Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Lamb
1628 - 1690 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Lamb
1653-1654
John Lamb
B:
20 Feb 1652/1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Job (John) Lamb
1655-1676
Job (John) Lamb
B:
15 May 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Lamb
1655-1734
Thomas Lamb
B:
15 May 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Hill
Thankful Hill
M:
10 Feb 1688
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
son Stebbins
1680-1680
son Stebbins
B:
12 Mar 1679/1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1679/1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1681-1682
Thomas Stebbins
B:
26 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1682
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
1708-1754
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
B:
19 Jun 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Knowlton
1710-1750
Mary Knowlton
B:
4 Apr 1709/1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1733/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Jones
1716-1788
Sarah Jones
B:
1716
M:
18 Nov 1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Stebbins
1709-1788
Jonathan Stebbins
B:
24 Oct 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1715-1744
Margaret Bliss
B:
3 Aug 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Moseley
1702-1746
Sarah Moseley
B:
14 Nov 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Hale
1721-1812
Abigail Hale
B:
18 Jan 1720/1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1812
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Stebbins
1711-1768
Stephen Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1711-1788
Sarah Bliss
B:
10 Dec 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Stebbins
1713-1790
Hannah Stebbins
B:
10 Jun 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1790
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Parsons
1707-1786
Moses Parsons
B:
10 Jun 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1735/1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1786
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Aaron Stebbins
1715-1808
Sgt. Aaron Stebbins
B:
20 Feb 1714/1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1808
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Mary Wood
-1804
Mary Wood
B:
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Stebbins
1716-1800
Joanna Stebbins
B:
1 Nov 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1800
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
James Firman
1713-
James Firman
B:
1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Stebbins
1718-1779
Moses Stebbins
B:
4 Dec 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Hale
1725-
Dorcas Hale
B:
26 Aug 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Stebbins
1722-1775
Luke Stebbins
B:
28 Jan 1721/1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1775
New Jersey
Sarah Norton
1738-1764
Sarah Norton
B:
1738
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1764
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stebbins
1725-1755
Sarah Stebbins
B:
8 Nov 1725
Massachusetts
D:
Oct 1755
Samuel Taylor
1718-1798
Samuel Taylor
B:
26 Dec 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1798
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Nehemiah Stebbins
1727-
Deacon Nehemiah Stebbins
B:
14 Apr 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Chandler
1723-1751
Hannah Chandler
B:
10 Jun 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1750/1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Morgan
-1805
Elizabeth Morgan
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1805
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Stebbins
1730-1734
Thankful Stebbins
B:
4 Mar 1729/1730
D:
23 Oct 1734
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
1683-1767
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
B:
13 May 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Hitchcock
1684-1756
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
18 Mar 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Allen
Abt 1736-1763
Sarah Allen
B:
Abt 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Lamb
1657-1683
Joanna Lamb
B:
20 Sep 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Wright Stebbins
1646-1708
Samuel Wright Stebbins
B:
19 Jul 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Bush
1712-1793
Joshua Bush
B:
1712
D:
1793
Moses Bush
1714-1803
Moses Bush
B:
8 Dec 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1803
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Johnson
1722-
Susannah Johnson
B:
8 Jun 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 May 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lucia Stow
Abt 1718-
Lucia Stow
B:
Abt 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1767
Aaron Bush
1717-1805
Aaron Bush
B:
18 Aug 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1805
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice French
1720-1778
Alice French
B:
30 Apr 1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1743
D:
2 Dec 1778
Jonathan Bush, Jr.
1681-1746
Jonathan Bush, Jr.
B:
11 Apr 1681
Massachusetts
D:
28 Feb 1745/1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Kibbe
1688-1786
Rachel Kibbe
B:
17 Apr 1688
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1708
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1786
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bush
1699-1741
Sarah Bush
B:
27 Sep 1699
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1740/1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jacob Kibbe
1701-1772
Jacob Kibbe
B:
21 Dec 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1735
D:
June 1771/1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Lamb
1660-1726
Sarah Lamb
B:
15 Jun 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bush
1650-1739
Jonathan Bush
B:
1650
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1738/1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lamb
1688-1729
Mary Lamb
B:
10 Sep 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
James Weldon
Abt 1684-
James Weldon
B:
Abt 1684
child Lamb
1690-1690
child Lamb
B:
7 Jan 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Lamb
1691-1691
son Lamb
B:
30 Dec 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Lamb
1693-1769
Samuel Lamb
B:
23 Feb 1692/1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Rizley
Abt 1695-
Ann Rizley
B:
Abt 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1716/1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Lamb
1720-1793
Lois Lamb
B:
13 Nov 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bagg
1713-1803
Ebenezer Bagg
B:
14 May 1713
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1748
Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Lamb
1722-
Eunice Lamb
B:
6 Apr 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Root
1721-1793
Martin Root
B:
14 Dec 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1744/1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Stebbins
1697-1738
Martha Stebbins
B:
28 Jun 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 May 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wright
Abt 1695-
Mary Wright
B:
Abt 1695
M:
22 Jun 1749
Joanna Bliss
1723-
Joanna Bliss
B:
10 Dec 1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nehemiah Estabrook
Abt 1720-
Nehemiah Estabrook
B:
Abt 1720
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
M:
23 Sep 1773
Ebenezer Bliss
1725-1808
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
7 Dec 1725
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Booth
1731-1757
Mary Booth
B:
23 Feb 1730/1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Cooley
1730-1787
Abigail Cooley
B:
29 Nov 1730
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Alvord
1728-1816
Hannah Alvord
B:
5 Mar 1728
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Bliss
1728-1750
Noah Bliss
B:
12 Jan 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1750
Massachusetts
Rebecca Bliss
1729-1787
Rebecca Bliss
B:
15 Oct 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1787
Eli Cooley
1726-1806
Eli Cooley
B:
15 Oct 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1806
Stephen Bliss
1732-1806
Stephen Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1732
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Burt
1731-1807
Katherine Burt
B:
2 Mar 1730/1731
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1807
Massachusetts
Joel Bliss
1734-
Joel Bliss
B:
18 Jun 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Kilbourne
1738-
Sarah Kilbourne
B:
1738
Massachusetts
M:
12 Aug 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend John Bliss
1736-1790
Reverend John Bliss
B:
17 Jun 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Betsey "Betty" White
1747-1836
Betsey "Betty" White
B:
17 Dec 1747
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1766
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1836
Eunice Bliss
1739-1818
Eunice Bliss
B:
25 Jun 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Day
1738-1827
Aaron Day
B:
2 Jun 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Lamb
1695-1768
Joanna Lamb
B:
17 Jun 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1683-1761
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
James Beckwith
1725-1804
James Beckwith
B:
1 Apr 1725
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1804
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Hitchcock
1730-1819
Lydia Hitchcock
B:
7 Dec 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1819
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Lamb
1697-
Rebecca Lamb
B:
12 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Beckwith
1695-1794
James Beckwith
B:
1 May 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1794
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
John Stebbins
1730-1751
John Stebbins
B:
20 Aug 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Stebbins
1733-
Ebenezer Stebbins
B:
2 Feb 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Day
1732-1767
Hannah Day
B:
13 Mar 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Ball
-1792
Margaret Ball
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Stebbins
1735-1823
Eunice Stebbins
B:
19 Feb 1734/1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Beriah Jennings
1731-1776
Beriah Jennings
B:
1731
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1776
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Cooley
1732-1787
Stephen Cooley
B:
20 Aug 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lemuel Stebbins
1737-1808
Lemuel Stebbins
B:
5 Mar 1736/1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Wait
1739-1820
Rhoda Wait
B:
9 Jul 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1739-
Sarah Stebbins
B:
25 Aug 1739
Deborah Lamb
1699-1777
Deborah Lamb
B:
25 Dec 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stebbins
1693-1741
John Stebbins
B:
10 Jan 1692/1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1740/1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Lamb
1702-1761
Thomas Lamb
B:
31 Jan 1701/1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Pasquotank County, NC
Sarah (Beckworth) Beckwith
Sarah (Beckworth) Beckwith
M:
5 Oct 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Adam Lamb
1703-1703
Adam Lamb
B:
8 May 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Decline Lamb
1704-1704
Decline Lamb
B:
23 Apr 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Lamb
1707-1708
Abigail Lamb
B:
18 Mar 1706/1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Lord
1742-1821
Martin Lord
B:
5 Jun 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1821
Huldah Lord
1743-1817
Huldah Lord
B:
27 Dec 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1817
Deacon William Lord
1747-1825
Deacon William Lord
B:
8 Sep 1747
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1825
Richard Lord
1747-
Richard Lord
B:
11 Oct 1747
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Lord
1751-1751
Stephen Lord
B:
12 Jan 1751
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1751
Elizabeth Lord
1752-1844
Elizabeth Lord
B:
17 Feb 1752
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1844
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Parmelee
1750-1824
Amos Parmelee
B:
4 Sep 1750
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1773
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 May 1824
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Huldah Lamb
1710-1740
Huldah Lamb
B:
1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Andrew Lord
1697-1759
Deacon Andrew Lord
B:
9 May 1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Ely
1738-1781
Abner Ely
B:
1 Oct 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1781
sea
Sarah Ferguson
Abt 1740-
Sarah Ferguson
B:
Abt 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1780
Smyrna, Kent County, DE
Luther Ely
1740-1740
Luther Ely
B:
2 Mar 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Ely
1742-1763
Daniel Ely
B:
1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1763
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Lamb
1712-1742
Sarah Lamb
B:
26 Mar 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1742
Abner Ely
1711-1772
Abner Ely
B:
26 Sep 1711
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1772
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Lamb
1663-1729
Samuel Lamb
B:
28 Sep 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Bird
1673-1740
Rebecca Bird
B:
1669-1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1739/1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Stark
1712-
Jonathan Stark
B:
10 Dec 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
Moses Stark
1716-Abt 1786
Moses Stark
B:
12 Jun 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1786
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Elizabeth Holdridge
Abt 1720-1803
Elizabeth Holdridge
B:
Abt 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Elizabeth Stark
1718-
Elizabeth Stark
B:
26 Aug 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
Experience Stark
1719-
Experience Stark
B:
1719
William Stark
1723-1798
William Stark
B:
1723
D:
1798
Ann Appleton
1721-1806
Ann Appleton
B:
9 Jul 1721
D:
22 Aug 1806
Obadiah Stark
1730-1810
Obadiah Stark
B:
Between 1725-1730
D:
19 Dec 1810
Susannah Walworth
1725-
Susannah Walworth
B:
22 Oct 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1750
Zephaniah Stark
1738-
Zephaniah Stark
B:
Between 1731-1738
Hannah Edgerton
John Stark
1740-1806
John Stark
B:
1740
D:
26 Sep 1806
Eunice Adams
1746-1843
Eunice Adams
B:
17 Jun 1746
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1843
Experience Lamb
1690-
Experience Lamb
B:
19 Jun 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
William Stark, Jr.
Abt 1687-Bef 1736
William Stark, Jr.
B:
Abt 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1710
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1736
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Elizabeth Lamb
1695-
Elizabeth Lamb
B:
24 Nov 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Mitchell
Alice Lamb
1698-
Alice Lamb
B:
19 Jun 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
Experience Lamb
1698-1789
Experience Lamb
B:
19 Jun 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1789
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Silas Lamb
1728-1843
Silas Lamb
B:
17 May 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1843
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Lamb
1741-
Eunice Lamb
B:
1 Mar 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
Timothy Lamb
1733-1807
Timothy Lamb
B:
1733
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Holdridge
1746-1814
Mary Holdridge
B:
1746
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1814
Groton, New London County, CT
Amy Lamb
Abt 1739-
Amy Lamb
B:
Abt 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Lamb
1735-
Thomas Lamb
B:
1 Dec 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1754
Jacob Lamb
1701-1774
Jacob Lamb
B:
17 Aug 1701
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Between 1772-1774
Groton, New London County, CT
Jerusha Williams
1704-
Jerusha Williams
B:
1704
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Lamb
1729-1735
Eunice Lamb
B:
2 Apr 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1734/1735
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Lamb
1731-young
Daniel Lamb
B:
5 Apr 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
young
Zerviah Lamb
1733-
Zerviah Lamb
B:
27 Mar 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
Billings
Daniel Lamb
1736-1819
Daniel Lamb
B:
22 Jan 1735/1736
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Content Pendleton
1742-1798
Content Pendleton
B:
9 May 1742
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
26 Mar 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Cynthia Lanphere
Ezekiel Lamb
1740-1763
Ezekiel Lamb
B:
5 Apr 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1763
Havana (French War)
Nehemiah Lamb
1738-1767
Nehemiah Lamb
B:
20 Mar 1737/1738
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1767
Anna Wood
1741-
Anna Wood
B:
1741
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Lamb
1741-
Eunice Lamb
B:
1 Mar 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
Silas Lamb
1728-1843
Silas Lamb
B:
17 May 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1843
Groton, New London County, CT
Freelove Lamb
1743-1812
Freelove Lamb
B:
14 Jan 1743
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1812
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Caleb Chapman
1735-1837
Caleb Chapman
B:
19 Dec 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1760
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1837
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Lamb
1745-
Anna Lamb
B:
18 Dec 1745
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Lamb
1748-1834
Samuel Lamb
B:
10 Jul 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1834
Groton, New London County, CT
Tabitha Wightman
1756-1834
Tabitha Wightman
B:
1 Feb 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1834
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Lamb
1703-1783
Daniel Lamb
B:
1703
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
Zerviah Button
1708-1791
Zerviah Button
B:
13 Sep 1708
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1791
Groton, New London County, CT
Freelove Lamb
1705-
Freelove Lamb
B:
1705
Groton, New London County, CT
John Culver
Isaac Lamb
1708-1775
Isaac Lamb
B:
1708
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1775
Whitehill, Dutchess County, NY
Lydia Richards
Lydia Richards
M:
12 Jun 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Lamb
1709-
Dorothy Lamb
B:
1709
Groton, New London County, CT
David Morgan
Anna Lamb
Abt 1710-
Anna Lamb
B:
Abt 1710
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Branch
Isaac Lamb
1664-1723
Isaac Lamb
B:
1664
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 May 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hempstead
1672-Aft 1726
Elizabeth Hempstead
B:
24 Dec 1672
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1692
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 28 May 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Lamb
1716-Abt 1786
Daniel Lamb
B:
6 Apr 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1786
Martha Ashley
1717-1766
Martha Ashley
B:
23 Apr 1717
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1734
Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1766
George Lamb
1729-1819
George Lamb
B:
1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1819
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Sarah Dana
1737-1823
Sarah Dana
B:
1737
D:
1823
John Lamb
1691-1749
John Lamb
B:
28 Mar 1691
D:
1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Jones
1688-1792
Sarah Jones
B:
5 Feb 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1792
Daniel Lamb
1666-1691
Daniel Lamb
B:
24 Nov 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1691
Elizabeth Atchinson
1672-
Elizabeth Atchinson
B:
22 Apr 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1690
D:
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Lamb
1669-1669
Mary Lamb
B:
19 Jul 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Longbottom
1694-1758
Daniel Longbottom
B:
19 Mar 1694
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Theophilus Baldwin
1725-1751
Theophilus Baldwin
B:
10 Apr 1725
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1750/1751
Connecticut
Sarah Kingsbury
Sarah Kingsbury
M:
18 Jan 1745/1746
Edith Baldwin
1726-
Edith Baldwin
B:
1726
Elizabeth Baldwin
1727-
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
22 Oct 1727
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Daniel Griswold
Daniel Griswold
M:
1744
Benjamin Baldwin
1730-1732
Benjamin Baldwin
B:
30 Nov 1730
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1732
Benjamin Baldwin
1733-1818
Benjamin Baldwin
B:
9 Dec 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1818
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Lydia Peters
1742-1825
Lydia Peters
B:
24 Feb 1741/1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1761
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1825
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Ebenezer Baldwin
1736-1818
Ebenezer Baldwin
B:
5 Feb 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1818
Connecticut
Abigail Blackman
Elizabeth Longbottom
1697-1773
Elizabeth Longbottom
B:
9 Mar 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1773
Connecticut
Benjamin Baldwin
1701-1759
Benjamin Baldwin
B:
25 Oct 1701
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1759
Connecticut
Mary Longbottom
1701-
Mary Longbottom
B:
1 Aug 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
James Longbottom, Sr.
1703-
James Longbottom, Sr.
B:
15 Jan 1702/1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Longbottom
1705-1770
Abigail Longbottom
B:
21 Oct 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jonathan Knight
1698-1770
Jonathan Knight
B:
2 Jul 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 May 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Longbottom
1708-
John Longbottom
B:
4 Aug 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Safford
1732-1735
Samuel Safford
B:
1 Nov 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1735
Elizabeth Safford
1734-1815
Elizabeth Safford
B:
21 Dec 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1815
Samuel Safford
1737-1813
Samuel Safford
B:
14 Apr 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1813
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Abigail Safford
1739-1806
Abigail Safford
B:
14 Aug 1739
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
16 Oct 1806
Jonathan Scott
1737-1784
Jonathan Scott
B:
28 Jan 1737
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1784
Joseph Safford
1741-1807
Joseph Safford
B:
1 Dec 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1807
David Safford
1743-1831
David Safford
B:
8 Feb 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1831
Hannah Harriet Safford
1745-1810
Hannah Harriet Safford
B:
2 Mar 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1810
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Lucy Safford
1748-
Lucy Safford
B:
2 Jun 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Esther Safford
1750-1843
Esther Safford
B:
15 Sep 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1843
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Samuel Robinson, Jr.
1738-1813
Samuel Robinson, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1738
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1767
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
3 May 1813
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Anna Safford
1751-1817
Anna Safford
B:
11 Dec 1751
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1817
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Jacob Safford
1752-1833
Jacob Safford
B:
26 Nov 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 May 1833
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Solomon Safford
1755-1837
Solomon Safford
B:
19 Feb 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1837
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Anne Longbottom
1711-1780
Anne Longbottom
B:
5 May 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1780
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Joseph Safford
1705-1775
Joseph Safford
B:
18 Jan 1705
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1729
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1775
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Jacob Longbottom
1714-1748
Jacob Longbottom
B:
4 Jun 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1748
David Longbottom
1717-1785
David Longbottom
B:
31 May 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lamb
1670-1757
Elizabeth Lamb
B:
1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Longbottom
Abt 1670-1732
Daniel Longbottom
B:
Abt 1670
New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Lamb
1670-
Abigail Lamb
B:
20 Sep 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Lawton
Joshua Lamb
1674-1729
Joshua Lamb
B:
3 Oct 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1729
Parents
Thomas Lamb
Abt 1600-1646
Elizabeth
Abt 1604-1639
John Lamb
1628-1690
John Lamb
B:
1 Aug 1628
England
D:
28 Sep 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Chapin
1631-1683
Joanna Chapin
B:
1631
England
M:
1663
Massachusetts
D:
8 Sep 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Wright
1635-1699
Lydia Wright
B:
1635
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1687/1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA