Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Montague
1642 - 1689 (47 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Warriner
1669-1692
Mary Warriner
B:
17 Nov 1669
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1692
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Warriner
1672-1672
Joseph Warriner
B:
6 Jan 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Warriner
1674-1774
Hannah Warriner
B:
10 Sep 1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1774
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Warriner
1676-Aft 1736
Ebenezer Warriner
B:
16 Jan 1675/1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Dickinson
1684-1764
Joanna Dickinson
B:
2 Feb 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Warriner
1678-
Dorcas Warriner
B:
27 Jun 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Warriner
1680-1689
Abigail Warriner
B:
23 Aug 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Charles
Abt 1758-1843
Abigail Charles
B:
Abt 1758
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1843
Fryeburg, Oxford County, ME
Nathaniel Walker
1757-1839
Nathaniel Walker
B:
30 Jan 1757
Concord, Merrimack County, NH
M:
21 Aug 1777
Fryeburg, Oxford County, ME
D:
13 Jun 1839
Fryeburg, Oxford County, ME
Abigail Bliss
1714-
Abigail Bliss
B:
1714
John Charles
John Charles
M:
1740
Josiah Bliss
1716-1716
Josiah Bliss
B:
8 Oct 1716
D:
27 Oct 1716
Esther Bliss
1717-1718
Esther Bliss
B:
22 Nov 1717
D:
30 Apr 1718
Esther Bliss
1719-
Esther Bliss
B:
8 Jun 1719
Ensign Samuel Chapin
1741-1833
Ensign Samuel Chapin
B:
26 Oct 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1833
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1746-1812
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
1746
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1770
Connecticut
D:
4 Feb 1812
Connecticut
Eunice Chapin
1746-1816
Eunice Chapin
B:
10 Sep 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1813
Connecticut
D:
25 Mar 1816
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bliss
1721-1751
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Seth Chapin
1709-1807
Seth Chapin
B:
28 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Warriner
1686-
Elizabeth Warriner
B:
30 Sep 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1694-1724
Samuel Bliss
B:
25 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Pease
1678-1761
John Pease
B:
22 Apr 1678
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
D:
6 Jun 1761
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Colton
1709-1735
Thankful Colton
B:
13 Sep 1709
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1734/1735
Mathew Colton
1711-1711
Mathew Colton
B:
22 May 1711
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1711
Dinah Colton
1712-1759
Dinah Colton
B:
19 Sep 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Stebbins
1703-1772
Francis Stebbins
B:
19 Nov 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Matthew Buell
1734-1804
Matthew Buell
B:
10 Mar 1733/1734
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1804
Ohio
Mary Kibbe
1738-1840
Mary Kibbe
B:
3 Dec 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1840
Ohio
Thankful Buell
1736-1754
Thankful Buell
B:
20 Mar 1735/1736
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Reuben Sykes
1730-1804
Reuben Sykes
B:
8 Sep 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Buell
1738-1801
Joseph Buell
B:
1 Sep 1738
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1801
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Jane Chalker
1738-1810
Jane Chalker
B:
10 Sep 1738
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1810
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Samuel Buell
1740-
Samuel Buell
B:
29 Nov 1740
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Wood
1744-
Lydia Wood
B:
19 Mar 1743/1744
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Buell
1743-1794
Mehitable Buell
B:
6 Jul 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1794
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Samuel Felt
1735-1803
Samuel Felt
B:
13 Apr 1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1803
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Josiah Buell
1745-Abt 1820
Josiah Buell
B:
7 Nov 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1820
Northumberland, Saratoga County, NY
Rhoda Wood
1752-1793
Rhoda Wood
B:
2 Apr 1752
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1793
Anna Buell
1748-1778
Anna Buell
B:
22 Aug 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1777-1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Amariah Kibbe
1747-1829
Amariah Kibbe
B:
1747
North Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1829
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Judith Buell
1750-
Judith Buell
B:
12 Mar 1749/1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Buell
1753-
Lucy Buell
B:
8 Apr 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Philbrick
Abt 1750-
Benjamin Philbrick
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Abt 1774
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Buell
1756-1820
Thomas Buell
B:
15 May 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1820
Earlville, Madison County, NY
Irene Blodgett
1760-1839
Irene Blodgett
B:
31 Jan 1760
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1839
Earlville, Madison County, NY
Joanna Buell
1759-1759
Joanna Buell
B:
23 Jan 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Anna Colton
1714-1772
Mary Anna Colton
B:
13 Sep 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Buell
1710-
Joseph Buell
B:
24 Aug 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Solomon Cooley
Abt 1740-1741
Solomon Cooley
B:
Abt 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Cooley
1742-5 Feb
Eunice Cooley
B:
6 Nov 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb
John Billings
1738-1803
John Billings
B:
15 Jul 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1764
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1803
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lois Cooley
Abt 1744-
Lois Cooley
B:
Abt 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Sikes
1734-
Nathaniel Sikes
B:
28 Jan 1732/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathan Cooley
1746-1803
Nathan Cooley
B:
19 Jan 1745/1746
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1803
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Ladd
1746-1802
Mary Ladd
B:
16 Nov 1746
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1770
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1802
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Cooley
Abt 1748-1771
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
Abt 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1771
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Luke Hall
1744-1826
Luke Hall
B:
4 Jul 1744
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1770
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1826
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Cooley
1749-
Lucy Cooley
B:
11 May 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Stephen Jones
1750-
Deacon Stephen Jones
B:
27 Jun 1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1779
Joanna Cooley
1750-
Joanna Cooley
B:
23 Aug 1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Levi Brace
Levi Brace
M:
9 Jan 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Cooley
1751-
Hannah Cooley
B:
21 Aug 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Luke Cooley
1752-1801
Luke Cooley
B:
1 Nov 1752
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1801
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Phebe
-1783
Phebe
D:
27 Apr 1783
Margaret Marsh
1752-1819
Margaret Marsh
B:
8 Sep 1752
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1786
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1819
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lovisa (Lovice) Cooley
1755-1841
Lovisa (Lovice) Cooley
B:
21 Sep 1755
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1841
John Russell
1749-1826
John Russell
B:
25 Jul 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 May 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1826
Dinah Colton Cooley
1762-
Dinah Colton Cooley
B:
18 Feb 1762
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Howard
Aaron Howard
M:
27 Jan 1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Colton
1716-1777
Elizabeth Colton
B:
23 Dec 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Captain Luke Cooley
1718-1777
Captain Luke Cooley
B:
7 Nov 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1738/1739
Massachusetts
D:
1 Jan 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Colton
1757-1824
Thomas Colton
B:
16 Sep 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1824
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bliss
1761-1822
Hannah Bliss
B:
21 Feb 1761
M:
24 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1822
Thomas Colton
1719-1808
Thomas Colton
B:
6 Oct 1719
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1808
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Dudley
1725-1822
Deborah Dudley
B:
27 Mar 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1748
D:
12 Jul 1822
Joanna Colton
1755-1803
Joanna Colton
B:
14 Aug 1755
D:
1803
Abner Sabin
1757-1839
Abner Sabin
B:
15 Mar 1757
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1783
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
1839
New York state
Ruth Colton
1745-
Ruth Colton
B:
24 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Trask
1749-
Isaac Trask
B:
22 May 1749
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1769
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Thankful Colton
1747-
Thankful Colton
B:
14 Aug 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Editha Colton
1749-
Editha Colton
B:
16 Aug 1749
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Colton
1751-
Joseph Colton
B:
12 Sep 1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Colton
1753-
Joanna Colton
B:
25 Sep 1753
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1757-
Mary Colton
B:
8 Sep 1757
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Colton
1760-
Joseph Colton
B:
1 Jan 1760
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Colton
1761-
Lucy Colton
B:
21 Nov 1761
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Colton
1764-
Rachel Colton
B:
20 Jan 1764
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ann Colton
1766-
Ann Colton
B:
1 Feb 1766
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Colton
1721-1787
Joseph Colton
B:
16 Nov 1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1787
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Colton
1722-1804
Ruth Colton
B:
11 Dec 1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1744
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1804
Monson, Hampden County, MA
child Colton
1726-1727
child Colton
B:
28 Dec 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1726/1727
Joanna Warriner
1682-1755
Joanna Warriner
B:
8 Nov 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1755
Massachusetts
Ensign Thomas Colton
1683-1760
Ensign Thomas Colton
B:
27 Mar 1683
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1708
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1760
Hampden County, MA
Parents
Richard Montague
1614-1681
Abigail Downing
1616-1694
Mary Montague
1642-1689
Mary Montague
B:
1642
Wells, York County, ME
D:
22 Jul 1689
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Warriner
1644-1697
Joseph Warriner
B:
6 Dec 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1697
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA