Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Isaac Colton
1646 - 1700 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Colton
1671-1749
Mary Colton
B:
30 Mar 1671
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1749
Daniel Graves
Abt 1666-
Daniel Graves
B:
Abt 1666
M:
Abt 1688
Hampden County, MA
Noah Morgan
Abt 1719-
Noah Morgan
B:
Abt 1719
Mary Holton
Reuben Morgan
1733-1811
Reuben Morgan
B:
27 Jul 1733
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1811
Editha Chapin
1739-1776
Editha Chapin
B:
19 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1758
D:
2 Feb 1776
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Experience Chapin
1745-1827
Experience Chapin
B:
15 Dec 1745
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1783
Massachusetts
D:
27 Jun 1827
Mary Graves
1696-1785
Mary Graves
B:
20 Aug 1696
D:
25 Apr 1785
Benjamin Morgan
1695-1756
Benjamin Morgan
B:
2 May 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1718/1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1756
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Sherman
1732-
Abigail Sherman
B:
29 Nov 1732
Captain John Sherman
1738-1825
Captain John Sherman
B:
12 Jun 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1825
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Hoar
1737-
Lucy Hoar
B:
4 Jun 1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1758
Eunice Ward
Abigail Sherman
1740-1817
Abigail Sherman
B:
1740
Massachusetts
D:
26 Sep 1817
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Thompson
1733-1795
Joseph Thompson
B:
25 Mar 1733
M:
19 Feb 1754
D:
1795
Coshocton County, OH
Eunice Sherman
1744-
Eunice Sherman
B:
6 Oct 1744
Abigail Graves
1707-
Abigail Graves
B:
18 Feb 1707
Bezaleel Sherman
1703-1779
Bezaleel Sherman
B:
31 Mar 1703
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1779
Ebenezer Graves
1666-1748
Ebenezer Graves
B:
20 Nov 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1694
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1748
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Colton
1673-1689
Sarah Colton
B:
11 Jun 1673
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1689
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Colton
1706-1787
Timothy Colton
B:
10 Feb 1706
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1787
Grantham, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Ferry
1706-
Mary Ferry
B:
3 Mar 1705/1706
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Colton
Daniel Burt
1729-1812
Daniel Burt
B:
Sep 1729
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1752
D:
22 Sep 1812
Eunice Colton
1734-
Eunice Colton
B:
1734
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
Sarah Colton
Miriam Colton
1746-1831
Miriam Colton
B:
Sep 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1831
Captain Ebenezer Colton, Jr.
1743-1793
Captain Ebenezer Colton, Jr.
B:
20 Mar 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1767
D:
2 Sep 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
1708-1784
George Colton
B:
27 Jan 1708
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Experience Burt
1703-1772
Experience Burt
B:
21 Oct 1703
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1731
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1772
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
1735-1800
Mary Merrick
B:
28 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Chapin
1730-1810
Reuben Chapin
B:
1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Merrick
1739-
David Merrick
B:
22 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
a foreign country
Thomas Merrick
1741-1742
Thomas Merrick
B:
16 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1742
Lois (Sears) Merrick
1743-
Lois (Sears) Merrick
B:
12 Oct 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Day
1743-1812
Samuel Day
B:
23 Jul 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1812
Jonathan Merrick
1747-1812
Jonathan Merrick
B:
21 Mar 1747
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1812
Mary Merrick
1751-
Mary Merrick
B:
9 Sep 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Jan 1774
Mary Colton
1710-1792
Mary Colton
B:
Nov 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jan 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Merrick
1698-1757
David Merrick
B:
23 Feb 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Chapin
Charles Burt
1732-1755
Charles Burt
B:
26 Dec 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Burt
1734-1759
Sarah Burt
B:
12 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1759
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Colton
1728-1823
Gideon Colton
B:
11 Feb 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Burt
1736-1809
David Burt
B:
5 Nov 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1809
Sarah Pasco
Martha Marshfield
Esther Skinner
Jonathan Burt
1739-1794
Jonathan Burt
B:
9 Feb 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Cooley
1742-1820
Hannah Cooley
B:
10 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1761
D:
23 Sep 1820
Elijah Burt
1742-1820
Elijah Burt
B:
3 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1820
Deborah Colton
1745-1792
Deborah Colton
B:
20 May 1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1767
D:
28 Apr 1792
Deacon Enoch Burt
1742-1809
Deacon Enoch Burt
B:
3 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1809
Eunice Stebbins
1742-1786
Eunice Stebbins
B:
25 Nov 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1786
Mary Burt
1745-1783
Mary Burt
B:
27 Mar 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Henry Colton
1738-1789
Henry Colton
B:
8 Jun 1738
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1768
Massachusetts
D:
11 Nov 1787/1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
1747-1827
Elizabeth Burt
B:
19 Dec 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1827
Oliver Burt
1750-1820
Oliver Burt
B:
9 Apr 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1820
Jerusha Cooley
Frederick Burt
1752-1813
Frederick Burt
B:
4 Jun 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Jones
Mehitable Lancton
Mehitable Lancton
M:
7 Sep 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sebra (widow) Bush
Loice Burt
1755-1776
Loice Burt
B:
9 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1776
Sarah Colton
1713-1763
Sarah Colton
B:
22 Feb 1713
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
David Burt
1709-1777
David Burt
B:
20 Aug 1709
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1732
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Bliss
1738-
Joseph Bliss
B:
27 Feb 1737/1738
Ebenezer Bliss
1739-1810
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
6 Jun 1739
D:
10 May 1810
Jonathan Bliss
1741-
Jonathan Bliss
B:
7 May 1741
Rebecca Bliss
1743-
Rebecca Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1742/1743
Jonathan Bliss
1750-1828
Jonathan Bliss
B:
10 Feb 1749/1750
D:
17 May 1828
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Lucy Bliss
1752-
Lucy Bliss
B:
10 Oct 1752
Irene Bliss
1756-
Irene Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1756
Dan Bliss
1759-1839
Dan Bliss
B:
4 Jul 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1839
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rebecca Colton
1715-
Rebecca Colton
B:
26 Oct 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1708-
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
17 Nov 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Loomis
Abt 1744-1744
child Loomis
B:
Abt 1744
D:
25 Jan 1744
Ezekiel Loomis
1745-
Ezekiel Loomis
B:
6 Feb 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abner Loomis
1748-
Abner Loomis
B:
11 Feb 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Asa Loomis
1750-
Asa Loomis
B:
2 Apr 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Loomis
1752-Abt 1810
Jonathan Loomis
B:
19 Jul 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
Jesse Loomis
1753-1839
Jesse Loomis
B:
9 Nov 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1839
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Solomon Loomis
1755-
Solomon Loomis
B:
1755
Elizabeth Colton
1718-
Elizabeth Colton
B:
5 Apr 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Loomis, Jr.
1716-1766
Ezekiel Loomis, Jr.
B:
17 Jun 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1743
D:
1766
Elijah Colton
1742-1742
Elijah Colton
B:
22 Jul 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cornet Isaac Colton
1720-1800
Cornet Isaac Colton
B:
9 Aug 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Cooley
1714-1742
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
28 Jul 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1741
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Colton
1744-1746
Elijah Colton
B:
20 Aug 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1748-
Mercy Colton
B:
9 Jun 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1750-1760
Elizabeth Colton
B:
8 Jul 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Colton
1752-1814
Nancy Colton
B:
26 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1814
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Captain Gad Colton
1754-1831
Captain Gad Colton
B:
12 Mar 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Temperance Colton
1754-1823
Temperance Colton
B:
11 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1823
Thomas Bliss
1747-1830
Thomas Bliss
B:
25 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1775
D:
1830
Mary Colton
1756-
Mary Colton
B:
7 Jan 1756
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Colton
1758-
Jonathan Colton
B:
28 Feb 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Anna Colton
1760-
Anna Colton
B:
2 May 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1730-1760
Mercy Colton
B:
22 Sep 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1763-1849
Elizabeth Colton
B:
2 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1849
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
John Shepard
1757-1825
John Shepard
B:
22 Nov 1757
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1784
D:
8 Aug 1825
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
James Colton
1765-
James Colton
B:
25 Jan 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Colton
1768-1853
Elijah Colton
B:
27 Mar 1768
D:
8 May 1853
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Shepard
1789-1887
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
4 Nov 1789
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1887
Elizabeth Knowles
Abt 1725-1823
Elizabeth Knowles
B:
Abt 1725
M:
1762
D:
1 Nov 1823
Miriam Colton
1723-1755
Miriam Colton
B:
28 Feb 1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1755
Nathan Hoar
Abt 1720-1801
Nathan Hoar
B:
Abt 1720
M:
21 May 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1801
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Jonathan Colton
1726-1752
Reverend Jonathan Colton
B:
11 Mar 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1752
sea
Captain George Colton
1677-1760
Captain George Colton
B:
16 Jun 1677
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Mercy Hitchcock
1688-1774
Mary Mercy Hitchcock
B:
21 Oct 1688
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Noble
1732-1817
Ruth Noble
B:
6 Mar 1731/1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1817
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
David Noble, Jr.
1732-1776
David Noble, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1731/1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1753
D:
5 Aug 1776
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Daniel Noble
1734-1818
Daniel Noble
B:
5 Mar 1733/1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Norton
1744-1818
Anna Norton
B:
31 Oct 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekial Noble
1736-1760
Ezekial Noble
B:
15 Nov 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Noble
1738-1828
Mary Noble
B:
19 Aug 1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Smith
1739-1808
Daniel Smith
B:
20 Jan 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1766
D:
6 Mar 1808
James Noble
1742-1785
James Noble
B:
28 Apr 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1785
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Mercy Norton
Rebecca Stebbins
1701-1760
Rebecca Stebbins
B:
29 Jun 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1760
Daniel Noble
1700-1779
Daniel Noble
B:
25 Nov 1700
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1731
D:
2 Jul 1779
Westchester, New London County, CT
Noah Cooley, II
1741-1810
Noah Cooley, II
B:
21 Aug 1741
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1810
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Esther Hyde
1748-1838
Esther Hyde
B:
31 May 1748
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1780
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1838
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Cooley
1743-
Mercy Cooley
B:
26 Aug 1743
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Russell
1743-
Daniel Russell
B:
28 Jul 1743
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Cooley
1745-
Reuben Cooley
B:
2 Jun 1745
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Margaret McNitt
1746-
Margaret McNitt
B:
15 Dec 1746
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1766
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooley
1747-
Mary Cooley
B:
13 Sep 1747
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
James Fuller
Abt 1745-Bef 1800
James Fuller
B:
Abt 1745
M:
9 Oct 1769
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1800
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Hannah Cooley
1749-1839
Hannah Cooley
B:
6 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1839
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Judah Ferry
1749-1824
Judah Ferry
B:
5 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1824
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Asher Cooley
1752-
Asher Cooley
B:
16 Sep 1752
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Mary Stebbins
1703-
Mercy Mary Stebbins
B:
3 Oct 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Cooley
1706-
Noah Cooley
B:
10 Aug 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1733
Hampden County, MA
Major Joseph Stebbins
1737-1819
Major Joseph Stebbins
B:
27 Mar 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Brewer
1740-1818
Eunice Brewer
B:
20 Apr 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1740-1810
Mary Stebbins
B:
14 Feb 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ariel Collins
1737-1820
Ariel Collins
B:
9 Jun 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Gad Stebbins
1748-1826
Dr. Gad Stebbins
B:
31 May 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1826
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Buckminster
1754-1810
Sarah Buckminster
B:
5 Sep 1754
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1810
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1758-
Lois Stebbins
B:
22 Sep 1758
D:
infancy
Joseph Stebbins
1705-1793
Joseph Stebbins
B:
23 Sep 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1715-1803
Mary Stebbins
B:
15 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Burt
1736-1769
Sarah Burt
B:
24 Apr 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1769
Jonathan Church
1731-1758
Jonathan Church
B:
11 Apr 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1758
Moses Burt
1739-1821
Moses Burt
B:
6 Jan 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1821
Ruth Stebbins Hitchcock
1739-1816
Ruth Stebbins Hitchcock
B:
3 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Burt
1740-1811
John Burt
B:
20 Nov 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1811
Mabel Cooley
1749-1781
Mabel Cooley
B:
16 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1772
D:
27 Oct 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Morgan
1747-1835
Chloe Morgan
B:
14 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 May 1782
D:
27 Apr 1835
Abigail Burt
1743-1798
Abigail Burt
B:
23 Jan 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Bliss
1738-1808
Nathan Bliss
B:
30 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1763
D:
7 May 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elam Burt
1744-1806
Elam Burt
B:
25 Nov 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1806
Lois Bliss
1752-1831
Lois Bliss
B:
11 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1770
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1831
Rix Burt
1748-1777
Rix Burt
B:
10 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1777
Lucy Munn
1744-
Lucy Munn
B:
20 Nov 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1708-1761
Sarah Stebbins
B:
25 Jan 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Burt
1712-1794
John Burt
B:
13 Apr 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Merrick
1733-1734
Eunice Merrick
B:
16 Dec 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Stebbins
1710-1734
Eunice Stebbins
B:
18 Jun 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1734
Thomas Merrick
1704-1785
Thomas Merrick
B:
13 Jan 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Parsons
1739-1836
Gideon Parsons
B:
1739
D:
1836
Mary Warner
Mary Warner
M:
2 Nov 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Parsons
1733-1734
Daniel Parsons
B:
26 Oct 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Parsons
Lieut. Daniel Parsons
1735-1797
Lieut. Daniel Parsons
B:
15 Jul 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ferry
Esther Stebbins
1713-1797
Esther Stebbins
B:
17 Jan 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1797
Daniel Parsons, Jr.
1710-1760
Daniel Parsons, Jr.
B:
13 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1760
Rebecca Stebbins
1743-
Rebecca Stebbins
B:
7 Oct 1743
Soul
Rhoda Stebbins
1745-
Rhoda Stebbins
B:
3 Mar 1744/1745
Samuel Fuller
Aaron Stebbins
1747-1819
Aaron Stebbins
B:
18 Dec 1747
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1819
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Beebe
Abt 1755-
Esther Beebe
B:
Abt 1755
M:
1783
Zeruiah Green
Zeruiah Green
M:
14 Dec 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Nash
Abt 1750-
Dorcas Nash
B:
Abt 1750
M:
12 May 1810
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1750-
Mary Stebbins
B:
7 Aug 1750
Eunice Stebbins
1750-
Eunice Stebbins
B:
8 Aug 1750
D:
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Aaron Stebbins
1750-
Aaron Stebbins
B:
20 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Joel Stebbins
1752-1800
Joel Stebbins
B:
11 Mar 1751/1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1800
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Beebe
-1809
Sarah Beebe
M:
20 Dec 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1756-
Lois Stebbins
B:
1 Nov 1756
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Willard Warriner
1756-
Willard Warriner
B:
1 Nov 1756
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Stebbins
1759-1813
Daniel Stebbins
B:
29 Jan 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1813
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Betsey Jones
1762-1789
Betsey Jones
B:
1762
M:
1788
D:
5 Nov 1789
Cussewago Township, Crawford County, PA
Rachel Blodget
1773-1843
Rachel Blodget
B:
2 Aug 1773
M:
1794
D:
20 Mar 1843
Cussewago Township, Crawford County, PA
Seth Stebbins
1761-
Seth Stebbins
B:
20 Jan 1761
Enoch Stebbins
1763-1831
Enoch Stebbins
B:
5 Jan 1763
D:
22 Feb 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Stebbins
1715-1789
Aaron Stebbins
B:
21 Jun 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1789
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wright
1723-1804
Mary Wright
B:
14 Aug 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Charles Bliss
1741-Abt 1811
Timothy Charles Bliss
B:
17 Jan 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1811
Thankful Merrick
1741-1784
Thankful Merrick
B:
13 Sep 1741
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1784
Elizabeth Bliss
1743-1811
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
30 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1811
Joshua Loring
Abt 1741-1811
Joshua Loring
B:
Abt 1741
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1778
D:
15 Jun 1811
Eunice Bliss
1745-Abt 1815
Eunice Bliss
B:
28 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1815
Marcus Marble
Hannah Bliss
1747-1787
Hannah Bliss
B:
17 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1787
Captain Andrew Colton
1743-1808
Captain Andrew Colton
B:
1 Nov 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1767
Massachusetts
D:
8 Oct 1808
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Charles Bliss
Abt 1749-YOUNG
Charles Bliss
B:
Abt 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Bliss
1752-1831
Lois Bliss
B:
11 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1831
Elam Burt
1744-1806
Elam Burt
B:
25 Nov 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1770
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1806
Phebe Bliss
1757-Abt 1827
Phebe Bliss
B:
6 Oct 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1827
Justin Lombard
1759-Abt 1829
Justin Lombard
B:
16 Oct 1759
M:
June 1788
D:
Abt 1829
Elizabeth Stebbins
1717-1802
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
20 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Timothy Bliss
1713-1769
Captain Timothy Bliss
B:
2 Mar 1712/1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ichabod Stebbins
1723-1723
Ichabod Stebbins
B:
13 Mar 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Colton
1681-1747
Rebecca Colton
B:
20 Jun 1681
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Stebbins
1674-1722
Joseph Stebbins
B:
7 Oct 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Merrick
1658-1748
Captain John Merrick
B:
9 Nov 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Hoar
1739-
Mary Hoar
B:
Dec 1739
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Hoar
1742-
Leonard Hoar
B:
10 Aug 1742
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Hoar
Bef 1746-
Reuben Hoar
B:
Bef 1746
Abigail Brown
1742-
Abigail Brown
B:
20 May 1742
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1763
Mary Mercy Morgan
Abt 1707-
Mary Mercy Morgan
B:
Abt 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Hoar, Jr.
1711-1746
Leonard Hoar, Jr.
B:
17 Dec 1711
M:
6 May 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Merrick
1749-
Margaret Merrick
B:
31 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruggles Kent
1742-1790
Ruggles Kent
B:
13 Nov 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Merrick
1751-
Lois Merrick
B:
28 Nov 1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Hoar
1746-
Daniel Hoar
B:
17 Mar 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1771
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
Benjamin Merrick
1754-
Benjamin Merrick
B:
3 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Mann
Abt 1755-
Mary Mann
B:
Abt 1755
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1776
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Merrick
1707-
Benjamin Merrick
B:
6 Nov 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Colton
1684-
Deborah Colton
B:
26 Jul 1684
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
David Morgan, Jr.
1680-1760
David Morgan, Jr.
B:
18 Feb 1679/1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1703
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1760
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter Colton
1687-1687
daughter Colton
B:
1 Aug 1687
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1687
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Sikes
1726-1807
Hannah Sikes
B:
17 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Chapin
1724-1806
Seth Chapin
B:
20 Apr 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1806
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Sikes
1728-1801
Benjamin Sikes
B:
2 Jan 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Sikes
1732-
Mary Sikes
B:
10 Dec 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Sikes
1729-
Abner Sikes
B:
12 Oct 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Parsons
1733-1818
Mercy Parsons
B:
19 Feb 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1757
D:
18 Mar 1818
Eunice Sikes
1731-1731
Eunice Sikes
B:
11 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Sikes
1732-1732
Eunice Sikes
B:
9 Jun 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1732
Eunice Sikes
1733-1820
Eunice Sikes
B:
9 Apr 1733
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Van Horn
1728-1806
Abraham Van Horn
B:
2 Oct 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1748/1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Sikes
1735-1735
Lois Sikes
B:
16 Jun 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Sikes
1736-1736
Jonathan Sikes
B:
20 Jul 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Sikes
1737-1834
Lois Sikes
B:
3 Oct 1737
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Bement
1732-1795
Jonathan Bement
B:
8 Mar 1731/1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Sikes
1739-1819
Mary Sikes
B:
7 Jun 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1819
Benoni Chapin
1726-1799
Benoni Chapin
B:
24 Jan 1726
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1799
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Sikes
1741-1742
Phebe Sikes
B:
18 Sep 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Consider Sikes
1742-1742
Jonathan Consider Sikes
B:
11 Dec 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Sikes
1744-
Phebe Sikes
B:
14 Jul 1744
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
George Chapin, Jr.
1744-1794
George Chapin, Jr.
B:
14 Mar 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1765
Massachusetts
D:
16 Apr 1794
Sybil (Cibil) Sikes
1746-
Sybil (Cibil) Sikes
B:
13 Mar 1746
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Martin Bardwell
1740-
Martin Bardwell
B:
1740
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Sikes
1747-
John Sikes
B:
19 Oct 1747
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Ann Cowles
Ann Cowles
M:
16 Oct 1770
Sarah Montague
Phebe Cook
Eleanor Sikes
1749-
Eleanor Sikes
B:
5 Mar 1749
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
William Bliss
1746-1782
William Bliss
B:
22 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1782
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Whitney
Hannah Chapin
1706-1790
Hannah Chapin
B:
3 Oct 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1790
Massachusetts
Benjamin Sikes
1704-1781
Benjamin Sikes
B:
18 Aug 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1725/1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1781
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Chapin
1736-1783
Benjamin Chapin
B:
24 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1783
Alexandria, Fairfax County, VA
Margaret Colton
1738-1791
Margaret Colton
B:
24 Oct 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1791
Alexandria, Fairfax County, VA
Annah Chapin
1737-
Annah Chapin
B:
19 Oct 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Editha Chapin
1739-1776
Editha Chapin
B:
19 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1776
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Morgan
1733-1811
Reuben Morgan
B:
27 Jul 1733
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1758
D:
19 Oct 1811
Charles Chapin
1742-1813
Charles Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1813
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Silence Kellogg
1736-1775
Eunice Silence Kellogg
B:
4 Dec 1736
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1766
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1775
Mary Smith
Abt 1758-
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1758
Ontario, Canada
M:
Abt 1775
Massachusetts
Zadock Chapin
1745-
Zadock Chapin
B:
2 Jul 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Connecticut
Jerusha Hubbard
Jerusha Hubbard
M:
26 Jan 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Chapin
1746-
Abigail Chapin
B:
3 Dec 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Moseley
Israel Moseley
M:
2 Jul 1772
Massachusetts
Benjamin Chapin
1748-1748
Benjamin Chapin
B:
Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1748
Triphena Chapin
1751-1827
Triphena Chapin
B:
26 Jun 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1827
Aaron Colton
1744-1821
Aaron Colton
B:
21 Mar 1743/1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Chapin
1752-1820
Bathsheba Chapin
B:
18 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1820
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1749-1829
Jonathan Smith
B:
16 Oct 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Dresser, Sr.
1746-1818
Reuben Dresser, Sr.
B:
26 Oct 1746
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1818
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Chapin, Jr.
1708-1762
Benjamin Chapin, Jr.
B:
17 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Howard
1706-1793
Anna Howard
B:
1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Chapin
1735-1755
Isaac Chapin
B:
7 Mar 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1755
Lake George, Warren County, NY
Jacob Chapin
1736-
Jacob Chapin
B:
24 Dec 1736
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Martin Chapin
1738-1793
Lieut. Martin Chapin
B:
6 Oct 1738
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1793
Bathsheba Cooper
1749-1810
Bathsheba Cooper
B:
10 Jun 1749
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1769
Massachusetts
D:
24 Jan 1810
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
William Chapin
1740-1740
William Chapin
B:
17 Aug 1740
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1740
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Zebulon Chapin
1741-1823
Zebulon Chapin
B:
11 Nov 1741
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Cooper
-1773
Mercy Cooper
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1751-1828
Lydia Ely
B:
12 Apr 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1777
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
William Chapin
1743-1823
William Chapin
B:
7 Nov 1743
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1823
Thankful Chapin
1745-1810
Thankful Chapin
B:
29 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1767
Massachusetts
D:
20 Dec 1810
Experience Chapin
1745-1827
Experience Chapin
B:
15 Dec 1745
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1827
Reuben Morgan
1733-1811
Reuben Morgan
B:
27 Jul 1733
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1783
Massachusetts
D:
19 Oct 1811
Gideon Chapin
1748-1788
Gideon Chapin
B:
13 Apr 1748
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1788
Mercy Chapin
1750-1814
Mercy Chapin
B:
13 Oct 1750
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1814
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Joel Day
1747-1797
Joel Day
B:
16 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Vashti Chapin
1753-1830
Vashti Chapin
B:
6 Sep 1753
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Chapin
1751-1820
Solomon Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1774
Massachusetts
D:
22 May 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Chapin
1710-1789
Isaac Chapin
B:
18 Aug 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1789
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Experience Warriner
1712-1777
Experience Warriner
B:
27 Sep 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1734
Massachusetts
D:
22 Aug 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abner Chapin
1713-1713
Abner Chapin
B:
16 Oct 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Chapin
1716-1717
Jacob Chapin
B:
18 Apr 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bethia Chapin
1741-1741
Bethia Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pharez Chapin
1742-1755
Pharez Chapin
B:
25 Jul 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bethia Chapin
1743-1780
Bethia Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Ensign Moses Chapin
1739-1771
Ensign Moses Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1761
D:
19 May 1771
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Jabez Snow
Abt 1740-
Lieut. Jabez Snow
B:
Abt 1740
Massachusetts
M:
21 Jul 1774
Massachusetts
Phineas Chapin
1747-1821
Phineas Chapin
B:
7 Mar 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1821
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sabrina Wright
1755-1813
Sabrina Wright
B:
9 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1775
Massachusetts
D:
4 Apr 1813
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1753-
John Chapin
B:
1753
Mary Simons
1755-
Mary Simons
B:
11 Oct 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1776
John Chapin
1753-Abt 1853
John Chapin
B:
1 May 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1853
New York state
Margaret Ely
1752-1843
Margaret Ely
B:
12 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Silas Chapin
1755-1819
Colonel Silas Chapin
B:
10 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1819
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Anna Eaton
1757-1800
Anna Eaton
B:
14 Apr 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Bedortha
1757-1812
Lydia Bedortha
B:
Dec 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda (Mrs.) Parks
1774-1815
Rhoda (Mrs.) Parks
B:
1774
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1815
Asenath Chapin
1759-1835
Asenath Chapin
B:
2 May 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1835
Deacon Silas Smith, Jr.
1754-1813
Deacon Silas Smith, Jr.
B:
30 Nov 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1813
Bethiah Chapin
1718-1793
Bethiah Chapin
B:
25 Jun 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Chapin
1715-1788
Phineas Chapin
B:
23 Sep 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Warriner
1747-1826
Sarah Warriner
B:
17 Sep 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1826
Peck
Peck
M:
Massachusetts
Jesse Warner
Abt 1747-
Jesse Warner
B:
Abt 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Warriner
1749-
Martha Warriner
B:
25 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Gunn Colton
1747-1822
John Gunn Colton
B:
22 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Aug 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1822
Azuba Zeuba Warriner
1752-
Azuba Zeuba Warriner
B:
23 Jun 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Root
1750-1781
John Root
B:
1750
Massachusetts
M:
10 Dec 1775
Massachusetts
D:
22 Nov 1781
Ebenezer Warriner
1754-1836
Ebenezer Warriner
B:
18 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1836
Tryphena Ferre
Abt 1758-
Tryphena Ferre
B:
Abt 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1781
Massachusetts
Lucy Warriner
1757-1759
Lucy Warriner
B:
7 Jul 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1759
Martin Warriner
1759-1818
Martin Warriner
B:
16 Oct 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1818
Sabra Hancock
1755-1809
Sabra Hancock
B:
23 Jul 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1809
Daniel Warriner
1763-1804
Daniel Warriner
B:
9 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Russell
-1863
Lucy Russell
B:
Massachusetts
M:
2 Jan 1792
Massachusetts
D:
10 Sep 1863
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1720-1773
Sarah Chapin
B:
20 Dec 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Warriner
1719-1813
Ebenezer Warriner
B:
20 Sep 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Chapin, Jr.
1744-1794
George Chapin, Jr.
B:
14 Mar 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1794
Phebe Sikes
1744-
Phebe Sikes
B:
14 Jul 1744
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1765
Massachusetts
Thankful Chapin
1745-1810
Thankful Chapin
B:
29 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1810
William Chapin
1743-1823
William Chapin
B:
7 Nov 1743
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1767
Massachusetts
D:
3 Dec 1823
Hannah Chapin
1747-
Hannah Chapin
B:
24 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Chapin
1749-1762
Daniel Chapin
B:
4 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1762
Solomon Chapin
1751-1820
Solomon Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Vashti Chapin
1753-1830
Vashti Chapin
B:
6 Sep 1753
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1774
Massachusetts
D:
8 Apr 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Chapin
1753-1754
Abiah Chapin
B:
20 Mar 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1754
Abiah Chapin
1755-1835
Abiah Chapin
B:
10 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1835
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Moses Bliss
1753-1842
Moses Bliss
B:
1 Jan 1753
Massachusetts
M:
16 Jan 1777
Massachusetts
D:
1 Mar 1842
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lovina Chapin
1757-
Lovina Chapin
B:
14 Mar 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Worthington
Jonathan Worthington
M:
26 Feb 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tirzah Chapin
1759-1828
Tirzah Chapin
B:
11 May 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1828
Jonathan Purchase
Lovica Chapin
1761-1786
Lovica Chapin
B:
12 Nov 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1786
Peresh Hitchcock
1759-1831
Peresh Hitchcock
B:
6 Nov 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1831
Rhoda Chapin
1763-1767
Rhoda Chapin
B:
6 Jun 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1767
Roxanna Salvania Chapin
1765-
Roxanna Salvania Chapin
B:
31 Mar 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Beriah Howard
Beriah Howard
M:
31 Jan 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Chapin
1767-
Daniel Chapin
B:
1 Aug 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Mary Perry
Abt 1763-
Mary Perry
B:
Abt 1763
Massachusetts
M:
4 Feb 1793
Massachusetts
D:
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
George Chapin
1722-1782
George Chapin
B:
31 Dec 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1782
Thankful Sikes
1723-1797
Thankful Sikes
B:
12 Mar 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1743
Massachusetts
D:
6 Mar 1797
Dorcas Cooley
1744-1833
Dorcas Cooley
B:
1744
D:
19 Aug 1833
Zachariah Warner
1741-
Zachariah Warner
B:
16 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Cooley
1746-1813
Abigail Cooley
B:
17 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1813
Samuel Morgan
1739-1821
Samuel Morgan
B:
2 Feb 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
First Church, Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1821
Abigail Chapin
1724-1786
Abigail Chapin
B:
22 May 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Cooley
1720-1807
Jacob Cooley
B:
18 Nov 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 16 Apr 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Morgan
1749-
Lucy Morgan
B:
21 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Chapin
1749-1832
Joseph Chapin
B:
8 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1832
New York state
Aaron Morgan
1751-
Aaron Morgan
B:
10 Mar 1750/1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roxalana Colton
1752-
Roxalana Colton
B:
10 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morgan
1753-1754
Mary Morgan
B:
11 Feb 1753
Massachusetts
D:
28 Oct 1754
Mary Morgan
1759-1819
Mary Morgan
B:
9 Sep 1759
Massachusetts
D:
19 Oct 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Bliss
1751-1810
Daniel Bliss
B:
29 Jun 1751
M:
1780
Massachusetts
D:
25 Dec 1810
Hannah Morgan
1763-
Hannah Morgan
B:
17 Apr 1763
Massachusetts
William Hunt
Mary Chapin
1727-1807
Mary Chapin
B:
18 Aug 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1807
Stephen Morgan
1722-1799
Stephen Morgan
B:
6 May 1722
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1799
Colonel Abel Chapin
1756-1831
Colonel Abel Chapin
B:
5 Apr 1756
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1831
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Chapin
1753-1841
Dorcas Chapin
B:
3 Dec 1753
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1779
Massachusetts
D:
13 Jul 1841
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ephraim Chapin, Jr.
1759-1806
Captain Ephraim Chapin, Jr.
B:
3 Apr 1759
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1806
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Mary Smith
1763-1844
Mary Smith
B:
30 Mar 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Feb 1782
Massachusetts
D:
9 Jan 1844
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Chapin
1762-1817
Jemima Chapin
B:
19 Feb 1762
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1817
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Martin Smith
Abt 1761-
Martin Smith
B:
Abt 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Chapin
1764-1810
Benjamin Chapin
B:
11 Aug 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1810
Sarah Sally Fuller
1762-1826
Sarah Sally Fuller
B:
28 Dec 1762
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
June 1786
D:
1826
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bezaleel Chapin
1764-1764
Bezaleel Chapin
B:
11 Aug 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1764
Keziah Chapin
1766-1822
Keziah Chapin
B:
23 Jul 1766
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1822
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Moses Chapin
1762-1824
Moses Chapin
B:
11 Jul 1762
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1785
Massachusetts
D:
30 Dec 1824
Bezaleel Chapin
1769-1812
Bezaleel Chapin
B:
9 Mar 1769
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1812
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Chapin
1774-1854
Thankful Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1774
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1790
D:
15 Apr 1854
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Frederick Chapin
1771-1848
Frederick Chapin
B:
9 Apr 1771
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
March 1848
Roxalana Lamb
1775-1838
Roxalana Lamb
B:
1 Feb 1775
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1795
D:
18 Oct 1838
Lois (Mrs.) Rice
1779-1848
Lois (Mrs.) Rice
B:
1779
Massachusetts
M:
28 Nov 1839
Massachusetts
D:
16 Sep 1848
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ephraim Chapin
1729-1805
Captain Ephraim Chapin
B:
29 Aug 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1805
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Chapin
1735-1804
Jemima Chapin
B:
12 Dec 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1804
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Ferre
1752-1780
Eunice Ferre
B:
6 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1780
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
John Worthington
1751-1815
John Worthington
B:
25 Jul 1751
Massachusetts
M:
20 Jan 1774
Massachusetts
D:
16 Apr 1815
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ferre
1753-Abt 1820
Aaron Ferre
B:
8 Dec 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Rensselaer County, NY
Martha Ferre
1755-
Martha Ferre
B:
29 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Purchase
Lewis Ferre
1757-
Lewis Ferre
B:
5 Dec 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Grafton, Rensselaer County, NY
Katherine Ferre
1759-
Katherine Ferre
B:
25 Aug 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Sikes
Captain Charles Ferre
1761-1814
Captain Charles Ferre
B:
12 May 1761
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1769-1843
Eunice Chapin
B:
22 Feb 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1843
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Sabrina Ferre
1763-1837
Sabrina Ferre
B:
14 Jun 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1837
Avaca, NY
David Randall, Jr.
1756-
David Randall, Jr.
B:
26 May 1756
Hopkinson, RI
M:
8 Oct 1782
Petersburg, Albany County, NY
Abner Ferre
1765-
Abner Ferre
B:
6 Aug 1765
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Tirzah Chapin
1767-Abt 1820
Tirzah Chapin
B:
21 Mar 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Ferre
1767-1837
Elijah Ferre
B:
25 Aug 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1837
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Sarah French
Pauline Ferre
1770-1827
Pauline Ferre
B:
18 Oct 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1827
Yates, Orleans County, NY
Ichabod Randall
Lucy Ferre
1771-1785
Lucy Ferre
B:
15 Sep 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1733-1785
Eunice Chapin
B:
28 Oct 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1785
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ferre
1724-1793
Aaron Ferre
B:
24 Dec 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1793
Grafton, Grafton County, NH
Hannah Colton
1688-1739
Hannah Colton
B:
8 Aug 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Benjamin Chapin
1682-1756
Deacon Benjamin Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Colton
1732-
Dinah Colton
B:
12 Jun 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Miller
1726-Bef 1760
Seth Miller
B:
6 Jul 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1760
Joseph Colton
1693-
Joseph Colton
B:
20 Apr 1693
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abilene (Abilenah) Chapin
1694-
Abilene (Abilenah) Chapin
B:
27 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 May 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Colton
1743-1749
Abiah Colton
B:
26 Jan 1742/1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Colton
1744-1815
Joseph Colton
B:
25 Jan 1743/1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1815
Eleanor Bartlett
1752-18 Jun
Eleanor Bartlett
B:
25 Jul 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1774
D:
18 Jun
John Gunn Colton
1747-1822
John Gunn Colton
B:
22 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1822
Martha Warriner
1749-
Martha Warriner
B:
25 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Aug 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eli Colton
1750-1815
Eli Colton
B:
24 Jul 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1815
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Mary Crane
1752-1848
Mary Crane
B:
20 Nov 1752
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1848
Mount Pleasant, Green County, WI
Benjamin Colton
1752-Aft 1789
Benjamin Colton
B:
15 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1789
Rachel Stebbins
1758-1788
Rachel Stebbins
B:
29 Sep 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sybil Morgan
1761-
Sybil Morgan
B:
21 Jan 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Colton
1752-1811
Abiah Colton
B:
30 Dec 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gad Bliss
1748-1826
Gad Bliss
B:
6 Feb 1747/1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Colton
1756-
Daniel Colton
B:
31 Mar 1756
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Susanna Robbins
1760-1792
Susanna Robbins
B:
1758-1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1787-1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Dennison
Abt 1771-Bef 1795
Thankful Dennison
B:
Abt 1771
Strafford, Orange County, VT
M:
10 Jan 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Church
-Bef 1799
Sarah Church
M:
12 Mar 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1799
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Mercy Mary Colton
1761-1836
Mercy Mary Colton
B:
16 Apr 1761
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
John Glover
1753-
John Glover
B:
31 May 1753
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Colton
1722-1808
Benjamin Colton
B:
1 Feb 1721/1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Cooley
1721-1778
Abiah Cooley
B:
11 Feb 1720/1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1741/1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1778
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Rose Bond
Rose Bond
M:
15 Aug 1777
Frederick Colton
1749-1824
Frederick Colton
B:
31 Jul 1749
D:
20 Mar 1824
Nancy Colton
1750-
Nancy Colton
B:
20 Jun 1750
Bela Nichols
Bela Nichols
M:
28 Feb 1781
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Roxalana Colton
1752-
Roxalana Colton
B:
10 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Aaron Morgan
1751-
Reverend Aaron Morgan
B:
10 Mar 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Morgan
1751-
Aaron Morgan
B:
10 Mar 1750/1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Colton
1756-1756
Charles Colton
B:
8 Aug 1756
D:
8 Aug 1756
Alexander Colton
1757-1757
Alexander Colton
B:
21 Jun 1757
D:
21 Jun 1757
Margaret Colton
1758-
Margaret Colton
B:
26 Mar 1758
Joel Marbel
Joel Marbel
M:
27 Nov 1781
Dimond Colton
1761-1808
Dimond Colton
B:
18 Jun 1761
D:
11 Jun 1808
Lois Colton
1763-1851
Lois Colton
B:
9 Feb 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Stebbins
1758-1805
Calvin Stebbins
B:
29 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Charles Colton
1724-1809
Captain Charles Colton
B:
8 Mar 1723/1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Sykes
1727-1823
Mercy (Mary) Sykes
B:
2 Oct 1727
M:
10 Dec 1748
D:
7 Sep 1823
Moses Colton
1725-1771
Moses Colton
B:
23 Jan 1724/1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Pierce
1730-
Lucy Pierce
B:
1728-1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Colton
1757-
Sarah Colton
B:
26 Feb 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Reuben Warriner, Jr.
1756-29 Dec
Reuben Warriner, Jr.
B:
7 Nov 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Gideon Colton
1728-1823
Gideon Colton
B:
11 Feb 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Burt
1734-1759
Sarah Burt
B:
12 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1759
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Gideon Colton
1763-1850
Captain Gideon Colton
B:
10 May 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1850
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lucretia Mary Woolworth
1765-1849
Lucretia Mary Woolworth
B:
9 Apr 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hanan Colton
1764-1828
Hanan Colton
B:
4 Oct 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1828
Eunice Cooley
1769-
Eunice Cooley
B:
15 Dec 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1788
Zadock Colton
1766-1836
Zadock Colton
B:
18 Feb 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1836
Chauncey Colton
1768-1774
Chauncey Colton
B:
4 Nov 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1774
Sabra Colton
1770-
Sabra Colton
B:
30 Nov 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1774-1851
Elizabeth Colton
B:
29 Dec 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1851
John Bliss
1766-1857
John Bliss
B:
22 Nov 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1816
D:
23 Nov 1857
Chauncey Colton
1778-1789
Chauncey Colton
B:
11 Jan 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1789
Joanna Colton
1739-1788
Joanna Colton
B:
4 Oct 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1730-1748
Elizabeth Colton
B:
18 Apr 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
B:
Mar 1748
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Gideon Merrick
1727-1758
Lieut. Gideon Merrick
B:
19 Feb 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1747/1748
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1758
Bathsheba Colton
1732-1776
Bathsheba Colton
B:
6 Sep 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1776
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Towsley
1721-
Abner Towsley
B:
Mar 1720/1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1748/1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Colton
1734-1812
Isaac Colton
B:
22 Aug 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Colton
1736-1813
William Colton
B:
6 Nov 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorothy Ashley
1739-1821
Dorothy Ashley
B:
1 Jul 1739
Warren, Worcester County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1821
Gurden Chapin
1765-1811
Gurden Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1765
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1811
Alexandria, Fairfax County, VA
Margaret Colton
1738-1791
Margaret Colton
B:
24 Oct 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1791
Alexandria, Fairfax County, VA
Benjamin Chapin
1736-1783
Benjamin Chapin
B:
24 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1783
Alexandria, Fairfax County, VA
Hannah Colton
1740-
Hannah Colton
B:
27 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Warner
1738-
Jesse Warner
B:
15 Oct 1738
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1742-1781
Mary Colton
B:
26 Jan 1741/1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Jones
1740-
Joseph Jones
B:
1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Colton
1783-1814
Bathsheba Colton
B:
11 Nov 1783
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1814
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
John Fuller
1775-1840
John Fuller
B:
30 Apr 1775
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 May 1805
D:
19 Jun 1840
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Colton
1744-1821
Aaron Colton
B:
21 Mar 1743/1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Cadwell
1750-1805
Joanna Cadwell
B:
30 Sep 1750
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1805
Triphena Chapin
1751-1827
Triphena Chapin
B:
26 Jun 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1827
Elizabeth Bliss
1781-1831
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Stebbins
1773-1826
Ebenezer Stebbins
B:
2 Mar 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1801
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Colton
1748-1806
Rhoda Colton
B:
9 Jun 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1806
David Bliss
1745-1828
David Bliss
B:
4 Apr 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1776
D:
1828
Edward Colton
1750-
Edward Colton
B:
10 Apr 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Gleason
Sarah Gleason
M:
25 Jun 1786
Reuben Colton
1752-1757
Reuben Colton
B:
1 Jan 1751/1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Colton
1695-1770
Benjamin Colton
B:
18 Jun 1695
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Pynchon
1702-1776
Elizabeth Pynchon
B:
23 Dec 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
George (Quartermaster) Colton
1615-1699
Deborah Gardner
1624-1689
Isaac Colton
1646-1700
Isaac Colton
B:
21 Sep 1646
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1700
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooper
1651-1742
Mary Cooper
B:
15 Nov 1651
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1670
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA