Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Weller
1676 - 1730 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah (Worriner) Warriner
1725-
Sarah (Worriner) Warriner
B:
4 Jan 1725
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
William Warriner
1727-1733
William Warriner
B:
25 Sep 1727
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1733
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Bostwick
1754-1840
Esther Bostwick
B:
3 Dec 1754
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1840
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Nathan Camp
1746-1792
Nathan Camp
B:
Jan 1746
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1772
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1792
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jared Sperry
Nathaniel Bostwick
1757-1807
Nathaniel Bostwick
B:
7 Feb 1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1807
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Miriam Baker
Miriam Baker
M:
22 Jan 1778
Lois Bostwick
1758-1849
Lois Bostwick
B:
20 Oct 1758
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1849
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
George Sexton
1756-1815
George Sexton
B:
14 Nov 1756
Hopewell, Mercer County, NJ
M:
24 Dec 1778
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1815
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
John Warriner Bostwick
1761-1835
John Warriner Bostwick
B:
18 Oct 1761
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1835
Monkton, Addison County, VT
Anna Lee
Amy Tracy
Anna Collins
Anna Collins
M:
1 May 1783
William Bostwick
1765-1825
William Bostwick
B:
25 Nov 1765
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1825
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Hannah Warner
Hannah Warner
M:
10 May 1790
Elijah Bostwick
1768-1768
Elijah Bostwick
B:
17 Apr 1768
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1768
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Asenath Bostwick
1769-
Asenath Bostwick
B:
23 Dec 1769
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Darius Post
Eunice Bostwick
1772-
Eunice Bostwick
B:
6 Nov 1772
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Roger Lane
J. Sperry
Azel Bostwick
1775-1778
Azel Bostwick
B:
9 Mar 1775
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1778
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Asel Bostwick
1775-1778
Asel Bostwick
B:
9 Mar 1775
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1778
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Warriner
1729-1801
Eunice Warriner
B:
3 Jun 1729
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1801
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Arthur Bostwick
1729-1802
Arthur Bostwick
B:
28 Jun 1729
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1752
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1802
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Sylvanus Thompson
1758-1833
Sylvanus Thompson
B:
1 Jul 1758
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1833
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth (Mehitable) Brewer
1763-1835
Elizabeth (Mehitable) Brewer
B:
5 Dec 1763
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1835
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Warriner
1731-1804
Elizabeth Warriner
B:
3 Mar 1731
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1804
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Thompson
1727-1824
Jonathan Thompson
B:
23 May 1727
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1824
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas King
1752-1822
Thomas King
B:
5 Jan 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1822
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Jonas King
1754-1832
Jonas King
B:
13 Feb 1754
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1832
Amos King
1758-1839
Amos King
B:
12 Mar 1758
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1839
Esther Robinson
1767-1858
Esther Robinson
B:
30 Jan 1767
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1786
D:
21 Dec 1858
Abigail King
1758-1816
Abigail King
B:
13 Mar 1758
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1816
Jotham King
1760-1814
Jotham King
B:
15 Jul 1760
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1814
Hannah King
1762-
Hannah King
B:
27 Jun 1762
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Tirza King
1765-1834
Tirza King
B:
29 May 1765
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1834
Titus King
1767-
Titus King
B:
13 Aug 1767
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel King
1771-1840
Daniel King
B:
5 Apr 1771
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1840
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Abigail Warriner
1733-1780
Abigail Warriner
B:
1 Jan 1733
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1780
Thomas King
1729-1809
Thomas King
B:
25 Jan 1729
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1809
Lois Warriner
1735-1781
Lois Warriner
B:
21 Dec 1735
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1781
Joseph Browning
1733-1813
Joseph Browning
B:
22 Nov 1733
Rutland, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1813
William Warriner
1736-1736
William Warriner
B:
14 Aug 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Warriner
1737-
Mercy (Mary) Warriner
B:
13 Aug 1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Bannister
Lucy Barnard
1780-1854
Lucy Barnard
B:
12 Feb 1780
D:
12 Oct 1854
Quartua Wells
1764-1824
Quartua Wells
B:
1764
M:
1 Aug 1816
D:
1824
Eleanor Warriner
Abt 1739-1819
Eleanor Warriner
B:
Abt 1739
D:
7 Sep 1819
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Samuel Barnard
1721-1788
Captain Samuel Barnard
B:
28 Oct 1721
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Dec 1778
D:
10 Jun 1788
Captain Nathan Frary
1719-1794
Captain Nathan Frary
B:
24 Apr 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1789
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 May 1794
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eleanor Warriner
1739-1819
Eleanor Warriner
B:
7 Aug 1739
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1819
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Azariah Cooley
1731-1778
Azariah Cooley
B:
7 Mar 1730/1731
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1756
D:
28 Feb 1778
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Barnard
-1788
Samuel Barnard
M:
Dec 1778
D:
10 Jun 1788
John Warriner
1741-1760
John Warriner
B:
3 Oct 1741
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1760
William Warriner
1744-
William Warriner
B:
2 Jan 1744
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Morgan
1750-
Lois Morgan
B:
15 Apr 1750
M:
10 Oct 1776
William Warriner
1698-1765
William Warriner
B:
12 Jan 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1765
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bostwick
1706-Aft 1765
Sarah Bostwick
B:
1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1724
Congregational Church, New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 20 Sep 1765
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Warriner
1700-1780
Elizabeth Warriner
B:
4 Feb 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1780
Luke Warriner
1701-1702
Luke Warriner
B:
27 Sep 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel Warriner
1703-1780
Deacon Nathaniel Warriner
B:
22 Feb 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Merrick
1705-1764
Margaret Merrick
B:
30 Aug 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1764
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Luke Warriner
1705-1705
Luke Warriner
B:
5 Aug 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Warriner
1706-
Martha Warriner
B:
21 Oct 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Grace Warriner
1781-1821
Grace Warriner
B:
7 Nov 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1821
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Zenas Stebbins
1772-1854
Colonel Zenas Stebbins
B:
29 May 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1854
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Warriner
1748-
Noah Warriner
B:
27 Oct 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Grace Gregory
Abt 1747-1778
Grace Gregory
B:
Abt 1747
D:
14 Jul 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ainsworth
Mary Ainsworth
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1782-1852
Esther Ely
B:
9 Apr 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1852
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Merrick Colton
1778-1823
William Merrick Colton
B:
22 Aug 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1823
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Anne Ely
1783-1878
Anne Ely
B:
30 Nov 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1878
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Judah Ely
1785-1826
Judah Ely
B:
2 Sep 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1826
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Lucia Sisson
Abt 1792-1830
Lucia Sisson
B:
Abt 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
John Ely
1788-1831
John Ely
B:
19 Oct 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1790-1873
Lydia Ely
B:
30 Sep 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1873
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Zenas Stebbins
1772-1854
Colonel Zenas Stebbins
B:
29 May 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1854
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Ely
1793-1828
Miriam Ely
B:
4 Oct 1793
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1828
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Ely
1795-1842
Mercy Ely
B:
25 Oct 1795
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1842
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1797-1834
Joseph Ely
B:
23 Aug 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1834
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Mary Parsons
1806-1842
Mary Parsons
B:
27 Jul 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1842
Anne Warriner
1752-1825
Anne Warriner
B:
12 Dec 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Judah Ely
1753-1814
Judah Ely
B:
24 Jun 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1814
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Moses Warriner
1708-1766
Moses Warriner
B:
24 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1766
Anne Cooley
1716-1795
Anne Cooley
B:
20 Apr 1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1741
D:
22 Aug 1795
Hannah Burt
1734-1754
Hannah Burt
B:
3 Mar 1733/1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1754
Isaac Colton
1730-
Isaac Colton
B:
29 Apr 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1753
D:
French and Indian War
Hannah Cadwell
1758-
Hannah Cadwell
B:
5 Mar 1758
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Louise (Louvisa) Cadwell
1759-
Louise (Louvisa) Cadwell
B:
20 Aug 1759
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
son Cadwell
1765-1765
son Cadwell
B:
26 May 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Cadwell
1766-1836
Eunice Cadwell
B:
25 Jun 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1836
Butler County, OH
Daniel Cadwell
1768-1839
Daniel Cadwell
B:
20 Jan 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1839
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Olive Arnold
Abt 1768-Abt 1796
Olive Arnold
B:
Abt 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Grace Beebe
Abt 1772-Aft 1809
Grace Beebe
B:
Abt 1772
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1798
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Pliney Cadwell
1770-
Pliney Cadwell
B:
23 Apr 1770
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Cadwell
1773-
Chauncey Cadwell
B:
27 Jan 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Channey Cadwell
1774-
Channey Cadwell
B:
27 Jan 1774
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Burt
1735-1816
Eunice Burt
B:
29 Mar 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Cadwell
1733-1777
Daniel Cadwell
B:
15 Jan 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1777
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Chloe Burt
1768-1856
Chloe Burt
B:
24 Jan 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1856
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
James Maxwell
1764-1848
James Maxwell
B:
2 Sep 1764
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1848
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Deacon Moses Burt
1773-1869
Deacon Moses Burt
B:
4 Jul 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1869
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sally Robbins
1778-1833
Sarah Sally Robbins
B:
12 Jun 1778
Sterling, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1796
Massachusetts
D:
4 Oct 1833
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Sessions
1780-1854
Betsey Sessions
B:
13 Jun 1780
Massachusetts
M:
20 Sep 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1854
Moses Burt
1740-1787
Moses Burt
B:
27 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1742-1824
Esther Ely
B:
18 Dec 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1763
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1824
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Warriner
Abt 1710-
Hannah Warriner
B:
Abt 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Burt
1709-
Moses Burt
B:
11 May 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Chapin
1735-1755
Isaac Chapin
B:
7 Mar 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1755
Lake George, Warren County, NY
Jacob Chapin
1736-
Jacob Chapin
B:
24 Dec 1736
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Pamelia Chapin
Bathsheba Chapin
1770-1818
Bathsheba Chapin
B:
8 Jul 1770
Springfield Township, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1818
Hinsdale Township, Berkshire County, MA
Caleb Munson Street
Caleb Munson Street
M:
22 Jan or Jun 1795
Parnel Chapin
1772-1820
Parnel Chapin
B:
15 Aug 1772
Springfield Township, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1820
Solomon Ferry
Solomon Ferry
M:
30 Jan 1798
Martin Chapin, Jr.
1774-1847
Martin Chapin, Jr.
B:
2 or 27 Jul 1773/1774
Springfield Township, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1847
Zeruiah Todd
-1847
Zeruiah Todd
M:
27 Jan 1799
D:
14 Feb 1847
Lucinda Chapin
1776-1796
Lucinda Chapin
B:
30 Sep 1776
D:
27 Feb 1796
Reverend Walter Chapin
1779-1827
Reverend Walter Chapin
B:
15 Jan 1778/1779
Springfield Township, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1827
Woodstock Township, Windsor County, VT
Hannah Mosier
Hannah Mosier
M:
7 Mar 1812/1813
Reverend Justin Chapin
1781-1827
Reverend Justin Chapin
B:
14 Jun 1781
Springfield Township, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1827
Luranda Rogers
Luranda Rogers
M:
7 Nov 1805
Persis Chapin
1784-1861
Persis Chapin
B:
14 May 1784
West Springfield Township, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1861
Windsor Township, Broome County, NY
Erastus Pease
Experience Chapin
1786-1850
Experience Chapin
B:
10 or 13 Oct 1786
Springfield Township, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1850
Jacob Chapin
1789-
Jacob Chapin
B:
9 Nov 1789
Springfield Township, Hampden County, MA
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Morgan
Lucius Chapin
1792-1792
Lucius Chapin
B:
28 Sep 1792
D:
9 Oct 1792
Lieut. Martin Chapin
1738-1793
Lieut. Martin Chapin
B:
6 Oct 1738
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1793
Bathsheba Cooper
1749-1810
Bathsheba Cooper
B:
10 Jun 1749
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1769
Massachusetts
D:
24 Jan 1810
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
William Chapin
1740-1740
William Chapin
B:
17 Aug 1740
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1740
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Zebulon Chapin
1766-1799
Zebulon Chapin
B:
18 Jul 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1799
Marcy Chapin
1769-1774
Marcy Chapin
B:
4 Sep 1769
D:
12 Jul 1774
Isaac Chapin
1772-1773
Isaac Chapin
B:
1 Jan 1772
D:
29 Jul 1773
child Chapin
1773-1773
child Chapin
B:
2 Apr 1773
D:
2 Apr 1773
Zebulon Chapin
1741-1823
Zebulon Chapin
B:
11 Nov 1741
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Cooper
-1773
Mercy Cooper
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Chapin
1777-1855
Isaac Chapin
B:
30 Oct 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1855
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Sibley
1783-
Nancy Sibley
B:
1778-1783
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1800
Massachusetts
Mercy (Marcy) Chapin
1779-1852
Mercy (Marcy) Chapin
B:
4 Oct 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1852
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Webster
1767-1844
Elijah Webster
B:
27 Mar 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1844
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Chapin
1781-1787
Solomon Chapin
B:
4 Jul 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Matilda Chapin
1783-1862
Matilda Chapin
B:
5 Jul 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1862
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Webster
1775-1857
Ezekiel Webster
B:
30 Nov 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1805
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1857
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Celia Chapin
1785-1789
Celia Chapin
B:
14 Aug 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Achsa Chapin
1787-1859
Achsa Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1859
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Isaac Lester Gardner
1787-1870
Isaac Lester Gardner
B:
14 Apr 1787
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
25 May 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1870
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Solomon Chapin
1789-1831
Solomon Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Van Horn
Betsey Van Horn
M:
26 Oct 1814
Massachusetts
Celia Chapin
1789-1875
Celia Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1875
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Lyman Webster
1792-1839
Elijah Lyman Webster
B:
20 Sep 1792
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 May 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1839
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Captain Alexander Brackenridge
1785-1871
Captain Alexander Brackenridge
B:
11 Jan 1785
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1848
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1871
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
William Chapin
1791-1824
William Chapin
B:
2 Aug 1791
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1824
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Kezia Bridges
1787-1870
Kezia Bridges
B:
1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1812
Massachusetts
D:
1 Aug 1870
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1751-1828
Lydia Ely
B:
12 Apr 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1777
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
William Chapin
1743-1823
William Chapin
B:
7 Nov 1743
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1823
Thankful Chapin
1745-1810
Thankful Chapin
B:
29 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1767
Massachusetts
D:
20 Dec 1810
Experience Chapin
1745-1827
Experience Chapin
B:
15 Dec 1745
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1827
Reuben Morgan
1733-1811
Reuben Morgan
B:
27 Jul 1733
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1783
Massachusetts
D:
19 Oct 1811
Gideon Chapin
1748-1788
Gideon Chapin
B:
13 Apr 1748
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1788
Arminta Day
1775-1811
Arminta Day
B:
7 Dec 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11-12 Jan 1811
Alfred, York County, ME
Daniel Holmes
1774-1815
Daniel Holmes
B:
2 Feb 1774
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1815
Alfred, York County, ME
Jonathan Day
1777-1799
Jonathan Day
B:
24 Dec 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1799
Joel Day
1779-1802
Joel Day
B:
20 Dec 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1802
Isaac Chapin Day
1782-1782
Isaac Chapin Day
B:
31 Jul 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1782
Mercy Day
1783-1799
Mercy Day
B:
28 Sep 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1799
Lucy Day
1785-1861
Lucy Day
B:
24 Aug 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1861
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
William Chapin
1783-1862
William Chapin
B:
23 May 1783
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1862
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Chapin Day
1788-1817
Isaac Chapin Day
B:
27 Jun 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1817
Mercy Day
1791-1815
Mercy Day
B:
7 Apr 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1815
Alfred, York County, ME
Daniel Holmes
1774-1815
Daniel Holmes
B:
2 Feb 1774
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1815
Alfred, York County, ME
Norman Day
1795-1796
Norman Day
B:
20 May 1795
Massachusetts
D:
6 Sep 1796
Massachusetts
Mercy Chapin
1750-1814
Mercy Chapin
B:
13 Oct 1750
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1814
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Joel Day
1747-1797
Joel Day
B:
16 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aminta Chapin
1775-
Aminta Chapin
B:
25 Mar 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Howard
Ralph Chapin
1777-
Ralph Chapin
B:
1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Vashti Chapin
1781-
Vashti Chapin
B:
1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiram (or Byron) Morgan
Jonas Chapin
1783-
Jonas Chapin
B:
1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Middleton, Essex County, MA
Solomon Chapin
1786-1865
Solomon Chapin
B:
Oct 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1865
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Lucy Otis
1797-1831
Lucy Otis
B:
23 Jan 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1819
D:
22 Jan 1831
Darien, Genesee County, NY
Vashti Chapin
1753-1830
Vashti Chapin
B:
6 Sep 1753
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Chapin
1751-1820
Solomon Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1774
Massachusetts
D:
22 May 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Warriner
1712-1777
Experience Warriner
B:
27 Sep 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Chapin
1710-1789
Isaac Chapin
B:
18 Aug 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1734
Massachusetts
D:
22 Nov 1789
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Warriner
1714-1721
Samuel Warriner
B:
16 Oct 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Warriner
1716-1736
Mercy Warriner
B:
12 Aug 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1736
Parents
John Weller
1645-1687
Mary Alvord
1651-Abt 1686
Elizabeth Weller
1676-1730
Elizabeth Weller
B:
12 Feb 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Warriner
1672-1738
William Warriner
B:
6 Jan 1671/1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1697
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA