Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Graves
1622 - 1677 (55 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Clark
1704-
John Clark
B:
24 Aug 1704
Jane Wilcox
Sarah Graves
1679-
Sarah Graves
B:
15 Feb 1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Clark
1676-1771
Nathaniel Clark
B:
18 Apr 1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Graves
Deacon Nathan Graves
1716-1786
Deacon Nathan Graves
B:
20 Mar 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1786
Leonard Scott
1726-1784
Leonard Scott
B:
1726
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1742
D:
7 Jun 1784
John Graves
1681-1716
John Graves
B:
28 Mar 1681
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Graves
1693-1727
Jemima Graves
B:
30 Apr 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 May 1715
D:
18 Feb 1726/1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Wait
1707-
Benjamin Wait
B:
1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Waite
1708-1743
Mary Waite
B:
17 Nov 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1743
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Richard Morton
1704-1772
Richard Morton
B:
1 Oct 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1731
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1772
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Nathan Wait
1711-
Nathan Wait
B:
1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Gad Wait
Reuben Wait
Simeon Wait
Miriam Wait
Mary Graves
1682-
Mary Graves
B:
24 Feb 1681/1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jeremiah Waite
1684-1733
Jeremiah Waite
B:
24 Sep 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Graves
1685-1689
Thomas Graves
B:
4 Jul 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1689
Rebecca Wilcox
1722-1789
Rebecca Wilcox
B:
18 Feb 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1789
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Amos Sage
1722-1759
Amos Sage
B:
1 Jul 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1759
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Graves
1687-
Abigail Graves
B:
29 Oct 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Francis Wilcox
1687-1765
Francis Wilcox
B:
5 Jul 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1765
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Crafts
1717-1803
Thomas Crafts
B:
16 Aug 1717
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1803
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Graves
1717-1803
Sarah Graves
B:
13 Nov 1717
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1742
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1803
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Martha Graves
1689-1780
Martha Graves
B:
4 Nov 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1780
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Crafts
1685-1730
John Crafts
B:
22 Nov 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 May 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 May 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Allis
1677-1758
Eleazer Allis
B:
23 Jul 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1758
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
David Graves
1690-
David Graves
B:
13 Oct 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Graves
1693-
Thomas Graves
B:
5 Jun 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Graves
1728-1813
Jerusha Graves
B:
29 Mar 1728
D:
22 Apr 1813
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Allen
1726-
Ebenezer Allen
B:
2 Mar 1725/1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1748
Thankful Graves
1730-
Thankful Graves
B:
8 Jun 1730
Zebediah Stebbins
1723-
Zebediah Stebbins
B:
29 Nov 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Somerset, Windham County, VT
Esther Graves
1734-1772
Esther Graves
B:
1734
D:
30 May 1772
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Judd
1723-1802
Thomas Judd
B:
1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
May 1763
D:
21 Dec 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Graves
1698-1756
Daniel Graves
B:
20 Jan 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1756
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Smead
1700-1760
Thankful Smead
B:
23 Dec 1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1760
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Graves
1700-1743
Rebecca Graves
B:
4 May 1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1743
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Nash
1696-1760
Moses Nash
B:
2 Jul 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Graves
1652-1730
John Graves
B:
1652
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah White
1661-1741
Sarah White
B:
12 Feb 1660/1661
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1741
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon John Hitchcock
1692-1777
Deacon John Hitchcock
B:
14 Dec 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Stebbins
1695-1783
Abigail Stebbins
B:
30 Nov 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Hitchcock
1695-Bef 1699
Mary Hitchcock
B:
20 Mar 1694/1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1699
Sarah Hitchcock
1697-
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
20 Dec 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Gunn, Jr.
1696-1748
Samuel Gunn, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 May 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1748
Fort Dummer, Brattleboro, VT
Mary Hitchcock
1699-1787
Mary Hitchcock
B:
20 Mar 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1787
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Taylor
1688-1734
Samuel Taylor
B:
30 Aug 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1718
Massachusetts
D:
5 Mar 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Arms, Sr.
1687-1753
Daniel Arms, Sr.
B:
11 Sep 1687
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1737
D:
28 Sep 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Barnard
1696-1764
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
13 Mar 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1754
D:
20 Jul 1764
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Hitchcock
1700-1767
Mercy Hitchcock
B:
1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign Increase Sikes, III
1701-1760
Ensign Increase Sikes, III
B:
20 Mar 1699/1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Hitchcock
1703-
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
4 May 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel King
1701-22 Oct
Samuel King
B:
24 Mar 1701
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
29 Feb 1727
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1705-
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
23 Sep 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Taylor
1701-
Hannah Taylor
B:
24 Jan 1700/1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1730
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Hitchcock
1707-1801
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
1 Oct 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1801
Jonathan Scott
1705-
Jonathan Scott
B:
11 Aug 1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Hitchcock
1709-1797
Jerusha Hitchcock
B:
23 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1797
Daniel Warner
1709-1774
Daniel Warner
B:
22 Mar 1708/1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1774
Margaret Hitchcock
1712-1804
Margaret Hitchcock
B:
25 Oct 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1804
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
David Cooley
1712-1793
David Cooley
B:
27 Jun 1712
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1793
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Hitchcock
1717-1777
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
9 Jun 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Stebbins
1722-1775
Ruth Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ball
1673-1760
Mary Ball
B:
12 Jun 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign John Hitchcock, Jr.
1670-1751
Ensign John Hitchcock, Jr.
B:
13 Apr 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Ball
1675-1700
Francis Ball
B:
4 Mar 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Blakeman
1676-1746
Martha Blakeman
B:
1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Sikes
1697-1733
John Sikes
B:
30 Dec 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Warriner
1700-
Thankful Warriner
B:
7 Feb 1699/1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Sikes
1700-
Elizabeth Sikes
B:
29 Jan 1699/1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Edwards
1694-
Nathaniel Edwards
B:
26 Jul 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Curtis
1690-
Henry Curtis
B:
19 Dec 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Sikes
1702-
Francis Sikes
B:
2 Feb 1701/1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Knowlton
1711-1774
Elizabeth Knowlton
B:
15 Apr 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1774
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Sikes
1703-1775
Abigail Sikes
B:
10 Dec 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Wait
1704-1778
Benjamin Wait
B:
27 Sep 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1725/1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Sikes, Jr.
1706-1733
Nathaniel Sikes, Jr.
B:
15 Mar 1705/1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Bliss
1707-Abt 1777
Rachel Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1728/1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1777
James Sikes
1709-
James Sikes
B:
24 Mar 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Sikes
1712-1797
Mercy Sikes
B:
1 Jun 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Sikes
1715-1802
Joseph Sikes
B:
31 Mar 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1802
North Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wright
1724-
Hannah Wright
B:
14 Jul 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain James Sikes
1719-1795
Captain James Sikes
B:
13 Aug 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Hitchcock
1725-1761
Dinah Hitchcock
B:
18 May 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1719-1797
Mary Ely
B:
14 Sep 1719
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1728-1802
Mary Ely
B:
4 Oct 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ball
1677-1752
Elizabeth Ball
B:
14 Jan 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ensign Nathaniel Sikes
1673-1727
Ensign Nathaniel Sikes
B:
7 Jul 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Ball
1679-1683
Mercy Ball
B:
15 Dec 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Parsons
1710-1791
Moses Parsons
B:
19 Oct 1710
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1791
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ventres
1712-1790
Elizabeth Ventres
B:
11 Nov 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1790
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
John Parsons
1712-
John Parsons
B:
6 Jul 1712
Abigail Parsons
1714-1791
Abigail Parsons
B:
10 Feb 1713/1714
D:
14 Jul 1791
Samuel Bates
Martha Parsons
1716-
Martha Parsons
B:
5 Oct 1716
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Camp
1720-1805
Abraham Camp
B:
1 Apr 1720
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1743
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1805
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Parsons
1719-1811
Lieut. Samuel Parsons
B:
1 Mar 1719
D:
15 Jun 1811
Elizabeth Hull
1721-1785
Elizabeth Hull
B:
25 Apr 1721
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1746
D:
6 Jul 1785
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Parsons
Giles Miller
Abigail Ball
1682-1760
Abigail Ball
B:
18 Jul 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1760
Moses Parsons
1687-1754
Moses Parsons
B:
15 Jan 1686/1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1709/1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Graves
1654-1727
Mary Graves
B:
1654
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ball
1648-1689
Samuel Ball
B:
16 Mar 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1658-1698
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
11 Feb 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon James Warriner
1640-1727
Deacon James Warriner
B:
21 Nov 1640
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Kelsey
1706-1794
David Kelsey
B:
10 Dec 1706
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1794
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Platts
1704-1772
Mary Platts
B:
1703-1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1734
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1772
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Graves
1684-1764
Sarah Graves
B:
23 Feb 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1764
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Kelsey
1677-1752
Daniel Kelsey
B:
2 Jun 1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 May 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Graves
1654-Aft 1697
Isaac Graves
B:
1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1697
Sarah Wyatt
1659-1695
Sarah Wyatt
B:
20 Mar 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Graves
1718-1788
Thankful Graves
B:
10 Feb 1717/1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1788
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
David Belding
1718-1804
David Belding
B:
4 Feb 1717/1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1804
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Joshua Graves
1725-1823
Joshua Graves
B:
1725
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
28 Mar 1823
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Lydia Woodcock
1738-
Lydia Woodcock
B:
15 Aug 1738
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1758
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Lydia Graves
1726-
Lydia Graves
B:
1726
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Charles Howe
1720-1808
Charles Howe
B:
30 Aug 1720
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1746
D:
30 Apr 1808
Sarah Graves
1729-
Sarah Graves
B:
1729
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Samuel Hills
Samuel Hills
M:
27 Jun 1758
Elijah Graves
Abt 1732-
Elijah Graves
B:
Abt 1732
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Submit Scott
Abner Graves
Abt 1734-1787
Abner Graves
B:
Abt 1734
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Feb 1787
Stratton, Windham County, VT
Dorcas Belding
1737-1812
Dorcas Belding
B:
28 May 1737
M:
Bef Nov 1765
D:
14 Apr 1812
Barnard, Windsor County, VT
Lucy Graves
Abt 1737-
Lucy Graves
B:
Abt 1737
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Weybridge, Addison County, VT
David Belding
1745-1804
David Belding
B:
1745
D:
Between 1801-1804
Weybridge, Addison County, VT
Abraham Graves
1691-1777
Abraham Graves
B:
12 Dec 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1777
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Thankful Bardwell
1697-1775
Thankful Bardwell
B:
1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 May 1717
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1775
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
David Graves
1733-1815
David Graves
B:
7 Jun 1733
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1815
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Mary Smith
-1808
Mary Smith
M:
4 May 1758
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1808
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Matthew Graves
1735-1824
Matthew Graves
B:
4 Sep 1735
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1824
Hannah Morton
1744-1813
Hannah Morton
B:
7 Sep 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1759
D:
28 Mar 1813
Esther Graves
1739-
Esther Graves
B:
29 Nov 1739
Eliakim Field
1711-1786
Eliakim Field
B:
27 Nov 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1753
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1786
Hannah Graves
1742-1807
Hannah Graves
B:
1742
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1807
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Wright
1733-1807
Reuben Wright
B:
26 May 1733
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1757
D:
11 Sep 1807
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Martin Graves
1744-1822
Martin Graves
B:
25 May 1744
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1822
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Edson
1751-1836
Mehitable Edson
B:
11 May 1751
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1775
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1836
Whately, Franklin County, MA
David Graves
1693-1781
David Graves
B:
9 Dec 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1781
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Bardwell
1699-1786
Abigail Bardwell
B:
1699
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1786
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Moses Bardwell
1712-Abt 1776
Moses Bardwell
B:
1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1776
Azubah Graves
1731-1799
Azubah Graves
B:
1 Jan 1730/1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1753
D:
10 Apr 1799
Joseph Bardwell
1713-1791
Joseph Bardwell
B:
1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1791
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Bardwell
1719-1736
Sarah Bardwell
B:
23 Mar 1719
D:
18 Mar 1736
unmarried
Martha Bardwell
1720-
Martha Bardwell
B:
27 Oct 1720
David Waite
1722-Abt 1805
David Waite
B:
7 Dec 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1805
John Bardwell
1723-
John Bardwell
B:
26 Oct 1723
Jonathan Bardwell
1724-1781
Jonathan Bardwell
B:
1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Violet Amsden
1726-1790
Violet Amsden
B:
14 Sep 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1746
D:
1790
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Graves
1695-Aft 1728
Mehitable Graves
B:
19 Dec 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1728
John Bardwell
1687-1728
John Bardwell
B:
28 Aug 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1728
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Graves
Abt 1657-1731
Samuel Graves
B:
Abt 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Colton
1653-1734
Sarah Colton
B:
24 Feb 1653
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1734
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Root
1702-1760
Sarah Root
B:
12 Mar 1701/1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Noble
1696-1775
Thomas Noble
B:
10 Sep 1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1722
D:
18 Feb 1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1681-1731
Sarah Stebbins
B:
20 Feb 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Root
1672-1731
John Root
B:
28 Dec 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1685-1686
Thomas Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
Caleb Stebbins
1712-1796
Caleb Stebbins
B:
1 Apr 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Warriner
1713-1805
Elizabeth Warriner
B:
16 Jun 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1715-1803
Mary Stebbins
B:
15 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Stebbins
1705-1793
Joseph Stebbins
B:
23 Sep 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1716-
Thomas Stebbins
B:
1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1718-
Moses Stebbins
B:
1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Stebbins
1722-1775
Ruth Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Hitchcock
1717-1777
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
9 Jun 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Thomas Stebbins
1727-1804
Captain Thomas Stebbins
B:
1 Oct 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe (Phoebe) Burt
1728-1803
Phebe (Phoebe) Burt
B:
4 Aug 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1731-1765
Moses Stebbins
B:
2 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Bliss
1734-1807
Rachel Bliss
B:
24 Jul 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 May 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Thomas Stebbins
1687-1758
Captain Thomas Stebbins
B:
7 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1688-1770
Mary Ely
B:
25 Jul 1688
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1689-1690
Mary Stebbins
B:
11 Sep 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stebbins
1730-1751
John Stebbins
B:
20 Aug 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Stebbins
1733-
Ebenezer Stebbins
B:
2 Feb 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Day
1732-1767
Hannah Day
B:
13 Mar 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Ball
-1792
Margaret Ball
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Stebbins
1735-1823
Eunice Stebbins
B:
19 Feb 1734/1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Beriah Jennings
1731-1776
Beriah Jennings
B:
1731
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1776
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Cooley
1732-1787
Stephen Cooley
B:
20 Aug 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lemuel Stebbins
1737-1808
Lemuel Stebbins
B:
5 Mar 1736/1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Wait
1739-1820
Rhoda Wait
B:
9 Jul 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1739-
Sarah Stebbins
B:
25 Aug 1739
John Stebbins
1693-1741
John Stebbins
B:
10 Jan 1692/1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1740/1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Lamb
1699-1777
Deborah Lamb
B:
25 Dec 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1695-1698
Mary Stebbins
B:
2 Jan 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Graves
1655-1700
Sarah Graves
B:
1 Oct 1655
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Stebbins
1656-1712
Edward Stebbins
B:
14 Feb 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hitchcock
Abt 1717-1736
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1736
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hitchcock
Abt 1727-
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Kellogg
1726-1764
Charles Kellogg
B:
17 Sep 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1748
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1764
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Esther Hitchcock
Samuel Northam
1720-
Samuel Northam
B:
29 Oct 1720
Elizabeth Jones
1685-1769
Elizabeth Jones
B:
11 Dec 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1769
Connecticut
John Hitchcock
1683-1754
John Hitchcock
B:
1 Nov 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Graves
1662-
Elizabeth Graves
B:
9 Dec 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Jones
1655-1739
Thomas Jones
B:
8 Apr 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1682
D:
1738-1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Graves
1699-
Hannah Graves
B:
17 Mar 1698/1699
Daniel Graves
1729-1803
Daniel Graves
B:
18 Mar 1728/1729
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1803
Joanna Field
1725-
Joanna Field
B:
11 Dec 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1753
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Graves
1730-1819
Aaron Graves
B:
10 Sep 1730
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1819
Mary Woodbridge
Mary Woodbridge
M:
7 Dec 1769
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Partridge
-1813
Rachel Partridge
M:
6 Oct 1801
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1813
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Graves
1732-1825
Margaret Graves
B:
29 Jun 1732
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1825
Phineas Merrick
1728-1802
Phineas Merrick
B:
16 Mar 1728
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
Jan 1757
D:
7 Jan 1802
Eunice Graves
1733-
Eunice Graves
B:
4 Feb 1733
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Graves
1735-
Hannah Graves
B:
31 Mar 1735
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Graves
1736-
Moses Graves
B:
26 Sep 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience (Mrs. Graves)
1749-1779
Experience (Mrs. Graves)
B:
1749
D:
9 Oct 1779
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Graves
1738-
Abigail Graves
B:
8 Apr 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Graves
1740-
Phineas Graves
B:
27 Mar 1740
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Graves
1748-1814
Simeon Graves
B:
23 Feb 1748
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1814
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Charity Wood
-Bef 1768
Charity Wood
M:
15 Nov 1765
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef Nov 1768
Catharine Kimball
1739-1836
Catharine Kimball
B:
1739
M:
10 Nov 1768
D:
26 Nov 1836
Daniel David Graves
1700-1760
Daniel David Graves
B:
20 Mar 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1760
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Miller
1702-
Margaret Miller
B:
Apr 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1727
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Janes
1734-1831
Hannah Janes
B:
31 Aug 1734
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1831
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Janes
1736-1808
Ebenezer Janes
B:
31 Jul 1736
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1808
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Alexander
1745-
Mehitable Alexander
B:
22 May 1745
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1770
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Janes
1738-1764
Sarah Janes
B:
26 Dec 1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1764
Jemima Janes
1742-1748
Jemima Janes
B:
14 May 1742
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1748
Jemima Graves
1703-1790
Jemima Graves
B:
23 Jun 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1790
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan (Jonahan) Janes
1693-
Jonathan (Jonahan) Janes
B:
30 Sep 1693
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1732
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
John Graves
1707-
John Graves
B:
17 Feb 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bush
1709-
Mary Bush
B:
7 May 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Graves
1664-1724
Daniel Graves
B:
7 Dec 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Warriner
1674-1711
Hannah Warriner
B:
13 Feb 1673/1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1711
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Morgan
Abt 1719-
Noah Morgan
B:
Abt 1719
Mary Holton
Reuben Morgan
1733-1811
Reuben Morgan
B:
27 Jul 1733
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1811
Editha Chapin
1739-1776
Editha Chapin
B:
19 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1758
D:
2 Feb 1776
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Experience Chapin
1745-1827
Experience Chapin
B:
15 Dec 1745
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1783
Massachusetts
D:
27 Jun 1827
Mary Graves
1696-1785
Mary Graves
B:
20 Aug 1696
D:
25 Apr 1785
Benjamin Morgan
1695-1756
Benjamin Morgan
B:
2 May 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1718/1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1756
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Sherman
1732-
Abigail Sherman
B:
29 Nov 1732
Captain John Sherman
1738-1825
Captain John Sherman
B:
12 Jun 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1825
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Hoar
1737-
Lucy Hoar
B:
4 Jun 1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1758
Eunice Ward
Abigail Sherman
1740-1817
Abigail Sherman
B:
1740
Massachusetts
D:
26 Sep 1817
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Thompson
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson
B:
25 Mar 1733
M:
19 Feb 1754
D:
1795
Coshocton County, OH
Eunice Sherman
1744-
Eunice Sherman
B:
6 Oct 1744
Abigail Graves
1707-
Abigail Graves
B:
18 Feb 1707
Bezaleel Sherman
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman
B:
31 Mar 1703
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1779
Ebenezer Graves
1666-1748
Ebenezer Graves
B:
20 Nov 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1671-1749
Mary Colton
B:
30 Mar 1671
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1694
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1749
Bethia Graves
1668-1668
Bethia Graves
B:
7 Jan 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1668
Parents
Thomas Graves
1585-1662
Sarah Whiting
1585-1666
John Graves
1622-1677
John Graves
B:
1622
England
D:
19 Sep 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1628-1668
Mary Smith
B:
9 Oct 1628
Hadleigh, Suffolk, England
M:
18 May 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Israel Graves, Jr.
1758-1830
Israel Graves, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1758
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1830
Anna Brown
-1816
Anna Brown
M:
21 Jul 1782
D:
21 Jul 1816
Phebe Train
1763-1838
Phebe Train
B:
3 Dec 1763
West Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1817
D:
1 Oct 1838
Eunice Graves
1763-1826
Eunice Graves
B:
12 Jan 1763
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1826
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Graves Crafts
1759-1847
Graves Crafts
B:
26 Oct 1759
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1782
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1847
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Israel Graves
1716-1773
Israel Graves
B:
23 Jun 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1773
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Waite
1720-1802
Eunice Waite
B:
1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1802
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Martha Graves
1718-1796
Martha Graves
B:
29 Oct 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1796
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Cowles
1713-1797
Eleazer Cowles
B:
18 Sep 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1797
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Graves
1671-1757
Nathaniel Graves
B:
10 Jun 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Allis
1683-1777
Rebecca Allis
B:
16 Apr 1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1777
Samuel Graves
Abt 1672-
Samuel Graves
B:
Abt 1672
Mary Bronson
1627-1690
Mary Bronson
B:
12 Dec 1627
Earls Colne, Essex, England
M:
20 Jul 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1690