:
5 Mar 1716/1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Dorchester
1753-1803
Lydia Dorchester
B:
10 Sep 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Loomis
1753-1839
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
29 Sep 1753
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 May 1778
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1839
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Chapin
1719-1780
Eunice Chapin
B:
11 Feb 1718/1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1780
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
David Dorchester
1716-
David Dorchester
B:
25 Oct 1716
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Chapin
1721-1721
Ezekiel Chapin
B:
10 Mar 1720/1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1721
Zerviah Pease
1745-
Zerviah Pease
B:
4 May 1745
Connecticut
Lucy Pease
1747-
Lucy Pease
B:
22 Mar 1746/1747
Connecticut
Eli Pease
1749-
Eli Pease
B:
2 Nov 1749
Connecticut
Eunice Bugbee
1748-
Eunice Bugbee
B:
13 Dec 1748
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Mehitable Pease
1750-
Mehitable Pease
B:
31 Oct 1750
Bugbee
Lucy Pease
1752-1827
Lucy Pease
B:
26 Jan 1751/1752
Connecticut
D:
18 Aug 1827
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Shubael Parsons
1752-1819
Shubael Parsons
B:
1752
M:
13 Jan 1774
D:
13 Oct 1819
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elias Pease
1754-1840
Elias Pease
B:
28 Sep 1754
Connecticut
D:
1840
Edward Pease
1756-
Edward Pease
B:
1756
Connecticut
Tryphena Pease
1758-
Tryphena Pease
B:
28 Sep 1758
Connecticut
Lord
Edward Pease
1763-
Edward Pease
B:
23 Feb 1763
Connecticut
Peter Pease
1767-
Peter Pease
B:
12 Jun 1767
Connecticut
Zerviah (Teriah) Chapin
1722-1812
Zerviah (Teriah) Chapin
B:
27 Apr 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1812
Samuel Pease
1718-1772
Samuel Pease
B:
10 Mar 1717/1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Chapin
1726-1726
Gideon Chapin
B:
4 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1726
Ezra Sexton
1758-1843
Ezra Sexton
B:
25 Jan 1758
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1843
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Martha "Patty" Chapin
1764-1807
Martha "Patty" Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1785
D:
23 Apr 1807
Ohio
Rebecca Chapin
1728-1759
Rebecca Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1727/1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Joseph Sexton, Jr.
1724-1819
Deacon Joseph Sexton, Jr.
B:
17 Jul 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1819
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ezra Chapin
1730-1747
Ezra Chapin
B:
12 Jan 1729/1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1747
Timothy Chapin
1733-1762
Timothy Chapin
B:
8 Mar 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Wells
Abt 1740-
Martha Wells
B:
Abt 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Chapin
1734-
Lydia Chapin
B:
21 Oct 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Bancroft
1720-1808
Isaac Bancroft
B:
17 Aug 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1808
Jonathan Chapin
1688-1760
Jonathan Chapin
B:
23 Sep 1688
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1760
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
1689-1769
Elizabeth Burt
B:
23 Feb 1689
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1710
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Samuel Cooley
1615-1684
Ann Prudden
1617-1689
Abilene Cooley
1642-1710
Abilene Cooley
B:
12 Mar 1641/1642
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Japhet Chapin
1642-1712
Japhet Chapin
B:
15 Aug 1642
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1664
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA